My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hajimete no Gal
はじめてのギャル (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Junichi "Jun" Hashiba is an uncool high school student who frets about wanting to lose his virginity. Egged on by his friends, Jun gets on his knees and confesses his love to a classmate named Yukana Yame. The confession surprisingly works and the couple goes out. However, Jun finds himself in uncharted waters with Yame, a trendy and fashion-conscious "gal." (from manga)
User Ratings: 167 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:4)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:4)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:31, dub:13)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:34, dub:5, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 276 users, rank: #2713 (of 7626)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.299 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.7798, rank: #4930 (of 7648)
Weighted mean: 6.175 (Decent+), rank: #5193 (of 7648) (seen all: 6.30 / seen some: 3.50 / won't finish: 2.59)
Bayesian estimate: 6.271 (Decent+), rank: #4572 (of 5773)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2017-07-12 to 2017-09-13
Opening Theme:
"Hajimete no Season" by Junjō no Afilia
Ending Theme:
"Gal Chikku Love" (GAL的LOVE) by Erabareshi
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    My First Girlfriend is a Gal - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2018-08-28
    My First Girlfriend is a Gal - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-08-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Furukawa
Series Composition: Yūichirō Momose
Script:
Makoto Takada (eps 3, 7)
Masamune Kuji (eps 4, 8)
Yūichirō Momose (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Episode Director:
Daiji Iwanaga (eps 2, 8)
Kanji Miyake (ep 9)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 1)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Takeuchi (ep 10)
Takayuki Kuriyama (ep 5)
Taku Yamada (ep 4)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Noda (ep 5)
Yusaku Saotome (eps 3, 5-6)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP)
Katsuya Shigehara (ED)
Music: Yashikin
Original creator: Meguru Ueno
Character Design: Hiroyuki Furukawa
Art Director:
Masakazu Miyake (Studio Loft)
Masazumi Matsumiya (Studio Loft)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 1)
Kenji Terao (eps 3-9 odd)
Yae Ootsuka (eps 2-10 even)
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Eiji Tominaga (ep 3)
Etsushi Mori (ep 8)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hiroki Abe (ep 8)
Hiromi Daimi (eps 4, 9)
Hironori Hano (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 8)
Jouji Yanase (eps 3, 5)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 1, 6)
Kei Oohashi (ep 9)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 10)
Kenji Hattori (eps 5, 10)
Kenji Terao (OP; ep 1)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 7)
Masae Nakayama (ep 10)
Masayori Komine (eps 5, 8, 10)
Neko Okuma (ep 3)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 8)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 8)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ED; eps 7-8, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 6, 8)
Yae Ootsuka (ED)
Yo Yamanaka (ep 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 9)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 8)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 2, 5, 7)
3D Director: Masayoshi Takeda
Sound Director: Masakatsu Oomuro
Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno
2D Design:
Asuka Kuroda (Seisaku Shudan Recommendation; ep 10)
Azusa Gasai (Seisaku Shudan Recommendation; eps 9-10)
Daiji Iwanaga (Seisaku Shudan Recommendation; ep 10)
Kou Hoshina (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Mahiru Shinya (Seisaku Shudan Recommendation; eps 9-10)
Ryōhei Matsuda (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Saori Ujihara (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Yuma Takahashi (Seisaku Shudan Recommendation; eps 9-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (eps 4, 9)
Akio Kitahara (ep 9)
Aya Nishimura (ep 9)
Daiki Wajima (ep 4)
Hayato Kikuchi (SDM; ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 1)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P; ep 4)
Hyun Kyung Oh (B.S.P; ep 4)
Jouji Yanase (ED)
