AFTERLOST (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
AFTERLOST: Where I End and You Begin
Shōmetsu Toshi (Japanese)
消滅都市 (Japanese)
消灭都市 (Chinese (PRC))
Plot Summary: One day a town is annihilated. Yuki is a young woman who is said to be the only person left alive from the town after the annihilation, and Takuya is a loner and a smuggler. Together, with the letter left by Yuki's father, they go toward the town, now called Lost, but unexpected obstacles stand in their path. The thoughts of those left behind, secret and mysterious organizations, and hidden conspiracies await Yuki and Takuya as they move closer toward the mystery behind Lost.
User Ratings: 44 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (?:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #3704 (of 8058)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.432 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 1.8757, rank: #7771 (of 8134)
Weighted mean: 4.516 (So-so−), rank: #7756 (of 8134) (seen all: 4.79 / seen some: 4.00 / won't finish: 1.93)
Bayesian estimate: 5.156 (So-so), rank: #6055 (of 6173)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-04-07
Opening Theme:
"Kotae" (Answer) by Mao Abe
Ending Theme:
"With Your Breath" by SPR5
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigeyuki Miya
Series Composition: Shingo Irie
Script: Shingo Irie (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (ep 9)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 7, 10)
Kōki Mori (ED)
Shigeyuki Miya (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11-12
)

Tomoya Kitagawa (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 11)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 6, 12)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 7)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 3)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 3)
Tatsuya Sasaki (eps 5, 10)
Tomoya Kitagawa (eps 2, 8)
Yasushi Muroya (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuki Nishihata (ep 9)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Kōki Mori (ED)
Yasushi Muroya (OP)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Character Design: Tomoyuki Shitaya
Art Director: Masaki Mayuzumi
Chief Animation Director:
Masaki Hinata (eps 1-10, 12)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd
)

Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (eps 4, 8)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 7)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 2)
Dong Ik Lee (ep 10)
Eun-Yeong Lee (ep 10)
Hee Kang Kim (eps 2, 9)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Itaru Saito (eps 3, 8, 12)
Jung Kwon Lee (ep 10)
Junko Abe (ep 12)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ken Obata (eps 7, 12)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 1, 6, 11)
Masaki Hinata (OP; ED)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 7)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 10)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 6, 11)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 6, 8, 12)
Su Ho Kim (ep 5)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 3, 6, 11)
Tomomi Noda (eps 6, 11)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ED)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 9)
Young Sik Hwang (eps 5, 10)
Yun Jeong Kim (ep 10)
3D Director: Katsuki Nanba
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography:
Baek Ryun Chae
Takahiro Miyata
2D Work: Hitoshi Tokumaru
2nd Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (Studio Victory; ep 7)
Akane Nishikiba (Art Base Bam; ep 4)
Akira Ōshimizu (Jumondo; ep 8)
Arisa Kuroda (Studio Gram; ep 3)
Da Eun Ko (ep 9)
Da Hui Ko (ep 9)
Eun Ju Park (ep 10)
Eun Kyung Cho (ep 5)
Gwang-Guk Kim (ep 5)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Hozumi Shirahama (ep 7)
Hye Soo Kim (ep 10)
Hyeon Mi Lee (ep 10)
Isao Saito (Jumondo; ep 8)
Itaru Saito (ep 12)
Jae Min Lee (ep 5)
Ji Eun Bae (ep 5)
Jie Huang (MADHOUSE; eps 1-3)
Jin Young Jung (ep 9)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 2)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 4)
Kenichi Tasaki (Art Base Bam; ep 4)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Kyung A Kwon (ep 5)
Maiko Ebisawa (eps 1, 12)
Mamiko Matsumoto (eps 1, 3)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 8)
Masahiro Ishida (xenron; ep 4)
Masaru Uehara (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Masayuki Mizutani (ep 1)
Mi Hyeon Park (ep 9)
Mi Young Hwang (ep 10)
Myung Gye Seung (ep 5)
Nai Zhe Lin (Jumondo; ep 8)
Naoto Kaneda (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 4)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshang; ep 3)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (ep 1)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 1)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 1)
Rina Morishima (ep 8)
Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Seon Hui In (ep 10)
Serena Koi (eps 1, 11)
Seung Gum No (ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 8)
Soo Ryeon Shin (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Sun Jong Han (ep 2)
Sung Bum Kim (ep 2)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 1)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 3)
Wakana Nagumo (eps 5, 11)
Yasunobu Minami (ep 1)
Yōsuke Araki (eps 1, 4)
Young Sub Kim (ep 9)
Yu Mi Ra (Jumondo; ep 8)
Yu Young Choi (ep 9)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 4)
Yukari Saka (ep 7)
Yūki Matsumoto (ep 1)
Yun Jeong Kim (ep 10)
Yun Yeong Jang (ep 10)
Yūna Miyata (eps 6, 8)
3D CG:
Hiroshi Hosoda (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-12)
Katsuhiro Wada (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-12)
Megumi Watabe (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1, 6, 8-9)
Noriyuki Tanaka (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-12)
Shota Suzuki (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-12)
Toshiki Mizutani (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1, 6, 8-9)
3DCG Producer: Yoshimichi Murata
3DCG Works:
Hiroshi Hosoda (OP)
Katsuki Nanba (OP)
Animation producer: Masaki Hayashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 6)
Hideo Maru (ep 1)
Itaru Saito (ep 6)
Junko Abe (eps 1, 3, 6)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 1)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 10)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 8)
Shi Ming Fu (ep 10)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 1, 5, 8)
Tomomi Noda (eps 1, 4)
Wan Qian Xie (eps 5, 10)
Assistant Director: Yasushi Muroya
Assistant Episode Director: Yuki Nishihata (ep 5)
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack; eps 1, 12)
Jia Yun Liu (Studio Jack; eps 1-11 odd)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; ep 5)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-12
)

Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack; OP)
Mayu Kondō (Studio Jack; eps 5, 7-9)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack; ep 7)
Megumi Nishizawa (Studio Aqua; eps 4, 6)
Namiko Morita (Studio Jack; ED)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; ep 4)
Shio Itō (Studio Jack; eps 2, 12)
Taiga Takahara (Studio Jack; eps 2-12 even)
Takayuki Saegusa (Studio Aqua; eps 4, 6)
Yang Liu (Studio Jack; eps 5, 12)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Jack; ep 11)
Yūya Kosugi (Studio Jack; eps 2, 4, 6)
Zi Yun Huang (Studio Jack; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Casting Assistant: Naoki Yoshimura (Object)
Color design: Ryoji Nagasawa
Color setting:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 7)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 3, 6, 8)
Maki Tanaka (ep 11)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Sun Jong Han (eps 2, 9)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 4)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 5, 10)
Distribution Manager: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
HD Editing:
Kazuki Kiyohara (Q-Tec)
Kosuke Tanaka (Q-Tec)
Home Page Production: Hiroshi Fukuda (Caracole)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; eps 3, 11-12)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 6)
Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; eps 3, 6, 11)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; eps 3, 6)
Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.; ep 7)
Jeong Hui Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Ji-Yeon Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Junko Kai (ep 1)
Kanako Hiruta (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 6, 12)
Kei Yamazaki (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11-12
)

Kouya Iwasaki (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 6)
Maki Takeyama (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Mariko Nakagawa (A.P.P.P.; ep 7)
Mi Yeon Park (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Miki Asai (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 6, 12)
Miki Watanabe (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11-12
)

Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; ep 3)
Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12
)

Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; ep 3)
Sun Jong Han (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Sung Bum Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 2, 9)
Taisuke Tsukuda (A.P.P.P.; ep 7)
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 12
)

Tatsuo Takahashi (A.P.P.P.; ep 7)
Yukie Hiraka (MADHOUSE; eps 3, 8)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Jeong Hui Shin (ep 10)
Saori Hagita (ep 8)
Taisuke Tsukuda (ep 7)
Insert Song Arrangement:
NOVECHIKA ("Welcome to Wonder Land;" ep. 10)
Sizuk ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1)
TETTA ("Welcome to Wonder Land;" ep. 10)
Wiggy ("Koi no Maho" ep. 1)
Yoru. ("Alcyone" ep. 10)
Insert Song Composition:
NOVECHIKA ("Welcome to Wonder Land;" ep. 10)
Shunryū ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1)
TETTA ("Welcome to Wonder Land;" ep. 10)
Wiggy ("Koi no Maho" ep. 1)
Yoru. ("Alcyone" ep. 10)
Insert Song Lyrics:
NOVECHIKA ("Welcome to Wonder Land;" ep. 10)
Shunryū ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10)
TETTA ("Welcome to Wonder Land;" ep. 10)
Wiggy ("Koi no Maho" ep. 1)
Insert Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Koi no Maho" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10)
Emiri Iwai ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Koi no Maho" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10)
Haruka Shamoto ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Koi no Maho" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10)
Hikari Sonoyama ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Koi no Maho" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10; "Welcome to Wonder Land" ep. 10)
Hina Suguta ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Koi no Maho" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10)
SPR5 ("Incomplete Notes" ep. 1; "Koi no Maho" ep. 1; "Alcyone" ep. 10)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 4)
Akio Kitahara (ED; ep 8)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 3)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Asumi Katō (ep 3)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 4)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 1)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 12)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8)
Chang Lee (ep 10)
Daiki Ōta (eps 4, 11)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 6)
Eun Ha Kim (ep 10)
Haruna Katsu (ep 3)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 1)
Hideo Maru (eps 1, 3)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 8)
Hironori Sawada (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 4)
I Nam Park (ep 10)
Itaru Saito (eps 3, 8)
Jae Min Lee (ep 10)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 5)
Ji Hui Jung (ep 10)
Ji Hye Yeon (ep 2)
Jie Huang (eps 3, 6)
Jin Young Jung (eps 2, 9)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 5)
Junichi Yokose (ep 11)
Junko Abe (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Junko Matsushita (eps 7, 12)
Kana Aoki (eps 6, 12)
Kaori Saito (eps 4, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 4, 8)
Kazumi Inadome (OP)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 4)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 6)
Keiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Ken Obata (ep 7)
Kenji Kanie (ep 8)
Kenji Kodama (ep 1)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kenta Onishi (ep 11)
Kichichi Kikuchi (ED)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawashima (eps 8, 11)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 1)
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 10)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 8)
Makiko Hayase (eps 1, 8, 12)
Mamiko Matsumoto (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Mamoru Kurata (eps 3, 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 7)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 6, 12)
Masaru Uehara (ED)
Masayuki Mizutani (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Mayumi Nakamura (ep 1)
Mi Hyun Park (eps 2, 9)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 1, 3, 8)
Miho Matsuura (ep 3)
Min Bae Lee (ep 9)
Min Gu Lee (eps 2, 9)
Min Ki Han (eps 4, 11)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 6)
Miyuki Katayama (OP)
Miyuki Nagata (ep 1)
Naomi Okita (ep 1)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 6)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 3)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 3)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 11
)

Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Norimoto Tokura (eps 6, 8, 12)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 3)
Oh Sik Kwon (ep 5)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 1)
Rina Akasaka (eps 11-12)
Rina Miyamoto (ep 4)
Rina Morishima (ep 1)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 7)
Ryo Suzuki (ep 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 6)
Ryūta Ura (ep 11)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 6)
Sang Il Lee (eps 2, 9)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 4)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Sayoko Murai (eps 1, 11)
Seong Jae Lee (ep 5)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 5)
Seung Hee Han (ep 2)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6, 12)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 8)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 12)
Shōko Maruyama (eps 4, 11)
Shouji Endo (eps 8, 12)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 9)
Tae-sun In (ep 2)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Takako Hara (ep 3)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 1)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 6, 12)
Takayoshi Watabe (OP)
Takumi Inagaki (Studio Victory; ep 7)
Takuo Noda (ep 6)
Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 11)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 8)
Tomohiro Kametani (ED; ep 11)
Tomohiro Takano (ep 8)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (OP; ep 11)
Wakana Nagumo (eps 8, 12)
Yasuhiro Saiki (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Yasunobu Minami (eps 3-4)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 3, 11)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ED; eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Yeong Hui Choi (ep 10)
Yong Joo Cho (ep 9)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 1)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 7-8, 12)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 6, 12)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 10)
Yu Young Choi (ep 2)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 8)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 6)
Yūji Wada (ep 7)
Yukari Saka (ep 7)
Yukari Watabe (ep 1)
Yuki Ito (OP; ep 11)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 1)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 6)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 7-8)
Yuri Fujinaka (eps 3-4, 11)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 4, 11)
Yūta Masaki (ep 3)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 6)
Yutaka Minowa (OP)
Yuuko Watabe (ep 6)
Music producer: Taiki Takazawa
Offline Editing Assistant:
Chiaki Tajima
Mei Hosokawa
Paint:
Hozumi Shirahama (A.P.P.P.; ep 7)
O Jun Kwon (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Sun Jong Han (Anihouse Sun; eps 2, 9)
Sung Bum Kim (Anihouse Sun; eps 2, 9)
Young-Jin Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 5)
Paint Check:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; ep 7)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 3, 6, 8)
Maki Tanaka (ep 11)
Ryoji Nagasawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Sun Jong Han (eps 2, 9)
Yasuya Yuki (ep 4)
Yoshinori Horikawa (ep 4)
Young-Jin Lee (eps 5, 10)
Paint Check Assistant: Narumi Konno (eps 3, 8)
Photography:
Baek Ryun Chae (Tera Effects; ED; ep 8)
Bo Wen Liang (Tera Effects; eps 9, 11)
Chiaki Tokuda (Tera Effect; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Hosoda (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-3)
Noriyuki Tanaka (Dynamo Pictures; eps 1-3)
Shion Sugihara (Tera Effect; eps 1-12)
Takahiro Miyata (Dynamo Pictures; OP; eps 4-12)
Yue Ma (Tera Effect; eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Da Eun Ko (ep 2)
Da Hui Ko (ep 2)
Hae Rim Ko (eps 2, 9)
Kazuki Terao (eps 1, 6, 12)
Minagitoyo Hashizume (eps 3, 8)
Sang Gil Park (eps 2, 9)
Sara Hayakawa (eps 5, 11)
Su Bin Lee (ep 5)
Tae Woo Kim (ep 10)
Tatsunori Miyake (ep 4)
Yuki Daimon (ep 10)
Yūki Tomoyose (ep 7)
Production Desk:
Kenta Imazu
Saki Tadokoro (eps 1-5)
Publicity Assistant:
Atsuko Sasaki
Yūto Yoshioka
Publicity Producer: Ryōsuke Tsuboi
PV Production Editing: Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Recording Adjustment: Koji Shimizu
Recording Assistant: Yoshie Uno
Setting Production:
Kōki Mori
Yuma Saito
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects: Ryoji Nagasawa (ED)
Sub-Character Design: Masaki Hinata
Theme Song Arrangement:
akkin (OP)
fu_mou (ED3)
Kyōichi Miyazaki (ED1)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenji Fujii (ED3)
Mao Abe (OP)
Shunryū (ED2)
Takeshi Kobayashi (ED1; ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ayaka Ōta (ED2)
Chara (ED1)
Mao Abe (OP)
Shunji Iwai (ED1)
Shunryū (ED2)
Takeshi Kobayashi (ED1; ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Aguri Ōnishi (SPR5; ED2)
Emiri Iwai (SPR5; ED2)
Haruka Shamoto (SPR5; ED2)
Hikari Sonoyama (SPR5; ED2)
Hina Suguta (SPR5; ED2)
Kana Hanazawa (ED1; ED3)
Mao Abe (OP)
SPR5 (ED2)
Title Logo Design: Ushio Funayama (Triball)
Weapon Setting: Yutaka Minowa
Kana Hanazawa as Yuki
Tomokazu Sugita as Takuya

Aguri Ōnishi as Rena
Aimi as Kikyō
Asami Imai as Tsuki
Ayaka Asai as Sōma
Ayane Sakura as Suzuna
Emiri Iwai as Nami
Haruka Shamoto as Homura
Hidenori Takahashi as Taiyô
Hina Suguta as Haruka
Issei Futamata as Zenshirô
Kenn as Rui
Makoto Takahashi as Kōta
Mitsuki Nakae as Yumiko (Researcher)
Natsumi Hioka as Sumire
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Tsubasa
Tarusuke Shingaki as Eiji (Researcher)
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Ryōko
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Yoshiaki
Yūichi Nakamura as Akira
Yurika Kubo as Kana

Kana Hanazawa as Mifuyu
Kenjiro Tsuda as Daichi
Mamoru Miyano as Seiji
Masaki Terasoma as Keigo
Ryōta Suzuki as Yūji
Tesshō Genda as Kaibara
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Shunpei
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 1)
Anime R (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 4, 11)
Art Base Bam (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 3, 7)
C2C (ep 3)
Dr. Movie (eps 8, 11-12)
FAI (eps 1, 8)
Grain (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

ingresA (ep 4)
IRO Animation (ep 5)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Lanshang (ep 3)
Madhouse (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Sakura Create (eps 1, 11)
Snowdrop (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 3, 6, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio Gram (eps 3, 8)
Studio Lings (ep 1)
Studio μ (eps 1, 3)
Studio Neun (ep 1)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
TAP (ep 1)
xenron (eps 1, 4, 7)
3DCGI:
Dynamo Pictures (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Assistance:
Akatsuki (eps 5, 10)
Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 9)
APPP (ep 7)
Namu Animation (eps 5, 10)
Background Art:
Feel Art (eps 2-10, 12)
KJ Studio (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-12
)

Moses (eps 2, 4-11)
Studio Aqua (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio Jack (eps 1-12)
Casting Assistance: Object,Inc
Color Setting: FINE COLORs (ep 7)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Home Page Production: Caracol
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 9)
APPP (ep 7)
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 3, 7)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

FAI (eps 1, 3, 8)
Giga Production (ep 8)
Grain (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 3-4, 8)
Madhouse (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Namu Animation (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 4)
R.I.C (ep 4)
SMX (eps 2, 9)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)

Studio Gram (eps 3, 8)
Studio μ (ep 1)
TAP (ep 3)
xenron (eps 1, 4, 7)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 8)
Giga Production (ep 4)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Studio Victory (ep 7)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Original Creator:
Gree
Wright Flyer Studios
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 5)
Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 9)
BEEP (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 3, 7)
Dr. Movie (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

FAI (eps 1, 3, 8)
Giga Production (ep 8)
Grain (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 3-4, 8)
Namu Animation (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 1, 4)
R.I.C (ep 4)
SMX (eps 2, 9)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8
)

Studio Elle (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Gram (eps 3, 8)
Studio μ (ep 1)
TAP (ep 3)
xenron (eps 1, 4, 7)
Paint Check: FINE COLORs (ep 7)
Photography:
Dynamo Pictures (eps 1-12)
Tera Effect (eps 1-12)
PV Production Editing: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R THREE
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
Title Logo Design: Triball
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Translation:
Angela Liu
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
ADR Script:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 2)
Jessica Cavanagh (ep 1)
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 6)
Alyssa Dumas (ep 5)
Benjamin Tehrani (ep 2)
Dane Butler (ep 10)
Jamal Roberson (eps 5, 12)
Manuel Aragon (ep 1)
Olivia Harris (eps 6-8, 10-12)
Peter Hawkinson (eps 4, 6-7)
Sam Newmark (ep 12)
Victor Acosta (ep 7)
William Dewell (ep 6)
Zachary Davis
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Apphia Yu
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Zachary Davis
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Jason Liebrecht as Takuya
Lindsay Seidel as Yuki

Amanda Gish as Haruka
Brianna Roberts as Suzuna
Caitlin Glass as Kikyo
Chris Burnett as Tsubasa
Chris Guerrero as Jack
Dawn M. Bennett as Yumiko
Howard Wang as Rui
Jerry Jewell as Yoshiaki
Kasi Hollowell as Rena
Kristen McGuire as Nami
Kyle Igneczi as Eiji
Lydia Mackay as Tsuki
Macy Anne Johnson as Sumire
Mallorie Rodak as Ryoko
Megan Shipman as Yua
Michelle Rojas as Homura
Mikaela Krantz as Souma
Mike McFarland as Taiyo
Orion Pitts as Akira
Stephen Fu as Kouta
Tyson Rinehart as Geek

Aaron Campbell as Instructor (ep 9)
Aaron Roberts as Syunpei
Alexis Tipton as
Mifuyu (ep 9)
Woman B (ep 5)
Yoshiaki (Young)
Apphia Yu as Takahiro (ep 7)
Austin Tindle as Hornet
Bill Jenkins as Chief
Brigette Marquardt as Atsuko (ep 3)
Cody Savoie as Male Host A (ep 4)
David Wald as Keigo
Derick Snow as Male Black Coat C (ep 5)
Elise Baughman as Female Reporter A (ep 4)
Garret Storms as Yuji
Garrett Schenck as Zenshiro
Greg Dulcie as Kaibara
Greg Silva as Male Announcer A (ep 5)
Hayden Daviau as Tama (ep 12)
Jad Saxton as Ayano (ep 7)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Male Black Coat A (ep 5)
Josh Bangle as Seiji
Kate Bristol as Hinako (ep 7)
Katelyn Barr as
Tsubasa (Young)
Woman A (ep 5)
Katy McGregor as Boy 06B
Krystal LaPorte as Karin (ep 7)
Leah Clark as Naoya (ep 7)
Margaret McDonald as Kana (ep 6)
Matt Holmes as Man 04A (ep 4)
Matthan Harris as Male Driver A (ep 5)
Meg McClain as Female Voice A (ep 3)
R Bruce Elliott as Director (ep 9)
Sonny Strait as Male Black Coat B (ep 5)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Proofreader: Christopher Derbort
(none)
German companies
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: bilibili
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology