×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yūsuke NUMATA

沼田 祐介
Family name (in kanji): 沼田
Given name (in kanji): 祐介
Date of birth: 1968-06-10
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: AB
Hobbies:
Archery
Swimming
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Andrew Oikonny in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Baby Vegeta in "Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG) (Japanese)
Emperor Udan in "Tobal 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mighty in "Segasonic the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Nus 64/Rob in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryoga in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Saibaiman in "Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG) (Japanese)
Sheen in "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius" (Japanese)
Tock in "Mirai Sentai Timeranger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Master (TV) as Black Justice 1 (eps 9-11); Host (ep 8); Play-by-play Announcer (eps 13-14); Sniper (ep 17)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as student B (phase I)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Hirō Kijima
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Nitta Shinichi
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Shinichi Nitta
ATASHIn'CHI (movie 3D 2010) as Yoshioka
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Yoshioka
Baki (ONA 2) as Junichi Hanada
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Tarou
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Kenji (ep 7)
Beyblade (TV)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Nowaguma (eps 64-66)
Black Jack (TV) as Makino (Karte 35); Staff (Karte 12)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Fish Soldier (ep 13); Hagaiou (eps 58-59); Monkey (ep 13)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Chana Konsawat
Case Closed (TV) as Hisashi Tsukumo (ep 1065); Kantaro Sawamura (eps 409-410); Masaie Hakuya (ep 754); Police Detective (eps 516-517); Second robber (ep 824); Seiji Hino (eps 589-590); Toshiya Ninomiya (ep 360); Yasuo Shishikura (ep 536)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Kenichi Ōno
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Assistant Director
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Guard
Cutta-kun Monogatari (movie)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Tan-Tan
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Namecchi
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Flymon Commander (ep 5)
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Bokomon; Numemon (ep 23); Thunderballmon (ep 8)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Perorimon
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Tsumemon (ep 23)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Referee (ep 1387); Takuya Oomura (ep 1386)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Dodongadon (ep 14); Ping-Pong (eps 11, 69)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Baby
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Bank Robber (ep 73); Gregory (eps 4-5, 68); Kettol; Koitsukai; Quitela; Ramen Alien (eps 73-74)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Freeza Soldier
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Cell Junior; Idaasa; Ikose; Jewel; Kamikaze Ghost (eps 259, 262); Young Man (ep 126)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Gregory; Oran (ep 25)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Rifleman (eps 133-134)
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Avo
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Ghost Knight A (ep 24)
Driland (TV) as Hector
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) as Kenichi Ōno
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Akira Fujimori (eps 6-9)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Hamster (ep 14)
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Horpun
Future's Folktales (TV) as Friend
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Fujio Saito (ep 73); Isamu (ep 40); Kubota (ep 45); Masashi Nozawa (ep 65); Nakamura (ep 70); Okuda (ep 92); Subordinate (ep 7); Taxi driver (ep 95); Watanabe (ep 26)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Jun Tanimoto
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Guard (ep 51); Hidaru-Jin (ep 78); Horsefly (ep 84); Jizou (ep 89); Kadou; Kappa (ep 41); Maruge; Mini-Daruma (ep 93); Suppon-Ghost (ep 25)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Henri Bazaine (ep 38)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Delivery member (ep 7)
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Sakaguchi
Kagewani (TV) as Takeru (ep 1); Yamagami (ep 2)
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Mack
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Mōretsu Kazu
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Student A (ep 24)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Green Goblin
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Dekao Ohyama
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Zobie
Miyori in the Sacred Forest (special) as Daisuke
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Ahmed El Fasi
Mononoke (TV) as Young lord (Zashiki Warashi)
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Press Corps
Ninjala (TV) as Gumfu
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as NyanNyan Sensei
One Piece (TV) as Antonio (ep 391); Charlotte Mascarpone; Chess; Crab Gifter (ep 930); Kaku (Wano); Peseta (eps 747-749); Race (eps 326-335); Risky Brother; Ryuuboshi; Skull; Speed Jill; Spider Mouse
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Risky Brother
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Gasparde's Subordinate
One Piece: Episode of Chopper - The Miracle Winter Cherry Blossom (movie 9) as Chase
Planetes (TV) as Keith; Miyoshi; Sanji
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Edo; Kaminariaobee; Ken-san
Princess Arete (movie) as Grovel
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Jay
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Dekao
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Dekao
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Dekao Oyama
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Dekao
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Dekao
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as mover (ep 13)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Boy Student (ep 80); Shinozaki (ep 49)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Circinus Hook; Thebe
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Sagitta Ptolemy
Shin ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Yoshioka
Shin chan (TV) as Motohiza Totsuka
Sonic X (TV) as Police Officer (ep 2)
Stitch! (TV) as Perorin (ep 11)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Quitela
Sword Art Online (TV) as Slug (ep 21)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Yanai
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Cohen; Male Guest (ep 5); Technician (ep 6)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 3)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Masato Kaneda
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Ondori (ep 8)
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) as Shrike D (ep 19)
Thunder Jet (TV)
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as Zakobee
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Bokota (ep 1)
World Trigger (TV) as Kōtarō Suwa
World Trigger (TV 2) as Kōtarō Suwa
World Trigger (TV 3) as Kōtarō Suwa
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Sugano (ep 10)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Mamoru Iwashima
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none