×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Digimon Appmon (French)
Digimon Universe: App Monsters (Portuguese)
デジモンユニバース アプリモンスターズ:アプモン (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Plot Summary: Everyone in the world uses smartphone apps. But inside them lurks unknown creatures called "Appli Monsters," or "Appmon." The Appmon are AI lifeforms with the ability to think and act, and exist in the boundary between the human world and digital space. In the vast sea of the internet, the "last boss AI" Leviathan takes control of the Appmon with a virus and begins hacking every system, thus starting to control the human world from the world of the net. Haru Shinkai is led to acquire the Appli Drive, and uses it to materialize Gatchmon, a search app monster.
Watch Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters on: CrunchyrollCrunchyroll, Crunchyroll Amazon ChannelCrunchyroll Amazon Channel, JustWatch
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 24 users, rank: #7689 (of 9683)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.385 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0954, rank: #6189 (of 9808)
Weighted mean: 6.322 (Decent+), rank: #6300 (of 9808) (seen all: 6.32)
Bayesian estimate: 6.901 (Good), rank: #3832 (of 7427)
Running time: half hour
Vintage:
2016-10-01
2017-10-23 (France)
2018-09-14 (Portugal - Biggs)
2020-05-09 (Indonesia, NET)
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
#1: "DiVE!!" by Amatsuki
#2: "Gacchen!" (ガッチェン!) by SymaG
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aoi Honō Syndrome" (青い炎シンドローム; Blue Flame Syndrome) by Riho Iida
#2: "Ai" by Ami Wajima
#3: "Little Pi" (リトルピ) by Ange☆Reve (eps 26-38)
#4: "Perfect World" (パーフェクトワールド) by Traffic Light
Insert song:
"Yubikiri Egao de Dokkan Punch☆" (ゆびきり笑顔でドッカンパンチ☆) by Umeka Shouji
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Gō Koga
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Screenplay:
Keiichirō Ōchi (6 episodes
eps 21, 29, 32, 40-41, 48
)

Miharu Hirami (7 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 24, 33, 39, 45
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 15, 18-19, 30, 35-36, 43, 47, 49
)

Yoichi Kato (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 14, 16, 27-28, 38, 51-52
)

Yuka Yamada (7 episodes
eps 7, 12, 20, 25, 34, 42, 46
)

Yuuichi Nomura (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 22-23, 31, 37, 44, 50
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Nakamura (eps 5, 33)
Ayako Hiraike (eps 9, 22, 47)
Gō Koga (eps 1, 25, 52)
Hiroaki Shimura (ep 20)
Kenichi Takeshita (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 39, 48
)

Kouji Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19, 28, 40, 46
)

Masatoshi Chioka (eps 23, 45, 50)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 16)
Naotoshi Shida (4 episodes
eps 10, 24, 34, 37
)

Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 30, 43)
Nozomu Shishido (eps 6, 17, 45)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 31)
Satoru Iriyoshi (eps 15, 35)
Yōko Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 38, 51
)

Yoshiki Kawasaki (eps 13, 32, 42)
Yuriko Kado (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 29, 44
)

Yūta Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 41, 49
)

Episode Director:
Akihiro Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 5, 15, 24, 33, 41, 51
)

Ayako Hiraike (4 episodes
eps 9, 22, 35, 47
)

Gō Koga (eps 1, 52)
Kenichi Takeshita (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 21, 27, 39, 48
)

Kouji Ogawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 19, 28, 46
)

Mana Uchiyama (4 episodes
eps 16, 23, 37, 43
)

Masashi Abe (ep 20)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (ep 30)
Nozomu Shishido (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 17, 25, 34, 40, 50
)

Ryuichi Kimura (ep 31)
Takayuki Murakami (eps 36, 45)
Yōko Ikeda (eps 8, 18, 38)
Yoshiki Kawasaki (eps 13, 32, 42)
Yuriko Kado (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 29, 44
)

Yūta Tanaka (ep 49)
Character Design: Kenichi Ōnuki
Art: Yumiko Kirimoto (eps 1-52)
Animation Director:
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 4)
Chizuru Mori (eps 27, 36)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 25, 35, 43)
Joey Calangian (ep 17)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (5 episodes
eps 14, 22, 30, 41, 50
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (4 episodes
eps 19, 30, 38, 48
)

Kiichi Takaoka (eps 5, 13)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 5, 24)
Kozue Komatsu (6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 31, 42, 52
)

Kumi Nakajou (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 25, 44
)

