Uwe THOMSEN

Date of birth: 1983-07-06
Hometown: Munich, Germany
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Aero Troopers" (movie) (German)
Additional Voices in "D-War" (movie) (German)
Additional voices in "Jericho" (TV) (German)
Additional voices in "Reich und Schön" (TV) (German)
Barcia in "Scorpius Gigantus" (movie) (German)
Cop #2 in "Nightmare Boulevard" (movie)
Kousuke in "Boys Love" (German)
Optional player voice in "Amped 3" (VG) (German)
Pajaou in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
Radio Voice in "Nightmare Boulevard" (movie)
Receptionist in "This Christmas" (movie) (German)
Taertius in "Avencast" (VG) (German)
UPS Guy in "Nightmare Boulevard" (movie) (German)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(German version)
Arte (TV) : ADR Script
Divine Gate (TV) : Script
Dororo (TV 2019) : Script (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-16, 22-23
)

Jormungand (TV) : Script
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Script
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) : Script
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script
Overlord (TV) : Script
Overlord III (TV) : Script (eps 2-5, 9)
Overlord: Fushisha no Ō (movie) : Script
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) : Script
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) : Script
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) : Script
Prison School (TV) : Script (ep 6)
When They Cry - Kai (TV) : Script

Cast in:
(German version)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Brawler
Baki (ONA)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Zapp Renfro
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Zapp Renfro
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as Yuzuru Shinozaki (ep 14)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Intestinal Epithelial Cell (eps 6-8)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Apatheia 6 (ep 3)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Saijiou
Darwin's Game (TV)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Ashura Kokuhou
Deca-Dence (TV) as Fennel; Sou
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Shirō Ashiya/Demon General Alciel
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie)
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Shukumei, Sōtō no Fūma (movie)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV)
FLCL (OAV) as Baseballspieler
Forest of Piano (TV)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Drang (eps 3-7)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Minamoto no Yoritada
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Heat Guy J (TV) as Bartender (new dub Ep. 9); Dick (new dub Ep. 10); Ray Dullea (new dub Ep. 8)
ID: INVADED (TV) as Kouji Fuyukawa (ep 3)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Ottar (eps 7-8)
Jormungand (TV) as Consultant (ep 8)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Consultant (ep 8)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV)
(The) Life of Budori Gusuko (movie 2012) as Researcher Cat
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Zepes Indu (ep 1)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Inasa Yoarashi
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Ciocci
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Black Hooded Man
One Piece (TV) as Lorenor Zorro (second voice)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Lorenor Zorro
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Lorenor Zorro
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Lorenor Zorro
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Lorenor Zorro
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) as Lorenor Zoro
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Special – Adventure of Nebulandia as Roronoa Zoro
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Lorenor Zorro
Overlord II (TV) as Zaryusu Shasha
Overlord III (TV) as Zaryuusu Shasha (eps 1, 7)
Promare (movie) as Vary Truss
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Balgary (eps 2, 7, 21)
Record of Ragnarok (TV)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Gregory
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Willibald König
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Kiyomasa Katou
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Yukari Shikibu
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Man 1 (ep 1); Mondo (young)
Tari Tari (TV); Thief (ep 10)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Dyst Ralgris (eps 4, 8, 11)
Voltron (TV) as Prinz Lotor
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Teppei's Friend (ep 10)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Toranusuke Miyamura
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none