J. Michael TATUM

Birth name: John Michael Tatum
Date of birth: 1976-05-25
Hometown: McKinney, Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Arthur Mays in "Lux-Pain" (VG)
Eneru in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Ray Platiere in "Lux-Pain" (VG)
Sir Hammerlock in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team" (VG)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi" (VG)
Zarbon in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
News: Show:
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Script
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 11-26), Commentary (ep 15)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Script
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 14-18)
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Blassreiter (TV) : Script (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-10, 12-16, 19-21
)
, Commentary (ep 24)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Script
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Script
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Script (ep 7)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary
Fractale (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 36)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 20)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Script (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

Hell Girl (TV) : Script (eps 20, 24)
Hero Tales (TV) : Script (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-19, 21-26
)

Heroic Age (TV) : Script (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10, 13-16, 19-20, 26
)

Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Commentary (eps 12, 46)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (eps 6, 41)
Initial D (TV) : Script (FUNimation Dub; eps 2, 8)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (9 episodes
eps 5-7, 10-12, 16-17, 19
)

Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Script (eps 2-3)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Script (eps 1-10)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-11), Commentary (ep 6)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Script
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : ADR Script
Negima!? (TV) : Script (ep 5)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 193)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Script (eps 13-25 odd), Assistant ADR Director (ep 9), Commentary (eps 4, 24)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 2)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-12, 17-20), Commentary (ep 24)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shangri-La (TV) : Script (eps 1-24), Commentary (ep 15)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-12), Commentary (ep 12)
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 18)
Steins;Gate (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 12)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2)

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as Nilgis
Appleseed XIII (movie) as Eurys
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eurys
Aquarion (TV) as Toma
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Towano Mykage
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Toru Sayonaki; Vlad
Attack on Titan (TV) as Erwin Smith
Baccano! (TV) as Isaac Dian
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Ryuta (ep 7)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Quon
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Blue Braver (ep 2); Schoolboy A (ep 1)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Jim Walsh
Big Windup! (TV) as Riki Kajiyama
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Tuto
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Presiding Judge (ep 4); Tuto
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Jiro Mochizuki
Black Butler (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler II (TV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Sebastian Michaelis
Black Cat (TV) as Doctor (Kanzaki); Transvestite (ep 9)
Blassreiter (TV) as Magwald Xargin
Blood-C (TV); Griffin Elder Bairn (ep 4)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuto
Burst Angel (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Soichiro Mikuni
Case Closed (TV) as Harrison Blackwell; Matthew Martin
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Clemendale
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Kouzou Inohana
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gorneo Lueckens
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Being (eps 9-11); Brother (ep 15)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Masaomi Heike
Corpse Princess (TV) as Keisei Tagami
D.Gray-man (TV); Komlin II (ep 8); Komlin IV (ep 24); Komui Lee; Leo
Darker than Black (TV) as Guest 2 (ep 9); Harris Barnum (ep 21)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV); Repnin's Subordinate (ep 7)
Date A Live (TV) as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Nagi Kengamine
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Regalyan D'Marcall
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Spice (Revised Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Guide (ep 4); Zarbon
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Raina Cromwell
Eden of the East (TV) as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Kazuomi Hirasawa
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Kazuomi Hirasawa
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Pedro (ep 26)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Barry (ep 10)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Ryoji Kaji
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Soldier (ep 86); Exceed Guard (ep 90); Galuna Demon (eps 13-18); Simon
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Masumi Nishijima
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Michael Kohara
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Trainee (ep 20)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Lin Koujo
Glass Fleet (TV) as Attendant (eps 1-2); Steward (ep 17); Ulugh Sahne (eps 20-21)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shibungi
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Hilshire
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Hilshire
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Smith
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Yoshitsune Hououin (ep 10)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Yoshitsune Hououin
Hero Tales (TV) as Shokaku
Heroic Age (TV) as Age
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as France
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as France
Hetalia World Series (TV) as France
Initial D (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as King of the Night (uncredited; ep 9)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Plame
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Heimdall (eps 7, 10-11)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Tomoe
Karneval (TV) as Tsukitachi
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Erwin Leszal (eps 7, 24)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikki Takeda; Senior E (ep 2)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Major Geeth (eps 15, 18); Rakesh (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Miran Froward
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Reiji Moritsugu
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Bystander (ep 5); Philadel Kest (ep 7)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Gino Costa (ep 9)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Kleiveldt (ep 4)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Taku (ep 26)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Lunar's Papa
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Raikou Shimizu
Negima!? (TV) as Nagi Springfield
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenten
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Communications Officer (ep 48); Dalton (FUNimation); Eneru; Henchman A (ep 5); Henchman B (eps 4, 8); Pearl (FUNimation)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Duck B; Person B
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kyoya Ohtori
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Portschach (ep 3B); Sam (ep 13A)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Raymond McGwire
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Tobias (ep 189)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Damon
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Damon
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Rideback (TV) as Ryunosuke Kataoka
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ihika (eps 5-6)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as William
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Issa Shuzen
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Kisho
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Siegfried
Samurai 7 (TV) as Rikichi
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Amitav
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Amitav; Big Tree (ep 2); Man A (ep 1)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Ichii
School Rumble (TV) as Hiroyoshi Asō
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Detective (ep 19); Hiroyoshi Asō; Killer (ep 8)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Boy Student (ep 1); Hiroyoshi Asō
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Dororo
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Friagne
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Balar
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Friagne
Shangri-La (TV) as Shogo Kudo
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Seigen Irako
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Keisei Tagami
Shiki (TV) as Seishirou Kirishiki
Shin chan (TV) as The De-flowerer (ep 23)
Shuffle! (TV) as Takizawa (ep 7); Yamaguchi
Solty Rei (TV); Orvis (Omake); Postal Clerk (ep 20)
Soul Eater (TV) as Giriko
Space Dandy (TV) as Dr. Gel
Speed Grapher (TV) as Katsuya Shirogane
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Kraft Lawrence
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Kraft Lawrence
Steins;Gate (TV) as Rintaro Okabe
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Cedie (ep 1)
Summer Wars (movie) as Wabisuke Jinnouchi
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Garista
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Ulyte Mesut
To (OAV) as Snaut (Symbiotic Planet)
Toriko (TV) as Jelly Boy
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kelb; Tuge (ep 7)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kelb
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Suleyman (eps 16-19)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Aide
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Seishirō Sakurazuka
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Seishiro Sakurazuka
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Kisaragi
Witchblade (TV) as Michael
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Kraft Lawrence
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Shizuka Doumeki
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Shizuka Doumeki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Hokushin (Season 4 Blu-ray redub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none