×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jewelpet Sunshine (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©’08, ’11 SANRIO/SEGA TOYS


Alternative title:
Jewel Pets Sunshine (Portuguese) 
ジュエルペット サンシャイン (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, magic, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary:
Ruby, a white Japanese hare, studied with her friends, especially with her classmate and roommate Kanon Mizushirou, they will face various hilarious situations and sometimes will gather to collaborate although they despise each other. Ruby and her friends will do anything to graduate and follow their dreams. The story involves also the love triangle both Ruby, Kanon and Mikage, Moreover, this feelings of both, which have to Mikage, will ensure that the hatred between Ruby and Kanon increases.
The Plum Section of the 3rd grade class at the Sunshine Academy in Jewel Land are also known as "the Leftovers." Ruby and her classmates aim to graduate and follow their dreams.
User Ratings: 15 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 32 users, rank: #7227 (of 9613)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.600 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9253, rank: #5412 (of 9750)
Weighted mean: 6.481 (Decent+), rank: #5744 (of 9750) (seen all: 6.52 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.963 (Good), rank: #3557 (of 7322)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2011-04-09 to 2012-03-31
2013-01-01 (Portugal - Canal Panda)
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"GO! GO! Sunshine" (GO! GO! サンシャイン) by Mayumi Gojo
Ending Theme:
"Imadoki Otome" (イマドキ乙女) by Kayano Masuyama and Misuzu Mochizuki
Insert song:
"A Hard Days Night" by The Beatles (ep 25)
"Ai Wo Torimodose!!" (愛をとりもどせ!!) by Crystal King (ep 50)
"Akujo" (悪女) by Miyuki Nakajima (ep 49)
"Born to be Wild" by Steppenwolf (ep 39)
"CAN'T UNDO THIS!!" by MAXIMIZOR (ep 49)
"Flashdance... What a Feeling" by Irene Cara (ep 25)
"I Don't Want to Miss a Thing" by Aerosmith
"Kaguyahime" (神田川) by Kandagawa (ep 36)
"Makaroni Keiji's theme" (マカロニ刑事のテーマ) by Taiyou ni hoero (ep 41)
"Natsu no Ojōsan" (夏のお嬢さん) by Ikue Sakakibara (ep 17)
"Ruby Ring" (ルビーの指環) by Akira Terao (ep 51)
"Scarborough Fair" by Simon & Garfunkel (ep 36)
"Show Me Your Firetruck" by Hans Zimmer (ep 43)
"Show Me" by Yukari Morikawa (ep 14)
"Sounds of Silence" by Simon & Garfunkel (ep 35)
"TALK SHOW" by Tetsuwan Miracle Baby (ep 21)
"TRUTH" by THE SQUARE (ep 31)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 41
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takayuki Inagaki
Series Composition: Yūko Kakihara
Script:
Hiroko Kanesugi (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 15, 21, 27, 34, 40, 49-50
)

Hiroshi Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 16, 23, 28, 33, 43, 47
)

Kenji Sugihara (5 episodes
eps 18, 25, 31, 38, 46
)

Koujirou Nakamura (ep 19)
Megumi Shimizu (eps 32, 37, 45)
Ritsuko Hayasaka (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 36, 42, 48
)

Yuki Enatsu (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 14, 22, 30, 39, 44
)

Yūko Kakihara (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19-20, 26, 35, 41, 51-52
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42
)

Itsurō Kawasaki (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 18, 26, 33, 41
)

Katsuyuki Kodera (12 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 19, 22, 28, 32, 37, 40, 45, 48-49
)

Makoto Moriwaki (eps 14, 36)
Masao Ōkubo (OP; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 24, 29, 43
)

Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 51)
Nagisa Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 30, 38, 46, 50
)

Shin Misawa (eps 39, 47)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 24, 34, 52
)

Tomohiro Hirata (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21, 25, 31, 44
)

Episode Director:
Akio Yamaguchi (eps 41, 48)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 49
)

Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 18)
Hye Jin Seo (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 26, 33, 40, 47, 52
)

Kazuma Satō (eps 3, 15)
Keiichi Sekino (ep 7)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 39)
Ken Ando (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 25, 32, 46, 50
)

Makoto Moriwaki (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36
)

Masao Ōkubo (OP)
Rokou Ogiwara (4 episodes
eps 24, 38, 45, 51
)

Shin Misawa (ep 42)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 23, 30, 37)
Shunsuke Fukui (ep 1)
Susumu Endō (eps 1, 8, 28)
Takayuki Inagaki (ED; ep 24)
Toshiaki Itō (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 31, 44
)

