×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yukihiro NOZUYAMA

野津山 幸宏
Family name (in kanji): 野津山
Given name (in kanji): 幸宏
Date of birth: 1996-12-24
Hometown: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 170 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ajax Petropolus (voiceover for Georgie Farmer) in "Wednesday" (Netflix TV series) (Japanese)
Arisugawa Dice in "Hypnosis Microphone" (Japanese)
Donny Marce in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Remastered Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel" (VG) (Japanese)
Pavia in "Reverse: 1999" (VG) (Japanese)
Shohei Inui in "Ryu ga Gotoku Online" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Xavier in "Mobile Legends: Bang Bang" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Fling Posse; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 13
)
, Theme Song Performance (as Division All Stars/Fling Posse; OP, ED3&5)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (as Fling Posse; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)
, Theme Song Performance (as Division All Stars; OP; ED6 as Fling Posse)

Cast in:
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Chupacabra (ep 2)
Ao no Orchestra (TV) as Male Student (ep 3)
Bōken Tairiku Ania Kingdom (stop-motion TV) as Rapru
Bōken Tairiku Ania Kingdom: Densetsu no Guardian-hen (stop-motion TV) as Rapru
Brave Bang Bravern! (TV) as Hiro Aury
Bucchigiri?! (TV) as Zabu
Caligula (TV) as Male Clerk (ep 8); Surrounder D (ep 5); Tatsuo Takatsu (eps 1-2, 6)
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Hayato Kitō
Cop Craft (TV) as thug C (ep 1)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (TV) as Host (ep 4); Starter (ep 6)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Hashira Training Arc (TV) (ep 4)
Devils' Line (TV) as Suspect (ep 1)
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Ichiro (ep 3)
Encouragement of Climb: Next Summit (TV) as Chorus (ep 1); Classmate (eps 2, 10); Comedian B (ep 7); Employee (ep 12)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Male master (ep 7)
A Girl & Her Guard Dog (TV) as Thug 3 (ep 9)
Go! Go! Loser Ranger! (TV) as Ranmaru Koguma
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Rookie Mage (ep 2)
(The) Great Cleric (TV) as Elitz (eps 10-12)
Gridman Universe (movie)
Gundam Breaker Battlogue (ONA) as Takuma Nagitsuji
Gunma-chan (TV) as Ken (ep 12b); Konjarap (ep 12c)
Gunma-chan (TV 2) as Black Haniwa A (ep 13); Ken (ep 10b); Konjarap (ep 10c); Kurotengu Black (ep 12c)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Inarizaki player (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)
; Yako coach (ep 21)
Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! (TV) as Manzai artist (ep 7)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Worshipper (ep 11)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Dice Arisugawa (Fling Posse)
HYPNOSISMIC -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima PLUS (TV 2) as Dice Arisugawa (Fling Posse)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Customer B (ep 8)
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Blue Skull Member (eps 6, 10)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV) as Mob guy B (ep 4)
My Tiny Senpai (TV) as Makoto Ebitsuka (Photographer; ep 5)
ODDTAXI (TV) as Nozuyama (Rush Style; ep 13)
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Goto (eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Male Student (ep 7)
Platinum End (TV) as Youth B (ep 22)
Ragna Crimson (TV) as
Re:Stage! Dream Days (TV) as Rapper (ep 5)
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Heimdall
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) as Heimdall
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Ryo Natsuki
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Eisenfald (ep 8)
Spy Classroom (TV) as Boss (ep 4)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Guide Alpha (ep 5); Male Reporter in Helicopter (ep 1)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Ryōhei Hayashi
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Ryōhei Hayashi
Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku Arc (TV) as Ryōhei Hayashi
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (TV) as Sky Pirate (eps 8-9)
Tribe Nine (TV) as Kiyoshiro Haneda
A Turtle's Shell Is a Human's Ribs (movie) as Rintarō Kirinzawa
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Bubuo (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Bubuo (eps 5, 9)
Vermeil in Gold (TV) as Younger brother (eps 2-5)
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Executive C (ep 1)
Viral Hit (TV) as Spectator (ep 6)
Voice of Fox (TV) as Sunglasses Man (eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Sasaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none