Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Naruto SD: Rock Lee no Seishun Full-Power Ninden (Japanese)
NARUTO-ナルト- SD ロック・リーの青春フルパワー忍伝 (Japanese)
Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals
Rock Lee : Les Péripéties d'un ninja en herbe (French)
ناروتو SD (Arabic)
火影忍者SD 李洛克的青春全力忍傳 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy
Themes: ninja
Plot Summary: A spinoff of "Naruto," following the exploits of supporting cast-member Rock Lee.
User Ratings: 276 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 51 votes (sub:47, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:56, dub:2)
 Very good: 102 votes (sub:100, dub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:17, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 532 users, rank: #1907 (of 8114)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.750 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.2616, rank: #1009 (of 8194)
Weighted mean: 6.812 (Good−), rank: #3682 (of 8194) (seen all: 7.58 / seen some: 6.49 / won't finish: 3.17)
Bayesian estimate: 6.841 (Good), rank: #3284 (of 6195)
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2012-04-03
2012-04-03 to 2013-03-26
2015-03-09 (ETC...TV - Chile)
2015-04-06 to 2015-06-22 (Middle East)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Give Lee Give Lee Rock Lee" by ANIMETAL USA and Hironobu Kageyama
#2: "Love Song" by OKAMOTO'S (eps 27-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Twinkle Twinkle" by Secret
#2: "Go! Go! Here We Go!" by Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (eps 14-26)
#3: "Daijoubu Bokura" by RAM WIRE (eps 27-)
#4: "Icha Icha Chu Chu Kyappi Kyappi Love Love Suri Suri Doki Doki" by HAPPY BIRTHDAY
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Gorou Sessha (eps 27-51)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1-26)
Series Composition: Kento Shimoyama
Script:
Isana Kakimura (4 episodes
eps 33, 36, 42, 47
)

Kento Shimoyama (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11-12, 14, 16, 18-19, 22, 26-29, 34, 39-40, 43, 46, 51
)

Masahiro Yokotani (9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 20-21, 25, 31, 41
)

Mio Imamura (eps 24, 50)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 32, 37, 44, 49
)

Yuka Miyata (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 23, 30, 35, 38, 45, 48
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (4 episodes
eps 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ED 4)
Gorou Sessha (ED 1, 5; 5 episodes
eps 7, 24, 33, 40, 51
)

Haruki Kasugamori (ep 14)
Hiromichi Matano (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Hiroyuki Matsushita (ep 13)
Kazumi Nakano (eps 26, 36)
Kazunori Mizuno (ep 45)
Ken'ichi Nishida (6 episodes
eps 26, 31, 35, 38, 43, 47
)

Maki Odaira (ep 47)
Mankyū (ep 14)
Masahiko Murata (OP, ED 2-3; eps 1, 6, 19)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 5, 10, 15)
Masahiro Mukai (eps 3, 16)
Masayuki Kouda (OP 2)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 12, 27, 41)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 40)
Rin Hayashi (ep 14)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 28)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 42, 49)
Taro Kubo (ep 42)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 31)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 22
)

Toshiya Niidome (ep 38)
Tsukio Otone (ep 14)
Tsutomu Naniwa (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 23, 30, 35, 37, 44, 49
)

Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 28)
Yukihiro Matsushita (eps 13, 17, 45)
Yukio Nishimoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 34, 48
)

Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Gorou Sessha (5 episodes
eps 7, 24, 33, 40, 51
)

Hiromichi Matano (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Kiyoshi Fukumoto (eps 35, 42, 49)
Maki Odaira (eps 31, 47)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 28)
Masahiko Murata (eps 1, 6, 19)
Masahiro Hosoda (eps 5, 10)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 27, 41
)

Naoki Horiuchi (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Ogura Shirakawa (ep 45)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 13, 40)
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 26, 38)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 28)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 2, 11, 17)
Yasumi Mikamoto (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 34, 48
)

Yasuto Nishikata (ep 13)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 8)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Tsumagari (ED 4)
Gorou Sessha (ED 1, 5)
Masahiko Murata (OP 1, ED 2-3)
Masayuki Kouda (OP 2)
Original creator: Masashi Kishimoto ("Naruto")
Original Manga: Kenji Taira
Character Design: Chiyuki Tanaka
Art Director: Sawako Takagi
Art:
Aoi Shimada (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 29, 37, 45, 49
)

Aya Kadoguchi (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25, 33, 43, 48
)

Hideaki Kita (5 episodes
eps 23, 27, 31, 35, 39
)

Sawako Takagi (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15, 20, 26, 28, 36, 40, 51
)

Shinji Sugiyama (eps 9, 11-13)
Yasuaki Aritō (eps 4, 9)
Yurie Nomura (4 episodes
eps 12, 32, 41, 47
)

Animation Director:
Anna Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 11, 19, 24, 29, 36, 45
)

Borokuro (ep 51 QUALITY)
Chiaki Abe (ep 16)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP; ED 3; 7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26, 38, 40, 45, 50
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ED 4; 7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 24, 31, 38, 47
)

Hideto Koda (ep 31)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 28)
Junko Nakamura (eps 17, 31, 40)
Kae Anzai (ep 41)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 35)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 13)
Manami Fukuyo (4 episodes
eps 6, 19, 29, 50
)

Masayuki Kouda (OP 2, ED 1; 5 episodes
eps 7, 22, 33, 43, 51
)

Megumi Tomita (ED 3, 5; 6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 26, 36, 40, 47
)

Naoki Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Ryouichi Nakano (ep 28)
Shinichi Suzuki (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 35, 42, 49)
Tomohiro Koyama (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Yukari Kobayashi (ep 41)
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography:
Kazumi Yokoo
Ryō Iijima (eps 4-5)
Producer:
Makoto Hijikata (TV Tokyo; eps 27-51)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo; eps 1-26)
Naoji Hounokidani

2D Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (34 episodes
eps 12-25, 27-33, 35-41, 43, 45, 47-49, 51
)

Keiko Katō
Makiko Konagi (eps 34, 42, 50)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (eps 34, 38, 42)
Rikiya Igai (27 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-25, 27-30, 32-33, 36-37, 40-41, 43, 45, 47-49, 51
)

Shomi Tonegawa (7 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

2nd Key Animation:
Akie Gōda (ep 35)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 12)
Akiko Nakayama (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Ami Kadokura (Mouse; ep 38)
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 12, 41)
Asuka Mamezuka (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 6-7)
Ayumi Ishii (eps 27, 34, 41)
Chie Ōtsuki (Studio Wombat; 4 episodes
eps 6, 24, 29, 40
)

Chikako Takahashi (eps 41, 48)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 24, 51)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 12)
Erika Kimura (ep 21)
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; eps 19, 33)
Haru Watanabe (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 6-7)
Hikari Kukimoto (ep 28)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (drop; eps 9, 14, 43)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 35)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 15, 20)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 35)
Juji Mizumura (eps 4, 14)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 35)
Kazuki Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20
)

Kazutoshi Inoue (Studio Angle; ep 4)
Kei Sato (ep 11)
Keisuke Koichi (Hayashi; ep 46)
Kumiko Katou (eps 11, 40)
Kurisu Haibara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 12, 21, 34)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 28)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 6)
Mariko Kubo (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Megumi Tomita (eps 38, 50)
Michiko Takegami (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Midori Sawaki (eps 34, 41)
Miho Yoshioka (Mouse; ep 38)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 9)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 27)
Na Kamiya (ep 4)
Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 45)
Naomi Sakata (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Nobuto Miki (Studio Wombat; ep 29)
Nozomu Kamiya (ep 35)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 41, 48)
Reina Kawasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 45)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 35)
Retsu Ohkawara (ep 38)
Rika Sato (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 27, 34
)

Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; ep 36)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 5, 10)
Sakurako Sagano (eps 12, 21)
Satomi Tanaka (ep 15)
Satoshi Katou (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti; ep 45)
Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; ep 4)
Shuichi Hara (ep 28)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 28)
Taihei Nagai (eps 41, 48)
Takashi Ono (ep 5)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (eps 7, 51)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Mouse; ep 38)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Wakana Yamashina (Ekura Animal; ep 33)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 1, 33, 40)
Yoshio Hashimoto (Studio Wombat; ep 36)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; ep 36)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; eps 36, 45)
Yukie Yoshioka (Studio Graffiti; ep 45)
Yukiko Ueda (Doga Kobo; ep 1)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 34)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; eps 19, 33)
Yūya Watanabe (TNK; ep 9)
Zhi Cai (Hebaraki; ep 43)
Assistant Animation Director:
Ippei Masui (eps 3, 8, 12)
Kae Anzai (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 21, 48
)

Mikihiko Ando (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Assistant Director: Gorou Sessha (eps 1-26)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kentarō Waki (Asahi Production)
Assistant producer:
Natsuko Tanaka (Pierrot)
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Color Coordination:
Aya Senna (eps 3, 8)
Ayako Kuroda (eps 35, 42, 49)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-colors; 6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 46
)

Haruko Nobori (ep 4)
Junko Okazaki (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Kimiko Kojima (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 22, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Koji Usui (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Nami Inomata (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Noriko Abe (OP, ED; ep 1)
Ranko Kobayashi (ep 39)
Sachimi Natsume (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 45, 51
)

Sayuri Okada (ep 12)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 5)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 28)
Color design: Noriko Abe
Finish Check:
Aya Senna (eps 3, 8)
Ayako Kuroda (eps 35, 42, 49)
Chiharu Yoshihara (D-colors; 6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 46
)

Emiko Kimura (Konohana; ep 1)
Haruko Nobori (ep 4)
Junko Okazaki (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Kimiko Kojima (7 episodes
eps 6, 13, 22, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Koji Usui (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Nami Inomata (6 episodes
eps 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Noriko Abe (ep 1)
Ranko Kobayashi (ep 39)
Ryoko Oka (Konohana; ep 1)
Sachimi Natsume (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 38, 45, 51
)

Sayuri Okada (ep 12)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 5)
Shuji Kamimura (ep 28)
In-Between Animation:
Akie Gōda (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Akiko Ikeda (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 47, 50
)

Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Ayumi Ishii (Magic Bus; 5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34
)

Chikako Takahashi (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41
)

Daichi Oguma (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34, 41)
Emi Ikebuchi (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 47, 50
)

Fumie Kaneko (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 47, 50
)

Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Haruka Itou (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28)
Harumiki Okina (Dangun Pictures; eps 10, 15, 20)
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Keisuke Furuichi (Dangun Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 32, 39
)

Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Kunihiro Ishii (Artland; ep 5)
Kyung Eun Kim (Magic Bus; ep 16)
Mai Takeuchi (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28)
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Ming Zhe Qiu (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41
)

Miyuki Satō (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34, 41)
Nami Ichinose (Dangun Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20
)

Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28)
Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Nozomu Kamiya (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41
)

Nozomu Ono (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34, 41)
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Rika Sato (Magic Bus; 4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 27, 34
)

Saori Nakashiki (Artland; ep 5)
Sayo Endo (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41
)

Seung Ah Han (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 50)
Shigemitsu Abe (LIDEN FILMS; ep 28)
Taihei Nagai (Magic Bus; 6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41
)

Takanori Saitō (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 22)
Tamaki Ishii (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 22, 50)
Tomoko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 22, 50)
Yuka Katsuya (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 22, 50)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle; eps 35, 42, 49)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus; eps 27, 34)
Yuri Abe (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Yuri Nakao (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 47, 50
)

Yusuke Shibata (Studio Elle; ep 35)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 35, 42, 49)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 8)
Ayumi Ishii (eps 16, 48)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 41)
Mitsuko Toyoshima (OP1-2, ED1, 4-5; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13, 19, 22, 26, 29, 33, 36, 38, 43, 45, 47, 51
)

Na Kamiya (eps 4, 9)
Nozomi Ichikawa (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Rika Sato (eps 12, 21, 27)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 3)
Takanori Saitō (5 episodes
eps 7, 17, 24, 31, 40
)

Yaeko Kodama (ep 50)
Yuka Chōmei (ep 28)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 34)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 12)
Airi Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 32
)

Aki Kuki (15 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 26, 29, 33, 36, 38, 40, 43, 45, 50
)

Akihiko Mamashita (ep 42)
Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark 1st; ep 13)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 3, 34)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 29)
Akiko Fujii (4 episodes
eps 28, 38, 45, 50
)

Akio Kitahara (eps 43, 50)
Akira Ono (ep 35)
Akira Watanabe (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12-18 even, 21, 23, 27, 30, 34, 37, 41, 44, 48
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 4)
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti; OP 2, ED; 5 episodes
eps 17, 36, 43, 45, 51
)

Arisa Kajiyama (Studio Gimlet; ep 32)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; eps 33, 51)
Asami Doga (Anitus Kobe; ep 17)
Asuka Hayashi (eps 2, 33, 47)
Asuka Mamezuka (OP; OP 2, ED 5; eps 31, 51)
Asuka Tsubuki (Studio Create; 5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 30, 37, 44
)

Asumi Yoshikura (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe; 8 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 33, 36, 40, 45, 51
)

Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 9)
Aya Konaruto (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 11, 17
)

Aya Nasuno (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti; ep 33)
Ayano Fujita (ED; ED 5)
Ayuko Etō (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50
)

Ayumi Kurokawa (Production Reed; ep 40)
Chiaki Abe (ep 16)
Chie Ōtsuki (ED 4; 7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 22, 26, 38, 45
)

Chie Yamazaki (eps 29, 38, 47)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP, ED 3; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 38, 51
)

Chūji Nakajima (ep 12)
Daisuke Kusakari (Hebaraki; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11, 38
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 45
)

Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; ep 6)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 51)
Eri Tokugawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 21, 27, 48
)

Fumiko Kon (ep 48)
Fumio Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 27
)

Fumiyasu Kahei (ep 28)
Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 17)
Haru Watanabe (OP, ED; OP 2, ED 5; eps 33, 51)
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe; ep 17)
Heung Seok Ju (NARA ANIMATION; ep 22)
Hidenori Inami (eps 10, 20)
Hideo Maru (eps 31, 38, 47)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (5 episodes
eps 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Hiroe Suzuki (ep 42)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 36)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 43)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 35)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Artbox; ep 39)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 35)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Artbox; ep 39)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 27)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 25, 32, 46)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Yamashita (OP 2; ep 51)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 40, 47)
Hokuto Sakiyama (eps 5, 10, 15)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 42)
Hyo Sang Yoo (eps 38, 50)
Ippei Masui (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 27, 34, 41
)

Jeong-Hyae Yoon (NARA ANIMATION; ep 13)
Jong Min Jeon (NARA ANIMATION; eps 1, 13)
Juji Mizumura (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Jun Fujiwara (ep 28)
Jun Ishikawa (ep 6)
Jung Hee Park (NARA ANIMATION; ep 38)
Junko Nakamura (eps 6, 13)
Junko Nonaka (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Kae Anzai (6 episodes
eps 3, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Kanako Abe (ep 6)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 42, 49)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 42, 49)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 37, 44)
Kazuko Matsumura (eps 6, 13, 19)
Kazumasa Orii (OP, ED 4)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 11)
Kazunori Ota (eps 35, 42, 49)
Kazuyuki Fujita (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27
)

Keiichirou Honjou (ep 47)
Keiko Iwata (Mouse; ep 2)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 3, 8, 16)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 51)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 45)
Kimiharu Obata (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 32
)

Koji Miura (eps 41, 48)
Kōki Sugawara (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Konomi Sakurai (Studio Create; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18
)

Kozue Saitō (eps 2, 17)
Kumiko Kasuga (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 27
)

Kumiko Katou (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 19, 31, 38, 45, 50
)

Kumiko Kawashima (eps 7, 36, 47)
Kuniko Yano (Studio Create/drop; 9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Kururu Shiozawa (ep 35)
Kyohei Ohyabu (Production Reed; ep 1)
Kyouhei Toramoto (ep 28)
Kyung Eun Kim (ep 41)
Mai Fujiwara (ep 47)
Mai Kosasuke (ep 17)
Mai Toda (ED)
Maiko Gotō (ep 3)
Maimu Matsushima (ep 28)
Maki Fujita (eps 1, 22)
Maki Yasukawa (ep 43)
Makiko Fujiwara (ED 4; eps 36, 45)
Makoto Shimojima (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 45, 51
)

Mamiko Okada (ep 11)
Manabu Morishige (eps 29, 40)
Manabu Shioda (eps 29, 47)
Manami Fukuyo (OP; eps 38, 51)
Masaharu Tada (ep 19)
Masahiko Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 25, 32
)

Masahiko Murata (ep 1)
Masaji Takeda (Artbox; eps 10, 25, 39)
Masami Abe (eps 35, 49)
Masaru Hamada (eps 35, 42)
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 2, 31, 38)
Masashi Yamaoka (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 6)
Masayuki Kouda (OP 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 41)
Matsuko Taira (ep 28)
Megumi Tomita (OP, ED 3, 5; 10 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 22, 24, 26, 33, 36, 43, 51
)

Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 29)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 4, 9)
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50
)

Miho Inoue (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50
)

Miho Kawasaki (eps 3, 12)
Miho Yoshioka (Mouse; ep 6)
Mika Kikuchi (ep 49)
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50
)

Mikihiko Ando (Studio Create/drop; 9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 23, 30, 37, 44, 50
)

Mio Aihata (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 38, 45, 50)
Mitsuki Kosaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 16, 41, 48
)

Mitsushi Kasano (eps 33, 40, 50)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 24, 29, 36)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 31, 47)
Miyuki Satō (ep 49)
Motoki Kurihara (Artbox; ep 39)
Motonori Nishibe (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32
)

Nanako Ninomiya (Studio Graffiti; ep 33)
Nanayo Sato (ep 26)
Naoki Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Naomi Utsuno (Studio Wombat; 12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47
)

Natsuka Kojima (ep 45)
Natsuko Suzuki (OP)
Noboru Okada (eps 35, 42)
Nobuko Shinohara (Studio Create; 7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

Nobuo Iino (eps 2, 31)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 28)
Norifumi Okuno (Studio AJ; eps 15, 20, 32)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 35)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20
)

Nozomi Goto (ep 51)
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 17)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; ep 6)
Reiko Nozaki (eps 2, 51)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 35, 42, 49)
Retsu Ohkawara (Pierrot Animation Room; OP 2, ED 5; 8 episodes
eps 11, 17, 22, 26, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; eps 33, 45)
Rie Fujiwara (eps 26, 36, 43)
Rie Harada (OP; eps 1, 24, 31)
Rinako Nishihara (OP; Pierrot Animation Room; OP 2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 22, 26, 29, 38, 45, 50
)

Ron Kamiya (eps 3, 21, 48)
Rui Kondou (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Ryo Hokama (ep 35)
Ryousuke Senbo (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 12, 16, 22, 27, 33-34, 41
)

Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; eps 22, 38)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 11)
Saburō Yoshino (ED)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 20)
Sakura Takagi (ep 28)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 41)
Sansai Onoki (Studio Wombat; 9 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 36, 40
)

Satoru Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Satoshi Mutsuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 19
)

Satoshi Sakai (eps 3, 12)
Seizo Toma (OP; ep 7)
Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 16, 21, 27)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 5)
Shingo Tamaki (ED)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 5, 10, 32)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 27, 34, 41)
Shinichi Toda (ep 46)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 12)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 8)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 26, 31)
Shintarou Douge (OP)
Shinya Nishizawa (eps 40, 51)
Shohei Kohara (ep 43)
Shota Tsukiyama (5 episodes
eps 22, 26, 31, 38, 47
)

Shunsuke Imanaka (ep 28)
Shunsuke Masuda (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Si-Eun Lee (Artbox; ep 39)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 28)
Sugako Ishii (eps 9, 30, 37)
Sung Il Cha (NARA ANIMATION; ep 1)
Tadashi Kubo (Studio Wombat; 9 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 40, 47
)

Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 35)
Takahiro Ogino (Studio Mark 1st; ep 13)
Takanori Saitō (ep 51)
Takashi Goshima (ep 15)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 4, 9)
Takashi Ono (eps 25, 32)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; ep 6)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 51)
Takumi Yamakawa (Studio Wombat; 10 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47
)

Takuro Sato (eps 29, 51)
Tatsuo Yamada (ep 51)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 51)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (OP 2, ED 5; eps 38, 47)
Teruko Takejima (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 35, 39, 46
)

Tetsuji Tanihashi (Artbox; ep 39)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 35, 42)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 12, 27)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 4)
Tomoya Kishi (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 41)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 13)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 6)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 51)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 40, 47)
Xiao Zhu (Pierrot Animation Room; eps 11, 17, 26)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 1)
Yi Jun Lin (Artbox; ep 39)
Yi Sung Kim (Hebaraki; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11, 22, 38
)

Yohko Ariizumi (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 17, 33, 40, 47
)

Yōko Kajiyama (ep 49)
Yoko Ono (ep 4)
Yoko Sugita (Studio Wombat; 11 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 36, 40, 47
)

Yōko Suzuka (Studio Wombat; 10 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47
)

Yoshihiro Maeda (ED)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 42)
Yoshihiro Sugai (eps 38, 51)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 35)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 33)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 35)
Yoshimi Katsumata (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Yoshio Hashimoto (Studio Wombat; 12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47
)

Youichi Shimizu (ep 35)
Young Rae Jo (NARA ANIMATION; eps 1, 13, 22)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti; eps 33, 45)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yūki Shigeuchi (Studio AJ; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 32
)

Yuki Toki (eps 32, 39, 46)
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti; ep 33)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 3)
Yūri Ichinose (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 34, 41, 48
)

Yusuke Shibata (ep 49)
Yutaka Sugiura (Artbox; ep 39)
Yuuki Noguchi (ep 28)
Yuuta Kobayashi (ep 51)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 26)
Literature Production:
Mio Imamura (eps 1-51)
Yumiko Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Offline Editing:
Seiji Morita (Morita Editing Room)
Yuichi Ono (Morita Editing Room)
Planning Manager: Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Okamoto (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Hideyuki Kouda (eps 18, 23)
Jun Sogawa (ep 28)
Kōji Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 43
)

Kōji Yonetsuka (ep 12)
Mai Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Masataka Ookuhara (4 episodes
eps 22, 29, 36, 50
)

Nanase Tomii (eps 37, 44)
Natsuko Ueno (eps 4, 9, 14)
Ryo Tomioka (ep 51)
Ryōhei Okamoto (eps 42, 49)
Satoshi Kojima (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Takaaki Matsutake (6 episodes
eps 13, 19, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Takehiro Oogane (ep 30)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 21)
Ung Gyo Jeong (ep 35)
Yosuke Nakayama (ep 12)
Yumiko Watanabe (eps 1, 6)
Production Desk: Ryo Tomioka
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Recording Assistant:
Fumiaki Tanaka (eps 1-26)
Saho Kawamura (eps 27-51)
Setting Production:
Kōji Nakajima (eps 1-51)
Takahiro Ohno (eps 1-12)
Yumiko Watanabe (eps 13-14)
Sound Effects:
Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Sound Mixing:
Daiki Hachimaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Yasunori Ebina (Sound Team Don Juan)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects:
Koji Usui (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 19, 22, 26, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 50
)

Nami Inomata (ep 41)
Naomasa Fukuda (D-colors; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

Noriko Abe (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 45, 51
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (eps 35, 42, 49)
Supervision: Masahiko Murata (ep 27 onwards)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Chris Impellitteri (OP)
Hans.W (ED 1)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED 2)
Masanori Shimada (ED 4)
OKAMOTO'S (OP 2)
RYLL (ED 3)
Theme Song Composition:
Hans.W (ED 1)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED 2)
Kisa Sakaguchi (ED 4)
Marty Friedman (OP)
Monch (ED 3)
RYLL (ED 3)
Shō Okamoto (OP 2)
Yuuzu (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junji Ishiwatari (ED 1)
Kenichi Maeyamada (ED 2)
Kisa Sakaguchi (ED 4)
mildsalt (OP)
Monch (ED 3)
Shō Okamoto (OP 2)
Yuuzu (ED 3)
Theme Song Performance:
ANIMETAL USA (OP 1)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY (ED4)
Hironobu Kageyama (OP)
OKAMOTO'S (OP2)
RAM WIRE (ED3)
Secret (ED 1)
Shiritsu Ebisu Chugaku (ED2)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Good Job Tokyo)
Keita Kawamura (Good Job Tokyo)
Chie Nakamura as Sakura Haruno
Junko Takeuchi as Naruto Uzumaki
Yoichi Masukawa as Rock Lee

Kazuhiko Inoue as Kakashi Hatake
Kentaro Ito as Choji Akimichi
Kouichi Toochika as Neji Hyūga
Kujira as Orochimaru
Masako Katsuki as Tsunade, The Fifth Hokage
Masashi Ebara as Might Guy
Nana Mizuki as Hinata Hyūga
Nobutoshi Canna as Kabuto Yakushi
Showtaro Morikubo as Shikamaru Nara
Toru Ohkawa as Narrator
Yukari Tamura as Tenten

Akira Ishida as Gaara
Atsuko Tanaka as Konan
Baron Yamazaki as Giraffe
Chiaki Takahashi as Zenzen (ep 20)
Eisuke Asakura as Teuchi
Hideo Ishikawa as Itachi Uchiha
Hikari Yono as Samui
Hikaru Miyata as Homura Mitokado
Hiroshi Ito as Danzo Shimura
Hiroshi Naka as Gamabunta (ep 8)
Hisao Egawa as Killer Bee
Houchu Ohtsuka as Jiraiya
Ikue Ōtani as Konohamaru Sarutobi (eps 5-6)
Kanako Tōjō as Karin
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Boss
Clerk
Gambler
Store Manager
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Deidara
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Ningame
Katsumi Watanabe as Ninja (ep 5)
Kazuaki Itō as Hizashi Hyūga
Keiko Nemoto as
Shizune
Tonton
Kenji Fukuda as Cee
Kenjiro Tsuda as Aoba Yamashiro
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Pain
Kousuke Toriumi as Kiba Inuzuka (ep 9)
Kurumi Mamiya as Baby Guy
Mamiko Noto as Katsuyu (ep 8)
Masahito Yabe as Devil
Masaki Terasoma as Hidan
Masayo Hosono as Ayame
Mika Kanai as Mie (ep 1)
Nobuo Tobita as
Ebisu
Zetsu
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sasuke Uchiha
Rikiya Koyama as Yamato (ep 51)
Romi Park as Temari
Ryoka Yuzuki as Ino Yamanaka
Ryota Takeuchi as Darui
Ryusei Nakao as Sock Lee (ep 20)
Satoshi Hino as Sai
Shinji Kawada as Shino Aburame
Shinpachi Tsuji as Pakkun
Takahiro Sakurai as Sasori
Takako Honda as Anko Mitarashi (ep 4)
Takashi Kondo as Suigetsu Hozuki
Takaya Hashi as Kakuzu
Tesshō Genda as Kurama the Nine-tailed Fox
Tomo Shigematsu as Gamatatsu
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Izumo Kamizuki
Tomoko Miyadera as Suzume
Tomoyuki Dan as Kisame Hoshigaki
Tomoyuki Kōno as Kotetsu Hagane
Toshihiko Seki as Iruka Umino
Wataru Takagi as Tobi
Yasuyuki Kase as Kankurō
Yōji Ueda as Gamakichi
Yuka Komatsu as Karui
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Kamatari
Yūsuke Katayama as Pac Lee (ep 20)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Doga Kobo (eps 1, 6-7)
drop (eps 14, 43, 45)
Ekura Animal (ep 19)
FAI (ep 28)
Hanil Animation (ep 12)
Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 39, 46
)

HEBARAKI (ep 36)
J-Cube (ep 21)
Mouse (ep 38)
M.S.C (ep 45)
PIGGY (ep 51)
Seigasha (eps 1, 19, 33)
Studio Angle (ep 4)
Studio Cj (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Studio Giants (ep 5)
Studio Graffiti (eps 36, 45)
Studio Liberty (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 26
)

Studio Pierrot Animation Room (ep 6)
Studio Sign (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Studio Wombat (4 episodes
eps 29, 36, 45, 47
)

Synod (ep 12)
TNK (ep 9)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Design:
D-COLORS (eps 10, 15)
drop (ep 5)
Finish Check:
D-COLORS (eps 10, 15)
drop (ep 5)
Konohana (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Artland (ep 5)
asread
Cheng Pin Animation (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 26, 29-35 odd, 36, 38, 40, 43, 45, 47, 50-51
)

Dangun Pictures (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 32, 39
)

drop (15 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 14-15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 30, 37, 39, 44, 46, 50
)

Golden Bell (8 episodes
eps 3, 12, 27, 34-35, 41-42, 49
)

Hanil Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 21, 41, 48
)

Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

I&S
I&S Factory (ep 28)
ingresA (ep 28)
J&K Corporation (ep 21)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Magic Bus (ep 47)
NARA Animation (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 22, 47
)

R.I.C (ep 28)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 17, 19, 22, 24, 47
)

Studio Cj (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 39, 46
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 28)
Studio Mu (ep 28)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 31, 38, 40, 43, 45, 47, 50-51
)

Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 47, 50
)

Studio Wombat (9 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 24, 33, 40
)

Synod (eps 34, 41, 48)
Triple A (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 39, 46
)

YABES (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

In-between Check:
drop (4 episodes
eps 14, 30, 37, 44
)

Key Animation:
AJ (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 25, 32
)

Anime R (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (8 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 33, 36, 40, 45, 51
)

Artbox (ep 39)
drop (ep 50)
Hanil Animation (ep 21)
Hayashi (ep 32)
HEBARAKI (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 11, 22, 29, 38, 40, 50
)

Mouse (eps 2, 6)
NARA Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 13, 19, 22, 31, 38
)

Ashi Productions (eps 1, 40)
Studio Cj (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 39, 46
)

Studio Create (ep 9)
Studio Giants (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 32)
Studio Graffiti (eps 33, 36, 45)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio Mark 1st (ep 13)
Studio Mark 3st (ep 13)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (ep 11)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 24, 29, 43, 50
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 35, 42, 49)
Studio Wombat (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 13, 17, 19, 22, 26, 31, 36, 40, 47
)

Synod (eps 34, 41, 48)
YABES (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Offline Editing: Morita Editing Room
Photography:
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-51)
C-Station (ep 17)
HEBARAKI (ep 47)
Satelight (eps 1-51)
SILVER LINK. (ep 17)
Photography Assistance: Assez Finaud Fabric. (8 episodes
eps 20, 28-32, 36-37
)

Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39, 46
)

drop (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 18, 23, 30, 37, 44
)

LIDEN FILMS (ep 28)
Magic Bus (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 21, 27, 34, 41, 48
)

Studio Elle (eps 35, 42, 49)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
special effects: D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25, 32
)

Typeface Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English cast
English staff
Translation: Matt Del Giudice
Brian Donovan as Rock Lee
Kathryn Feller as Naruto Uzumaki

Danielle Judovits as Tenten
Kyle Hebert as
Kakashi Hatake
Narrator
Matthew Mercer as Might Guy
Stephanie Sheh as Hinata Hyuga
Steve Staley as Neji Hyuga

Cam Clarke as Kabuto Yakushi
Catherine Fu as
Ino Yamanaka
Sakura Haruno
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Ino Yamanaka
Konohamaru
Debi Mae West as Tsunade
Derek Stephen Prince as
Shino Aburame
Tobi
Johanna Luis as
Karui
Konan
Sakura Haruno
Julie Ann Taylor as Temari
Keith Silverstein as Killer Bee
Kirk Thornton as Kisame Hoshigaki
Kyle Hebert as
Gaara
Kiba Inuzuka
Lucien Dodge as Sai
Matthew Mercer as
Hizashi Hyuga
Pain
Yamato (ep 51)
Megan Hollingshead as Shizune
Michelle Ruff as
Anko Mitarashi
Karin
Samui
Muriel Hofmann as
Naruto
Sakura 
Ten-ten
Patrick Seitz as
Jugo
Sasori
Sock Lee (ep 20)
Teuchi
Paul St. Peter as Kurama the Nine-tailed Fox
Richard Epcar as Danzo Shimura
Robbie Daymond as
Deidara
Ebisu
Itachi Uchiha
Sweet Devil (ep 6)
Robbie Rist as Choji Akimichi
Scott Evans as Neji Hyuga
Steve Staley as Cee
Todd Haberkorn as
Jiraiya
Suigetsu Hozuki
Tom Gibis as Shikamaru Nara
Vic Mignogna as
Kankuro
Orochimaru
Wendee Lee as Mie (ep 1)
Yuri Lowenthal as Sasuke Uchiha

English companies
ADR Production: Red Angel Media (Animax dub) 
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (USA, Canada, UK & Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, the Netherlands, and Scandinavia.; simulcast)
FUNimation Entertainment (UK & Ireland via Manga Entertainment)
Hulu
Tubi TV
Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Julie Basecqz

Sound Engineer: Fabrizio DePatre
Carole Baillien as Naruto Uzumaki
Jean-Michel Vovk as Kakashi Hatake
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Rock Lee

Alexandra Correa as Ino Yamanaka
Alexandre Crépet as Shino Aburame
Bruno Georis as Gai Maito
Elisabeth Guinand as Tenten
Laurence César as Tsunade
Laurent Vernin as Itachi Uchiwa
Maia Baran as Sakura Haruno
Thierry Janssen as Choji Akimichi
Xavier Percy as Neji Hyuga

Alexandre Crépet as
Kakuzu
Tobi
Cathy Boquet as Karin
Christophe Hespel as Sasuke Uchiwa
David Manet as Pain
Elisabeth Guinand as Hinata Hyuuga
Frédéric Meaux as Killer Bee
Géraldine Frippiat as Shizune
Jean-Michel Vovk as Kisame Hoshigaki
Jean-Paul Clerbois as
C
Zetsu
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Shikamaru Nara
Jennifer Barré as Ayame
Julie Basecqz as
Katsuyu
Konan
Laurent Van Wetter as Yamato
Maxime Donnay as Saï
Michel Gervais as Teuchi
Olivier Cuvelier as Jiraya
Peppino Capotondi as Orochimaru
Pierre Bodson as Sasori
Romain Barbieux as Kabuto Yakushi
Sébastien Hebrant as
Darui
Suigetsu
Thierry Janssen as Jugo
Tony Beck as
A
Ebisu
Gaara
Valery Benjilali as Deidara

French companies
Broadcaster:
J-One
Unis TV (Canada)
Distributor:
Kana Video (DVD)
Mediatoon
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: ETC...TV (Chile)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Licensed by:
Televix (expired)
Viz Media (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Henning Nöhren as Naruto Uzumaki
Tim Kreuer as Rock Lee

Celine Fontanges as Ino Yamanaka
Eberhard Haar as Might Guy
Erik Schäffler as Orochimaru
Fabian Harloff as Shino Aburame
Jacob Weigert as Shikamaru Nara
Joey Cordevin as Tsunade
Julia Fölster as Hinata Hyuuga
Katharina von Keller as Sakura Haruno
Martin May as Kakashi Hatake
Nils Rieke as Sai
Patrick Bach as Kabuto Yakushi
Piet Nowatzky as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Roman Rossa as Narrator
Saskia Weckler as Tenten
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Kiba Inuzuka
Tim Knauer as Neji Hyuuga
Tobias Schmidt as Chouji Akimichi

Achim Buch as Boss (ep 1)
Anne Moll as Female Bandit (ep 3)
Arlette Stanschus as Anko Mitarashi (eps 4, 42)
Christopher Groß as Gamabunta (ep 8)
Daniela Reidies as Mii (ep 1)
Detlef Tams as Taka
Marc Schülert as Devil (ep 6)
Michael Grimm as Akamaru
Nina Witt as Zenzen (ep 20)
Tina Eschmann as Katsuyu (eps 8, 51)

German companies
Distributor: KSM
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Electronic Processing:
Rami Jalabi
Yunus Ghazal
Montage: Ziad Taqi
Safa Raqmany as Tsunade

Adel Abu Hassoun as Neji Hyūga
Ayas Abu Ghazaleh as Naruto Uzumaki
Hazar Solomon as Girl (ep 1)
Krastin Shahoud as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Mohammed Aatoni as Shikamaru Nara
mohammed mustafa as Orochimaru
Osamh Yousef as Sakura Haruno
Raafat Bazo as Rock Lee
Raed Musharraf as Might Guy
Raghda Al-Khatib as Ino Yamanak
Shahnaz Saleem as Tenten
Taleb Rifai as Kakashi Hatake/Narrator
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Dubbing:
Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
General Supervision: Global New Age Media
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Bernie Malejana as Rock Lee
Christian Velarde as Naruto Uzumaki
Kathyin Masilungan as Sakura Haruno
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: SIC K (Portugal)
Licensed by: Televix (expired)
Portuguese cast
Pedro Leitão as Neji Hyuga (Portugal)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology