Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Asobi Asobase (Japanese)
あそびあそばせ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Three classmates play simple hand games. One of the girls is good at games, but hates them as she always lost to her older sister and forced to do chores while growing up. Another girl is of American descent, but raised in Japan, and who only pretends to be bad at Japanese. Another girl usually observes their games, and loses to the other girls. (from manga)
User Ratings: 226 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 31 votes (sub:28, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 66 votes (sub:60, dub:4, raw:2)
 Very good: 68 votes (sub:55, dub:5, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 CHINESE SUB subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:29, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 326 users, rank: #2579 (of 8356)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.040 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5722, rank: #499 (of 8448)
Weighted mean: 8.058 (Very good), rank: #440 (of 8448) (seen all: 8.22 / seen some: 5.34 / won't finish: 3.59)
Bayesian estimate: 8.032 (Very good), rank: #337 (of 6445)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Suripisu" by Hina Kino, Rika Nagae, & Konomi Kohara
Ending Theme:
"Inkyainparusu" by Hina Kino, Rika Nagae, & Konomi Kohara
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Kishi
Series Composition: Yuuko Kakihara
Script: Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Seiji Kishi (ED)
Yū Kinome (OP; eps 1-12)
Episode Director:
Akira Mano (ep 6)
Housei Suzuki (ep 9)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 5)
Shota Hamada (eps 7, 12)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 11)
Takahiro Majima (eps 2, 8, 13)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 3)
Yuji Oya (ep 1)
Yusuke Shibata (eps 4, 10)
Unit Director: Yū Kinome (OP)
Music: Masato Kōda
Original creator: Rin Suzukawa
Character Design: Keiko Kurosawa
Art Director: Yuki Umino (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director: Keiko Kurosawa
Animation Director:
Ayano Fujita (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Chie Yokomori (eps 3-6)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 2)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 1-13)
Izumi Kawada (ep 12)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 5-12)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP; eps 6-12)
Kurika Yamagata (ep 9)
Masaru Yamada (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Neri Nerima (ep 10)
Nozomi Kawano (eps 2-4)
Sansai Onoki (eps 6-8, 11-13)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 3-13)
Yumi Horie (eps 2-12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (eps 12-13)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Director of Photography: Shinyo Kondo (DEEN digital)
Producer:
Aya Iizuka (AT-X)
Kaori Kimura (Sony Music Communications)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Shigeki Yamada (Hakusensha)
Shō Tanaka (KADOKAWA)

