×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Riddle Story of Devil (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Akuma no Riddle (Japanese)
悪魔のリドル (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama
Themes: assassins, school, yuri
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The "Class Black," 10th Grade of Myōjō Academy is composed of 12 assassins disguised as students and one target: Haru Ichinose. Fully aware of being the prey, Ichinose vows to survive assassination attempts and graduate from the school alive. One of the assassins, Tokaku Azuma, has started building up feelings for Ichinose and switched side to become her protector. Together they have to face the onslaught from their classmates of 11 assassins.
Watch Riddle Story of Devil on: Apple TVApple TV, JustWatch
User Ratings: 604 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 46 votes (sub:46)
 Excellent: 123 votes (sub:121, dub:2)
 Very good: 172 votes (sub:154, dub:15, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 124 votes (sub:105, dub:14, others:5
2 French subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian subtitled
)
 Decent: 74 votes (sub:57, dub:14, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:19, dub:5)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 918 users, rank: #1320 (of 9609)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.454 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7194, rank: #2022 (of 9740)
Weighted mean: 7.389 (Good+), rank: #2054 (of 9740) (seen all: 7.47 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.04)
Bayesian estimate: 7.391 (Good+), rank: #1756 (of 7379)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2014-04-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sōshō Innocence" by Maaya Uchida
Ending Theme:
#1: "Paradox" by Ayaka Suwa (ep 1)
#2: "Kinō, Kyō, Ashita" (昨日、今日、明日; Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow) by Hisako Kanemoto (ep 2)
#3: "Concentration" by Manami Numakura (ep 3)
#4: "ACROSS THE FATE" by Haruka Yoshimura (ep 4)
#5: "Dōtte kotonai Sympathy" (どうってことない Sympathy, I Don't Need Your Sympathy) by Fumiko Uchimura (ep 5)
#6: "Poison Me" by Sachika Misawa & Mami Uchida (ep 6)
#7: "Suzukaze" (すずかぜ Cold Wind) by Chika Anzai (ep 7)
#8: "Mayonaka no Tōbō" (真夜中の逃亡, Moonlight Fugitive) by Yuka Ōtsubo (ep 8)
#9: "Tenshi no Smile♥" (天使のスマイル♥, Angel's Smile) by Azumi Asakura (ep 9)
#10: "Inochi no Karakuri" (イノチノカラクリ The Mechanical Workings of Life) by Miho Arakawa (ep 10)
#11: "Survival" by Yoshino Nanjō (ep 11)
#12: "QUEEN" by Ayaka Suwa, Hisako Kanemoto, Manami Nakamura, Haruka Yoshimura, Fumiko Uchimura, Sachika Misawa, Mami Uchida, Chika Anzai, Yuka Ōtsubo, Azumi Asakura, Miho Arakwa, Yūki Yamada (ep 12)
Reviews:
Riddle Story of Devil DVD (Dec 28, 2015)
Riddle Story of Devil (Jun 30, 2014)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region B)
    Riddle Story of Devil [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-ray) delayed/cancelled
DVD (Region 1)
    Riddle Story of Devil - The Complete Series + OVA (DVD) 2015-12-08 (from $19.99)
    Riddle Story of Devil - The Complete Series + OVA [Limited Edition] (DVD) 2015-12-08 (from $30.00)
    Riddle Story of Devil - The Complete Series + OVA [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2017-12-26 (from $12.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    Riddle Story of Devil [UK] (DVD) delayed/cancelled

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keizō Kusakawa
Series Composition: Kiyoko Yoshimura
Script:
Ayuna Fujisaki (eps 4, 6, 13)
Kiyoko Yoshimura (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Masahiro Yokotani (eps 3, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Harume Kosaka (ep 5)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 7)
Keizō Kusakawa (ED 1-2, 5-6, 9-11; eps 1-2, 4)
Seiji Mizushima (ep 12)
Shin Misawa (eps 6, 8, 11)
Shingo Tamaki (ED 3-4, 12)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED 7-8; ep 9)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yoshino Honda (OP)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 9)
Harume Kosaka (eps 5, 12)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 6)
Ippei Yokota (ep 4)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 2)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 1, 10)
Shou Omachi (ep 7)
Takanori Yano (ep 8)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 13)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 11)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Keizō Kusakawa (ED 1-2, 5-6, 9-11)
Shingo Tamaki (ED 3-4, 12)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED 7-8)
Yoshino Honda (OP)
Original creator: Yun Kouga
Original Character Design: Sunao Minakata
Character Design: Naomi Ide
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Chief Animation Director: Naomi Ide
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 8)
Asami Nakatani (ep 3)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 10)
Eri Tokugawa (eps 4, 11)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 6)
Itsuki Takemoto (eps 5, 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (Studio Gomez; ep 2)
Kenichirou Okamoto (eps 3, 9-10)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 9-10)
Long Hong (ep 6)
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Midori Sawaki (ep 7)
Miyako Nishida (ep 10)
Naomi Ide (OP; ED 1-12)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 8)
Rie Arakawa (ep 9)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 8)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 9)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 5, 12)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 10)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 2)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 10)
Tomoko Satō (eps 4, 11)
Tsubomi Benibara (ep 1)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 7)
Akane Ogawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Ayumi Ono (eps 5-12)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 11)
Gyeong Min Kang (ep 7)
Hee Jae Kwon (ep 7)
Hiromasa Katō (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroya Kamakura (ep 6)
Hyun Kyung Kim (ep 7)
Jin Young Kim (ep 7)
Jung-Hwa Jung (ep 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 1, 5)
Kaori Dou (ep 12)
Keiichirō Okamoto (ep 12)
Keita Fukuda (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kōji Togashi (ep 8)
Kozue Fukae (ep 1)
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 1, 6, 9-10)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 11)
Long Hong (eps 5-6)
Mariko Matsui (ep 12)
Masahiro Nanbu (eps 5-6, 10)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 2)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Mayuko Matsumoto (ep 12)
Megu Otsubo (ep 10)
Mi Young Hwang (ep 7)
Michiko Takegami (eps 10, 12)
Miki Konno
Ming Che Chiu (ep 11)
Mua Tsukino (ep 10)
Nozomi Kuwashima (eps 4, 11)
Nozomu Ono (eps 4, 11)
Rika Satō (ep 11)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 11)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 2)
Sayo Endo (eps 4, 11)
Sho Hasegawa (ep 9)
Shunpei Mochizuki
Takashi Kumazen (ep 7)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 10)
Usa Asagi (ep 7)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 10, 12)
Yoshino Honda (ep 12)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 8)
Yuichiro Mizutani
Yukiko Kawamura (ep 10)
Yun Ok Park (ep 7)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 8)
Action Director: Takayuki Sano
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Ogawa (eps 7-8)
Asami Nakatani (ep 5)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 9, 12)
Ippei Masui (ep 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Itsuki Takemoto (ep 3)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 5, 7-9)
Kei Ōhashi (ep 2)
Keiichirō Okamoto (eps 5, 12)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 2)
Miyako Nishida (ep 12)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 2)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 7-9)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 5)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 12)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 11)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Itsuki Takemoto (ep 6)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 1)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 6)
Makoto Kohara (eps 1, 3-4, 6-9)
Masakazu Ishikawa (eps 1-4)
Mayuko Matsumoto (eps 2-12)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 6)
Yoshino Honda (6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Assistnant Animation Producer:
Shōta Amano
Tenpei Mishio
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack)
Saori Kaneko (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Casting Coordination: Norio Fukui
Color Check:
Akihiro Nakata (ep 1)
Atsuya Uchida (ep 9)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 8)
Kōji Ueno (ep 2)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 7)
Miyuki Sunago (eps 6, 8)
Nami Inomata (ep 4)
Ryōta Nakata (ep 12)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5, 7, 9-11)
Color design:
Akihiro Nakata (ep 1)
Atsuya Uchida (ep 9)
Ayaka Nishida (ep 8)
Eiko Nishi (ep 11)
Kōji Ueno (ep 2)
Makoto Iguchi (ep 7)
Miyuki Sunago (eps 6, 8)
Nami Inomata (ep 4)
Ryōta Nakata (ep 12)
Youko Matsubara (eps 3, 7-11)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5, 7, 9-11)
Digital Management: Yudai Takahashi
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Ending Theme Production: Kōhei Yamada
Episode Production Assistant:
Gorō Kuji (eps 1, 10)
Mayumi Kenmochi (ep 7)
Mizuki Takeoka (ep 6)
Ryuhei Konishi (ep 8)
Ryusiro Araki (ep 12)
Satoshi Kojima (eps 4, 11)
Shuji Miyata (ep 2)
Takuma Mizukoshi (ep 9)
Tempei Mishio (ep 5)
Tomomi Gokan (ep 11)
Yūsuke Takahashi (ep 3)
Hand-to-Hand Fighting Supervision: Akira Otsuka
In-Between Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ED)
Akio Kawasaki (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Asato Ikumi (eps 7, 10-12)
Ayumi Moriyama (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Bun Zei Sho
Ching Tin Poon (eps 4, 11)
Daiki Komatsu (eps 5, 10, 12)
Fuminori Ishimaru
Fusae Sato (ep 4)
Haruyoshi Nomura
Jun Nakamura
Keita Fukuda (eps 4, 7-9)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 2)
Ming Che Chiu (eps 4, 11)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 4, 11)
Mutsumi Sasahara (eps 4, 11)
Noriko Makita (ED 9; eps 4, 7, 9)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 11)
Saki Fujita
Sayo Endo (eps 4, 11)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 4, 6)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 6-10, 12)
Tomoyo Kosaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Yoshifumi Narita
Yoshinori Kawazoe (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Yuna Itō (eps 1, 3)
Yūsuke Takahashi (eps 5-6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ogawa (ED; ep 6)
Keita Fukuda (eps 3, 10-11)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 2)
Reiko Sato (ep 8)
Sayo Endo (ep 4)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Takanobu Katada (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ED 9-10; eps 3, 10)
Akashi Tateishi (ep 5)
Akihiro Gotō (ep 11)
Akihiro Yuki (ep 7)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Ono (ep 10)
Akira Otsuka (ep 1)
Akira Watanabe (eps 4, 11)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Asami Nakatani (ep 3)
Atsushi Usui (ep 8)
Ayumu Hasegawa (ep 9)
Bum Suk Hong (eps 1, 10)
Chihiro Niimi (ep 7)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 8)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 6)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 7)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 7)
Fujio Inose (ep 3)
Fumi Nasuno (eps 4, 11)
Fumiko Kon (ep 11)
Fuminori Fukushima (ep 4)
Funimori Fukushima (ep 11)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 10)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 12)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hiromasa Katō (ED 6-8, 10; eps 3, 6, 12)
Hiromi Ono (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8-9)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 5, 12-13)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 1)
Ippei Masui (eps 4, 11)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Isshin Kikuchi (ep 8)
Itsuki Takemoto (eps 5-6, 12)
Jae Kyung Lee (ep 7)
Jun Yokose (ep 8)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 5, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (ep 6)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 8)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 9)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (OP; ED 3; eps 1, 10, 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Kazuteru Ohashi (ep 10)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 6)
Kazuyo Tomigawa (ep 9)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 12)
Keita Fukuda (eps 3, 12)
Keita Hagio (OP; ep 12)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6, 9)
Kenji Masuda (ep 5)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 5)
Kōta Moroishi (OP; ep 10)
Kurika Sugimoto (ep 3)
Kyōsuke Maeda (ED 10; eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Makoto Iino (ep 1)
Mariko Matsui (ep 12)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 8)
Masahiro Nanbu (ep 12)
Masami Ohta (eps 3, 6)
Masaru Kurihara (ep 9)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 12)
Masato Okada (eps 3, 6)
Masayuki Nonaka (OP)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 12)
Mayumi Funaboshi (ep 8)
Michio Satō (eps 5-6)
Midori Sawaki (ep 7)
Miho Ogawa (eps 3, 9)
Miki Konno (ED 6; eps 3, 12)
Miki Nonaka (ep 8)
Ming Hang (ep 6)
Minoru Morita (ep 9)
Miyako Nishida (ep 12)
Mizuki Satō (ep 9)
Myung Hyun Kim (ep 7)
Naho Oyama (ep 8)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 6)
Rie Arakawa (ep 10)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 8)
Saori Hosoda (eps 8, 10)
Satomi Arayama (ep 7)
Satsuki Kawamura (ep 12)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ED 1-2, 11; ep 3)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 3)
Shi Young Kim (ep 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 7)
Shingo Tamaki (OP; ED 4, 12; eps 1, 10)
Shinichi Wada (ep 6)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 6)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 5, 8-9)
Shinya Itō (ep 9)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 9)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 3, 10)
Suguru Iijima (ep 6)
Sun Kyung Park (ep 7)
Taihei Nagai (eps 4, 11)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 5)
Takako Hasegawa (ep 9)
Takako Onishi (ep 5)
Takao Hasegawa (ep 10)
Takashi Ueno (ep 10)
Takayuki Sano (ep 1)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 1)
Tatsuya Mizuno (eps 1, 10, 13)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 8)
Tomoko Satō (eps 4, 11)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 11)
Toshiko Baba (ep 5)
Tsubomi Benihara (ep 1)
Tsurugi Katō (OP; ED 5; eps 1, 10)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 9)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 8, 12)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 10)
Yōko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshie Anzai (eps 4, 11)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 4, 11)
Yoshino Honda (OP; eps 1, 5-6)
Yoshitaka Yanagihara (ep 9)
Young Sun Jang (ep 7)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ED 6; eps 3, 6, 12)
Yuki Bessho (ep 10)
Yūki Kawamura (ep 12)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 5)
Yūki Washio (ep 8)
Yūko Fujii (ep 5)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 8)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 8-9)
Logo Design: Yumi Dan
Music producer: Yoshifumi Yarimizu
Official Website Design: Hiroshi Fukuda
Offline Editing: Nobuaki Okuhara (Diomedea)
Packaging Design: Yumi Dan
Photography:
Hayato Kifune (Diomedea)
Hiroaki Asano (Diomedea)
Kaoru Inasaka (Diomedea)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Diomedea)
Miku Sera (Diomedea)
Yasuyuki Itou (Diomedea)
Yōko Ohtake (Diomedea)
Promotion Management: Hitomi Ando
Promotion Producer:
Rie Miyai
Takayuki Konishi
Prop Design: Sayaka Tokunaga
Recording Assistant: Kazuyuki Kikuchi
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Lead: Yoshinori Kusumi
Theme Song Arrangement:
arbeit (ED 11)
Atsushi Harada (ED 2)
EFFY (ED 1, 7)
Ken Itō (ED 9)
Kentarō Ishii (ED 5)
R.O.N (OP)
Ryō Takahashi (ED 6, 10, 12)
Seiya Haga (ED 4, 8)
Yū Nakano (ED 3)
Theme Song Composition:
arbeit (ED 11)
Atsushi Harada (ED 2)
Hajime Mitsumasu (ED 1, 7)
Ken Itō (ED 9)
Kentarō Ishii (ED 5)
R.O.N (OP)
Ryō Takahashi (ED 6, 12)
Seiya Haga (ED 4, 8)
Shintarō Mori (ED 10)
Yū Nakano (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chiaki Ishikawa (OP)
Kanata Nakamura (ED 1-12)
Video Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura (Imagica)
Weapons Supervision: Akira Otsuka
Ayaka Suwa as Tokaku Azuma
Hisako Kanemoto as Haru Ichinose

Azumi Asakura as Isuke Inukai
Chika Anzai as Suzu Shutō
Fumiko Uchimura as Haruki Sagae
Haruka Yoshimura as Kōko Kaminaga
Mami Uchida as Hitsugi Kirigaya
Manami Numakura as Otoya Takechi
Miho Arakawa as Sumireko Hanabusa
Sachika Misawa as Chitaru Hamatame
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Meichi Yuri (Principal)
Yoshino Nanjō as Nio Hashiri
Yuka Ōtsubo as
Mahiru Banba
Shinya
Yuki Yamada as Shiena Kenmochi

Asami Yoshida as Haru's mother (ep 11)
Asuna Tomari as Haru's brother (ep 11)
Chika Anzai as Airu Sagae (ep 5)
Daiki Hamano as Math instructor (ep 2)
Junichi Suwabe as Eisuke Inukai (ep 8)
Kōji Fujiyoshi as
Haru's father (ep 11)
Prison guard A (ep 10)
Lynn as
Female Instructor B (ep 1)
Female student (ep 4)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Fuyuka Sagae (ep 5)
Rika Abe as Female student A (ep 6)
Risa Hayamizu as Chitaru Namatame's former teacher (ep 6)
Takahiro Sakurai as Mizurogi-sensei
Taku Yashiro as Prison guard B (ep 10)
Toa Yukinari as Karami Azuma (Tokaku's mother; eps 2, 9, 12)
Tomokazu Sugita as Kaiba-sensei
Tomomichi Nishimura as Myōjō Academy principal (ep 2)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Booth hawker student (ep 6)
Hanabusa family butler (ep 12)
Yō Taichi as Female Instructor A (ep 1)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Grandmother Azuma (Tokaku's grandmother; eps 5, 9, 12)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Priest (ep 4)
Yoshino Nanjō as Kōta Sagae (ep 5)
Yūichirō Umehara as Darts booth student (ep 6)
Yuka Ōtsubo as Sōta Sagae (ep 5)
Yuko Iida as Wataru (Haru's younger brother; ep 11)
Yumi Uchiyama as Mako Azuma (Tokaku's aunt; eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Yuu Asakawa as Irena (ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: J-Cube Animation (assist; ep 4)
Animation Production: diomedéa
Key Animation:
GK Entertainment (ep 7)
Hanil Animation (eps 4, 11)
J-Cube Animation (ep 4)
MK Seoul (ep 7)
Studio Kuma (ep 2)
Synod (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

White Line (ep 2)
YABES (ep 11)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Offline Editing: diomedéa
Production Cooperation:
BLADE (ep 2)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 11)
Studio Gram (ep 7)
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R TWO
Sound Production: Dax Production
Sound Production Coordination: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
Director: Caitlin Glass
Script:
Blair Rowan (eps 1-12)
Brandon Potter (eps 7, 10)
Clifford Chapin (eps 3, 8-9)
Translation: Shoko Oono
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Alyssa Galindo
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Jose Sandoval
Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
Menu Design: Melissa Frennea
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Alexis Tipton as Haru Ichinose
Morgan Berry as Tokaku Azuma

Anastasia Munoz as Shiena Kenmochi
Bryn Apprill as Sumireko Hanabusa
Carli Mosier as Haruki Sagae
Clarine Harp as Kouko Kaminaga
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Otoya Takeuchi
Jamie Marchi as Isuke Inukai
Lauren Landa as Nio Hashiri
Michelle Rojas as Suzu Shuto
Mikaela Krantz as
Mahiru Banba
Shinya Banba
Monica Rial as Chitaru Namatame
Natalie Hoover as Hitsugi Kirigaya
Rachel Robinson as Meichi Yuri (Chairwoman)

Jean-Luc Hester as Wataru Ichinose (Haru's Younger Brother; ep 11)
Joel McDonald as Eisuke Inukai (ep 8)
Linda Leonard as Tokaku's Grandmother (eps 5, 9)
Mallorie Rodak as Irena (ep 4)
Martha Harms as Mako Azuma (Tokaku's Aunt; ep 9)
Morgan Garrett as Karami Azuma (Tokaku's Mother; eps 5, 9)
Ricco Fajardo as Mr. Mizurogi
Robert McCollum as Kaiba

Anthony Bowling (eps 4, 6)
Brad Jackson (ep 4)
Caitlin Glass (eps 1, 6)
Carly Speno (ep 6)
Chris Rager (ep 2)
Cynthia Cranz (ep 4)
Didi Duron (as Didi Archilla; eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Duncan Brannan (ep 12)
Eric Cherry (eps 6, 10-11)
Garret Storms (eps 10-11)
Juli Erickson (ep 6)
Kristen McGuire (eps 1-5)
Leah Clark (eps 1, 5-6)
Sara Ragsdale (ep 6)
Terri Doty (eps 1-5)
Tiffany Patterson (eps 1, 6)
Whitney Rodgers (eps 4, 6, 11)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (Europe excluding German speaking territories, UK, Ireland, and Scandinavia, the Arab League, and the)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland; cancelled)
FUNimation Entertainment
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Achim Schmidt-Carstens
Josephine Schmidt as Tokaku Azuma
Linda Fölster as Haru Ichinose

Arlette Stanschus as Mahiru Banba
Christian Rudolf as Kaiba-sensei
Dorothee Sturz as Isuke Inukai
Josephine Martz as Hitsugi Kirigaya
Julia Casper as Otoya Takechi
Julia Fölster as Sumireko Hanabusa
Katharina von Keller as Suzu Shutou
Manuela Bäcker as Kouko Kaminaga
Merete Brettschneider as Haruki Sagae
Oliver Böttcher as Ataru Mizorogi
Saskia Weckler as Nio Hashiri
Simona Pahl as Chitaru Namatame
Sonja Stein as Shiena Kenmochi

Anne Moll as Meichi Yuri
Eva Michaelis as Irena (ep 4)
Jürgen Holdorf as Principal (ep 2)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime on Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology