×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Mari HINO

日野 まり
Family name (in kanji): 日野
Given name (in kanji): まり
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 148 cm
Hobbies:
Karaoke
Looking inside drying machines
Skills & Abilities:
Piano
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Protagonist (Female) in "Breath of Fire 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Rona in "Sen no Kaizoku" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Female high school student (ep 4)
86 (TV 2) as Corporal (eps 14, 16, 18)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) as Fortunegiver (ep 11)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Cocoon Member B (ep 12); Female Lingerie Clerk (ep 5); Female Student B (ep 4)
Ago Nashi Gen to Ore Monogatari (TV) as Chii-chan
Air Bound (movie) as Dancer 1
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Operator (ep 14)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as beautician (ep 6)
Argonavis from BanG Dream! (TV) as Shop Clerk (ep 2)
Arknights: Perish in Frost (TV) as Citizen (ep 6); Petrova (eps 2, 7); Reunion Soldier (eps 1, 3, 5); Secretary (ep 8)
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) (eps 3, 7-8); Boy (ep 4); TV Announcer (ep 2)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Fey's friend (ep 4); Old woman (ep 1); Zasha (ep 10)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Gray Priest Apprentice (ep 19); Zasha (ep 20)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Kamil (4 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 36
)
; Person (ep 30)
Babylon (TV) as Announcer (ep 3)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Student (ep 4)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as kid (ep 10)
Bunny Drop (TV) as Newscaster (ep 9)
Cap Kakumei Bottleman DX (TV) as B-DACT Women's Bottle Battler (ep 30); Boy 1 (ep 1); Female Fan 1 (eps 6, 12); Ryo Hokari (young; eps 28, 43); Used Bookstore Owner (ep 19)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV 2) as Schoolgirl (ep 15)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Sister (eps 3-4)
Celestial Method (TV) as Announcer (ep 11)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Rimea
Chained Soldier (TV) as Shushu Suruga
Chidori RSC (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Chillin' in Another World With Level 2 Super Cheat Powers (TV) as Blossom
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Employee (ep 12)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV) as Clerk (ep 1)
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV 2) as Ōtsuki (ep 5)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Clerk A (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Mother (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Izumi (ep 23)
(The) Elusive Samurai (TV) as Kojirō
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Student council member (eps 7-9)
Endro~! (TV) as Beastman (ep 5); Martial Artist (eps 1-2, 12)
Extreme Hearts (TV) as Manager Robot Reni (Snow Wolf; eps 9-10)
Fena: Pirate Princess (TV) as Alvida
Fluffy Paradise (TV) as Frozen Spider (ep 6); Gratia (eps 9, 11); Pepe Shop Owner (ep 3); Young Ralph (ep 1)
Flying Witch (TV) as Inukai
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Cook C (ep 8)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Shigure Soma (young)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Shigure Soma (young; ep 7)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Roberto Materrazzi (young; ep 6)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Yuko Nakashima (ep 4)
Gingitsune (TV); Aki Fukuda; female student (ep 10); Ren (ep 4)
A Girl & Her Guard Dog (TV) as Girl 1 (ep 2); Hostess (ep 11); Maid 2 (ep 10); Walnut (ep 7)
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Publisher (ep 24)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Child D (ep 14)
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Urara (eps 6, 9)
Hanabichan The Girl Who Popped Out of the Game World (TV) as Ikkaku-kun
Hand Shakers (TV) as Girl (ep 5)
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Makoto's mother
Healer Girl (TV) as Announcer (ep 3)
Heavy Object (TV) as Beautiful investigator (ep 15)
Her Blue Sky (movie)
Higehiro (TV) as Office lady (ep 13)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Diodora's Rook (ep 8)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Children (ep 9)
Hikawa Maru Monogatari (movie) as Jiro Hirayama (3-year flashback)
Hoshi no Shima no Nyanko (TV) as Mao
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Shiliu (eps 2-3)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Stylish girl (ep 2)
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Citizen (ep 8)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Okpa
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Adventurer (ep 10)
Isuca (TV) as Investigator (ep 5); Woman (ep 6)
KamiKatsu: Working for God in a Godless World (TV) as Cain (ep 10); Chilchil (eps 1-4); Child (ep 8); Follower (ep 7); Religious Group Member (ep 6); Villager (ep 9)
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as Female AB-Type
Kizuna no Allele (TV) as Vanity (ep 9)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Female Pilot
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Woman A (ep 9); Yuuta (ep 8)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Attendant (ep 5); Yuki (ep 26)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel - Northern War (TV) as Salesperson (ep 3)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Female student (ep 1)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS -missing link- (OAV) as Female student
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Female student (eps 3, 5); Hajimari no LRIG; Kanai's LRIG (ep 6); Mover (ep 1); Yūto Mikage (ep 9)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Idol A (ep 8)
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Shanti
Love Stage!! (TV) as CM narration (ep 3); Female reporter (ep 9); Female student 2 (ep 5); Girl A (ep 10); Girl C (ep 4); Miho (eps 1, 8); Schoolgirl 2 (ep 2); Shanti (ep 6)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Tama's little brother (ep 11)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Castor/Caster
Majestic Prince: Wings to the Future (special) as Team Ferkel Leader
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Buchi (eps 5-6); Mikacchi (ep 10); Mirai Kishibe (ep 3); Nurse (ep 4); Ryuugo Hijikata (Young; ep 9)
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV 2) as Cat (ep 19); Maya; Operator (ep 16); Spot (eps 14, 23)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Member (ep 9)
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as hotel manager (ep 13); Kano Hibara (eps 6-8, 11); school nurse (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Student (ep 47)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as CIC Operator (ep 23)
Mr. Villain's Day Off (TV) as Announcer (ep 8); Female Reporter (ep 4); Mother (ep 2); Mysterious Creature (ep 6); News Caster (ep 3); Passerby A (ep 11); TV Announcer (ep 1)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Female Examinee (ep 4); Female Selector (ep 5); Sophie's Mother (ep 9); Therapist (ep 12)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Ai's Mother (eps 14-15); Employee (ep 22); Female Doctor (ep 17); Female Employee (ep 20); Gaku (ep 21); Housewife (ep 19); Judge (ep 16); Large Tree (ep 23)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Parent (ep 18)
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Clerk (ep 13)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Female Student (7, 11); Miyabi's Mother (12); Underclassman Girl (ep 6)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Ordinary woman B (ep 11)
On Air Dekinai! (TV) as Mob Girls AD (ep 4); Reporter (ep 2)
Overtake! (TV) as Female Clerk (ep 9)
Pazudora (TV) as Boy B (ep 1)
Prison School (TV) as Boy B (ep 8); Girl F (ep 12); Teacher's Voice (ep 5)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Sherry; Thoma
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Dominic; Thoma
Ragna Crimson (TV) as Christopher (young; ep 22)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Palace lady A (ep 4)
Reign of the Seven Spellblades (TV) as Lynette Cornwallis (eps 13-14)
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special (TV) as Announcement of the World of Shadows (eps 2, 5-9); School Announcement (eps 1, 12)
Revenger (TV) as Dōan's Freak A (ep 5); Hostess (ep 3); Neighbor A (ep 1); Nun D (ep 7); Prostitute (ep 12); Prostitute A (ep 6)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Demi-human child A (ep 1); Female companion (ep 8)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Junna's Friend A (ep 2)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Child (ep 19)
School-Live! (TV) as announcer (ep 4)
Selection Project (TV) as Sami Yodogawa (ep 2)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Girl (ep 8)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Newscaster (ep 5)
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Pure rabbit (eps 10-11); Spirit (ep 6)
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Eileen (ep 8); Gaowen (eps 2-3); Mai (ep 5)
Shirobako (movie) as Nao Shinkawa
Shirobako (TV) as Ema's mother (ep 22); Girl (ep 12); Nao Shinkawa; Narration (ep 21); Natsuki (ep 9); student (ep 4)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Child (ep 4); Reporter (ep 10)
Slow Loop (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Snack Basue (TV) as Miki Azuma (young)
Soul Buster (TV) as School Nurse
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Guest (ep 10)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) as Relative (ep 12)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Sara (ep 3)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Ash (ep 9)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Sachiko (ep 1); Yamato Atsumi (eps 6-10)
Technoroid Overmind (TV) as Female Fan (ep 7)
Teekyū (TV 2) as Kindergartener (ep 13)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Glenda Attley
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Woman (ep 4)
Undead Unluck (TV) as Airport information announcer (ep 1); Operator (eps 5, 15-16)
Urara Meirocho (TV) as Dark Urara (ep 9); Woman (ep 1)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as I-1 No. 37 (ep 9)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Customer (ep 8)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Trainee (ep 2)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Female teacher (ep 2); Schoolgirl (ep 5)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Izakaya Clerk (ep 9)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Schoolgirl A (eps 11-13)
Yo-kai Gakuen Y: N to no Sōgū (TV) as Akiko (ep 41); Ayumu Keima (ep 4); Ninja Club member (ep 43); Ranto Kirigakure (7 years old); Teramin; Yamanba girl (eps 42-43)
You and Me. (TV) as Female Student; Friend 3; Shun Matsuoka (young)
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Shun Matsuoka (young)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Presenter (ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none