Manami NUMAKURA

沼倉 愛美
Family name (in kanji): 沼倉
Given name (in kanji): 愛美
Date of birth: 1988-04-15
Hometown: Hiratsuka, Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Love is Beautiful (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Esto in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Fia in "Monster Monpiece" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Ganaha in "THE [email protected] 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Ganaha in "THE [email protected] Dearly Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Ganaha in "The [email protected] Million Live" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Ganaha in "THE [email protected] SP" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaya in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Lancelot in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Mireille in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Miruya Kitora in "Toji no Miko" (VG) (Japanese)
Niko in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Piene in "Demon Gaze" (VG) (Japanese)
Rion Kugayama in "Tokyo Xanadu" (PS Vita ARPG) (Japanese)
Riviera in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Scarlett in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Sumire in "RE:VICE[D]" (PSVita) (Japanese)
Voice in "TAKAMICHI SUMMER WORKS: 'Semi'" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Trident; ED)
Conception (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fuuka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; vocals)
Hanayamata (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) [email protected] (TV) : Insert Song Performance (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 23, 25
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED; 11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13-16, 20, 24-26
)

THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Konohana Kitan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Music Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; as H☆E☆S; "terzetto rhapsody" eps. 2-3; "Let's sing!!" ep. 8), Theme Song Performance (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : Letter Design Cooperation (eps 9-11), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Release the Spyce (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (as Plasmagica)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : Theme Song Performance (as Plasmagica)
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Uzamaid! (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Aikatsu! (movie) as Yurika Tōdō
Aikatsu! (TV) as Yurika Toudou
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Yurika Tōdō
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Yurika Tōdō
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Mina (eps 4-5)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) as Takao
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Takao
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Rio Nakamura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Rio Nakamura
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Rio Nakamura
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Cart Titan (ep 52)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Hunter (eps 8, 12)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Arata Kohata
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Keita Yamakawa (eps 4-5)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Nanami Tokō
Bunny Drop (TV) as Nursery school worker (ep 4)
Cerberus (TV) as Mumū
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Yumi Kusakabe (eps 4, 12)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Eirenus
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Kana (eps 2-3)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Saya Endō
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) as Saya Endō
Dr. Stone (TV) as Kohaku
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Brandish μ
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Brandish μ
Fuuka (TV) as Tama
Gekijō-ban Hibike! Euphonium: Todoketai Melody (movie) as Mamiko Ōmae
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Tsumugi (Young)
Gintama (TV) as Student A (ep 188)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Child E (ep 216)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Aya "Ayame" Fujisawa
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Kenji
Hanayamata (TV) as Machi Tokiwa
Harmonie (movie) as Mayumi
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Girl A (ep 4)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Alfreed
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Alfreed
High School DxD (TV) as Marion (ep 10)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Hibiki Ganaha
THE [email protected] MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Hibiki Ganaha
(The) [email protected] Shiny Festa (OAV) as Hibiki Ganaha
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) as Rita
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Yodoko (eps 16-17)
Katana Maidens: Mini Toji (TV) as Miruya Kitora
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Hayashi (eps 7-8, 10)
Kemono Friends 2 (TV) as Gorilla
Kochoki (TV) as Ohana
Kōkaku no Pandora (special) as Clarion
Konohana Kitan (TV) as frog (ep 1); Kiri
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Rio Nakamura
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as friend (ep 9)
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Yoriko Sudo
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Elizabeth von Braunschweig (ep 14)
Love Lab (TV) as Riko Kurahashi
Love Tyrant (TV) as Akane Hiyama
Made in Abyss (TV) as Shiggy
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Kano Sazanami (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 12
)
; Ripple
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Maid (ep 4)
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Female Student (ep 6)
Mitsuboshi Colors (TV) as Subaru (eps 8, 12)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Child (ep 9)
Music Girls (TV) as Haru Chitose
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Announcer; Asano-sempai; Girl; Leader
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Friend (ep 13)
Nisekoi (OAV) as Paula McCoy
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as Paula McCoy
No Guns Life (TV) as Mary Steinberg
Ongaku Shōjo (movie) as Haru Chitose
Overlord (TV) as Narberal Gamma
Overlord II (TV) as Narberal Gamma
Overlord III (TV) as Narberal Gamma
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Narberal Gamma
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Clarion
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Mizuki (eps 10, 19)
[email protected] (ONA) as Chibiki; Hibiki Ganaha
[email protected] 2 (ONA) as Chibiki; Hibiki Ganaha
Rail Wars! (TV) as Aoi Sakurai
Release the Spyce (TV) as Yuki Hanzōmon
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Otoya Takechi
[email protected] (TV) as Jō Edogawa (eps 9-12)
Schwarzes Marken (TV) as Circe Steinhoff
Seiren (TV) as Tomoe Kamita
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Yumi (ep 15)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Akita Oga
Shirobako (TV) as Colorist (ep 19); Hanamaki (ep 24); Noa (eps 20-24); Onee-san; Poppy (eps 2, 19); Yumi Iguchi
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Retoree
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Retoree
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Retoree
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Ashley Ōno
Sket Dance (TV) as Ayano Sugisaki (eps 16-17)
Slow Start (TV) as Kiyose Enami
Sound! Euphonium (TV) as brass band member (ep 4); Mamiko Ōmae
Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) as Mamiko Ōmae
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Shōko Hirono (ep 7)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Richemont
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Mitsuki Mononobe
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Lei Xia (ep 5); Tomo (ep 11)
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Lei Xia (ep 36)
Uzamaid! (TV) as Tsubame
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Hibiki (ep 12)
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Ashitagirl; Darisu; Dasocks; Demonade; Dinashii; Gekikara Boy; Gomathree lower head; Hottocake; Kamaitachi; Kirara Hoshikaze; Mohiko (ep 107); Otohime; Packer; Sadao (ep 100); Snow Rabbi; Taikomochi; Takourami; Unbelievabou
Yo-kai Watch! (TV 3/2019) as Bad Bouya; Debami (ep 20); Gekikara Boy; Harry; Honey Mint (ep 20); Kirakoma; Snow Rabbi (ep 20)
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Jorougumo
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Female Clerk (ep 5); Female Staff (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none