Jewelpet Twinkle (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Jewel Pets Twinkle (Portuguese) 
Jewelpet Tinkle
ジュエルペット てぃんくる☆ (Japanese)
Genres: drama, magic
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In Jewel Land, Jewelpets, creatures who has the natural ability to use magic lived in harmony with the Witches, attending the Magic Academy to learn to use magic with their Jewel Eyes. However for Ruby, a white Japanese Hare whose magic sometimes fail, is appointed to go to the Human World to search for her partner. But when she used the card the magicians gave her, she was sent to the Human World by accident. In the Human World, A girl named Akari Sakura met her on the beach on her way to school. At first, Akari can't understand her due to her Jewel Land Language until Ruby took a special candy so she could speak and understand human language. As the day passes, Ruby knew about her problems and later apologized. A Jewel Charm appeared on Akari's hand and she realized it that she's chosen by Ruby to be her partner. After that, she decided to become a student along with Ruby as they were accepted and entered the Jewel Star Grand Prix.
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 48 users, rank: #5256 (of 7565)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.562 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5398, rank: #1313 (of 7595)
Weighted mean: 7.495 (Good+), rank: #1332 (of 7595) (seen all: 7.89 / seen some: 6.57 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.501 (Very good−), rank: #1079 (of 5732)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 53
Vintage:
2010-04-03
2012-01-01 (Portugal - Canal Panda)
2013-03-05 (Middle East, Spacetoon Broadcast)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Happy Tinkle" (Happy☆てぃんくる) by Kayano Masuyama with Ruby and Rabura
Ending Theme:
"Sora ni Rakugaki" (空ニラクガキ) by Akari, Miria, and Sara
Insert song:
"Little☆Twinkle☆Star" (Little☆てぃんくる☆Star) by Miria
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 6
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Yamamoto
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada
Script:
Katsumi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 18, 21, 32, 43
)

Makoto Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 42, 44
)

Mamiko Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 14, 20, 35, 45
)

Michiru Shimada (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 12, 23-26, 30, 36-38, 47, 49-52
)

Takashi Yamada (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 28, 34, 41, 46
)

Tomoko Konparu (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 22, 31, 39, 48
)

Yoshimi Narita (eps 5, 13)
Yuki Enatsu (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 29, 40
)

Storyboard:
Hidehito Ueda (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 35, 49
)

Hiroshi Fukutomi (5 episodes
eps 14, 22, 34, 41, 47
)

Hiroshi Ishiodori (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24-25, 30, 37, 42, 44, 50
)

Itsuro Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 46, 51
)

Mitsuru Kitaya (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 27, 32, 40
)

Nagisa Miyazaki (7 episodes
eps 17, 23, 33, 39, 45, 48, 52
)

Shin Misawa (ep 4)
Takashi Yamamoto (OP,ED; ep 1)
Takayuki Inagaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12, 19, 26, 31, 38
)

Toshinori Watanabe (ep 29)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 28, 36, 43
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hidehito Ueda (eps 9, 35)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 40)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Kazuma Satō (eps 31, 39, 46)
Keiichi Sekino (7 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 26, 33, 41, 48
)

Keishin Jo (4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 42, 49
)

Ken Ando (eps 17, 32, 47)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 4, 10)
Kouichi Sasaki (ep 25)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 19, 27, 34)
Seiki Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 22
)

Shunsuke Fukui (eps 12, 38, 45)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 52)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 29)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 28, 36, 43, 51
)

Unit Director: Seiki Sugawara (OP,ED)
Character Design:
Tomoko Miyakawa
Yukiko Ibe
Art Director: Reiji Kasuga
Chief Animation Director: Yukiko Ibe (eps 25, 50)
Animation Director:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 27)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 51)
Daisuke Yoshida (ep 1)
Hatsue Koizumi (7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26, 33, 39, 46
)

Hiroaki Karasu (6 episodes
eps 9, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Hirotaka Nii (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Katsuji Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Kayo Nomichi (4 episodes
eps 3, 35, 42, 49
)

Kenji Matsuoka (ep 32)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 34, 41, 48)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 49)
Mayumi Fukushi (5 episodes
eps 17, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Miho Kaneshiro (4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 29, 42
)

Sayuri Sugifuji (eps 3, 16)
Shinichiro Kajiura (6 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 31, 38, 45
)

Takahiro Sasaki (ep 17)
Takahisa Ichikawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 28, 36, 43
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 32, 40, 47)
Tomoko Miyakawa (OP,ED; ep 52)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 40, 47)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 51)
Yukari Koike (eps 4, 10, 25)
Yukiko Ibe (OP,ED; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 26, 52
)

Yumiko Hara (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 45)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography:
Katsuaki Kamata
Shinichi Igarashi
Producer:
Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo)
Hideyuki Kachi
Ryōsuke Ōno (eps 17-52)
Takahiro Suzuki (eps 1-16)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (eps 15, 28)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 32)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; ep 3)
Fumiyo Saito (ep 34)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 10)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 22)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 13)
Izumi Yamanaka (eps 5, 11)
Jea Min Lee (Synod; ep 3)
Kaori Sekiya (ep 29)
Kentaro Ueyama (OP; eps 22, 45)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 28)
Makiko Sato (A-Line; ep 49)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 25)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; ep 49)
Masashi Nishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 15, 22
)

Masato Ikeda (A-Line; ep 49)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 25)
Michiko Uno (ep 26)
Mina Ōsawa (eps 22, 41, 45)
Myoung Sim Kim (Synod; ep 3)
Nobuto Miki (ep 6)
Rumi Abe (ep 6)
Rumi Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Shiro Izumi (ep 25)
Sou Katou (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 38-39, 41, 46
)

Tomoe Morishita (ep 25)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 32)
Yui Ushio (ep 27)
Yuuki Hara (ep 13)
Animation producer: Akihiro Sekiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Hirotaka Nii (ep 3)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 45)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 49)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 45, 48)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 10)
Yumiko Hara (ep 7)
Assistant producer: Rika Tone
Associate producer:
Hidenori Itahashi (eps 1-21)
Hideyuki Nanba (eps 22-52)
Kentarō Kuramoto
Tetsuya Muramatsu (eps 1-21)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; ep 16)
Akinou Kojima (Studio Jack; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack; eps 5, 8, 11)
Kim Joo-young (Studio Jack; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 18
)

Lee Alm (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12, 14, 16, 18
)

Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack; 4 episodes
eps 34, 37, 40, 43
)

Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack; ep 46)
Misa Kitahara (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 16-17
)

Rina Fujihara (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 17
)

Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; 6 episodes
eps 45, 47-49, 51-52
)

CG:
Akihiro Kawasaki (SUBARU; eps 1-2)
Kai Makino (SUBARU; eps 1-34)
Kazuya Koizumi (SUBARU; ep 38)
Nozomi Harayama (SUBARU; eps 1-2, 35-52)
Ryōsuke Furuya (SUBARU; ep 1)
Ten Hirota (SUBARU; eps 1, 38)
Tomohiro Shima (SUBARU; ep 38)
CG Production: Shin'ya Une
Color Coordination:
Asami Maruyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Chiharu Koutaki (eps 32, 40, 47)
Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 6, 36, 38)
Hajime Satō (eps 4, 10, 25)
Hatsumi Okada (7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33
)

Junko Tsukidate (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 18, 20, 22, 26, 28, 31, 34, 37, 39, 41, 44, 46, 50, 52
)

Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 13)
Setsu Nagata (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 19, 43, 45, 48, 51
)

Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Digital Paint:
Aiko Mizuno (eps 32, 40)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Ayaka Horii (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Chie Sugiyama (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Chihiro Ueki (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 4, 10)
Emiko Katou (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Hiromi Iio (ep 32)
Hiroyuki Tsuji (A-Line; eps 42, 49)
Junichi Kawano (ep 32)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Kuniaki Kawashima (ep 32)
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Namiko Kamei (DEFA; eps 4, 10)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29
)

Nanami Okazaki (A-Line; eps 42, 49)
Naoki Fukutani (ep 32)
Nobuyasu Hirabara (A-Line; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Osamu Saiki (ep 32)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; 6 episodes
eps 6-7, 17, 21, 24, 33
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Tomomi Ishihara (eps 40, 47)
Yasuko Sakiyama (A-Line; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23
)

Yoshiyuki Shikama (DEFA; eps 4, 10, 25)
Yuki Ishii (ep 32)
Yuko Sato (eps 32, 40, 47)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Koremoto (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Azusa Sakuma (ep 52)
Chie Nagano (8 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21, 24, 31, 33, 37, 52
)

Chun Ming Liu (ep 25)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 7)
Kanae Taka (eps 4, 10)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (7 episodes
eps 6, 27, 31, 33, 37, 39, 52
)

Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42
)

Mai Kakudate (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Makiko Sato (A-Line; eps 42, 49)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Masashi Yamaoka (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; 6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Mina Ōsawa (eps 1, 5, 7)
Mizue Ōmoto (ep 30)
Mizuho Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 18, 21, 30, 33, 37, 52
)

Momoko Ogawa (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Narumi Shimoji (9 episodes
eps 5, 14, 19, 21, 24, 28, 30, 34, 37
)

Rie Horinouchi (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 18, 30, 33, 37, 52
)

Rina Kasai (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Ryō Watanabe (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Saeri Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 21, 24, 30, 33, 37
)

Saori Kami (eps 5, 27)
Satoko Shimoji (9 episodes
eps 18, 24, 26, 30, 33-34, 36, 45, 52
)

Taeko Shimizu (eps 4, 10, 25)
Takahiro Ogino (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Takanao Takahashi (eps 4, 10, 25)
Takashi Mio (ep 25)
Takehito Yamada (eps 4, 10, 25)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 4, 10, 25)
Wataru Akiba (ep 25)
Yasuhiro Kimura (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 31, 34
)

Yōko Tanabe (11 episodes
eps 11, 14, 18, 21, 24, 26-27, 30, 33, 37, 52
)

Yūhei Miyamoto (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Yuki Sato (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 18, 24, 30-31, 33, 36-37, 45, 52
)

Yukie Kawakami (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Yuta Kimura (Studio Mark; ep 16)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; eps 3, 9)
Yuuki Nakano (Studio Mark; ep 16)
In-Between Check:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 2)
Hikaru Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 22, 43
)

Kaoru Yanagisawa (7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 24, 30, 36, 45, 51
)

Keisuke Toyoda (eps 40, 47)
Masato Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Mina Ōsawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 20, 41, 52
)

Narumi Shimoji (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 26, 31, 39
)

Nobuto Miki (ep 13)
Saeri Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 27, 34, 44, 50
)

Satoko Shimoji (4 episodes
eps 22, 28, 37, 48
)

Sou Katou (ep 6)
Takehito Yamada (eps 4, 10, 25)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 33, 38, 46)
Yuuichi Namiki (6 episodes
eps 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 32, 40, 47)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 21, 27, 36, 43, 48, 52
)

Ai Yamazaki (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Akihito Kato (eps 4, 10)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 4, 10)
Akiko Nishimura (ep 31)
Ako Kagiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 28, 40
)

Asami Masuda (eps 32, 40, 47)
Asuka Tsubuki (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 28, 32, 40)
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Atsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 31, 41, 46
)

Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; ep 39)
Atsushi Usui (ep 25)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; eps 33, 39, 46)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Ayano Shimizu (ep 2)
Chiaki Suda (eps 32, 40, 47)
Chigusa Terada (ep 31)
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R; eps 33, 46)
Chinami Kudou (Animation Planet; ep 42)
Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 21, 27)
Ena Aoyagi (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 34, 41, 48
)

Eri Satou (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Erina Ishibashi (eps 26, 45)
Fumiko Kon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 17, 22)
Fumiyo Saito (6 episodes
eps 12, 19, 28, 38, 45, 52
)

Hatsue Koizumi (ep 2)
Hideaki Yokoi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 14, 17, 22, 28, 39
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 40)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 4, 10)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 25)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 27, 38, 45)
Hikaru Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 26, 43, 48, 52
)

Hiroaki Karasu (eps 9, 49)
Hiroki Iwamura (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Hiroki Moritomo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 22)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 47)
Hiromi Yamakawa (ep 4)
Hiroomi Yamakawa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 38)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 49
)

Hisako Amano (ep 25)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 8, 34, 41)
Hitoshi Yoshida (eps 1, 20)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 25)
Itaru Yawata (ep 25)
Izumi Yamanaka (Group Zen; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Jae Han Lee (eps 2, 19-20)
Jea Min Lee (Synod; ep 3)
Jun Yukawa (ep 45)
Jung Yi Han (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 22)
Junko Yoshigai (7 episodes
eps 2, 14, 22, 31, 41, 48, 51
)

Kanako Ōyabu (eps 33, 39, 46)
Kaori Oka (Anime R; eps 33, 46)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Katsuji Matsumoto (Group Zen; OP; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Katsumi Hiroe (ep 26)
Katsuyuki Wada (eps 26, 31, 45)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (OP; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 20, 26, 28, 36, 43, 48, 52
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Taga (ep 13)
Kazuma Kikuchi (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Kazuyuki Asaga (eps 2, 12)
Keiko Hayashi (ep 45)
Keiko Imasato (ep 45)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 47)
Kenji Katoh (ep 26)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 32)
Kentarō Fujita (eps 26, 31, 45)
Kentarou Matsumoto (Brains Base; eps 2, 7)
Kinuko Matsui (Brains Base; eps 1, 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; ep 33)
Kiyotaka Iida (OP; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 15, 20
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 46)
Koji Yasuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 20
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 31, 38, 46)
Mai Takehara (eps 4, 10)
Maki Hashimoto (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Makiko Sato (A-Line; ep 49)
Makiko Uemura (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; eps 14, 19, 21)
Mamie Takata (Brains Base; eps 1, 7)
Marie Ino (ep 42)
Mariko Aoki (ep 51)
Mariko Goto (ep 40)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Marina Sato (ep 1)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 15)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 25)
Masahiro Tsuno (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 17, 22, 32)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 28)
Masaki Inada (ep 41)
Masao Ookubo (Group Zen; OP; eps 5, 24, 50)
Masao Suwa (ep 52)
Masaru Yonezawa (ep 36)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 34)
Masato Furukawa (ep 40)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; eps 33, 39, 46)
Masayuki Fujita (Group Zen; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Masayuki Yagi (20 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21-22, 27-28, 33-34, 36, 38-39, 41, 48, 52
)

Mayumi Fukushi (Studio Live; ep 14)
Michiko Noda (ep 51)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 34)
Miho Kaneshiro (A-Line; 4 episodes
eps 3, 23, 35, 49
)

Miho Tanaka (ep 25)
Mina Ōsawa (7 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 26, 43, 48, 52
)

Minoru Kibata (eps 4, 10)
Misato Takasaki (ep 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (Group Zen; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Miyako Ohta (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 22, 28)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 32, 47)
Miyuki Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 27, 36, 43, 52
)

Mizue Ogawa (eps 4, 10)
Moe Usami (6 episodes
eps 15, 21, 27, 34, 41, 51
)

Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 33)
Mutsumi Yamada (Studio Live; eps 14, 21)
Myoung Sim Kim (Synod; ep 3)
Naho Kozono (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 36, 43, 51
)

Naoki Hiramura (eps 6, 13)
Naoki Yamauchi (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 17)
Naoko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Naoko Shōkin (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 22, 28)
Narumi Shimoji (4 episodes
eps 36, 43, 48, 52
)

Nobuetsu Andō (eps 4, 10, 25)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 40)
Nobutoshi Ogura (OP)
Noriko Shibata (ep 13)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 25, 46
)

Osamu Sato (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Rei Ikagawa (ep 46)
Riori Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 36, 38, 43, 51
)

Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; eps 14, 21)
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; eps 35, 42, 49)
Rumi Abe (ep 13)
Ryōhei Ōfuka (Albion; eps 17, 32, 47)
Ryōko Fujikawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 17, 27, 36, 43
)

Ryouko Kandabayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Saka Ikeda (ep 46)
Saori Yanaga (Brains Base; ep 7)
Satoko Satō (eps 1, 19)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 48)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Shigeko Sakuma (eps 34, 41, 51)
Shiho Tamai (eps 33, 39)
Shinichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 39, 46
)

Shinji Abe (9 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 20, 26, 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Shinkirō Hattori (ep 13)
Shinpei Koikawa (Animation Planet; ep 42)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 3)
Shinya Kawano (eps 4, 10, 25)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 14)
Shiro Okumura (ep 13)
Shouichi Funaki (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29
)

Shouji Endo (eps 34, 41, 51)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 32)
Shuuichirou Manabe (A-Line; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Sou Katou (10 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 26-27, 43, 45, 48, 51-52
)

Tadashi Shida (ED; 4 episodes
eps 7, 21, 26, 33
)

Tadashi Shimizu (eps 4, 10)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 41)
Taeko Oda (ep 25)
Takafumi Koshi (Brains Base; ep 7)
Takahisa Ichikawa (OP; ep 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 40)
Takashi Otsuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 25
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 4)
Takaya Ono (ep 31)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 28)
Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; eps 14, 21)
Tamaki Kanbe (eps 34, 46)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 4, 10, 25)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (Albion; eps 17, 32, 47)
Tatsuo Honda (OP; 10 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 26, 28, 36, 43, 46, 48, 52
)

Tetsuya Koshizaki (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 34, 41, 48, 51
)

Tetsuya Tsukamoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 19, 26, 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Tomoki Kōda (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 32, 40, 47)
Tomoko Miyakawa (eps 15, 20)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Tomoko Tsuji (OP; ep 21)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 40, 47)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 32)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 3)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 13)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42
)

Yasuhiro Kajino (Brains Base; ep 7)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 28)
Yasuyuki Noda (Group Zen; OP; ep 50)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Yeo So Yun (Brains Base; ep 7)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 40)
Yōko Naeki (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 22, 28)
Yōko Nagashima (eps 4, 10, 25)
Yoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 41, 46
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; ep 39)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 19)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42
)

Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 43, 51)
Yoshiyuki Tokinaga (OP; 6 episodes
eps 12, 17, 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Yua Katō (eps 32, 47)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 25)
Yukari Koike (ep 1)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 4, 10)
Yuki Kawamura (Anime R; ep 33)
Yukihiro Kitano (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 17, 22)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yukinori Kawamura (Anime R; ep 33)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; eps 33, 39, 46)
Yūko Kiyoshima (4 episodes
eps 31, 38, 45, 52
)

Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 38, 51)
Yumiko Hara (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 19, 27
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 1, 26, 31, 39, 46
)

Yumiko Tomiki (eps 31, 39, 45)
Yuna Takase (Brains Base; ep 7)
Yurie Kuniyuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 33, 51
)

Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 13)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 10)
Yuya Iwashita (ep 32)
Photography:
Hiroaki Tanaka (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-17 odd)
Hiroshi Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-52 even)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-17 odd)
Kojiro Iwamoto (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-17 odd)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-17 odd)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-52 even)
Masahito Kawagami (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-52 even)
Saori Takagi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-52 even)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-52 even)
Tetsushi Kokutsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-17 odd)
Yoshihiro Musha (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-52 even)
Yumi Negishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-17 odd)
Production Advancement:
Airi Yamada (eps 4, 10)
Dong Gyu Kim (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 36, 43, 50
)

Ikue Satō (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22, 30, 38, 46
)

Iori Sano (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 24, 31, 39, 48
)

Kazuhiro Sorimachi (eps 44, 51)
Kenzou Sakai (ep 32)
Rika Yamaji (4 episodes
eps 14, 21, 27, 34
)

Ryūta Namido (eps 33, 41)
Satomi Ochiai (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 26
)

Satoshi Aikō (ep 49)
Shinji Yamada (eps 2, 7)
Takeshi Tajima (ep 17)
Yōta Kakizaki (eps 37, 45)
Yu Yabuuchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42
)

Yūji Nakagara (ep 13)
Yuri Endō (ep 25)
Yūsuke Maruyama (eps 40, 47)
Production Affairs: Mizuho Suzuki
Production Desk: Junji Saitō
Promotion:
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo; eps 27-52)
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Setting Draft Cooperation: Saki Murayama
Setting Production: Naho Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Michiyo Saito
Sound Production Manager: Shuhei Abe
Special Effects:
Michiaki Nakano (ep 3)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 2)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 32)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Saito (OP)
Ayana Taketatsu (ED; IN; ep 28)
Azusa Kataoka (ED)
Kayano Masuyama (OP)
Miyuki Sawashiro (OP)
Natsumi Takamori (ED)
Video Editing: Hiroshi Kawachi
Ayaka Saito as Ruby
Miyuki Sawashiro as Rabura
Natsumi Takamori as Akari Sakura

Ai Shimizu as Sango
Aya Hirano as Garnet
Ayana Taketatsu as Miria
Azusa Kataoka as Sara
Nozomi Sasaki as Sapphire

Ai Iwamura as Prase (ep 8)
Aki Toyosaki as Angela
Ao Takahashi as Jewelina
Aoi Yūki as Amelie
Asami Shidara as Alex 
Atsushi Kousaka as Sulfur
Ayana Taketatsu as Milky
Chō as Mushroom King (ep 41)
Erika as Chitana
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Akira Sakura
King
Hiromi Igarashi as Alex
Hiroshi Shimozaki as Moldavite
Hisako Kanamoto as Judy (ep 8) 
Hisako Kanemoto as Judy (ep 8)
Jun Fukuyama as Dian
Junko Minagawa as Kohaku
Junko Takeuchi as
Lapiz
Tata
Tooru
Kanako Sakai as Kaiya
Kappei Yamaguchi as Minister Eryngii (ep 41)
Kenji Akabane as Leon
Kenn as Jasper
Mako as
Angelina
Charotte
Mayu Hayakawa as Rin
Mayumi Tsuchiya as Rald
Megumi Ozaki as Nephrite (ep 5)
Megumi Takamoto as
Alma Jinnai
Laiya
Midori Takahashi as Marie Sakura 
Mika Ishibashi as Halite
Mitsuo Senda as Fountain Dragon
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chite (ep 5)
Opal
Momoko Ohara as Nicola
Nozomi Sasaki as
Avenue
Io (ep 5)
Rei Matsuzaki as Catherine
Rei Sakuma as Ekanite
Rie Kugimiya as Marinanne
Rumi Shishido as
Diana
Luna
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Yuma Jinnai
Tomomi Fujita as Riru
Yasuo Saitou as Aqua
Yu Shimamura as Fealina
Yui Hatano as Brownie
Yui Horie as Celine Bright (ep 14)
Yuichi Inokuchi as Nix 
Yuka Iguchi as
Ametrine
Monica Sakura
Trystine
Yuki Kaida as
Marie Sakura
Peridot
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 3, 49, 51)
A.C.G.T (ep 19)
acca effe (eps 9, 26)
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 10, 19, 21, 33
)

Anime Spot (ep 34)
C2C (ep 27)
Daume (eps 19, 22)
Def.c (ep 9)
drop (ep 32)
Ekura Animal (ep 43)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Seigasha (9 episodes
eps 1, 17, 19-20, 22, 28, 43, 45, 48
)

Studio Bambino (eps 22, 27)
Studio Izena (eps 31, 34)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 26-27, 31, 33
)

Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 9, 27, 29, 35
)

Studio Luna (7 episodes
eps 22, 26-27, 31, 45, 48, 52
)

Studio Sign (ep 27)
Synod (ep 3)
TNK (ep 29)
Wish (ep 45)
ZEXCS (OP; Fandisc F ver.)
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Backgrounds:
ARTMAX (all eps)
Studio Jack (all eps)
Broadcaster:
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2010-04)
TV Hokkaido (2010-04)
TV Osaka (2010-04)
TV Setouchi (2010-04)
TV Tokyo (2010-04-03)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2010-04)
CG Works: SUBARU (all eps)
Digital Paint:
A-Line (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 45, 49, 52
)

AI (eps 19, 31, 37)
Albion (eps 40, 47)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 17-18, 22, 26, 28, 30-31, 36-37, 50
)

Big Owl (ep 47)
D-COLORS (14 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17-19, 21, 24, 27, 30-31, 33, 36, 38
)

DEFA (11 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14-15, 18, 20, 27, 33-34, 45-46
)

drop (eps 32, 40)
FAI International (eps 1, 13)
Fan Out (37 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-22, 24, 26-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43-46, 48, 50-52
)

Flying Dragon Animation (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

GoHands (ep 19)
Hayashi (eps 1, 6-7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 32, 40, 47)
M.S.C (ep 40)
PEACE (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 22
)

Rocket Vision (ep 13)
Studio Elle (24 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 12, 15, 18, 22, 24, 26-28, 30-31, 34, 36-37, 39-45 odd, 48, 50, 52
)

Sunshine (ep 47)
Synod (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 49
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 43-46, 48, 50-51
)

WONWOO animation (36 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-22, 24, 26-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43-46, 48, 50-52
)

In-Between Animation:
A-Line (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 33, 35, 42, 49
)

AI (ep 37)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 17-18, 22, 26, 28, 30-31, 36-37, 50
)

Big Owl (ep 47)
Dangun Pictures (ep 18)
drop (eps 32, 40)
FAI International (eps 1, 13)
Fan Out (37 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-22, 24, 26-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43-46, 48, 50-52
)

Flying Dragon Animation (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Hayashi (eps 1, 6-7)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 32, 40, 47)
PEACE (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 22
)

Rocket Vision (ep 13)
Studio Elle (ep 22)
Studio Mark (ep 16)
Sunshine (ep 47)
Synod (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 49
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 43-46, 48, 50-51
)

WONWOO animation (36 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-22, 24, 26-28, 30-31, 33-34, 36-39, 41, 43-46, 48, 50-52
)

Key Animation:
A-Line (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

AI (ep 40)
Albion (eps 17, 40, 47)
Animation Planet (ep 42)
Anime R (eps 33, 39, 46)
Brain's Base (ep 7)
drop (ep 40)
Group Zen (8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

ingresA (eps 40, 47)
Kyung Kang ANIA (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 28, 40
)

Studio Live (eps 14, 21)
Studio Mark (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Synod (ep 3)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment
Original Creator:
Sanrio
Sega Toys
Overseas Promotion: Fuji Creative Corporation
Photography: Studio Twinkle (all eps)
Planning: We've, Inc.
Production:
TV Tokyo
We've, Inc.
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Albion (eps 32, 40)
CODE (ep 14)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 4, 10, 25)
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Gilbert Levy
Grégory Laisné as Professeur Souffre
Jennifer Fauveau as Labra

Fanny Bloc as Miria
Jessie Lambotte as Saphie
Pascale Chemin as Garnet

Benjamin Pascal as Léon
Bruno Meyere as
Dian
Père d'Akari
Gilbert Levy as Moldavite
Gwenäelle Julien as
Luna
Milky
Rina
Laura Pelerins as
Flora
Jewelina
Peridot
Sara
Tahta
Tomoe
Topaze
Nayeli Forest as Diana
Pascale Chemin as
Mère d'Akari
Nicolas
Yann Pichon as
Toor
Yuma
Zaïra Benbadis as
Halite
Néphrite
French companies
Broadcaster: Teletoon (from 2 May 2012)
Dubbing: WanTake
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Enric Joga (Spain dub)
Maite Madinabeitia (Spain dub)
Pilar Morales as Akari Sakura (Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert as Ruby (Spain dub)

Ana Romano as Sango (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Miria (Spain dub)
Olga Supervia as
Sapphie (Spain dub)
Sara (Spain dub)
Tatiana Supervia as Garnet (Spain dub)

Ana Romano as Professor Hallita (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Leon (Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as
Nicola (Spain dub)
Toor (Spain dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Azufre (Spain dub)

Julia Chalmeta (Spain dub)
Olga Supervia (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Boing
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Licensed by: Luk Internacional (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Key Animation: Kentaro Ueyama (11 episodes
eps 6, 12, 15, 20, 26, 28, 36, 43, 46, 48, 52
)

(none)
Italian companies
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Maria Camões as
Alma Jinnai
Ruby
Solange Santos as Akari Sakura

Bárbara Lourenço as
Labra
Miria
Carla Garcia as
Garnet
Sara
Peter Michael as Yuuma Kamiuchi

Peter Michael as
Moldavite
Rald
Tour
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
Broadcaster: Canal Panda (Portugal)
Distributor: Luk Internacional (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology