Aoi YŪKI

悠木 碧
Family name (in kanji): 悠木
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Aoi (碧) Yabusaki (八武崎)
Also known as:
Aoi Yabusaki
Date of birth: 1992-03-27
Blood type: A
Height: 145 cm
Hobbies:
gaming
Website:
Aoi Town (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Ami Minami in "Himawari-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Anira in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Aria in "Kuro Kishi to Shiro no Maou" (VG) (Japanese)
Assassin (Shuten-dōji) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Avatar (Female) in "Sonic Forces" (VG) (Japanese)
Claris Claes in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Eevee in "Pokémon Let's Go Pikachu and Let's Go Eevee" (VG) (Japanese)
Enda in "Toki to Eien ~Toki Towa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Espella Cantabella (Mahoney Katarucia) in "Professor Layton vs Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney" (VG) (Japanese)
Futaba Sakura in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Futaba Sakura in "Persona 5: Dancing Star Night" (VG) (Japanese)
Ibuki in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Io in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinako Carigiri in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Konpaku Youmu in "Touhou Musou Kakyou" (Doujin Anime) (Japanese)
Lulu in "League of Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Maribel in "Dragon Quest Heroes II" (VG) (Japanese)
Menat in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikoto Amamiya in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
Natalia Korda in "Resident Evil: Revelations 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Pascal in "NieR:Automata" (VG) (Japanese)
Peashy/Yellow Heart in "Chou Ji Jigen Game Neptune Re;Birth1" (PS Vita RPG) (Japanese)
Peashy/Yellow Heart in "Geki Jigen Tag Blanc + Neptune vs Zombie Gundan" (PS Vita VG) (Japanese)
Peashy/Yellow Heart in "Kami Ji Jigen Game Neptune Re;Birth3 V Century" (PS Vita RPG) (Japanese)
Peashy/Yellow Heart in "Kami Jigen Game Neptune Victory" (PS3 RPG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Centralfiction" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Clonephantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Platinum the Trinity in "BlazBlue: Revolution Reburning" (Japanese)
Pol in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Relm Arrowny in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Rena in "HIT ~Heroes of Incredible Tales~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakura Saber (Souji Okita) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Satsuki Asou in "Getsuei Gakuen -kou-" (VG) (Japanese)
Sticks in "Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Sticks in "Sonic Toon: Ancient Treasure" (VG) (Japanese)
Sticks in "Sonic Toon: Island Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Tia in "Wonder Gravity ~Pino to Juuryoku Tsukai~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiamat in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Trinity Glassfille in "BlazBlue: Centralfiction" (VG) (Japanese)
Trinity Glassfille in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Trinity Glassfille in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Trinity Glassfille in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend" (VG) (Japanese)
Trinity Glassfille in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II" (VG) (Japanese)
Trinity Glassfille in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese)
Victorique de Blois in "Gosick CD Drama I" (Japanese)
Victorique de Blois in "Gosick CD Drama II" (Japanese)
Victorique de Blois in "Gosick CD Drama III" (Japanese)
Victorique de Blois in "Gosick CD Drama IV" (Japanese)
young Lara Croft (Emily Carey/Maisy De Freitas) in "Tomb Raider" (live-action film/2018 reboot) (Japanese)
Yurusen in "Kamen Rider Ghost" (Japanese)
News: Show:

as Aoi Yabusaki

Family name (in kanji): 八武崎
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1992-03-27
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Skiing
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 1-3, 7-11), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Aho-Girl (TV) : Assistant Key Animator (OP)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as petit milady)
Alice or Alice (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as petit milady)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Forest of Piano (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Kirara)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as petit milady)
Ketsuekigata-kun! 3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as petit milady)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
One Punch Man (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4, 6)
Onsen Yōsei Hakone-chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as petit milday)
Pan de Peace! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as petit milady)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as petit milady)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Illustration (Madoka's sketch; ep 2), Theme Song Performance (ED1; eps 1-2)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings : Madoka Illustration
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal : Madoka Illustration
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Samurai Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 2-8, 10, 13)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Seven Senses of the Reunion (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as petit milady)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 9), Theme Song Performance (ED)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as petit milady, ED; as fortuna)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as petit milady)
Yutori-chan (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
A-Channel (TV) as Tōru
A-Channel + smile (OAV) as Ichii Tōru (young)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Lotta; Schnee (ep 8)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Mayoi Ayasato
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Mayoi Ayasato
Aho-Girl (TV) as Yoshiko Hanabatake
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Matsuko (ep 5)
Akikan! (OAV) as Budoko
Akikan! (TV) as Budoko
Akuma no Memumemu-chan (ONA) as Hyōta
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Brigitta (ep 22)
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Toshiko Tatsuno
Ane Log (OAV 2) as Burisa Umehira
Ange Vierge (TV) as Ramiel
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Riko Mikogami
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Iris
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Kirin Shima
As Miss Beelzebub Likes (TV) as Dantalion
Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV) as Tsugumi Aozora
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Meeko Yanase
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Miko Yanase (eps 13, 15-21)
Baby Princess 3D Paradise 0 [Love] (OAV) as Mari
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Sadone
Beelzebub (TV) as Chiaki Tanimura
Ben-To (TV) as Hana Oshiroi
Black Bullet (TV) as Kohina Hiruko
Blade & Soul (TV) as Jin Valel
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Platinum the Trinity
Boogiepop wa Warawanai (TV 2019) as Boogiepop/Touka Miyashita
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Jyunyou Fiona Weinberg
Busou Shinki (TV) as Oorbellen "Oorbel" (ep 9)
Case Closed (TV) as Funako Nakai (ep 797)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Shadi
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Akira Too'oka
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV) as Akira Too'oka (Sadahiro's SH)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Alice
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Ringo-chan
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Mina Tepeş
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Arisa
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Korone
Divine Gate (TV) as Dorothy
Dog Days' (TV) as Cat Goddess (ep 8); Kuberu E. Pastillage
Dog Days'' (TV) as Clarifie Einz Pastillage (ep 8); Kuberu E. Pastillage
Durarara!! (TV) as Shinra Kishitani (young)
Eiga Doraemon: Nobita no Takarajima (movie) as Quiz
Eiga Kirakira ☆ Precure a la Mode: Paris to! Omoide no Mille-Feuille! (movie) as Cook
Eiga Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) as Inaho Misora
Endride (TV) as Mischa
ERASED (TV) as Kayo Hinazuki
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Sonya
Forest of Piano (TV) as Takako Maruyama
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Sōsuke Yamazaki (child)
Gangsta. (TV) as Nina
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Oboro (young)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Isuzu Shiranui
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Narration
Gosick (TV) as Victorique de Blois
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Shirayuki-hime (Snow White)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Mihoshi / Kirara
Gundam Build Fighters: GM's Counterattack (ONA) as Kirara
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Misaki
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Konju
Haruka Nogizaka's Secret: Purezza (TV) as Hikari Hatsuse
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Hamano Chiriko (ep 18)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Russia (Nyotalia)
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Sōsuke Yamazaki (young)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Suzu Mukai
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Suzu Mukai
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Takiyasha (ep 4)
Hyakka Ryōran Samurai After (OAV) as Jūbee Yagyū
Hyōka (TV) as Astrology Club Member Nakayama (ep 21); Female on Red Swimsuit (ep 11.5); Kurako Eba; Manga Club Member Matsushiro (eps 13, 15-16); Manga Club Member Matsuyo; Schoolgirl (eps 10, 17)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Pish (Peashy)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Serika Ginyūin
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kinako Nanobana
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Konoha Morimura; Tis Kahma
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Kinako Nanobana
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) as Kinako Nanobana
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Korama
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Amelie
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Amelie
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Amelie
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Amelie
Joshiraku (TV) as Mask
Juden Chan (TV) as Female Student D (ep 3)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Ougon-Douji
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Columbine
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Jeanne Saya
keroro (TV 2/2014) as New Keroro
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV 4) as A-Type-chan
Ketsuekigata-kun! 3 (TV) as A-Type-chan
Kimi no Iru Machi (OAV) as Rin Eba
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Kino
Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregoto Tsukai (OAV) as Tomo Kunagisa
Kure-nai (OAV) as Murasaki Kuhōin
Kurenai (TV) as Murasaki Kuhōin
Kuruneko (ONA 2017) as Mon-san
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Giselle Collette Vingt
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV) as Kōme Sakiyama
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Anne (ep 3)
Magic of Stella (TV) as Kayo Fujikawa
Mangirl! (TV) as Kiiro Sakuradai
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Megumi Takagi
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) as Albertina
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Iris
Monster Strike The Movie: Sora no Kanata as Yūna
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Akiho Kōsaka
My Hero Academia (TV) as Tsuyu Asui
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Tsuyu Asui
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Tsuyu Asui
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead (OAV) as Tsuyu Asui
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Tsuyu Asui
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Komachi Hikigaya (eps 4-10, 12)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Komachi Hikigaya
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Princess Daruma
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Oichi
One Punch Man (OAV) as Tatsumaki (eps 5-6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Senritsu no Tatsumaki (Tornado of Terror)
One-Punch Man (TV 2) as Terrible Tornado
Onsen Yōsei Hakone-chan (TV) as Gōra
Overlord (TV) as Clementine
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Clementine
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Aika Nakamura
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Aika Nakamura
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Futaba Sakura
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Booster; Thunders 
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Claire Cruz (Nina Viento)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Iris
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Iris
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Iris
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Iris
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Eevee; Iris
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Iris
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV)
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (ep 2a)
Possessions (movie) as Komachi Sorimono
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Madoka Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Madoka Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Madoka Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Madoka Kaname
Qualidea Code (TV) as Maihime Tenkawa
Radiant (TV) as Mélie
Ragnastrike Angels (TV) as Kasumi Barnet Midō
(The) Relative Worlds (ONA) as Miko/Niko
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Flamie Speeddraw
Ryo (movie) as RYO
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Tanya Degurechaff
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Tanya Degurechaff
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Sumire Sōma
Saki - The Nationals (TV) as Shizuno Takakamo
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Shizuno Takakamo
Samurai Bride (TV) as Jūbee Yagyū
Samurai Girls (TV) as Jūbee Yagyū
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Hibiki Tachibana
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Hibiki Tachibana
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Hibiki Tachibana
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Hibiki Tachibana
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Krul Tepes
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Krul Tepes
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Diane
Shiki (TV) as Sunako Kirishiki
A Silent Voice (movie) as Yuzuru Nishimiya
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as The Spider
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Maibara
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Burikiddo (starting 2011)
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Meme Tatane
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Noël Kannagi
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Borar
Super Lovers (TV) as Ai Natsukawa (ep 8)
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Yammy (eps 10, 12)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yuuki
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Rino
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Carol Dodgson (ep 5)
Thunderbolt Fantasy Sword Seekers 2 (puppet TV) as Mysterious princess
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kurona Yasuhisa
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Akira Renbōkōji
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Akira Renbōkōji; Female Student (ep 21)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Akira Kōmoto
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Shizuno Urushibara
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Mio Aoyama (eps 2-3)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Mio Aoyama (ep 2)
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for Otaku (TV) as Kō Sakuragi
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. (OAV) as Komachi Hikigaya
Yakimochi Caprice (TV) as Loup
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Maki (eps 1-2); Noa Takigawa
Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo (OAV) as Noa Takigawa
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Inaho Misora
Yo-kai Watch: Shadowside (TV) as Natsume Amano
Young Black Jack (TV) as Eri Imagami (ep 12)
your name. (movie) as Sayaka Natori
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Mieru Hochun
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Ichigo Amano
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Ichigo Amano
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Mitsuko Yurizono
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) as Rivalun
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Raika/Rivalun (eps 1, 6)
Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3) as Raika/Rivalun (ep 7)
Yutori-chan (ONA) as Yutori-chan

Cast in:
(under the name of Aoi Yabusaki)
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) as Marika
Kino's Journey (TV) as Sakura (ep 13)
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Yumeno Koto
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Koto Yumeno
Onegai My Melody Sukkiri (TV) as Koto Yumeno
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none