×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Genki MURO

室 元気
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 元気
Date of birth: XXXX-07-31
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 169 cm
Bust-Waist-Hip: 84-73-88 cm
Hobbies:
Swimming
Trying the food at various restaurants
Skills & Abilities:
Ballroom dancing
Exorcist impersonation
Website:
Genki Muro @ Remax (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Doug in "Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Kansuke Tomaru; Shugo Minato in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
Kosuke in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Zecht in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Fukuho team member (ep 7)
Ace of Diamond Act II (TV) as Kiyoshi Ogawara (Yamamori coach)
Active Raid (TV) as Boy A (ep 11)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Babel Personnel (eps 1, 9)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience B (ep 20)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as waiter (ep 6)
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Kamiyama (ep 4)
Another (TV) as Noboru Saruta
Astra Lost in Space (TV) as Middle schooler A (ep 1)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Bubuki policeman (ep 3)
Beast Tamer (TV) as Enemy Tamer (ep 9)
BEASTARS (TV) as Dom; Iguana (ep 3); Zoe (ep 1)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Dom
Ben-To (TV) as Ningyō (ep 6)
Black Clover (TV) as Attendant (ep 138); Baro; Emcee Mage; Guy (ep 126); Magna Swing; Megicula (ep 166); Rokken; Villager (ep 141); Witch (ep 139); Yagos (ep 52)
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King (movie) as Magna Swing
Blend S (TV) as Clerk (ep 7); Customer (ep 2); Good looking guy (ep 12)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Baseball club boy (ep 2)
Bucchigiri?! (TV) as NG BOYS C (eps 1, 3, 6)
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Youji Takatsu
Butareba: The Story of a Man Turned into a Pig (TV) as Yesma Hunter (ep 10)
Celestial Method (TV) as Student (ep 10); Tourist (ep 4)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Knight B (ep 12)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Delinquent B (ep 1); Escaping student (ep 2); Male student Kasai (eps 5, 8); Male student Sawano (ep 4); Middle school boy B (ep 10)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Companion (eps 6, 8); Student (eps 5, 12)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Male Student (ep 15)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Alan Necker; Child Soldier A (ep 1)
Comic Girls (TV) as Man (ep 11)
DAYS (TV) as Junpei Kasahara
Deca-Dence (TV) as Jailer A (ep 6); Mundy
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Cartist (ep 4); Customer (ep 9); Member A (eps 1-2); Salesperson (ep 3); Scard (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Baseball boy C (ep 21); Male student A (ep 3); Shūji Murata (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-14, 16-17
)
; Tennis team member (ep 22)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Shūji Murata (eps 9, 18)
Dog Days' (TV) as Reporter (ep 12)
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro 2nd Attack (TV 2) as Man B (ep 7)
Dr. Ramune: Mysterious Disease Specialist (TV) as Boy (ep 7); Homeroom Teacher (ep 4); Kengo's Friend (ep 2); Psychiatric Doctor (ep 10); Reporter (eps 5-6); Rogue 1 (ep 9); Teacher (ep 12)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Delinquent (eps 4-5); Ganen
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Ganen (ep 4)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Maximillian Russell
(The) Dreaming Boy Is a Realist (TV) as Takaaki Sasaki
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Male Student (eps 5-6)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Kawashima (eps 18, 26)
Endro~! (TV) as Hunter (ep 5)
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Toichiro Nakazawa (eps 2-3, 9)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns: The File of Inspector Akechi (special) as Satake
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Master (ep 2)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student A (eps 1, 17); Schoolboy C (ep 9)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Male reporter (ep 8)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chinese Cuisine Research Society Member (ep 16); Male Student A (ep 14)
FUUTO PI (TV) as guest (ep 4)
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Villager (ep 15)
Gamers! (TV) as Rival A (ep 12)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Helic (ep 9)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Shinya Uotori (ep 10)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as English teacher (ep 12)
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Soccer Club Member (ep 2)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Male customer (ep 19); Student F (ep 20); Toshiaki Enkōji (eps 14-15)
Harmonie (movie) as Doctor
Heavy Object (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 17)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (ep 11)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Eighth School Boy Player A (ep 11); Man (ep 4)
Horimiya (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 6)
I'm in Love with the Villainess (TV) as Cook (ep 3); Lorek Kugret; Student (ep 4)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Hayabusa Hideki
Isekai Cheat Magician (TV) as Adjutant (eps 8-9); Mistfolos (ep 11); Soldier (ep 6); Street vendor (ep 5); Thief (ep 4)
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Man who Wants to Pluck (ep 24); Tattsun; Tattsun's MC (ep 28); Unfamiliar Clerk (ep 24)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Delinquent (ep 3); Detective (ep 1); Light Music Club Member (eps 2, 4-5); Nakayama (eps 8-9); Nishina (ep 12); Reiji Hozuki (ep 7); Student (ep 6)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Judge (ep 14); Matsunaga (ep 26); Nishina (ep 25); Takagi's Son (ep 21)
Little Busters! (TV) as Disciplinary committee member E (ep 16); Male student A (ep 14); Male student B (ep 1); Student A (ep 8)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student B (ep 10)
Log Horizon (TV) as Taro; Tomtom (ep 3)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Azalea (eps 10-11)
Love of Kill (TV) as List Noble (eps 10-11); Member 2 (ep 9)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Tsuyoshi Iizuka (eps 14, 26)
Macross Delta (TV) as Nobleman (ep 15)
(The) Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess (TV) as Ministry of the Arcane C (ep 7)
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Baseball Team Member (ep 15); Schoolboy (eps 11-12); Soccer Member (ep 32)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Bandit C (ep 8)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Tradesman (ep 2)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Page (ep 8); Young Monk (ep 2); Youth B (ep 1)
MARS RED (TV) as Citizen B (ep 8); Major (ep 12)
Miss Shachiku and the Little Baby Ghost (TV) as Male Employee C (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Brewers Child Soldier (ep 11); Carta's Guard (ep 21); Child soldier (ep 1); Delmas (eps 12-13, 24); Tekkadan member (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Derma Altland
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Junior High School Student D (eps 4-6)
Mugyutto! Black Clover (ONA) as Magna Swing
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Meiou (ep 1)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Student (ep 23)
Muv-Luv Alternative (TV) as Sarcastic Male Guard (ep 4)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Jacob Nijinski (eps 8-9)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Committee member (ep 11)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Hachiman's follower (ep 20); Man (ep 21)
Nanbaka (TV) as Doctor (ep 12)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Yukio Izumi (eps 3-4)
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Mori Nagayoshi
Ninjala (TV) as Customer (ep 94)
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 1)
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Movie Club Member (ep 1)
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Apprentice 1 (eps 9-11); Chamberlain (ep 4); Chloe's servant (ep 5); Doctor (ep 3); Inquisitor A (ep 7); Priest A (ep 12)
Patema Inverted (movie) as Student
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Shioyama (ep 13)
Poyopoyo (TV) as Kōta Suzuki
Prima Doll (TV) as Military Police B (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Princess Principal (TV) as soldier (ep 12)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Homeroom teacher (ep 9); Medical intern (ep 1)
Ragna Crimson (TV) as Disas Trois Adult Dragon (ep 14); Hunting Dragon People (eps 3-4)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Chin (eps 1-2, 12)
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 3) as Assistant Director (ep 29); Male Customer (eps 31-32); Passerby (ep 35); Tourist (ep 34)
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special (TV) as Pine Tree Member (eps 7-8)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) (ep 1)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Recorder (ep 7); Staff (ep 2)
Sacred Seven (TV) as Student 4 (ep 4)
Saikyō Kamizmode! (TV) as Retsu Nakai
Saiyuki Reload -ZEROIN- (TV) as Man (eps 1, 7); Villager (ep 2); Waiter (ep 6)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Male middle school student (ep 2)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Male student (ep 9)
STARMYU (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Stars Align (TV) as Fujita (ep 3)
Trigun Stampede (TV) as Livio the Double Fang
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Guest Man C (ep 9); Male Student B (ep 3)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Male Student B (ep 4); Public Morals Committee Member A (ep 3); Stagehand C (ep 5)
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 1)
Wandering Son (TV) as male student C (ep 12); Taniguchi; Yamashita
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 7)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Boy from the manga (ep 11); Male customer C (ep 2)
You and Me. (TV) as Basketball Club Member; Male Student
Your Lie in April (TV) as Audience Member (ep 10); Contestant (ep 11); Male Student (ep 3); Stage Manager (eps 8, 19)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Bernie (ep 118)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none