×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Shō OKUMURA (seiyū)

奥村 翔
Family name (in kanji): 奥村
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-10-11
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Baseball Commentator in "Bayonetta 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Bow in "She-Ra and the Princesses of Power" (cartoon) (Japanese)
Gaias in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
New Yorker in "Bayonetta 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Silas in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Silas in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Etrian Odyssey II Untold: The Fafnir Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Thalas Aesfrost in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Yumekui (ep 10)
Adventurers Who Don't Believe in Humanity Will Save the World (TV) as Adventurer (eps 1, 5)
Aikatsu Friends! (TV) as Kawano (ep 46); Male Staff (ep 25)
Aikatsu Friends! ~Kagayaki no Jewel~ (TV) as Large Props (ep 64); Staff (ep 63)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Staff (ep 16)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Crowd (ep 10); Driver (ep 2); Executioner (eps 7, 9)
Angels of Death (TV) as Prisoner (ep 7)
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Suspicious customer (ep 9)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Demon Tribe (ep 9)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Man B (ep 11)
Atelier Ryza: Ever Darkness & the Secret Hideout (TV) as Guardian A (eps 10-11); Guardian B (ep 1); Guardian C (ep 12); Villager C (ep 8)
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Bunnoshin (ep 8); Customer (ep 15); Samurai (ep 5)
Ben-To (TV) as Wolf C (ep 4)
Bōken Tairiku Ania Kingdom (stop-motion TV) as Cheetah
BUILD-DIVIDE -#000000- CODE BLACK (TV) as Demonstrator (ep 3)
BUILD-DIVIDE -#FFFFFF- CODE WHITE (TV) as Citizen (ep 13)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (TV) as Escort (ep 12); Escort B (ep 8)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as A.I. Butler (eps 15, 23); Announcer B (ep 20); cameraman (ep 3); Guidance Robot (ep 6); Judge A (ep 7); Manager (ep 1); Minion A (eps 11-12); Neighbor (ep 24); Operator (ep 19); Reporter C (ep 21); Taxi Driver (ep 5)
Case Closed (TV) as Police officer (eps 877, 987); Radio voice (eps 971-974); Shingo Hosoda (ep 903); Shiro Yasukawa (eps 944-945); Shop clerk (ep 1009)
Chainsaw Man (TV) as Henchman C (ep 9)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Assessor (ep 12); Elf company slave 1 (ep 10); Guardsman (ep 4); Human company slave (ep 5); Zombie 4 (ep 9)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Emergency worker (ep 18)
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kobayashi (ep 14)
Ganbare Dōki-chan (ONA) as After-party attendee (ep 12); Announcer (ep 4); Izakaya clerk (ep 3); Man (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Hooded Man (ep 12)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Red Suit (ep 1); Staff (ep 12)
God Eater (TV) (ep 12); Man 1 (ep 1); Refugee (ep 10); Villager (eps 7, 13)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Imperial soldier D (ep 4)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Male student (eps 6-7); Subordinate (ep 12)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Chinese athlete (ep 7); Liam (ep 9); Tourist (ep 1)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Man (ep 4)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Third-Year Student A (ep 8)
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) as Worshipper (ep 11)
Hugtto! Precure Futari wa Precure All Stars Memories (movie) as Attendant
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) as Mohawk Red (ep 9)
Insomniacs After School (TV) as Radio Sound (ep 1); Teacher (ep 10)
Jewelpet Sunshine (TV) as Ludwig (ep 48)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Citizen A (ep 32); Drunkard A (ep 29); Man (Woman) (ep 36); Man A (ep 10)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Thug B (eps 36-37)
Joker Game (TV) as Feldgendarmerie (ep 3); First Mate Hara (ep 7); Police officer (ep 11); Soldier (ep 12)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 23)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) (eps 6-7)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Kan Ki's Cavalryman A (ep 11); Kei Sha's army vice general (ep 4); Kou (Mao); Kyo Gai (Qu Hai); Qin retainer (ep 25); Qin soldier C (ep 15); Rai Ki (Lei Hui); Roku O Mi's Second in Command (ep 10); Wei soldier B (ep 5); Yan soldier A (ep 12); Zhao soldier C (ep 21)
Kingdom (TV 4) as Gyoku Hou Unit Member (ep 11); Ko Reki's follower (ep 16); Kou (Mao); Kyo Gai (Qu Hai); Mai Kou's soldier (ep 23); Qin Soldier (ep 5); Ri Shi (Li Si)
Kingdom (TV 5) as Hi Shin Unit Member (ep 5); Ki Shou's aide (ep 7); Kou (Mao); Kyo Gai (Qu Hai); Qin official (ep 13); Soldier (ep 4); Zhao soldier (ep 3)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Masayuki Takumi (ep 12)
Library War: The Wings of Revolution (movie)
Lost Song (ONA) as Soldier (ep 5)
maboroshi (movie) as Citizen K
Magical Destroyers (TV) as Otaku (ep 2); Train Otaku
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV 2) as Closed Eyes (eps 18-19)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) (ep 11); Audience (ep 7); Black Clothes Boy (eps 2-3, 5); Brave Soldier (ep 13); Demon King Soldier (ep 12); Father in Law (ep 1); Lee Best Group Men (ep 10); Subjugation Army (ep 9)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV) as Demon (ep 9); Jennul (ep 4); Man in Black (ep 1); Merchant (ep 3); Royal Family (ep 5); Soldier (ep 8)
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Hacker (ep 4)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Doctor (ep 4)
My Girlfriend is Shobitch (TV) as Dog (ep 4)
My Master Has No Tail (TV) as Police Officer (ep 1)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as Clerk (ep 12); Male employee (ep 2)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yōrō
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) as Kabushi Saiki
Noblesse (TV) as Knight B (ep 11)
Ohenro (TV) as Senior
Platinum End (TV) as Old Man (ep 14)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Boy (ep 1)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Charo's Father (6 episodes
eps 11, 21, 30, 58, 73-74
)

Rail Wars! (TV) as Man (ep 11); Man 3 (ep 10)
Remake Our Life! (TV) (eps 1, 7); Yamashina (ep 6)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Noble (ep 4)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 2023) as Bodyguard (eps 20-21); Chef (ep 14); Cho Tsurahide (ep 24); Disciple (ep 15); Kanryū's translator (ep 9); Police officer (ep 1); Policeman (ep 19); Sekihō Army member (ep 5); Soldier (ep 7); Sword Bearing Police member (ep 2); Thief (ep 16); Yakuza member (ep 3)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Resident (eps 6, 8)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as TV Announcer (ep 19)
Softenni! (TV) as Student (ep 10)
Spy Classroom (TV 2) (ep 19)
Stardust Telepath (TV) as Announcer A (ep 3)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Player (ep 8)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Grave Robber C (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 4)
Tales of Wedding Rings (TV) as Monster (ep 10)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Soldier (eps 7, 10, 12)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Soldier (ep 15)
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Laborer (ep 16)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as North Army Soldier A (ep 1)
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Teacher (ep 29)
Try Knights (TV) as Rugby Team Member (eps 3, 7, 9); Schoolboy (ep 1)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Infantry (ep 1)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Government official (ep 1); Hotel worker (ep 7); Kakugari; Man in black (ep 21)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2024) as Kakugari; Man (ep 27)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Gregory (eps 6, 11)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Father Stefano Russell
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Policeman (ep 1); Punk (ep 5)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Audience 4 (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Metal fan (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none