Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Joshi Kōsei no Mudazukai (Japanese)
Wasteful Days of High School Girls
女子高生の無駄づかい (Japanese)
Plot Summary: There are three high school girls: Tanaka, nicknamed "Idiot" for her low test scores; Kikuchi, nicknamed "Ota" for her obsession with boys-love stories; and Saginomiya, nicknamed "Robot" for being a genius but emotionless. Together with a colorful cast of characters, the hopeless girls live wasteful days of youth. (from manga)
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:12, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:2, raw:1)
 Very good: 42 votes (sub:39, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:18, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 178 users, rank: #3503 (of 8058)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.967 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5138, rank: #645 (of 8134)
Weighted mean: 7.939 (Very good), rank: #608 (of 8134) (seen all: 8.06 / won't finish: 3.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.900 (Very good), rank: #459 (of 6173)
Vintage: 2019-07-05
Opening Theme:
"Wa! Moon! dass! cry!" by Chinatsu Akasaki, Haruka Tomatsu, & Aki Toyosaki
Ending Theme:
"Seishun no Reverb" (Youth Reverberation) by Chinatsu Akasaki, Haruka Tomatsu, & Aki Toyosaki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takeo Takahashi
Director: Hijiri Sanpei
Series Composition: Masahiro Yokotani
Scenario:
Fumiyo Sakai (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Hiroko Fukuda (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Storyboard:
Aoi Umeki (OP)
Hideki Futamura (ep 9)
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 2)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (eps 5, 10)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 8)
Naruyo Takahashi (ep 11)
Saori Tachibana (ep 6)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 12)
Takeo Takahashi ("Sugoi" Part Animation for eps. 1-12; ED; ep 1)
Tatsuya Ishiguro ("School Song" Part Animation; ep. 7; ep 7)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 3)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 5)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 12)
Kotaro Kurosugi (eps 2, 8)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 3, 9)
Mitsuki Kitamura (eps 5, 11)
Ryōsuke Azuma (ep 7)
Saori Tachibana (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Majima (eps 4, 10)
Teru Ishii (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Aoi Umeki (OP)
Hijiri Sanpei (ED)
Mitsuki Kitamura ("Sugoi" Part Animation for eps. 1-12)
Saori Tachibana ("School Song" Part Animation; ep 7)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Bino
Character Design: Shōko Yasuda
Art Director: Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO)
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 2, 6, 10)
Genichiro Kondo (eps 3, 7)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 3-6, 9)
Hiroto Kato (ep 8)
Izuro Ijuuin (ep 3)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 7)
Saori Hosoda (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Shōko Yasuda (OP; eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 1, 12)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 3, 9)
Chong Yong Hong (ep 6)
Fei Shen (ep 11)
Hamuto Natsuno ("School Song" Part Animation; eps 7, 9)
Hee Sook Kim (ep 6)
Hideki Furukawa ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 12; ep 12)
Hiroto Kato ("Sugoi" Part Animation for eps. 2, 4, 10; eps 2, 4, 10)
Hiroya Sasaki ("Sugoi" Part Animation for eps. 3-4, 11; eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Jee Hye Yang (ep 4)
Jouji Yanase ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 4; ep 4)
Jun Yoshida ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 5; eps 5-6, 12)
Kanako Abe (ep 8)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 12)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 12)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 2, 4)
Masakazu Okada (ep 12)
Meng Yun Lin (ep 11)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 5, 11-12)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Mo Mo (ep 11)
Naomi Hayakawa (eps 8, 12)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 1)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 9)
Nyki Ikyn (ep 12)
Peng Sun (ep 11)
Saori Hosoda ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 1; ep 1)
Satsuki Hayasaka (OP)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5-6)
Shōko Yasuda (ED)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 4)
Su Ho Kim (ep 5)
Takayuki Nakao ("Sugoi" Part Animation for eps. 4, 6, 8; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Takuma Shimizu (ep 7)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 9)
Toshiya Washida (eps 3, 9)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 8)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 1)
Young Sun Jang (ep 10)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 8)
Yun Ok Park (ep 5)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 6)
Zhen Yu Guan ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 7; ep 8)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica)
2D Animation:
Hiroyuki Kodama ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 8)
Kenzou Sakai ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 8)
2D Design Assistant:
Kenzou Sakai
Tatsuya Fukushima
2D Design Works:
Ai Yonekura
Hiroyuki Kodama
2nd Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (Studio Victory; ep 12)
Akifumi Komori (ep 7)
Ari Fujisaki (ep 1)
Asami Shimizu (Team Harada; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Azusa Ishibashi (ep 2)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Haruka Kudo (ep 5)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 5)
Hiroki Ozawa (eps 1, 8)
Hiroto Kato (eps 2, 8, 10)
Hiroya Sasaki (ep 5)
Hito Tadano (ep 1)
Jin Young Kim (Mabuss Animation; eps 4-5, 10)
Jung Yeong Jang (Mabuss Animation; eps 4, 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 8)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Karen Wada (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Manabe (OP)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Mai Sakamoto (OP; eps 1, 4)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 6)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 4)
Mayumi Wada (OP; eps 1, 4)
Megumi Soga (ep 8)
Miki Ogawa (ep 3)
Minh Hien Nguyen (OP; eps 8, 12)
Myung Gye Seung (Mabuss Animation; eps 4-5, 10)
Nizō Ninosuke (ep 8)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 1, 5, 8)
Nyki Ikyn (ep 8)
Prasearth Thongkhum (Studio Victory; eps 2, 4, 8)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 7)
Quynh Chi Nguyen (Studio Victory; OP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Ryota Michishita (ep 2)
Ryusei Ichimura (ep 7)
Shunsuke Sakai (ep 3)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 8)
Taro Aoki (ep 8)
Thi Nguyet Anh Nguyen (Studio Victory; OP; ep 4)
Tomohiro Hirano (ep 8)
Toshiaki Iino (Team Harada; eps 4-5)
Towa Maemoto (AXsiZ; eps 2, 4)
Uta Minamiya (ep 1)
Van Anh Pham (Studio Victory; OP; ep 4)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 4)
Yoshiya Hashimoto (ep 6)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 8)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 8)
Yumi Yogi (ep 6)
Yuriko Yamashita (eps 1, 8)
Yūta Shimamoto (AXsiZ; eps 1-2, 4)
3D Layout: Kenzou Sakai
Animation producer: Kazuhiro Saitō
Art Board Assistant:
mame (Creators in Pack; eps 3-12)
Natsuki Asada (Creators in Pack; eps 3-12)
Takeshi Sekino (DIG; eps 3-12)
Art Setting:
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman)
Assistant Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo (ep 1)
Hiroya Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Izuro Ijuuin (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Jun Yoshida (ep 4)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 6)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 2, 5)
Yoshiko Saitō (ep 1)
Assistant Art Director: Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 6)
Izuro Ijuuin (ep 6)
Assistant Director: Saori Tachibana
Assistant Director of Photography: Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica)
Assistant Episode Director: Takahiro Tamano (ep 5)
Background Art:
Kaori Takao (Studio WHO; eps 1-12)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 1-12)
Shunji Shimohara (Cre-p; OP)
Taketo Gonpei (Cre-p; OP; ED)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 1-5)
Woon Ju Son (Kyung Kang; eps 1-5)
Background Art Assistant:
Anh Ngoc (Manga Co., Ltd.; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Asa (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; eps 8, 10)
Chi Nguyen (Manga Co., Ltd.; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-12
)

Chun Xie Bai (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-12)
Hayato Naoi (Creators in Pack; eps 9, 11-12)
Jia Wei Gao (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-12)
Khoa Dang (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 5-9, 11-12)
Kumiko Takeuchi (Creators in Pack; eps 9, 11)
mame (Creators in Pack; eps 1-9, 11-12)
My Thao (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 4-9)
Natsuki Asada (Creators in Pack; eps 7, 9, 11)
Ngoc Giau (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; 5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Sang Dinh (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-4)
Shan Hua Huang (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Shun Nu Xu (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Sua Le (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-2)
Tamarco Kuwahata (Creators in Pack; eps 9, 11-12)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Creators in Pack; eps 9, 11)
Tu Huu (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 11-12)
Vy Le (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 1-3)
Xian Na Li (Atelier Makaria; ep 8)
Yen Chu (Manga Co., Ltd.; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-12)
Yu Xin Zheng (Design Office Mecaman; eps 1-12)
Background Art Production:
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (Creators in Pack; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai; ep 7)
Clothing Design Assistant:
Hiroya Sasaki
Takayo Mitsuwaka (eps 2-12)
Color design:
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs)
Color setting:
Akino Higa (eps 2, 5, 10)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 4)
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; eps 8, 11)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 6)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 7)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 9)
Miki Sorakubo (OP)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 12)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ED; ep 1)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 4)
Digital TP:
Ari Fujisaki (ep 4)
Hikaru Sakamoto (ep 4)
Kenji Futakawa (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Naofumi Yamashita (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Ryōsuke Tomita (AXsiZ; ep 4)
Editing:
Ayako Tan (Graphinica)
Eyecatch Illustration: Hamuto Natsuno
In-Between Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Juri Utō (ep 7)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
In-between Animation Production: Kaihatsu Kaneko ("Secret Sequence;" ep. 10)
In-Between Check:
Kanako Oikawa (eps 3, 9)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 6)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 7)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 7)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Insert Song Arrangement:
TeishotokuP ("auLelia;" ep. 2; "auRelia" ep. 7; "Ryusei Meteeshika" ep. 8; "Secret Sequence" ep. 10; "16:20" ep. 11; "little bunny" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition:
TeishotokuP ("auLelia" ep. 2; "auRelia" ep. 7; "Ryusei Meteeshika" ep. 8; "Secret Sequence" ep. 10; "16:20" ep. 11; "little bunny" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics:
TeishotokuP ("auLelia;" ep. 2; "auRelia" ep. 7; "Ryusei Meteeshika" ep. 8; "Secret Sequence" ep. 10; "16:20" ep. 11; "little bunny" ep. 11)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 6)
Akio Uchino (ep 1)
Aoi Yamane (ep 12)
Ari Fujisaki (OP; ep 12)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 4)
Bok Jin Kim (Mabuss Animation; ep 10)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 1)
Chiharu Fuse (eps 3, 9)
Chihiro Saitō (eps 3, 9)
Eun Sook Won (Mabuss Animation; eps 4-5)
Hamuto Natsuno (OP; ED; ep 5)
Hanako Kikuchi (eps 3, 9)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 3, 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 1)
Hiroki Moritomo ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 4)
Hiroya Sasaki (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi ("Sugoi" Part Animation for eps. 1-12)
Hye Jung Jo (Mabuss Animation; eps 4-5, 8)
Hyun Dae Lee (Mabuss Animation; eps 4, 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 7)
Jae Young Jung (Mabuss Animation; ep 8)
Jin Yeong Kim (Mabuss Animation; ep 10)
Jong Jun Park (Mabuss Animation; ep 10)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 1)
Jun Yoshida (OP; ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (eps 8, 12)
Kanako Abe (ep 8)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 1, 8)
Kang Gi Kim (Mabuss Animation; ep 4)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 7)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 4)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 8)
Kayoko Kumagai (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 4, 8)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 1)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 11)
Komaru (eps 8, 11)
LAZZ (ep 12)
Mai Ono (ep 1)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 2)
Maiko Onishi (ep 3)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 8)
Masahito Wada (ep 1)
Masaru Sano (ep 6)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 4)
Matagi Hayashida (ep 12)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Mayumi Wada (ep 2)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Meng Long Shou (OP)
Midori Uchiyama ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 4; OP)
Minta (ep 12)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 2)
Miyako Higashi (eps 3, 9)
Mizuki Iwadare ("Sugoi" Part Animation for ep. 6; ep 6)
Myeong Hyeon Kim (Mabuss Animation; ep 10)
Nahomi Miyata (ep 5)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 1, 8)
Noboru Sugimitsu ("Mahou de Maho;" ep. 2)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 5, 12)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 6)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 6)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Shigeki Sato (ep 6)
Shigeru Takahashi (ep 12)
Shin Tanoue (ep 3)
Shō Asai (ep 12)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Shou Omachi (ep 6)
Shujirou Hamakawa (eps 2, 5)
Sun Yeong Seo (Mabuss Animation; eps 10, 12)
Sute (OP)
Tadashi Aizawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 11)
Takaki Inoue (ep 4)
Takashi Ueno (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 8)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 1)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3, 9)
Tomohiro Hirano (ep 8)
Toshiya Washida (eps 3, 9)
Tsukasa Tsuji (ep 12)
Tsutomu Shibuya (eps 1, 5, 12)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 12)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Young Hee Park (Mabuss Animation; eps 4-5, 10)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 8)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 7)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Watabe (eps 1, 5)
Yūki Tamori (eps 3, 9)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 8)
Yukinori Kuwabara (eps 3, 9)
Yuma Nomura (ep 8)
Yuri Hirayama (ep 12)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 5, 12)
Yuriko Yamashita (ED)
Yutaka Araki (OP)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 3, 9)
Yuu Kaneshiro ("School Song" Part Animation; ep 7)
Yuuko Watabe (eps 5, 9)
Yuzuko Hanai (ep 2)
Layout Supervision: Tomohiro Kamitani
Licensing Manager: Nobuko Sato
Line Producer: Hidenobu Watanabe
Logo Design: Takanao Ahei (atd Inc.)
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Packaging Production Manager: Miyuki Morozumi
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; OP)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; OP)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 6)
Azusa Sunagawa (FINE COLORs; OP)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 7)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; eps 11-12)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; OP)
Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; OP)
Nodoka Murayoshi (FINE COLORs; OP)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; OP)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; OP)
Paint Check:
Akino Higa (eps 2, 5, 10)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 4)
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; eps 8, 11)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 6)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 7)
Miho Sakurai (eps 3, 9)
Miki Sorakubo (OP)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 12)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; ED; ep 1)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 4)
Paint Check Assistant: Ayako Shimagata ("School Song" Part Animation; ep 7)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 7, 9, 11)
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; eps 3-12)
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 2, 4)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 12)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; ep 6)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; OP; eps 1-12)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 8)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; OP; ED)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ED; eps 2, 9-11)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; eps 10-11)
Itaru Kajita (Asura Film; ep 8)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; eps 3-12)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; ep 2)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 2-3, 5)
Kenichi Otaki (Asura Film; ep 4)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; eps 3-9)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; eps 1, 3, 6-9)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ED; ep 2)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; ep 12)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 2-3)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; eps 3-12)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 12)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ED; eps 2, 5, 7-11)
Yu Zhang (LandQ Studios; eps 4-7, 9-11)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; OP)
Planning Assistant:
Kosuke Kinoshita (Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Tsuyoshi Ishiwaki
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Mochida (eps 2, 4)
Eisuke Hayashi (ED; ep 10)
Hideki Mieno (eps 5, 11)
Kenji Saito (eps 8, 12)
Sakura Morishige (eps 3, 9)
Taichi Hatanaka (OP)
Taiki Kashiwagi (ep 6)
Tomoo Matsukura (ep 7)
Production Advancement Assistant: Kensuke Arai (ED)
Production Assistant:
Akihiro Mochida (ep 12)
Kensuke Arai (OP; eps 1-12)
Shōko Ujiie (eps 8, 12)
Sumie Fujita (ep 12)
Yūta Kida (OP; eps 1-5, 10, 12)
Production Desk: Eisuke Hayashi
Prop Design Assistant: Takayuki Nakao
Publicity: Masako Yumioka
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Setting Production: Takumi Isozaki
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Agasa.K (ED)
Shingo Yamazaki (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Agasa.K (ED)
Shingo Yamazaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Agasa.K (ED)
Shingo Yamazaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (OP; ED)
Chinatsu Akasaki (OP; ED)
Haruka Tomatsu (OP; ED)
Video Editing: Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec)
Visual Animation: Ema Ameya ("little bunny;" ep. 11)
Aki Toyosaki as Shiori Saginomiya
Chinatsu Akasaki as Nozomu Tanaka
Haruka Tomatsu as Akane Kikuchi

Kazuyuki Okitsu as Waseda
M.A.O as Majo
Maria Naganawa as Saku Momoi
Miyu Tomita as Minami Yamamoto
Rie Takahashi as Kanade Ninomae
Satomi Satou as Lily

Aimi Tanaka as Harajuku (ep 6)
Akinori Egoshi as Convenience store clerk (ep 4)
Anna Yamaki as Erica (ep 6)
Aoi Koga as
Real Estate (ep 5)
Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Atsushi Taniguchi as Man (ep 8)
Ayaka Nitta as grandmother (eps 3, 5, 9)
Ayaka Shimizu as Female Student from Class 1-1 (ep 3)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Minami's mother (eps 7, 9)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Ikemen (ep 1)
Eri Yukimura as
Bikini girl (ep 8)
Pony (ep 5)
Fukushi Ochiai as Peanut P (ep 11)
Gen Sato as Sakuya (ep 11)
Haruki Ishiya as Ikemen (ep 1)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Saku's father (ep 3)
Hitomi Sekine as
1st grade student (ep 12)
Student (ep 1)
Ikuji Nose as Gotsumori (ep 2)
Jun Inoue as Man (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as
Game center clerk (ep 7)
Ikemen (ep 1)
Suzuki (ep 2)
Kaito Takeda as Ikemen (ep 1)
Kana Asumi as Maho (ep 2)
Kana Ichinose as Undertaker (ep 1)
Kana Kobayashi as Student (ep 1)
Kaori Nazuka as Shiikyon (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as Old teacher (ep 12)
Maki Kawase as
Fine gal (eps 5-6)
Kohaku's friend (ep 9)
P.E. teacher (ep 7)
Makoto Koichi as Mama at the Game Corner (ep 3)
Mari Hino as
Female teacher (ep 2)
Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Mayu Mineda as Student (ep 1)
Mie Sonozaki as Kanade's mother (eps 4, 9)
Miho Okasaki as Young lady (ep 1)
Miho Wataya as
Elementary school student (ep 9)
Game center woman 1 (ep 7)
Misaki Watada as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Mitsuru Ogata as Hairdresser (ep 11)
Momo Ishibashi as Highschool girl from other school (ep 12)
Naoko Komatsu as Saku's mother (ep 3)
Natsuki Miwa as Elementary school student (ep 9)
Natsumi Kawaida as Uzumaki (eps 1, 5)
Nene Hieda as Boy (ep 3)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Aoyama (ep 10)
Reina Ueda as Kohaku Kujō (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Reiō Tsuchida as
Ikemen (ep 1)
Yuki (ep 6)
Rikuya Yasuda as Highschool boy from other school (ep 12)
Rina Honnizumi as Schoolgirl (ep 4)
Ryōta Suzuki as Takuto (ep 11)
Ryou Sugisaki as Head teacher (ep 1)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Pandemic (ep 2)
Zombie (ep 6)
Satsumi Matsuda as
3rd grade student (ep 7)
Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Sayaka Senbongi as USB (ep 5)
Sayumi Watabe as Boy (ep 3)
Shizuka Ishigami as Game center woman 2 (ep 7)
Taito Ban as Leon (ep 2)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Game center man 2 (ep 7)
Shibasaki (ep 3)
Takako Tanaka as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Kohaku's friend (ep 9)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Man (ep 8)
Wataru Katō as Man (ep 8)
Yōhei Hamada as Game center man 1 (ep 7)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Takahashi (ep 10)
Yū Miyazaki as
Ikemen (ep 1)
Kusaya's soldier (ep 6)
Yū Okano as Man (ep 8)
Yujiro Kakuda as In-car announcement (ep 5)
Yuko Iida as Elementary school student (ep 9)
Yuri Yoshida as Friend (ep 2)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Man (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios ("School Song" Part Animation for ep. 7; eps 1, 10)
AXsiZ (eps 1-2, 8)
Big Owl (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Jumondo (ep 4)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (ep 4)
Maidong (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (ep 7)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 11)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 9, 12)
Studio Victory (eps 4, 12)
TAP (eps 1, 6)
Team Harada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 5, 11)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 6, 9)
xenron (ep 8)
Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 9)
Animation Direction:
Seven Stone Studio (ep 7)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 9)
Animation Production: Passione
Animation Production Assistance:
Frontier Engine (eps 3, 9)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
One's work (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Art: Studio WHO
Art Board Assistance:
Creators in Pack (eps 3-12)
DIG (eps 3-12)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 3-12)
Background Art:
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (OP; ED)
Design Office MECAMAN ("School Song" Part Animation; ep 7)
Kusanagi ("School Song" Part Animation; ep 7)
Kyung Kang (eps 1-5)
Studio WHO ("School Song" Part Animation for ep. 7; eps 1-12)
UEC ("School Song" Part Animation; ep 7)
Background Art Assistance:
Atelier Daimon (eps 8, 10)
Creators in Pack (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 1-12)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 12)
GACHI Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Kusanagi (ep 7)
Makaria (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Manga Co., Ltd. (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Muses (ep 8)
Nam Hai (ep 7)
Studio Massket (eps 11-12)
UEC (eps 7, 9)
Background Art Direction Assistance:
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 8)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 8)
Color Setting:
FINE COLORs (ep 1)
Hiwa (ep 8)
Digital Assistance: CLIP STUDIO PAINT
Digital TP: AXsiZ (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 6)
Anne (ep 10)
Big Owl (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

FAI International (ep 5)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (ep 4)
MM.Studio (OP)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 7, 11)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 9)
Studio Takuranke (ep 1)
TAP (eps 1, 6)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 1, 11-12)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 6, 9)
xenron (OP; ED; "School Song" Part Animation for ep. 7; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 9)
In-between Check: Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 11-12)
Line Test: xenron
Logo Design: atd
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production: Pierrot
Paint:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 6)
Anne (ep 10)
Big Owl (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

FAI International (ep 5)
FINE COLORs (OP; ep 1)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (ep 4)
MM.Studio (OP)
Seven Stone Studio (eps 7, 11)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio Massket (eps 3, 9)
TAP (eps 1, 6)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 1, 11-12)
Wuxi Heihuang Yinghua Culture Media Co., Ltd. (eps 6, 9)
xenron (OP; ED; "School Song" Part Animation for ep. 7; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Xing Yue Animation (eps 3, 9)
Paint Check:
FINE COLORs (ep 1)
Hiwa (ep 8)
Photography:
Asura Film (eps 3-12)
Chiptune (eps 2-3, 5)
Graphinica (OP; ED; "School Song" Part Animation for ep. 7; eps 1-12)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (ep 11)
LandQ studios (eps 4-7, 9-11)
Planning Assistance: Kadokawa (Comic Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: FINE COLORs
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Elissa Cuellar as Nozomu Tanaka
Genevieve Simmons as Shiori Saginomiya
Luci Christian as Akane Kikuchi

Christina Kelly as Hisui Kujō
Hilary Haag as Saku Momoi
Kira Vincent-Davis as Kanade Ninomae
Maggie Flecknoe as Minami Yamamoto
Scott Gibbs as Masataka Sawatari
Skyler Sinclair as Lily Someya

Adam Gibbs as Takahashi (ep 10)
Allison Sumrall as Wanta
Andrew Love as
Gotsumori (ep 2)
Peanuts-P
Avery Smithhart as
Maho (ep 2)
Mikami
Sakuya (ep 11)
Blake Shepard as Hanamaru
Blake Weir as Suzuki (ep 2)
Chaney Moore as Kohaku Kujō (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Christie Guidry as Erika (ep 6)
Christine Auten as Kanade's Mom (eps 4, 9)
Gareth West as Aoyama (ep 10)
Mark X Laskowski as Hair Stylist (ep 11)
Mike Haimoto as Takuto (ep 11)
Natalie Rial as Usami
Olivia Swasey as
Pig
Shiikyon (ep 7)
Patricia Duran as
Harajuku (ep 6)
Minami's Mom (eps 7, 9)
Ry McKeand as Yuuki (ep 6)
Shelley Calene-Black as Grandmother (eps 3, 5, 9)

English companies
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology