GUNxSWORD (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Ган X Сорд (Russian)
ガン×ソード (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©2005 AIC • Team DannChester/Gun Sword Partners
Plot Summary: Armed with a metal sash that straightens into a sword, lanky swordsman Van is traveling through the desert, searching for the mysterious clawed man who killed his bride. Along the way he picks up a fellow traveler: Wendy, a young girl whose town he saves from bandits by summoning a mecha with his sword. Wendy is searching for her missing older brother, whose engraved gun she carries on her back. In their mutual quest they run afoul of more bandits and villains, a mysterious woman named Carmen99, and more mecha battles a la Wild West.
User Ratings: 1355 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 74 votes (sub:43, dub:28, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 221 votes (sub:136, dub:79, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 406 votes (sub:268, dub:127, raw:4, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 340 votes (sub:220, dub:114, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 167 votes (sub:113, dub:48, raw:3, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 69 votes (sub:53, dub:14, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:23, dub:9, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 26 votes (sub:19, dub:7)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:2, ?:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 2909 users, rank: #361 (of 7112)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.339 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6117, rank: #1802 (of 7125)
Weighted mean: 7.223 (Good+), rank: #1950 (of 7125) (seen all: 7.45 / seen some: 6.51 / won't finish: 4.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.225 (Good+), rank: #1724 (of 5382)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2005-07-04 to 2005-12-26
2007-02-22 to 2007-03-29 (G4TechTV Canada - Anime Current)
2009-04-13 to 2009-05-18 (Philippines, Studio 23)
Opening Theme:
"GUNXSWORD" by Kotaro Nakagawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "A Rising Tide" by Shuntaro Okino (eps 1-8,10,12-16,18-21,23,25)
#2: "Paradiso" by Hitomi (eps 9,11)
#3: "S.O.S" by Kikuko Inoue, Houko Kuwashima, Satsuki Yukino & Saeko Chiba (ep 17)
#4: "A Rising Tide (Accoustic Version)" by Shuntaro Okino (ep 22)
#5: "Calling You" by Shuntaro Okino (Ep 24)
#6: "GUNXSWORD (Starting Again)" by Kotaro Nakagawa and Ondekoza (ep 26)
Insert song:
"La Speranza" by Hitomi Kuroishi
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 6
Comment:
According to Geneon the "x" is just part of the logo—it's pronounced "Gun Sword".
Reviews:
GUNxSWORD DVD 7 (Jul 7, 2007)
GUNxSWORD DVD 4 (Dec 16, 2006)
GUNxSWORD DVD 1 (Jun 1, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    GUNxSWORD - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-12-14
    GUNxSWORD - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-01-03
    GUNxSWORD - Endless Illusion (DVD 1) 2006-05-23 (from $23.98)
    GUNxSWORD - Endless Illusion + Artbox (DVD 1) 2006-05-23
    GUNxSWORD - Abandoned Past (DVD 2) 2006-07-11
    GUNxSWORD - Separate Ways (DVD 3) 2006-09-12
    GUNxSWORD - Fallen Knights (DVD 4) 2006-11-07
    GUNxSWORD - Tainted Innocence (DVD 5) 2007-01-09
    GUNxSWORD - Lost Prayers (DVD 6) 2007-03-06
    GUNxSWORD - Last Rites (DVD 7) 2007-05-01
Soundtrack
    GUNxSWORD - CD Soundtrack 1 (OST) 2006-09-26
    GUNxSWORD - CD Soundtrack 2 (OST 2) 2006-11-14

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script: Hideyuki Kurata
Storyboard:
Goro Taniguchi (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11, 17-18, 20, 26
)

Hiroki Hayashi (ep 9)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 3)
Koichi Ohata (ep 8)
Masaki Kitamura (eps 11, 17)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 18)
Rion Kujo (eps 4, 10, 25)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 5)
Tsukasa Sunaga (14 episodes
eps 5-7, 12-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Yukihiro Matsushita (ep 20)
Episode Director:
Akira Kato (ep 19)
Hisashi Saito (ep 4)
Kazuo Miyake (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 14, 20
)

Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 12)
Masaaki Kumagai (ep 15)
Masaki Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Masato Miyoshi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 24
)

Noriaki Akitaya (eps 6, 9, 22)
Rion Kujo (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13, 16, 19, 25-26
)

Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 7)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 14)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 21)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (ep 20)
Character Design: Takahiro Kimura
Art Director:
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; ep 14)
Masaru Sato (Bihou; eps 17-26)
Minoru Maeda (eps 1-13)
Senjin Akahori (KUSANAGI; eps 15-16)
Chief Animation Director: Takahiro Kimura (eps 2-26)
Animation Director:
Asako Nishida
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 20)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (mechanical; ep 19)
Hiroshi Arisawa (mechanical; eps 18, 21)
Hisashi Saito (eps 4, 11, 19)
Hisayuki Tabata (character; eps 9, 22)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 12)
Ken Ootsuka (mechanical; ep 21)
Kenichi Ohnuki (character; eps 7, 15, 24)
Kyota Washikita (mechanical; eps 8, 15, 22)
Masahiro Yamane (mechanical; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Masami Nagata (4 episodes
eps 2 char, 6, 14 char, 23 mech
)

Masanori Aoyama (eps 5, 14 mech)
Masanori Nishii (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 25
)

Michio Satō (character; ep 23)
Ryuichi Makino (character; ep 8)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 17)
Shinobu Nishiyama (mechanical; ep 19)
Takahiro Kimura (character; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 20, 26
)

Takenori Tsukuma (character; ep 18)
Toru Yoshida (mechanical; ep 24)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yōichi Ueda (character; ep 3)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (character; eps 10, 16, 25)
Yutaka Matsubara (character; ep 21)
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography: Souta Ooya
Producer:
Hiroyuki Orukawa (Victor Entertainment)
Hiroyuki Saeki (d-rights)

2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 5)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 9)
Eiji Shirai (ep 5)
Hideki Watanabe (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 26)
Ikuko Satou (ep 6)
Itaru Yawata (ep 6)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 23-24)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 5, 7)
Kazuto Nakayama (ep 6)
Kumiko Matsushita (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 26)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 23)
Mayuko Kato (ep 6)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 26)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 6)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 26)
Yoshito Narimatsu (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 21, 24, 26
)

Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 20)
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP; ep 23)
Animation Check:
Eiji Shirai (eps 5, 21, 24)
Keiko Oyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 16, 19, 25
)

Kumi Teshima (eps 6, 22)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 5, 12)
Takahiro Nawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 14, 17, 26
)

Ui Yeong Kim (ep 20)
Yasumi Tanaka (eps 4, 9, 18)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 8, 15, 23)
Animation Check Cooperation:
Eiji Shirai (ep 26)
Keiko Oyama (ep 26)
Animation Direction Cooperation:
Asako Nishida (ep 17)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 17)
Masami Nagata (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 17, 24
)

Michio Satō (ep 17)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 17)
Animation producer:
Jiyū Ōgi
Norio Yoshida
Assistant Director:
Kazuo Miyake
Rion Kujo
Assistant Episode Director: Kazuo Miyake
Associate producer:
Hiroya Nishimura (d-rights)
Kazuya Furuse (d-rights)
Shigeaki Komatsu (Victor Entertainment)
Background Art:
Ai Miyamae (Baku Production; eps 20, 22, 24)
Aiko Nagamine (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Atsushi Satomi (Bihou; eps 25-26)
Aya Mitsumoto (Bihou; ep 26)
Hiromu Itou (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Itsuko Yajima (eps 25-26)
Kazuhiro Hattori (Baku Production; eps 20, 22, 24)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Kenji Matsumoto (eps 25-26)
Kōichi Monma (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Kouji Okamoto (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Kumiko Ono (Bihou; ep 26)
Kuniaki Nemoto (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Mami Sawada (Baku Production; eps 20, 22, 24)
Mari Sugatani (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Masako Iida (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21, 23
)

Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 20, 22, 24)
Masao Ichitani (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21, 23
)

Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 25-26)
Minoru Maeda (Studio Tulip; ED for 13; ep 26)
Senjin Akahori (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Takamasa Masuki (Bihou; eps 25-26)
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21, 23
)

Tomoaki Shimizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Tomomi Nakajima (Bihou; eps 25-26)
Tooru Inoue (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Toshiki Nishi (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Toshiko Kaizu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Yoichi Yajima (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 17-19, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21, 23
)

Yoshihiro Hiramure (Studio Tulip; eps 1-13)
Yuki Umino (KUSANAGI; eps 14-16)
Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21, 23
)

CGI Adviser: Masato Miyoshi
Chief animator: Masanori Nishii (eps 14-26)
Color Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 19)
Koji Hamaoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 24
)

Kumi Akiyama (eps 7, 14)
Masato Sasaki (eps 8, 15, 23)
Mayu Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 16, 25
)

Miyuki Kibata (ep 20)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (ep 6)
Reiko Iwasawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 24, 26
)

Senichi Sugiura (eps 4, 9, 18)
Taisuke Utsumi (ep 6)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (ep 22)
Yuichi Esashi (ep 22)
Yuichi Kuboki (eps 13, 21)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 4, 9, 18)
Color Check Cooperation:
Koji Hamaoka (eps 1, 15, 26)
Kumi Akiyama (ep 10)
Mayu Saito (ep 26)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 12)
Reiko Iwasawa (ep 10)
Yuichi Kuboki (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 15, 17, 23-26
)

Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Color setting:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 19)
Koji Hamaoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 24
)

Kozue Ryoke (eps 6, 22)
Kumi Akiyama (eps 7, 14)
Masato Sasaki (eps 8, 15, 23)
Mayu Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 16, 25
)

Mieko Seki (eps 4, 9, 18)
Miyuki Kibata (ep 20)
Reiko Iwasawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 24, 26
)

Reiko Iwazawa
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Yuichi Kuboki (eps 13, 21)
Design Cooperation:
Kyouma Aki (ep 26)
Noriyuki Jinguji (eps 21-24)
Okama (eps 21-26)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 21-25)
Takahiro Yamada (eps 21-24)
Dialogue Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro (eps 1-7)
Digital Effects:
Toshio Hasegawa (Marix)
Editing: Seiji Morita
Ending Illustrations: Takahiro Kimura
Episode Direction Cooperation:
Kazuo Miyake (ep 15)
Rion Kujo (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 12, 14, 20
)

Finish Animation:
Ayumi Nakahara (ep 6)
Chie Nakamura (eps 6, 22)
Emi Kadono (eps 6, 22)
Hideki Sato (ep 23)
Kaori Maruyama (ep 6)
Koji Hamaoka (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 24, 26
)

Kumi Akiyama (ep 14)
Mayu Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 25-26
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 20)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (ep 22)
Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 6, 22)
RICCA (ED)
Rika Fujishima (eps 6, 22)
Sayuri Arakaki (ep 6)
Taisuke Utsumi (ep 22)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (eps 6, 22)
Yuichi Esashi (ep 6)
Yuichi Kuboki (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13, 15-16, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Yuuko Mukai (ep 22)
Format Editing: Shigenobu Ogata (Video Tech)
Guest Mechanical Design:
Gorou Murata (ep 4)
Hitoshi Fukuchi (ep 5)
Kyouma Aki (eps 3, 8)
Noriyuki Jinguji (eps 2, 5)
Okama (ep 14)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 1, 3, 7)
Guest Setting Design:
Gorou Murata (ep 1)
Hitoshi Fukuchi (ep 2)
Kyouma Aki (19 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-15, 17-19, 21-23
)

Hoverbase Design: Takahiro Yamada (ep 19)
Illustration Cooperation: Tomomi Yoshioka (ep 9)
Image Reader: Masahiro Yamane
In-Between Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 20)
Asuka Sato (ep 8)
Aya Iwasaki (ep 6)
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 4, 9, 18)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 6, 22)
Ja Mi Seo (ep 8)
Keiji Kojima (ep 12)
Keiko Oyama (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 24-26
)

Ken Obata (eps 4, 9, 18)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (eps 6, 22)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 8)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 12)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 8)
Maria Ichino (eps 9, 18)
Masaki Miyauchi
Masaru Furushima (ep 12)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 12)
Ryosuke Oshima (ep 12)
Satoshi Kashiwagi (eps 6, 22)
Seiko Sakai (ep 8)
Shintarō Yamamoto (ep 12)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 22)
Shusuke Aizawa (eps 9, 18)
Takahiro Nawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 17, 26
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 4, 9, 18)
Takaya Sunagawa (eps 6, 22)
Takuya Tani (ep 12)
Tomoya Yamada (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 4, 9, 18)
Ui Yeong Kim (ep 20)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 20)
Yuho Maki (ep 22)
Yuji Shibata (ep 6)
Yuri Kanemaru (eps 6, 22)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 20)
Yuta Odajima (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Ishimori (Studio Wanpack; ep 19)
Akihito Dobashi
Akiko Kumada (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 22, 26
)

Akiko Tanada (ep 16)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 5)
Akito Dobashi (eps 7, 16, 25)
Amane Watanabe (Studio Mark)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 2, 14, 24)
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Daisuke Itō (eps 8, 15, 23)
Daisuke Yaoita (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 2)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 21)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 11, 19, 26)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 11)
Eiji Shirai (Wao World; WAO World; ep 3)
Emi Inoue (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; eps 1, 13)
Fumiko Kon (eps 10, 16, 25)
Haruo Okano (eps 8, 23)
Haruo Okuno
Hideki Furukawa (ep 5)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 24)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 12, 21)
Hideki Yoshikawa
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 19, 26)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 14, 22, 26)
Hideyuki Yoshida (eps 10, 16, 25)
Hiraku Kaneko (OP; ep 9)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 22)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 20)
Hiroaki Shigeta (eps 8, 15, 23)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 6)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; ep 18)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (Studio G-1 Neo; eps 19, 26)
Hiroki Sugawara (ep 20)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 12, 21)
Hiromichi Kikuchi (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 2)
Hiroshi Arisawa (eps 3, 18)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 3, 24)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 17)
Hiroya Kamakura (Anime House; ep 17)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ishii (Studio Tanuki; eps 8, 15, 23)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 5)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 6)
Hisashi Saito (Studio Hercules; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 24, 26
)

Hisayuki Tabata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 22, 26
)

Hougou Ookawara (ep 18)
Ippei Masui (ep 12)
Juji Mizumura (ep 20)
Jun young Joe (ep 20)
Jun'ya Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 17)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 21, 25
)

Katsumasa Yokomine (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 1, 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 7, 17)
Kazuhiro Miwa (Last House; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 25
)

Kazuhiro Muto (Studio Tanuki; eps 8, 15, 23)
Kazuma Uike (ep 4)
Kazunari Kume (ep 9)
Kazuo Ohara (eps 2, 22)
Kazushi Takano
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 11-12)
Kei Ajiki (eps 19, 26)
Kei Hyoudou (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 19, 22, 26
)

Keiichi Ishida (ep 3)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Ken Ootsuka (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Kenichi Ohnuki (OP)
Kenji Ishida (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 19, 26
)

Kenji Shinomi (Oh! Production; ep 5)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 3, 17, 25)
Koichi Usami (eps 7, 12, 24)
Koji Kataoka (Tokyo Animation Center; 6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Koji Maruoka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 22, 26)
Kosuke Fujii (Studio Tanuki; eps 8, 15, 23)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Anime House; ep 17)
Kouji Ogawa (ep 17)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 17)
Kuniko Yano (ep 20)
Kyota Washikita (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 22, 24
)

Maki Fujita (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 22, 25
)

Makoto Ito (eps 3, 14, 24)
Mari Tominaga (eps 10, 25)
Mariko Ito (Oh! Production; ep 5)
Masahiro Furihata (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 24
)

Masahiro Shimizu (eps 9, 18)
Masahiro Yamane (OP)
Masakazu Ishikawa (ep 19)
Masakazu Yamagishi (eps 14, 24, 26)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Masami Nagata (OP; ep 26)
Masanori Aoyama (eps 1, 24)
Masanori Nishii (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 16, 26
)

Masashi Hasegawa (Azeta Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 23
)

Masashi Sugita (Studio Mark; eps 13, 21, 24)
Masayuki Kunihiro (ep 6)
Masumi Hattori (eps 14, 24)
Mawari Watanabe (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 26
)

Mayumi Oda (eps 10, 16, 25)
Michio Hasegawa (Azeta Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 23
)

Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 15, 23)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 12)
Mitsuteru Nanbe (Anime Roman; ep 3)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 20)
Motohiko Kurihara (Azeta Pictures; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 23
)

Motoi Nakamura (ep 22)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 10, 16, 22)
Munetaka Abe (ep 3)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 12)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; eps 1, 7, 26)
Naoki Shinta (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 13, 21, 26)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 20)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 12, 21)
Naotaka Hayashi (WAO World; eps 13, 26)
Naoto Yoshida (Anime R; eps 13, 24)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 5, 16)
Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 14)
Nobuo Horii (ep 1)
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 3, 12)
Osamu Hirayama (eps 21, 26)
Osamu Yamamoto (ep 13)
Raku Nishikimi (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Rie Fujiwara (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 25
)

Rie Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 7)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 1, 11, 26)
Rion Kujo (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 16, 25
)

Ryouichi Kaida (eps 14, 22)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 14)
Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; eps 3, 18)
Ryuuji Iwata (ep 12)
Satoru Iida (Tamazawa Dogasha; ep 19)
Satoshi Ishino (Studio Hercules; ep 1)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 3, 21, 26)
Seiji Handa (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 19-20
)

Seika Saruwatari (eps 5, 17)
Seizo Toma (eps 1, 25)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 6)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 6)
Shin Tosaka (Fanout; ep 22)
Shingo Oda (ep 19)
Shinji Abe (ep 19)
Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 19, 26
)

Shinsuke Yasuda (eps 2, 7)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark; eps 16, 25)
Shinya Kusumegi (ep 26)
Shinya Nishizawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 24, 26
)

Shoichi Masuo (ep 4)
Shōta Ihata (Studio Mark; ep 3)
Shougo Yamaguchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 2)
Shouichi Nakai (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 7, 19, 24, 26
)

Shuji Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 22
)

Shuji Tanaka (ep 20)
Shume Matsumoto (Studio Mark; ep 18)
Sin Min Byeon (ep 20)
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 19, 26)
Suguru Iijima (eps 11, 25)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 6)
Tadashi Sugita (Studio Mark)
Taichiro Ohara (Last House; ep 3)
Takahiro Kimura (OP; ep 20)
Takamasa Shibuya (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 18)
Takao Takegami (eps 1, 7)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 12)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 2, 11, 24)
Takashi Tsuda (WAO World; ep 3)
Takashi Tsuge (eps 3, 17, 25)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 6)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 10, 16)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 18)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; eps 1, 13, 26)
Takeo Yoshioka (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 24
)

Takeshi Morita (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 1, 12-13, 18, 21, 24, 26
)

Takeshi Oda (Anime Roman; ep 3)
Takeshi Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 26)
Takeshi Suzuki
Takeyuki Suzuki (ep 25)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 20)
Takuya Hirata (Fanout; ep 22)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 6)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 11, 19, 24)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production; ep 11)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 25
)

Tomoaki Ohta (Saito; eps 16, 25)
Tomohiro Kamiya (Studio Gimlet; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 21
)

Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 13)
Tomomi Mizukami (eps 21, 26)
Tomonori Sudou (ep 6)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (Studio Wanpack; eps 19, 26)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 21
)

Toru Yoshida (Anime R; eps 1, 13)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 3, 11, 19)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 22
)

Toushio Kobayashi (eps 1, 6)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 19, 24
)

Tsutomu Ono (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 1, 14)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 17, 25)
Yasuyuki Ebara (Fanout; ep 22)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 6)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 26)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 5-6)
Yoshiaki Katayama (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 6, 14)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (Tama Production; ep 17)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 23)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 21)
Yoshiko Kuwano (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 25
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 5)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 7)
Yoshinori Saito
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 17)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 25)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 13, 21, 25)
Yosuke Kobashi (Anime Roman; ep 3)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 10)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 8, 15, 23)
Yu Chikatomi (ep 19)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 1, 13, 24)
Yūji Miyashita (eps 8, 15)
Yukari Miyagawa (ep 6)
Yukari Watabe
Yukari Watanabe (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 25
)

Yukihito Ogomori (Studio G-1 Neo; ep 19)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10, 12, 16, 22, 25-26
)

Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yuriko Takase (ep 14)
Yutaka Kamogawa (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 12-13, 15, 18, 21-22, 25-26
)

Yutaka Matsubara (ep 26)
Key Animation Cooperation:
Hisashi Saito (ep 25)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 25)
Main Mechanical Design: Seiji Handa
Mecha Animation Director:
Masahiro Yamane (ep 1)
Masanori Nishii (ep 2)
Shinobu Nishiyama
Media Writer: Kazuho Hyodo
Mixing Assistant: Takaaki Uchiyama
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music producer: Yoshimoto Ishikawa
Online Editor: Masaki Utsunomiya (Morita Editing Room)
Photography:
Hidekatsu Ooishi (Anime Film)
Hiroshi Toki (Anime Film)
Kaori Itou (Anime Film)
Mitsugu Hatori (Anime Film)
Nobumasa Hanai (Anime Film)
Satoshi Ichikawa (Anime Film)
Tatsuya Nomura (Anime Film)
Yumi Kawai (Anime Film)
Planning:
Shiro Sasaki (Victor Entertainment)
Tooru Itabashi (d-rights)
Production Advancement:
Asuta Kameo (eps 3, 5, 7)
Etsuro Sato (ep 20)
Hideki Takahashi (eps 10, 16, 25)
Hitoshi Iijima (ep 19)
Ken Irie (eps 4, 9)
Ken Kitagawa (ep 15)
Kenji Ooya (eps 15, 23)
Koushu Ito (eps 11, 17, 24)
Masaki Hirai (eps 8, 15)
Shunichi Tsuji (eps 14, 22)
Takashi Kodama (ep 6)
Takashi Ueki (ep 23)
Yoshifumi Nakata (eps 4, 9, 18)
Yuma Takahashi (eps 1-2, 13, 21)
Yusuke Katsuragi (ep 12)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 19, 26)
Production Business: Satoshi Namatame (eps 3-6)
Production Desk: Takayuki Watanabe
Program Chief:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo)
Publicity: Takae Kuroda
Setting Production: Yuki Nagano
Setting Research: Takaaki Suzuki
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing:
Hisanori Ooshiro (eps 8-26)
Nobutaka Taguchi (eps 1-7)
Sound Production Desk: Tomomi Kato (eps 3-7)
Terminology Supervisor: Dan Kanemitsu
Theme Song Arrangement:
Mikio Sakai (1 episodes
ep 3 INS "Niji no Kanata"
)

Shuntaro Okino (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Mikio Sakai (1 episodes
ep 3 INS "Niji no Kanata"
)

Shuntaro Okino (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Damian Broomhead (ED)
Mikio Sakai (1 episodes
ep 3 INS "Niji no Kanata"
)

Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Kuroishi (ED2, IN16)
Houko Kuwashima (ED2)
Kikuko Inoue (ED2)
Kotaro Nakagawa (OP)
Saeko Chiba (ED2)
Satsuki Yukino (1 episodes
ep 3 INS "Niji no Kanata"
)

Shuntaro Okino (ED)
Title Logo Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Video Editing:
Aya Sato (Q-Tec)
Minoru Yamate (Q-Tec)
Houko Kuwashima as Wendy Gallet
Kikuko Inoue as Carmen99

Junko Noda as Joshua Langlen
Kenyuu Horiuchi as The Claws
Mami Kingetsu as Elena
Saeko Chiba as Priscilla
Satsuki Yukino as Yukiko Stevens
Sōichiro Hoshi as Michael Gallet
Takahiro Sakurai as Ray Langlen

Asako Dodo as
Head nurse (ep 4)
Staff woman (ep 21)
Waitress (eps 2, 6)
Woman (ep 1)
Atsushi Kitajima as Member B (ep 1)
Banjou Ginga as Narration
Chiwa Saito as Melissa
Eiji Yanagisawa as Kratt (ep 6)
Hajime Koseki as Analyst (eps 10-11)
Hidenari Ugaki as Ostu (ep 5)
Hisao Egawa as
Sheriff (ep 3)
Zanak (ep 10)
Issei Nimata as Zakota (ep 4)
Jin Yamanoi as Denehee (ep 4)
Junichi Sugawara as
Muttaaca's subordinate (eps 18, 20)
Priest (ep 6)
Katsuhisa Houki as Bario
Katsumi Toriumi as
Friend A (ep 4)
Member (ep 5)
Resturant owner (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Kishino as Gadved
Kazuhiro Nakata as Vest (ep 5)
Kazuo Oka as Mayor (ep 1)
Kazuya Nakai as Worker A (ep 18)
Kumiko Nishihara as Shino (ep 24)
Kumiko Watanabe as Cathrine Nakata (eps 17-18)
Kyousei Tsukui as Lucky the Roulette
Maiko Itou as Merian (ep 17)
Makiko Ohmoto as Carossa
Mariko Kouda as Vyvyan (ep 10)
Masaharu Satō as Nero
Masako Katsuki as Aru (ep 4)
Masaya Onosaka as Kaiji (ep 10)
Masayo Kurata as Fasalina
Megumi Toyoguchi as Bunny (ep 6)
Mitsuo Iwata as Bucchi (ep 3)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Jose
Naoki Imamura as
Customer (ep 3)
Member A (ep 1)
Omi Minami as Johanna (eps 14-15)
Ryuji Nakagi as Findley (ep 9)
Ryuuzou Ishino as Zapiero Muttaaca
Shigeru Shibuya as
Mayor Walter (ep 3)
Member (ep 5)
Townfolk A (ep 4)
Shingo Hiromori as Giovanni (ep 14)
Shōzō Iizuka as Tony (ep 7)
Takashi Taguchi as Carlos
Tatsumasa Someya as
Aru's subordinate (ep 5)
Man (ep 9)
Street person (eps 2, 8)
Tetsu Shiratori as Researcher (eps 10-26)
Tomokazu Seki as Manson (eps 17-18)
Tomoko Miura as
Mary (ep 4)
Secretary (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Yamada as Townfolk B (ep 4)
Yukitoshi Hori as Boat's captin (ep 7)
Yūko Kobayashi as Elle (ep 5)
Yuri Amano as Hayetah (ep 9)
Yūsaku Yara as Baron Mayor (ep 2)
Yuuko Satou as Lin (ep 8)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Elle & Aru's father (ep 5)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AAA (ep 5)
Anime Roman (ep 14)
Fanout (ep 12)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 24)
Mook Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Nakamura Production (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Seigasha (ep 24)
Studio Cj (eps 19, 22)
Studio Gash (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 12, 18)
Tama Production (ep 5)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 21)
Tokyo Animation Center (10 episodes
eps 11-14, 17, 21-24, 26
)

Animation Production: AIC A.S.T.A.
Background Art:
Baku Production (eps 17-24)
Bihou, Inc. (eps 25-26)
Kusanagi (eps 14-16)
Studio Tulip (eps 1-13, 26)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Finish Animation:
AAA (14 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 13-17, 21, 23-26
)

AIC Digital (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26
)

AMGA (eps 4, 9, 18)
ARCTURUS (ep 2)
Ark Trues
Artland
Bee Train (eps 3, 5)
BJ (ep 25)
D-COLORS (10 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 26
)

Dangun Pictures (ep 25)
Dr. Movie (ep 1)
EASIA (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18, 26
)

FAI (eps 19, 25-26)
Fan Out
Fanout (eps 12, 15)
Golden Bell (ep 20)
Hanil Animation (ep 20)
Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Hyoin Entertainment (eps 8, 23)
JEM (eps 10, 16)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 10)
LEEPRO (eps 4, 9, 18)
Mook Animation (ep 26)
Mouse (eps 9, 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (14 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10-12, 14-15, 17-18, 23-25
)

Niandai Animation (eps 12, 22)
Seven Arcs (ep 1)
Studio Cj (eps 19, 25)
Studio Elle (eps 8, 15, 23)
Studio Gash (ep 14)
Studio Gimlet (eps 10, 16, 25)
Studio Lagoon
Studio Pastoral
Studio Road (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 13-14, 16, 21, 24-25
)

Studio Targe (eps 3, 5)
Studio Toys (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (10 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Takahito Animation
Tama Production (ep 25)
Tamazawa Animation House
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 3-5, 7, 19)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 19)
ufotable (ep 26)
Finish Animation Cooperation: Sunshine Corporation (ep 22)
In-Between Animation:
AAA (14 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13-17, 20-21, 23-26
)

AIC Digital (eps 11, 14)
AIC Spirits (eps 5, 19)
APPP (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23, 26
)

ARCTURUS (eps 1-2, 10)
Ark Trues
Artland (eps 7, 11)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 2-3)
Big Bang (eps 1-2, 7, 19)
Bohachi (ep 7)
Buyu (eps 16, 19)
Chaos Project (ep 16)
Dangun Pictures (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-11, 13, 16, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Daume (eps 1-2, 19)
Delta Peak (eps 1, 3)
Doga Kobo (ep 14)
EASIA (eps 15, 18, 26)
FAI (eps 19, 25-26)
Fanout (eps 12, 15)
Frontline (ep 5)
GAINAX (eps 2, 10)
Golden Bell (ep 20)
Hanil Animation (ep 20)
Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Hyoin Entertainment (eps 8, 23)
Kino Production (ep 2)
LEEPRO (eps 4, 9, 18)
Mook Animation (ep 26)
M.S.J Musashino Production (12 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18, 23-25
)

Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Niandai Animation (eps 6, 12, 22)
Production I.G (eps 2, 10)
Radix (eps 1, 3)
Shin-Ei Animation (ep 1)
Studio Cj (eps 19, 25-26)
Studio Cockpit (ep 10)
Studio Core
Studio Cure (ep 3)
Studio DEEN (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 16, 25
)

Studio Gash (eps 1, 3)
Studio Gimlet (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 21, 25
)

Studio Lagoon (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 14, 19, 23, 26
)

Studio Mark (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13-14, 16, 19
)

Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 19, 25
)

Studio Pastoral (ep 11)
Sunshine Corporation (10 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Takahito Animation
Tama Production (eps 14, 17, 25)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 3)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 19)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 1)
Tokyo Animation Centre
Tokyo Kids (ep 7)
Wao World (ep 7)
Xebec (eps 1-3, 10)
ZEXCS (ep 19)
In-Between Animation Cooperation: Sunshine Corporation (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Anime Aru
Anime House (ep 17)
Anime R (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12-13, 18-19, 21, 24, 26
)

Anime Roman (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 2)
Fanout (ep 22)
Hyoin Entertainment (eps 8, 15, 23)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 19)
Last House (eps 3, 10)
LEEPRO (eps 4, 9, 18)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 19, 24, 26
)

Oh! Production (ep 5)
Pak Production (ep 5)
Paku Production
Seigasha (eps 5-6)
Studio Cj (eps 19, 26)
Studio G-1 Neo (ep 19)
Studio Gimlet (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 21
)

Studio Hercules (ep 1)
Studio Mark (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 13, 16, 18, 25-26
)

Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 25
)

Studio Wanpack
Studio Saito (ep 16)
Studio Tanuki (eps 8, 15, 23)
Studio Wanpack (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 14, 16, 19, 22, 26
)

Takahito Animation
Tama Production (ep 17)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 19)
Tokyo Animation Center (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 21, 26
)

Tokyo Animation Centre
Wao World (eps 3, 13)
Key Animation Cooperation: AIC Spirits (ep 21)
Photography: Anime Film
Production Cooperation:
AIC Spirits (ep 12)
APPP (eps 4, 9, 18)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 8, 15, 23)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 6, 22)
Tama Production (ep 20)
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
English cast
English staff
Director: Liam O'Brien
Translation: Charlie Sullivan
Audio Layback: Gregg Hall
Recording engineer: Julian Beeston
Script Adaptation: Liam O'Brien
Sound Mixing: Julian Beeston
David Vincent as Van
Liam O'Brien as Ray
Michelle Ruff as Carmen99

Carrie Savage as Priscilla
Harry Molloy as Barrio
Johnny Yong Bosch as Michael Garret
Karen Thompson as Yukiko Stevens
Kirk Thornton as The Claw
Kirsty Pape as Fasalina
Michael Sorich as Nero
Russell Thor as Jose
Russell Wait as
Nero (Animax)
The Claw (Animax)
Sandra Jacobs as Elena
Taylor Henry as Narrator
Yuri Lowenthal as Joshua Lundgren

Andrew Douglas as
Chief (ep 11)
Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 12)
BJ Noir as
Captain (ep 7)
Hotel Man (ep 6)
Ost (ep 5)
Carrie Savage as Mother (ep 12)
Chris Kent as
Analyst (ep 10)
Denehee
Vice Captain (ep 10)
Clarence Henry Hunt as Zanuck (ep 10)
Dan Woren as Gadved
Darrel Guilbeau as Researcher
Dave Mallow as Chief
Doug Erholtz as
Franco (ep 3)
Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 18)
Doug Stone as
Elle and Earl's Father (ep 5)
Priest (ep 6)
Elise Baughman as Secretary
Erica Shaffer as Earl
Gerald C. Rivers as Lucky Roulette
Harry Molloy as Tony (ep 6)
Hunter MacKenzie Austin as
Bunny
Shino (ep 24)
Jane Spotswoode as Catherine (eps 17-18, 23)
Jason C. Miller as
Kujyo (eps 18-20, 26)
Staff (ep 12)
Zakota (eps 4, 14)
JB Blanc as Domingo (ep 18)
Joe Cappelletti as
Restaurant Manager (ep 6)
Viest (ep 5)
Kate Higgins as Vivian (ep 10)
Kirsten Potter as Elle
Kyle Hebert as
Beard Folks B
Giovanni (ep 14)
Wild Bunch B (ep 1)
Lance J. Holt as Manson (eps 17-18)
Laura Bailey as Rion (eps 20, 26)
Liam O'Brien as Wild Bunch C (ep 1)
Mani Wooldridge as Hayetah (ep 9)
Megan Harvey as Melissa
Megan Macdonell as
Lin
Waitress
Michael McConnohie as
Baron Mayor
Findley (ep 9)
Patrick Seitz as Joe
Sally Dana as Johanna
Sam Regal as
Beard Folks A (ep 2)
Klatt
Wild Bunch A (ep 1)
Sterling Beaumon as Carossa (as Beau Sterling)
Talis Axelrod as
Bucci (ep 3)
Wild Bunch D (ep 1)
Tara Platt as
Marianne (ep 17)
Marie
Taylor Henry as
Announcement (ep 12)
Mayor (ep 3)
Travis Willingham as Kaiji (eps 10, 26)
William Frederick as Carlos (eps 3, 26)

English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Audio Layback: Soundscape, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
G4TechTV Canada (Anime Current)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
DVD Menu Design: Nightjar, LLC
DVD Packaging Design: Jason71.com
Editing Facility: Dubscape, Inc.
Recording Studio: Central Command Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Van
Mi-Na Yun as Carmen99
Seok-Jeong Yang as Ray Lundgren
Seon Lee as Wendy Gallet

Eui-Jin Chae as Priscilla
Jae-Heon Jeong as Joshua Lundgren
O Inseong as
Narrator
The Claw
Seong-Wung Sa as Michael Gallet
Yu-Mi Jeong as Fasalina

Dong-Gi Yun as Wu
Yeong-Hui Byeon as
Joe
Kaiji
Yeong-Jin Kim as Gadved

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Ludovic Torreton
Aaricia Dubois as Wendy Gallet
Christophe Hespel as Ray Langlen
Mélanie Dermont as Carmen99

Alice Ley as Yukiko Stevens
Circé Lethem as Joshua Langlen
Claire Tefnin as Priscilla
Maia Baran as Fasalina
Philippe Resimont as La Griffe
Robert Guilmard as José
Tristan Schotte as Michael Gallet

Beatrice Wegnez as
Carossa
Melissa
Catherine Conet as
Earl
Elle
Jean-Michel Vovk as Gadved
Jean-Paul Dermont as Narrateur
Julie Basecqz as Viviane
French companies
Broadcaster: Gong (from May 2011)
Distributor: Dybex
Dubbing: Dub Fiction
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ramón Hernández (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Carmen (Spain dub)
Manuel Gimeno as Ray Langlen (Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández as Van (Spain dub)
Roser Vilches as Wendy (Spain dub)

Azucena Díaz as Elena (Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as Fasalina (Spain dub)
Jordi Pons as Michael Gallet (Spain dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as Joshua Langlen (Spain dub)
Mònica Padrós as Priscilla (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Yukiko (Spain dub)
Pep Torrents as The Claw (Spain dub)

Aleix Estadella as Bucchi (Spain dub; ep 3)
Ana Orra as Mélissa (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as
Capitan (Spain dub)
Narrador (Spain dub)
Azucena Díaz as Catherine (Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Klatt (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Manson (Spain dub)
Eduard Doncos as
Lucky (Spain dub; ep 1)
Wu (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Carossa (Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Jose (Spain dub)
Félix Benito as Findley (Spain dub; ep 9)
Joan Antoni Ramoneda as Domingo (Spain dub)
Jordi Estadella as Baron Mayor (Spain dub; ep 2)
Jordi Hurtado as Mudaka (Spain dub)
José Antequera as Carlos (Spain dub)
Luis Grau as Mayor (Spain dub; ep 1)
Rafael Turia as Sheriff (Spain dub; ep 3)
Ramon Canals as Barrio (Spain dub)
Sunna Fernández as Hayetah (Spain dub; ep 9)
Toni Mora as Kaiji (Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as Nero (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Dubbing: Dubbing Films (Barcelona ; Spain dub)
DVD Release: Selecta Visión
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Pinky Rebucas as Wendy Gallet (2nd)
Rowena Benavidez as Carmen99
Sherwin Revestir as Wendy Gallet

Noel Escondo as Joshua Langlen
Pinky Rebucas as Yukiko Stevens (2nd)
Pocholo Gonzales as
Michael Gallet
The Claw
Rafael Miranda as Ray Langlen
Rowena Benavidez as
Elena
Yukiko Stevens
Sherwin Revestir as
Elena (2nd)
Priscilla

John Maylas as
Barrio
Kaiji (ep 10)
Mayor (ep 1)
Wu
Louie Paraboles as Domingo (ep 18)
Pinky Rebucas as
Catherine Nakata (eps 17-18, 23)
Hayetah (ep 9)
Pocholo Gonzales as
Baron Mayor
Gadved
Giovanni (ep 14)
Jose
Rafael Miranda as
Joe
Kratt (ep 6)
Lucky the Roulette
Zakota (eps 4, 14)
Zapiero Muttaaca (ep 18)
Rowena Benavidez as
Bunny (ep 6)
Carossa
Johanna (eps 14-15)
Lin (ep 8)
Mary (ep 4)
Mayor's Assistant
Vyvyan (ep 10)
Sherwin Revestir as
Aru (ep 5)
Elle (ep 5)
Fasalina
Melissa

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Studio 23

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...