×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mononogatari (Japanese)
もののがたり (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Filled with rage against spirits known as tsukumogami, Kunato Hyoma is sent to live with Nagatsuki Botan to help him see a different side. Though both are part of a clan that return the spirits back to their world with divine powers, their experiences with the otherworldly vessels are vastly different. Kunato, robbed of a loved one, and Nagatsuki, saved by them.
Watch Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 57 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Very good: 20 votes (sub:18, dub:2)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:18, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 137 users, rank: #4599 (of 9599)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.526 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3126, rank: #1735 (of 9726)
Weighted mean: 7.578 (Very good−), rank: #1433 (of 9726) (seen all: 7.58)
Bayesian estimate: 7.560 (Very good−), rank: #1187 (of 7375)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Dare ga Tame (For Whom)" by Megatera Zero
Ending Theme:
"Private Room" by Azusa Tadokoro
Official website:
もののがたり (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryuichi Kimura
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Script:
Akira Kindaichi (eps 14, 17, 20)
Kazuhiko Inukai (eps 16, 18, 21)
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 13, 23-24)
Yoshimi Narita (eps 15, 19, 22)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ōtsuki (ep 15)
Kazuo Terada (eps 14, 19)
Kunihisa Sugishima (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Masaki Kitamura (eps 16, 20)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 18)
Takahiro Ōkawa (eps 22-23)
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 23)
Yasuaki Fujii (ED; ep 22)
Episode Director:
Kenta Kushitani (ep 23)
Megumi Yamamoto (eps 13, 20)
Ōri Yasukawa (eps 15, 21)
Satoshi Toba (eps 16, 24)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 19)
Tatsuya Igarashi (ep 23)
Tomo Ōkubo (ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 17)
Yasuaki Fujii (ep 22)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 14)
Unit Director:
Takahiro Ōkawa (OP)
Yasuaki Fujii (ED)
Original creator: Onigunsō
Character Design: Shiori Fujisawa
Art Director: Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Chief Animation Director:
Satomi Watabe (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Shiori Fujisawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Yuka Shiga (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Animation Director:
Aoi Yamaguchi (ep 23)
Ayaka Hakkaku (eps 16, 23)
Emi Mori (eps 18, 23)
Hayato Hashiguchi (eps 15, 22)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 16, 22, 24)
Hiroto Katō (eps 20, 23)
Kahoru Fujiki (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Itakura (5 episodes
eps 15, 20-21, 23-24
)

Kenji Takeguchi (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 23
)

Kumiko Ozawa (eps 13, 23)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 16, 22, 24)
Kurisu Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22-23
)

Masakazu Saitō (eps 13, 16)
Miki Urashima (ep 19)
Misato Takasaki (ep 13)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 23)
Rei Kamiie (ep 18)
Rie Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 20
)

Ryōto Kumada (eps 15, 23)
Saori Hosoda (eps 19, 24)
Satomi Watabe (OP)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 24)
Shigeki Iwasaki (eps 19, 23-24)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 14, 18, 22)
Shiori Fujisawa (ED)
Shuko Okutani (ep 13)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (eps 14, 23)
Yūha Komura (eps 18, 22, 24)
Yuka Shiga (OP; 5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Yūsuke Kawabe (eps 16, 23)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography:
Yōichi Ōgami (Anime Film; ED; eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nagatome (ep 23)
Aki Yamauchi (ep 18)
Akichika Mochimaru (Studio Neun; ep 19)
Akihisa Matsumoto (diomedéa; ep 15)
Amika Suzuki (OP; ED; 10 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-20, 22-24
)

Aoi Yamaguchi (ED; ep 23)
Arumi Tamichi (ep 16)
Asuka Miki (eps 22-23)
Ayumi Honma (ep 24)
Daiki Wakō (eps 21, 23)
Daisuke Nakajima (Ankichi Kobo; ep 23)
Emiko Momose (eps 14, 16)
Eri Ōba (Team Harada; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20
)

Eri Unose (Ankichi Kobo; ep 23)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 17)
Hayato Moriyama (Line Farm; ep 19)
Hitomi Hosoda (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 22)
Hiyori Tsunesada (OP; eps 14, 23)
Huan Wang (ep 23)
Kaho Sugiura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 22)
Kanna Fujisawa (ep 16)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18-20, 23
)

Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; ep 18)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; ep 18)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 22)
Ken Itogaki (eps 13, 19)
Ken Kaneko (ED; 6 episodes
eps 13-16, 22-23
)

Kenichiro Ogata (ep 16)
Kiyomi Kudō (ep 22)
Kiyoshi Nakajima (Ankichi Kobo; ep 23)
Kotono Iwai (4 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 22
)

Kumiko Ozawa (ep 13)
Maamuu (ep 19)
Makoto Andō (Wish; ep 19)
Mami Chida (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Masato Katsuyoshi (Studio Lings; ep 15)
Mayuri Kamina (Ekura Animal; ep 23)
Meri Usami (eps 19-20, 24)
Miki Yoshino (OP; eps 20, 24)
Minori Ouchi (eps 16, 23)
Misaki Koyama (Ankichi Kobo; ep 23)
Misato Takasaki (ep 13)
Mitsuki Nitta (eps 15-16, 23)
Miyu Honda (Studio Neun; ep 19)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 15)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 15)
Narumi Itoga (ep 16)
Nene Nimura (ep 16)
Noruru Sakamoto (Ankichi Kobo; ep 23)
Nozomu Nagata (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Reiji Kitano (eps 13-14)
Ren Goto (ep 23)
Risa Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-23
)

Ritsu Horii (ep 17)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C.; ep 15)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Ryūichi Baba (ep 23)
Saori Matsumoto (ep 23)
Saya Fukuda (Studio Lings; ep 15)
Sayaka Takeuchi (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 22)
Shin'ei Yamanaka (ep 18)
Shinei Nakamura (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Shiori Fujisawa (ep 22)
Shizuku Ishii (Line Farm; ep 19)
Shun Takahashi (eps 20, 23)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (ep 23)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 16, 18, 23)
Sōshi Satō (Line Farm; ep 19)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 13, 16, 18)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 14)
Takuya Endō (7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Takuya Takahagi (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Tarō Kawashima (eps 18, 21)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 18)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 23)
Tomomi Mashio (ep 23)
Tsukika Fukuhara (eps 18, 23)
Wen Xie (Studio Neun; OP; 5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Xing Rui Fan (ep 23)
Yan Qing Zhang (ep 23)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 23)
Yayoi Komiyama (8 episodes
eps 13-15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings; ep 15)
Yūji Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 23
)

Yuka Fujino (Studio Lings; ep 15)
Yuka Sagawa (ep 23)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; ep 15)
Yūki Sone (OP; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Yuna Suzuki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Yūri Kai (ep 16)
Yurina Sawaki (ep 23)
Art Board: Hiroki Matsumoto (Atelier Platz; eps 13-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 22, 24)
Shigeki Iwasaki (ED; eps 14, 20)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 13, 20)
Yuka Shiga (ED)
Yukio Okano (ep 20)
Assistant Director: Takahiro Ōkawa
Background Art:
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio; eps 14, 18)
Akane Iwasaki (Creative Freaks; ep 23)
Akane Nishizawa (Creative Freaks; ep 23)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; eps 15, 19)
Cuong Van (Creative Freaks; eps 15, 23)
Eri Sodeyama (Creative Freaks; eps 15, 19)
Han Ngoc (Creative Freaks; ep 15)
Hang Thanh (Creative Freaks; eps 19, 23)
Hieu Thanh (Creative Freaks; ep 19)
Hinako Yamaguchi (Creative Freaks; eps 15, 19)
Huyen Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 19, 23)
Kyōko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 14, 18, 22)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; ED)
Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; ep 14)
Mitsuki Takatsuka (Mukuo Studio; ep 18)
Sawako Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; eps 14, 18)
Shintarō Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 18)
Thao Phuong (Creative Freaks; ep 19)
Tien My (Creative Freaks; ep 15)
Truc Thanh (Creative Freaks; eps 15, 19)
Xuan Ngoc (Creative Freaks; eps 15, 19)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 14, 18)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; ED)
Color design: Satoko Kimura
Color setting:
Chiharu Abe (eps 15, 21)
Hiroko Otsuki (ep 21)
Kenji Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Maki Tanaka (ep 17)
Manami Sasa (Wish; OP; ED)
Mayu Kiyota (ep 24)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Design: Chizuru Miike (OP)
Editing: Kazuhiro Nii
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (Sunrise; eps 22, 24)
Amika Suzuki (Sunrise; ep 13)
Aoi Iwamura (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 22)
Ayumi Honma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; OP; eps 15, 21, 24)
Chisato Koga (Bandai Namco Pictures Tokyo Creative Room; OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Daiki Wakō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; ep 15)
Fūka Imai (Sunrise; eps 22, 24)
Haruka Funayama (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; OP; eps 15, 18, 21)
Hina Satō (Sunrise; OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Hiroki Koga (Sunrise; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 22, 24
)

Hitomi Hosoda (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 22)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; eps 22, 24)
Katsu Sakamoto (Bandai Namco Pictures Tokyo Creative Room; OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Katsuhiko Toyosato (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Keigo Kazuma (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Kotono Iwai (Sunrise; ep 23)
Mai Ohira (Sunrise; ep 24)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Minori Kobayashi (Sunrise; eps 22, 24)
Miyu Kai (Sunrise; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Mizuki Tejima (Sunrise Animation Juku; eps 22, 24)
Sayaka Takeuchi (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 24)
Takanori Komuro (Sunrise; eps 16, 22, 24)
Takumi Sanada (Sunrise; eps 13, 22, 24)
Takuya Hirata (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Wen Xie (ep 24)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Yoshitomo Miura (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Yū Furuki (Sunrise; ep 16)
Yūki Harada (Sunrise; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Yūki Hirota (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 22)
In-Between Check:
Daiki Wakō (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 18, 21, 24)
Ken Kaneko (ED)
Kotono Iwai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Nozomi Tanaka (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 15, 18, 21)
Ryūichi Akahori (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Aarón Rodríguez (ep 19)
Akie Morimoto (ep 23)
Akiko Hirata (ep 13)
Akio Kitahara (eps 14, 22)
Akio Shimotsukasa (ep 23)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Ayaka Hakkaku (eps 16, 23)
AZUSA (ep 13)
Chie Saito (ED)
Emi Mori (ep 23)
Erina Murakami (ep 23)
Harumi Ozeki (ep 17)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 14)
Hiroto Katō (eps 20, 23)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 15)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 19)
Hiyori Tsunesada (eps 16, 20, 22)
Hokuhoku Ohagi (OP)
Issei Aragaki (ep 19)
Jhyg Castillejos (ep 19)
Jūji Ōgi (ep 16)
Kanae Suwa (ED)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 16)
Katsunori Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (6 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 22-23
)

Kazunori Ozawa (ep 19)
Kazuo Tomizawa (ep 17)
Keita Watabe (ep 20)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 13)
Kōichi Takai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Kōya Izumi (ep 19)
Kunihiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 14, 16, 22, 24
)

Mai Kitabayashi (ep 18)
Makiko Hayase (ep 16)
Manami Hattori (ep 23)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 18)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 13)
Masumi Hattori (eps 14, 24)
Mayu Hirotomi (OP; ep 23)
Miki Yoshino (eps 16, 19, 23)
Misa Shibata (eps 18, 22)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ED)
Miyuki Sugawara (OP)
Muhammad Palmer (ep 19)
Nanami Hakoda (ED)
Nao Takano (ep 23)
Naotatsu Hata (ep 19)
Natsuki Miyashiro (eps 16, 24)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 19)
Nozomu Sotomura (ep 24)
Rei Sayumi (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 22, 24
)

Reiko Saito (eps 16, 20, 22)
Reo Takada (ep 13)
Rie Nakajima (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 20
)

Ryōto Kumada (OP; ep 22)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 17)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 17)
Satoshi Horisawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-22 even, 23-24
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 22)
Sheen (ep 19)
Shigeki Iwasaki (ep 23)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 19)
Shinichi Sakuma (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Shirō Tamaki (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 22
)

Shōji Endō (ep 13)
Shōta Ihata (OP)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 17)
Shuko Okutani (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 22, 24
)

Shun Ōkawa (ep 13)
Shunsuke Kikuchi (OP; ep 14)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 13)
Shūsuke Shibata (ep 19)
Takahiro Ōkawa (OP; ep 22)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 24)
Takuma Komata (eps 18, 24)
Takuya Hirata (eps 14, 16)
Testimony (ep 19)
Tetsurō Nireki (ED; ep 23)
Tetsurō Yamada (ep 19)
Tomoki Uekado (8 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-20, 22-24
)

Tomoko Iwasa (ED)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 15)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 19)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 13)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 16, 24)
Yōko Tsubaki (eps 18, 24)
Yong Cheng Kwek (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Wada (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 18-21
)

Yoshinori Fujii (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20-21
)

Yui Okano (ep 14)
Yūji Hakamada (ep 19)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 13-14, 16)
Yukari Watabe (ep 22)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 19)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 14)
Yukio Okano (OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 24
)

Yurina Sawaki (ep 18)
Yūsuke Kawabe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22-23
)

Yūta Shimamoto (ep 16)
Logo Design: Noriko Narumi
Motion Graphics: Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; OP)
Official Site Production:
Maria Ishizuka
Narumi Yamamoto
Online Editing Desk:
Mami Ogawa (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 13-24)
Motoko Suzuki (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 13-24)
Online Editor:
Masatoshi Nakano (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 13-24)
Reimon Kuwabara (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 13-24)
Opening Director: Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole)
Original Work Assistant:
Hidekazu Yokoi (Ultra Jump Editorial Dept.)
Shan Mo Wen
Shōtarō Usui
Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 24)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 19)
Amane Kamiya (Wish; ep 13)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 22)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 13, 16, 19)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 19)
Ayane Yokoyama (Wish; ep 13)
Chiharu Abe (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; eps 18, 24)
Chizue Saitō (Wish; ep 16)
Chizuru Takahashi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Daiki Egusa (Wish; ED; eps 16, 24)
Emiko Okui (Wish; OP)
Erika Hozumi (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 13)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 13)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 24)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 16)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 16)
Junichi Kōno (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 19)
Kōki Imamoto (Wish; ep 22)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ED)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 19)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 24)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 22)
Masayuki Kitano (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 22)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 22)
Motoko Ito (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 19)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 24)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 24)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 22)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 24)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 13)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 16)
Si Bo Yang (Wish; ep 22)
Sōta Sudō (Wish; ep 24)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; OP)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 24)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 13)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 16)
Yoko Maemura (ep 23)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Yoshiko Yamada (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 19)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 19)
Yukari Kunō (Wish; ep 16)
Yuki Shinozuka (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Yuki Yanagiya (Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 16)
Yumi Yogi (M.S.J. Musashino Production; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20, 23
)

Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 22)
Yūsuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 13)
Paint Assistant: Yoko Maemura (eps 13, 20)
Paint Check:
Chiharu Abe (eps 15, 21)
Hiroko Otsuki (ep 21)
Kenji Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Maki Tanaka (ep 17)
Manami Sasa (Wish; OP; ED)
Mayu Kiyota (ep 24)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Paint Manager: Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 13, 19)
Photography:
Akihiko Fujino (Anime Film; ED; eps 13-24)
Asami Ōgami (Anime Film; ED; eps 13-24)
Hidekatsu Ōishi (Anime Film; ED; eps 13-24)
Hidekazu Shinya (Anime Film; eps 13-24)
Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL; OP)
Miho Sugimoto (Anime Film; eps 13-24)
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyberbole; OP)
Yōichi Ōgami (Anime Film; ED)
Production Advancement:
Airi Ishizuka (ep 15)
Daiki Yoshida (ED)
Haruka Kitsukawa (ED; ep 18)
Ichihiko Tsuchiya (ep 21)
Makoto Sugino (ep 15)
Narumi Kushida (eps 16, 24)
Ryo Nakamura (eps 17, 23) 
Takuto Honda (eps 13, 20)
Tetsuya Ueda (ep 19)
Tsukasa Matsuda (OP; eps 14, 22)
Yūdai Ishikawa (ep 17)
Production Affairs: Saeko Ishida
Production Desk: Ryōta Yamauchi
Prop Design Assistant: Miyuki Kojima
Publicity Design: Mayu Ishidō
Recording Adjustment: Takeshi Imaizumi
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Hiroyuki Kawawa
Setting Production:
Daiki Yoshida
Mizuki Fukazawa
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production Manager:
Kana Uzawa
Nobuko Irie
Sub-Character Design: Yuka Shiga
Theme Song Arrangement: John Kanda (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: John Kanda (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kosuke Oki (ED)
Megatera Zero (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED)
Megatera Zero (OP)
Videogram Production: Takahiro Meguro
Takeo Ōtsuka as Hyōma Kunato
Yūki Takada as Botan Nagatsuki

Aimi Tanaka as Kagami
Akio Ōtsuka as Kushige
Azusa Tadokoro as Itsuki
Hidenori Takahashi as
Hayato Kunato
Tenjitsu
Hiroshi Yanaka as Zōhei Kunato
Kōhei Fukuhara as Tsuzumi
Megumi Han as Kusui Kunato
Mika Doi as Tsumabiki
Miyuki Sawashiro as Haori
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Taiju Kadomori
Reina Ueda as Yu
Saori Ōnishi as Tsubaki Kadomori
Shinya Takahashi as Umekichi Kadomori
Shōhei Tabuchi as Shōta Kadomori
Yōko Hikasa as Karakasa
Yoshiki Nakajima as Suzuri
Yusuke Shirai as Fukie

Ai Kakuma as Restorer (eps 16, 22)
Akemi Okamura as Satsuki (ep 21)
Aya Gomazuru as Woman (ep 13)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Woman (ep 13)
Emiri Suyama as Megumi (eps 13-15)
Fumiya Imai as Male Student (ep 15)
Hisako Tōjō as Kana (ep 15)
Kanako Yanagihara as Natsuki (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 17, 24
)
Kazuki Kyan as
Closed Eyes (eps 18-20)
Police Officer (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Wintry Wind (eps 22-23)
Kentarō Itō as Yau (ep 20)
Kōji Okino as agitation (eps 19-20, 24)
Konomi Inagaki as Shiho (ep 15)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as
Follower (ep 13)
Security Guard (ep 15)
Masafumi Kobatake as Closed Eyes (eps 18-19, 24)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Closed Eyes (eps 18, 24)
Man (ep 13)
Security Guard (ep 15)
Tsukumogami (ep 20)
Sachiko Okada as Tamura (eps 18-19)
Saho Shirasu as Woman (ep 13)
Shinya Takahashi as Parasol (ep 13)
Shizuka Itō as Koji Box (ep 20)
Shō Okumura as Closed Eyes (eps 18-19)
Sōhei Horikane as Closed Eyes (ep 18)
Takako Tanaka as Receptionist (ep 19)
Takeshi Hirabayashi as Teacher (ep 15)
Tamie Kubota as Tsuji Lori (eps 22, 24)
Tasuku Kida as Closed Eyes (eps 18-19)
Yōhei Matsuoka as Closed Eyes (ep 18)
Yume Miyamoto as Blizzard (eps 22-24)
Yūya Uchida as Machine (ep 20)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (ep 18)
Ankichi Kobo (ep 23)
Asahi Production (ep 16)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 20)
BEEP (eps 13, 20)
Big Owl (ep 17)
diomedéa (eps 15, 22)
Ekura Animal (ep 23)
Elephant (ep 13)
FAI International (ep 13)
GK Sales (eps 13, 20)
Hikage Kobo (ep 17)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 13)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 15)
Line Farm (eps 19, 23)
M.S.C (ep 15)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 14, 19-20, 23
)

RadPlus (ep 23)
Reboot (ep 17)
Revival (ep 19)
Rising Force (ep 20)
Seven Seas (ep 20)
Studio CL (eps 15, 22, 24)
Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 20, 22
)

Studio Neun (ep 19)
Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 20, 22)
Team Harada (6 episodes
eps 13, 18-20, 22-23
)

Teddy (eps 13-14)
Wao World (ep 22)
Wish (ep 19)
Animation Production: Bandai Namco Pictures
Art Setting: Atelier PLATZ (eps 13-24)
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 16, 20, 24)
Creative Freaks (eps 15, 19, 23)
E-cho (eps 13, 17, 21)
Mukuo Studio (eps 14, 18, 22)
Color Setting:
CCR (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Wish (OP; ED)
Direction: Hyperbole (OP)
In-Between Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 13)
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Bandai Namco Pictures Tokyo Creative Room (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

BEEP (ep 13)
Big Owl (ep 17)
Candy Box (ep 24)
CJT (eps 19, 22)
diomedéa (eps 16, 22, 24)
Ekura Animal (ep 22)
Gallop (ep 16)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; eps 13-16, 18-24)
OLM (eps 13, 16, 19)
PRA (ep 13)
Reboot (eps 13, 16, 24)
Revival (ep 19)
Snow Light Staff (ep 19)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 22)
Sunrise (uncredited; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Sunrise Animation Juku (eps 22, 24)
Sunrise Beyond (eps 13, 16)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 22, 24)
Taiguan Animation (OP; ED; eps 13, 16, 22)
Wish (ep 13)
In-between Check:
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (ep 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 17)
Hikage Kobo (ep 17)
Hikari no Sono Animation (ep 13)
Line Test: M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; ED; eps 13-24)
Motion Graphics: GODTAIL Inc. (OP)
Online Editing:
IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 13-24)
Paint:
Bandai Namco Pictures Iwaki Creative Room (OP; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Big Owl (ep 17)
M.S.J Musashino Production (OP; 7 episodes
eps 14-16, 21-24
)

Studio Dub Saigon (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Wish (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Paint Check:
CCR (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Wish (OP; ED)
Photography:
Anime Film (ED; eps 13-24)
GODTAIL Inc. (OP)
Hyperbole (OP)
Planning Production: Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions
Production Assistance: Marvy Jack (ep 17)
Promotional Video Production:
Aniki
Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Blue Mountain Studios
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Theme Song Production: Lantis (OP; ED)
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology