The Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gotōbun no Hanayome ∬ (Japanese)
五等分の花嫁∬ (Japanese)
User Ratings: 116 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:3)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:34, dub:3)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:23, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 211 users, rank: #3292 (of 8389)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.784 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.265, rank: #975 (of 8486)
Weighted mean: 7.744 (Very good−), rank: #951 (of 8486) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 6.24)
Bayesian estimate: 7.721 (Very good−), rank: #757 (of 6387)
Vintage: 2021-01-07
Opening Theme:
"Gotoubun no Katachi" by Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo
Ending Theme:
"Hatsukoi" by Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kaori
Series Composition: Keiichirō Ōchi
Scenario: Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Ikuo Morimoto (eps 8, 11)
Kaori (eps 1, 4-6, 12)
Kento Shintani (ep 4)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 6)
Ryōma Mizuno (eps 3, 5)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 2, 7, 9-10)
URA (OP)
Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (ep 11)
Ippei Ichii (eps 2, 7)
Kaori (eps 1, 12)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 9)
Kento Shintani (ep 4)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 6)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 3)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 8)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 10)
Yuuichirou Aoki (eps 2, 5)
Unit Director:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
URA (OP)
Original creator: Negi Haruba
Character Design: Masato Katsumata
Art Director: Akihito Ougiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Masato Katsumata (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-12
)

Ryōta Arima (eps 5, 7, 9)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 2, 6)
Yukie Hiraka (eps 6, 10-12)
Animation Director:
Ayaka Murakami (Studio Deen; eps 10-12)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 6)
Eun Ha Kim (ep 6)
Eun Hee Jeong (ep 6)
Eun Mi Han (ep 6)
Hirofumi Morimoto (Studio Deen; ep 8)
Hyun Ju Song (ep 6)
Kei Sakai (ep 10)
Keita Fukuda (eps 11-12)
Kenta Mizusaki (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Masato Katsumata (ep 8)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 1)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 9)
Minefumi Harada (ep 3)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 9)
Mugi Yoshino (ep 9)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (eps 10, 12)
Ryōta Arima (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 10)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 9)
Shin Tanoue (ep 10)
Soon-Ok Park (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Takeo Shudou (eps 11-12)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 9)
Tooru Sawamura (Studio Deen; eps 10-12)
UTA (ep 12)
Yūki Kitajima (eps 4-5, 8)
Yukie Hiraka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Yukiyo Kawamoto (ep 2)
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography: Daisuke Chiba
2D Work:
URA (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Xiao Yue Yang (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Miyazawa (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 6)
Akira Kaneko (ep 4)
Asami Aida (ep 4)
Asami Endo (ep 2)
Asami Shimizu (ep 4)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 9)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 6)
Azusa Nakano (ep 1)
Chae Sik Park (ep 6)
Chan Yan (eps 1, 4)
Chiaki Tateoka (Bibury Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 11
)

Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 4)
Dokan (ep 2)
Erina Ogawa (ep 6)
Eun Joo Shin (ep 6)
Eun Ju Park (ep 6)
Fumie Muroi (ep 10)
Harada (ep 4)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 4)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (ep 9)
Hotaka Hashimoto (ep 4)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 6)
Kanako Nakamura (Sakura Create; ep 4)
Karen Inoue (ep 2)
Kinya Rikitoku (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 7)
Kunpei Morisada (ep 4)
Kurumi Kishida (ep 9)
Madoka Taniguchi (ep 11)
Mai Ishii (ep 6)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 3)
Mariko Matsui (ep 2)
Matsumoko (ep 11)
Meng Long Shou (eps 2, 5)
Meri Usami (ep 4)
Miho Yasumura (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 4-5, 7-8)
Mika Nishiyama (Bibury Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Minori Nakagawa (ep 4)
Misaki Kurita (A-Real; ep 4)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Nishida (TROYCA; ep 4)
Miu Tsuge (ep 6)
Mizuki Misawa (ep 8)
Mugi Yoshino (ep 9)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 4)
Narumi Ookuma (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 11-12)
Ran Young Kim (ep 6)
Rei Kinoshita (A-Real; ep 4)
Rira Yamazaki (ep 1)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 4-8)
Ryōta Saitō (ep 1)
Saori Nemoto (ep 1)
Satoshi Kaizawa (ep 9)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 10)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 6)
Seon Wa Kim (ep 6)
Shiho Nakazawa (ep 9)
Shiina Motoyashiki (ep 9)
Shin Ōsaki (ep 4)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 9)
Takeo Shudou (ep 10)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 1-2, 7)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (eps 4, 7)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 1)
Tomomi Itō (ep 4)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 4)
Yō Kokubun (A-Real; ep 4)
Yō Nakagawa (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 7-8)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 5)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 6)
Yuki Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 6)
Yuki Nomura (PRA; ep 3)
Yuki Ōnuma (ep 11)
Yuki Takeuchi (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 5)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Yuu Ishiguro (eps 1, 4, 12)
3D CG: Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation CG; eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Animation: Aoi Umeki (ED)
Animation producer: Keiyū Yamamoto
Art Setting:
Beom Seon Lee (BON.Corp; eps 7-8)
Ju Seong Seo (BON.Corp; eps 7-8)
Manabu Kikuchi (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-4)
Masayuki Niizuma (Senju Kobo; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-4)
Soo Young Hwang (BON.Corp; eps 7-8)
Sōya Itō (Bibury Animation CG; ep 1)
Zhi Li (Bibury Animation CG; ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanta Fukumi (ep 2)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 7)
Meng Long Shou (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (ep 9)
Yao Xuan Xie (ep 1)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 7)
Assistant Art Director: Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare; eps 7-8)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Ryōta Arima (ep 3)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 9)
Yukie Hiraka (eps 3, 9)
Assistant producer:
Sachiko Hori
Yōjin Fukushima
Assistant Production Manager: Hina Onosato (ep 9)
Assistant Unit Director: Yuuichirou Aoki (OP)
Associate producer: Maiko Higa
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Ayano Noda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Beom Seon Lee (BON.Corp; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Hoan (Studio Homare; eps 2-12)
Ju Seong Seo (BON.Corp; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Kazuki Ikeda (ep 9)
Musashi Kokuwa (Art Studio Zao; eps 11-12)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 10-12)
Soo Young Hwang (BON.Corp; eps 1-3, 5-6)
CG Advancement: Takayoshi Harashina (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Character Design Assistant: Michinosuke Nakamura (eps 1-12)
Clothing Setting: Yuki Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Color setting:
Eiko Nishi (ep 6)
Kazuya Otani (ep 10)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mio Hanada (ep 9)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 2)
Yoshimi Mogi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Distribution Manager: Shigeki Hosoda
Editing:
Mutsumi Takemiya
URA (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; ep 3)
Akane Miyazawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 6, 9-10)
Akane Yamanaka (PRA; ep 3)
Akira Maeda (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Ami Konishi (ep 6)
Amika Suzuki (ep 8)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 6)
Chae Sik Park (ep 6)
Chiaki Tateoka (Bibury Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-11
)

Chul Ho Jung (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Eun-hui Kim (ep 6)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; ep 3)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Hiroki Koga (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11-12)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Jeon Gu Gu (ep 6)
Jia Hui Guo (ep 6)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Jin Ah Jeong (ep 6)
Jin Ju Ko (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 6)
Kinya Rikitoku (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 4-6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Miho Yasumura (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Mika Nishiyama (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4-5)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 9)
Moon Suk Kim (ep 6)
Nao Ōsaka (ep 6)
Reiji Kitano (ep 8)
Rina Adachi (PRA; ep 3)
Risa Furukawa (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Ryuta Kadota (ep 6)
Sayaka Watanabe (ep 6)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 6)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Shingo Kaneda (ep 6)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Su Jeong Mun (ep 6)
Takako Yamazaki (ep 6)
Takayuki Kai (ep 6)
Takumi Hoashi (ep 6)
Tatsuki Umino (PRA; ep 3)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 6)
You Qun Chen (ep 6)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Yuki Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 6, 9-10)
Yukie Hiraka (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 8)
Yuna Suzuki (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Erina Ogawa (ep 6)
Hiroki Koga (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Hiromi Kabashima (ep 9)
Lin Gui Du (ep 6)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 3)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (ep 10)
Yun Hee Choi (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Ai Yoshida (ep 7)
Akane Miyazawa (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Akihide Muraji (ep 9)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 10)
Akiko Seki (ep 11)
Akira Teramoto (ep 10)
Akira Watanabe (ep 6)
Arisa Kuroda (ep 8)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 9)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 9)
Ayako Ōki (ep 8)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 4)
Azusa Nakano (ep 11)
Chiaki Tateoka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 10, 12)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 5)
Chinami Shibata (ep 9)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 2)
Drum (ep 2)
Emi Kojima (ep 11)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 6)
Futafusa (eps 2, 8)
Haruto Kosuke (eps 2, 7)
Hiroki Abe (ep 9)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 12)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Hinoshita (ep 12)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 6)
Jin Uk Lim (ep 6)
Kanta Fukumi (eps 7, 12)
Kaori (ep 12)
Kaori Sakiguchi (ep 3)
Karen Nishiyama (ep 6)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Kei Sakai (ep 10)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 10)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3, 10)
Kokoro Ikarashi (ep 9)
Komari Kamikita (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Kōta Sera (OP)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Maju Saito (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 7)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 9)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 1)
Masayuki Nonaka (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1, 12)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 3)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 8)
Miho Yasumura (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 10-12)
Minefumi Harada (ep 3)
Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 6)
Misaki Kaneko (OP)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 9)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 5, 8)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 2)
Naoya Ishihara (ep 8)
Naoya Sonoda (eps 7, 11)
Natsumi Sakai (ep 11)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Roku Tsujimura (OP)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 5)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 6)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Ochiai (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 10-12)
Ryōta Arima (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10
)

Ryotaro Takamura (ep 1)
Sachiko Iwata (ep 9)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 9)
Sanae Satō (ep 2)
Sansai Onoki (ep 6)
Satohiko Sano (OP)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 4, 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 10)
Shinpei Wada (OP)
Shinya Fujita (ep 2)
Shouta Yoshida (ep 4)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Tadashi Kubo (ep 6)
Takahiro Arai (ep 8)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 3)
Takayuki Kitagawa (eps 8, 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 9)
Takuya Miyahara (OP)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 4)
Tatsurou Arai (ep 3)
Tetsuya Itō (ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 9)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 9)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 6)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yao Xuan Xie (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-2, 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 12)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 9)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yō Nakagawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 7, 12)
Yong Ju Jo (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 9)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 9)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 3)
Yuka Nagata (ep 2)
Yuka Ooya (ep 11)
Yuki Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yuki Shizuku (eps 7, 12)
Yukie Hiraka (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 2, 4)
Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 10)
Yukiyo Kawamoto (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yuna Fueki (eps 5, 7)
Yūsaku Nakamura (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 8)
Yusuke Shibata (OP)
Yuta Ohara (ep 3)
Yutaka Araki (OP)
Yuya Kishi (ep 9)
Logo Design:
Mami Fukunaga (RedRooster)
Saya Takagi (RedRooster)
Music Production Producer: Daisuke Mizuta
Official HP Design: Teru Ono
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
A Ra Cho (ep 6)
Aki Morimitsu (Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Eri Kitahara (Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio; ep 12)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Hanako Nakamura (ep 6)
Jeon Gu Gu (ep 6)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Jeong Hwa Min (ep 6)
Ji Hyeon Hong (ep 6)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11-12)
Kazumi Morishima (ep 6)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Kumi Kanazawa (ep 6)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11-12)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 9)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Qi Min Zhang (ep 6)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11-12)
So Ri Choi (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 7-8, 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 6)
Yuka Nakamura (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 3)
Paint Check:
Eiko Nishi (ep 6)
Kazuya Otani (ep 10)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 2)
Mio Hanada (ep 9)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 2)
Yoshimi Mogi (eps 4, 7, 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Paint Check Assistant:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 4)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 4)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 4)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Yuuko Satou (ep 4)
Photography:
Aoi Umeki (ED)
Daichi Nishikawa (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-12)
Daisuke Chiba (Bibury Animation CG; OP; eps 1-12)
Hao Hui Zhang (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-12)
Jia Hua Zhang (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 3)
Naomi Shima (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-12)
Sae Suzuki (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-12)
Shin Song (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-2)
URA (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 3)
Yūga Kai (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Yūko Shigeie (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 3)
Preview Design: Aoi Umeki (eps 1-12)
Production Advancement:
Keiyū Yamamoto (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 12)
Kōdai Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Masahiro Obata (ep 8)
Miharu Nakanishi (ep 3)
Mizuki Hashimoto (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Sho Maeda (ep 6)
Shūhei Suda (ep 10)
Wataru Shigeizumi (ep 9)
Yōsuke Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Yuki Ishida (ep 9)
Yuki Sakurai (ep 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Daiki Kusunoki (ep 8)
Hina Onosato (ep 5)
Naoya Kobayashi (ep 8)
Ryūto Yasuhiro (ep 11)
Tomohisa Kato (ep 9)
Production manager:
Hina Onosato (eps 3, 6)
Yūki Nakatomi (ep 9)
Recording Adjustment: Shuuji Imai
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sakamoto
Setting Production:
Hina Onosato
Tomomi Nagaoka
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Misa Maeshima
Sound Production Manager:
Xingyao He
Yoshiyuki Oguri
Special Effects:
Masaki Okada (Bibury Animation CG; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Xiao Yue Yang (Bibury Animation CG; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masahiro Takeda (Dream Monster; OP)
Shūho Mitani (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Art Neco (ED)
Masahiro Takeda (Dream Monster; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aira Yūki (ED)
Masahiro Takeda (Dream Monster; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu (OP; ED; as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo)
Ayane Sakura (OP; ED; as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo)
Inori Minase (OP; ED; as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo)
Kana Hanazawa (OP; ED; as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo)
Miku Itō (OP; ED; as Nakano-ke no Itsutsugo)
Theme Song Producer: Hiroshi Ōhinata (OP; ED)
Theme Song Production Assistant: Kōhei Yamada (APDREAM; OP; ED)
Video Editing:
Katsuhiro Kudō (McRAY; eps 1-6)
Kei Nozaki (McRAY; eps 1-12)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 9-12)
Yūdai Yamanashi (McRAY; ep 7)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Futaro Uesugi

Ayana Taketatsu as Nino Nakano
Ayane Sakura as Yotsuba Nakano
Inori Minase as Itsuki Nakano
Kana Hanazawa as Ichika Nakano
Miku Itō as Miku Nakano
Natsumi Takamori as Raiha Uesugi
Satoshi Hino as Isanari Uesugi
Takaya Kuroda as Maruo Nakano

Ayumi Mano as Sanada (ep 1)
Daichi Arata as Old woman (ep 2)
Genki Muro as
Homeroom teacher (ep 9)
Medical intern (ep 1)
Hayato Ito as Maeda (eps 10-12)
Hinako Takahashi as Actress (ep 5)
Hisako Tōjō as Yamada (ep 3)
Hitomi Sasaki as Aoi (eps 9-12)
Iori Saeki as Tsubaki (eps 9-12)
Kousuke Toriumi as Revival's manager
Mutsumi Tamura as Futaro Uesugi (young)
Rika Kinugawa as Female teacher (eps 11-12)
Ryou Sugisaki as Physical education teacher (ep 11)
Ryûji Yamamoto as Schoolboy (ep 9)
Saika Kitamori as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Satoshi Kobayashi as Policeman (ep 1)
Sayuri Yahagi as Shimoda (ep 6)
Shinya Takahashi as Teacher (ep 12)
Shōmaru Zōza as Handsome actor (ep 5)
Sōma Saitō as Takeda (eps 9-12)
Wakana Kowaka as Old woman (ep 1)
Yukari Anzai as Eba (eps 2-4)
Yuki Kyoka as Girl (eps 1-4)
Yukiko Yao as Track club member (ep 4)
Yutaka Nakano as Grandfather (eps 7-8)
Yuuki Sanpei as Ebata (eps 4-5, 7)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 4)
Akatsuki (eps 4-5)
Art Base Bam (ep 4)
Bibury Animation Studio (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

diomedéa (eps 7-8)
FAI (eps 4-5)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 4)
Getsumen (eps 4-5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 8-9)
Line Farm (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
PRA (ep 3)
Rising Force (eps 4, 10)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Shuka (ep 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Studio Gram (eps 4-5)
Studio μ (eps 5, 7)
Studio Neun (eps 4, 7)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Studio Wombat (ep 6)
xenron (ep 5)
Xingyue Animation (ep 10)
2nd Key Animation Assistance: Wit Studio (ep 4)
3DCGI: Bibury Animation CG (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Animation Direction:
Studio DEEN (eps 8, 10-12)
Xingyue Animation (ep 10)
Animation Production: Bibury Animation Studio
Art Setting:
Bibury Animation CG (eps 1-4)
BON.Corp (eps 7-8)
Pine Forest Animation (ep 3)
Senjukobo (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Background Art:
Art Studio Zao (eps 6, 11-12)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-12)
BON.Corp (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Makaria (eps 10-12)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 9-11)
Studio Homare (eps 2-12)
Clothing Setting: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Candy Box (ep 8)
diomedéa (eps 8, 11)
DR Movie (eps 7-8, 11-12)
FAI (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
FTJ (ep 4)
GAINAX Kyoto (ep 1)
Getsumen (eps 4-5, 9, 12)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 5)
OLM Asia (eps 8, 12)
PINE JAM (ep 9)
PRA (ep 3)
R.I.C (eps 2, 10)
Seed (ep 5)
Seven Arcs (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (eps 8, 12)
Studio DEEN (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 10)
Studio Flad (ep 9)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

studio Marbean (eps 4, 7)
Studio μ (eps 4-5)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 8)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 12)
xenron (eps 1, 5)
Xingyue Animation (ep 10)
In-Between Animation Assistance: OLM (ep 8)
In-between Check:
Bibury Animation Studio (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Key Animation:
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Logo Design: RedRooster
Music Production: Nichion
Paint:
Akatsuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Anitus Kōbe (eps 11-12)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 2, 6)
CloverWorks (ep 4)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 8)
Doga Kobo (ep 12)
DR Movie (eps 7-8, 11-12)
FAI (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
FTJ (ep 4)
Getsumen (eps 4-5, 9, 12)
GK Sales (ep 2)
Grain (ep 5)
Kikishin Animation (ep 10)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 5)
OLM (ep 8)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-12
)

Seed (ep 5)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Shuka (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 4-5, 11)
Studio DEEN (ep 8)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Studio Flad (ep 9)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Studio Gram (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

studio Marbean (eps 4, 7)
Studio μ (eps 4-5)
Studio Road (eps 4, 8)
Sunrise Beyond Fukuoka Studio (ep 12)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 3, 9)
TROYCA (ep 8)
xenron (eps 1, 5)
Xingyue Animation (ep 10)
Paint Assistance: Anitus Kōbe (ep 8)
Paint Check: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Paint Check Assistance: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 6-7, 9-10)
Photography:
Bibury Animation CG (eps 1-12)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 3)
Production Assistance:
Frontier Engine (ep 10)
Magic Bus (ep 6)
PINE JAM (ep 9)
PRA (ep 3)
Publicity Assistance: AQUA ARIS
Recording Studio: Studio Jumo
Setting Assistance: Tezuka Productions
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: Bibury Animation CG (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

Theme Song Production Assistance: APDREAM (OP; ED)
Video Editing: McRAY (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Apphia Yu

Subtitle Coordination: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
Josh Grelle as Futaro Uesugi

Bryn Apprill as Yotsuba Nakano
Christopher Wehkamp as Maruo Nakano
Dani Chambers as Raiha Uesugi
Felecia Angelle as Miku Nakano
Jill Harris as Nino Nakano
Jim Foronda as Isanari Uesugi
Lindsay Seidel as Ichika Nakano
Tia Ballard as Itsuki Nakano

Alexis Tipton as The Girl from Kyoto (eps 1-4)
Ashe Thurman as Sanada (young; ep 1)
Brianna Roberts as Rena Nakano
Emi Lo as Aoi (eps 9-12)
Grant Paulsen as Homeroom teacher (ep 9)
Kent Williams as Grandpa (eps 7-8)
Kimberley Anne Campbell as Takebayashi
Natalie Rose as Tsubaki (eps 9-12)
Nazeeh Tarsha as Revival Manager
Nazia Chaudhry as Shimoda
Ricco Fajardo as Maeda (eps 10-12)
Shawn Gann as Ebata (eps 4-5, 7)
Stephen Fu as Takeda (eps 9-12)
Suzie Yeung as Eba (eps 2-4)
Terri Doty as Futaro Uesugi (young)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; SimulDub)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal )
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology