×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Naoki IMAMURA

今村 直樹
Family name (in kanji): 今村
Given name (in kanji): 直樹
Date of birth: 1973-07-09
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Clayton in "Tales of Fandom Vol. 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Eikei in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Fûga & Devil Rebirth in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Gerd Delaclair in "Shining Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Golab in "Metal Gear Acid 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heat Genblem in "Rockman Zero 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Hwang Seong-gyeong in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny Sasaki, Genome Soldier B in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny Sazaki in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Son of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanto in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Kiwi in "Dragon Ball Z Spaking! Neo" (PS2) (Japanese)
Lancelot in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Quox Armored Battalion Leader in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) (Japanese)
Raihi in "Shining Wind" (VG) (Japanese)
Relics in "Destrega" (VG) (Japanese)
Skeleton Archer in "Shining Force Neo" (VG) (Japanese)
Strife Astlar in "Soul Calibur III" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimasa in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Angel Heart (TV) as Aide (eps 3-4); Chimpira A (ep 5); Coordinator (ep 50); Escort (ep 33); Instructor (ep 15); Instructor A (ep 9); Lookout A (ep 2); Member A (ep 26); Office Worker (ep 28); Operator A (ep 8); Prisoner (ep 44); Qinlong member (ep 7); Reporter A (ep 39); Store Manager (ep 6); Subordinate A (ep 10); Supervisor A (ep 1); Yakuza C (ep 14)
Angel Links (TV) as Leader
Area 88 (TV) as Yamato Air Executive (ep 11)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Veteran D (ep 1)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kuhei Yamazumi (Tenshu Monogatari)
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Golan
Black Jack (TV) as Captain (Karte 47); Delinquent 1 (Karte 48); Emergency Medical Technician (Karte 55); Groom (Karte 42); Judo Staff (Karte 46)
Blue Gender (TV) as Ark Soldier A (ep 21); Scott Manning (eps 10-11)
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Genich
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Katsuya Abe (ep 22)
Case Closed (TV) as Kenji Nonaka (ep 992); Masatake Shimizu (ep 424); Shingo Numao (ep 707); Takashi Komoto (eps 1007-1008)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Youth (ep 9)
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Security Team
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Man
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Police Dog Robot (ep 25)
Dr. Slump: Arale no Bikkuri Bān (movie) as Guard
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Front Desk Manager (ep 137); Moderator (ep 136)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Producer (ep 11); Stationmaster of Okutama cemetery park (ep 9)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Tony (ep 15)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 11)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Customer (ep 3); Member A (ep 1); Staff B (ep 20)
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Hijikata Toshizou
Kaiba (TV) (ep 8)
Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (TV) as Secretary (ep 4)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Yasuyuki Kuga
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as doctor (eps 12-13); teacher (eps 4, 7)
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Zangyaku Chōjin
Kurozuka (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Gunnamon
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Zen Waterloo
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Loyola
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Atlantis Commander (recap ep.); Base Commander (ep 16); General (eps 44-45); Takao Schreiber
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Captain of the Alexandria; Gady Kinsey (Movie I)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Tom
Naze Ikiru: Rennyo Shōnin to Yoshizaki Enjō (movie) as Outlaw
One Piece (TV) as Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5, 8); Glove (ep 309); Million (ep 64)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Oobi no Mumyou
Outlaw Star (TV) as Guard (ep 19); Nikolai
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Bluemen; Doctor; Soldier B; Street Gang
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Myer
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Shadam
Ring ni Kakero 1 (TV) as Onitarou Onijima (ep 6)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Monster Jail
Rune Soldier (TV) as Sword Shop Owner
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Lionet Ban
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Hercules Algethi; Taurus Aldebaran (ep 3)
Sakura Taisen: Le Nouveau Paris (OAV) as Blacksuit 1 (ep 1)
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Howard Carter (ep 1)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Huang Gai (Kō Gai) Zaku
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Raihi
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Patrol Officer Sasaki (ep 12)
Sonic X (TV) as Chief Engineer (ep 2); Director of Central Intelligence (10 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 23, 25-27, 33, 40, 47
)
; E-102 Gamma; King Boom Boo; Mr. Tanaka; S Team (ep 1)
Speed Grapher (TV) as David
Steamboy (movie)
Taiga Adventure (TV) as Research Student B (ep 2)
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Fisherman 2 (ep 7); Man B (ep 13); Military Soldier B (eps 11-12)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as 3rd Year Student A (ep 5); Attendant (ep 37); Delinquent (eps 3, 24); Delinquent 1 (ep 15); Employee (ep 6); Escort (eps 34-35); Extorting Student (ep 8); Jogging Man (ep 21); Kakizawa (ep 41); Male Student (ep 7); Man 1 (eps 13-14); Minion (eps 22, 49); Rusaka; Station Announcement (ep 29)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Tama Tonga
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Driver (ep 8)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Aristocrat A (ep 9)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Corneli
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Aristocrat (ep 18); Bodyguard (ep 3); Foreigner (ep 5); High executive (ep 20); Male student (eps 10, 13, 19); Old man (ep 7); Other school leader (ep 9); Policeman (ep 14); Reporter (ep 17); Shop manager (ep 12); Student (ep 16); Teaching man (ep 2)
Yumeria (TV) as Man in Black Suit
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none