2nd Key Animation:
Anh Tuan (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Bich Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 2, 13)
Dao Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Fumino Kakihata (ep 5)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 5-10, 12)
Huong Thu (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (qIXIE Studio; eps 3-4)
Katsusuke Konuma (eps 1-4)
Kei Oohashi (ep 12)
Kenya Murata (eps 1-3, 9)
Khanh Bao (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Khoa Dang (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 2, 13)
Khuyen Lan (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 2, 13)
Minh Hoang (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Nanaka Iizumi (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Nguyet Thi (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Qin Xia Zeng (ep 2)
Sansai Onoki (ep 6)
Saori Yonemoto (ep 9)
Shiori Ozawa (ep 9)
Thuy Minh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 2, 13)
Tram Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 2, 13)
Trang Thu (SAO SANG DESIGN; ep 13)
Truc Thanh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 2, 13)
Xiao Chen (qIXIE Studio; eps 3-4)
Yu Fan Wang (qIXIE Studio; eps 3-4)
Yuka Kojima (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Yūna Miyata (eps 7-13)
Yūya Hasegawa (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Zi Li Qin (qIXIE Studio; eps 3-4)
3D Layout: Risa Shinada
Animation producer: Yūji Higa
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Higuchi (ep 13)
Assistant Director: Yū Kinome
Assistant producer: Nobuto Akita
Background Art:
Chau Bao (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-2)
Giang Tra (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Hieu Trong (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
Hoang Huy (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)
Jia Fang Lu (Kusanagi; ep 3)
Linh Dieu (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
Nhi Phuong (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Nhung Pham (NAM HAI ART; eps 3-8, 10-13)
Thao Nhu (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Thao Thanh (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Tho Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Thom Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-2)
Thom Thi (NAM HAI ART; eps 4-13)
Toan Van (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Van Thanh (NAM HAI ART; ep 13)
Xuan Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Yen Thu (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; eps 1-13)
Background Manager: Hiroaki Hirata
Color Check:
Daisuke Yamazaki (ep 7)
Koi Irie (ep 2)
Koji Usui (eps 4, 6)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 8, 12)
Miki Itou (ep 5)
Naoya Imamura (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Sakiko Ito (OP; ep 11)
Tarō Kaguchi (ep 10)
Color design: Sakiko Ito
Color setting:
Daisuke Yamazaki (ep 7)
Koi Irie (ep 2)
Koji Usui (eps 4, 6)
Kouta Shiraishi (eps 8, 12)
Miki Itou (ep 5)
Naoya Imamura (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Sakiko Ito (ep 11)
Tarō Kaguchi (ep 10)
Design: Hiroyuki Kojima
Distribution Manager: Makoto Ito
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
End Card Illustration:
Hiro Kiyohara (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Asada (ep 7)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 12)
Keito Koume (ep 1)
Lynn Okamoto (ep 9)
Marii Taiyō (ep 2)
Okama (ep 8)
Reiji Miyajima (ep 6)
Rensuke Oshikiri (ep 5)
Shūzō Oshimi (ep 3)
Tomomi Abe (ep 10)
Tooru Seino (ep 4)
English Language Supervision: Junichi Inakagata (ep 2)
Eyecatch Animation:
Mayuka Itou (eps 1-13)
Qin Xia Zeng (eps 1, 9-13)
Yui Miyabe (eps 3-4, 6)
Eyecatch Finishing: Naoya Imamura
Eyecatch Supervision: Keiko Kurosawa
Finish Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Liden Films; ep 5)
Airi Uchima (Liden Films; ep 5)
Daisuke Kudou (Lerche; ep 13)
Emiko Onodera (Liden Films; ep 5)
Giang Tra (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Hiroki Sugiyama (Lerche; ep 5)
Jin Ming Yan (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Kanako Yamazaki (Liden Films; ep 5)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Lerche; eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Kouta Shiraishi (Liden Films; ep 5)
Li Xing Ye (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Maya Ohba (Lerche; ep 3)
Mio Takekawa (Lerche; eps 2, 5)
Mirai Sugai (Lerche; eps 1-5, 7)
Naoya Imamura (Lerche; ep 11)
Sakiko Ito (Lerche; OP)
Son Trung (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Suzune Hayashi (Lerche; eps 1, 3-6, 9-13)
Thoa Kim (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Thuan Bich (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Thuy Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Trang Cong (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Truc Thu (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Truc Xuan (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Vy Thanh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Yu Xi Lin (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Yuan Xu (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Yumi Nagi (Lerche; eps 2, 5, 9)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Lerche; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9-13
)

In-Between Animation:
An Linh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-5)
Anh Hai (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Anh Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 6-13)
Chau Minh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 6-13)
Doan Kim (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Huong Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Huong Thuy (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Huong Viet (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Jun Ouyang (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Kanae Komoda (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Kenya Murata (Lerche; ep 1)
Kieu Mong (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Loan Thi (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 6-13)
Mami Yokokawa (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Misaki Nakagawa (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Nanaka Iizumi (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Nga Thuy (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Ngan Quynh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Nghe My (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-5)
Nhung Cam (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Nhung Hong (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Nhung Nguyen (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Phat Tan (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Phuc Khac (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-3)
Quynh Duong (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 6-13)
Rika Nishiyama (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Saori Yonemoto (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Shiori Ozawa (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Takushi Nakagawa (Lerche; eps 1-12)
Thai Hoang (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-5)
Thuan Duy (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Thuy Thanh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Tien Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Toan Vu (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Trang Kieu (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Uyen Phuong (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Uyen Van (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Yen Ham (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 1-13)
Yi Yan Zhou (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Yue Xi Zhu (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
Yūya Hasegawa (Lerche; eps 1-13)
Zhen Wang (qIXIE Studio; eps 1-13)
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 2-13)
Kenya Murata (eps 2-13)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
Aki Yamauchi (ep 7)
Akiko Fujii (6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11-12
)

Anh Tuan (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Aya Miyajima (eps 4, 9)
Bich Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Chie Yokomori (eps 3-4)
Chizuru Oshima (ep 12)
Dao Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 9)
Hanae Uraoka (eps 5, 10, 13)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hime Kanenobu (eps 10, 12-13)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 10)
Hirofumi Yamada (ep 12)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (eps 5-6, 10-12)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 3, 5)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 2)
Huong Thu (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Izumi Kawada (ep 12)
Junichi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Junji Uesugi (ep 10)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 8)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kazuya Hasegawa (eps 4, 7, 10-12)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Keiko Kurosawa (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-13
)

Khanh Bao (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Khoa Dang (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Khuyen Lan (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 9, 12)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 8, 12)
Mani Inaka (eps 8-11)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 5)
Minami Konagai (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Minh Hoang (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Moe Matsuda (eps 4, 7-10)
Momoka Aiso (ep 8)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 2-12)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 8, 10-12)
Neri Nerima (eps 4-10 even)
Nguyet Thi (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 9)
Osamu Nuita (ep 6)
Qian Nuo Li (qIXIE Studio; eps 6-7)
Qin Xia Zeng (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Reo Takada (ep 2)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 10)
Sahori Uchida (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-12
)

Shigeki Awai (ep 9)
Shūichirō Semura (eps 6, 12)
Sōichi Honda (ep 9)
Suguru Iijima (ep 12)
Taiki Etō (ep 3)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 13)
Thuy Minh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Tomoko Iwasa (eps 3-5, 13)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 2, 4)
Tram Ngoc (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Trang Thu (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Truc Thanh (SAO SANG DESIGN; eps 4, 6-7)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 8)
Yi Li (qIXIE Studio; eps 6-7)
Yi Chen Qiao (qIXIE Studio; eps 6-7)
Yi Lan Tang (qIXIE Studio; eps 6-7)
Yin Kai Cai (eps 2-3)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 7)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 8)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 12)
Yui Miyabe (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Yui Ushinohama (ep 3)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 6, 12)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (eps 2, 4)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 5-6, 12)
Yumiko Yamamoto (ep 13)
Yun Qi Zhao (qIXIE Studio; eps 6-7)
Yuri Takasaki (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-13
)

Yūsa Masuda (ep 2)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 12)
Yusuke Matsui (ep 4)
Yūta Akasako (ep 4)
Yuuki Honda (eps 8, 10)
Licensing Manager:
Chihiro Nishikawa
Marina Gotō
Logo Design: Masafusa Shibata (30A)
Motion Graphics Design: Yuuji Kakuda (PATEC; ep 2)
Music producer: Saori Takeyama (KADOKAWA)
Official Site Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Photography:
Ai Matsunaga (DEEN digital; eps 1, 4-13)
Akira Shimozaki (DEEN digital; eps 1-13)
Asahiko Koshiyama (DEEN digital; eps 1, 7-10, 13)
Hideki Eto (DEEN digital; eps 5-6, 13)
Kazuhiro Takahashi (DEEN digital; eps 2-5)
Onbun Qian (DEEN digital; eps 1-13)
Shinyo Kondo (DEEN digital; OP)
Tomohiro Kokatsu (DEEN digital; eps 1, 4-13)
Planning:
Akira Shimada (Hakusensha)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Mitsuhiro Sakakibara (Sony Music Communications)
Noboru Yamada (AT-X)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Planning Cooperation:
Takahiro Taniguchi (Young Animal Editorial Department)
Takayuki Nagashima (Young Animal Editorial Department)
Production Advancement:
Kana Onishi (eps 2-6, 8, 12)
Keisuke Ōtsu (OP; ep 1)
Motohiro Buma (eps 4-6, 9)
Saori Shimazaki (eps 2-6)
Satoshi Satō (eps 7, 11)
Seisuke Sato (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Mihashi (ep 10)
Production Desk:
Keisuke Ōtsu
Natsuki Fujino (eps 6-13)
Prop Design: Mayuka Itou (eps 5-13)
Publicity: Mayumi Miki
Publicity Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Kawamata
Shogo Hasegawa
Puppetry Production: Eriko Kurosaka (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10
)

Puppetry Production Cooperation: Satoki Iida (sex education; ep 5)
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Takuya Nakayama
Setting Production: Masaaki Okabayashi
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Sound Production Manager: Chiyo Kagiyama
Special Effects: Takeshi Saito (eps 2-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Rei Tanaka (OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Rei Tanaka (OP)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Genki Mizuno (ED)
Rei Tanaka (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Hina Kino (OP, ED)
Ikepy (ED)
Konomi Kohara (OP, ED)
KSKN (ED)
Rika Nagae (OP, ED)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Good Job TOKYO)
Visual Director: Keiko Shiraishi (ED)
Visual Production Assistant:
Risa Fujita (ED)
Ruka Azuma (ED)
Shuya Nonaka (ED)
Visual Production Cooperation:
Fuuka Akita (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Kinome (ep 11)
Mizuki Ootaki (eps 2, 4)
Shuhei Mutsuki (ED)
Shuntaro Kado (ED)
Tomoka Hoshizuki (ep 1)
Hina Kino as Hanako Honda
Konomi Kohara as Kasumi Nomura
Rika Nagae as Olivia

Akira Sekine as
Andou-sensei (ep 4)
Enomoto (eps 3, 12)
Hanako's mother (ep 4)
Aoi Yūki as Tsugumi Aozora
Bin Shimada as Hanako's grandfather (eps 4, 6, 12)
Eishin Fudemura as Kentarō Honda
Haruka Chisuga as
cashier (ep 8)
Kasumi's older sister (ep 1)
Nyan-chan (ep 12)
Tennis club member
Honoka Inoue as Student Council President
Kaito Ishikawa as
Kôichi-kun (ep 6)
Opposite student council president (ep 11)
Mai Kanazawa as
Lord of Pastimes (ep 4)
Oka-san
Student Council Vice President (ep 11)
Maki Izawa as Narrator
Manaka Iwami as
Hijiri (eps 3, 12)
Home economics teacher (ep 10)
Tennis club member
Megumi Toda as
Agrippa (eps 6, 11)
Andou-sensei (ep 5)
cat (ep 10)
Higuchi-sensei's friend from college (ep 4)
tennis club advisor (eps 1-2)
Mitsuki Saiga as Takayanagi-sensei
Ryōko Maekawa as
Higuchi-sensei
Shōgi club president (eps 3, 12)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Maeda
Shū Uchida as Fujiwara
Shūya Nishiji as Alien (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Olivia's older brother (eps 9, 11)
Yasunori Masutani as Sainan-sensei
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (eps 5-10, 13)
qIXIE Studio (eps 3-4)
Sao Sang (eps 2, 13)
Studio Lings (eps 6, 10)
Studio Wombat (OP; eps 6-13)
Animation Production: Lerche
Background Art:
Kusanagi (OP; eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (OP; eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
Lerche (eps 1-13)
qIXIE Studio (eps 1-13)
Sao Sang (eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
Mico Animation (ep 3)
qIXIE Studio (eps 5-7)
Sao Sang (eps 4, 6-7)
Studio μ (eps 9, 12)
Studio Wombat (eps 5, 11)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Paint:
Lerche (eps 1-7, 13)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 5)
qIXIE Studio (eps 1-13)
Sao Sang (eps 1-13)
Photography: Studio DEEN
Photography Assistance: Lerche
Planning Cooperation: Young Animal Editorial Department
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Subtitle Design: Genialoide, Inc.
Theme Song Label: Kadokawa (OP, ED)
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Visual Production Cooperation: Global Kendama Network (eps 2, 4)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology