Infinite Dendrogram (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
インフィニット・デンドログラム (Japanese)
Plot Summary: In the year 2043, Infinite Dendrogram, the world's first successful full-dive VRMMO was released. In addition to its ability to perfectly simulate the five senses, along with its many other amazing features, the game promised to offer players a world full of infinite possibilities. Nearly two years later, soon-to-be college freshman, Reiji Mukudori, is finally able to buy a copy of the game and start playing. With some help from his experienced older brother, Shu, and his partner Embryo, Reiji embarks on an adventure into the world of Infinite Dendrogram. (from manga)
User Ratings: 86 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:2, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:17, dub:7, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 189 users, rank: #3460 (of 8320)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.988 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8818, rank: #6284 (of 8404)
Weighted mean: 5.917 (Decent), rank: #6408 (of 8404) (seen all: 6.15 / seen some: 4.17 / won't finish: 3.52)
Bayesian estimate: 6.113 (Decent), rank: #5303 (of 6317)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Unbreakable" by Aoi Yūki
Ending Theme:
"Reverb" by Aya Uchida
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoki Kobayashi
Series Composition: Yūichirō Momose
Script: Yūichirō Momose (eps 1-13)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Kurose (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 10-11)
Housei Suzuki (ep 5)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 8)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 3)
Shōtoku Gōbara (ep 13)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 1, 8)
Takashi Andō (ep 2)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 4)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 6)
Original creator: Sakon Kaidō
Original Character Design: Taiki
Character Design: Masahiko Nakata (White Fox)
Art Director: Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai)
Art:
Mao Ando (eps 1-13)
Shinichirō Miyazaki (eps 1-13)
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 8-13)
Kazuya Morimae (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-12
)

Tsutomu Ono (eps 1, 3, 7)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 4, 6)
Animation Director:
Ai Asari (ep 3)
Akane Imada (ep 7)
Dong Dong Liu (ep 10)
Eun Soo Oh (eps 9, 11, 13)
Hee Kyu Jang (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 3)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 2, 7)
Hisashi Saito (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Hun Park (eps 9, 11, 13)
Hyung-Il Kim (eps 9, 11, 13)
Izumi Kondō (eps 1, 9)
Jae-Ik Shin (eps 8, 11, 13)
Jian Zhou (ep 10)
Jin Young Song (ep 5)
Kazuharu Tada (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Kazuo Takigawa (ep 3)
Kazuya Morimae (JFK; ep 7)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 7)
Keisuke Nishijima (eps 1, 3, 9)
Keun Soo Lim (eps 8, 13)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 5)
Lin Zhou (ep 10)
Masato Okada (ep 1)
Min Wang (ep 10)
Min Seop Shin (ep 12)
Miyuki Hanawa (eps 4, 7)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 3)
Oh Sik Kwon (ep 8)
Qian You (ep 4)
Qing Li (ep 4)
Rong Shuang Zhu (ep 3)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 7)
Ryuuji Iwata (JFK; ep 7)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 12)
Seok Young Kim (ep 12)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 3, 9, 11)
Shinichi Wada (eps 2, 7)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 1, 4)
Shōta Torii (HOTZIPANG; eps 3, 8)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 4)
Xiao Chuan Zhao (ep 10)
Yeon Soon Jeong (eps 9, 11, 13)
Ying Xia Li (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 1)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yuko Sato (ep 1)
Yuma Nomura (ep 1)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (JFK; eps 2, 7)
Zhi Hui Jiang (ep 10)
Translation: Seong Hak Kim (ep 13)
Mechanical design:
Kyota Washikita (eps 1-13)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 1-13)
Sound Director: Kisuke Koizumi
Director of Photography:
Hideki Imaizumi
Yūki Aida
Executive producer:
Fumiki Yamazaki
Kazuaki Morijiri
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (ep 1)
Amanda Becker (eps 1, 9, 13)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 1)
Byung Ryuk Lee (ep 1)
Chen Jun Jiang (Phoenix Animation; ep 9)
Da Hye Jeong (Maru Animation; ep 8)
Hao Qian (ep 3)
Hikaru Hosoda (ep 1)
Hong Ying Yi (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6, 9)
Huang Zhang (Phoenix Animation; ep 4)
Hyeong Su Park (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Hyun-jung Lee (Maru Animation; eps 10-11)
In Seob Choi (Maru Animation; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Jae Wook Park (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Jie Zhao (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6, 9)
Jin Ju Jeong (Maru Animation; eps 8-9)
Jing Hong Huang (ep 3)
Jong Im Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Jun Kyung Jang (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Kanako Nakamura (ep 1)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 1)
Kazue Aoki (ep 1)
Kira Uramatsu (ep 1)
Kousei Kudo (ep 7)
Maika Abe (ep 11)
Maika Ōnuki (ep 1)
Mariko Nakagawa (ep 1)
Ming Jun Zhang (ep 3)
MLANG (ep 1)
Myung-Hee Youn (Maru Animation; eps 8-11, 13)
Noa Kajita (ep 1)
Rimted (ep 4)
Rintarō Ogawa (ep 1)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 1, 7)
Ryusei Ichimura (ep 1)
Sae Manaka (ep 1)
Se Won Kim (Maru Animation; Maru Animation; eps 9-11)
Se Young Park (Maru Animation; ep 10)
Seiya Takashima (ep 1)
Seung Gi Mang (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Shisei Nagayama (ep 1)
Shun Watanabe (ep 11)
Si Tian Wang (ep 1)
So Young Kim (Maru Animation; ep 8)
Sook Hee Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Su Jin Oh (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Sun Hee Hwang (NAMU Animation; eps 5, 12)
Sun Kyung Park (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Takumi Osada (ep 11)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 1)
Terufumi Komori (ep 1)
Ting Ting Li (Phoenix Animation; ep 6)
Wei Liu (J-Cube; ep 12)
Won Bin Kim (Maru Animation; ep 8)
Won Hee Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Xin Sui (Phoenix Animation; ep 6)
Xue Wen Xu (Phoenix Animation; ep 9)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 4)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 4)
Young Guk Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Yu Mi Shin (J-Cube; ep 12)
Yuji Gotou (ep 4)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yuki Jinbo (ep 7)
Yuki Nomura (ep 1)
Yun Hui Cho (Maru Animation; eps 10-11)
Yurika Konuma (ep 4)
Yuriko Takase (eps 1, 7)
Zhi Long Cai (Phoenix Animation; ep 6)
Zi Jian Wang (Phoenix Animation; ep 6)
3D CG: Koichi Sato (佐藤公一)
3D Producer:
Kazuya Fujinami (Griot Groove; eps 3-13)
Kunihiko Mita (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
Tōru Wakui (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
3D Production Advancement:
Hiroo Yamamoto (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
Keita Yaginuma (NAZ; ep 13)
3DCG Production Assistant:
Akira Iribe (Reiwa CG; ep 11)
Masaru Yokohagi (UWAN Pictures; ep 11)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; ep 11)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; ep 11)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (Reiwa CG; ep 11)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; ep 11)
Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; ep 11)
Yūya Mori (Reiwa CG; ep 11)
Animation producer: Hiroki Okutani (HOTZIPANG/ANIMA&Co.)
Art Production: Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 7, 9)
Art Setting:
Masahiko Suzuki (eps 3, 5-7, 13)
Ren Ishimori (eps 1-13)
Yoshihiro Sono (eps 4-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chinami Sekine (ep 3)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 3)
Rena Okuyama (ep 3)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 1-2)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 6)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (JFK; ep 1)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Morimae (ep 1)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 4-5, 8-12)
Assistant producer:
Daichi Amano
Ryō Sekiguchi
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Asahi Fujii (Production AI; eps 1, 5, 7)
Chan Huy Do (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Duc Quy Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Hai Tan Dau (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Hyun Ah Song (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Itsuki Azuma (Production AI; eps 3-7, 9)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Kyung Ki Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; eps 1-3, 9)
Min-Ji Kim (Production AI; ep 4)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI; eps 2-3)
Ngoc Anh Le (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Ngoc Bao Vi Huyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Nyoung Yun Jang (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI; eps 2-5, 7, 9)
Sung Hee Kim (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Taichi Maezuka (Production AI; ep 4)
Thai Hung Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Thanh Trung Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Thi Ha My Phan (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Thi Lanh Tran (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Thi Mui Le (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Thi Thu Thao Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Thi Thuy Dung Dao (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9
)

Tomomi Kato (Production AI; eps 1, 3, 5)
Trong Anh Phung (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Van Hieu Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Van Quy Nguyen (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Viet Manh Le (Marvy Jack; ep 13)
Yan Fei Chen (Production AI; ep 4)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 1-5, 7, 9)
Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Yukiko Uegaki (Production AI; ep 4)
CG Animation: Koichi Sato (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
CG Modeling:
Raito Takano (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
Yōichi Masuyama (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
Yūki Habe (Griot Groove; eps 1-13)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Anna Naka (ep 7)
Aoi Naganuma (eps 8-9)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 8-9)
Ayumi Yuo (ep 7)
Chihiro Irie (ep 5)
Kaori Iimura (eps 8-9)
Kazuya Otani (ep 3)
Mariko Suzuki (eps 4, 6)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 2)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 12)
Mika Onoda (ep 1)
Ran Fushimi (ep 5)
Sook Ja Jeon (eps 8, 10)
Sung Suk Choi (eps 9, 11)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 13)
Comic Editing Assistant: Daisuke Matsuura
Comic Serialization Artist: Kami Imai
Digital Retouch: Shōta Torii (eps 11-12)
Editing: Takashi Sakurai (Typhoon Graphics)
Effects Supervisor: Hisashi Saito (eps 12-13)
In-Between Animation:
Amanda Becker (ep 9)
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Bing Xiang (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Bock Ja Woo (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Ce Han (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Chun Yan Zhang (Phoenix Animation; ep 4)
Da Hye Jeong (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Do Hee Na (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Dong Hai Luo (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Eun Seo Do (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Feng Feng Lian (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Hee Jung Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Hui Yue (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Hyun-jung Lee (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Jie Qian (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Jin Hao Zhang (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Jin Ju Jeong (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Ju Hyeon Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Jun Seong Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Jung Hee Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Kai Peng (J-Cube China; ep 12)
Meng Yuan Hua (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Min Zhao (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Misaki Hoshino (R.I.C; ep 2)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 2)
Naoyuki Yagi (R.I.C; ep 2)
Qian Qian Lin (Phoenix Animation; ep 6)
Qing Song Jiang (Phoenix Animation; ep 4)
Se Won Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
So Young Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Su In Park (J-Cube China; ep 12)
Sung Ju Kim (J-Cube China; ep 12)
Wei Liu (J-Cube China; ep 12)
Wei Wei (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Won Bin Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Yi Su (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Yi Hui Zhang (ep 10)
You Jeong Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Yun Hui Cho (Maru Animation; eps 8-11)
In-Between Check:
Akihiko Ota (ep 4)
Ji-Hyun Kim (eps 8-11)
Ken Noda (ep 7)
Tomoyo Maruta (R.I.C; ep 2)
Ya Dong Zeng (ep 3)
Ying Xue Jin (eps 8-11)
Young Eun Seo (eps 8-11)
In-Episode Manga Production: Yoshihiro Sono (ep 10)
Interpreter: Seong Hak Kim (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 7)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 3)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 4)
Anna Muneoka (ep 1)
Ayako Karatani (eps 2, 7)
Byung Seok Lee (J-Cube; ep 12)
Chang hyun Ju (J-Cube; ep 12)
Chen Jun Jiang (ep 6)
Dong Hoon Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Eun Soo Oh (Maru Animation; eps 10-11)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 3)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 6)
Hiroki Abe (ep 3)
Hisashi Saito (eps 4, 6)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 7)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Ho Won Jeong (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Hun Park (Maru Animation; eps 8-10)
Hyung Jun Heo (J-Cube; ep 12)
Il Kim (Maru Animation; eps 8-11, 13)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-Cube; ep 12)
Jae Yong Jang (Maru Animation; eps 9-11, 13)
Jin-Kwang Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Jong Ki Choi (Maru Animation; eps 9-11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 13)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 13)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2, 4, 6)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 7)
Ke Yi Jin (ep 6)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 4, 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 3)
Konatsu Kumagai (eps 2, 7)
Kyota Washikita (ep 1)
Masato Okada (ep 13)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Min Seop Shin (J-Cube; ep 12)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 2)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 2)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 4, 6)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 3)
Noriko Tejima (ep 1)
Norimasa Kaniya (ep 2)
Qian You (Phoenix Animation; ep 4)
Qing Li (Phoenix Animation; ep 4)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 2)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 2, 7)
Sachiko Shōji (ep 1)
Sang Ho Park (J-Cube; ep 12)
Sang-tae Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Se Chang Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Seo Ki Kang (Maru Animation; eps 8-11, 13)
Seok Young Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Shi Ming Fu (eps 4, 6)
Shigeki Awai (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 7)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 1)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 13)
Soon Young Sung (J-Cube; ep 12)
Sora Kondō (eps 1-2, 7)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 8)
Sung Ok Jo (Maru Animation; eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Tae-jung Kim (Maru Animation; ep 10)
Takao Takegami (ep 7)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 3)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 4, 6)
Xue Wen Xu (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 2, 7)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 4, 6)
Ying Xia Li (Phoenix Animation; ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 13)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Maru Animation; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 13)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 13)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 4, 6-7)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 6)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (ep 3)
Young Duk Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Young Guk Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Yuji Gotou (eps 4, 6)
Yuka Nagata (eps 4, 6)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 3)
Yun Zhang (eps 2, 4)
Yūsaku Nagahama (ep 4)
Zhen Wei He (ep 4)
Merchandising Licensing:
Ryuji Kasamatsu
Yūichirō Wada
Monster Design:
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 1-11)
Masahiko Suzuki (eps 1-13)
Ryō Hirata (eps 1-13)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 3-4, 10)
Music Composition Production Manager:
Hiroya Kawamura (ED theme song)
Tetsuya Inoue (OP theme song)
Music producer: Tomoko Shibuya
Naze Nani Dendrogram Production:
Chiho Shimura (Kogado Studio)
Hiroyuki Hiwata (HiWaPlus)
Momoka Itō (Kogado Studio)
Sōto Kuzuya (Kogado Studio)
Takayuki Mori (Kogado Studio)
Paint:
Cheng Dai (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Dan Zhao (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Eun Jin Cha (Maru Animation; eps 8, 10-11)
Eun Sook Kil (J-Cube; ep 12)
Hai Gen Yao (J-Cube; ep 12)
Hee Sook Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Hye Sook Jung (J-Cube; ep 12)
Hyun Jeung Yi (Maru Animation; eps 8, 10-11)
Jun Seong Jung (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Jung Hee Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Jung-min Park (Maru Animation; eps 10-11)
Li Jun Zhou (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Meng Qin Peng (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Mi Jin Mo (Maru Animation; eps 8, 10-11)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Naoyuki Yagi (R.I.C; ep 2)
Qi Zhou (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Qing Feng Ren (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Sakiko Soga (R.I.C; ep 2)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; ep 2)
Sang Soon Byun (J-Cube; ep 12)
So Hee Hyeon (J-Cube; ep 12)
Soong Hee Baek (J-Cube; ep 12)
Sun Hee Park (Maru Animation; eps 8, 10-11)
Sung Su Jang (J-Cube; ep 12)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-Cube; ep 12)
Xing Yue Xie (Phoenix Animation; eps 4, 6)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 2)
Paint Check:
Anna Naka (ep 7)
Aoi Naganuma (eps 8-9)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 8-9)
Ayumi Yuo (ep 7)
Chihiro Irie (ep 5)
Kaori Iimura (eps 8-9)
Kazuya Otani (ep 3)
Mariko Suzuki (eps 4, 6)
Marin Abiko (R.I.C; ep 2)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 12)
Mika Onoda (ep 1)
Ran Fushimi (ep 5)
Sook Ja Jeon (eps 8, 10)
Sung Suk Choi (eps 9, 11)
Takao Kanakubo (ep 13)
Photography:
Fumiya Shima (eps 1-2, 4-13)
Hideki Imaizumi (eps 1-13)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1-13)
Shinya Kanetake (eps 1-13)
Shun Yoshioka (eps 3-13)
Yūki Aida (eps 1-13)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (eps 1, 7-13)
Planning Assistant:
Kazuki Ashikubo (HJ Bunko/HJ Comics Editorial Dept.)
Ryō Kinoshita (HJ Bunko/HJ Comics Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihiko Udagawa (HJ Bunko/HJ Comics Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Chihiro Higo (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Hyun-Seok Lee (ep 5)
Kazuharu Ohta (ep 13)
Mizuki Inui (ep 10)
Ryo Ookubo (eps 1, 5)
Sung Hwan Lim (4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13
)

Taiga Endō (eps 6, 9)
Tarō Natō (ep 12)
Tetsuya Yamazaki (eps 4, 6)
Yue Ying (ep 6)
Yuki Hirahara (ep 3)
Yurino Nishina (eps 2, 8)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kazuharu Ohta (ep 8)
Yūma Seto (ep 4)
Production Desk: Nobuo Takagi (eps 6-13)
Prop Design:
Mahiru Shinya (eps 7-13)
Masato Oikawa (eps 3, 6-13)
Ryō Hirata (eps 1-13)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Saki Kurobe (eps 5-7, 9-13)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 7-9, 12-13)
Publicity:
Akane Takaishi (Reco)
Ken Hase
Yui Orihara (Reco)
Recording: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Futatsu Miyagi
Setting Production: Manami Morotome
Side Story Comic Artist: La-na
Side Story Comic Assistant:
Hideyuki Hitomi
Kenta Matsui
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager: Ryousuke Naya
Sponsor Background Illustration:
6U☆ (ep 8)
Eiji Usatsuka (ep 2)
Eretto (ep 5)
Eri Natsume (ep 4)
Hoshi (ep 7)
Kiseki Himura (ep 12)
Masahiro Cle (ep 11)
MIN-NARAKEN (ep 10)
Oguchi (ep 3)
Onigiri-kun (ep 9)
Taiki (ep 13)
Takuya Fujima (ep 6)
Yuka Nakajima (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design:
Norie Igawa (eps 4-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED)
Masashi Kanasaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED)
Masashi Kanasaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hisakuni (OP)
Yohei Onishi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (OP)
Aya Uchida (ED)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Arima
Video Editing: Ayato Yasuda (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Video Editing Desk:
Kazuki Hata (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Teru Ogawa (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Visual Art Direction: Tomoyuki Arima (eps 1-13)
Web Production:
Asami Tokutome (firstable)
Kenichirō Katō (firstable)
Sōma Saitō as Ray Starling
Yūko Ōno as Nemesis

Aoi Yūki as Liliana Grandria
Aya Uchida as Elizabeth S. Altar
Ayumu Murase as Hugo Lesseps
Maaya Uchida as Chelsea
Makoto Koichi as Rook Holmes
Natsumi Haruse as Milianne Grandria
Satoshi Hino as Shu Starling
Shiori Izawa as Cheshire
Yōko Hikasa as Marie Adler
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Mr. Franklin
Yui Ogura as Cyco
Yūki Kuwahara as Juliet
Yūki Takada as Babylon

Kenichi Suzumura as Figaro
Nao Tōyama as Xunyu
Teppei Uenishi as Gorō Mushoku
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 9)
Big Owl (eps 10-12)
Ekaki-ya (ep 1)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 6, 8-13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4, 6, 9)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seed (eps 9, 13)
Studio CL (ep 4)
Studio EverGreen (ep 3)
Studio Gash (ep 1)
Studio Giants (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
TAP (eps 6, 8)
Triple A (eps 9-12)
3D Production Advancement: NAZ (ep 13)
3DCG Production Assistance:
Maru Animation (ep 11)
ReiwaCG (ep 11)
UWAN Pictures (ep 11)
3DCGI: Griot Groove (eps 1-13)
Animation Direction:
Big Owl (ep 11)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
HOTZIPANG (ep 3)
JFK (eps 2, 7)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

Jumondo Seoul (eps 8-9)
Phoenix Animation (ep 6)
Seed (ep 9)
Studio EverGreen (ep 3)
TAP (eps 6, 8)
Animation Direction Assistance: JFK (ep 1)
Animation Production: NAZ
Background Art:
Maru Animation (eps 8, 10-12)
Marvy Jack (ep 13)
Production ai (eps 1-13)
Character Design: WHITE FOX
Color Setting: R.I.C (ep 2)
Editing: Typhoon Graphics
Ending Animation: HOTZIPANG
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 9)
Big Owl (eps 1, 10-12)
hansenmon (ep 5)
Heiwang Yinghua (ep 3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 5)
J-Cube China (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 5-6, 8-13)
Marbean Animation (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4, 6, 9)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seed (eps 9, 13)
Studio EverGreen (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
TAF (ep 5)
TAP (eps 5-6, 8)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 9-13)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Big Owl (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Revival (ep 7)
R.I.C (eps 2, 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 7)
In-between Check:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 6)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube China (ep 6)
NAMU PLUS (ep 7)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4, 6)
TAP (ep 8)
Key Animation Assistance:
Akatsuki (ep 2)
Big Owl (ep 7)
NAMU PLUS (ep 7)
Revival (ep 7)
R.I.C (eps 2, 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 7)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Naze Nani Dendrogram Production:
HiWaPlus
Kogado Studio, Inc.
Opening Animation: HOTZIPANG
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 1, 9)
Big Owl (eps 1, 10-12)
hansenmon (ep 5)
Heiwang Yinghua (ep 3)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 6)
J-Cube (ep 5)
Jumondo (eps 5-6, 8-13)
Marbean Animation (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4, 6, 9)
R.I.C (ep 2)
Seed (eps 9, 13)
Studio EverGreen (ep 3)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
TAF (ep 5)
TAP (eps 5-6, 8)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 9-13)
Paint Assistance:
Big Owl (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Revival (ep 7)
R.I.C (eps 2, 7)
Seven Seas (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 7)
Paint Check: R.I.C (ep 2)
Paint Check Assistance: Jumondo (ep 7)
Planning Assistance: HobbyJAPAN (HJ Bunko & HJ Comics Editorial Dept.)
Production Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 4, 6)
Frontier Engine (ep 3)
J-Cube (ep 12)
JFK (eps 2, 7)
Maru Animation (eps 8-11)
Namu Animation (ep 5)
Publicity: Reco
Publicity Assistance: Melon Books
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Web Production: firstable
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Translation: Nora Stevens Heath
ADR Script:
Clayton Browning
Jamie Marchi (ep 2)
ADR Script Supervisor: Tyler Walker
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Olivia Harris
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Kyle Phillips as Ray Starling
Mikaela Krantz as Nemesis

Alexis Tipton as Elizabeth S. Altar
Amber Lee Connors as Marie Adler
Chris Guerrero as Shu Starling
Ciarán Strange as Rook Holmes
Clifford Chapin as Hugo Lesseps
Dani Chambers as Babylon
Ian Sinclair as Flamingo / Mr. Franklin
Krystal LaPorte as Chelsea
Laura Faverty as Juliet
Lindsay Seidel as Cyco
Megan Shipman as Liliana Grandria
Tia Ballard as Cheshire

Austin Tindle as Mohawk Red
Chad Halbrook as Logan Goddhart / General
Cris George as Gouz
Emi Lo as Neeala
Emily Fajardo as Rebecca
Greg Dulcie as Alejandro
Jacob Browning as
Gardranda
Jabberwock
Jarrod Greene as Ryzac
Jeremy Inman as Barbaroy
Josh Bangle as Veldorbell
Katelyn Barr as Lei-Lei
Kyle Igneczi as Eldridge
Lara Woodhull as Behemoth
Madeleine Morris as Yuri Gautier (Hugo)
Mallorie Rodak as
Audrey
Marilyn
Matt Shipman as Joke α
Michelle Rojas as Leviathan
Mike McFarland as Maise
Orion Pitts as Mohawk X
Rachael Messer as Xunyu
Rachel Thompson as Meihai
Ryan Urbanovsky as Chamberlain
Sarah Roach as Myanna
Sarah Wiedenheft as Gardranda
Shawn Gann as Gorō Mushoku
Suzie Yeung as
Canglong
Night Bull

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Andrey Zaitsev
(none)
Russian companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology