Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©LRIG/Project Lostorage


Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: High school student Homura Suzuko has returned to Ikebukuro, the town where she grew up. But when she gets to school, she finds she has trouble fitting in with the rest of the class. One day, she decides that if she learns to play the card game Wixoss, she might be able to make some friends. She buys a deck set, and when she opens it, the girl on one of the cards begins to move, and speak. "Welcome, Selector." Selectors must battle for control of the five coins that hold all their memories. If they can retake all the coins, they win, and can leave the game. But if they lose, as a penalty--
User Ratings: 37 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:10)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 72 users, rank: #4485 (of 7113)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.513 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.5875, rank: #4048 (of 7127)
Weighted mean: 6.433 (Decent+), rank: #4237 (of 7127) (seen all: 6.65 / won't finish: 4.09)
Bayesian estimate: 6.714 (Good−), rank: #3241 (of 5384)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Lostorage" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"undeletable" by Cyua
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Katsushi Sakurabi
Series Composition: Michihiro Tsuchiya
Script:
Akiko Waba (eps 4-5, 8, 10)
Michihiro Tsuchiya (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Touko Machida (eps 3, 7)
Storyboard:
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 3, 7)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 1)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 4, 8)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 5, 10)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 6)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 2, 9)
Episode Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 1, 7)
Kenichi Kasai (ep 8)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 4)
Masahiro Shinohara (eps 5, 10)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 3, 9)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 2)
Unit Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Masahiro Shinohara (ED)
Music: Maiko Iuchi
Original Character Design:
Hitoto (LRIG)
Yomi Sarachi
Character Design: Takamitsu Satou
Art Director: Takumi Yanagihara
Chief Animation Director:
Masahiro Fujii (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Masato Yasuno (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Takamitsu Satou (OP; 佐藤嵩光; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 1)
Anna Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Chisa Shibata (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Haruka Sano (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Ikuma Fujibe (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Jeong Nam Kim (BSP; ep 3)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 9)
Masahiro Fujii (OP,ED)
Masato Yasuno (ep 1)
Mika Saitou (eps 3, 6, 12)
Mineko Ueda (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Nana Mori (eps 2, 4)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 3, 9)
Ryū Kanazawa (eps 6, 8)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 9)
Shō Asakawa (ep 6)
So Roe Lee (eps 7, 10, 12)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 1, 8)
Teppei Okuda (ep 4)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 5, 8, 11)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 5, 8)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 3, 5)
Yuriko Maeda (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
Producer:
Jun Fukuda
Tomo Yamaguchi (WIXOSS Supervisor)
Yūichirō Shiji

2nd Key Animation:
Ayako Takahashi (ep 8)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 8)
Chiho Nagasaki (長﨑千穂; ep 12)
Chisa Shibata (eps 4, 12)
Daiki Katō (ep 12)
Emiko Yamada (山田瑛美子; eps 6, 10)
Haruka Sano (ep 4)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 2)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 2)
Hiroka Isano (ep 12)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 2)
Hiroko Yasutome (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10, 12
)

Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 3)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 2, 5-6)
Kenta Fujimaki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-11
)

Kumiko Nakata (eps 1, 5, 11)
Maiko Onishi (ep 2)
Nanami Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-12
)

Nao Miyazawa (ep 2)
Naoko Koyama (eps 4, 10)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 10)
Satoko Terashima (eps 6, 8)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 6)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 8)
Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 4-8, 10-12)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 7)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 11)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 2)
Yurika Sako (ep 12)
3D Animation:
Daigo Fujiaki (ep 4)
Hayato Suganuma (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Kazutaka Ōgo (eps 1-12)
Shunsuke Kasuga (eps 1-12)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisa Shibata (ep 1)
Haruka Sano (ep 4)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 10)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 9)
Background Art:
Kaori Fujii (ep 3)
Kōichirō Bizen (eps 1-6, 8-9)
Kotomi Fukuda (eps 1-12)
Maki Takano (高野真希; eps 1-12)
Ryōko Itaya (eps 1-12)
Shiho Tatsui (eps 1-12)
Takumi Yanagihara (eps 1, 4-12)
Yūta Akiyama (eps 1-12)
Color Key: Asuka Hino
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroka Isano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11
)

Hiroki Okamoto (eps 1-4, 9-12)
Miho Higashiasa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10
)

Shūhei Nishitani (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Digital In-Between Check:
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-12)
Misaki Sakamoto (ep 1)
Souki Okada (eps 1-12)
Editing: Masahiro Goto (REAL-T)
Effects Animation Director:
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; ep 7)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Ayaka Ichihara (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Kana Tanabe (eps 1, 3-5, 7-8)
Keishi Okada (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-9, 11-12
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 4, 10-11)
Mai Nakamura (eps 1-3, 5-8)
Maki Tagawa (eps 1-12)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 1-4, 8, 10)
Miho Kimura (eps 1-2)
Mika Funahashi (eps 3, 10-11)
Miyuki Ishida (ep 1)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 1-6, 8)
Tomomi Andō (eps 10-11)
Tomomi Shishido (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-10, 12
)

Yuka Kojima (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11
)

Yuka Tanimoto (eps 1-12)
Yuu Kubota (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Finish Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 4, 8)
Keishi Okada (eps 1, 5, 10)
Tomomi Shishido (eps 2, 6-7, 11)
Yuu Kubota (eps 3, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Okada (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Chiho Nagasaki (eps 1-7, 9-10)
Haruka Tsubata (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Ikuko Tomita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-12
)

Kanae Fukumoto (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Mayu Hatta (ep 1)
Mone Yokoyama (1,2,4,6-8,10-12)
Nahoko Nosaki (eps 1-12)
Naomi Kawasaki (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Sayoko Shinohara (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-11
)

Shō Iida (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tunanunkul Pornpitra (eps 1-4, 6-7)
Yoshimasa Shinkai (eps 2-4, 6-12)
Yūki Hashimoto (eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 1-7, 10-11)
Yurika Sako (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10
)

In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1-11 odd)
Namiko Iwasa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Nobuko Ogino (eps 3-11 odd)
Ryo Naitou (eps 1, 3-12)
Sayako Matsuzaki (eps 2-12)
Takako Kōno (eps 2-12 even)
Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 4, 6, 12)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Anna Yamaguchi (eps 1, 10)
Asako Inayoshi (OP)
Asami Shimizu (ep 1)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Atsushi Yoshida (ep 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 6)
Ayumi Bono (ep 7)
Beom Seok Hong (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Chisa Shibata (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Chong Jiang (江涌; Yuri Animation; eps 7, 10, 12)
Daiki Katō (eps 6, 11)
Eri Sano (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-12
)

Fumika Kimura (ep 1)
Geng Xin Yu (ep 12)
Haruka Sano (eps 6, 9, 11)
Haruki Fujimoto (藤本悠希; eps 2, 10-11)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 11)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 5)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 1, 8)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 7)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 10)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; eps 3, 9)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 6, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Hitoshi Morikawa (BSP; ep 3)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 9)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 4)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 2, 10)
Izumi Kondō (ep 7)
Jong Heon Kim (BSP; ep 3)
Ju Seok Kim (BSP; ep 3)
Junichi Nagano (ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Junnosuke Nishio (eps 3, 9)
Kanako Baba (eps 1-2, 8)
Kanji Nishida (eps 8, 12)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 5)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 2)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 2, 11-12)
Kazumasa Shimoe (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kazuya Nagoya (ep 11)
Kazuya Ura (ep 1)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 6)
Kenji Kondou (ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 6, 11)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 1, 5)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Kumiko Nakata (OP; eps 4-12 even)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 10-11)
Mai Furuki (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11
)

Maiko Onishi (ep 5)
Manami Ito (ep 5)
Masaaki Kitahara (ep 4)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ED; eps 2, 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 6, 11)
Masato Yasuno (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Miki Matsumoto (OP; eps 2, 5, 7, 10)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 5)
Miki Takahashi (ep 12)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 1, 5, 8)
Minoru Nara (eps 1, 11)
Mitsuru Irie (ep 4)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 9)
Moto Maisaka (ep 1)
Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; eps 3, 9)
Nana Mori (OP; ep 4)
Naoko Koyama (eps 8, 11)
Naoto Kawano (eps 6, 11)
Naoya Ishihara (eps 3, 9)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobuhide Hayashi (eps 2, 6)
Nobuo Takahashi (ep 1)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 9)
Qiao Huang (Artbox; ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 6, 10)
Saburo Shirai (ED)
Saki Ishimoto (ep 12)
Saki Takahashi (ep 2)
Saori Hosoda (eps 5, 12)
Satoko Terashima (ep 11)
Satomi Kitahara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Satoshi Sakai (OP)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 7)
Shi Matsudo (ep 4)
Shigeki Awai (ep 6)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 4, 10, 12)
Shiho Tamai (ep 1)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 5)
Shinichi Mogi (eps 3, 9)
Shintaro Tsubota (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Shiori Sakashita (eps 4, 6, 8)
Shō Asakawa (OP)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 3, 7)
Shōta Inoue (ep 7)
Shun Satō (ep 4)
Shunya Sato (ep 4)
Taiki Etō (ep 1)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 1, 12)
Takashi Irie (入江充; ep 4)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 4)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 1-2, 6)
Teppei Okuda (OP; eps 4, 12)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (OP; eps 4, 7, 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 2)
Tomomi Itō (ep 5)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ED)
Xiu Zhou (周修; ep 2)
Yan Jun Lan (兰彦军; Yuri Animation; eps 7, 10, 12)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 1)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 7)
Yi Yi Shao (ep 12)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 2)
Yoko Ito (ep 8)
Yoritada Shigesa (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshiyuki Nogami (OP; eps 4-5, 8, 12)
Yousuke Kobuchi (OP; eps 4, 12)
Yousuke Okuda (ED)
Yūha Komura (eps 7, 12)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 4)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 1, 3, 9)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 5)
Yuri Namigami (ep 11)
Yuriko Maeda (ED; eps 2, 5, 10)
Yūsuke Banjōya (eps 4, 8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 4)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 5)
Zhen Tao (陶帧; Yuri Animation; eps 7, 10, 12)
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Photography:
Haruka Mutō (eps 1-12)
Haruki Ishihara (eps 1-12)
Hidenori Manaka (eps 11-12)
Kō Omatsu (eps 1-12)
Naoki Motohashi (eps 1-12)
Sakiko Kubotani (eps 1-12)
Shingo Fukuyo (eps 1-12)
Tomotaka Mogi (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (ep 2)
Chihiro Kimura (eps 2, 10)
Kasumi Dekune (eps 4, 12)
Masaya Hirofuji (eps 6, 11)
Masayuki Yabata (eps 3, 9)
Miyuka Ishida (ep 5)
Motoki Nakanishi (eps 6, 11)
Ying Lou (ep 7)
Yuji Sugano (eps 3, 9)
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Performance:
Cyua (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Chinami Hashimoto as Suzuko Homura
Yuka Iguchi as Chinatsu Morikawa

Asuka Nishi as Kagari Yukino
Aya Suzaki as Dōna
Hitomi Nabatame as Yukime
Junji Majima as Sō Sumida
Kana Asumi as Carnival
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Shō Narumi
Mari Hino as Hajimari no LRIG
Minami Shinoda as Piruluk
Natsumi Hioka as Rio Oshiba
Saori Goto as Guzuko
Saori Ōnishi as Kiyoi Mizushima
Sayumi Watabe as Mama
Shinsuke Sugawara as Shōhei Shirai
Shiori Izawa as Nanashi
Shizuka Itou as Ril
Yūichi Nakamura as Kō Satomi
Yuri Yamaoka as Aya
Yurika Kubo as Hanna Mikage

Akari Kitō as
Female student (eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Friend A (ep 2)
Rio's friend (ep 6)
Ayaka Suwa as Aya Narumi (ep 3)
Chika Makihara as Chinatsu's mother (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
College student (ep 5)
Manager (ep 2)
Ikuji Nose as Middle-aged man (ep 6)
Jun Kasama as Suzuko's father (eps 1, 11)
Kana Aoi as
Female student (eps 1, 5)
Girl (ep 2)
Remember (ep 9)
Katsuya Shōji as
Male college student (ep 9)
Male high school student (ep 5)
Male student (ep 1)
Man (ep 3)
Soccer companion (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as Chinatsu's father (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Kotone Watanabe as
Female student (eps 1, 3, 5)
Girl (eps 2, 9)
Young girl (ep 6)
Lynn as Female selector (ep 7)
Mai Nakahara as Hanna's older sister (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-11
)
Mami Amano as Mover (ep 1)
Mari Hino as
Female student (eps 3, 5)
Kanai's LRIG (ep 6)
Mover (ep 1)
Yūto Mikage (ep 9)
Mari Nakatsu as
Female high school student (ep 5)
Girl (ep 8)
Mari Shiraishi as
Female student (ep 4)
Friend B (ep 2)
Masaaki Mizunaka as
Male high school student (ep 5)
Male student (ep 1)
Man (ep 3)
Nanami Kashiyama as
Attendant (ep 8)
Female student (ep 9)
Naoko Komatsu as Hanna's mother (ep 9)
Nozomu Kasuga as Female student (ep 1)
Ryou Sugisaki as Homeroom teacher (ep 2)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Editor (ep 3)
Sayaka Harada as Female student (ep 1)
Shun Horie as College student (ep 5)
Yasuaki Takumi as Hidehiko Kanai (ep 6)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Teacher (ep 1)
Yuri Fujisawa as Girl (ep 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AXsiZ (ep 5)
B.S.P (ep 3)
Chinanic (ep 6)
D-Motion (eps 8, 10)
G&G (ep 11)
HEBARAKI (ep 7)
Jumondo (eps 2-6, 8-12)
Nakamura Production (eps 5-6, 12)
Production EN (eps 6, 10, 12)
Production Reed (eps 5, 12)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10
)

Sakura Create (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 12)
Studio Sign (ep 4)
TAP (eps 10-11)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Yuri Animation (eps 7-8)
Animation Direction: B.S.P (ep 3)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Backgrounds:
B.S.P
Echo
Finish Assistance:
A-Real (ep 11)
Ariel (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 2, 6, 12)
B.S.P (ep 3)
Chinanic (ep 6)
Core (eps 2, 10)
D-COLORS (ep 7)
D-Motion (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

drop (ep 3)
Green (ep 1)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 11)
office fuu (eps 7, 12)
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Elle (eps 9, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7, 10)
Studio μ (eps 11-12)
TAP (eps 6, 11-12)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Yuri Animation (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
In-Between Assistance:
A-Real (ep 11)
Ariel (ep 12)
Big Owl (eps 2, 6, 12)
B.S.P (ep 3)
Chinanic (ep 6)
Core (eps 2, 10)
D-Motion (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

drop (ep 3)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 11)
office fuu (ep 12)
project No.9 (ep 10)
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 7, 10)
Studio μ (eps 11-12)
TAP (eps 6, 11-12)
Triple A (eps 1-12)
Yuri Animation (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 5)
Artbox (eps 3, 9)
B.S.P (ep 3)
HEBARAKI (eps 6-8, 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 10)
TYO Animations (eps 2, 5)
Original Creator: Takara Tomy
Pruduction Assistance:
B.S.P (ep 3)
Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 9)
Yuri Animation (ep 7)
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...