AFTERLOST (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
AFTERLOST: Where I End and You Begin
Shōmetsu Toshi (Japanese)
消滅都市 (Japanese)
消灭都市 (Chinese (PRC))
Plot Summary: One day a town is annihilated. Yuki is a young woman who is said to be the only person left alive from the town after the annihilation, and Takuya is a loner and a smuggler. Together, with the letter left by Yuki's father, they go toward the town, now called Lost, but unexpected obstacles stand in their path. The thoughts of those left behind, secret and mysterious organizations, and hidden conspiracies await Yuki and Takuya as they move closer toward the mystery behind Lost.
User Ratings: 39 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 145 users, rank: #3730 (of 7756)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.641 (So-so−), std. dev.: 1.7319, rank: #7347 (of 7786)
Weighted mean: 4.670 (So-so−), rank: #7376 (of 7786) (seen all: 4.88 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 2.29)
Bayesian estimate: 5.379 (So-so+), rank: #5678 (of 5882)
Vintage: 2019-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Kotae" (Answer) by Mao Abe
Ending Theme:
"With Your Breath" by SPR5
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Shigeyuki Miya
Series Composition: Shingo Irie
Music: Kenji Kawai
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Masaki Mayuzumi
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Takahiro Miyada

Assistant Director: Yasushi Muroya
Color design: Ryoji Nagasawa
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Key Animation:
Junko Abe (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Akatsuki (ep 10)
Anihouse Sun (ep 2)
APPP (ep 7)
Namu Animation (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Giga Production (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
Original Creator:
Gree
Wright Flyer Studios
Photography: Dynamo Pictures
Japanese cast
Kana Hanazawa as Yuki
Tomokazu Sugita as Takuya

Aguri Ōnishi as Rena
Aimi as Kikyō
Asami Imai as Tsuki
Ayaka Asai as Sōma
Ayane Sakura as Suzuna
Emiri Iwai as Nami
Haruka Shamoto as Homura
Hidenori Takahashi as Taiyô
Hina Suguta as Haruka
Issei Futamata as Zenshirô
Kenn as Rui
Makoto Takahashi as Kōta
Mitsuki Nakae as Yumiko (Researcher)
Natsumi Hioka as Sumire
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Tsubasa
Tarusuke Shingaki as Eiji (Researcher)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Ryōko
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Yoshiaki
Yūichi Nakamura as Akira
Yurika Kubo as Kana

Kana Hanazawa as Mifuyu
Kenjiro Tsuda as Daichi
Mamoru Miyano as Seiji
Masaki Terasoma as Keigo
Ryōta Suzuki as Yūji
Tesshō Genda as Kaibara
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Shunpei
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 2)
Jessica Cavanagh (ep 1)

ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Jason Liebrecht as Takuya
Lindsay Seidel as Yuki

Amanda Gish as Haruka
Brianna Roberts as Suzuna
Caitlin Glass as Kikyo
Chris Burnett as Tsubasa
Chris Guerrero as Jack
Dawn M. Bennett as Yumiko
Howard Wang as Rui
Jerry Jewell as Yoshiaki
Kasi Hollowell as Rena
Kristen McGuire as Nami
Kyle Igneczi as Eiji
Lydia Mackay as Tsuki
Macy Anne Johnson as Sumire
Mallorie Rodak as Ryoko
Megan Shipman as Yua
Michelle Rojas as Homura
Mikaela Krantz as Souma
Mike McFarland as Taiyo
Orion Pitts as Akira
Stephen Fu as Kouta
Tyson Rinehart as Geek

Aaron Roberts as Syunpei
Alexis Tipton as
Woman 05B (ep 5)
Yoshiaki (Young)
Austin Tindle as Hornet
Bill Jenkins as Chief
Cody Savoie as Male Host 04A (ep 4)
David Wald as Keigo
Derick Snow as Male Black Coat 05C (ep 5)
Elise Baughman as Female Reporter 04A (ep 4)
Garret Storms as Yuji
Greg Silva as Male Announcer 05A (ep 5)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Male Black Coat 05A (ep 5)
Katelyn Barr as
Tsubasa (Young)
Woman 05A (ep 5)
Katy McGregor as Boy 06B
Matt Holmes as Man 04A (ep 4)
Matthan Harris as Male Driver 05A (ep 5)
Meg McClain as Female Voice 03A (ep 3)
Sonny Strait as Male Black Coat 05B (ep 5)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology