Hiroto KATO

加藤 洋人
Family name (in kanji): 加藤
Given name (in kanji): 洋人
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Accel World (TV) : Animation Director (mechanical; ep 22), Assistant Animation Director (mechanical; ep 19)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (ep 9), Animation Director (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 9)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Baccano! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 18, 21, 23, 33
)

Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) : Key Animation (eps 26, 34)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 2), Effect Animation Director, Key Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Key Animation (ep 26)
(The) Desert Island Story X (OAV) : Character Design
Dr. Slump (movie) : In-Between Animation
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Sekai Issuu Dai Race (movie) : In-Between Animation
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Storyboard
Guin Saga (TV) : Key Animation
High School of the Dead (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4-5)
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11), Episode Director (eps 3, 11), Animation Director (eps 3, 11), Key Animation (eps 3, 11)
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 7)
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) : Storyboard
Kämpfer (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Episode Director (ep 38), Animation Director (ep 38)
Legend of Himiko (TV) : Key Animation Supervisor
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 9), Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
Momo Kyun Sword (TV) : Action Director
Monsuno (TV) : Animation Director (eps 20, 24), Animation Creature Design, Creature Design Director, Key Animation (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12, 14, 20, 24, 26, 40
)

Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) : Storyboard (ep 17), Episode Director (ep 17), Animation Director (eps 7, 17), Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 20
)
, Mechanical animation Director (ep 22)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) : Key Animation
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 14), Animation Director (ep 14)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19)
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Animation Director (ep 17), Key Animation (ep 17)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13), Key Animation (eps 9, 16)
R.O.D -The TV- : Assistant Animation Director (ep 10), Key Animation (ep 12)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : Key Animation
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Unit Director
Shin Koihime Musō: Otome Tairan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) : Unit Director, Animation Director, Key Animation
Slayers (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17, 25
)

Slayers Great (movie) : Key Animation
Soreike! Anpanman: Rubie no Negai (movie) : Key Animation
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7-8), Episode Director (eps 7-8), Animation Director (ep 8)
Upotte!! (ONA) : Key Animation (eps 4, 8)
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3-4), Unit Director (eps 3-4), Key Animation (eps 3-4)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Key Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none