Kyle IGNECZI

Skills & Abilities:
Puppeteer
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Thug B in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Thermae Romae (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) as Kai Akizuki
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Male Toucan 1A
AFTERLOST (TV) as Eiji
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV); Seta Fast
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV)
Angels of Death (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Hansen
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV)
BEM (TV 2019); Shock Man (ep 4)
Black Clover (TV); Kirsch Vermillion; Male Ocean Dweller B (ep 49)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Carl (ep 6)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Demon King (1 episodes
ep 12 uncredited
)
; Xenos Lord
A Certain Magical Index III (TV)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Todoroki (ep 2)
Cheer Boys!! (TV); Kaoru Hanasaki
Classroom of the Elite (TV); Kyogo Komiya
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV)
Cop Craft (TV) as Dennis Elbaji
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Horton
Darwin's Game (TV)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Carbo
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Carbo
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Harmira; Korn
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie)
Endro~! (TV); Four Generals A (ep 6)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) as Tetora Nagumo
Fairy gone (TV) as Axel Laboo
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Axel Laboo
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Neinhart
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Businessman A (ep 3); Male Classmate A (ep 3)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Henchman 402A (ep 2); Male Mechanic 402A (ep 2)
Gleipnir (TV) as Alien
Goblin Slayer (TV); Spear Man
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie); Spear Man
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as PFC Usami
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Usami
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Enokida
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Shin Kohyo
Handa-kun (TV)
Hanebad! (TV) as Kentarō Tachibana
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Rudiger Rosenkreutz
Hinamatsuri (TV)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV)
Human Lost (movie)
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Eldridge
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Anzai (ep 9)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Shun Hanamori
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV); Chiaki
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV); Male Lab Member A (ep 14)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV)
Knight's & Magic (TV); Binder (ep 9)
Kochoki (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Hildesheim (ep 18); Job Trunicht (ep 24)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV)
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV) as Shiki Masaoka (ep 2); Taikan Yokoyama (ep 11)
Million Arthur (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Takaoka
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV); Hiroto Yasaka
Nanbaka (ONA) as Honey
Nanbaka (TV) as Honey
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Tsuyoshi Nakanojou
One Piece (TV); Sai
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special)
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Sai
One Piece Stampede (movie)
Overlord III (TV) as Erya Uzruth (eps 6-7); Ogre 05B (ep 5); Vigilante Member 05E (ep 5)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV); Butler (ep 5)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV)
Samurai Warriors (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV) as Nioino
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV)
A Sister's All You Need (TV) as Nobushige (ep 3)
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Kazu (eps 1, 9-10)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Scissors Sorcerer
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV 2020)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV)
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Hikoshichi Tokugawa (ep 2); Kazuo Kaneshiro
Star Blazers 2202 (movies); Kazuo Kaneshiro (ep 5); Male UNCF Operator 1D (ep 1)
Stars Align (TV); Masato
Stink Bomb (movie)
Sunohara-Sō no Kanrinin-san (TV)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Torikoe
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV); Fuji; Mitsuba
Tokyo Ghoul (live-action movie)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Hoguro (ep 33)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Hoguro
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Shiro Shiramine
Tsuredure Children (TV) as Chiaki Uchimura
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV)
WorldEnd (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) as Hideo Toyotomi
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Fudo Yukimitsu
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none