Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Kekkai Sensen & Beyond (Japanese)
血界戦線 & BEYOND (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 167 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:30, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 59 votes (sub:49, dub:8, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 45 votes (sub:35, dub:7, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 261 users, rank: #2741 (of 7353)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.784 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3229, rank: #885 (of 7374)
Weighted mean: 7.760 (Very good−), rank: #819 (of 7374) (seen all: 7.82 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 3.77)
Bayesian estimate: 7.742 (Very good−), rank: #635 (of 5559)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2017-09-30 (pre-screening event)
2017-10-07
Opening Theme:
"fake town baby" by Unison Square Garden
Ending Theme:
"Step Up Love" (ステップアップLOVE) by DAOKO x Yasuyuki Okamura
Insert song:
"A QUEEN OF THE NIGHT" by Bilal (ep 3)
"A Way Out" by Shayne Holland (ep 4)
"Block Scholars" by Hybrid Thoughts (ep 1)
"CAN YOU FEEL IT" by Saucy Lady (ep 10)
"EASY THINGS" by Takuya Kuroda (ep 6)
"Eternalism" by OH MY GIRL (ep 2)
"GHADI TJI (You'll be here)" by OUM (ep 9)
"GILL BREATHING BLUES" by Ashwin Shenoy (ep 7)
"In the City" by Saucy Lady (ep 4)
"It's Magic" by Shira Z.Carmel (eps 4,7,9-10)
"La vie d'une femme" (A Lady's Life) by pauline (ep 4)
"Poupées Vaudoux" (Voodoo Dolls) by Banda Magda (ep 8)
"Slice and Dice" by Bose (ep 1)
"TORTOISE KNIGHT" by Ai Ninomiya (ep 12)
"WHITE BEYOND (Shiroi Yami no Tonari) (白い闇の隣; Beside the White Darkness)" by Sari (ep 12)
"World Goes Round" by by Hannah Macklin aka MKO (ep 5)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Yasuko Kamo
Screenplay:
Yasuko Kamo (eps 1-4, 6, 8-12)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 5, 7)
Storyboard:
Kou Matsuo (eps 7, 11)
Masahiro Mukai (eps 5, 8)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 3, 10)
Naomi Nakayama (OP; eps 6, 9)
Rie Matsumoto (ED)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 8)
Shigehito Takayanagi (eps 1-2, 12)
Shinji Ishihira (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Ikurō Satō (ep 1)
Masahiro Mukai (eps 5, 8)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 3, 10)
Naomi Nakayama (OP; ep 9)
Rie Matsumoto (ED)
Satoshi Takafuji (ep 4)
Shintaro Itoga (ep 11)
Takahiro Hasui (eps 6, 11)
Yuji Oya (eps 2, 7, 12)
Original creator: Yasuhiro Nightow
Character Design:
Koji Sugiura (creatures)
Toshihiro Kawamoto
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihiro Kawamoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even
)

Tsunenori Saito (eps 3-9 odd)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 5)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 2, 8, 11)
Kenta Yokoya (assistant; ep 4; eps 2, 7, 10)
Megumi Tomita (eps 4, 9)
Miho Kato (ep 9)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 3, 10)
Noriko Morishima (eps 3, 8, 11)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 7, 10, 12)
Shinya Yamada (eps 5, 9, 11)
Takashi Hashimoto (effects; ep 2)
Tetsurō Nireki (action; ep 2)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP; ep 12)
Tsunenori Saito (eps 1, 12)
Yuki Hayashi (ED; ep 10)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director:
Kōki Ōta (eps 1-3)
Takuma Miyake (eps 4-12)
Director of Photography: Mayuko Furumoto
Executive producer:
Hideo Hirata (Toy’s Factory)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Michihiro Aso (Shueisha)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Producer:
Daisuke Furuya (NAS)
Fumihito Fukino (Toy’s Factory)
Hiroshi Kamei (MBS)
Ryosuke Mori (Shueisha)
Wakana Okamura (TOHO)
Yoshihiro Oyabu (BONES)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (ep 3)
Aika Satō (ep 8)
Akari Abe (ep 8)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 9-10)
Arisa Hoshina (BONES Animation Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Atsumi Sakai (eps 1, 5)
Ayaka Kawai (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-10
)

Chie Tanaka (eps 2-3, 11-12)
Chiharu Sato (ep 10)
Chika Yurano (ep 1)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 5)
Hajime Tamura (ep 8)
Haruka Saiga (ep 11)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 1-5, 8-12)
Hideaki Abe (ep 12)
Hikari Kukimoto (ep 8)
Hiromi Shiraga (eps 2, 10)
Hisa Hoshiyama (ep 12)
Hisashi Yokoya (eps 8-9)
Iori Hisatake (ep 10)
Junko Asano (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kaori Urata (ufotable; ep 12)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kumiko Takahashi (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 12)
Manami Ito (ep 2)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 1, 5, 10)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 1)
Misato Seki (ep 1)
Naomi Hara (ufotable; ep 12)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 1, 5)
Reio Komoto (eps 2, 7)
Ryosuke Nakajima (ep 8)
Ryoya Hashimoto (ep 7)
Satoko Satō (ep 5)
Shinya Yamada (ep 12)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 7)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 3)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 10)
Takeshi Bando (eps 2-3)
Takuma Nakamura (BONES Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Takuya Yoshihara (ep 10)
Tamaki Ishii (eps 2, 6)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 5)
Tomoko Tomita (ep 10)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 2)
Yuka Hirata (BONES Animation Dept.; eps 11-12)
Yuka Shiojima (ep 11)
Yuki Sonezaki (ep 10)
Yukie Kawakami (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yumika Ichimura (eps 4, 9-10)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 1)
3D CG:
Byung Jung Nam (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Daisuke Hosokawa (eps 1-6, 9, 12)
Duo En Zheng (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Maiko Tomizawa (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Takuma Miyake (ep 1)
Yōta Andō (eps 4-5, 9)
Action Animation Director: Tetsurō Nireki (ep 2)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 5)
Haruna Hashimoto (eps 6, 10, 12)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 5)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 12)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 12)
Megumi Tomita (ep 12)
Miho Kato (ep 10)
Miwa Sasaki (ep 12)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 10)
Shinya Yamada (ep 10)
Takafumi Hino (ep 5)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 9)
Tetsurō Nireki (eps 9, 12)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 10)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 12)
Art Board:
Ryosuke Kobe (eps 4-7)
Takeshi Kodaka (eps 8-12)
Tetsuya Usami (eps 4-12)
Yusuke Mizuno (eps 4-12)
Art Setting:
Yasunao Moriyasu (eps 4-12)
Yuuta Fujii (eps 4-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 8, 11-12)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 12)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 12)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 2)
Miho Kato (eps 4, 12)
Noriko Morishima (eps 6, 12)
Shinya Yamada (ep 8)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 11)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 6)
Assistant CGI Director: Takuma Miyake (eps 2-3)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Chie Tanaka (ep 11)
Hatsune Hoshino (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Assistant producer: Kozue Okazaki
Background Art:
Asa Ta (NAM HAI ART; eps 3, 7)
Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 4-12)
Con Manh (NAM HAI ART; eps 3, 7)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 3, 7)
Eun Hee Kim (MOR Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Huong Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; ep 7)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 6-7, 10)
Megumi Endo (Studio Easter; eps 5-7, 9)
Mi Ryeong Song (Studio Easter; eps 5, 10-12)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 1-3, 10-12)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 3-12)
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter; eps 1-7)
Sang Ha Yoo (MOR Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Sang Hyun Lee (MOR Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Seung Hyeon Lee (MOR Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 8-12)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Thao Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; ep 7)
Thao Nhu (NAM HAI ART; ep 3)
Toan Van (NAM HAI ART; ep 3)
Trang Diem (NAM HAI ART; ep 3)
Vu Thai (NAM HAI ART; eps 3, 7)
Xuan Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; ep 3)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter; eps 1-3)
Yumiko Kondou (OP graffiti)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 1-12)
Background Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi (TOHO)
Background Music Producer: Masataka Mikami (TOHO)
Background Music Production Cooperation: Nobuyuki Kato (Melody fair)
Casting Management: Nobue Yoshinaga
Color Check:
Saeko Hisajima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Takako Uemura (eps 3-11 odd)
Yuki Akimoto (ED)
Color design: Shihoko Nakayama
Color setting:
Saeko Hisajima (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Shihoko Nakayama
Takako Uemura (eps 3-11 odd)
Yuki Akimoto (ED)
Design Cooperation:
Atsushi Hasebe (ep 2)
Kanta Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Miwa Sasaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shigeru Fujita (ep 7)
Yuki Sato (ep 5)
Domestic Distribution:
Kazuhiro Yokoyama
Yuko Sagawa
Domestic Licensing:
Ryoshi Tanaka
Takeshi Saito
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Effects Animation Director:
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; eps 1-12)
Episode Director Cooperation:
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 4, 12)
Masahiro Mukai (eps 4, 12)
Finish Animation:
Aika Tokio (Wish; ep 7)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 3)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 3)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 5)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 6)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 2)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish; ep 5)
Erina Yamamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 9)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 2, 10)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 3)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Hiroshi Koyama (Wish; ep 9)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 8)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 6)
Hitomi Fujita (Wish; ep 1)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 2, 10-11)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 4)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 6)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 10)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; ep 6)
Katsuhiko Shiroto (Wish; ep 8)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 3)
Kotomi Iwashita (Wish; ep 7)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 6)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; eps 4, 10, 12)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; ep 8)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 2)
Manami Sasa (Wish; eps 7, 11)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 2)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 8)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 3)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 7)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; eps 3, 10, 12)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 7)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 4)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 7)
Mikio Ōtsuka (Wish; ep 4)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; eps 5, 10)
Miyu Kidachi (Wish; ep 5)
Miyuki Mori (Wish; ep 6)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; eps 9, 11)
Motofumi Usuda (Wish; ep 5)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 4, 11)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 7)
Rei Koyama (Wish; ep 8)
Reiya Honda (Wish; ep 6)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 4)
Rieko Umehara (Wish; ep 4)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; eps 3, 10, 12)
Ryō Taba (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 11)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; eps 4, 12)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 6)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 5, 12)
Shiori Tanigawa (Wish; ep 5)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 4)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 12)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; ep 5)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 8)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 2, 9)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 8)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 8)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; eps 3, 10, 12)
Yuka Nakamura (Wish; ep 7)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 11)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 1, 10)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Yuuko Koyama (Wish; ep 9)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 6)
Finishing Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi
Font Application: Morisawa (FONTWORKS)
Illustration: Miho Kato (Michella’s painting; ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Ito (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; ep 10)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 1)
Chiharu Sato (ep 12)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 4)
Fumika Niigaki (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Fumiko Suzuki (ep 9)
Harui Matsumoto (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; eps 4, 10)
Hiraku Abe (Wish; ep 4)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (ep 1)
Keiko Abu (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; ep 4)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; ep 4)
Maki Toyota (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8)
Mami Horimoto (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Mao Yumoto (Wish; eps 2-8 even)
Mariko Aoyama (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Mikie Matsuyama (ep 12)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8)
Mizuka Mabuchi (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 1)
Sae Watanabe (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Sayaka Shinofuji (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 11)
Tianyu Xu (Wish; eps 2-10 even)
tomoya takahashi (Wish; ep 10)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; ep 10)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 6, 8)
Yū Furuki (ep 1)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yuzuki Sano (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Ikuri Kameyama (ep 3)
Koichi Iwanaga (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Mitsuki Ou (eps 2-10 even)
Shunsuke Shishido (eps 5-11 odd)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Taisei Iwasaki (“Rhapsody in Blue”; ep 11)
Yuki Kanesaka (“Rhapsody in Blue”; ep 11)
Insert Song Co-Production:
BIGYUKI (“A Queen of the Night”; ep 3)
Magda Giannikou (“Poupées Vaudoux”; ep 8)
Yuki Kanesaka (“Gill Breathing Blues”; ep 7)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Ai Ninomiya (“A Queen of the Night”, “Poupées Vaudoux”; “Ghadi Tji”, “White Beyond”, “Tortoise Knight”; eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Ashwin Shenoy (“Gill Breathing Blues”; ep 7)
Aztech & Paranom (“Block Scholars”; ep 1)
Jill Peacock (“La vie d’une femme”; ep 4)
Magda Giannikou (“Poupées Vaudoux”; ep 8)
OUM (“Ghadi Tji”; ep 9)
Pauline (“La vie d’une femme”; ep 4)
Sarah C. (“Block Scholars”; ep 2)
Saucy Lady (“Can You Feel It”; ep 10)
Taisei Iwasaki (“Slice and Dice”, “Block Scholars”; “Ghadi Tji”, “White Beyond”, “Tortoise Knight”; eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Yasuhiro Nightow (“White Beyond”; ep 12)
Insert Song Music:
George Gershwin (“Rhapsody in Blue”; ep 11)
Magda Giannikou (“Poupées Vaudoux”; ep 8)
Sarah C. (“Block Scholars”; ep 2)
Taisei Iwasaki (eps 1-10, 12)
Takuya Kuroda (“Easy Things”; ep 6)
Yuki Kanesaka (“Slice and Dice”, “Block Scholars”; ep 1)
Insert Song Performance:
Ai Ninomiya (“Tortoise Knight”; ep 12)
Ashwin Shenoy (“Gill Breathing Blues”; ep 7)
Bilal (“A Queen of the Night”; ep 3)
BOSE (Scha Dara Parr; “Slice and Dice”; ep 1)
Hybrid Thoughts (“Block Scholars”; ep 1)
Magda Banda (“Poupées Vaudoux”; ep 8)
OH MY GIRL (“Block Scholars”; ep 2)
OUM (“Ghadi Tji”; ep 9)
Pauline (“La vie d’une femme”; ep 4)
Sari (“White Beyond”; ep 12)
Saucy Lady (“Can You Feel It”; ep 10)
Taisei Iwasaki (“Pebble Walts”; ep 5)
Takuya Kuroda (“Easy Things”; ep 6)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 10)
Aiko Ōura (eps 8, 11)
Akari Abe (ep 10)
Akie Morimoto (eps 3-4, 9)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 5)
Akiko Sugizono (ep 2)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 7, 9)
Ani Katō (ep 1)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 1, 10)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 6)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Dai Imaoka (ep 9)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 5)
Daisuke Agata (eps 3, 9)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 5)
Eri Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Erika Okada (ep 10)
Eriko Haga (ep 11)
Erina Kojima (ep 3)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 4, 10)
Fumie Kobori (ep 1)
Fumiya Uehara (eps 1-2, 5)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 1)
Haruka Iida (eps 8, 12)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 4)
Haruna Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Hideaki Abe (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10-11
)

Hideki Kakita (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 10)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 8)
Hirofumi Okita (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Hirofumi Onodera (eps 8, 12)
Hiroki Abe (ep 2)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 9)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 1)
Hiromi Masuda (eps 2, 8)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 6)
Hiromitsu Seki (ep 5)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 4)
Hiroto Kato (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (OP)
Hisashi Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Hitomi Hasegawa (ED)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 9)
Ikkō Inaguma (eps 3, 9)
In Sun Jung (ep 2)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 1)
Junko Matsushita (eps 7, 10)
Kana Miyai (eps 7, 12)
Kanako Baba (eps 6, 11)
Kanako Takeuchi (eps 5, 8)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 1, 5)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 12)
Kaori Saito (eps 3, 9, 11)
Katsuyuki Tsubouchi (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 1, 8)
Kazuma Uike (ep 7)
Kazumi Inadome (OP; eps 1-2, 11)
Kei Shimada (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 1)
Keiichirō Watanabe (ep 7)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 8)
Keiko Ōta (ep 1)
Keiko Takano (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Keita Watabe (eps 8, 11)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Ōtomo (ep 4)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 8)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 5, 12)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 12)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 7)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 2, 6)
Kōichi Takai (eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Kōji Ishida (ep 12)
Koji Sugiura (eps 10, 12)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 8)
Kouhei Tanaka (ep 5)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 3, 9)
Maki Fujita (ep 7)
Maki Kawano (OP)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 6, 11)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 7, 10)
Mamoru Watari (eps 2, 11)
Manabu Kushibuchi (eps 6, 11)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 8)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 9)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 5)
Masao Kawai (OP)
Masashi Takai (ep 5)
Mashu Inoue (ep 10)
Mayumi Oda (ep 6)
Megumi Tomita (OP; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Mieko Seki (ep 10)
Miho Kato (OP; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Miho Nagisa (eps 1-2)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 7, 10)
Miki Takeshita (ep 2)
Miku Mitsuoka (ep 2)
Minami Seki (OP)
Minefumi Harada (ep 6)
Misato Seki (eps 3, 6)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 8)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 5)
Miwa Sasaki (eps 1, 10, 12)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 2, 4, 7)
Naho Seike (ep 10)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Naoto Abe (eps 8, 12)
Naoto Uchida (ep 11)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 5)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 7)
Nobuaki Nagano (ep 7)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 1, 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (eps 2, 6, 11)
Noriko Morishima (ep 11)
Nozomi Sakamoto (eps 1, 5, 10)
Peng Yang (studio CANDYBOX; ep 8)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 1)
Saki Tanaka (eps 3, 6)
Saori Hosoda (eps 4-5, 11)
Saori Suruki (ep 7)
Satoko Satō (eps 3, 5, 11)
Satomi Kani (OP, ED; ep 12)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 12)
Satsuki Tamura (ep 8)
Setsuko Umino (ep 11)
Shigeki Sato (ep 7)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 7, 12)
Shino Kuzuhara (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (OP; eps 3, 5, 11)
Shōta Fujiwara (ep 11)
Shotaro Tamemizu (eps 8-9, 11)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 3-4)
Takafumi Hino (OP)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 8-9, 11)
Takahiro Komori (ep 11)
Takashi Habe (ep 1)
Takashi Kawashima (eps 3, 9, 12)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 6)
Takashi Yasui (eps 7, 10)
Takuya Uehara (ep 3)
Takuya Yoshihara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-12
)

Tamako Horiuchi (ep 8)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 10, 12)
Tetsurō Nireki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-9, 11-12
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 6)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 5)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 7)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 5)
Tomoki Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 4, 8, 11)
Tomomi Noda (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 9)
Umedaya (OP for 4 only; eps 1, 5, 12)
Washio (OP)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 8)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 6)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 4)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 9)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 7)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yuka Koiso (ep 1)
Yukari Watabe (eps 2, 6)
Yuki Hayashi (ED; eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 8)
Yuki Sato (佐藤由貴; OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Yuki Sato (佐藤由紀; ep 11)
Yukiharu Kase (eps 7, 9)
Yuko Dangi (eps 4, 8)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 6, 11)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 1)
Yuta Fujimaki (ep 12)
Yūta Kiso (ep 11)
Yutaka Minowa (OP)
Yutaka Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 12)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 4)
Online Editor:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 1-2)
Natsumi Nakano (Sony PCL; eps 1-4, 10-12)
Shunya Takarakura (Sony PCL; eps 1, 5-9)
Otherworld Letter Design: Takehiko Ishiyama (Freiheit)
Photography:
Fuma Takagi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Hikaru Fukuda (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 2-3)
Kota Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 5-12)
Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Shintarō Saruwatari (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Takashi Sawa (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Tsuyoshi Kanbayashi (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Ying Ying Zhang (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Yuriko Hino (BONES Photography Dept.; eps 1-12)
Planning:
Hideki Shinmura (Sony PCL)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kōichi Inaba (Toy’s Factory)
Masahiko Minami (BONES)
Nobuoki Kinoshita (Shueisha)
Takahiro Noda (NAS)
Planning Cooperation:
Juntarō Kosuga (Jump SQ. Editorial Department)
Kosuke Yasaku (Jump SQ. Editorial Department)
Yuito Fukushima (Jump SQ. Editorial Department)
Production Advancement:
Haruka Masuda (ep 7)
Isao Kobayashi (eps 3, 9, 12)
Kazumasa Komatsu (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kensuke Hongawa (ep 12)
Masanori Miyata (ep 7)
Masayo Kushida (ep 8)
Takashi Koike (ep 4)
Yuuna Shinomiya (eps 1, 5, 10)
Production Affairs:
Ayaka Ikari
Satoko Takae
Production Desk: Yūsuke Morifuji
Prop Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Publicity Design: Makoto Kamata (Garoa)
Publicity Producer: Tomoko Takano
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE; eps 5-12)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE; eps 1-4)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Natsumi Okada
Setting Production: Kensuke Hosokawa
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Sound Effects Assistant: Ryūta Nakahara
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Telop Work:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Yasuyuki Okamura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP)
Yasuyuki Okamura (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daoko (ED)
Tomoya Tabuchi (OP)
Yasuyuki Okamura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Daoko (ED)
Unison Square Garden (OP)
Yasuyuki Okamura (ED)
Theme Song Planning: Genki Kawamura
Theme Song Production:
Genki Kawamura
Yasuyuki Okamura (ED)
Video Package Publicity:
Megumi TSuchiya
Tatsuya Ishiyama
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Leonardo Watch
Rikiya Koyama as Klaus Von Reinhertz

Ai Orikasa as K.K.
Akira Ishida as Femt
Banjou Ginga as Gilbert F. Altstein
Hikaru Midorikawa as Zed O'Brien
Kazuya Nakai as Zapp Renfro
Keiji Fujiwara as Deldro Brody
Maaya Sakamoto as Dr. Luciana Estevez
Mamoru Miyano as Doug Hummer
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Steven A. Starphase
Nana Mizuki as Michella Watch
Reina Ueda as Neyka
Satomi Koorogi as Aligula
Unshō Ishizuka as Patrick
Yu Kobayashi as Chain Sumeragi
Yūma Uchida as Sonic Speed Monkey

Arisa Sakuraba as Sharon (ep 3)
Atsuko Yuya as Emelina Anderson (eps 4, 9)
Atsushi Miyauchi as Yukitoshi Kiritani (ep 10)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as TV director (ep 9)
Ayami Ogiwara as boy (ep 8)
Bin Sasaki as Magra de Grana (eps 2, 6)
Daisuke Ono as Phillip Lenore (ep 5)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Garrett (ep 1)
Eisuke Asakura as Jason Torakichi Masuda (ep 3)
Fukushi Ochiai as Beyondian thug (ep 5)
Haruna Takatsu as boy (ep 8)
Hayato Fujii as medivac EMT (ep 2)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Raju Jugei Shizuyoshi (ep 7)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Humphrey Tiger (ep 3)
Hiromichi Tezuka as senior pizza deliveryman (ep 1)
Hisako Kanemoto as Caroline Foster (ep 10)
Ikue Ōtani as Amagranoff Luozontam Ouv Lee Nej (eps 1, 4)
Ikuji Nose as bodyguard (ep 1)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Gähnen's aide (ep 4)
Jun Miyamoto as Bowen (ep 7)
Junichi Yanagita as Brigade (ep 1)
Junji Majima as Yurian (ep 6)
Keikou Sakai as Beyondian thug boss (ep 5)
Keisuke Hamaoka as driver (ep 7)
Ken Uo as Lawrence Taruho Ogami (ep 4)
Kenichi Suzumura as Zamedle Lolow Zeaze Nazamsandriga (ep 2)
Kenji Nojima as Riel (eps 8-9)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Franz Ackerman (ep 1)
Kousei Hirota as General Gähnen (ep 4)
Maki Tsuruta as nurse (ep 2)
Makoto Yasumura as Zamedle's dog (ep 2)
Mari Hino as kid (ep 10)
Marika Hayashi as Velved WS Rheinkymer (ep 4)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Anira (eps 1, 6)
Masaaki Ihara as Brigade Argent boss (ep 10)
Masaki Terasoma as Alan Foster (ep 10)
Mayumi Kurokawa as kid (ep 10)
Mie Sonozaki as Rachel Washington (ep 1)
Miho Okazaki as kid (ep 10)
Miyuki Kobori as Emilida (ep 3)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Vivian (eps 5-6, 12)
Mutsumi Tamura as Mark (ep 10)
Natsu Yorita as Origa Stolianov (eps 4, 9)
Nozomi Yamamoto as Im Miyeon (eps 4, 9)
Rie Hikisaka as kid (ep 10)
Rie Kugimiya as Black (eps 11-12)
Riki Kagami as Riga El Menhut (ep 3)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Gargambino Family enforcer (ep 1)
Saki Kosaka as female store clerk (ep 5)
Sanae Fuku as Tracey (ep 3)
Sanae Nakata as kid (ep 10)
Sayumi Watabe as Janet Barlow (eps 4, 9)
Shinobu Satou as Catherine Bates (ep 5)
Shōta Ebina as reporter (ep 9)
Shōta Yamamoto as Stanislav (ep 7)
Shougo Yano as salesgirl (ep 9)
Shouko Arai as landlady (ep 8)
Shuhei Matsuda as Beyondian thug (ep 5)
Tadanori Date as Satou (ep 1)
Taiten Kusunoki as Deremid Dan Morse (ep 4)
Takehito Koyasu as Lee Godot (eps 8-9)
Taketora as Graham (eps 1, 6, 10)
Tarō Kiuchi as Larry (ep 3)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Josh (ep 6)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Nuzulba (ep 8)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Toby MacLachlan (eps 11-12)
Toshihiko Seki as Dr. Gamimotz (eps 11-12)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Charlie (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Kase as Gemunemo (eps 8-9)
Yohei Hamada as
Ardamahael Z Zilrahia Ol-Zarzumaurolos (ep 11)
Beyondian thug (eps 5, 8, 12)
helicopter pilot (ep 9)
Libra combatant (ep 10)
party guest (ep 3)
SP (ep 7)
Yōji Ueda as medivac helicopter pilot (ep 2)
Yoko Soumi as Alice Neverhayworth (ep 8)
Yukari Tamura as Mira Gordon (ep 7)
Yuko Sanpei as Kane (ep 10)
Yumi Uchiyama as Ellen (ep 3)
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Mrs. Vedded (ep 3)
Yutaka Aoyama as insect (humanoid) (ep 6)
Yutaka Nakano as Gunter Gropius (ep 2)
Yuu Wakabayashi as Fan Tai Hon (black-clothed man; ep 3)
Yuya Uchida as Daniel Law (ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Actas (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Animation Planet (eps 5, 8)
animocaramel (eps 2-3)
Art Base Bam (eps 2-3)
Artbox (ep 4)
Bones Animation Dept. (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

C-Station (ep 1)
Doga Kobo (ep 5)
GAINAX (eps 8-9)
Kinema Citrus (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 5, 11)
Production Reed (eps 4-5)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Shuka (ep 5)
Studio Sign (ep 7)
Studio TAG (eps 1-2, 5)
TAP (eps 9, 11)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-9, 11
)

ufotable (ep 12)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 6, 10-11)
xenron (ep 5)
Yuhodo (ep 7)
3D Cooperation: J.C. Staff (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Animation Production: BONES
Background Music Production: TOHO
Backgrounds:
Kusanagi (eps 3, 7)
MOR Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Nam Hai (eps 3, 7)
Studio Easter (OP; eps 1-12)
Editing Studio: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Finish Animation: Wish
Font Application: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 5, 7)
Bones Animation Dept. (eps 1-9 odd, 12)
C2C (ep 7)
Candy Box (eps 1, 5, 7)
Chiptune (ep 7)
diomedea (ep 7)
FAI (eps 1, 5)
Kinema Citrus (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Oh! Production (ep 7)
Pierrot Plus (ep 1)
PINE JAM (ep 1)
Production Reed (eps 9, 11-12)
Project4 (ep 7)
R.I.C (ep 1)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Snowdrp (ep 7)
Studio 4°C (ep 5)
Studio Boomerang (ep 1)
Studio Takuranke (eps 5, 7)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Taikan Anime (eps 1, 3-7, 9-12)
TAP (eps 9, 11)
TNK (eps 5, 7)
Trigger (ep 1)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

TYO Animations (eps 1, 5)
Wish (eps 2-10 even)
Studio Wombat (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
xenron (ep 1)
Key Animation: Candy Box (ep 8)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: Bones Photography Dept. (OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Planning Cooperation: JUMP Square Editorial Department
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Telop Work: 10GAUGE (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland

ADR Engineer: Brandon Peters
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Aaron Dismuke as Leonardo Watch

Alexis Tipton as Neyka
Christopher Wehkamp as Zed O’Brien
Francis Henry as Gilbert F. Alstein
Ian Sinclair as Zapp Renfro
J. Michael Tatum as Steven A. Starphase
Jeannie Tirado as Dr. Luciana Estevez
Josh Grelle as Femt
Mike McFarland as Deldro Brody
Monica Rial as Sonic
Orion Pitts as Dog Hummer
Phil Parsons as Klaus von Reinhartz
Sarah Wiedenheft as Michella Watch
Stephanie Young as K.K.
Tia Ballard as Aligula
Trina Nishimura as Chain Sumeragi

Alejandro Saab as Brigade (ep 1)
Alex Moore as Olga Stolianov (ep 4)
Alison Viktorin as Nej (eps 1, 4)
Amber Lee Connors as Janet Barlow (ep 4)
Apphia Yu as Keyne (ep 10)
Austin Tindle as Riel (eps 8-9)
Barry Yandell as Gamimozu (eps 11-12)
Bill Jenkins as Dr. Gunther (ep 2)
Brandon McInnis as Toby MacLachlan (eps 11-12)
Brian Mathis as Delimid Dan Morse (ep 4)
Brittany Lauda as Tracy (ep 3)
Bruce DuBose as Franz Ackerman (ep 1)
Bryan Massey as Larry (ep 3)
Charles Campbell as Graham (ep 1)
Chris Rager as Humphrey Tiger (tall male punk; ep 3)
Chris Thurman as Jason Torakichi Masuda (short male punk; ep 3)
Cris George as Garrett (ep 1)
Daman Mills as Zamedle Lolow Zeaze Nazamsandriga (ep 2)
Daniel Baugh as Gemnemo (eps 8-9)
Dave Trosko as Yukitoshi Kiritani (ep 10)
Dawn M. Bennett as Anilla (eps 1, 6)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Ellen (ep 3)
Eric Vale as Yurian (ep 6)
Ian Moore as Zamedle's Dog (ep 2)
Janelle Lutz as Sharon (ep 3)
Jeff Johnson as Nuzruba (ep 8)
Jerry Jewell as Lee Godot (eps 8-9)
Jill Harris as Mira Gordon (ep 7)
Jim Johnson as Alan (ep 10)
John Burgmeier as Phillip Lenore (ep 5)
John Swasey as General Gähnen (ep 4)
Kate Oxley as Landlady (ep 8)
Katelyn Barr as Mi-Yeon (ep 4)
Lara Woodhull as Caroline Foster (ep 10)
Linda Leonard as Catherine Bates (ep 5)
Lindsay Seidel as Vivian (eps 5-6)
Mallorie Rodak as Teacher (ep 10)
Mark Fickert as Mob Boss (ep 10)
Mark Oristano as Magra de Grana (Hospital Director; ep 2)
Martha Harms as Rachel Washington (ep 1)
Megan Emerick as White
Micah Solusod as Black
Morgan Berry as Emelina Anderson
Rachael Messer as Velved WS Rheinkymer (ep 4)
Ray Hurd as Patrick
Robert McCollum as Limo Driver (ep 7)
Stephen Fu as Mark (ep 10)
Steve Powell as Lawrence Taruho Ogami (ep 4)
Terri Doty as Ms. Veded (ep 3)
Tyson Rinehart as Pizza Delivery Man (ep 1)
Wendy Powell as Alice Neverhayworth (ep 8)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
FUNimation Entertainment (Dubbed)
Hulu
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology