×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ikuji NOSE

野瀬 育二
Family name (in kanji): 野瀬
Given name (in kanji): 育二
Date of birth: 1974-01-09
Hometown: Shiga, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Albert in "Tatakau! Sebtastian" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Cain in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Student in "Big Wolf on Campus" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Radio Voice in "Summer Nude" (Drama) (Japanese)
Rewrich Wallach in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Rewrich Wallach in "Mana Khemia 2: The Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Tatakau! Sebtastian" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinobu Izumi; Nampei Aoba in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Sigurd in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Suija in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Suija in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Thomas in "Once Upon a Time in China" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Various voices in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
7SEEDS (ONA) as Announcer 1 (ep 7)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Subordinate C (eps 3, 7); Teacher (ep 12)
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) as Liquor Store Owner (eps 11-12); Shopkeeper (ep 5)
Active Raid (TV) as Policeman A (ep 11); Vice-captain (ep 4)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Kinoshita (ep 19); Operator A (ep 23); Police Radio (ep 14); Thug C (ep 17)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Nejif Haruruma (ep 2)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Trakehner company commander (ep 22)
Amanchu! (TV) as Diver B (ep 1)
Argevollen (TV) as Executive (ep 12); Pilot (ep 9)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Nagisa's father
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Detective (ep 12)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Townsperson (ep 7)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Tadokoro (ep 4)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fan C (ep 10)
Baki (ONA) as Delinquent C
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Subordinate A (eps 12-13); Tent Master (ep 10)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Interrogator (ep 1)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Demokratia soldier (ep 5); Technical director (ep 6)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as bodyguard (ep 1)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Yū's father (eps 3, 5)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Exorcist (eps 1, 9); Tatsuma Suguro (young)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Mayor (ep 51); Udon Ise
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as AI Bailiff (ep 17); AI cameraman (ep 1); Announcer A (ep 20); Announcer B (ep 18); bodyguard (ep 5); Chief (ep 19); Judge B (ep 7); Reporter (ep 13); Security Guard (ep 24); Security Guard A (ep 11); security guard B (ep 2); Security Robot (ep 12); Skip's Band Member B (ep 6); Tao's AI (eps 21-23)
Case Closed (TV) as Ishizaki (eps 927-928); Keidai Tosaki (ep 961); Ryosuke Sawada (ep 951); Susumu Masuoka (ep 1013)
Celestial Method (TV) as Student (ep 3) ; Teacher (ep 3)
Charanpo Land no Bōken (movie) as Professor Akan
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ayumi's homeroom teacher (ep 6); Bodyguard A (ep 13); Dr. Koike (ep 7); PE teacher (ep 10); Teacher B (ep 1); Telepathy user (ep 9); Umpire (ep 4)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Black Suit (ep 23); Coach (ep 14); Vice-principal (ep 15)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Photographer (ep 6)
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Chairperson (ep 6); Father of the Capital (ep 10)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) as audience member (ep 12); inn clerk (ep 7); master (ep 2); zenza (ep 6)
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV) as Garson (ep 2)
Dimension W (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Former President (ep 9); Guard (ep 2); QI Troop (ep 7); Student (ep 5)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Live TV broadcast (commentator) (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Shinsuke Kanda (principal)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student C (ep 4); Old man spirit (ep 6); Principal (eps 1, 15, 24); Security guard (ep 18); Teacher (ep 9); Yankee (ep 17)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Shinsuke Kanda (Principal)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Player E (ep 1); Shinsuke Kanda (eps 2-3)
Dororo (TV 2019) as man (ep 17); mercenary (ep 22)
Drifters (TV) as Elf (eps 4, 7); Orte brigade vice-general (ep 5)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Guard A (ep 5); Vice-dean (ep 6)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Employee C (ep 18); Real Estate Agent B (ep 1)
Fairy gone (TV) as Auction Visitor (ep 1); Hanns Efmed (eps 6-8)
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Ruise's father (ep 5)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Detective (ep 27); Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Fire Force (TV) as Male Company 5 Member (ep 7)
Flip Flappers (TV) as Villager (ep 3)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Fisherman B (ep 20); Fisherman C (eps 22, 24); Former congressman (ep 2); Katsunori Okamoto (ep 7); Shopkeeper (ep 18); Shopkeeper A (ep 17); Spectator F (ep 23); Sushi chef (ep 21)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Gentleman (ep 11); Reporter (ep 13); Sailor (ep 2)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Judge (ep 10); Male Customer A (ep 3)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16); Staff (ep 14)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Clerk (ep 9)
Fuuka (TV) as Audience member (ep 7)
GANTZ:O (movie)
GATE (TV) as Customer (ep 11); Elder (ep 12); Thief (ep 5)
GATE (TV 2) as Defence Minister Natsume (eps 14, 21); Elder (ep 17); Old man (ep 22)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Terrorist (2nd Gig; ep 1)
Girly Air Force (TV) as Captain (ep 10)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Evil Priest (ep 6)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Bank Branch Manager (ep 8); Soldier (ep 1)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Elderly Person (ep 14)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Nivkh Man (ep 33)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV 2) as Researcher A (ep 11)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Jack (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Okita (ep 4)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Buyer (ep 9)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Salesman (ep 9)
Heavy Object (TV) as Maintenance captain (eps 15-16); Operator (ep 8); Reporter (ep 6); Soldier (eps 2-3, 7); Traffic controller (ep 20)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Male Student D (ep 1)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 21, 23-25
)

Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Resident (ep 9); Villager (ep 20)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Villager (ep 7)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 1)
Hoop Days (TV) as Kazuo Yanagimoto
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Grandfather (ep 1)
ID-0 (TV) as Researcher 3 (ep 9)
IDOLiSH7 (TV) as Director (ep 11)
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Program Producer (ep 8)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Chairman (ep 4)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Privileged Male Student (ep 10)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer (ep 6); Adventurer E (ep 12); Canoe's Comrade B (ep 5); Member A (ep 3)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie D (ep 11)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Doctor (ep 20); Old Man (ep 6); Police Officer (ep 28); Souvenir Seller (ep 1)
Just Because! (TV) as Shindo (eps 5, 7, 9)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Higher-up (ep 6)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Reporter
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Old Man (ep 7)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Salonen (ep 1)
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Manager (ep 1)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Hayashi (eps 7-8); Operator C (eps 1-2); Pilot (ep 17); Yun (ep 5)
Last Hope (TV) as Refugee (ep 12)
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Homeroom Teacher
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 6)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Kukuri's father (ep 5); Zaiman (ep 10)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Kano's father (ep 7)
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Man (ep 10)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Assistant (ep 11); Rahama national team (eps 3, 10)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Knight (ep 2)
Minami Kamakura High School Girls Cycling Club (TV) as shop attendant (ep 5)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Takenaka (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dort union member (eps 14-16)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Galan's subordinate (ep 32); Horizon Corps pilot (ep 28)
Momokuri (ONA) as Student official (ep 20)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Harpy man A (ep 8)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Lillia's Father
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Person B (ep 4)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Bachirou (eps 10-11)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Bachirou (ep 23)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Announcer (ep 2); Man on the Phone (eps 5, 7); Newscaster (ep 12)
Pazudora (TV) as Station Attendant (ep 29)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Security Guard (ep 9); Subordinate (ep 5)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as School chief (eps 2, 5); Teacher (ep 12)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nampei Aoba
Princess Principal (TV) as Kenny (ep 7); man (ep 6)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Helicopter Cameraman (ep 11)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as bureaucrat (ep 5); maintenance man (ep 1); newscaster (ep 7)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Oni (ep 11)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Customer A (ep 11)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Resident B (ep 4)
Resident Evil: Vendetta (movie)
Rewrite (TV 2) as Captain (eps 17, 20); Executive (ep 22)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Black Clothes Man (ep 4)
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Poison pots seller (ep 1)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Finance Official (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload Blast (TV) as Demon (eps 1, 4, 8-9); Guard (ep 5); Monk (ep 12); Official (ep 6); Squad Member (ep 7); Villager (eps 2, 11)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Tatsuo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Braggart (ep 9)
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Commentator (ep 1)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Worker
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Townsperson B (ep 3)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Bike Man (ep 7); Decency Squad Elite B (eps 10-11)
Shirobako (TV) as Atsushi Yamabuchi (eps 2, 6); Brass (ep 19); Dobashi (ep 9); Kōji Sagamori (ep 19)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Chief of Staff (ep 7); Newspaper Company Employee (ep 2)
Soreike! Anpanman: Kaiketsu Naganegiman to Doremi Hime (movie) as Musical instrument Man
STARMYU (TV) as Audience (ep 12)
Stars Align (TV) as Rintaro's Dad (ep 10)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Announcement (ep 4)
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Hashana Dorlia (ep 4)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Citizen (ep 10); Gunner (ep 7); Officer (ep 12); Subordinate (ep 4); Teacher (ep 2)
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Villager (ep 15)
Tawawa on Monday (ONA) as Announcement (ep 12); Male student (ep 10)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Japanese language teacher (ep 2)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Japanese language teacher
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Japanese language teacher (eps 4, 12)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as President (ep 7)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Detective (eps 16-17)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Ali's Combatant (ep 9); Headmaster (ep 10); Male Teacher (ep 2)
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Banta Kawahara
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Reporter (ep 12)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as System voice (eps 4-5)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Producer A (ep 6); Security Guard (ep 12)
Violet Evergarden (TV) as father (ep 12); Jonas Graham (ep 11)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as That Village villagers (ep 7)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Gotsumori (ep 2)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Demonoid (eps 10-11)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Male customer A (ep 2)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (eps 15, 21); Judge (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 30)
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Audience
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) (ep 11)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Photographer (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none