Jun'ai Matsuo (ep 5)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 1)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 9)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keisuke Nishijima (OP, ED; eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Kenta Fukushima (ED; eps 1, 3-5)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 1, 5, 9)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 9)
Momoka Aiso (ep 4)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P; ep 4)
Nonoka Arai (OP; eps 2-4, 8)
Rikiya Okano (ep 9)
Rūko Teratani (eps 1-2, 5-8)
Ryo Utsunomiya (ep 9)
Ryūma Haji (SDM; ep 4)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 3-4, 9)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Shiori Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (OP; ep 3)
Tatsuji Nobuhara (ep 8)
Tomoya Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 1)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 1)
Yo Yamanaka (ep 2)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 9)
Yoshinori Kitayama (ED; ep 1)
Yuan Sui (eps 3-6, 9)
Yuho Sato (ep 8)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 1)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; ep 4)
3D CG:
Gwang Hyeon Hwang (NAZ; OP)
Masayoshi Takeda (NAZ; OP; eps 1-10)
Moemi Kajiwara (NAZ; OP; eps 1-10)
Tomotaka Akiba (NAZ; eps 1-10)
Animation producer: Yūichirō Momose
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihide Miya (ep 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 10)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 6-7)
Jouji Yanase (ED)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 10)
Keisuke Nishijima (eps 7-8)
Kenji Hattori (ep 7)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 7, 10)
Makoto Koga (ep 9)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Miyuki Mori (ep 10)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 10)
Rūko Teratani (ep 8)
Ryūji Yoshiyama (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 7, 10)
Tatsuji Nobuhara (ep 8)
Yo Yamanaka (ep 8)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 8, 10)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hideyuki Satake (ep 5)
Satoshi Mutsuda (eps 2, 5)
Assistant Director: Yuki Ogawa
Assistant Episode Director: Nanako Fujisawa (ep 3)
Background Art:
Chiaki Tsukahara (ep 1)
Hiroko Murai (ep 1)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (ep 1)
Hyun Soo Kim (ECHO Animation; ep 10)
Kaoru Chiba (ep 1)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 3)
Masami Ozeki (ep 3)
Mayuka Ota (ep 1)
Mirai Iida (ep 1)
Momonori Taniguchi (Studio Loft; OP; ep 2)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (ep 1)
Rumi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Takafumi Nishima (ED)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft; OP; eps 2-10 even)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Tsuneo Ozeki (ep 3)
Yasufumi Wada (ep 1)
Character Supervision:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP; eps 2, 5-10)
Color design: Chiharu Tanaka
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (OP; ED; eps 1, 8, 10)
Erina Tanaka (Line Farm; ep 9)
Hikari Komiya (eps 2, 8)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 3)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 6, 10)
Takuya Kawami (ep 7)
Tomoki Murakami (ep 10)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; eps 4, 9)
Design: Yūki Oka (Alaska)
Distribution: Makoto Ito
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
End Card Illustration: Meguru Ueno (ep 10)
GAL Shield:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (Team Oku-sama Gekijo; eps 1-8)
Jōtarō Ishigami (Team Oku-sama Gekijo; eps 1-8)
Masaru Kitamoto (Team Oku-sama Gekijo; eps 1-8)
Yūichirō Momose (Team Oku-sama Gekijo; eps 1-8)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 5)
Jie Zhao (ep 2)
Mihoko Tomita (ep 7)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 4, 9)
Yutaka Sakamoto (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Key Animation:
Akari Kimura (ep 7)
Akihiro Sueda (ED)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 7)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 4)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 8, 10)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 7)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 7)
Ayako Sone (eps 7-8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 3, 10)
Gentaro Nakayama (ED)
Hideki Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Hideo Amemiya (eps 7-8)
Hideyuki Satake (ED; ep 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 8)
Hiromi Daimi (eps 4, 9)
Hironori Sawada (ep 7)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 4)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 3)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 10)
Jouji Yanase (ED)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 6)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 6)
Kana Miyai (OP)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kaori Saito (eps 3, 6, 10)
Katsuya Shigehara (ED)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 7)
Kazuko Shibata (eps 4, 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kazuo Takigawa (OP, ED; eps 1, 8)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 8, 10)
Keiko Motoya (ep 10)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 10)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Kenji Terao (ED)
Kento Nakagome (ep 8)
Kiyomu Fukuda (ep 8)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 1, 3, 6)
Koto (ep 2)
Kou Takahashi (ep 8)
Kousei Kudo (ep 4)
Maho Aoki (eps 8, 10)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 7)
Makoto Koga (ep 9)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 1)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Masahiro Kase (ep 4)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 4)
Masato Kato (eps 2, 6, 8)
Masayori Komine (OP)
Michiko Ishida (ep 9)
Minefumi Harada (ep 3)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 7)
Moeko Mitsuki (eps 4, 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 4)
Nonoka Arai (eps 5-7)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 7-8)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Rikiya Okano (eps 4, 9)
Rina Morita (ep 8)
Rui Kondou (ep 3)
Rūko Teratani (eps 2, 8, 10)
Rumi Abeshima (ED)
Ryota Obana (ep 9)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 8)
Ryou Sakurai (ep 8)
Ryūji Yoshiyama (ep 3)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 3)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 10)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 1-2, 6)
Satoshi Mutsuda (OP; eps 2, 10)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 2)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Setsuko Harada (ep 7)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (eps 2, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shingo Nakamura (ED; eps 3, 10)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 5)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)
Shiori Sakashita (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 2, 8)
Takao Ozone (ep 10)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 2, 8)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 8, 10)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 6, 8)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 5, 8, 10)
Tatsurō Ogi (eps 2, 8, 10)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 8)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP)
Tomoko Satō (ep 7)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Takechi (OP; eps 1, 4-6, 10)
Wataru Hasegawa (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yae Ootsuka (OP; ED; ep 1)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 9)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 1)
Yo Yamanaka (OP, ED; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yoko Komaki (ep 6)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 10)
Yoshihisa Sato (eps 4, 9)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 9)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 5)
Yoshinori Kitayama (eps 1, 6)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 2)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Yuichiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Yuka Suzuki (ep 9)
Yuki Ogawa (OP)
Yukie Ishibashi (eps 1, 5)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 4, 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 7-8, 10)
Yuya Kishi (eps 7, 9)
LO Supervision:
Hideyuki Satake (ep 8)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 8)
Music producer: Takefumi Kanaya
Official HP Production: Hiroko Satō (Graph Network)
Original Work Assistant: Yūki Kawamata (Monthly Shonen Ace/Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Overseas Sales:
Fumitoshi Ito
Tomoe Ishii
Package Production:
Daisuke Kudou
Keiji Matsumoto
Paint:
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Chiharu Tanaka (OP; ED)
Haruki Naganobu (ep 4)
Ikuya Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kazuya Tsukada (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 6)
Makiho Kondō (ep 4)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yuka Yamamitsu (Line Farm; eps 4, 9)
Yukie Ohnishi (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Yūya Kurose (ep 4)
Paint Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (OP; ED; eps 1, 10)
Hikari Komiya (eps 2, 8)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Nanako Okazaki (ep 3)
Satomi Ozawa (ep 6)
Takuya Kawami (ep 7)
Tomoki Murakami (ep 10)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; eps 4, 9)
Paint Check Assistant:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 8)
Erina Tanaka (Line Farm; ep 9)
Satomi Ozawa (ep 10)
Panty Meister: Noriyasu Yamauchi
Photography:
Kou Hoshina (NAZ; OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Ryō Itō (NAZ; OP; ED; eps 3-10)
Ryōhei Matsuda (NAZ; ED)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ; OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Shota Yoshida (NAZ; OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Tsubasa Takagi (NAZ; OP; ED; eps 3-10)
Post Production:
Haruka Yoshida (Q-Tec)
Masaru Kitamoto (Q-Tec)
Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
Preview Illustration:
Coffee Kizoku (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 9)
Hisasi (ep 7)
NOB-C (ep 8)
Ukami (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Katsurai (ep 1)
Yoshiru Konogi (ep 2)
Yūki Kodama (ep 3)
Yumi Nakata (ep 5)
Production Advancement:
Akane Kojima (eps 2, 5)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 10)
Daiji Iwanaga (ep 2)
Ikuto Noguchi (ep 5)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (eps 8, 10)
Mizuki Saitō (ep 4)
Shōgo Hiramatsu (ep 9)
Shoji Ino (ep 8)
Shuhei Hamasaki (OP; ED)
Takahiro Ono (ep 7)
Takuya Nishida (ep 6)
Yūki Etō (ep 1)
Yūki Gotō (ep 5)
Yūki Kajiwara (eps 3, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Hisasi (ep 7)
Masamune Kuji (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko Editorial Dept.; ep 7)
Production Desk: Shuhei Hamasaki
Production Desk Assistant: Shoji Ino
Publicity Assistance:
Hisayoshi Sakai (Tablier Communications)
Kana Sekiya
Mitsuhiro Hayashida (Tablier Communications)
Shinji Tadokoro
Tatsuya Tsusue
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
PV Production: Maya Yamada
Recording Adjustment: Takuma Yoshioka
Recording Assistant: Tetsuya Gunji
Setting Production:
Asuka Kuroda
Tatsuto Katayama (eps 1-5)
Sound Effects: Yuka Kazama (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager: Eri Ito
Theme Song Arrangement:
Eiji Nakayama (OP)
Hirotaka Hayakawa (OP)
Shin'ichi Yūki (ED)
Tappei Okamoto (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Chiyomaru Shikura (ED)
Eiji Nakayama (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Halko Momoi (OP)
Sora Otō (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Erabareshi (ED)
Junjō no Afilia (OP)
Shintarō Asanuma as Junichi Hashiba
Yuki Nagaku as Yukana Yame

Ayana Taketatsu as Yui Kashii
Eri Kitamura as Ranko Honjō
Kazusa Aranami as Ayumi Uesaka
Kenji Akabane as Keigo Ishida
Minoru Shiraishi as
Minoru Kobayakawa
Zen Junichi
Natsuko Hara as Kokoro Shiina
Shintarō Asanuma as Ero Junichi
Sho Hayami as Ikemen Junichi
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as
Nega Junichi
Shinpei Sakamoto
Yui Ogura as Shizune Fujinoki

Ayaka Ebina as Gal B (ep 4)
Ayuru Ōhashi as Gal C (ep 4)
Daishi Kajita as Mob guy C (ep 4)
Ei Mochizuki as Schoolboy A (ep 1)
Eiji Miyashita as Maid café manager (ep 7)
Hiroshi Karasuda as Male guest C (ep 7)
Junichi Saitou as Nanpa man (ep 8)
Kenji Roa as Mitarai's friend F (eps 9-10)
Kōji Kiryū as
Mitarai's friend E (eps 9-10)
Mob guy A (ep 4)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Male guest B (ep 7)
Masashi Hashimoto as Toranoana manager (ep 7)
Masatoshi Kashino as Man (ep 8)
Megumi Iwasaki as Sexy lady B (ep 8)
Mei Fukuda as Sexy lady A (ep 8)
Mina Fujisawa as Gal A (ep 4)
Misuzu Togashi as Junichi Hashiba (young)
Mutsuki Ryumon as
Male character B (ep 3)
Mitarai's friend D (eps 9-10)
Natsumi Yamada as
Gal D (ep 4)
Schoolgirl A (ep 1)
Satoshi Murakami as Clerk (ep 2)
Takehiro Satō as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Takeru Yagi as
Male character A (ep 3)
Mitarai's friend B (eps 9-10)
Takugo Iwakawa as Mitarai's friend H (eps 9-10)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Dai Mitarai (eps 8-10)
Tatsuki Jizou as Mitarai's friend C (eps 9-10)
Tomoyuki Maruyama as Male guest A (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Makabe as Mitarai's friend G (eps 9-10)
Yūki Amezawa as Schoolboy B (ep 1)
Yuki Arai as Master (ep 4)
Yuki Yagi as
Girl (eps 7-8)
Schoolgirl C (ep 1)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Mob guy B (ep 4)
Yukiko Yao as Schoolgirl B (ep 1)
Yutaka Baba as Mitarai's friend A (eps 9-10)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Seisaku Shudan Recommendation (eps 9-10)
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Art Base Bam (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
Be Loop
BEEP (ep 3)
Be Loop (ep 2)
Big Owl (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-10
)

B.S.P (eps 4, 9)
China ANIK (eps 8, 10)
CL Koenji (ep 8)
Core (ep 8)
Jumondo (OP; ED; eps 3-5, 7-10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 8, 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
SDM (eps 4, 9)
Studio Core (ep 10)
Studio Do (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
TAP (eps 2-3, 8)
Triple A (eps 8, 10)
xenron (eps 8, 10)
3DCGI: NAZ (OP; eps 1-10)
Animation Production: NAZ
Background Art:
Echo Animation (ep 10)
GACHI Production (eps 5, 7, 9)
Makaria (ep 3)
Seoul Loft (OP; eps 2, 4)
Sharp Entertainment (eps 5, 7, 9)
Studio Loft (OP; eps 4-10 even)
Suezō (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Casting Cooperation: Production Ace
Design: Alaska
Editing Studio: Yanagi Editing Room
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-10
)

Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 6-10)
B.S.P (eps 4, 9)
China ANIK (eps 6-8, 10)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 8)
Core (eps 6, 8)
diomedea (ep 4)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Kagura (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
SDM (ep 4)
Studio Core (ep 10)
Studio Do (eps 2, 5-6)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
TAP (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 8, 10)
xenron (eps 8, 10)
Xuyang Animation (ep 5)
Youli Animation (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 2, 5)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Be Loop (ep 2)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Mouse (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
Music Production: MAGES.
Official HP Production: Graph Network
Paint:
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Banshanmen Animation (ep 8)
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 6-10)
B.S.P (eps 4, 9)
China ANIK (eps 6-8, 10)
CL Koenji (eps 3, 8)
Core (eps 6, 8)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 3, 6-7, 10)
Kagura (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 10)
SDM (ep 4)
Studio Core (ep 10)
Studio Do (eps 2, 5-6)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 8, 10)
Studio Kuma (ep 5)
TAP (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Triple A (eps 4, 8, 10)
xenron (eps 8, 10)
Photography:
NAZ (OP; ED; eps 1-10)
Post Production: Q-Tec
Production Assistance: Nomad (eps 4, 9)
Production Cooperation: Tora no Ana (ep 7)
Publicity Assistance:
Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (Chou! A&G+ "Wada Masayuki to Nagaku Yuki no WADAX Radio"; eps 3-10)
Tablier Communications
Recording Studio:
Glovision Kudan Studio
Victor 501 Studio (eps 1-6)
Sound Production: Glovision
Title Logo Design: 5GAS Design studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Dave Trosko
Script:
Alex Muniz (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9
)

Joel Bergen (eps 2, 4, 7-9)
Translation: Michael Brown
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Albert Chang (eps 5-8)
Colby Cockburn (ep 1)
Jamal Roberson (ep 9)
James Baker (ep 2)
Nagaris Johnson (ep 1)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 3-4)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Brad Smeaton (eps 6-7)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Editing: Barbara Schultz (Subtitles)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer:
Albert Chang (ep 9)
James Baker (eps 1, 3-7)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Andrew Tipps (ep 4)
Gino Palencia (ep 3)
Quality Check: Megan Denton (Subtitles)
Senior Video Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing: Ricardo Munoz
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Eric Zheng
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (English Dub)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology