Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Toji no Miko (Japanese)
刀使ノ巫女 (Japanese)
Genres: action, supernatural
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Since ancient times, shrine maidens who wield swords have been exorcising "aratama," strange existences that threaten the human world. These young women who wear school uniforms and a sword are called "Toji," and they serve as an official unit within the police force as a "special religious service police squad." The government authorizes the Toji to wear swords and serve as government officials, and the government has set up five schools throughout the country for the girls to attend. In the spring, the five schools send their best Toji to compete in a tournament. As the tournament comes closer, all of the representatives rigorously train themselves in order to get stronger and improve their skills.
User Ratings: 55 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 111 users, rank: #4086 (of 7674)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.709 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9038, rank: #3839 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 6.612 (Good−), rank: #4067 (of 7701) (seen all: 6.88 / won't finish: 3.62)
Bayesian estimate: 6.783 (Good−), rank: #3277 (of 5824)
Vintage: 2018-01-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Save You Save Me" by Kaede Hondo, Saori Ōnishi, Azumi Waki, Hina Kino, Risae Matsuda, & Eri Suzuki
#2: "Shinkakei Colors" by Kaede Hondo, Saori Oonishi, Azumi Waki, Hina Kino, Risae Matsuda, & Eri Suzuki
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Memoria" by Kaede Hondo, Saori Ōnishi, Azumi Waki, Hina Kino, Risae Matsuda, and Eri Suzuki
#2: "Mirai Epilogue" by Kaede Hondo, Saori Oonishi, Azumi Waki, Hina Kino, Risae Matsuda, & Eri Suzuki
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koudai Kakimoto
Series Composition: Tatsuya Takahashi
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Masahiro Okubo (eps 10, 16)
Takashi Aoshima (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 12-13, 17, 21, 24
)

Storyboard:
Akinori Fudesaka (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 17, 23
)

Goichi Iwahata (ep 21)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 2)
Hiraku Kaneko (OP1)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 4, 10, 18)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 16)
Koudai Kakimoto (ED1, ED2; eps 1, 8)
Michio Fukuda (ep 6)
Naoki Oohira (ep 12)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 22)
Takashi Iida (ep 20)
Tomoe Makino (eps 9, 15)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 14)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 7)
Yuu Nobuta (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 24
)

Episode Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hiroaki Kudou (ep 7)
Koudai Kakimoto (ep 1)
Matsuo Asami (ep 4)
Michita Shiroishi (ep 18)
Misuzu Yano (ep 10)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 19)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 6)
Tomoe Makino (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 20
)

Tōru Hamazaki (eps 8, 16, 22)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 12, 21)
Yōhei Fukui (ep 14)
Yuu Nobuta (eps 3, 13, 24)
Unit Director:
Hiraku Kaneko (OP1)
Koudai Kakimoto (ED1, ED2)
Takashi Horiuchi (OP2)
Original Character Design: Yoshinori Shizuma
Character Design: Yuuko Yahiro
Art Director: Masaru Satō (Ishigaki Productions)
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Ota (13 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-11, 13-15, 17-23 odd
)

Yuuko Yahiro (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 16-24 even
)

Animation Director:
Akira Koremoto (ep 11)
Chie Mishima (OP1)
Eri Kojima (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Guonian Wang (ep 1)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kosuga (7 episodes
eps 5, 12-13, 17-18, 21, 24
)

Hiroshi Mimata (eps 5, 11)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 6, 18)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 9)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 4, 14)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 6)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 22)
Jouji Yanase (ep 6)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 14)
Kazuya Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 22
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 14)
Kenji Ota (ED1-2; eps 1, 21, 23)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 15, 19, 22)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Masahito Wada (eps 16, 23)
Masumi Hattori (ep 14)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 8, 15, 22)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 13, 24)
Meng Long Shou (5 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20, 22-23
)

Miho Sekimoto (ep 22)
Min Ju Song (ep 17)
Min Ki Han (eps 4, 14)
Naoko Shōkin (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 23
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 14)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 6)
Saori Hosoda (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 21
)

Satoshi Horizawa (ep 24)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 6)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kobe; eps 16, 20, 23)
Sun Hee Lim (ep 22)
Takahiro Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 20, 23
)

Takahiro Sakai (ep 13)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 6, 18)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 24)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 4)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 16, 19, 22)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 4, 14)
Yuka Kojima (ep 17)
Yūma Yokomatsu (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Yūta Masaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Yuuko Yahiro (OP2; eps 12, 20)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida
Cgi Director: Naoki Ogita (Graphinica)
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya
Executive producer:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Hideyuki Saida (Crunchyroll)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Keiko Nakase (Meister D.D.)
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Seiichi Kawashima (Glovision)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Tomonori Shibata (Studio Gokumi)
Yasuhito Watanabe (Square Enix)
Zhong Shi (JQ Dadi)
Producer:
Eiji Maesaka (Meister D.D.)
Emi Kashimura (GENCO)
Haruki Ashidate (Crunchyroll)
Naoki Kishida (Glovision)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Sachi Kawamoto (KADOKAWA)
Takanori Shiina (Square Enix)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP1)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; OP1)
2D Monitor:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-24)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 13-19, 21-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Nishikiba (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Go Norokko (ep 10)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 6)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 7)
Jiangpeng Ouyang (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 6)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kagemichi Masuko (eps 6, 18)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 6)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 7)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 10)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Kenichi Tasaki (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Li Lin Zhao (ep 5)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16, 20
)

Michiko Takegami (ep 6)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Nabiki Shōda (ep 23)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Nene Suzuki (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 7)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 6)
Ran Hee Ryu (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 14, 16, 23
)

Roku Tsujimura (ep 7)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; 10 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 12, 15, 19-22
)

Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15, 17, 21, 23
)

Shizuku Ishii (ep 23)
Taishou Kubo (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 13)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15, 21-22
)

Xiao Chen (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 6)
Yu Fan Wang (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Yūichirō Kamura (ep 5)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 5)
Yūma Suzuki (eps 6, 18)
Yusuke Tomita (eps 5, 12, 23)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 6, 18)
Zi Li Qin (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
3DCG Animator:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 20, 22-23
)

Aoi Nakano (Graphinica; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11-12, 23
)

Kanako Yabuki (Graphinica; ep 12)
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica; eps 12, 21)
Koribin (Graphinica; eps 2, 11-12)
Kyohei Oikawa (Graphinica; ep 11)
Nanako Kumagai (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 13-14)
Natsumi Nagahama (Graphinica; ep 12)
Ryō Yamada (Graphinica; ep 8)
Ryunosuke Tachibana (Graphinica; ep 12)
Shinsuke Nakano (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; eps 20, 22-23)
Takafumi Gorai (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 11-14, 21, 23
)

Takahiro Shima (Graphinica; 8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12, 14, 21, 23
)

Takezo Miura (Graphinica; ep 4)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 20, 22-23
)

Tomoyasu Nishitani (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11-14, 21, 23
)

Tsuyoshi Uno (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 23)
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica; ep 11)
Yoko Aki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 5 episodes
eps 13-14, 20, 22-23
)

Yoko Ishii (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; 5 episodes
eps 8, 13-14, 20, 23
)

Yukari Asakawa (Graphinica; ep 4)
3DCG Assistant Producer: Kazuya Tamura (Graphinica)
3DCG Lead Animator:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
Shigetaka Ushida (Graphinica; 22 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18-24
)

Tatsurou Sasaki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
Yoko Ishii (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 3)
3DCG Lead Modeler: Chihiro Gaman (Graphinica)
3DCG Modeling:
De Wei Sun (Graphinica; ep 1)
Fumiya Hirose (Graphinica; 22 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18-24
)

Hiro Inagaki (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1, 11-13, 16, 18-20, 23
)

Shun Takeuchi (Graphinica; ep 1)
Yūjirō Iwanaga (Graphinica; 22 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18-24
)

Yuta Togashi (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1, 11-13, 16, 18-20, 23
)

3DCG Modeling Director: Retsu Matsunaga (Graphinica)
3DCG Producer: Hirotsugu Shimoyama (Graphinica)
3DCG Production Advancement: Katsuyoshi Monma (Graphinica; 18 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9-14, 16, 18-24
)

3DCG Production Cooperation:
Akihiro Komiya (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 18)
Daiki Kobayashi (Samurai Pictures; eps 6, 9-12, 16)
Kazumasa Hayashi (Samurai Pictures; eps 6, 9-12, 16)
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica; ep 18)
Ryota Nagashima (Samurai Pictures; eps 6, 9-12, 16)
Shinsuke Nakano (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 18)
Takafumi Gorai (Graphinica; eps 18-19)
Takahiro Shima (Graphinica; ep 19)
Takayuki Sato (Samurai Pictures; eps 6, 9-12, 16)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 18)
Tomoyasu Nishitani (Graphinica; ep 19)
Yoko Aki (Graphinica Kyoto Studio; ep 18)
Yui Iizuka (Samurai Pictures; eps 6, 9-12, 16)
Yuya Kondo (Samurai Pictures; eps 6, 9-11, 16)
Action Animation Director: Tomohiro Kamitani
Animation producer: Eiji Sumitomo (Studio Gokumi)
Art Assistant: Sayaka Kashiwamura
Art Setting: Mamio Ogawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 11)
Akira Koremoto (ep 23)
Go Norokko (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 22)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 11)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 10)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 11)
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 23)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 11)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 11, 23)
Yuka Kojima (ep 22)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 11)
Assistant Director of Photography: Shinya Kato
Assistant producer:
Chiaki Kondo (GENCO)
Sae-Ho Song (Crunchyroll)
Saori Takeyama (KADOKAWA)
Yuika Tsuruma (Square Enix)
Background Art:
Asuka Komiyama (Imagnet; eps 7, 11, 14)
Ayumi Miyakoshi (Team Till Dawn; ep 8)
Bungo Seki (Imagnet; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 22
)

Chan He Qu (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 19)
Cheol Ho Lee (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Dae Yong Sung (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 19)
Duong Nguyen (PEEC Animation; 14 episodes
eps 2-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20
)

Emi Murase (Tezuka Production; ep 19)
Eriko Takahashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Eun Jung Han (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Ha Na Rim (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hiroki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP1)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; 8 episodes
eps 13, 15-18, 20-21, 23
)

Hoang Cao (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hye Jin Noh (BEAM studio; 16 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Hye-Young Kim (BEAM studio; 16 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Ji E Liu (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 19)
Jin Won Lim (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Junko Shimizu (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 13)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kazuo Okada (Tezuka Production; ep 19)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Team Till Dawn; ep 8)
Ken Arai (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 3)
Kiyotaka Yachi (Imagnet; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 19, 22
)

Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kwang-Seok Choi (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Li Hong Ming (J&K; eps 13, 17)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Masaru Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP1, ED1-2; 22 episodes
eps 1-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 19)
Miku Nagaike (Team Till Dawn; ep 8)
Min Hee Kim (BEAM studio; 16 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Min Hoang Cao (PEEC Animation; 4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

Min-Hee Kang (Studio Forest; ep 19)
Misako Kawahara (Imagnet; eps 7, 11, 14)
Miwako Fukushima (Tezuka Production; ep 19)
Ning Jia (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 19)
Qing Luan Kong (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 19)
Sakaki Shimada (Imagnet; ep 22)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Sarah Lee (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Sayaka Kashiwamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP1, ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1, 5-18, 20, 23-24
)

Shan Nü Jin (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 19)
Si Yu Fu (Team Till Dawn; ep 8)
Soung Woo Cho (Studio Forest; ep 19)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 16-18, 20-21, 23
)

Taketo Gonbei (Imagnet; ep 11)
Takuya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP1, ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

The Dat Tran (PEEC Animation; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21
)

Thi Nhu Quynh Nguyen (PEEC Animation; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18
)

Thi Truc Suong Nguyen (PEEC Animation; 11 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Trung Kien Pham (PEEC Animation; eps 21, 23-24)
Van Giang Ngu (PEEC Animation; eps 23-24)
Wei Zhang (J&K; eps 13, 17)
Xiang Biao Ji (J&K; eps 13, 17)
Yeung Sul Park (Studio Forest; ep 19)
Yoshiharu Yamashita (Team Till Dawn; ep 8)
Yoshimasa Suzuki (Imagnet; ep 22)
Yu Jin Kim (Kyung Kang; ep 19)
Yuka Nakagawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Zheng Hua Jiang (J&K; eps 13, 17)
Color Check:
Emiko Tate (ep 4)
Koji Hirano (eps 6, 18)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 8)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (OP1, ED1-2)
Naoya Imamura (ep 14)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 8)
Sakiko Ito (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 21-22, 24
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16, 20, 23
)

Sayuri Okada (eps 5, 11, 23)
Shiori Shōji (ep 10)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 19)
Color design: Miho Tanaka
Color setting:
Emiko Tate (ep 4)
Koji Hirano (eps 6, 18)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 8)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (OP1, ED1-2)
Naoya Imamura (ep 14)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 8)
Sakiko Ito (6 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 21-22, 24
)

Satoshi Tsuchiya (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16, 20, 23
)

Sayuri Okada (eps 5, 11)
Shiori Shōji (ep 10)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 2, 19)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Fencing Supervision Cooperation:
Takara Takanashi (Zefu-Kai Japanese Traditional Swordsmanship School)
Toshiyuki Kato (Zefu-Kai Japanese Traditional Swordsmanship School)
Fencing Supervisor: Hisane Kannazuki
Illustration Supervisor: Yoshihiro Sono
In-Between Animation:
Akihisa Katō (office DCI; ep 6)
Ayaka Aoki (Makaria; ep 10)
Futoshi Suzuo (Actas; ep 7)
Hikaru Sato (Actas; ep 7)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; OP1, ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-12, 23-24
)

Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica; OP2 solo)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; OP1; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 17, 19
)

Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; OP1, ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 17, 19, 23
)

Seigo Kujirai (Makaria; ep 10)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 7)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 19
)

Yang Jun Ou (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Yi Yan Zhou (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Yue Xi Zhu (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Yui Yagihara (Makaria; ep 10)
Yūichirō Kamura (Studio Gokumi; OP1; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-24
)

Yūki Nagata (office DCI; ep 18)
Yuki Tazawa (Studio Gokumi; OP1, ED1; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-24
)

Yūma Suzuki (office DCI; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 6)
Makoto Muroi (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 19
)

Ryota An'oku (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 24
)

Ryotaro Takamura (eps 2, 23)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 7)
Yu Hosaka (ep 4)
Yūichirō Kamura (eps 13, 16, 21)
Yūki Nagata (ep 18)
Yuki Tazawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 20, 22
)

Zhen Wang (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 2, 7)
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 5, 11, 23)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Koremoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 17, 23
)

Anzu Katsuragi (ep 22)
Asato Ikumi (ep 10)
Atsushi Itou (ep 2)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 14)
Ayako Sone (ep 7)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 8, 15, 22)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 23)
Dai Oohara (eps 9, 21, 24)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 1)
Deok Ji Jang (ep 7)
Eisuke Shirai (Studio Gram; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 16-17, 23-24
)

Emiko Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 18, 20
)

Etsuaki Mizuno (ep 7)
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP1)
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Fujio Oda (ep 18)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 10)
Hajime Ueto (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Haruka Sakai (eps 15, 24)
Harutaka Morishita (eps 12, 21)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 22)
Hideaki Tsukioka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Hideki Shibuya (eps 6, 18)
Hideo Maru (eps 14, 22)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 18)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 10)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 7)
Hiromi Ogata (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 21, 24
)

Hironobu Dannoura (eps 1, 3, 12)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 15, 22)
Hiroshi Kosuga (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 21
)

Hiroshi Mimata (OP1; eps 5, 11, 17)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 6, 18)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 17)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 9, 16)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 3, 12, 21)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 3, 6, 9, 14)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 12, 21)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 4, 14)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 22)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 8, 15, 22)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 6)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 12, 21)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 21
)

Kagemichi Masuko (eps 6, 18)
Kakuto Gai (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 23
)

Kanako Inoue (eps 12, 16)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 18)
Kanako Sakurai (eps 13, 20)
Kaori Saito (eps 13, 20)
Katsuki Fukuda (ep 1)
Katsuzo Hirata (OP1)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 2)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 21, 23)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 15)
Kei Yamano (ep 7)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 7, 15, 22)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 3, 9, 23)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 9)
Kenji Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13, 15
)

Kenji Ota (ED1; ep 1)
Kenji Sakai (eps 4, 14)
Kenta Miya (ep 1)
Kishi Yoneda (ep 22)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 19)
Koichi Kamata (ep 4)
Kōichi Takai (ep 10)
Kōta Sera (eps 1, 24)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 15)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Kousei Kudo (ep 20)
Maiko Onishi (ep 20)
Makoto Muroi (5 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23-24
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 10)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; eps 3, 13, 16)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 15)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 22
)

Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10)
Masahito Wada (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 23-24
)

Masahito Yamashita (ep 7)
Masanao Bessho (ep 8)
Masato Okada (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 24
)

Mayuko Nakano (ep 2)
Megumi Nagayama (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Meng Long Shou (ep 1)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 12)
Mika Sakai (ep 22)
Miki Kurihara (ep 23)
Misuzu Yano (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Iida (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 16, 23
)

Mitsushi Kasano (ep 3)
Miwako Shibata (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 8, 15)
Naoko Shōkin (ED1, ED2 solo; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 19, 23
)

Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 22
)

Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 1)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 1, 8, 13)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 6)
Rebecca Yasukawa (OP2 solo)
Risa Takai (OP1)
Ryoko Kawamura (6 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 15, 17, 22
)

Ryota An'oku (eps 17, 24)
Ryotaro Takamura (ep 19)
Ryotarou Akao (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12, 16, 21, 23
)

Ryū Shishiyama (ep 7)
Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Ryuta Kawagishi (ep 6)
Sai Yamane (ep 6)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 16)
Saori Hosoda (OP1; eps 1, 21)
Saori Tagashira (ep 2)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 6, 14)
Satoshi Horizawa (8 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Satoshi Sakai (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 23-24
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 8)
Shigeki Sato (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 15, 22)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 22)
Shiho Tamai (eps 15, 22)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 13, 20)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kobe; eps 16, 20)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 2, 20)
Shinya Kawano (eps 8, 15, 22)
Shiori Sakaguchi (Studio Gram; eps 13, 17)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 8, 15)
Shōhei Usami (ep 6)
Shōma Ōno (ep 1)
Shota Sugihara (ep 7)
Shun Satō (ep 13)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 13)
Sota Sugawara (ep 4)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 4)
Taiichiro Kohara (OP1; eps 6, 11, 19)
Takahiro Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 1, 19-20, 23
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Takahiro Sakai (ep 17)
Takanori Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Takao Ozone (ep 14)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Takeshi Imai (ep 2)
Taki Nirei (ep 7)
Takuya Hirata (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 16, 21, 23
)

Takuya Nishimichi (Be Loop; 7 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12-13, 16, 23
)

Tasuke (eps 5, 23)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 14)
Teruko Takejima (ep 7)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 15)
Tetsuya Satō (ep 23)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 5, 16, 20)
Tokushō Takahashi (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 24
)

Tomoki Uekado (ep 7)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 1)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 2)
Tsubasa Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Tsutomu Ono (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 4)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 20)
Woong Jae Lee (ep 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsumura (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 19
)

Yasunori Ota (ep 5)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 4, 14)
Yōko Naeki (ep 23)
Yoritada Shigesa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 5, 23)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 12, 16, 21)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 9, 12, 21)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 6, 18)
Yoshitaka Nagata (ep 22)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 14)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 22)
Yuka Kojima (ep 24)
Yūka Kozutsumi (St. Silver; ep 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 24
)

Yukiko Shimizu (eps 13, 17, 20)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 13, 20)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 18)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 23)
Yuna Naeki (ep 18)
Yusuke Adachi (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 21, 24
)

Yusuke Tomita (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13, 17, 20, 24
)

Yūta Masaki (eps 13, 20, 24)
Yuu Nobuta (ep 13)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 6)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 7)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (eps 5, 13)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 7)
Zhi Peng Wu (Studio Gram; ep 5)
Licensing:
Ai Kawano (GENCO)
Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Literature Cooperation: Masahiro Okubo
Main Animator: Satoshi Sakai
Manga Author: Sakae Saito
Manga Publicity:
Hisui Haruna
Mitsuru Sasaki (Square Enix)
Mechanical animation Director: Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10)
Modeling Production Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Kusama (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18, 20
)

Seiji Tanaka (Graphinica; 11 episodes
eps 11-14, 16, 18, 20-24
)

Teiko Murakami (Samurai Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18, 20
)

Music producer:
Chieko Mizutori (KADOKAWA)
Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Overseas Licensing:
Shouji Utagawa (GENCO)
Tomomi Suda (GENCO; eps 13-24)
Yuk Ga Kim (GENCO)
Overseas Licensing Cooperation: Yi Hua Zhao (Beijing MMT Technology Co., Ltd.)
Paint:
Daisuke Kudou (Lerche; ep 14)
Jin Ming Yan (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (Lerche; ep 14)
Koji Hirano (office DCI; ep 18)
Li Xing Ye (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Maki Yamamoto (Studio Gokumi; ep 1)
Maya Ohba (Lerche; ep 14)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Road; ED1-2 solo)
Mirai Sugai (Lerche; ep 14)
Rebecca Yasukawa (Graphinica; OP2 solo)
Ryōta Katsuta (Studio Gokumi; ep 1)
Yuan Xu (qIXIE STUDIO; ep 14)
Yuki Yoshioka (Studio Gokumi; ep 2)
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; ep 15)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX; eps 16-17)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; OP1; eps 1-24)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; eps 2-15)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; OP1)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; eps 16-24)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; ep 15)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; OP1, ED1-2)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; OP1; eps 2-4)
Planning:
Mitsuhiro Matsuo (GENCO)
Takao Aoki (Studio Gokumi)
Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (eps 8, 15, 22)
Atsushi Sato (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Chieko Morinaga (ep 7)
Eiichirō Sugano (ep 10)
Hirotaka Kaneshiro (eps 5, 13, 20)
Kensuke Shiono (eps 12, 21)
Kenta Washizaki (eps 17, 24)
Kouhei Kagayama (ep 2)
Takehiro Ogata (eps 4, 14)
Terukazu Ōtake (ep 1)
Yū Yoshioka (eps 6, 18)
Yusuke Iio (eps 11, 19)
Production Desk: Terukazu Ōtake (eps 1-3)
Production manager: Yūki Takada (OP2)
Prop Design: Noritaka Suzuki
Publicity Cooperation:
Hiroaki Hattori (Monthly Shonen Ace)
Ichiro Yazaki (Square Enix)
Kenta Suzuki (MBS)
Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Publicity Producer: Mayumi Miki (KADOKAWA)
Recording Adjustment: Hiroki Kurosaki
Recording Assistant: Aina Miyazaki (eps 11-24)
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Takuya Nakayama
Setting Production: Nori Hieda
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Sound Production Manager: Tōru Kanegae
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Staff Management: Goichi Iwahata
Sub-Prop Design: Yūta Masaki (eps 2-24)
Swords Supervisor:
Tomonori Terada (TEAS Office)
Toshiyoshi Iwata (TEAS Office)
Technical Artist: Shunsuke Horii (Graphinica)
Title Logo Design: Kiyota Takahashi (FUETE)
VFX:
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; OP2)
Kazuma Shinzato (Graphinica; OP2)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; OP2)
Takaya Takahashi (Graphinica; OP2)
Video Editing:
Dai Miyajima (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-24)
Web Cooperation:
Emi Yamauchi
Hiroki Kagamoto
Kaede Hondo as Kanami Etō
Saori Ōnishi as Hiyori Jūjō

Ami Koshimizu as Yuzuki Sōraku
Asami Seto as Yukari Origami
Ayako Kawasumi as Akane Origami
Azumi Waki as Mai Yanase
Chiwa Saito as Princess Takiri
Eri Kitamura as Princess Itsukishima
Eri Suzuki as Erin Kohagura
Hina Kino as Sayaka Itomi
Hitomi Ohwada as Ayumu Uchizato
Inori Minase as Yume Tsubakuro
Kanomi Izawa as Rui Onda
M.A.O as Suzuka Konohana
Mai Fuchigami as Yomi Satsuki
Mai Nakahara as Ema Hashima
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Richard Friedman
Rina Hidaka as Princess Tagitsu
Risae Matsuda as Kaoru Mashiko
Romi Park as Sana Maniwa
Satsuki Yukino as Iroha Gojou
Shizuka Itou as Minato Fujiwara (ep 8)
Yukana as Yukina Takatsu
Yumi Uchiyama as Maki Shidō

Ayaka Shimizu as Takako Yonemura
Meiko Kawasaki as Satomi Ogawa (eps 8-9)
Mitsuru Ogata as Kimitake Kohagura
Naomi Shindoh as Shūko Yanase
Rika Nagae as Miya Tanabe
Risa Taneda as Kagari Hiragi
Ryoka Yuzuki as Jacqueline Kohagura
Shino Shimoji as Miu Yanase
Shizuka Itou as Journalist (ep 3)
Yasunori Masutani as Takanori Yanase
Yūko Ōno as Shiori Yanase
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 19, 21-22
)

Angle (eps 5, 13)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
Art Base Bam (ep 19)
Artbox (ep 9)
B.S.P (eps 8, 15, 22)
Be Loop (ep 3)
B.S.P
GK Sales (eps 6, 18)
Jumondo (ep 14)
K-Production (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (12 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 12-13, 16, 18, 20-24
)

Nakamura Production (ep 7)
PTC Magic (ep 18)
qIXIE Studio (ep 14)
R.I.C (eps 2, 10)
Reboot (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17, 19-24
)

R.I.C
Rising Force (ep 5)
SDM (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22, 24
)

Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Gokumi (ep 9)
Studio Gram (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 15-17, 21-24
)

Studio Hibari (ep 14)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio Luna (ep 5)
Studio Victory (ep 5)
TAP (ep 22)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-10, 16, 23
)

Trycell (ep 23)
3D Graphics: Graphinica
Animation Direction:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 16, 20, 23)
Art Base Bam (ep 19)
LEVEL ZERO (ep 13)
Animation Production: Studio Gokumi
Assistant Animation Direction: LEVEL ZERO (ep 11)
Backgrounds:
A-1 Pictures (OP; OP1)
B.S.P (eps 11, 22)
Beam Studio (16 episodes
eps 3-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

HEBARAKI (ep 22)
Imagenet
Imagnet (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 19, 22
)

J&K Corporation (eps 13, 17)
Maru Animation (13 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 13, 15-18
)

NARA Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 22
)

SAKO (ep 22)
Studio Suuuu (OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Team Till Dawn (ep 8)
Tezuka Productions (ep 19)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (OP1, ED1-2; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

CG Animation: Graphinica Kyoto Studio (7 episodes
eps 3 lead, 8, 13-14, 20, 22-23
)

CG Production Cooperation:
Game Studio (ep 8)
Graphinica Kyoto Studio (ep 18)
Samurai Pictures (ep 6)
Square Enix (ep 8)
Comic Seralized In: Monthly Shonen Ace (KADOKAWA)
Editing Studio: Graphinica
Executive Production: GENCO
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 21-22
)

B.S.P (eps 8, 15, 22)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
GK Sales (eps 6, 18)
Jumondo (eps 10, 14)
M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 12-13, 16, 18, 20-24
)

Makaria (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
PTC Magic (eps 6, 18)
qIXIE Studio (ep 14)
R.I.C (ep 10)
Reboot (OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17, 19-24
)

SDM (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22, 24
)

Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Studio Elle (eps 6, 12)
Studio Gokumi (OP1; 13 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 19-24
)

Studio Gram (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 12, 15-17, 21-24
)

Studio μ (ep 12)
TAP (ep 22)
Triple A (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-11, 16, 23
)

Trycell (ep 23)
ufotable (ep 3)
Xuyang Animation (eps 1-2)
In-between Check: qIXIE Studio (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 16, 20)
Art Base Bam (ep 19)
Be Loop (7 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12-13, 16, 23
)

GK Sales (ep 18)
K-Production (ep 10)
LEVEL ZERO (eps 11, 17)
Rising Force (ep 18)
SDM (ep 4)
Seven Seas (ep 13)
Studio Gram (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 16-17, 23-24
)

Silver (ep 11)
Licensed by: GENCO
Modeling Production Cooperation: Samurai Pictures (5 episodes
eps 11-13, 18, 20
)

Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Music Production: Kadokawa
Opening Animation: Graphinica (OP2)
Original Work: Gokaden Planning
Overseas Licensing: GENCO
Paint:
Akatsuki (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 19, 21-22
)

Asahi Production (ep 1)
B.S.P (eps 8, 15, 22)
CL Corporation (ep 4)
D-COLORS (eps 3, 8)
DEFA (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 15, 17, 22
)

GK Sales (eps 6, 18)
LIDEN FILMS (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 15-16, 22, 24
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 12, 16, 18, 20-24
)

office fuu (ep 11)
PTC Magic (eps 6, 18)
qIXIE Studio (ep 14)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 16-17, 20-21
)

Reboot (OP1; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15, 17, 19-24
)

R.I.C
SDM (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 22, 24
)

Seven Seas (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

SILVER LINK. Overseas Division (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Studio Elle (OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 12-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23
)

Studio Gram (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 12, 15-17, 21-24
)

Studio μ (ep 12)
TAP (eps 15, 22)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9, 11, 16, 23
)

Trycell (ep 23)
Xuyang Animation (ep 2)
Photography:
Graphinica (OP; ED; OP1, ED1-2; eps 7-9)
MADBOX (eps 16-17)
Photography Assistance:
Artbox (ep 8)
Asura Film (ep 1)
drop (eps 1, 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1)
Studio Shamrock (ep 1)
Production Cooperation:
2-Jigen Delivery (ep 10)
Actas (ep 7)
Attic Seven (eps 4, 14)
office DCI (eps 6, 18)
Sound Production: Glovision
Swords Supervision: TEAS Office
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Website Production:
Masamune
Maverica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
ADR Script: Jessica Cavanagh
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga

ADR Prep: Jennifer Alyx
Assistant ADR Director: Alexis Tipton
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Bryn Apprill as Mai Yanase
Jeannie Tirado as Hiyori Juujou
Sarah Wiedenheft as Kanami Etou

Alexis Tipton as Eren Kohagura
Amber Lee Connors as Princess Takiri
Anastasia Munoz as Iroha Gojou
Apphia Yu as Sayaka Itomi
Caitlin Glass as Sana Maniwa
Elisa Annette as Minato Fujiwara
Felecia Angelle as Yomi Satsuki
Jad Saxton as Yume Tsubakuro
Jamie Marchi as Princess Ichikishima
Janelle Lutz as Princess Tagitsu
Jessica Cavanagh as Akane Origami
Jill Harris as Suzuka Konohana
Kate Oxley as Nene
Katelyn Barr as Yukari Origami
Kristi Kang as Rui Onda
Lara Woodhull as Kaoru Mashiko
Madeleine Morris as Kagari Hiiragi
Mark Stoddard as Richard Friedman
Megan Shipman as Ayumu Uchizako
Mikaela Krantz as Ema Hashima
Morgan Garrett as Maki Shidou
Trina Nishimura as Yukina Takatsu

Adam Gibbs as Male Office Worker 16A (ep 16)
Alison Viktorin as Female Toji B (ep 15)
Amber Lee Connors as
Female Imperial Guard 18C (ep 18)
Female Imperial Guard 18F (ep 18)
Ariel Graham as Sakuma
Bill Jenkins as Male Researcher 14A (ep 14)
Bradley Campbell as Male Radio Operator 14A (ep 14)
Coby Lewin as Male Organization Member 16A (ep 16)
Dani Chambers as Female Imperial Guard 18H (ep 18)
Dawn M. Bennett as Takako Yonemura
Dusty Feeney as Female Toji A (ep 15)
Elizabeth Maxwell as
Female Imperial Guard 18D (ep 18)
Female Imperial Guard 18G (ep 18)
Female Mashiko Toji (ep 18)
Emily Fajardo as Shiori Yanase
Ian Sinclair as Kimitake Kohagura
Jennifer Alyx as
Female Friend 1B - Mihono Asakura (ep 1)
Female Teacher 1A (ep 1)
Justin Briner as Elderly Man (ep 15)
Kara Edwards as Kiryuu (ep 15)
Kate Oxley as Female Toji 16C (ep 16)
Kristen McGuire as Female Toji C (ep 15)
Kristi Rothrock as Female Squad Leader 14A (ep 14)
Kristin Sutton as Mai's Mother
Krystal LaPorte as Miya
Kyle Igneczi as Male Lab Member 14A (ep 14)
Lindsay Seidel as Jacqueline Kohagura
Mallorie Rodak as
Mother 14A (ep 14)
Satomi Ogawa (eps 8-9)
Mary Morgan as Female Friend 17A (ep 17)
Megan Vanderpluym as Female Toji D (ep 15)
Michelle Rojas as
Female Imperial Guard 18B (ep 18)
Yuzuki (eps 8-9)
Monica Rial as Princess Tagitsu (Girl)
Natalie Hoover as Mio Yanase
Phil Parsons as Mai's Father
Rachel Glass as Female Toji 16B (ep 16)
Sally Haden as Female Imperial Guard 18A (ep 18)
Sonny Strait as Shibata
Tia Ballard as Sanae Iwakura (ep 3)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology