Yuri LOWENTHAL

Also known as: Jimmy Benedict
Date of birth: 1971-03-05
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Skills & Abilities:
Fluent in Japanese, French, German and English
E-mail: ylowenthal@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
"That Man" in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Advocat in "Grim Grimoire" (VG)
Albert in "Romancing Saga" (VG)
Alucard in "Castlevania - The Dracula X Chronicles" (VG)
Alucard in "Castlevania Judgment" (VG)
Arnaud G. Vasquez in "Wild Arms 4" (VG)
Asch the Bloody in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Bakunetsumaru in "SD Gundam Force" (VG)
Ben Tennyson in "Ben 10: Alien Force"
Cameron in "BRATZ: Starrin' & Stylin'" (feature)
Cecil Harvey in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Cecil Harvey in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG)
Christopher Garvin in "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (TV)
Cornelius in "Odin Sphere" (VG)
Dallas in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Daniel in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Dean Stark in "Wild ARMs 5" (VG)
Derek Stiles in "Trauma Center: Second Opinion" (VG)
Dr. Go! in "Destroy All Humans! 2" (VG)
Edward Kyle in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Eike in "Shadow of Destiny PSP Version" (VG)
Ein in "Riviera: The Promised Land PSP" (VG)
Elluard in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Frank Keagan in "Medal of Honor: Vanguard" (VG)
Giacomo in "Baten Kaitos Origins" (VG)
Gig in "Soul Cradle: Sekai wo Kurau Mono" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Haru Glory in "RaveMaster" (VG)
Haseo in ".hack//G.U Vol.3//Redemption" (VG)
Haseo in ".hack//G.U. vol 1//Rebirth" (VG)
Haseo in ".hack//G.U. Vol.2//Reminisce" (VG)
Heath in "Luminous Arc" (VG)
Hiram Menth in "Grim Grimoire" (VG)
Ichiro "Harry" Tanaka in "Medal of Honor: Rising Sun" (VG)
Icicle Jr. in "Young Justice"
Japanese biker in "Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo" (movie)
Kamal in "ilovebees.com" (ARG)
Kevin Winnicot in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Kyle in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Larry Foulke "Pixy" in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Libya & Boa in "Avenging Apes of Africa" (pilot)
Lok Lambert in "Huntik - Secrets & Seekers"
Luka in "Bayonetta" (VG)
Luke fon Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Luke fon Fabre in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG)
Main Character in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Neng Siwahiran in "Art of the Devil" (live action)
Night Raven A in "Project Sylpheed" (VG)
Pharos in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Principal character in "Arc the Lad" (VG)
Raze in "Mana Khemia 2 ~Fall of Alchemy~" (VG)
Rei in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
Reks in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG)
Ricken in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Roddick Farrence in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Roger in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG)
Ropple in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG)
Ruslan L'avelith in "Dragoneer's Aria" (VG)
Ryoji Mochizuki in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Rise of a Ninja" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles" (VG)
Scarface in "Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo" (movie)
Serph in "Digital Devil Saga 1 & 2" (VG)
Sgt Frank Keegan in "Medal of Honor Vanguard" (VG)
Sin in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG, English)
Steve in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG)
Sun Ce in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Superman in "Legion of Super Heroes"
The Prince in "Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones" (VG)
The Prince in "The Prince of Persia: Sands of Time" (VG)
Timothy Kairos in "Time Hollow" (VG)
Toscha Mijasik in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
Ull in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG)
Van Von Hunter in "Van Von Hunter" (Live Action Film)
Various characters in "Dynasty Warriors V" (VG)
Various characters in "Everquest" (VG)
Various characters in "Saint's Row" (VG)
Various characters in "The Shield" (VG)
Various voices in "Call of Duty 2" (VG)
Various voices in "Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard" (VG)
Viggo in "SSX III" (VG)
Voice Actor in "Supreme Commander" (VG)
Yosuke Hanamura in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Commentary (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
Afro Samurai (TV) as Jinno (eps 2-5); Kuma (eps 3-4)
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) as Kuma
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Berkhart; Sigma
Bleach (TV) as Byakuya Kuchiki (Young); Kaneda (eps 6-7); Keigo Asano; Mitch (ep 1); Renji (Young; ep 32); Robber A (ep 83); Shinobu Eishima (ep 209); Soul Reaper (ep 30)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Keigo Asano
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie); Soul Reaper
Blue Dragon (TV) as Shu
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Shu
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Megafan; Rice
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Senseisan
Boys Be... (TV) as Hitoshi Yoshinuma
Buso Renkin (TV) as Chono Bodyguard (ep 6); Police (ep 10); Shinobu Negoro ; Victor; Washio
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Suzaku Kururugi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Chinese Federation Guard (eps 9-10); Suzaku Kururugi
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Ichiro Yamamoto; Mashiba
Cybuster (TV) as Ken
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Billy; Kevin; Maia's Brother; Young Sho
DearS (TV) as Khi
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Kai Urazoe
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Neon Hanamura (ep 8)
Duel Masters (TV) as Robbie Rotten (season 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV) as Shinra Kishitani
Ergo Proxy (TV) as AR Disposal Unit Employee C (ep 21); AutoReiv (ep 2); Daedelus Yumeno
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Sena Kobayakawa
Fafner (TV) as Koyo Kasugai
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Chateau-Renaud 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Aide (eps 48-49); Shaochi (ep 43)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Fujiwara Mitsuru
Girls Bravo (TV) as Yukinari Sasaki
Grenadier (TV) as Furon
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Joshua Lundgren
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Simon
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Taro Hana Ukyou
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wadi
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wadi
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as British Officer (ep 5); Enrico Maxwell (Young; ep 6); Pip Bernadotte
Honey and Clover (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shiroyama (eps 5, 9, 12); Yuuta Takemoto
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sho Yamato
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Nogami
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Laserdisc (ep 2); God of Shaved Ice (ep 7); Yashima
Karas (OAV) as Ken
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Yuri Shibuya
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Jun Tendo
MÄR (TV) as Alviss
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ginta Suou
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Junior
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Zack Temple
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Sky Blue
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Riddhe Marcenas
Monster (TV) as Karl Neumann
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Touya
Naruto (TV); Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Palace Guard
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I am the Hero! (OAV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keiji Tamaki; Male Student A (ep 3); Noriyuki Takahashi; Tomohito Kimura; Yamamoto; Yoshitaka Noda
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Makoto Shinohara; Yuu
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Kosaku Tokita
Paranoia Agent (TV)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Yosuke Hanamura
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Collie
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Katsuo Mizuno; Keigo Atobe; Kiichi Kuki; Shunsuke (ep 21); Tatsunori Mori
Rave Master (TV) as Haru Glory
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Sasuke Uchiha
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Marcus Rush
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Son Goku
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Leo
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Bakunetsumaru
Stitch! (TV) as Tommy O (ep 17)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Goro Kusaka
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Dawn
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Gen Kurai / Dromus
Thundercats (TV 2011) as Emrick (ep 4)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Barnaby Brooks Jr.
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Barnaby Brooks, Jr.
Time of Eve (movie) as Rikuo
Tokko (TV) as Hiroki Rokujo
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seishuu (eps 28-30); Sekki (eps 32-35)
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tsujiai
Yukikaze (OAV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Danny Boy; Donpoccho; Kory

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jimmy Benedict)
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Tamao Serizawa
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Taro Hanaukyo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Hazel Grouse (young); Son Goku
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Son Goku
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Hiroki Tsujiai; Principal
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none