×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yasunori MASUTANI

増谷 康紀
Family name (in kanji): 増谷
Given name (in kanji): 康紀
Date of birth: 1961-07-05
Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Personal computer
Skills & Abilities:
Type 2 informatics technician
E-mail: masutani@mvi.biglobe.ne.jp (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alvince in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Ano Otoko (That man) in "Guilty Gear XX #Reload - The Midnight Carnival" (VG) (Japanese)
Anolegos Dundeon in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Azure Orca in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Azure Orca in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Bunchu in "Hoshin Engi" (VG) (Japanese)
C-Moon in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Alan C. Hamilton in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel Khaki in "Twinbee Yahho!: Fushigi no Kuni de Ōabare!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Dark Cacao Cookie in "CookieRun: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Digby in "Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Eguille in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Eiichiro Kai in "Crimson Tears" (VG) (Japanese)
Etemon in "Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Folte in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fortinbras in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujinaga Isshiki in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujitaka Hosokawa in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Gae Bolg in "Shining Resonance" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazelleman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazelleman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazelleman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Giet in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayato Jin in "Getter Robo Daikessen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Heinz Spengler in "Sakura Taisen Monogatari: Mysterious Paris" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry MacDowell in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry MacDowell in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyperbolic in "Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Sangokushi Koumeiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Justin in "Growlanser" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Kanno in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
King Arcadius in "Growlanser" (VG) (Japanese)
King Rhadallis in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna ~ The Golden Country" (VG) (Japanese)
Ko Tenka in "Hoshin Engi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuyou in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuyou in "Toukiden Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Masami Oiwa in "NEW Love Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
MetalEtemon in "Digimon World -next 0rder-" (VG) (Japanese)
Miguel Alvein in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Moai in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Niranira in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nolan in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Oz in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Qinglongmon in "Digimon Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) (Japanese)
Reyfer Luckberry in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG) (Japanese)
Reyfer Luckberry in "Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Scarface in "Rockman X Command Mission" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeharu Kirijo in "Persona 3 FES" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeharu Kirijo in "Persona 3 Reload" (VG) (Japanese)
Tekken Force Soldiers in "Death by Degrees" (VG) (Japanese)
Temjin in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Tirgu in "Tales of Asteria" (VG) (Japanese)
Trevor Belmont in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG)
Volg in "Shining Tears" (VG) (Japanese)
Walachia in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Whitesnake in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven" (VG) (Japanese)
Wild Jango in "Rockman X Command Mission" (VG) (Japanese)
Wonder Shogun in "Twinbee Yahho!: Fushigi no Kuni de Ōabare!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Zerfild in "Summon Night 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes: Legend of the Divine Demon (OAV) as Fēi-È
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Suitsu Bureau chief (ep 4)
Air Master (TV) as Kusaka (ep 21); Man B (ep 27)
Akuma-kun (TV 2023) as Magician (ep 3)
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Sena Mizuochi
Armitage III (OAV) as Detective Ross Sylibus
Asobi Asobase -workshop of fun- (TV) as Sainan-sensei
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Bigshot Member of the Diet (eps 21-22)
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Executive
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Reyfer Luckberry
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Buddhist Monk (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Aranaut
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Blue-Haired Grunt (ep 1)
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Matsubara (ep 6)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Torrent
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Ebul
Beyond (OAV)
Black Jack (ONA) as Judge (ep 1); Minister B (ep 3)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (ep 4)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Doctor (eps 18-19)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Judge (ep 2); TV Voice (ep 1)
Brave10 (TV) as Priest
Burn Up W (OAV) as Wolfhead
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Sarkun Konsawat
Case Closed (TV) as Mitsusada Dogo (ep 1114); Waiter (eps 333-334)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) as SP 2
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Young Ayanokoji's Teacher (ep 10)
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Ayanokoji's Father
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Ayanokoji's Father
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Steven Archimedes (Professor)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Keeler (ep 21)
Daigunder (TV) as Eihabu
Death Note (TV) as English Teacher (ep 1)
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as English Teacher
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Giant Panda-Mask (ep 44); Old Victim (ep 13)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Etemon/MetalEtemon
Digimon Adventure: (TV) as Etemon (ep 43)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Mercuremon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Mercuremon
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as RareRaremon (ep 37); Yatagaramon (ep 7); Yellow Oboromon (ep 42)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Sci-Bot (ep 18); Scientist M2 (ep 21)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Fuwa; Geppuman (ep 31); Oregano; Rou; Singer (ep 32)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Frieza's Underling (ep 20)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Aka Alliance Member; Combined Aca
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Akushima
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Heinrich Heine (ep 27)
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) as Tonoin Kei
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Radio (ep 11)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Chief; Talal
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor (ep 3)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Chief editor (ep 81); Katsuto Otsuka (ep 76); Old man (ep 50); Shogo Onozaki/Odoro-Odoro (ep 43)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Wanyuudou (3rd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kashu (ep 41); Shuubara (ep 60); Tsuyoshi's Father (ep 79)
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Villager A
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Franken
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Boyfriend
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Orca
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Sanjuro
.hack//The Movie as Gondo
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Orca
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Officer (ep 5); Vampire (ep 10)
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Japanese History teacher (ep 1); Romance Sanzo (ep 12)
Heroic Age (TV) as Doctor (ep 2); General (ep 10)
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Computer; Man with beard (ep 2 preview)
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Branch Manager; Teacher
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Yūjirō Kōda (eps 4, 7)
Iron Man (TV) as Captain (ep 1)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Doctor (ep 13)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Father (ep 11); Musician (ep 36); Ohtsuki-sensei; Old Gentleman (ep 28)
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) as Kunio Nito (ep 6)
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Tsuna Watanabeno
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kamen Rider Scissors (voice) (ep 6)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Takanori Yanase
Kengan Ashura (ONA) as Yukio Dazai
Kengan Ashura (ONA 2) as Yukio Dazai
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Gazelleman
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Gazelleman; The Matenrō
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Gazelleman
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Gazelleman
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Corp Member (ep 7)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Manhole Security Guard (eps 3-4); Messenger (ep 3)
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) as Batchina; Wright Brother
Konosuba: An Explosion on This Wonderful World! (TV) as Zesta
Kōryū no Mimi (OAV)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Harris (eps 19-20, 57)
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as teacher (ep 1)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Shannon
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Intrigue (movies) as Herder (ep 43)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Rahel Miller
Love All Play (TV) as Mitsuru Uchida (ep 11)
M.D. Geist (OAV) as Beast (Director's Cut)
Macross 7 (TV) as Colonel (ep 24)
Mahō Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryū no Himitsu (movie) as Headmaster Steel
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Yokai
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Doctor Strange; Hank Pym / Giant-Man
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Stephen Strange/Doctor Strange
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Hank Pym (ep 11)
Maze (OAV) as Lobros
Maze (TV) as Master (ep 7)
Moeyo Ken (OAV) as Department Head (ep 4)
Momokyun Sword (TV) as Hentai Demon (ep 8)
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Hige-man (ep 19); Schoolboy (ep 6)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Jailer (ep 7)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Yukihiko Kirihara
Ninjala (TV) as Edmund (ep 92)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Instructor (ep 16); Isbania Soldier (ep 8); man (ep 12); Resistance man (ep 14)
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Officer (ep 4)
One Piece (TV 1999) as Andre; Billy (ep 135); Charloss's Assistant; Drug Peclo; Ed (ep 48); Galley-La Worker (ep 319); Gazelleman; Geronimo (ep 95); Gorobe (ep 916); Government Official (ep 513); Hanji (4 episodes
eps 947-949, 983
)
; Jaki; Jambarl; Jeep (ep 884); McGuy; Milo; Mr. Disco; Pastry chef (ep 856); Ramen; Saint Jalmack; Saint Shepherd Ju Peter (Gorōsei); Tsurue Monnosuke (ep 928); Vassal (ep 923); Wanyudo; Waruno Furishiro (eps 918-919); Yamakaji; Yatappe; Yokan (ep 902); Yorki (ep 63); Yukimura
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Fishman
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Jalmack
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Saint Shepherd Ju Peter
One Piece: Episode of Skypiea (special) as Shandian Chief
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) as Yukimura
Outlaw Star (TV) as Fred's Bodyguard
Pachislo Kizoku Gin (TV) as Ryo Daiba
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Takeharu Kirijō
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Takeharu Kirijō
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Announcer (ep 16)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Coach (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Choe Gu-Sung
Rave Master (TV) as Narration (ep 12)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Judge of the Spirit World; TV show host
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Lord
Ring ni Kakero 1 (TV) as Mickey; Tohru Hiyama
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Mickey; Tohru Hiyama
RobiHachi (TV) as Doctor (ep 4)
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as The Burn PV Narration (ep 6)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Doctor (ep 126); Referee (ep 106)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Announcer
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as General (ep 146); Man (ep 139); Man #2 (ep 144); Pakupaku-yarou (ep 159)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Instructor
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Mantis Ordykia
Samurai Gun (TV) as Genpachirou Himuro (ep 9)
Sanctuary (OAV)
Sans Famille (TV) as Guest C (ep 4)
Sengoku Youko (TV) as Narrator
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Munchhausen
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Defense Minister Hiroki (ep 5)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) as Escaping soldier (ep 8)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Nakajima Sensei (eps 2-4, 11)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Nakajima Sensei
Slam Dunk (TV) as Editor-in-Chief (ep 86); Father (ep 61); High School Student (ep 60); Spectator (ep 44); Takesato Coach (ep 62)
Spriggan (ONA) as Narrator
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie as Man C
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Fuwa
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Eguille (eps 3, 11)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Eguille
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Doctor (ep 12); Policeman (ep 21)
Tōsōchū: The Great Mission (TV) as Jack the Ripper (eps 19-20); Kokobear (eps 50-51)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gra (Arms Micron); Knock Out
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Mega Zarak
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Yashaou (eps 34-35)
Twin Spica (TV) as Mr. Sano
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Bāronos; Curry Cook; Dattsu; Gazelleman; Kokumo; Mad Skeleton; Power Commando Joe; Shimaō; Shinya (ep 44); Sneagator Jr.; Specialman Jr.
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Yoshihiko Morimura (ep 9)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Tomokazu Kannosaki (ep 19)
World Trigger (TV) as Raymond
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Narrator
Yankī Reppu-tai (OAV) (ep 6)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (eps 8, 10)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Hero Chapter (TV) (ep 6)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero: The Washio Sumi Chapter (TV) (ep 6)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Noritohassami
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Toho
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none