×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hikikomari Kyūketsuki no Monmon (Japanese)
I tormenti della vampira reclusa (Italian)
ひきこまり吸血姫の悶々 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Plot Summary: Shut-in vampire Terakomari, or Komari for short, awakens from her slumber to find she's been promoted to a commander of the army. The thing is, though, her new squad has a reputation for being violently insubordinate. And although Komari was born to a prestigious vampire family, her hatred of blood has made her the picture of mediocrity—scrawny, uncoordinated, and inept at magic. With the odds stacked against her, will the help of her trusty maid be enough for this recluse to blunder her way to success. (from manga)
User Ratings: 459 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 80 votes (sub:78, dub:2)
 Very good: 140 votes (sub:136, dub:3, raw:1)
 Good: 136 votes (sub:136)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:35)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 561 users, rank: #1952 (of 9603)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.514 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4985, rank: #1774 (of 9731)
Weighted mean: 7.528 (Very good−), rank: #1589 (of 9731) (seen all: 7.66 / seen some: 6.33 / won't finish: 3.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.527 (Very good−), rank: #1296 (of 7376)
Vintage: 2023-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Red Liberation" by fripSide
Ending Theme:
"Nemurenai" by MIMiNARI feat. Tomori Kusunoki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuma Minamikawa
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Script:
Keiichirō Ōchi (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Satoru Sugizawa (eps 5, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Akari Ranzaki (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 2, 4)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 5)
Noriaki Saito (eps 7, 9-10)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 12)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akari Ranzaki (ep 11)
Ayumi Takagi (eps 6, 10)
Kazuo Nogami (eps 1, 5, 9)
Kentarō Tanaka (eps 4, 7, 12)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (eps 2, 8)
Kōsuke Shimotori (ep 3)
Unit Director: Tatsuma Minamikawa (OP; ED)
Music: Gō Shiina
Original creator: Kotei Kobayashi
Original Character Design: Riichu
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director:
Lin Ge (Studio Tulip; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Chief Animation Director:
Ao Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Eri Ogawa (project No.9; eps 8, 12)
Haruki Moriya (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Keinosuke Ami (eps 2, 11-12)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Yūta Masaki (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ayumi Takagi (ep 1)
Bojie Xie (ep 12)
Cun Wu (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 8)
Guang Long (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 7)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 3)
Haruki Moriya (OP)
Jia Jia Xie (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Keiko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Kureha Shirai (eps 8, 11)
Maho Takahashi (eps 1-3, 6, 8)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 2-3, 6)
Min Hui (Hikari no Sono Animation; eps 3, 7)
Miyako Nishida (eps 6, 8, 11)
Peng Zhang (ep 12)
Shi Lin Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Shu Qiang Tang (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 8)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP; ED)
Wen Hui Liu (Studio Paper Cranes; ep 8)
Yan Jun Lan (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Yasuyoshi Ishima (eps 2, 11)
Yong Xu Feng (eps 2-3, 8)
Yuan Yao (ep 8)
Yue Xin (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 7)
Yūta Masaki (ep 2)
Zhen Ye Wang (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
3D Director: Toshirō Hamamura (Wired)
Sound Director: Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Director of Photography:
Tomoya Kamijō (project No.9; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
2D Work: Ryōhei Matsuda (OP; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
ABA (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 1)
Aomi Tanimoto (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 1)
Aya Kokonoe (ep 2)
Bei Nan Zheng (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Bi Ren Zhang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Blitz (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Chizuru Narita (project No.9; OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Chun Fu Guo (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Duo Xu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Eri Nishizawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Feng Ye (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Fujisaki (ep 2)
Fukumi Matsuura (ep 2)
Funkaigo (ep 7)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Hong Wei Zheng (eps 3, 7)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jian Hong Hong (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Jing Si Zhu (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Jing Song Zhou (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Joma (ep 7)
Julius de Belen (ep 4)
Jun Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Kaichi Baba (ep 1)
Kana Kanmera (ep 6)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 1)
Ke Xin Yang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Kimiyo Nakamura (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
L 1995 (ep 2)
Lanlan Anwan (ep 5)
Li Wu (ep 5)
Li Ge Le (ep 5)
Masaru Sakairi (ep 11)
Mayû Takizawa (OP)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Midori Noborikawa (ep 7)
Ming Feng Yue (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Mizuki Nakane (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
mobu (ep 2)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Nai Xin Liu (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Nonoka Suzuki (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Pu A (ep 7)
Qing Li (ProMEtheus; ep 7)
Raika Nakano (ep 1)
Rikiya Suda (ep 2)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Ryōhei Mori (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
saga (ep 6)
Seiru Amakusa (ep 7)
Seori Murayama (ep 6)
Shu Jun Xiang (OP; eps 4, 11-12)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Sora (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Tae Inotsume (eps 1-2, 4)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 1)
Takumi Matsumoto (project No.9; OP; eps 1-2)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Ting Pan (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Wei Wu (ep 5)
Xiao Yan Jia (ep 5)