Yoshito Hata (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 34, 43
)

Character Design:
Mariko Fujita
Tomoko Miyakawa
Art Director: Mayumi Yokodan
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 38, 45, 52)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 47)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 31)
Etsuro Tokuda (ep 8)
Hiroko Kuurube (6 episodes
eps 10, 19, 28, 36, 43, 50
)

Hisashi Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Kayo Nomichi (4 episodes
eps 11, 18, 40, 47
)

Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 11)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 18)
Kiyotaka Iida (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 15, 34
)

Mariko Fujita (OP; ED; ep 52)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 26)
Mayumi Fukushi (ep 3)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 8)
Miho Kaneshiro (5 episodes
eps 4, 18, 33, 40, 47
)

Naoki Aisaka (ep 4)
Rondo Mizukami (ep 20)
Sayuri Sugitou (eps 26, 33, 40)
Sung Il Kim (eps 30, 37)
Takahisa Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 21, 34, 41, 48
)

Takashi Kumazen (eps 15, 23, 30)
Takuji Yoshimoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tatsuo Honda (ep 3)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 1)
Tomoko Miyakawa (OP/ED)
Tomoyuki Kanno (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yasuyuki Noda (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 24, 31, 44, 51
)

Yūji Kokai (ep 16)
Yumiko Hara (ep 29)
Art design: Manami Koyama
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Tomohiko Kan
Director of Photography:
Katsuaki Kamata
Shinichi Igarashi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 30)
Ai Tsuruta (eps 7, 15)
Akira Kinshō (ep 39)
Akira Koremoto (ep 40)
Erina Ishibashi (ep 7)
Eun Gyeom Lee (MK Seoul; ep 37)
Eun-Young Lee (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 2)
Hikaru Suzuki (eps 1, 10, 14)
Jae Kyung Lee (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (ep 19)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 12)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 6)
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; ep 30)
Kentaro Ueyama (OP; eps 7, 15)
Kunihiro Sakurai (Jumondo; ep 30)
Megumi Yoshimura (Jumondo; ep 30)
Mina Ōsawa (eps 1, 12)
Rumi Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Sachiko Suzuki (ep 2)
Saeri Ogawa (ep 19)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 34)
Sawa Fukami (Jumondo; ep 30)
Shiori Shirazaki (Jumondo; ep 30)
Soo-Hyun Kang (MK Seoul; ep 37)
Sou Katou (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 27, 35
)

Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 30)
Tomoka Motohashi (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kimura (ep 34)
Yui Ōsone (Ingresa; ep 32)
Yūji Wada (ep 9)
Yūko Kiyoshima (ep 15)
Yurie Amano (ep 2)
Yusako Minami (Ingresa; ep 32)
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuya Morimae (ep 11)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 11)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 11, 26)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 40)
Assistant Episode Director: Shin Misawa (ep 24)
Assistant producer:
Rika Tone
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack)
Reiji Kasuga (Studio Jack)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (Subaru)
Chang Jeop Park (Subaru)
Hitoshi Saito (Subaru)
Ji Hye Park (Subaru)
Ji Yeon Kim (Subaru)
Junya Sato (Subaru)
Kanako Hirata (Subaru)
Mao Ueki (Subaru)
Miki Komata (Subaru)
Nozomi Harayama (Subaru)
Ryōsuke Furuya (Subaru)
Shin Misawa
Takayoshi Shibata (Subaru)
Ten Hirota (Subaru)
Tomohiro Muranaka (Subaru)
Tomohiro Shima (Subaru)
Yuki Someya (Subaru)
CG Production: Shin'ya Une
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS)
Bong Jun Moon (MUSES)
Byoung Ae Lee (MUSES)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Hak Young Du (MUSES)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line)
Hiroyuki Tsuji (A-Line)
In Chul Hwang (MUSES)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line)
Nanami Okazaki (A-Line)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Seo Young Kim (MUSES)
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
Yuuko Satou (Albion)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Koremoto (A-Line)
Azusa Fujita (Studio Comet)
Azusa Sakuma (Studio Comet)
Chie Nagano (Studio Comet)
Choi Jung-A (MUSES)
Eun Mi Han (MUSES)
Hikaru Hamamoto (A-Line)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line)
Kaoru Yanagisawa
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line)
Ken Itakura
Mai Kakudate (A-Line)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line)
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line)
Mizuho Fukuda (Studio Comet)
Park Sang Uk (MUSES)
Rie Horinouchi (Studio Comet; 7 episodes
eps 22, 24, 36, 38, 41, 45, 52
)

Saeri Ogawa
Satoko Shimoji
Su Kyung Kim (MUSES)
Takuya Tokuda
Yōko Tanabe
Yoshie Takahashi
Yūichi Namiki (A-Line)
Yuki Satō (Studio Comet)
Yun Hee Bae (MUSES)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 52
)

Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark; ep 47)
Akiko Fujii (eps 30, 37)
Akiko Nakano (eps 8, 16)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 3)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 36, 41)
Asami Masuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Atsuko Takahashi (OP; eps 7, 22)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Bok Nam Kim (MK Seoul; ep 30)
Bong Duk Kim (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Bu Young Kim (MK Seoul; ep 37)
Chiaki Suda (ep 2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 2)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 22)
Dong Gyun Ryu (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 16)
Eri Satou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Erina Ishibashi (8 episodes
eps 13, 19, 24, 31, 38, 43, 45, 52
)

Etsuro Tokuda (eps 8, 16)
Fumiyo Saito (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 51
)

Hikaru Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 21, 50
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 2, 9)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 8, 16)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Hisao Muramatsu (eps 1, 21)
Hisashi Kawashima (OP)
In Young Gwak (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Izumi Yamanaka (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Jeong Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 30)
Jōji Yanase (ep 36)
Juji Mizumura (ep 9)
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Jung Hwa Cho (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Junko Yoshigai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24, 31, 43, 51
)

Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 15, 45)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 24)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 43, 51
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 8, 16)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 44, 50
)

Kazuhiro Ono (eps 23, 30, 37)
Kazuyuki Asaka (ep 14)
Keiji Kawakubo (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39
)

Keiko Hayashi (eps 3, 45)
Keiko Imasato (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 28, 38, 44, 51
)

Keisuke Toyoda (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Ken Itakura (eps 8, 16)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 3, 15, 45)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 17)
Kenji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 32, 39
)

Kenji Takeguchi (eps 8, 16)
Kentaro Ueyama (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 21, 28, 34, 43-44, 50
)

Kiyotaka Iida (6 episodes
eps 22, 28, 34, 41, 48, 51
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 15)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Makiko Satō (A-Line; eps 4, 11, 18)
Mana Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Mariko Aoki (OP; eps 7, 30)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; eps 40, 47)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; eps 4, 11)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 21)
Masao Ōkubo (Group Zen; OP; eps 20, 29)
Masato Anno (ep 52)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; eps 40, 47)
Masayuki Fujita (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Masayuki Yagi (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 19, 22, 24, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41, 44-45, 50, 52
)

Michiko Noda (eps 6, 48)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 8, 16)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; 5 episodes
eps 11, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 30)
Mina Ōsawa (OP; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13-14, 19, 21, 24, 27, 31, 35, 42, 44, 52
)

Minako Oda (eps 23, 30)
Mio Aihata (ep 36)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (Group Zen; 7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 27, 35, 42, 49
)

Miyuki Inoue (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Miyuki Yamamoto (eps 15, 28, 44)
Myung Hyun Kim (MK Seoul; eps 30, 37)
Naho Kozono (OP; 11 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 24, 29, 31, 38, 41, 45, 48, 52
)

Naoki Takahashi (eps 2, 9)
Narumi Shimoji (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 28, 34, 43-44
)

Noboru Furuse (ED; ep 34)
Nobukazu Sakuma (ep 44)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Nobutoshi Ogura (OP)
Nobuyuki Tokinaga (ep 14)
Osamu Satō (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Ryōhei Ōfuka (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25
)

Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 1)
Ryōko Fujikawa (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 15, 19, 22, 24, 29, 31, 38, 43, 45, 50, 52
)

Saeri Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 13, 28, 34, 43-44, 50
)

Saori Sakiguchi (4 episodes
eps 17, 32, 39, 46
)

Saori Yamamoto (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 19, 24, 29, 31, 36, 41, 44, 50
)

Satoko Shimoji (5 episodes
eps 21, 31, 41, 48, 50
)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 1)
Sayuri Sugitou (ep 47)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Shigeko Sakuma (eps 22, 31, 38)
Shiho Tamai (eps 1, 7)
Shinichi Wada (6 episodes
eps 1, 14, 24, 34, 45, 51
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 34, 52
)

Shinji Abe (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 19, 24, 29, 34, 38, 43, 48, 52
)

Shiori Kobayashi (eps 39, 46)
Shōichi Funaki (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11)
Shōji Endō (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 34, 43, 51
)

Shūhei Hosokawa (ep 36)
Shuuichirou Manabe (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Sou Katou (OP; 21 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13, 19, 21, 24, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 38, 41, 43-45, 48, 50-52
)

Sun Kyung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 23, 30)
Sung Il Kim (MK Seoul; ep 30)
Sung Jin Han (GK Entertainment; ep 23)
Tadashi Shida (eps 45, 51)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 1)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 28)
Takashi Kumazen (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 30, 37
)

Takayuki Chiba (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 34, 52
)

Takayuki Murakami (ep 23)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 30, 37)
Takeshi Osame (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 52)
Takuya Tokuda (eps 8, 16)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 2)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Albion; 8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tatsuo Honda (7 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 31, 34, 44, 50
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 23)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 29, 37-38, 43, 50
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark; eps 4, 11, 18)
Tomoko Hamanaka (6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomomi Murayama (7 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 32, 36, 39, 46
)

Tomoyo Yoshida (Arrogant Fish; ep 16)
Toshimi Tanaka (eps 23, 30, 37)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (A-Line; ep 40)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 41, 44, 51)
Yasuhiro Kimura (4 episodes
eps 21, 31, 43, 51
)

Yasunori Aoki (eps 1, 10, 19)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yōko Iizuka (Seigasha; ep 36)
Yoko Suzuki (eps 10, 24, 31)
Yōko Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 21, 29, 34, 41, 44, 51
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yoshie Takahashi (eps 8, 16)
Yoshiharu Wakayama (ep 16)
Yoshiki Hirai (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 40
)

Yoshiteru Kobayashi (eps 8, 16)
Yoshito Narimatsu (OP; ep 10)
Young Sun Jang (GK Entertainment; ep 30)
Yua Katō (ep 17)
Yūgo Ōhashi (eps 23, 30, 37)
Yūichi Namiki (A-Line; eps 40, 47)
Yūji Wada (5 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 3)
Yūko Kiyoshima (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 21, 38, 43, 51
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (OP; ep 19)
Yumiko Hara (ep 22)
Yumiko Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 48, 52
)

Yumiko Tachibana (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yumiko Tomiki (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 19, 24, 29, 36, 43, 51
)

Yūsuke Suzuki (eps 8, 16)
Production Advancement:
Hideki Matsumoto (eps 10, 20, 28)
Ikue Satō (ep 3)
Iori Sano (eps 1, 5)
Issei Kubota (eps 8, 16)
Kazuhiro Sorimachi (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24, 34, 42, 49
)

Kei Kanehigashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 31, 41, 48
)

Kyōhei Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Kyōichi Murakami (eps 4, 11)
Mayumi Kenmochi (eps 23, 30, 37)
Naho Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Rika Yamaji (ep 51)
Satomi Ochiai (5 episodes
eps 19, 28, 36, 44, 52
)

Shingo Tsubura (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 22, 29, 38, 45
)

Shinji Komiyama (5 episodes
eps 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Takehiro Hattori (eps 14, 34)
Yōta Kakizaki (ep 1)
Yūsuke Maruyama (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Production Business: Mizuho Suzuki
Production Desk: Junji Saitō
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Setting Production: Rika Yamaji
Sound Effects: Michiyo Saito
Sound Production Manager: Shuhei Abe
Special Effects: Kōjirō Hayashi (Graphinica)
Theme Song Performance:
Kayano Masuyama (Ending)
Mayumi Gojo (Opening)
Misuzu Mochizuki (Ending)
Video Editing: Hiroshi Kawauchi
Aki Toyosaki as
Angela
Hinata Asaka
Atsushi Tamaru as Shiraishi Mikage / Granite
Aya Hirano as Garnet
Ayaka Saitō as Ruby
KENN as Jasper
Mako as Charotte
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Aizawa Shouko
Rabura
Nozomi Sasaki as Sapphy
Rei Matsuzaki as Mizushiro Kanon / Shiraishi Kanon
Ryōta Asari as Kuroda Masago
Yuki Kaida as Peridot

Ai Iwamura as Prase (ep 25)
Ai Shimizu as
Kaede Kikuchi
Sango
Aki Kanada as
Flora (ep 50)
Topaz (eps 25, 31, 50)
Aoi Yūki as Amelie (eps 19, 52)
Aya Hirano as Saotome Komachi
Erika as Chitana
Hidenobu Kiuchi as King
Hiromi Igarashi as Alex
Hitomi Yoshida as Yuku (ep 26)
Jun Fukuyama as
Dian (5 episodes
eps 25, 27, 45, 50, 52
)

Nejikawa
Junko Takeuchi as
Tata
Tooru
Kanako Sakai as Kaiya (ep 26)
Keiko Utsumi as Milky (eps 5, 14, 21)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Kanon's Father (eps 34, 36, 46)
Kōsuke Okano as Aqua (eps 18-20, 50)
Masami Iwasaki as Teacher Iruka
Mayu Hayakawa as Rin (eps 17-20)
Mayumi Tsuchiya as Rald (ep 6)
Megumi Ozaki as Nephrite (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 14, 27, 35
)
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chite
Opal
Nozomi Sasaki as
Clara Nemoto
Io
Rina Hidaka as Sakuran (ep 38)
Rumi Shishido as
Diana (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 25, 31, 41
)

Luna (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 25, 37, 41
)
Ryōta Asari as Waniyama
Yōji Ueda as
Dragon Principal
Master
Yaginuma
Yui Hatano as Brownie
Yūichi Iguchi as Nix (ep 26)
Yuki Kaida as Jill Konia
Yūko Minaguchi as
Jewelina
Narrator

Aki Kanada as
High School Girl (ep 41)
High School Girl A (ep 9)
Atsushi Tamaru as
Alien B (ep 39)
Cameo (eps 17-20)
Customer B (ep 39)
M-kage (ep 50)
Aya Hisakawa as Kanon's Mother (6 episodes
eps 34-36, 41, 45-46
)
Ayane Sakura as Natch (ep 29)
Ayano Miura as Mikage's Mother (eps 9, 46)
Haruka Kudō as Hukaet (eps 18-20)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Hinata's Father (ep 42)
Race Announcer (ep 42)
Jun Fukuyama as
Alien A (ep 39)
Coyote (ep 39)
Diner Owner (ep 39)
Sun (ep 39)
Junta Terashima as Jugem Jugem (ep 48)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Tuna (ep 18)
KENN as
14th Atsutane Mushanokoji (ep 48)
Assistant (ep 39)
Masami Iwasaki as
Lily (ep 38)
Manager (ep 39)
Shop Owner (ep 39)
Staff (ep 25)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Waniyama's Minion (ep 29)
Miyuki Satō as Kaoruko Kusaka Asuka Asuka (ep 48)
Nozomi Sasaki as Young Mikage (ep 52)
Rintarō Nishi as Mikage's father (eps 9, 46)
Romi Park as
Dark Nyangelina (ep 50)
Nyangelina (eps 13, 31)
Ryōta Asari as
Circus Man (ep 39)
Customer A (ep 39)
Octopus Bose (ep 20)
Skipjack (ep 18)
Shō Okumura as Ludwig (ep 48)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Munata Necke Twitter (eps 21, 40, 50)
Takashi Matsuyama as Chairman of the Judging Committee (ep 25)
Tomokazu Sugita as Doctor Utsuborg (eps 19-20, 50)
Tomomi Fujita as
High School Girl (ep 41)
High School Girl B (ep 9)
Yōji Ueda as
Ennosuke Nishikori
Frankie (ep 38)
Man like Master (eps 19, 52)
Sheriff (ep 39)
Vice Principal (ep 48)
Yuki Kaida as
Aunt (ep 39)
Hinata's Mama (ep 43)
Old Woman (ep 39)
Yūko Minaguchi as Dark Jewelina (eps 49-51)
Yurika Aizawa as Marie Antoinette (ep 48)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Art Design Assistance:
See Throu Studio
Studio Jack (eps 33, 36)
Backgrounds:
Art Max
Studio Jack
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2011-04-09)
CG Works: SUBARU
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator:
Sanrio
Sega 
Sega Toys
Overseas Promotion: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Assistance:
A-Line (7 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Albion (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Studio Gram (eps 23, 30, 37)
Studio Izena (eps 8, 16)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub)
Maite Madinabeitia (Spain dub)
(none)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Pluto TV (Spain)
Licensed by: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Maria Camões as Ruby
Solange Santos as Kanon Mizushirou

Peter Michael as
Mikage Shiraishi
Nejikawa
Sandra De Castro as
Garnet
Hinata Asaka
Solange Santos as Jewelina
Tiago Retrê as
Jasper
Masago Kuroda

Bárbara Lourenço as
Junko Mihara
Shouko Aizawa
Maria Camões as
Jill Konia
Kaede Kikuchi
Peter Michael as
Alex
Granite
King
Rald
Tour
Sandra De Castro as
Amelie
Opal
Solange Santos as
Narrator
Peridot
Tiago Retrê as Titana
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Broadcaster: Canal Panda (Portugal)
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology