Your Lie in April (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Naoshi Arakawa,Kodansha/Your lie in April Committee


Alternative title:
April is Your Lie
Bugie d'aprile (Italian)
KimiUso (Japanese)
Sekunden in Moll (German)
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso (Japanese)
Твоя апрельская ложь (Russian)
四月は君の嘘 (Japanese)
四月是你的謊言 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kōsei Arima was a piano prodigy until his mother died when he was eleven years old. The shock of losing her made him lose any interest in piano, and his life has felt monotonous ever since. Then, when he's fourteen, his childhood friend Tsubaki introduces him to her classmate Kaori, a free-spirited violinist. Her enthusiasm reignites his interest in music and in life.
User Ratings: 1333 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 456 votes (sub:367, dub:55, raw:7, ?:3, others:24
16 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 350 votes (sub:288, dub:40, ?:1, raw:1, others:20
10 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Finnish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 226 votes (sub:185, dub:31, ?:1, raw:1, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 157 votes (sub:139, dub:13, raw:1, others:4
2 Korean subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 70 votes (sub:57, dub:11, raw:2)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:32, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, raw:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 2004 users, rank: #581 (of 8479)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.495 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6618, rank: #164 (of 8578)
Weighted mean: 8.455 (Very good+), rank: #149 (of 8578) (seen all: 8.53 / seen some: 7.03 / won't finish: 5.06)
Bayesian estimate: 8.447 (Very good+), rank: #73 (of 6499)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage:
2014-10-09
2016-04-06 to 2016-05-05 (Philippines - Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Hikaru Nara" (光るなら;If It Will Shine) by goose house
#2: "Nanairo Symphony" (七色シンフォニー;Seven-Colored Symphony) by Coala Mode
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kirameki" (キラメキ;Sparkle) by wacci
#2: "Orange" (オレンジ) by 7!!
Insert song:
"Ballade No. 1 in G minor, Op. 23" by Frédéric Chopin (eps 21-22)
"Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy (ep 15)
"Étude Op. 10 No. 4" by Frédéric Chopin (ep 8)
"Étude Op. 25 No. 11 (Winter Wind)" by Frédéric Chopin (eps 6-9)
"Étude Op. 25 No. 5" by Frédéric Chopin (eps 6-10-15)
"Étude Op. 8 No. 12" by Alexander Scriabin (eps 15-21)
"Étude Révolutionnaire Op.10 No.12" by Frédéric Chopin (ep 19)
"For you ~ Tsuki no hikari ga furisosogu terasu" (For you~月の光が降り注ぐテラス) by ENA✩ (ep 14) 
"Hato to Shounen" by Joe Hisaishi (ep 1)
"Hikaru Nara" (光るなら;If It Will Shine) by goose house (ep 1)
"Introduction & Rondo capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saëns (eps 3-4)
"Kira kira boshi" (きらきら星) by Mamiko Noto (ep 4)
"Liebesleid" (Love's sorrow) by Fritz Kreisler (ep 12)
"Liebeslied - Piano solo transcription" by Fritz Kreizler & Sergei Rachmaninov (eps 12-13)
"My truth ~Rondo capriccioso~" (My Truth~ロンド・カプリチオーソ) by ENA✩ (ep 11) 
"Piano Sonata No.14, 3rd movement" by Ludwig Van Beethoven (ep 1)
"The Sleeping Beauty, Waltz - Piano duet ver. -" by Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky (ep 18)
"Twinkle, twinkle, little star" by Risa Taneda (ep 3)
"Violin & Piano Sonata No. 9 (Kreutzer Sonata)" by Ludwig Van Beethoven (ep 2)
Trivia: We have 7
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Your Lie in April - Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2016-03-29
    Your Lie in April - Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-31
    Your Lie in April - Complete Blu-ray Set (Blu-Ray) 2020-12-22 (from $99.98)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Your Lie In April - Part 1 w/ Box [Collector's Edition] [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2016-11-14
    Your Lie In April - Part 2 [Collector's Edition] [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2017-05-08
DVD (Region 2)
    Your Lie In April - Part 1 [UK] (DVD) 2016-11-28
    Your Lie In April - Part 2 [UK] (DVD) 2017-05-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kyōhei Ishiguro
Series Composition: Takao Yoshioka
Screenplay:
Takao Yoshioka (eps 1-22)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kurata (eps 13, 21)
Kaito Asakura (ep 11)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 8)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED1-2; eps 1-2, 22)
Mamoru Kanbe (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Masashi Ishihama (ep 5)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 16)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP1)
Shōko Nakamura (ED2; OP2; ep 10)
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 14, 21)
Toshimasa Ishii (ep 18)
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 6, 19)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kohno (eps 4, 17)
Ayako Kurata (eps 13, 21)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 8)
Kazuya Iwata (eps 3-4)
Kosaya (ep 19)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 22
)

Masashi Ishihama (ep 5)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 9, 16, 22)
Riki Fukushima (ep 12)
Takahiro Harada (eps 2, 10)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 11)
Takahiro Majima (ep 7)
Takashi Kojima (ep 5)
Takeshi Yajima (eps 15, 20)
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 14, 21)
Toshimasa Ishii (ep 18)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kohno (OP2)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ED1-2)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP1)
Original creator: Naoshi Arakawa
Character Design: Yukiko Aikei
Art Director: Hisayo Usui
Chief Animation Director:
Aya Takano (eps 4, 16)
Yukiko Aikei
Animation Director:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 20)
Aimei Sugai (ep 4)
Akiko Nakano (ep 11)
Akira Takata (eps 17, 20)
Aya Takano (eps 10, 19-22)
Ayako Kurata (musical performance; ep 4)
Hatsue Koizumi (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 16, 19-22
)

Iori Nonoshita (8 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 16, 19-22
)

Kaori Itou (ep 22)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 20)
Kazuyuki Asaga (musical performance; OP1; 17 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-10, 12-13, 15, 17-22
)

Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 2)
Masaya Makita (ep 4)
Mayuko Kato (ep 20)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 21)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 11, 15)
Shinya Yamada (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 16, 19-21
)

Takashi Kojima (ep 5)
Takuya Kawai (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 18-22
)

Toshiaki Miki (eps 2, 4, 16-17)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 12)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 20, 22)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 15)
Yukiko Aikei (OP/ED; eps 1, 22)
3D Director: Ryūta Ono
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Sekiya
Executive producer:
Ken Sakamoto (Lawson MSV Entertainment)
Kenji Shimizu (Fuji TV)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Nobuyasu Suzuki (Kodansha)
Yoshio Yokozawa (Kansai Telecasting Corporation)
Yūichi Nakao (Kyoraku Industrial Holdings)
Yutaka Ishikawa (Dentsu)
Producer:
Kensuke Tateishi (Kodansha)
Makoto Kimura (Fuji TV)
Shunsuke Saito (Aniplex)

2D Design Works:
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; eps 3-11)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; OP2; eps 1-22)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; 4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 17, 19
)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 18, 22
)

Akihiro Nagae (ep 2)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 21)
Asako Matsumura (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-9, 15, 17
)

Aya Aso (OP1; eps 2, 6, 21)
Aya Takano (eps 16, 19)
Ayako Satou (ep 12)
Chie Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 4, 13-14, 17, 19-22
)

Emi Ohta (ep 22)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP1; eps 20, 22)
Hayate Nakamura (ep 16)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 19)
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 22)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 4)
Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 16)
Iori Nonoshita (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 18, 22
)

Junko Nakamura (ep 16)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 7)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 21)
Kanako Inoue (ep 11)
Kaori Dou (eps 3, 7)
Kaori Itou (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Kazuko Nakayama (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13, 18-19, 22
)

Keisuke Kobayashi (ep 2)
Kenta Yajima (ep 3)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 12)
Luke Asuka Okamoto (ep 12)
Mahora Muraki (OP1)
Maki Hayashibara (4 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 22
)

Maki Todaka (eps 14, 22)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 14)
Mayuko Kato (ep 6)
Mayuko Yamamoto (ep 6)
Michi Sano (ep 12)
Miho Sekimoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 14, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Miki Kurihara (ep 22)
Miki Takemoto (eps 4, 21)
Minami Seki (OP1)
Mitsuki Chiba (eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Miyuki Kuroki (OP1, OP2; eps 16, 22)
Mizuki Yamada (ep 12)
Mua Tsukino (ep 19)
Naoko Masui (OP1)
Narumi Takahashi (OP1; ep 3)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 1, 3, 7, 13)
Pei Ni Hong (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 22)
Saori Yonezawa (OP1; ep 22)
Sayaka Yamai (eps 4, 9)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 15)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 10)
Shinobu Mori (ep 18)
Shinya Yamada (OP1; eps 2, 16, 22)
Takashi Kojima (ep 22)
Takashi Yasui (ep 9)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 9)
Takuya Kawai (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15, 18, 22
)

Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 19)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 12)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 22)
Yan Qing Jiang (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Yoko Komaki (ep 9)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 22)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 6)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 6)
Yuichiro Mizutani (OP1, ED1; ep 6)
Yuki Fukuda (ep 9)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 15)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 16)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 20)
3D Designer:
Akio Shinohara (ep 13)
Hidemitsu Shiono (eps 4, 22)
Ken Ishida (ep 13)
Kōji Ichikawa (ep 18)
Koribin (ep 13)
Kyohei Oikawa (ep 13)
Risa Muramatsu (eps 12, 18)
Ryūta Ono (OP1, OP2)
Sayaka Igarashi (ep 13)
Sayaka Iwasaki (ep 13)
Shigetaka Ushida (ep 4)
Takezo Miura (ep 10)
Takuma Kishikawa (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19-20, 22
)

Tomoaki Kaneko (ep 18)
Toshiki Mōri (eps 4, 17, 22)
Yasuo Ōno (ep 4)
Yoji Nagasawa (ep 22)
Yoshino Ogata (ep 13)
Yuko Azuma (OP2; eps 1-22)
Yuto Obayashi (14 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 12-20, 22
)

3D Management:
Dai Urayama (eps 1-22)
Nozomi Miyahara (18 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-20, 22
)

Animation Cooperation:
Tomoki Sakata (piano performance; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 13, 15, 18, 21-22
)

Yuna Shinohara (violin performance; eps 2, 4, 22)
Animation producer: Yūichi Fukushima (A-1 Pictures)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Takano (ep 18)
Iori Nonoshita (eps 2, 18)
Kaori Itou (ep 19)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 11)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 11)
Sawa Fukami (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (eps 8, 18)
Shiori Shirazaki (ep 11)
Takuya Kawai (ep 15)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 8, 11, 15)
Yutaka Araki (ep 15)
Assistant Art Director: Yuki Maeda
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 15)
Aya Takano (ep 15)
Assistant Key Animation Director: Akira Takata (ep 21)
Background Art:
Eriko Nakamura (OP1; eps 1-13, 15-22)
Hisayo Usui (OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2; eps 1, 3, 22)
Izumi Ozawa (OP1; eps 1-22)
Junko Shimizu (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Kimiyo Saito (OP2, ED1; eps 1-22)
Makiko Hirasawa (eps 6-22)
Marie Murata (OP1, ED1; eps 1-22)
Mie Kasai (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-21
)

Tomoe Ookubo (ep 16)
Yayoi Okashiwa (ep 2)
Yōko Atsumi (eps 8, 10-22)
Yuki Maeda (ED1; eps 1-22)
Background Graphics: Gaku Watanabe (metamo; OP1)
Chief Producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Takuya Matsushita (Kodansha)
Yōko Matsuzaki (Fuji TV)
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 16, 20
)

Chiho Nakamura (ep 12)
Mai Yamaguchi (OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2; 6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13-14, 18, 22
)

Mayu Morita (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 14, 17, 21
)

Yuko Watabe (OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 14, 19
)

Yurie Matsuura (eps 11, 15)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 16, 20
)

Chiho Nakamura (ep 12)
Kazuko Nakashima (OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2)
Mai Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 18, 22
)

Mayu Morita (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 17, 21
)

Yuko Watabe (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 10, 14, 19
)

Yurie Matsuura (eps 11, 15)
Composite: Takashi Kojima (ep 5)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Takaya Takahashi
Eyecatch Illustration: Takashi Kojima (eps 4-22)
Illustration Cut: Mieko Hosoi (OP1)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Adachi (Wao World; ep 7)
Akiko Ikemure (ep 12)
Aoi Matsunaga (Rising Force; ep 11)
Asako Matsumura (ep 14)
Aya Aso (eps 1, 5-6)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 11)
Ayano Yagi (ep 6)
Chika Yurano (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 19, 22
)

Eri Hibino (ep 12)
Haruka Tsuzuki (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-10, 16, 19, 22
)

Hikaru Asami (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 9-10, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Hiroya Sasaki (Wao World; ep 7)
Kanako Ueda (ep 14)
Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; ep 15)
Kento Shintani (ep 1)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Kumiko Hirama (eps 1, 5-6)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 2, 5-6)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 6)
Maki Todaka (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9-10
)

Mami Furutoku (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Masako Terada (ep 6)
Mayuri Amino (ep 3)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Megumi Tonegawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Mitsuki Chiba (ep 3)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 1, 3)
Noriko Hara (eps 1, 6)
Ritsuko Shiina (eps 1, 3, 7)
Rumi Sato (eps 1, 3)
Ryota Shimohira (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 9)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 9-10, 16, 22
)

Saori Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 6)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; OP1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 16, 19
)

Takashi Kojima (ep 5)
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World; ep 7)
Tomoko Miyata (OP2, ED1; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 13, 17, 20
)

Yūka Kōshi (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Yukari Umebayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 10, 17, 20
)

Yuki Akutagawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 9)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ep 5)
Yurie Kato (Wao World; ep 7)
Yuuka Yoshida (Wao World; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 12)
Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 2, 5, 9)
Kanako Ueda (eps 7, 14)
Kaoru Suzaki (eps 11, 15)
Saori Tomita (ep 5)
Satomi Tabuchi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 16, 19, 22
)

Tomoko Miyata (OP2, ED1, ED2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 13, 17, 20
)

Yoshiko Mikami (ep 21)
Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production; ep 18)
Insert Song Arrangement: Masaru Yokoyama (ep 11 & 14)
Insert Song Lyrics: ENA✩ (ep 11 & 14)
Insert Song Music: Masaru Yokoyama (ep 11 & 14)
Insert Song Performance:
Goose House (ep 1)
Joe Hisaishi (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Aika Tokeiji (ep 3)
Aiko Komamoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18-19, 22
)

Aiko Sonobe (ep 20)
Aimei Sugai (ep 4)
Akihiro Nagae (ep 8)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 18)
Akiko Sugizono (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Akira Hamaguchi (eps 4, 6)
Akira Takata (OP2)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 17)
Asako Matsumura (eps 14, 20)
Asami Komatsu (ep 7)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 18)
Asuka Nakaji (eps 3, 19)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 6, 8-9)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 14)
Aya Takano (ED1, ED2)
Ayaka Yakaku (ep 11)
Ayako Kurata (eps 13, 21)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 21)
Cedric Herole (OP)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 19)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 11)
Chuji Masujima (eps 6, 8, 20)
Daiji Suzuki (eps 8, 17, 20)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 21)
Emi Ohta (eps 1, 14)
Emiko Shimura (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 22
)

Etsuo Nakashiro (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 17, 20
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 20)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 3)
Haruma Edo (ep 7)
Hayate Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 17, 21
)

Hebaragi (ep 19)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 22)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 21)
Hideo Nakamura (eps 11, 15)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 20)
Hirokazu Kojima (OP2; ep 22)
Hiroki Itai (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 16, 21
)

Hiroko Watanabe (ep 22)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 6, 20)
Hiromi Nanbe (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18-19
)

Hironori Hano (ep 16)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 3, 18)
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 9, 19)
Hiroshi Yamashita (ep 18)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 11, 15)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 21)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 13)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 3)
Ikuko Satou (eps 16, 21)
Ikuo Geso (eps 1, 7, 19)
Iori Nonoshita (eps 1, 13)
Junko Ikeda (ep 8)
Junko Nakamura (ep 22)
Kanako Ueda (eps 7, 14)
Kaori Itou (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18-19, 22
)

Kaori Yamada (ep 3)
Katsushi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18-19
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 11, 15)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 20)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 18, 21)
Kazushi Iga (eps 13, 19)
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP2; eps 1, 18, 22)
Kei Mazaki (ep 14)
Kei Suezawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 14, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Keiko Fukumoto (eps 3, 9, 13-14)
Keiko Okuda (ep 17)
Kengo Saitō (ep 1)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (eps 1, 18)
Kenji Terao (ep 17)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 7)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 6)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 19)
Kosaya (ep 19)
Kōta Sera (eps 1, 13, 19)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 6)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 4, 21)
Kyōhei Ishiguro (ep 22)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 6, 8, 20)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 14, 22)
Madoka Kattō (eps 9, 14, 19)
Maki Murakami (ep 9)
Maki Todaka (eps 16, 19, 21)
Makito Uehara (ep 19)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Mamoru Sasaki (OP2)
Manabu Imura (ep 16)
Manabu Nii (ep 17)
Masafumi Tayori (eps 1, 13, 19)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 20)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 11, 15)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Masashi Yamada (ep 9)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 9)
Masaya Makita (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 13, 17-18, 21-22
)

Masayasu Yoshida (eps 11, 15)
Mayuko Kato (eps 8, 17)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 9, 14)
Megumi Kouno (ep 1)
Meng Long Shou (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Mieko Hosoi (OP1)
Mieko Seki (ep 20)
Mika Sakai (eps 4, 16)
Miki Kurihara (ep 6)
Miki Nonaka (ep 3)
Miki Takemoto (ep 9)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Mina Itou (eps 7, 18)
Minami Seki (eps 4, 7, 16)
Misato Takasaki (ep 6)
Mitsuki Chiba (ep 14)
Miyuki Kuroki (5 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 16, 22
)

Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 19)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 3)
Nanako Tatsu (eps 6, 20)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 3, 21)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 18)
Narumi Shimoji (ep 19)
Noriko Hatta (eps 11, 15)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 18)
Ryosuke Nakamura (OP1)
Ryosuke Nishii (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 22
)

Ryū Miura (eps 4, 16)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 6, 8)
Sae Ōba (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 4, 16, 21)
Saori Koike (eps 13, 18)
Saori Yonezawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16-17, 20-21
)

Satoshi Sakai (eps 4, 16)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 2)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 11)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 22)
Shigeki Sato (eps 19, 21)
Shin Ogasawara (eps 3, 13)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 3)
Shinobu Mori (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 14, 16, 19, 22
)

Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 6, 14)
Shinya Yamada (eps 7, 16)
Shōji Yamada (ep 16)
Shōta Ihata (ep 7)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 2)
Shun Nishitani (eps 9, 16, 21)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 18)
Takahiro Arai (eps 19, 21)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 16)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 4)
Takashi Kojima (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13
)

Takashi Yasui (ep 9)
Takuji Mogi (ep 22)
Takuya Kawai (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 14, 18
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Tetsurō Karai (eps 6, 22)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 18)
Tohru Shigeta (eps 8-9, 14)
Tomoaki Takase (ep 2)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 21)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 1, 13, 19)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 13)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 9)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 1)
Tomomi Ousaka (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 14)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 17)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 21)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 7, 17, 22)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 1, 13, 18)
Yoko Komaki (ep 21)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 8)
Yoshiko Okuda (eps 1-2, 20)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 8, 20-21)
Yoshiyuki Tokinaga (ep 12)
Youichi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 20, 22
)

Yu Kurihara (ep 9)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 14)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 11, 15, 19)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 8, 17, 20)
Yukari Kaku (ep 6)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 13)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 2)
Yuki Ieda (eps 19, 22)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 13)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 22)
Yukiko Busa (eps 3, 19)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 17)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 7)
Yuko Fuji (eps 1, 6, 9)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 6)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 8)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 19)
Yūta Masaki (eps 4, 16, 21)
Yuta Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Layout: Takashi Kojima (ep 5)
Mascot Design Cooperation: Narumi Odagiri (ep 1)
Modeling:
Chihiro Gaman (OP1; eps 1-22)
Kantaro Kamiya (OP1; eps 1-22)
Sayaka Itabashi (OP1, OP2)
Modeling Director: Sayaka Itabashi
Paint:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Akira Osada (ep 5)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; eps 5, 21)
Haruka Abe (OP1, ED1; eps 2-3, 5-10)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; OP1, OP2, ED1; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 16-17, 21-22
)

Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 16
)

Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force; eps 11, 15)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; OP1, OP2, ED1; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 13-14, 16-17, 22
)

Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; ep 15)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 8-10)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; OP2, ED2; eps 12-22)
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica; OP2, ED2; eps 4-17)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; eps 2, 4, 7-9)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica; eps 1, 3, 7)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; OP2, ED1, ED2; eps 1-22)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica; OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 8-9)
Lin Hui Liu (Graphinica; OP1, OP2, ED2; eps 2, 4, 6-12)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica; OP2; 10 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15-22
)

Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 14)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; OP1; ep 2)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 8)
Takashi Horiuchi (Graphinica; OP1; ep 2)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 14, 22
)

Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; OP2, ED2)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; ep 4)
Yūta Yano (Graphinica; OP2, ED2; eps 10-22)
Photography Assistant: Emi Furushima (Colorido; ep 14)
Production Advancement:
Gou Inagaki (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15, 17, 20
)

Hiroshi Hosokawa (eps 2, 10)
Jin Nishigaki (eps 9, 14)
Kenta Ueuchi (OP1, OP2, ED1; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 19, 22
)

Kōdai Takano (7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 13, 18-19
)

Kosuke Sato (eps 11, 15)
Masanobu Hatta (ep 12)
Shinobu Ono (eps 4, 16, 21)
Takahiro Kubo (ep 3)
Yūsuke Isaka (eps 19, 21)
Production Advancement Assistance:
Gou Inagaki (ep 22)
Kōdai Takano (ep 22)
Yūsuke Isaka (ep 22)
Production Desk: Kenta Ueuchi
Production manager: Yuu Takahashi
Production Supervision: Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)
Programming: Ken Takuma (18 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-20, 22
)

Prop Animation Director: Akira Takata (eps 6-22)
Prop Design: Akira Takata
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Setting Production: Yūsuke Isaka
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Swara Pro)
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; ep 6)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica; OP1; eps 2, 4-9, 11)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; OP1; eps 1-22)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica; ep 11)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; eps 7, 12)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; ep 19)
Theme Song Arrangement: Satori Shiraishi (ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
7!! ~seven oops~ (ED2)
Coala Mode (OP2)
Goose House (OP)
wacci (ED)
Natsuki Hanae as Kōsei Arima
Risa Taneda as Kaori Miyazono

Ai Kayano as Nagi Aiza
Ayane Sakura as Tsubaki Sawabe
Mamiko Noto as Saki Arima
Ryota Ohsaka as Ryōta Watari
Saori Hayami as Emi Igawa
Shizuka Ishigami as Nao Kashiwagi
Yuuki Kaji as Takeshi Aiza

Ai Kakuma as
Girl (ep 2)
Store Clerk (ep 3)
Airi Ootsu as Nashida's Teacher (ep 4)
Akinori Egoshi as Audience Member (ep 4)
Ari Ozawa as
Komugi (eps 17-18)
Nashida (ep 4)
Atsuko Tanaka as Yuriko Ochiai
Atsuko Yuya as Takeshi's Mother (ep 17)
Atsushi Kousaka as Audience Member (ep 18)
Ayaka Asai as Woman (ep 16)
Ayaka Suwa as Boy (ep 20)
Ayumi Takayanagi as Judge (ep 8)
Ben Hiura as Junzō Ibata
Chinami Hashimoto as Girl (ep 3)
Chitose Morinaga as Child (ep 4)
Daichi Hayashi as Audience Member (ep 2)
Daiki Hamano as Nurse (ep 20)
Daisuke Nagumo as Audience Member (ep 2)
Eiji Takeuchi as Male Student (ep 3)
Eri Suzuki as Keiko (ep 22)
Fumiya Kosugi as Audience Member (ep 9)
Fuyuka Oura as Tsubaki's mother (ep 6)
Genki Muro as
Audience Member (ep 10)
Contestant (ep 11)
Male Student (ep 3)
Stage Manager (eps 8, 19)
Haruka Yamazaki as Boy (ep 1)
Haruki Ishiya as
Audience Member (ep 12)
Male Student (ep 20)
Harumi Sakurai as
Announcement (eps 7-8, 11)
Department Store Announcement (ep 16)
Presenter (ep 9)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Audience Member (ep 13)
Stage Manager (eps 7-11, 19)
Teacher (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Kagura as
Executive Committee Member (ep 17)
Male Student (ep 18)
Hitomi Ohwada as Audience Member (ep 9)
Ikuji Nose as
Audience Member (eps 15, 21)
Judge (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Inori Minase as
Koharu Seto
Megu (ep 3)
Jun Inoue as
Audience Member (eps 11, 21)
Stage Manager (ep 8)
Junichi Yanagita as Kōsuke Oka
Junya Enoki as
Contestant (ep 11)
Male Student (ep 19)
Kana Yūki as Female Student (ep 15)
Kanako Sakuragi as Parent (ep 14)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Homeroom Teacher (eps 14-15)
Staff (ep 4)
Teacher (eps 3, 7)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Doctor
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Saito (eps 5-6)
Kenta Sasa as Judge (ep 2)
Kōhei Amasaki as
Contestant (ep 7)
Male Student (ep 20)
Kosuke Otsubo as Contestant (ep 9)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Soccer Club Member (ep 14)
Kyō Yaoya as Teacher (ep 17)
Makoto Furukawa as Schoolboy (ep 20)
Manami Tanaka as
Child (ep 5)
Softball Club Member (ep 6)
Mari Hino as Presenter (ep 12)
Maria Naganawa as Softball Club Member (ep 6)
Marie Miyake as Nurse (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 19-20
)
Marika Kōno as Female Student (ep 19)
Mariko Higashiuchi as
Audience Member (ep 21)
Boy (ep 20)
Masashi Nogawa as Music Teacher (ep 17)
Masumi Tazawa as Nagi's Friend (ep 17)
Megumi Okada as Parent (ep 7)
Mie Sonozaki as Hiroko Seto (ep 11)
Miho Wataya as
Female Student (ep 20)
Parent (ep 14)
Mika Kanda as
Announcer (ep 3)
Audience Member (ep 10)
Female Student (ep 19)
Judge (ep 8)
Minako Kotobuki as Izumi (eps 17-19)
Minami Takahashi as Contestant (ep 4)
Mitsutoshi Shundō as
Audience Member (ep 10)
Judge (ep 8)
Nana Hamasaki as Female Student (ep 14)
Nao Fujita as
Contestant (ep 4)
Parent (ep 7)
Naoko Komatsu as
Audience (ep 11)
Child (ep 14)
Contestant (ep 9)
Judge (ep 8)
Naomi Shindoh as Mrs. Miyazono
Nobuo Tobita as Kazama (ep 2)
Rie Murakawa as
Contestant (ep 7)
Female Student (ep 18)
Rie Takahashi as Audience Member (ep 9)
Riiko Tazawa as Audience Member (ep 12)
Rina Dendō as
Audience Member (eps 9-10)
Child (ep 4)
Contestant (ep 7)
Female Student (ep 3)
Satsuki (eps 16-18)
Softball Club Member (eps 1, 6)
Ruriko Aoki as
Announcer (ep 3)
Audience Member (ep 2)
Broadcasting Club Member (ep 6)
Ryōko Maekawa as
Female Student (eps 15, 20)
Softball Club Member (ep 6)
Softball Runner (ep 5)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Male Student (ep 3)
Umpire (ep 6)
Veterinarian Doctor (ep 20)
Shiina Natsukawa as
Girl (ep 8)
Girl with Stuffed Toy (ep 10)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Judge (eps 2, 4, 12-13)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Audience Member (ep 2)
Contestant (ep 4)
Female Student (ep 3)
Softball Club Member (ep 1)
Shuhei Toyoshima as Opposing Player (ep 7)
Shunzou Miyasaka as Emi's Father (ep 9)
Sōma Saitō as Audience Member (ep 13)
Taishi Murata as
Audience Member (ep 2)
Male Student (ep 19)
Takanori Ohyama as Akira Takayanagi
Takatsugu Awazu as Audience Member (ep 4)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Soccer Club Member (ep 7)
Takumi Watanabe as Male Student (eps 17-18)
Tomo Muranaka as
Judge (ep 2)
Nurse (ep 20)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as
Audience Member (ep 2)
Boy (ep 1)
Female Student (ep 15)
Tomomi Betsui as Audience Member (ep 2)
Toru Ohkawa as Mr. Miyazono (ep 11)
Yō Taichi as Audience Member (ep 18)
Yōhei Osa as
Audience Member (ep 10)
Judge (ep 8)
Rehab Doctor (ep 19)
Yū Fukaya as Male Student (ep 17)
Yuka Terasaki as Shun’ya Miike (ep 12)
Yūki Ishikari as
Soccer Coach (ep 5)
Stage Manager (ep 12)
Yūki Matsumoto as Audience Member (ep 13)
Yūki Yonai as Male Student (ep 15)
Yukiko Morishita as Female Student (ep 15)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Soccer Club Member
Yuko Iida as
Audience Member (eps 12-13)
Female Student (ep 17)
Yūma Uchida as Audience Member (ep 21)
Yumi Kakazu as Emi's mother (ep 9)
Yuna Yoshino as Satsuki (ep 21)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as
Contestant (eps 4, 11)
Opposing Player (ep 7)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: Graphinica
Animation Direction:
Namu Animation (ep 15)
SEA Company (ep 15)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Design Works: Graphinica
Digital Work: Graphinica
In-between Check: Asahi Production (ep 18)
Key Animation:
Rising Force (eps 11, 15)
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Assistance: Studio Colorido (ep 14)
Production Advancement: Rising Force (ep 15)
Production Cooperation:
HORNETS (ep 12)
Rising Force (ep 11)
English staff
English cast
Translation: Yuki Urakawa
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Assistant Voice Director: Kirsten Perotti
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Commentary:
Erica Lindbeck (eps 1, 22)
Erica Mendez (eps 1, 22)
Kyle McCarley (eps 1, 22)
Max Mittelman (eps 1, 22)
Patrick Seitz (eps 1, 22)
Post-Production Assistant: Eric Raichelson
Production manager:
AJ Gam
Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision: Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Voice Direction: Patrick Seitz
Erica Lindbeck as Kaori Miyazono
Max Mittelman as Kousei Arima

Amanda C. Miller as Toshiya Miike
Erica Mendez as Tsubaki Sawabe
Erik Scott Kimerer as Takeshi Aiza
Erika Harlacher as Emi Igawa
Julie Ann Taylor as Nao Kashiwagi
Kyle McCarley as Ryota Watari
Stephanie Sheh as Nagi Aiza
Wendee Lee as Saki Arima

Carrie Keranen as Hiroko Seto
Cristina Vee as Koharu Seto
Dorothy Fahn as Yuriko Ochiai
Landon McDonald as Stage Manager
Michael Sinterniklaas as Akira Takayanagi (8 episodes
eps 6-11, 19, 21
)
 
Patrick Seitz as Yoshiyuki Miyazono
Rachael Lillis as Ryoko Miyazono
Robbie Daymond as Saito (eps 5-6)
Ryan Bartley as Megu (ep 3)
Sarah Anne Williams as Satsuki (ep 18)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Aniplex of America
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Aniplex Channel
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HBO Max
Netflix
Viewster (DE, AT, CH, SE, DK, NO, FI, BE, NL, ES: Simulcast)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Aniplex of America
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation:
Oriol Guinovart (Spain dub; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12-15, 19-21
)

Víctor Gomà (Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-11, 16-18, 22
)

Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Translation Supervision: Laura Casanovas (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Kaori Miyazono (Spain dub)
Jordi Naro as Kōsei Arima (Spain dub)

Caridad Monrós as Nagi Aiza (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Tsubaki Sawabe (Spain dub)
Iolanda Muñoz as Nao Kashiwagi (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as
Saitou (Spain dub) 
Takeshi Aiza (Spain dub)
Miry Giner as Hiroko Seto (Spain dub)
Sergio Mesa as Ryouta Watari (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Emi Igawa (Spain dub)

Cesar Lechiguero as
Junzo Ibata (Spain dub)
Kosuke Oka (Spain dub; ep 13)
Yoshiyuki Miyazono (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as
Akira Takayanagi (Spain dub)
Kosuke Oka (Spain dub; ep 2)
Eva Andrés as Komugi (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Saki Arima (Spain dub) 
Fernando Barber as Toshiya Miike (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Izumi (Spain dub; eps 18-19)
Hector Navarro as Kosuke Oka (Spain dub; ep 12)
Iolanda Muñoz as
Koharu Seto (Spain dub)
Toshiya Miike (Spain dub; ep 18)
Joan Montañana as Kosuke Oka (Spain dub; ep 4)
Jorge Tejedor as Saito (Spain dub)
Luis Porcar as Kazama (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as Ryoko Miyazono (Spain dub; eps 11-12)
Miry Giner as
Satsuki (Spain dub; ep 21)
Yuriko Ochiai (Spain dub; ep 21)
Nina Romero as
Izumi (Spain dub; ep 17)
Satsuki (Spain dub)
Yuriko Ochiai (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Ryoko Miyazono (Spain dub; eps 19, 22)

Caridad Monrós (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Clemente López (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent (Spain dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber (Spain dub)
Germán Gijón (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Iolanda Muñoz (Spain dub)
Joan Montañana (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
Luis Porcar (Spain dub) 
Maribel Casany (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles (Spain dub)
Miry Giner (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Script: Rieke Werner

Casting: Charlotte Uhlig
Konrad Bösherz as Kousei Arima
Rieke Werner as Kaori Miyazono

Antje von der Ahe as Saki Arima
Bastian Sierich as Akira Takayanagi
Charlotte Uhlig as Koharu Seto
Jodie Blank as Nagi Aiza (eps 15-20, 22)
Laura Elßel as Tsubaki Sawabe
Mareile Moeller as Yuriko Ochiai
Maximilian Artajo as Takeshi Aiza
Melanie Isakowitz as Nao Kashiwagi
Nicole Hannak as Emi Igawa
Sandrine Mittelstädt as Hiroko Seto
Sebastian Fitzner as Ryouta Watari

Bettina Kenney as Emi's Mother (ep 9)
Charlotte Uhlig as
Boy (ep 1)
Meg (ep 3)
Christian Zeiger as Toshiya Miike (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 21
)
Christina Wöllner as Takeshi's Mother (ep 17)
Dorothea Zwetkow as Satsuki (eps 16-18, 21)
Jenny Maria Meyer as Softball Club Member (eps 1, 6)
Lina Rabea Mohr as Izumi (eps 17-19)
Melinda Rachfahl as
Boy (ep 1)
Nashida (ep 4)
René Dawn-Claude as Saitou (eps 5-6, 14-15)
Sarah Alles as Komugi (16-18,21)
Torsten Sense as Kaori's Father (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 22
)
Yeşim Meisheit as Kaori's Mother (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 22
)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Viewster (DE, AT, CH, SE, DK, NO, FI, BE, NL, ES: Simulcast)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology