×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Junta TERASHIMA

寺島 惇太
Family name (in kanji): 寺島
Given name (in kanji): 惇太
Hometown: Nagano, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Anthony in "Gyakuten Othellonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Castevere Bunnow in "The DioField Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumiya Sugiura in "Judge Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumiya Sugiura in "Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name" (VG) (Japanese)
Fumiya Sugiura in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Harr Silver in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Hisoka Mikage in "A3!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle in "Monster Hunter Stories 2 ~Hametsu no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikage in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Pavel in "Shinen Resist" (VG) (Japanese)
Revy Berger in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Rhus in "Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Takeru Taiga in "THE iDOLM@STER: SideM" (VG) (Japanese)
Tao Mongarten in "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy" (VG) (Japanese)
Tao Mongarten in "Atelier Ryza 3: Alchemist of the End & the Secret Key" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsuji Miyoshi in "Bungou to Alchemist" (VG) (Japanese)
Wyler in "Eiyuden Chronicles: Hundred Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; as Winter Troupe)
King of Prism: Dramatic Prism.1 (movie) : Theme Song Performance (as SePTENTRION)
Paradox Live The Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as The Cat's Whiskers; OP)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Growth)

Cast in:
A3! Season Autumn & Winter (TV) as Hisoka Mikage (Winter Troupe)
Ace of Diamond (OAV) as Shouji Higasa
AFTERLOST (TV) as Seiji (ep 3)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Mitsuki Nakano
Ao-chan Can't Study! (TV) as Takumi Kijima
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Customer (ep 8)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Shinigami (ep 7)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Code
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Youth (ep 38)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Spectator (ep 3)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Watanabe
DAYS (TV) as Audience member (eps 9-10, 12); Eita Suzuki; Other school member (ep 2)
Doukyusei -Classmates- (movie)
Drifters (TV) as Elf child (ep 10)
Even a Dad Still Wants It... (TV) as Keiichi Naruse
Fūsen Inu Tinny (TV 2) as Model Horse (ep 14); Officer (ep 15); Policeman (ep 23)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Alexander (card; ep 7); Armor Knight Cerberus (card; 13 episodes
eps 4-6, 24-25, 27, 33-34, 50, 54, 58-59, 64
)
; First Warrior Einder (4 episodes
eps 35, 43, 49, 57
)
; Thousand Rapier Dragon (card; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 11, 17, 45, 52, 56, 63
)
; Yōta Mikado (eps 18-20)
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Armorknight Cerberus A (eps 17, 21); Bari Bari Ryuuou Champion Road (ep 16); First Warrior Einder (ep 11); Loki the Ehrgeiz (ep 9); Operator (ep 2); Thousand Rapier Dragon (ep 7); Yota Mikado (ep 20)
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Cerberus; Turtle
Grandpa and Grandma Turn Young Again (TV) as Shōta
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Kōsuke Sakunami (eps 15, 19); Takeharu Futamata (eps 16-17)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Kōsuke Sakunami
I Parry Everything (TV) as Rein Clays
I'm in Love with the Villainess (TV) as Black Mask (eps 8-9)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM Wake Atte Mini! (TV) as Taiga Takeru
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Yukimura Hyouga
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Hyouga Yukimura
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Hyouga Yukimura
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Jugem Jugem (ep 48)
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Boy (ep 2)
King of Prism All Stars: Prism Show Best 10 (movie) as Shin Ichijō
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Shin Ichijō
King of Prism: Dramatic Prism.1 (movie) as Shin Ichijō
King of Prism: PRIDE the HERO (movie) as Shin Ichijō
King of Prism: Shiny Seven Stars (TV) as Shin Ichijō
Kiss×sis (TV) as Passerby (ep 6)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Ousuke Kiryū
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Ousuke Kiryu
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Man (ep 1); Passerby (ep 4)
My Instant Death Ability Is So Overpowered (TV) as Ain (ep 2); Seiichi Fukai (ep 11)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Schoolboy C (eps 12, 15)
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Underling (ep 15)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Reji (eps 20, 32)
Oda Cinnamon Nobunaga (TV) as Shokudaikiri Mitsutada (ep 4)
Ohiru no Shocker-san (TV 3)
Orange (TV) as Nagasaka (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Paradox Live The Animation (TV) as Shiki Andō (The Cat's Whiskers)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Middle-school student (ep 2)
PriPara (TV 2016) as Kazama
Re-Kan! (TV) as Boy A (eps 5, 9); Male Student D (ep 8); Mysterious Voice (ep 7); Punk B (ep 4); Spirit A (ep 2)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Hoshino
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Bunhou escort (ep 1); Candidate (eps 3-4); Villager (ep 2)
Rhapsody (TV) as Itsuki Mikai (Pink Flag)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Gareth
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Furseal Grey (eps 5-9)
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Barrot (eps 10, 12); Student (ep 7)
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Kusatsu
Tribe Nine (TV) as Fucho Sonoda
Trinity Seven (TV) as Male Student (eps 1, 6)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Mamoru Fujimura (Growth)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Taichi Matsunaga (ep 9)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Taichi Matsunaga (ep 4)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Okuchin (eps 10-12); Paramedic (ep 1); Tic (ep 2)
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Spectator (ep 20)
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Masuda (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none