Xin Xu (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Xin Liang Xu (ep 5)
Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Yi Ji Wang (Shanghai Phantom; ep 7)
Ying Chen Lin (project No.9; eps 1-4)
Yōko Saitō (Studio PaTHoS; ep 11)
Yōsuke Imakubo (eps 1, 4)
Yu Xin Xue (ep 5)
Yukari Manabe (ep 2)
Yūki Tobita (ep 8)
Yūko Kobori (ep 2)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Yuna Kajishima (project No.9; OP; ep 1)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Zhen Ye Wang (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Zi Hao Xuan (project No.9; eps 8-9)
Zi Li Qin (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
3D: Toshirō Hamamura (Wired; OP)
Action Animation Director:
Hiroaki Takagi (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Kenichi Ōki (eps 8, 11-12)
Action Director: Hiroaki Takagi
Animation Assistant:
Mamoru Yokota (ep 12)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 12)
Animation producer: Tomoji Kojiya
Art Assistant: Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12)
Art Setting: Maho Takahashi
Assistant Animation Director: Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 11)
Assistant Art Director: Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; OP; ED)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Haruki Moriya (ep 1)
Yūta Masaki (ep 1)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yūta Katayama (project No.9; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Background Art:
Airi Itō (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 8, 11)
Akiko Utamaru (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Ami Nagata (Studio Tulip; eps 5-7, 9, 11)
Asuka Kawasaki (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayumi Nagayama (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Cheng Chen (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Denise Lopez Kiguchi (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Harunori Saitō (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 8, 11)
Hiroto Shirafuji (Studio Tulip; OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Hye Jin Lee (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 8, 11)
Jia Ying He (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6)
Jun He (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Kazuki Enatsu (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6)
Kazuma Okada (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6, 9, 11)
Keigo Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 7, 9, 11)
Kimika Matsuo (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Kirari Nohara (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6)
Kōta Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6)
Liang Ying Li (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; OP; ep 12)
Manabu Katō (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Masahiro Kama (Studio Tulip; eps 2-4)
Naoki Ōya (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Natalia Komleva (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Nataporn Tantipatanaseri (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7)
Reima Tozuka (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Rong He (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 2, 8, 10)
Ryūnosuke Miyamaki (Studio Tulip; eps 3-6, 9, 11)
Sanae Matsumura (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9, 11)
Shōko Hashimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 7, 9)
Shōtarō Fukushima (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Shu Liu (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6)
Taiga Saitō (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Takeshi Mukai (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Tomoaki Takimoto (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Wei Tao Jiang (Studio Tulip; eps 3-4)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Yi Chen (Studio Tulip; eps 5-6)
Yoshimasa Kawagishi (Studio Tulip; ep 2)
Yūka Hayashi (Studio Tulip; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukie Ueno (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 8, 12)
Background Art Assistant:
Aoi Kanzaki (J&K Corporation; ep 2)
Kimika Matsuo (J&K Corporation; eps 5-7)
Song Yang Yu (J&K Corporation; eps 3-4)
Xiao Shan Bian (J&K Corporation; ep 1)
Xing Zi Li (J&K Corporation; ep 11)
Ya Yu Zhu (J&K Corporation; eps 3-4)
Casting Management: Ippei Tomari
Color design: Yuki Hayashi
Color setting:
Jin Ming Yan (ep 9)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 4)
Naomichi Hata (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shūya Yoshisato (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Yuki Hayashi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 7)
Comicalize Artist: Riichu
Comicalize Assistant: Kotomi Masuda
Editing: Ayako Tan
Editing Assistant: Mei Fukazawa
Eyecatch Key Animation: Tomoko Tsuji (eps 1-12)
Foley Artist: Nagisa Asakura
Font Assistant: Karukan (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Tanaka (project No.9; OP; eps 1-3)
Asako Arai (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Chu Luo Dai (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Jian Wei (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Jin Yanagihara (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Lanlan Anwan (ep 5)
Li Wu (ep 5)
Li Ge Le (ep 5)
Lun Chen (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Miho Igawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Mihoko Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Nonoka Suzuki (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 1)
Peng Wu (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Qin Qing Huang (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Rumi Takada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Ryōhei Takayama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Shōgo Yamakita (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Si Dun Lin (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Takeshi Ōkoshi (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Takumi Matsumoto (project No.9; OP; ED)
Takumi Onoue (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Wei Chen (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Wei Wu (ep 5)
Xiao Yan Jia (ep 5)
Xin Liang Xu (ep 5)
Xue Jing Lin (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 6)
Yi Chen (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Yu Xu (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Yu Xin Xue (ep 5)
Yui Yamada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Yukiko Takada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Yumena Ozawa (REVOROOT; ep 1)
Yumi Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 2)
Yuna Kajishima (project No.9; OP; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 2, 4, 6)
Takumi Matsumoto (project No.9; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9
)

Key Animation:
Abner Salvi (ep 3)
Ace of an Era (ep 3)
Akari Ranzaki (OP; ep 11)
Akazukin (EN.Studio; eps 11-12)
aki (ep 12)
Akira Teramoto (eps 1, 4)
Aoi Hamahira (ep 11)
Ayumi Takagi (eps 1, 6)
Bihu Shizu (ep 4)
boyo (ep 10)
bs_kim (ep 4)
Bunkun (eps 8, 12)
Cheng Yong (ep 3)
Chizuru Narita (project No.9; eps 1-4, 7)
Chreest (ep 3)
Daisuke Shikato (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 12
)

Fei Lian Di (ep 7)
Flochiz (ep 10)
Frank Ok (ep 8)
FunDo (ep 10)
Gabriel Martinez (ep 12)
GitsAsh (ep 8)
Guang Long (ep 7)
Guang Ming (ep 7)
Haruki Moriya (ep 1)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 9)
Jeremy Anderson (eps 8, 12)
Jirou Fujikawa (ep 10)
Julius de Belen (ep 12)
Ken Kamau (ep 10)
Kenichi Ōki (OP; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 11)
Kenjih Dizon (ep 3)
KHARU (ep 10)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 8)
Kōki Tomiyoshi (OP; eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Kureha Shirai (OP; ep 11)
Kuro-A (ep 8)
L 1995 (eps 6, 8)
Levent (ep 8)
Magho (ep 10)
Mahmoud (ep 10)
Maho Takahashi (ep 12)
Masaki Hayano (ep 11)
Ming De Zhang (eps 4, 9, 12)
mingde (ep 6)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 11)
Mitsuru Irie (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Momoka Uchida (OP; eps 3, 6, 12)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 11)
N-Nei Kurahashi (ED)
Nachi Takahashi (ep 11)
Nightberry (ep 10)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 3)
Nyx (ep 4)
Paul Zaldivar (ep 12)
Pix (ep 8)
Risako Shiina (OP; ep 6)
Sahari Sato (ep 3)
Salim Gallow (eps 4, 8)
Seito Somatani (ep 8)
Sheen (ep 3)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 12)
Shinga Nakamura (ep 8)
Shiori Satō (OP)
Shō Kuwata (ep 8)
SirSketchi (eps 8, 11)
Takanari Hirayama (OP; ep 11)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 11)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 3)
Testimony (ep 8)
Tomomi Itō (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1)
Wei Sun (ep 7)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 7)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Yasuyoshi Ishima (OP; eps 2, 8)
Yoshimichi Masuko (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yousuke Toyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Yue Xin (ep 7)
Yuka Kojima (ep 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 4-5, 9)
Yūko Kobori (eps 5, 11)
Yun Zhang (ep 7)
Yuna Kajishima (project No.9; ep 12)
Yūta Masaki (ep 1)
Yuugen_RB (ep 4)
Zi Hao Xuan (project No.9; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Logo Design: Ryō Hiiragi (I.S.W DESIGNING)
Original Work Assistant: Takanori Sugiura (GA Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Jie Shi (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Jin Ming Yan (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Junya Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Lanlan Anwan (ep 5)
Li Wu (ep 5)
Li Ge Le (ep 5)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Shūya Yoshisato (ep 1)
Song Wu (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Wei Wu (ep 5)
Xiao Yan Jia (ep 5)
Xin Liang Xu (ep 5)
Ying Chen (LaPlace Animation; ep 7)
Yu Xin Xue (ep 5)
Yuki Hayashi (ED)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Jin Ming Yan (ep 9)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; ep 3)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 4)
Naomichi Hata (eps 5, 8, 11)
Shūya Yoshisato (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Yuki Hayashi (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Yukie Nakajima (ep 7)
Photography:
Daiki Sugiyama (project No.9; eps 10, 12)
Kenta Hayashi (project No.9; eps 1-4)
Maki Yamaguchi (project No.9; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 12
)

Rio Morikane (project No.9; eps 1-4, 10, 12)
Shōta Harada (project No.9; eps 5-8)
Shōta Kodera (project No.9; OP; eps 5, 8)
Takashi Ōde (project No.9; OP; eps 1-12)
Takumi Hoshino (project No.9; eps 1-8)
Production Advancement:
Junta Eno (ep 6)
Kaito Misawa (ep 5)
Kazuya Makita (eps 11-12)
Kenshin Matsuo (eps 1, 4)
Shōgo Makino (eps 2, 5, 8)
Yan Er Lin (eps 3, 7, 10)
Production Cooperation:
Hiroki Tatsui (Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Ken Nakagawa (Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Kōichi Itō (GA Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Shota Samejima (Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Yuichi Kumagai (Gangan GA Editorial Dept.)
Production Desk: Hitoki Kamei
Production Desk Assistant: Shōgo Makino (eps 9-12)
Prop Design: Ayumi Takagi
Publicity Producer: Hiroaki Kano
PV Production: Eita Higashikubo
Recording Adjustment: Shūji Imai
Recording Assistant: Yoshihiro Iwamoto
Sales Promotion: Shizuka Kume
Setting Production: Takumi Ishimaru
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Production Manager: Tōru Nakamura
Special Effects: Ryōhei Matsuda (OP; ED)
Sub-Character Design:
Keinosuke Ami
N-Nei Kurahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
MIMiNARI (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Shinya Saitō (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
MIMiNARI (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
MIMiNARI (ED)
Satoshi Yaginuma (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
fripSide (OP)
MIMiNARI (ED)
Tomori Kusunoki (ED)
Theme Song Producer:
Jun Nishimura (OP)
Takuya Ōhama (ED)
Translation Assistant: Maxwell Phillips (eps 1-4)
Video Editing:
Akie Oka (qooop; eps 1-12)
Ayuka Suzuki (qooop; eps 1-12)
Video Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi (qooop; eps 1-12)
Web Production: Yūya Matsuzaka (massenext)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Villhaze
Tomori Kusunoki as Terakomari Gandesblood

Fairouz Ai as Nelia Cunningham
Hina Kino as Koharu Minenaga
Jun Fukushima as Arman Gandesblood
Manaka Iwami as Sakuna Memoir
Masaaki Mizunaka as Belius Innu Cerberus
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Karla Amatsu
Natsuki Hanae as Chaostel Conte
Reina Ueda as Melca Tiano
Riho Sugiyama as Flöte Mascarail
Rina Hidaka as Gertrude
Saku Mizuno as Tio Flat
Sora Amamiya as Millicent Bluenight
Tasuku Hatanaka as Melakonsi
Yōko Hikasa as Karen Helvetius
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Johan Helders

Akira Sekine as Live Commentary (ep 7)
Aoi Inase as Cornelius (eps 10, 12)
Aoi Yūki as Prohelia Zutazutsky (eps 10-12)
Ayako Kawasumi as Yurin (eps 10-11)
Emiko Takeuchi as Lady (ep 3)
Genta Nakamura as Abercrombie (ep 10)
Hana Shimano as Female Student B (eps 3-4)
Hidenari Ugaki as Herdeus (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Hiroki Ichinomiya as Member B (ep 1)
Hiroshi Watanabe as Member D (ep 2)
Hisayo Abe as Girl (ep 12)
Hitomi Ueda as Mary (ep 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Nelson (ep 10)
Katsuki Monma as 6th Unit Member C (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Madhard (eps 9-12)
Ken Uo as
Boucephalos (ep 7)
Stable Staff (ep 2)
Kento Shiraishi as Executive B (ep 1)
Kōhei Yanagi as Noble B (ep 3)
Kōichi Gomi as Prisoner A (ep 12)
Masafumi Kobatake as
Morkikki (ep 12)
Tiger Man (ep 1)
Masato Niwa as 6th Unit Member A (ep 6)
Minami Hinata as Young Rainsworth (ep 12)
Mutsuki Iwanaka as Amaterasu Dohei (ep 11)
Naoya Nakanishi as
7th Unit Member C (ep 5)
Member C (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Delphyne (eps 10-11)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Rainsworth (eps 10-12)
Rikuto Sunaga as Citizen A (ep 12)
Rikuya Yasuda as 7th Unit Member A (ep 5)
Ryōsuke Hara as Galley Arca Soldier B (ep 10)
Ryou Sugisaki as Bear Man (ep 1)
Sayaka Kikuchi as Female Student A (eps 3-4)
Shinya Takahashi as Seventh Unit Member (ep 7)
Shō Fujisawa as Member A (ep 1)
Sho Hatano as Galley Arca Soldier A (ep 10)
Shōgo Sakata as Bachelard (ep 7)
Shunsaku Nishigaki as King Arca (eps 10, 12)
Shunsuke Kanie as Executive A (ep 1)
Shuntaro Takayama as Member A (ep 2)
Sōshirō Hori as Member B (ep 2)
Sousuke Shimokawa as 6th Unit Member B (ep 6)
Takatsugu Chikamatsu as 7th Unit Member B (ep 5)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Galley Arca Citizen B (ep 11)
Member C (ep 2)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Noble A (ep 3)
Takeshi Maruyama as Millicent's Father (ep 4)
Tetsu Inada as Odilon (ep 6)
Tetsu Kimishima as Third Unit Member (ep 7)
Tsubasa Sasa as 6th Unit Member (ep 7)
Yū Wakabayashi as Prisoner B (ep 12)
Yūichi Nakamura as Amatsu Kakumei (eps 4, 10, 12)
Yujiro Kakuda as Galley Arca Citizen A (ep 11)
Yukihiro Nozuyama as Executive C (ep 1)
Yukiya Matsui as 7th Unit Member D (ep 5)
Yuuki Terui as Citizen B (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Bandai Namco Filmworks (ep 4)
Double Swords Animation (eps 4-5)
DR Movie (ep 1)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Fincrossed Studio (ep 12)
Grain (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 10-12
)

Laplace Animation (eps 7-10, 12)
Lu Laforte (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 8, 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 4)
One Order (ep 4)
project No.9 (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 12
)

ProMEtheus (ep 7)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 5)
Shanghai Phantom (eps 1-2, 4-8)
Shiyue Animation (ep 5)
Studio 24FPS (ep 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio Massket (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Paper Cranes (eps 8, 11)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 2, 11)
Studio Toybox (ep 4)
Sunrise 5st (ep 1)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1-2)
Zhijian Animation Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 9)
3DCGI: Wired (OP; ep 1)
Animation Production: project No.9
Background Art:
Studio Tulip (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: J&K Corporation (uncredited; eps 1-7, 11)
Chief Animation Direction: project No.9 (eps 8, 12)
Color Setting:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
TMS Photo (uncredited; ep 3)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
In-Between Animation:
Alliance (OP)
CONNECT (ep 1)
Double Swords Animation (eps 4-5)
DR Movie (ep 1)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Fincrossed Studio (ep 12)
Grain (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Laplace Animation (OP; eps 7-10, 12)
Lu Laforte (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
One Order (eps 2, 4)
project No.9 (OP; ED; eps 1-3)
Revoroot (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (OP)
Shanghai Phantom (OP eps. 2, 4-6, 8; ep 1)
Shiyue Animation (ep 5)
Studio 24FPS (ep 6)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Paper Cranes (eps 8, 11)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 2)
Studio PaTHoS Overseas Studio (ep 2)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1, 4, 8)
Weilai Animation (ep 3)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
Zhijian Animation Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 9)
In-between Check:
project No.9 (OP; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Key Animation:
Double Swords Animation (ep 5)
EN.Studio (ep 11)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (eps 9, 12)
Hikage Kobo (ep 6)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
One Order (ep 3)
project No.9 (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Shanghai Phantom (ep 8)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 6, 8, 10)
Logo Design: I.S.W DESIGNING
Music Production: DMM.com
Music Production Assistance:
Gouken
IMAGINE
Shangri-la inc.
SIKAKU
Paint:
Alliance (OP)
asread (ep 1)
Double Swords Animation (eps 4-5)
DR Movie (ep 1)
Fast Snail Animation Productions Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Fincrossed Studio (ep 12)
Grain (ep 5)
Hikari no Sono Animation (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Laplace Animation (OP; eps 7-10, 12)
Lu Laforte (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
One Order (eps 2, 4)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Shanghai Honghuang Art (OP)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Shiyue Animation (ep 5)
Studio 24FPS (ep 6)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1-2, 4)
Studio EverGreen (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Studio Paper Cranes (eps 8, 11)
Studio PaTHoS Overseas Studio (ep 2)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 1, 4, 8)
Weilai Animation (ep 3)
Zhijian Animation Technology Co., Ltd. (ep 9)
Paint Check:
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 10)
TMS Photo (uncredited; ep 3)
Photography:
project No.9 (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Publicity Assistance:
MyStreet
Triball
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
Video Editing: qooop (eps 1-12)
Web Production: massenext
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: John Swasey
ADR Script: Kalin Black

Audio Engineer: Patrick Marrero
Audio Mixing: Brent Marshall
Brittney Karbowski as Komari
Donna Bella Litton as Villhaze

Andrew Love as Belius
Annie Wild as Melca
Cara Nguyen as Karla Amatsu
Emi Lo as Nelia Cunningham
Greg Ayres as Meliaconcey
Jack Stansbury as Yohann
Juliet Simmons as Sakuna Memoir
Natalie Rial as Millicent
Scott Gibbs as Caostel

Alyssa Marek as Delphyne
Annie Wild as Cornelius
Cyrus Rodas as Bucephalus
David Wald as Odilon
Jack Ivy as Helldeus
Jay Hickman as Amatsu
John Gremillion as Millicent’s Dad
Luci Christian as Broadcaster

English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (Anime Generation)
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology