Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Hiroyuki Nishimori/Shogakukan • TMS


Alternative title:
Cheeky Angel
الملاك المشاكسة (Arabic)
天使な小生意気 (Japanese)
魯莽天使 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Megumi-chan is a girl with a secret past. She used to be a boy until she met a person she thought was a magic user. This person gave him/her a magical book from which a genie appears to grant one wish when blood is applied to it. Megumi made the wish to be a man in a man's body but the genie has a twist: he grants wishes backwards so he turns Megumi-kun aged 9 to Megumi-chan. Years pass and Megumi enters High School where she immediately beats up the school bully who of course falls in love with her. She is looking for that book again to be able to reverse the spell placed upon her.
User Ratings: 483 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 41 votes (sub:40, dub:1)
 Excellent: 114 votes (sub:99, dub:6, raw:3, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 112 votes (sub:106, raw:1, others:5
2 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 107 votes (sub:102, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 53 votes (sub:48, dub:2, others:3
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:23, dub:1)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1066 users, rank: #1138 (of 8483)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.493 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7509, rank: #1681 (of 8582)
Weighted mean: 7.409 (Good+), rank: #1733 (of 8582) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 6.44 / won't finish: 4.08)
Bayesian estimate: 7.411 (Good+), rank: #1487 (of 6506)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2002-04-06 to 2003-03-29
Opening Theme:
#1: "Grand Blue" by Aiko Kitahara
#2: "Sun rise train" by Aiko Kitahara (eps 27-50)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Whenever I Think of You" by db [decibel]
#2: "It's For You" by U-ka Saegusa in db (eps 15-26)
#3: "Tears Go By" by U-ka Saegusa in db (eps 27-37)
#4: "Secret & Lies" by U-ka Saegusa in db (eps 38-49)
#5: "Grand Blue" by Aiko Kitahara (ep 50)
Official website:
魯莽天使 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masaharu Okuwaki
Screenplay:
Genki Yoshimura (9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13-15, 23-24, 28, 33
)

Hiro Masaki (23 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12, 16, 18, 20-22, 26-27, 31, 34-35, 40-48
)

Megumu Sasano (eps 29, 33, 36)
Nobuo Ogizawa (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10, 17, 19, 25, 30, 32, 37-39, 49-50
)

Storyboard:
Akio Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 19, 28, 32, 37, 42
)

Fumio Maezono (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11-12, 15, 20, 30
)

Hajime Kamegaki (eps 21, 27, 38)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 35, 43)
Hisato Shimoda (ep 4)
Katsumi Endō (ep 47)
Katsutoshi Sasaki (eps 18, 24)
Kōjin Ochi (ep 6)
Masaharu Okuwaki (OP/ED; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 13-14, 16, 23, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 44, 48-50
)

Minoru Ohara (5 episodes
eps 22, 26, 33, 40, 46
)

Rion Kujo (eps 25, 41)
Shigetaka Ikeda (ep 7)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 45)
Episode Director:
Akio Kawamura (ep 37)
Daisuke Tsuji (ep 46)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 32)
Hisato Shimoda (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Mihiro Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19
)

Minoru Ohara (ep 28)
Rion Kujo (eps 25, 41, 50)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 42)
Shigetaka Ikeda (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Takeyuki Sadohara (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 23, 27, 33, 38, 45
)

Tomio Yamauchi (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 30, 35, 40
)

Yasunaga Tsuji (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16, 22, 31, 36, 43, 49
)

Yasuo Ejima (ep 47)
Music: Daisuke Ikeda
Original creator: Hiroyuki Nishimori
Character Design: Hideyuki Motohashi
Art Director: Junichi Higashi
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 28, 32, 42, 47
)

Akira Kano (eps 4, 17, 27)
Hideyuki Motohashi (OP/ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 45, 50
)

Ichiro Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 22, 25, 31, 36, 41, 46
)

Keiko Nakaji (ep 43)
Masaki Hinata (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Shinya Uchida (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 16, 21, 30, 35, 40
)

Tadashi Oppata (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 37)
Yuko Iwasa (4 episodes
eps 23, 33, 38, 49
)

Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Nishiyama
Executive producer:
Shinichiro Tsuzuki (Shogakukan)
Shunzō Katō (TMS Entertainment)
Producer:
Masahito Yoshioka (TMS Entertainment)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)

Animation producer:
Tetsu Kojima (TMS Entertainment)
Assistant Episode Director: Daisuke Tsuji (ep 28)
Background Art:
Akira Itoman (Studio Easter; eps 1-19 odd)
Atsuko Takigami (Studio Tenjin; 15 episodes
eps 20, 23-49 odd
)

Eiko Hamada (Studio Easter; eps 5-19 odd)
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter Yatsu-gumi; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 21, 26-50 even
)

Eri Nakamura (Studio Easter; eps 1-19 odd)
Hidenori Sano (Studio Easter Yatsu-gumi; 16 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-50 even
)

Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 22, 24
)

Kouyou Sano (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Misao Matsukawa (Studio Easter Yatsu-gumi; 24 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 26-50 even
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Ryuhei Uejima (Studio Easter; eps 5-19 odd)
Sayaka Yuki (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Shizuko Nakata (Studio Easter; eps 1-19 odd)
Shouichi Horiguchi (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Tomoharu Inoue (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Yasuaki Muto (Studio Easter Yatsu-gumi; 22 episodes
eps 5-21 odd, 26-50 even
)

Yasutada Kato (Studio Easter Yatsu-gumi; 24 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 26-50 even
)

Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter Azusa-gumi; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 22, 24
)

Yukie Abe (Studio Easter Yatsu-gumi; 14 episodes
eps 21, 26-50 even
)

Yuyu Kuwabara (Studio Tenjin; 24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Chief Production Administrator: Keiichi Ishiyama
Color Check:
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 10)
Yoko Wakana (ep 3)
Yukie Takase (ep 3)
Color design: Miyuki Yoshioka
Color Key:
Junko Aragaki (5 episodes
eps 33, 36, 38, 43, 49
)

Keiko Yamashita (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Miho Kobayashi (eps 9, 14)
Mikako Ohshima (4 episodes
eps 19, 28, 37, 42
)

Miyuki Yoshioka (11 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 21, 25, 30, 35, 41, 45, 50
)

Sayuri Sugawara (ep 29)
Shōgo Nishimura (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Takako Ito (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 17, 22-23, 27, 31, 36, 40, 46
)

Yasuko Suenaga (eps 32, 47)
Yoko Wakana (ep 3)
Yukie Takase (ep 3)
Digital Paint:
Azusa Nabeshima (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; eps 3, 9, 14)
Chie Nakazato (TMS Photo TDI; eps 22, 36, 38)
Chie Sasaki (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; 7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32
)

Chiharu Hashimoto (Peacock; eps 37, 42, 47)
Chikako Nishimura (Rikuentai; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Daiki Ura (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Eiichi Terada (JEM Digital Department; eps 23, 28)
Eriko Ishikawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Haruko Nobori (Rikuentai; eps 10, 26)
Hiroko Kimura (Peacock; ep 47)
Hiromi Miyawaki (JEM; ep 3)
Junko Aragaki (TMS Photo TDI; 4 episodes
eps 22, 33, 36, 49
)

Junko Kishi (TMS Photo TDI; ep 38)
Junko Miyakawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Kazuko Yamane (TMS Photo TDI; 4 episodes
eps 13, 30, 33, 36
)

Kenji Tsuchiya (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; eps 9, 14)
Kiyomi Sakairi (Peacock; eps 37, 42, 47)
Kozue Ryoke (Sunshine Digital; ep 4)
Kuniharu Okano (Artland; 9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Kyoko Shibata (TMS Photo TDI; eps 2, 4, 22)
Maki Kanemori (Peacock; eps 37, 42, 47)
Maki Kokubo (Peacock; ep 47)
Mayu Saito (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Mayumi Oikawa (Peacock; ep 47)
Michi Ide (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; eps 3, 9, 14)
Mie Kurihara (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 32
)

Miho Fujimori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Miho Kobayashi (JEM; ep 3)
Miho Kurotsuchi (JEM; eps 23, 32)
Mikako Ohshima (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 23
)

Miyuki Yoshioka (TMS Photo TDI; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 25, 30, 35, 38, 41, 45, 50
)

Mototugu Kawai (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; eps 3, 9, 14)
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Nami Tsuyuki (Peacock; ep 47)
Nobuko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Noriko Doi (JEM Digital Department; eps 28, 32)
Noriko Matsumoto (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Noriko Omura (Peacock; ep 47)
Reiko Hirayama (TMS Photo TDI; 4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 30, 38
)

Rika Nishio (Artland; 9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Rina Yagioka (JEM; ep 23)
Rumi Ishiguro (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Satoko Suzuki (JEM; ep 32)
Satomi Sakaguchi (Hadashi Pro; 5 episodes
eps 21, 35, 40-41, 49
)

Satsuki Sakuma (Hadashi Pro; 7 episodes
eps 21, 35, 38, 40-41, 49-50
)

Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; 8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Shōgo Nishimura (Rikuentai; ep 5)
Taeko Kumagai (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; 7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32
)

Takako Ito (TMS Photo TDI; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 22, 25, 27, 31, 33, 36, 38, 40, 45
)

Tomoe Iizuka (JEM Digital Department; eps 28, 32)
Tomoe Kobayashi (Hadashi Pro; ep 21)
Tomoko Oizumi (Peacock; eps 37, 42, 47)
Tomoko Suzuki (Hadashi Pro; 7 episodes
eps 21, 35, 38, 40-41, 49-50
)

Tomoko Yamamoto (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; 9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Yasuhiro Hatake (JEM Digital Department; eps 23, 28)
Yasuko Kawamata (Hadashi Pro; 7 episodes
eps 21, 35, 38, 40-41, 49-50
)

Yoko Suzuki (Peacock; ep 47)
Yoriko Matsumori (Peacock; eps 37, 42, 47)
Yoshihiro Sasahara (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Yuichi Kuboki (TMS Photo TDI; eps 2, 4)
Yuki Sakai (Rikuentai; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Yukiko Kasai (Peacock; eps 37, 42, 47)
Yumi Tanishita (JEM Ekoda Digital Department; eps 3, 9, 14)
Yumiko Ishigami (JEM; ep 3)
Digital Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo TDF; 13 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 16, 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo TDF; 12 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 16, 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Akio Saitô (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo TDF; 7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo TDF; 13 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 16, 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Chikara Ōkawa (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo TDF; 8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo TDF; 8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo TDF; 8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Kenji Chikaoka (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo TDF; 7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Masahiko Teshirogi (Big Bang; 10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Naoatsu Sasaki (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Rikiya Matsushita (Big Bang; 10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo TDF; 8 episodes
eps 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo TDF; 7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo TDF; 7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Takanobu Arihara (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Takashi Nomura (TMS Photo TDF; 7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo TDF; 13 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 16, 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 46, 50
)

Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Toshikatsu Tokoro (Rikuentai; eps 5, 15, 26)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo TDF; 12 episodes
eps 6-12 even, 16, 20, 24, 30, 35, 40, 44, 48
)

Yōko Tsuzuki (Ace Creation; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 11, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41, 45, 49
)

Yuu Kikuchi (Big Bang; ep 47)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Imai (Studio Boomerang; eps 22, 25, 38)
Akiko Morisawa (Studio Boomerang; eps 21, 25, 31)
Chiaki Akuzawa (TMS Entertainment; ep 1)
Chiemi Hironaka (Studio Boomerang; eps 1-2, 21-22)
Chikako Yamada (Studio Boomerang; ep 4)
Daisuke Niinuma (Studio Boomerang; ep 2)
Emiko Fujii (Studio Boomerang; ep 4)
Eriko Utsumi (Big Bang; 10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang; 4 episodes
eps 1, 22, 31, 38
)

Hikaru Ishiguro (Studio Boomerang; eps 1, 31)
Hiroe Sawada (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29
)

Hirofumi Takano (Big Bang; eps 37, 42, 47)
Hiroyuki Momohara (Studio Z5; 5 episodes
eps 36, 38, 40-41, 45
)

Hisaya Teshima (Hadashi Pro; ep 49)
Kaori Miyagawa (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Kaoru Nakatani (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 29
)

Kaoru Takayama (Studio Boomerang; eps 1-2)
Kazuya Shiotsuki (Hadashi Pro; ep 4)
Keiko Tanino (TMS Entertainment; ep 6)
Keisuke Goto (Hadashi Pro; ep 4)
Kino Naka (Studio Boomerang; eps 1-2)
Kumiko Kawahara (Studio Boomerang; ep 4)
Machiko Sudo (Studio Boomerang; eps 25, 31)
Makiko Uemura (Artland; ep 48)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 22, 31, 46, 50
)

Mayuko Okada (Hadashi Pro; ep 38)
Mayumi Kusunoki (Studio Boomerang; 4 episodes
eps 1, 21, 25, 31
)

Miho Ayabe (Studio Boomerang; eps 21-22, 25)
Miiko Adachi (TMS Entertainment; ep 16)
Mitsuo Sato (Hadashi Pro; eps 35, 40, 49)
Miyoko Onishi (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Miyuki Nagaushi (Rikuentai; ep 10)
Miyuki Shimizu (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 36, 38, 40-41
)

Naoyuki Asano (Rikuentai; 4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Rie Nakagome (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Ryouko Nakano (Artland; 9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Ryoutarou Makihara (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Satomi Tanaka (Artland; ep 7)
Satoshi Tada (Big Bang; 6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Sayuri Katō (Studio Boomerang; 4 episodes
eps 21-22, 25, 50
)

Shin Tanoue (Hadashi Pro; eps 38, 49)
Shingo Okano (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Shino Sudō (Studio Boomerang; eps 2, 46, 50)
Shintaro Nagahama (Hadashi Pro; eps 35, 40, 49)
Shuko Okutani (Studio Z5; 4 episodes
eps 36, 38, 40-41
)

Taichi Furumata (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Takahiro Eguchi (Hadashi Pro; eps 35, 40, 50)
Takako Yamazaki (TMS Entertainment; ep 1)
Takashi Ajiri (Artland; 7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Takashi Ishimatsu (Hadashi Pro; eps 4, 35)
Takashi Ueno (Artland; 8 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Takayuki Hamada (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Takayuki Nagashima (Hadashi Pro; ep 50)
Takuya Kawai (Telecom Animation Film; ep 43)
Tetsuji Inaba (Big Bang; eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Nemoto (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 29
)

Tsukasa Nishiyama (Hadashi Pro; ep 49)
Yasuko Nabeta (Artland; 4 episodes
eps 12, 24, 34, 44
)

Yasunori Aoki (Rikuentai; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Yosuke Joudan (Studio Boomerang; eps 21, 38)
Yuki Wada (Hadashi Pro; eps 35, 40, 50)
Yukie Matsumoto (Hadashi Pro; eps 38, 49)
Yukiko Kuroda (Hadashi Pro; eps 4, 35)
Yukiko Okada (Artland; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29
)

Yūko Kunishima (Artland; eps 12, 24, 34)
Yuko Ogawa (TMS Entertainment; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Hiroe Sawada (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Katsushi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Miyuki Goto (ep 43)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42
)

Shigeru Ishii (ep 47)
Shino Sudō (25 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21-22, 25, 27, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 45-46, 49-50
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (eps 24, 29)
Akihiko Uda (ep 43)
Akihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 39
)

Akio Kawamura (OP1; ep 38)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 23, 30, 36, 41, 46
)

Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 12, 18, 39)
Atsuya Miura (15 episodes
eps 13, 16-17, 21-22, 25, 30-31, 33, 36, 40, 45-46, 49-50
)

Ayako Hata (ep 43)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 12, 18)
Ayako Karatani (eps 38, 50)
Chiaki Ebisutani (ep 34)
Chie Kokubo (ep 7)
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 35, 38)
Chika Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Chūji Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 45, 50
)

Dai Nishino (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Daisuke Niinuma (eps 35, 38)
Eigo Oomura (eps 3, 28, 32)
Eiji Uemura (14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 16, 24, 27, 29, 33-34, 36, 39-40, 44, 48
)

Emiko Fujii (ep 38)
Emiko Shimura (ep 43)
Etsuko Minami (4 episodes
eps 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 39, 44)
Fumino Fujii (ep 2)
Hajime Kamegaki (eps 4, 38)
Hasue Hotta (eps 33, 38, 49)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 7)
Hideo Maru (eps 5, 10)
Hidetoshi Namura (17 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 21-23, 25, 27, 31, 33, 35, 38, 41, 45-46, 49-50
)

Hideyuki Arao (ep 18)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 7)
Hideyuki Motohashi (OP1-2; ED1-4)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 8)
Hiroaki Konno (9 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 23, 32, 37, 42, 47, 50
)

Hiroaki Noguchi (ep 43)
Hiroaki Tomohisa (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 50
)

Hirobi Muranaka (eps 30, 35, 41)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 24)
Hiroko Oguri (OP1; ep 2)
Hironobu Kobayashi (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 13)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 39, 44)
Hiroyuki Tanji (eps 8, 13, 22)
Hisao Muramatsu (4 episodes
eps 13, 33, 36, 40
)

Hitoshi Oda (eps 2, 4, 6)
Issei Hasegawa (eps 44, 48)
Jun Ohara (eps 29, 46)
Jun Ōwada (eps 29, 46)
Junichi Fukunaga (5 episodes
eps 19, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Kanako Maru (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 22, 25, 27, 31, 33
)

Katsushi Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47, 50
)

Kazuaki Imoto (6 episodes
eps 33, 36, 39-40, 44, 48
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 1)
Kazuma Uike (ep 29)
Kazuo Ohara (5 episodes
eps 19, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Kazuyuki Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 11, 25, 30, 38, 46
)

Keiko Tanino (ep 35)
Keisei Noguchi (eps 2, 4)
Ken Mukaigawara (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Kenichi Yamane (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19
)

Kenji Ishida (ep 12)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 7)
Kiyomitsu Sato (eps 14, 19)
Kiyoshiro Kato (eps 9, 14)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 26
)

Koichi Nakaya (5 episodes
eps 30, 35, 40, 46, 50
)

Kunihiko Kimura (eps 39, 44, 48)
Kyōko Haseyama (eps 24, 29)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 29)
Maki Nishi (eps 24, 29)
Mari Tominaga (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 21, 45, 50
)

Masahiro Okamurabi (eps 15, 20, 26)
Masaki Hosoyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 38, 49
)

Masaki Miyauchi (ep 34)
Masanao Bessho (eps 24, 29, 34)
Masanori Hashimoto (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37-38, 42, 47
)

Masaru Kawashima (ep 34)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 43)
Mayumi Oda (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 16, 27, 33, 38, 45, 50
)

Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 34)
Megumi Tokuda (eps 44, 48)
Mieko Hosoi (eps 45, 49-50)
Miharu Nagano (ep 50)
Mihoko Nomura (eps 2, 4)
Minako Shiba (ep 4)
Mineko Ueda (ep 43)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 33, 36, 39-40, 48
)

Mitsuru Sōma (ep 1)
Miya Yamamoto (ep 1)
Nao Ikezawa (eps 11, 17, 36)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 18, 34)
Naoko Soeda (5 episodes
eps 32, 37-38, 42, 47
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (OP2)
Natsuki Igarashi (ep 18)
Natsuo Suzuhara (ep 47)
Natsuo Suzuki (ep 47)
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 34, 39)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37-38, 42, 47
)

Nobuhiro Arai (ep 34)
Nobuhiro Masuda (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 13, 22, 27, 31, 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 12, 18)
Noriko Kai (ep 13)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 10, 15)
Osamu Nabeshima (OP1-2)
Rei Masunaga (ep 29)
Rie Kawai (eps 11, 17)
Rion Kujo (eps 25, 41, 50)
Sachiko Umemoto (eps 12, 18)
Satomi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Satoru Minowa (eps 10, 20)
Satoshi Ishino (OP1)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 48)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 43)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 7)
Seiji Muta (eps 17, 23)
Seizo Toma (11 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 16, 27, 30-31, 35, 38, 41, 49
)

Shigeru Ishii (11 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37-38, 42, 47
)

Shinichi Toda (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 39, 44, 48
)

Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Shinobu Mori (ep 43)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 39, 44, 48)
Shinya Uchida (eps 35, 40, 46)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 7)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 34)
Sumiko Matsumoto (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 21, 25, 27, 38, 40, 45, 50
)

Tadahiro Hirakawa (eps 7, 12, 18)
Taeka Ishiko (ep 34)
Takaaki Sawada (ep 44)
Takaaki Sekizaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 21, 31, 35, 38, 50
)

Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 49)
Takako Shimizu (ep 25)
Takao Suzuki (ep 7)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 39)
Takashi Kawaguchi (ED3; eps 8, 17, 23)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 1)
Takayuki Sato (ep 7)
Takeshi Maekawa (eps 2, 4)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 50)
Teruo Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 21, 30, 35, 40, 49
)

Tetsu Honda (ep 18)
Tetsuya Satō (13 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 23, 27, 30, 33, 36, 38, 41, 45, 49-50
)

Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 12)
Tomoko Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Tomomi Ikeda (9 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 33, 36, 39-40, 44, 48
)

Toshikazu Nagaone (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 27, 33, 36, 41
)

Toshinobu Togawa (eps 3, 42)
Toshiyuki Furukawa (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 7, 44)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 4)
Yasuhide Kaneda (eps 33, 36)
Yasuo Hoshina (eps 8, 16, 21)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Katayama (ep 48)
Yoshihiro Ōsugi (OP2; eps 22, 25)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 19, 28, 42)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (8 episodes
eps 11, 16, 23, 30, 35, 40, 46, 50
)

Yoshiko Kuwano (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 16, 21, 25, 31, 36, 41, 45, 50
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44
)

Yoshinobu Ando (OP1; ep 1)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 16, 21, 27, 31, 33, 36, 41, 46, 49
)

Yoshiteru Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Yousuke Kabashima (ep 2)
Yukari Watabe (ep 30)
Yukiko Akiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 22, 25
)

Yukiko Muta (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Yukiko Nagamichi (9 episodes
eps 23, 27, 30, 33, 36, 38, 45, 49-50
)

Yukimaro Ohtsubo (eps 25, 41, 50)
Yuko Iwasa (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 21-22, 27, 30, 38, 41, 45-46, 50
)

Yūko Kiyoshima (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 28, 32, 47
)

Yuri Takasaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 11, 16, 21, 27, 31, 35, 40-41
)

Yuriko Nagaya (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 41
)

Layout:
Hirofumi Nakata (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 29, 34
)

Sadahiko Sakamaki (eps 12, 18)
Literary Assistant: Youko Iizawa (文芸担)
Literature Manager: Youko Iizawa
Original Work Cooperation:
Shinichi Mikami (Shogakukan)
Takenori Ichihara (Shogakukan)
Planning:
Fumio Ueda (Shogakukan)
Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Planning Cooperation:
Katsumi Ota (Shogakukan Character Business Center)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan Character Business Center)
Production Advancement:
Eriko Shimizu (14 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 43, 48, 50
)

Hiroshi Miyake (ep 5)
Makoto Hashizume (eps 15, 20, 26)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Susumu Murakami (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 19, 25
)

Takeo Izumi (eps 1, 6)
Takuya Yasuei (11 episodes
eps 9, 13, 18, 21, 29, 31, 35, 40, 44, 47, 49
)

Tatsuya Muraishi (12 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 16, 22, 24, 27, 32, 36, 41, 45, 48
)

Tetsurō Haraya (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Yoshiki Kazamatsuri (ep 43)
Yoshinosuke Taguchi (7 episodes
eps 25, 28, 33, 37, 39, 42, 46
)

Production Committee:
Hiroshi Saitō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Keiichi Yamakawa (Shogakukan)
Masafumi Fukui (IMAGICA)
Masamichi Fujiwara (TOHO)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Shin Unozawa (Bandai Visual)
Tetsuya Watanabe (Dentsu)
Production manager: Keiichi Ishiyama
Program Publicity:
Hiroaki Ooki (TV Tokyo; eps 15, 17-50)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Tatsuya Yamaga (TV Tokyo; eps 1-14, 16)
Scenario Producer: Junichi Iioka
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Mixing: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Sound Mixing Assistant: Nobutaka Taguchi
Special Effects:
Hiromi Miyawaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Kuniharu Okano (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Masato Miyoshi (eps 1-2)
Mayu Saito (ep 28)
Naomasa Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Yoshimi Hayashi (26 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21-22, 25, 27, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 43, 45-46, 49-50
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
Akihito Tokunaga (OP1, ED1, ED3-5)
Daisuke Ikeda (ED2)
Yoshinobu Ohga (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Aika Ohno (ED3)
Akihito Tokunaga (OP1, ED1, ED5)
Daria Kawashima (ED2)
Terukado (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aiko Kitahara (OP, ED5)
U-ka Saegusa (ED1-4)
Theme Song Performance:
Aiko Kitahara (OP1, OP2, ED5)
U-ka Saegusa (ED1-4)
Title Logo Design: Koji Inami
Megumi Hayashibara as Megumi Amatsuka

Kazunari Tanaka as Ichiro Fujiki
Makiko Ohmoto as Miki Hanakain
Naoko Matsui as Keiko Tanaka
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Hitomoji Kobayashi
Wataru Takagi as Genzou Soga
Yūji Ueda as Tasuke Yasuda

Banjou Ginga as Amatsuka Megumi's father
Chisato Nakajima as
female student (ep 8)
girl (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Noriko
OL (ep 7)
Hideyuki Umezu as Koakuma
Hiroshi Ohtake as Kappa
Hisao Egawa as Goshima
Issei Futamata as Peter (ep 15)
Isshin Chiba as Magician
Katsumi Toriumi as
Kazota (ep 21)
Sakatsuki
Kazue Ikura as Takami
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Umazura
Kumiko Watanabe as Pekeko
Machiko Toyoshima as
Ako
Aku gaki (ep 1)
Female student (ep 8)
Girl (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)

Kana
Kyashi
Naomi
Shop worker (ep 7)
Mari Maruta as Setsuka Soga
Masayo Kurata as Yoshimi Shirasagi
Megumi Urawa as
Amatsuka Tsubasa (Amatsuka Megumi's mother)
female student (ep 8)
Fujiki Jirou
girl (eps 2, 12)
housewife (ep 6)
Naoki Imamura as Rusaka
Nobuo Tobita as Smith (ep 9)
Roko Takizawa as Old woman
Ryuji Nakagi as Kyouichi Hanakain
Sachi Matsumoto as Tomo
Shinpachi Tsuji as Sofu Kobayashi
Showtaro Morikubo as Gakusan Takao
Takeshi Kusao as Pierre
Tomohiro Nishimura as Roku Kimura
Toru Ohkawa as Bandou
Toshiharu Sakurai as Murakami (ep 32)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Principal
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Hosoi (eps 20-22)
Yanagisawa
Yuko Nagashima as Reiko
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Yuusuke Yasuda
Yūsaku Yara as Boss (ep 14)

Japanese companies
Animation Production Cooperation:
Artland (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Big Bang (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Rikuentai (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Telecom Animation Film (ep 43)
Backgrounds:
Studio Easter (26 episodes
eps 1-21 odd, 22-50 even
)

Studio TENJIN (24 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 23-49 odd
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Paint:
AIC (ep 39)
Anime World Osaka (ep 24)
Artland (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Buyuu (ep 2)
Dicell (eps 44, 48)
FAI International (eps 5, 26)
G&G Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20
)

Hadashi Pro (16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 17, 21, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 46, 49-50
)

I Move (eps 34, 39)
JEM (6 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 23, 32, 45
)

JEM Digital (eps 22, 27)
Jem Ekoda Digital (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16-17, 19, 28
)

Kagura (eps 39, 44, 48)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)

MI (ep 1)
Mizo Planning (25 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 13, 16-17, 21-22, 25, 27, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 44-46, 49-50
)

Mook Animation (ep 2)
Niandai Animation (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

SHAFT (ep 11)
Studio CATS (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 21, 31
)

Studio Elle (eps 29, 39, 44)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 26)
Studio Kuma (5 episodes
eps 32, 37-38, 42, 47
)

Studio Lagoon (ep 47)
Studio Peacock (4 episodes
eps 36-37, 42, 47
)

Studio Step (14 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 16-17, 22, 25, 27, 30, 36, 39, 41, 45, 48
)

Studio Targe (ep 21)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1-2)
Sunshine Digital (eps 4, 6)
T2 Studio (eps 2, 4)
Tatsunoko Production (4 episodes
eps 21, 36, 38, 41
)

Telecom Animation Film (ep 35)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11, 46
)

Tokyo Kids (ep 24)
Digital Photography Cooperation:
Raretrick (ep 10)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Animaruya (ep 44)
Anime House (ep 7)
Anime Spot (ep 43)
Anime World Osaka (eps 7, 24, 29)
Artland (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Big Bang (10 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 30, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Dicell (eps 44, 48)
Doga Kobo (eps 16, 43)
FAI International (eps 5, 26)
Frontline (ep 43)
G&G Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20
)

Hadashi Pro (18 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 13, 17, 21, 23, 30-31, 33, 35, 38, 40-41, 43, 46, 49-50
)

I Move (eps 34, 39, 48)
J.C.F. (7 episodes
eps 17, 27, 33, 36, 43, 45, 50
)

JEM (ep 23)
Kagura (ep 39)
M.S.C (eps 24, 34)
MI (eps 1, 6, 35)
Mizo Planning (27 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21-22, 25, 27, 30-31, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 43-46, 49-50
)

Mouse (4 episodes
eps 12, 43-44, 48
)

Nakamura Production (eps 8, 11)
Niandai Animation (9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 48
)

Project 4 (ep 12)
Project Team Sarah (4 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39
)

Radical Party (ep 43)
Rikuentai (ep 23)
Seigasha (12 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16-17, 22-23, 27, 33, 35-36, 38, 43
)

Snow Light Staff (4 episodes
eps 12, 24, 34, 44
)

Studio Apple Tree 02 (eps 39, 44, 48)
Studio Boomerang (26 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 21-23, 25, 27, 30-31, 33, 35, 38, 40-41, 43, 45-46, 49-50
)

Studio CATS (eps 1, 6)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 26, 39)
Studio Kuma (12 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36-38, 42, 47
)

Studio Live (ep 43)
Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 29, 39
)

Studio Mu (eps 11, 13)
Studio Takuranke (ep 43)
Studio Victory (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 44)
Studio Z5 (7 episodes
eps 8, 36, 38, 40-41, 45-46
)

Studio Zaendou (ep 24)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Tatsunoko Production (4 episodes
eps 2, 21, 36, 41
)

Telecom Animation Film (ep 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 7, 12, 36)
Tokyo Kids (ep 24)
In-between Check:
Artland (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 24, 29
)

Key Animation:
G&G Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 26
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 26)
Studio Boomerang (eps 6, 29, 35)
Studio Kuma (ep 36)
Studio Mark (eps 12, 48)
Studio Mu (eps 30, 35)
Studio NASA (ep 35)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: ZET
Photography:
Ace Creation (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-13 odd, 14, 17, 21, 23, 25-26, 28-29, 31, 34, 36, 39, 41-42, 45, 49
)

Big Bang (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 23, 28, 32, 37, 42, 47
)

Mushi Production (ep 47)
Rikuentai (ep 15)
Southern Cross (eps 37, 47)
Studio CATS
Studio Dream (ep 5)
Studio Matrix (ep 47)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; T.D.F.; 22 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even, 16, 20, 22-24, 27, 30, 33, 35, 38, 40, 42-44, 46, 48, 50
)

Planning Cooperation: Shogakukan Character Business Center
Production Cooperation:
Ace Creation
Imagica
TMS Photo
Recording Studio:
Apu Meguro Studio (eps 42-50)
APU Studio (eps 1-41)
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Megumi Amatsuka

Hyeon-Jin Lee as Keiko Tanaka
Min-Jeong Yeo as Miki Hanakain
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Ichiro Fujiki
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Tasuke Yasuda
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Gonzo Soga
Yong-Wu Sin as Hitomoji Kobayashi

Gi-Hyeung Kim as Sakatsuki
Hyo-Seon Kim as Reiko
Jeong Hyeok as Yoriko
Ju-Chang Lee as Yanagisawa
Seok-Jeong Yang as Takao Gakusan
Seung-Uk Jeong as Megumi's Father
Yong-Sin Lee as Yoshimi Shirasagi
Yun Yeojin as Tsubasa Amatsuka
Korean companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Fourth Lee
Translation: Fourth Lee
Grace Cornel as Megumi Amatsuka

Fourth Lee as Tasuke Yasuda
Justeen Niebres as
Keiko Tanaka
Miki Hanakain
Louie Paraboles as Ichiro Fujiki
Neil Yu as Genzou Soga
Vincent Gutierrez as Hitomonji Kobayashi

Dada Carlos as Tsubasa Amatsuka
Grace Cornel as Yoshimi Shirasagi
Justeen Niebres as Yoriko
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
QTV Channel 11 (January 30, 2006)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology