Luiz Antônio LOBUE

Hometown: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brasil
Non-anime roles:
Alec Baldwin in "Código para o Inferno/Mercury Rising" (Portuguese)
Alec Baldwin in "O Julgamento do Diabo/Shortcut for Happiness" (Portuguese)
Christopher Walken in "Anjos Rebeldes 2/The Prophecy II" (Portuguese)
Christopher Walken in "Chamas da Vingança/Man on Fire" (Portuguese)
Christopher Walken in "Click" (Portuguese)
Eugene Levy in "American Pie" (Portuguese)
Eugene Levy in "Josie e as Gatinhas/Josie and the Pussycats" (Portuguese)
Hugh Laurie in "House" (Portuguese)
Locke in "Lost" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Fantasma (Phantom)
30,000 Miles Under the Sea (movie)
Ajin (TV) as Professor Kishi; Teacher (eps 1-2)
Ajin (TV 2) as Yuuji Kishi
Akira (movie) (Locomotion and Band/DVD/Bluray dubs)
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie)
Arjuna (TV); Dojima (eps 1-2)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Duque Preminger
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yomi
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Hal-G
Barom One (TV) as Kenichi Shiratori
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Capitão Tokuhiro Iga
Bokurano (TV)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Pai do Oliver
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Mago Clow
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Kouhei Okamoto
Chiisana Pengin: Lolo no Bōken (movie) as Gilberto
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Deckerdramon
Doraemon (TV 2/1979)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Piccolo DaiMaoh (jovem); Piccolo Jr
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Piccolo (2nd Voice)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The History Of Trunks (special) as Piccolo (Parisi and Álamo dubs)
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Piccolo
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Piccolo
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ushio Fuzuchi
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Excel Saga (TV); Antônio (ep 6); Capitão (ep 21); Capitão-Helicóptero (ep 23); Corliogne (ep 17); Editor Chefe (ep 5)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Marechal Bradley/Orgulho (Pride)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Führer King Bradley
Gantz (TV) as Pai do Cebolinha (Adult Greenonion Alien)
Genma Wars (TV)
Getbackers (TV)
(The) Golden Laws (movie) as Hermes
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Guerreiro
Heat Guy J (TV) as Noriega
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Hermes
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Sr Kanou
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Basho; Jones, the cutter (ep 16); Silva Zaoldyeck (1st voice)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Silva Zaoldieck
Jack to Mame no Ki (movie) as Vendedor de Milagres
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Narrador
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Hermes
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Inspetor Zenigata
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Sargento Zenigata (Inspector Zenigata)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Inspetor Zenigata
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
Medabots (TV) as Medalutador Espacial X (2nd voice)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Pai da Luna
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV)
Naruto (TV) as Fugaku Uchiha; Shikaku Nara
Naruto Shippūden (TV); Kotetsu Hagane; Shikaku Nara
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Kouzou Etou (1st voice); Tatsumi Mine
Oldboy (Korean movie)
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Fullbody (Old dub); Mihawk (Old dub)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Byron; Cyrus (DP150-152)
Pokémon (TV) as Juiz no Estádio Indigo (Indigo judge)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Mascarado (the Mask)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Brandon; Flint (ep 453); Mitty (ep 45 8ºano)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Clay
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) as Fujimoto (Brazil)
Power Dolls (OAV); General
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Homem (ep 1); Seikichi Urakichi (ep 103); Sr Daigoku (ep 19); Ultraman (ep 94)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Diretor do Colégio Furinkan
Rave Master (TV) as Shiba
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Narrator
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as General de Jarjeyes
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Shikijou
Saint Seiya (TV) as Aioria de Leão; Bado de Alcor (new dub); Kasa de Ryumunades (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Jaga de Orion (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Atlas de Karina
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Leo Aiolia
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Aioria de Leão
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aiolia de Leão
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Frey (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Aiolia de Leão; Belzebu de Serafim (old dub)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Yaguiu Jubei
Scoopers (OAV) as John
Serial Experiments Lain (TV); Trabalhador do escritório (flashback; ep 11)
Shaman King (TV) as Amidamaru
Shin chan (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV); Pai de Mikaze (ep 8)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Donu
Submarine Super 99 (TV); Dr. Lestor
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Golg Boddoole Zer (Álamo); Roy Focker (Álamo)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Rato
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Pai da Miyuki (Miyuki's father)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Ratchet
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Drift
Twin Spica (TV) as Pai da Marika
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Brron, Mad King of Dark World; Trapper
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none