×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Digimon Appmon (French)
Digimon Universe: App Monsters (Portuguese)
デジモンユニバース アプリモンスターズ:アプモン (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Plot Summary: Everyone in the world uses smartphone apps. But inside them lurks unknown creatures called "Appli Monsters," or "Appmon." The Appmon are AI lifeforms with the ability to think and act, and exist in the boundary between the human world and digital space. In the vast sea of the internet, the "last boss AI" Leviathan takes control of the Appmon with a virus and begins hacking every system, thus starting to control the human world from the world of the net. Haru Shinkai is led to acquire the Appli Drive, and uses it to materialize Gatchmon, a search app monster.
Running time: half hour
Vintage:
2016-10-01
2017-10-23 (France)
2018-09-14 (Portugal - Biggs)
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
#1: "DiVE!!" by Amatsuki
#2: "Gatchen!" (ガッチェン!) by SymaG
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aoi Honō Syndrome" (青い炎シンドローム; Blue Flame Syndrome) by Riho Iida
#2: "Ai" by Ami Wajima
#3: "Ritorupi" (リトルピ) by Ange☆Reve (eps 26-38)
#4: "Perfect World" (パーフェクトワールド) by Traffic Light
Insert song:
"Yubikiri Egao de Dokkan Punch☆" (ゆびきり笑顔でドッカンパンチ☆) by Umeka Shouji
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Gou Koga
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Screenplay:
Keiichirō Ōchi (6 episodes
eps 21, 29, 32, 40-41, 48
)

Miharu Hirami (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 24, 33, 39, 45
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 15, 18-19, 30, 35-36, 43, 47, 49
)

Yoichi Kato (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 14, 16, 27-28, 38, 51-52
)

Yuka Yamada (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 20, 25, 34, 42, 46
)

Yuuichi Nomura (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 22-23, 31, 37, 44, 50
)

Storyboard: Naotoshi Shida (4 episodes
eps 10, 24, 34, 37
)

Character Design: Kenichi Ohnuki

Assistant producer: Akari Yanagawa
Insert Song Performance:
Kokoro Kikuchi (ep 52)
Umeka Shouji (eps 17, 36)
Yumi Uchiyama (ep 52)
Key Animation:
Akira Takahashi (OP)
Kai Lun You (ep 14)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 49, 52)
Ken Ootsuka (OP; Bank)
Momoko Makiuchi (ED1)
Naotoshi Shida (OP1; ep 38 BANK)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 5)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 24)
Series Composition Assistance: Tatsuto Higuchi
Theme Song Performance:
Amatsuki (OP1)
Ami Wajima (ED2)
Riho Iida (ED1)
SymaG (OP2)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Gatchmon
Yumi Uchiyama as Haru Shinkai

Ayumi Tsunematsu as Beautymon
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Hackmon
Inori Minase as Hajime Katsura
Kousuke Okano as Cameramon
Mai Fuchigami as Ai Kashiki
Makoto Furukawa as Yūjin Ōzora
Mitsuo Iwata as Messemon
Motoko Kumai as Dokamon
Nao Tamura as Musimon
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Knight Unryuuji
Ryou Hirohashi as Watson
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Deusmon
Shiho Kokido as Torajirō Asuka
Shiori Izawa as Mienumon
Sho Hayami as Leviathan
Shun Horie as Navimon
Takehito Koyasu as Biomon
Tetsu Shiratori as Feikumon
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Rei Katsura
Umeka Shouji as Eri Karan
Wataru Takagi as Denemon Shinkai
Yu Shimamura as Offmon
Yūichi Nakamura as Charismon

Akio Suyama as Drawmon
Anri Katsu as Tsubumon
Atsushi Yamasaki as Eri's fan (ep 8)
Ayako Takeuchi as Manager Anezaki
Ayumu Murase as Racemon
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon
Daichi Hayashi as Station attendant (ep 7)
Daisuke Motohashi as Young Man (ep 15)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Hadesmon
Shuunen (ep 46)
Watson Schneider (ep 45)
Eri Nakao as Jenny Asuka
Harumi Ueda as Oomori Restaurant's landlady (ep 30)
Hikakin as Hika Jiro
Hiroaki Tajiri as Musclemon
Hitoshi Bifu as
Cookmon
Endlessly Suffering Old Man
Evil Magistrate (ep 5)
Greedy Appmon (ep 25)
Man (eps 1-4)
Inori Minase as
Alice Mashiro
Sleepmon
Junichi Yanagita as
Host (ep 33)
Medicmon
Kanako Miyamoto as Hatsumi
Kaori Nakamura as L Corp Researcher (ep 51)
Kazuhiro Imamura as Announcer (ep 6)
Keiichi Tsuzita as Calendamon
Kenta Matsumoto as Puzzlemon
Kenta Miyake as Timemon
Kenta Sasa as Doctor (ep 20)
Kenta Tanaka as
Man (ep 4)
Self-Defence Force Member (ep 50)
Virusmon's Follower (ep 23)
Watchmon
Kentarō Kumagai as Appliyama 470 Fan (ep 27)
Kōji Ishii as Ryūjirō Asuka (ep 46)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Gaiamon
Kousuke Okano as
Satellamon
Scopemon
Kouta Nemoto as Mailmon
Kyō Yaoya as Relative old woman (ep 7)
Mai Fuchigami as Minerva
Maki Koizumi as Sōta's mother (ep 29)
Makoto Kaneko as Callmon
Masaaki Ihara as Man in Black (ep 4)
Masanori Machida as Takeo Umematsu
Masashi Nogawa as Hatsumi's grandfather (ep 17)
Mayumi Shintani as Dressmon
Miho Wataya as
Elementary school girl (ep 8)
Girl (ep 1)
Miina Obata as Old woman (ep 11)
Minori Suzuki as
Ai's friend (ep 1)
Event attendee (ep 42)
Highschool girl (ep 4)
Maho Yugawara (ep 36)
Miou Tanaka as Ryūtarō Asuka
Momo Ishibashi as
Announcer (ep 7)
Elementary school boy (ep 8)
OL (ep 15)
Stylist (ep 5)
Sugar
Motoko Kumai as Poseidomon
Nana Hayama as Elementary school student (ep 7)
Nana Inoue as News announcer (ep 42)
Nao Nagasawa as Copipemon
Nao Tamura as Uranusmon
Nao Tōyama as Sōta (ep 29)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Elementary school boy (ep 8)
Neeko as Maripero
Reiō Tsuchida as Weatherdramon
Rie Takahashi as
Appliyama 470 Fan (ep 27)
Bank employee (ep 24)
Beepmon
Boy (ep 4)
Chuutomon
Elementary school student (ep 7)
Erena Kibayashi
Girl (ep 20)
Highschool girl (ep 8)
Kouki
Lecturer (ep 49)
News announcer (eps 42, 50)
TV drama girl (ep 17)
Waitress (ep 30)
Riki Kitazawa as MCmon
Rikiya Koyama as Dantemon
Risa Hayamizu as Eri's mother
Ryou Sugisaki as Batterymon
Sayuri Yoshida as Haru's mother
Seikin as Sei Jirou
Shin Matsushige as
Damedamon
Sukasimon
Virusmon's Follower (ep 23)
Shintarō Asanuma as Recomon
Shinya Hamazoe as Uratechmon
Shinya Takahashi as
Announcer (ep 20)
Apprentice (ep 7)
Boyfriend (ep 15)
Broadcast Reporter (ep 50)
Caster (ep 1)
College student (ep 8)
Convenience store employee (ep 14)
Father of the twins (ep 34)
Gentleman Appmon (ep 25)
Host (ep 42)
Jishomon
Kenta
Man (ep 27)
Reviewmon
Security officer (ep 42)
Sōta's father (ep 29)
Sports announcer (ep 17)
Toku-chan (ep 30)
TV Program MC (eps 35-36)
Sho Nogami as News Announcer (ep 49)
Sho Yamamoto as Kosomon
Shōta Ebina as Dougamon
Shōta Yamamoto as Resshamon
Shougo Yano as Boy (ep 22)
Shouma Yamamoto as Dezipmon
Showtaro Morikubo as Occult Hunter J (ep 29)
Shun'ichi Maki as Event staff (ep 42)
Sora Takahata as Compassmon
Tadanori Date as Bureaucrat (ep 50)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Dreamon
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Newscaster (ep 52)
Rebootmon
Shutmon
Takahiro Mizushima as Roleplaymon
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Hosting Actor (ep 5)
Live Stage MC (eps 35-36)
MC (ep 21)
Tatsuya Kobayashi as Cometmon
Tetsuo Komura as Pochi (ep 24)
Tomo Muranaka as Bootmon
Tomohiro Satō as Oomori Restaurant's mister (ep 30)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Sakusimon
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Coachmon
Volcano Ōta as Commentator (eps 35-36)
Wataru Takagi as Appli Drive
Yasuhiro Takato as Gomimon
Yasunao Sakai as
Highschool student (ep 17)
Security officer (ep 42)
Yō Taichi as Announcer (ep 3)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Shotmon
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as
Highschool student (ep 17)
Resident (ep 42)
Yu Shimamura as Mariko (ep 45)
Yui Horie as Izumi Kagurazaka
Yūki Shin as Tripmon
Yukiji as Waitress (ep 31)
Yūko Maruyama as Tellermon
Yuri Komagata as Hinarin (ep 46)
Yurie Kobori as
Announcer (ep 5)
Mother of the twins (ep 34)
Yūsuke Numata as Perorimon
Yūsuke Suda as Arnokugel (ep 45)
Yutaka Aoyama as
Ai's father
Specialist (ep 52)
Virusmon
Yuuta Kasuya as Calcumon
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Appmon Drive Animation: IKIF+
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
CG Cooperation:
Betop Japan
NORIBA
Key Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 38
)

Art Base Bam (eps 5, 24)
Artbox (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 39
)

B.S.P (ep 35)
HEBARAKI (eps 15, 30, 38)
J-Cube (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 35, 43
)

Jumondo (ep 34)
Meta Studio (ep 9)
Mito Animation (ep 42)
Neo Media (ep 20)
Neox (eps 13, 35)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Studio Cosmo (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 27, 29, 33, 38, 44
)

Studio Gram (ep 25)
Studio Guts (Bank; ep 37)
Studio Live (eps 33, 39)
Studio Mu (eps 15, 19)
Studio μ (6 episodes
eps 12, 16-18, 27, 36
)

Studio Neun (ep 20)
Studio Victory (ep 35)
Studio Wanpack (ep 20)
Toei Animation Philippines (10 episodes
eps 18-22, 25, 30, 33, 36-37
)

Triple A (eps 1, 9)
VISTA (eps 9-10, 38)
Wish (4 episodes
eps 19, 30, 37, 40
)

Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 20)
Production GoodBook (eps 5, 13)
Studio Guts (eps 34, 45)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Ludivine Deworst as Haru Shinkai
Sophie Pyronnet as Gatchmon

Brieuc Lemaire as Yujin Ozora
Circé Lethem as Hajime Katsura
Helena Coppejans as Ai Kashiki
Nancy Philippot as Eri Karan
Pierre Le Bec as Knight Unryuji
Stéphane Excoffier as Torajiro "Astra" Asuka

Aaricia Dubois as
Calcumon
Mienumon
Alessandro Bevilacqua as
Agumon
Navimon
Perorimon
Bruno Borsu as
Kenta
Rei Katsura
Ropuremon
Watchmon
Circé Lethem as
Offmon
Takeru "Watson" Wato
David Manet as Cameramon
Elisabeth Guinand as
L'agent d'Eri (1ere voix)
Mediamon
Esther Aflalo as Secrétaire de Knight Unryuji
Franck Daquin as
Charismon
Compassmon
Hadesmon
Ryûjirô Asuka
Shutmon
Timemon
Frederic Clou as
Callmon
Fakemon
Messemon
Racemon
Sakusimon
Gregory Praet as
Appli Drive
Coachmon
Denemon Shinkai
Helena Coppejans as Beautymon
Julie Basecqz as Dogatchmon
Marie Du Bled as
Hatsumi
Tutomon
Micheline Tziamalis as Tellermon
Nicolas Matthys as
Musclemon
Tubemon
Olivier Francart as
Dogamon
Gomimon
Pascal Gruselle as Calendamon
Peppino Capotondi as
Drawmon
Virusmon
Pierre Bodson as
Dantemon
Léviathan
Puzzlemon
Raidramon
Ryûtarô Asuka
Wargreymon
Sandrine Henry as Musimon
Shérine Seyad as
Dokamon
Dosukomon
Sophie Landresse as
Entermon
L'agent d'Eri (2ème voix)
Mère d'Eri
Stéphane Pelzer as Hackmon
Stéphane Pirard as
Revivemon
Sateramon
Steve Driesen as
Deusmon
Oujamon
Scopemon
Thibaut Delmotte as
Cookmon
Homme à la coupe afro
Le père d'Ai
Recomon
Sukasimon
Tripmon
Valerie Muzzi as Globemon
Valery Benjilali as Biomon

French companies
Broadcaster: Boing
Dubbing Studio: Chinkel (Belgium)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Jorge Henrique Carrilho (Portugal)
Rita Brito as Gatchmon (Portugal)
Susana Joao as Haru Shinkai (Portugal)

Carlos Macedo as
Hackmon (Portugal)
Knight Unryuji (Portugal)
Torajiro "Astra" Asuka (Portugal)
Cristina Basilio as Eri Karon (Portugal)
Fábio Pereira as
Musimon (Portugal)
Offmon (Portugal)
Rei Katsura (Portugal)
Tiago Matias as
Dokamon (Portugal)
Yujin Ozora (Portugal)

Pedro Bargado (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing: 112 Studios (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology