×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Dallas REID

Date of birth: 1993-04-05
Hometown: Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania (hometown)
Chronology:
(2019) Engaged to Jill Harris
Website:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Africa Salaryman (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Video Commentary (ep 5)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) : Script (eps 8, 13)
BEM (TV 2019) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 6, 10)
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Director (5 episodes
eps 156, 159-165 odd
)
, Assistant ADR Director
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) : ADR Director
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 10)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 12, 20-21)
Listeners (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 4)
Love After World Domination (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) : ADR Director
RobiHachi (TV) : ADR Director
Shomin Sample (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 5)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) : Assistant ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV)
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV); Ryo Nagato
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Haruto Asuka
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Haruto Asuka
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Canarii (ep 11)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Ryohei Uesaki
After School Dice Club (TV) as Kimura
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Alf (ep 4)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV)
All Out!! (TV) as Kaiji; Yusaku Suwa
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Hideki Nishimura/Rusian
Angels of Death (TV) as Zack
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Man
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Will Cudeta
Assassination Classroom (TV) (ep 12); Chōsuke Takada
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Chōsuke Takada
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV); Panzer Unit (eps 5-7)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV); Kurosawa
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie)
BEM (TV 2019); Daryl Bryson
Black Clover (TV) as Asta; Basta (ep 83); Casta (ep 83); Dasta (ep 83); Fasta (ep 83); Grey (Asta; ep 7); Young Asta (eps 2-3, 17)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Shiro Tanaka
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Gordon (ep 22); Young Watson (ep 22)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Centaur's Life (TV); Koma
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Baba (ep 5)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Yoshio Baba
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Chaos;Child (TV) as Kazuya (ep 10)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Haruki Bando
Chio's School Road (TV); Makiyama (ep 11)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Yosuke Hirata
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Naoto Miura
Code:Breaker (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Shin (ep 16)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV)
D-Frag! (TV)
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 1-2)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV); Code 245 (ep 15)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Hiroto Suzuki
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV)
Death Parade (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Mundy
Dimension W (TV) (ep 1); Harrison Eastriver (eps 7-12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Kinoshita (ep 5); Takumi (ep 2)
Divine Gate (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV); Gus (ep 10)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Male Student 5A (ep 5)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Liqueur
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV)
Endride (TV) (eps 5, 19)
Ensemble Stars! (TV); Hiyori Tomoe
Fairy Tail (TV); Edolas Citizen (ep 93)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
First Love Monster (TV) as Kazuo Noguchi
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Sasaki Hiromi
Fuuka (TV)
Gamers! (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) as George (ep 12)
Garo the Animation (TV)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Wein Salema Arbalest
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Goblin Slayer (TV); Male Elf (ep 4)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Chokichi (ep 28)
Gosick (TV) as Ian Musgrave (eps 13, 15)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Shinohara
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Raishinshi (ep 23)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV); Yukio Kondo
Hatena Illusion (TV)
Heavy Object (TV) as Jesse (ep 13)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Kotaro Enomoto
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA); Davie; Devil Subordinate (ep 2); Republic of Niko-Niko
High School DxD (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV); Leonardo; Regulus
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV); Enoki Shintarou
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV)
HYOUKA (TV) as Satoshi Fukube
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Crow
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV)
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Hatano
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Jazz Cafe Waiter (ep 7); Yamamoto (ep 13)
Junji Ito "Collection": Tomie (OAV) as Yamamoto (ep 1)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Hideyoshi
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Tasaki
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Kochoki (TV); Takichi
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Tsuda (eps 8-9)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Male Soldier F (ep 4)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Heinrich von Kümmel (ep 31)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Ikuro
Love Tyrant (TV) as Rintarou Oomori (ep 2)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Kenjou
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Bonjiri
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as King Tatsuno (ep 10)
Million Arthur (TV); Kakka Arthur
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Kakka Arthur
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Tadashi Imakawa
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Pappan
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Juzo Honenuki (eps 17, 24-25); Nirengeki Shoda (ep 19)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Juzo Honenuki (ep 41); Nirengeki Shoda
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Juzo Honnenuki; Nirengeki Shoda
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Shosuke Morohashi
Nanbaka (ONA) as Seitaro Tanabata
Nanbaka (TV) as Seitaro Tanabata
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Makoto Sakurai; Masao
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Ginichi
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Suzuha
One Piece (TV); Aristocroc; Kasagon; Mjosgard
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Gild Tesoro (Young)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Overlord II (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Spiral
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Enemy C (ep 4)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Metal
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Ilzegant (ep 7)
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Hitoshi
(The) Royal Tutor (TV) as Maximilian
Sakura Quest (TV) as Yamada
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Yutaro Ezaki (ep 12)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 2-3, 7)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2, 11)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Shishido
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Kimito Kagurazaka
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV); Protector (eps 5, 8)
(The) Silver Guardian (TV)
(The) Silver Guardian 2 (TV)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Shun Igarashi
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (OAV) as Comicron
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020) as Comicron
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen: Battle of Kimluck (TV) as Comicron (ep 10)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV); Male Pheasant Robber 1A
Spy×Family (TV) as Yuri Briar
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Yomogi Asanaka
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Natsuki Sugano
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Tetsuya Kitano
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Tetsuya Kitano (ep 4)
Stars Align (TV) as Taiyo Ishigami
Taboo Tattoo (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Deeno
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kuramoto Ito
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Kuramoto Ito (ep 26)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Kuramoto Ito
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Yamatonokami Yasusada
Tsugumomo (TV) as Nakajima (ep 5)
Tsukigakirei (TV)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV); Makoto Misumi
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Jun Furuya
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 1, 10)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Kuri von Rietsburg (eps 2-3)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Dok
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Yamatonokami Yasusada
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none