Mamoru Hoshino (ep 9)
Mariko Aoki (ep 35)
Masahiro Naoi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 23, 32, 39, 46, 51
)

Naoki Murakami (4 episodes
eps 15, 24, 33, 43
)

Sae Ōba (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 27, 36, 48
)

Setsuko Nobuzane (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 17, 22, 33, 41, 50
)

Shingo Fujisaki (eps 34, 45)
Shunsuke Yamamura (ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 28, 37, 47
)

Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 20)
Yūji Hakamada (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 29-30, 40, 49
)

Yuka Takemori (5 episodes
eps 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Yumiko Komiyama (eps 25, 35, 43)

2D Work:
Airi Satō (ep 13)
Akiko Hamanaka (ep 13)
Hidemitsu Masui (eps 1-52)
Shin'ichirō Endō (eps 3-52)
Shingo Kobayashi (eps 1-52)
3D Background Modeling: Mieko Sakurai (eps 1-52)
Art Manager: Kento Honda (eps 1-52)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tomoya Hosaka (ep 13)
Assistant Episode Director:
Akihiro Nakamura (eps 1, 4-5)
Ayako Hiraike (ep 9)
Hana Shinohara (eps 43, 51)
Keitarō Nakajima (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 14, 16, 18, 23, 25-26, 29, 31, 35, 37, 39, 42, 46, 49
)

Kouji Ogawa (eps 2, 12)
Nozomu Shishido (ep 6)
Takao Kiriyama (17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 17, 21, 24, 27, 30, 32, 36, 38, 41, 44, 48, 52
)

Assistant producer: Akari Yanagawa
Audio Engineer:
Kaede Mori
Ryo Amakasu
Background Art:
An Hoai (Bihou; ep 34)
Anh Lan (Bihou; ep 24)
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 5, 18-23, 45-47
)

Ann (Bihou; eps 41-44)
Dong Sy (Bihou; ep 32)
Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 18-20, 52)
Dung Van (Bihou; 31 episodes
eps 1-17, 21, 24, 26, 29, 33-41 odd, 45-46, 49, 51-52
)

Duy Phuong (Bihou; 17 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-15 odd, 22, 25-26, 30, 33, 35, 37, 40, 43-44, 48
)

Giang Van (Bihou; ep 1)
Hac Hoang (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 8, 11, 24, 26, 28, 31, 34, 36, 38, 50
)

Hanh Mai (Bihou; eps 39, 47)
Hoa Thu (Bihou; 15 episodes
eps 3, 7-15 odd, 22, 26-27, 30, 33, 36, 38, 42, 49
)

Hoai Nguyen (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 25, 27, 29-30, 32
)

Hoai Van (Bihou; ep 50)
Hung Ba (Bihou; 14 episodes
eps 4, 8-14 even, 24, 26, 28, 31, 34-40 even, 48
)

Hung Chau (Bihou; ep 50)
Huynh Tan (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 1, 39, 41, 47, 51
)

Kham Huy (Bihou; eps 17, 34)
Khanh Ngoc (Bihou; ep 32)
Khoa Tran (Bihou; 18 episodes
eps 5, 18-23, 25-32, 45-47
)

Lanh Tran (Bihou; ep 31)
Le Thi (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 3, 7-15 odd, 22, 26-27, 30
)

Linh Tu (Bihou; 31 episodes
eps 1-20, 24, 26, 28, 33-41 odd, 49, 51-52
)

Long Ngoc (Bihou; ep 32)
Luan Thanh (Bihou; 18 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12, 15, 21, 25-26, 29, 33, 35, 37, 40, 43-44, 48
)

Madoka Nakaike (Bihou; eps 1-2)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; eps 21-24)
Nghi Hoai (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8-14 even
)

Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 18-20, 52)
Nhung Bich (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 38, 41, 45-46, 50, 52
)

Phuoc Minh (Bihou; ep 1)
Phuong Bao (Bihou; eps 17, 31)
Phuong Ngoc (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 17, 32, 42, 49
)

Ryōka Kinoshita (Bihou; eps 5, 40-46)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; 9 episodes
eps 5-7, 45, 47-51
)

Tai Cao (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 47
)

Tai Vu (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 36, 38, 42, 50
)

Tam Phuong (Bihou; ep 39)
Thao Thi (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 13, 16, 23, 26-27, 30, 34, 36-37, 40, 43-44, 48
)

Thinh Quang (Bihou; ep 3)
Thuong Dinh (Bihou; eps 28, 32)
Thuy Ngoc (Bihou; 16 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12, 14, 21, 25-26, 29, 33, 35, 37, 42, 45-46, 49
)

Thuy Phuong (Bihou; ep 2)
Tien Anh (Bihou; eps 39, 47)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; eps 14-52)
Trinh Tu (Bihou; ep 34)
Truong Giang (Bihou; 17 episodes
eps 3, 7-13 odd, 16, 23, 26-27, 31, 34-40 even, 43-44, 48
)

Tuan Chau (Bihou; 34 episodes
eps 1-20, 24, 26, 28, 33, 35-36, 38, 40-41, 43-44, 48, 51-52
)

Tuan Huu (Bihou; eps 1-3)
Tuyet Nguyen (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 23, 25, 27-31, 46
)

Van Khuong (Bihou; 14 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even, 16, 21, 25-26, 29, 35, 37, 42, 49
)

Vi Tuong (Bihou; ep 39)
Yoshito Takamine (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 16-19, 51-52
)

Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; ep 51)
Casting Director: Naoki Kawashima
CG Animation:
Akihito Shimizu (eps 3, 27)
Akiko Hasegawa (eps 15, 20, 40)
Ayaka Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-12, 15, 19, 21-22, 27
)

Ayako Hayashi (ep 24)
Chao Yi Guo (eps 50, 52)
Daisuke Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 39, 41, 48-49
)

Genta Chiba (30 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-13, 15-18, 20-25, 27, 32-33, 36-37, 39-40, 44, 48, 50, 52
)

Hiroki Kanai (ep 52)
Jun Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 39, 41, 48-49
)

Jun Yi Yu (ep 12)
Junichi Sakizaki (26 episodes
eps 3-6, 12, 14-16, 19, 23-26, 31-33, 37, 39-40, 43, 45, 48-52
)

Kei Yoshida (ep 24)
Keisuke Kijima (5 episodes
eps 41, 44, 48, 51-52
)

Kenta Shimamura (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 20, 24, 31
)

Kentaro Kawasaki (16 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 15-16, 19, 21, 24, 27, 31-32, 37, 40, 47, 50, 52
)

Kiichi Numata (9 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 20, 24, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Kohei Kida (22 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 16, 19-20, 23, 28, 31-32, 37, 40, 44-45, 47-52
)

Kwan Cho Fai (eps 39, 41)
Lu Chen (35 episodes
eps 3-9, 11-18, 20-23, 26, 28-30, 32, 34-39, 45-49
)

Manabu Himukai (ep 51)
Mao Banno (eps 50, 52)
Masataka Nonaka (6 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 32, 37, 50
)

Masayuki Koizumi (ep 52)
Miki Miyamoto (ep 10)
Mina Shimizu (ep 12)
Mio Nakayama (ep 3)
Mitsuru Yoshida (ep 50)
Noriaki Murano (ep 44)
Norio Takagi (ep 39)
Oshi Amamiya (ep 37)
Ryo Sakakibara (eps 10-11)
Ryō Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 22-23, 32, 37, 50
)

Sayaka Ōsawa (4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 49, 52
)

Shan Shan Jiao (eps 12, 19)
Shingo Nakanishi (9 episodes
eps 6, 23, 26, 34, 36, 41, 45, 50, 52
)

Shiori Kaneko (33 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-12, 14-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 30-31, 35, 37-41, 43, 45-46, 48-49
)

Shō Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 40-41
)

Shōgo Kawasaki (ep 49)
Shuhei Kumamoto (ep 20)
Shuhei Takizawa (eps 41, 44, 47)
Shunichi Nakamura (eps 27, 41, 49)
Shunta Sakai (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 40-41
)

Taiyo Hasegawa (23 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12, 15, 19-22, 24, 27, 32, 37, 39, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

Takahiro Okazaki (ep 39)
Takashi Kudou (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 40
)

Takayuki Minato (eps 12, 19, 23)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (5 episodes
eps 12, 23, 32, 37, 50
)

Toshiyasu Shimada (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 16, 20, 37
)

Yoshiaki Shimazu (10 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 16, 20, 24, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Yūki Takenaka (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 19-20, 22, 25-26, 31, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Yūki Taki (5 episodes
eps 41, 43, 47, 50, 52
)

Yukitoshi Nohira (ep 52)
Yuya Yamaguchi (ep 49)
CG Modelling:
Daisuke Honma (47 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-32, 34-35, 37-41, 44-52
)

Hideki Kawabata (7 episodes
eps 22, 27, 34, 36-37, 39, 41
)

Jia Ming Liu (ep 3)
Junya Nakaya (45 episodes
eps 1-25, 27, 31-34, 36-37, 39-41, 43-52
)

Kazuki Maejima (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 31-32
)

Kazumasa Koike (10 episodes
eps 36, 43-45, 47-52
)

Kie Hirosawa (17 episodes
eps 21, 23, 31-33, 37, 39-41, 44-45, 47-52
)

Mio Nakayama (ep 9)
Mutsumi Hirata (eps 6, 10)
Noriaki Murano (34 episodes
eps 8-25, 27-28, 31-32, 34, 36-37, 39-41, 43, 48-52
)

Noriko Murata (ep 52)
Noriko Sakai (19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-19, 25
)

Reiji Amano (12 episodes
eps 20, 34, 36-41, 49-52
)

Ryūichi Yanagi (eps 49-52)
Shin'ichi Yonezawa (32 episodes
eps 1-19, 21-27 odd, 31-33, 39, 45, 49-52
)

Taira Akase (46 episodes
eps 1-25, 27, 31-34, 36-41, 43-52
)

Toshiki Sasano (37 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-15, 17-25, 27, 31-34, 36-37, 39-41, 43-52
)

Xuan Li (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 27, 32-33
)

Yasuhiro Kawase (15 episodes
eps 15, 18-21, 31-33, 37, 47-52
)

Yoshio Higuchi (ep 20)
Yuichi Shima (16 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 22-23, 25, 27, 31-33, 37, 39-41, 44, 48
)

CG Production Advancement:
Ayaka Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Haruki Shiozawa (8 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 24, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Hirotsugu Yokoo (ep 37)
Kazuki Maejima (ep 25)
Kenji Otsu (14 episodes
eps 22, 26-27, 30-31, 33, 35, 40, 43, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

Mina Shimizu (eps 19, 23, 32)
Mutsumi Hirata (6 episodes
eps 11-13, 15-16, 18
)

Ryo Sakakibara (eps 15, 20)
Seiichi Nagasawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Takazumi Miura (26 episodes
eps 10-21, 24-25, 28-29, 32-38 even, 39, 41, 44, 47, 49, 51
)

Tomohide Shimura (6 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 32, 37, 50
)

Toshiyasu Shimada (4 episodes
eps 24, 31, 44, 49
)

Color setting:
Arisa Komatsu (eps 5, 13)
Michiaki Nakano (eps 34, 45)
Naomi Kiyota (23 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11, 15-25 odd, 26-32 even, 36-42 even, 47, 51-52
)

Tomoko Kohioki (18 episodes
eps 4-18 even, 22, 24, 27-33 odd, 37, 41, 44, 48
)

Tomoyo Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 32, 36, 39, 43, 46, 49-50
)

Yasue Mizoguchi (eps 13, 43)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 20)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 35)
Design Manager: Misachi Yoshida (eps 1-52)
Ending Staff: Toshie Kawamura (ED2)
Finish Advancement: Yoshiaki Yanagi (eps 1-52)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuya Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 36-37, 39, 46, 48
)

Cho Shinozuka (6 episodes
eps 36, 38, 46, 49, 51-52
)

Hisashi Mawatari (30 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 14-16, 22-23, 25, 27-29, 31-33, 36-37, 39, 41-42, 46-52
)

Keisuke Mori (ep 2)
Naomichi Yamaguchi (ep 24)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 24)
Shunsuke Okubo (eps 1-2, 7, 32)
Yuka Kubota (4 episodes
eps 36-37, 49-50
)

In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 35)
Kashō Inoue (20 episodes
eps 24-33, 36-44, 46
)

Michiaki Nakano (ep 34)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 20)
Tamaki Ishii (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12, 14-19, 21
)

Insert Song Performance:
Kokoro Kikuchi (ep 52)
Umeka Shōji (eps 17, 36)
Yumi Uchiyama (ep 52)
Key Animation:
Ai Shiga (ep 34)
Akie Muratsukasa (ep 20)
Akihiro Asanuma (eps 49, 52)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 45)
Akio Serita (9 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18, 22, 27, 33, 38, 43, 50
)

Akira Shinoda (ep 20)
Akira Takahashi (OP)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 5)
Alejandro John Belen (ep 4)
Allen Geraldino (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-12, 17
)

Aries Nario (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Arnold Joseph del Monte (ep 4)
Asako Narasaki (ep 9)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 13)
Aya Miyajima (eps 33, 39, 48)
Aya Nishimura (ep 13)
Ayaka Shimoji (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 22, 36
)

Ayako Irie (ep 45)
Ayako Sakamoto (ep 25)
Ayano Okahara (eps 12, 19)
Ayumi Ichinose (ep 6)
Ayumu Ishidatami (ep 20)
Azusa Yada (ep 52)
Beom Seok Hong (12 episodes
eps 8-11, 14, 16, 22, 29-30, 33, 41, 43
)

Bobby DelaPeña (ep 17)
Charles Joseph Villanueva (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Chinami Sekine (ep 8)
Chinami Shibata (7 episodes
eps 16, 22, 27, 30, 33, 42, 48
)

Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 24)
Chizuru Mori (7 episodes
eps 12, 21, 27, 36, 42, 48, 52
)

Daisuke Agata (ep 20)
Daisuke Satō (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Dennis Cablao (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-12, 17
)

Ed Martin Crisostomo (ep 17)
Eiji Komatsu (OP1; ep 1)
Emiko Miyamoto (eps 38, 42)
Eugene Ayson (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-12, 17
)

Francis Caneda (OP1; eps 5-6, 8-12)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 13)
Fumio Fukushima (11 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17-18, 21, 25, 29-30, 33, 42, 47
)

Fumiyo Saito (ep 20)
Gen Sato (4 episodes
eps 12, 27, 36, 43
)

Haruka Suzuki (ep 25)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 24)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 48)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 9)
Hiroki Iwamura (eps 17, 31)
Hiroshi Hariki (6 episodes
eps 18, 29, 33, 38, 44, 51
)

Hiroshi Maejima (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 35, 43
)

Hiroshi Numata (eps 41, 48, 52)
Hiroshi Shimizu (BANK for eps 1, 32; ED1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 15)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 30)
Hiroyuki Honda (eps 13, 22, 25)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 41)
Hiroyuki Uchida (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 35, 43
)

Hitomi Urata (ep 25)
Hitoshi Yoshida (eps 20, 37, 43)
Ichiro Hattori (10 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 18, 21, 25, 29, 33, 36, 38
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 42)
Iori Ishii (ep 5)
Jin Isurugi (eps 25, 35)
Jōji Ōshima (8 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 38, 41, 45, 50, 52
)

Judy Zell Balturaso (7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10-12
)

Junji Uesugi (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 36, 41
)

Kai Lun You (ep 14)
Kanako Ono (eps 14, 22)
Kaori Saito (ep 20)
Kaori Yamazaki (ep 13)
Kawara Andō (ep 5)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 14, 17, 22, 28, 30, 38, 41
)

Kazuhiro Oki (ep 20)
Kazuhiro Ōta (OP1)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 20)
Kazuya Komiyama (ep 20)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 49, 52)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 9)
Keiji Fukuhara (eps 4, 48)
Keisuke Meji (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 24)
Ken Ōtsuka (OP; Bank)  (BANK for ep 1; OP1-2)
Kenji Fukazawa (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Kenji Kajiwara (ep 14)
Kenji Kondou (ep 20)
Kensuke Abe (ep 25)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 5, 13)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 20)
Kōdai Watanabe (ep 17)
Kōhei Kajiwara (eps 42, 47-48)
Kōhei Takahashi (ep 24)
Kōichi Uchiyama (ep 25)
Kōji Matsuyama (ep 5)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 24)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 16, 24)
Kozue Komatsu (BANK for ep 38; OP1; 7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 31, 33, 42, 48
)

Kumi Nakajou (OP1; 14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 15, 25, 27, 33, 37, 40-41, 49-50, 52
)

Kumiko Kakoi (ep 20)
Kyōko Izumi (ep 47)
Kyoko Yamane (ep 25)
Kyota Washikita (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 49, 52
)

Maiko Abe (ep 5)
Maki Sawai (ep 13)
Mamiko Matsumoto (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 15, 18, 31, 36
)

Mamoru Hoshino (OP1-2; 21 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-9, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24, 27-28, 33, 37, 40-41, 45, 47-48, 52
)

Mari Kobayashi (ep 13)
Mariko Aoki (ep 13)
Marvin Mendoza (ep 17)
Masahiro Naoi (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 23, 32, 39-40, 46, 51
)

Masahiro Okamura (7 episodes
eps 17, 20, 24, 31, 39, 43, 47
)

Masanori Ichihara (ep 44)
Masashi Yamada (ep 6)
Masato Ikeda (ep 20)
Masumi Hattori (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 24, 27, 33, 42
)

Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 19, 22, 31)
Miho Sakaguchi (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 33, 39, 48
)

Miho Shitaya (eps 34, 45)
Mikio Fujiwara (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 15, 19, 24, 31
)

Minoru Morita (ep 36)
Mitsuo Shindo (新藤満尾; eps 9, 37)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 45)
Mitsuyo Yokono (eps 25, 35)
Moe Matsuda (eps 12, 19)
Momoko Makiuchi (ED1)
Moto Terada (ep 34)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 20)
Mua Tsukino (21 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-11, 14-17, 21, 24-25, 27-28, 30-31, 36, 38, 40-41
)

Naoaki Hōjō (ep 20)
Naoki Murakami (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 15, 24, 30, 39, 43, 52
)

Naotoshi Shida (OP1; ep 38 BANK)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 40-41)
Natsuki Tsuda (ep 6)
Noboru Koizumi (ep 47)
Nobuhiro Masuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 19, 27-28, 36, 49
)

Nobuki Nakamura (eps 6, 20)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 42)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (ep 50)
Noel Año-Nuevo (eps 5-6, 8-12)
Nomi Rutosawa (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 21, 27, 31, 36
)

Norifumi Shiro (ep 24)
Nozomi Shimazaki (eps 24, 43)
Paul Año-Nuevo (OP1; eps 4-6, 8-12)
Paul Zaldivar (eps 4, 17)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 5)
Reiko Saito (6 episodes
eps 24, 27-28, 36, 41, 48
)

Resty Roque (ep 17)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 8, 16-17, 27
)

Rika Kanno (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 33, 38, 44, 51
)

Risa Suzuki (ep 34)
Romel Pura (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10-12, 17
)

Romeo Añonuevo (ep 17)
Rui Kondou (eps 16, 27, 36)
Ryo Kiyohara (eps 27, 36)
Ryōta Iwai (eps 19, 27, 36)
Ryuga Fujiwara (藤原龍我 in ep 3; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12, 17
)

Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 5)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 19, 30)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 19)
Sae Ōba (BANK for ep 38; OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 17, 19
)

Sahori Uchida (eps 9, 25)
Saori Kasai (ep 20)
Satomi Uekubo (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 17
)

Satoru Yamashita (ep 5)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 6)
Satsuki Aizu (17 episodes
eps 4, 8-9, 11, 14, 16-17, 22, 25-31 odd, 36, 39, 42-43, 50
)

Sayuki Nakamura (ep 34)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 25, 35, 43)
Setsuko Nobuzane (OP1; 11 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 14, 17, 22, 29, 33, 41, 50
)

Setsuko Unno (ep 24)
Shigeki Satō (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 18, 35
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shin Nakajima (eps 11, 19)
Shinako Takahashi (ep 34)
Shinichi Aoki (ep 45)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 24)
Shintarō Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 43-44, 49-50, 52
)

Shiro Okumura (eps 30, 37)
Shunsuke Okubo (eps 40, 43, 47)
Sinomin (BANK for ep 38; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 28, 48
)

Taichi Nakaguma (ep 30)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 35, 42)
Taiki Etō (ep 20)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 6)
Takahiro Toyomasu (eps 49-50, 52)
Takamasa Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 42, 50
)

Takanori Suzuki (ep 20)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 20)
Takayuki Gorai (eps 30, 37)
Takeshi Morita (BANK for eps 1-2; ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8, 11)
Tamaki Ishii (BANK for ep 38; OP1; 24 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-10, 14, 16-17, 24-25, 28, 30-31, 36, 38-41, 43, 47, 52
)

Tatsuya Nagasawa (ep 34)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 6, 20)
Tetsurō Yamada (eps 1, 4-5)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 35)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 25, 33
)

Tomohiro Matsumaru (ep 6)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 18)
Tomoki Hirano (ep 20)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 24)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 20)
Tomonori Mine (峰友則; ep 5)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 34)
Tomoyuki Arai (5 episodes
eps 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 12, 17)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 9, 38)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 41, 48)
Wakako Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 3, 14, 29, 44
)

Wakana Yamashina (ep 5)
Yasuhiko Ōyama (ep 50)
Yasuko Chiba (7 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 33, 38, 44, 51
)

Yong Ce Tu (ep 25)
Yoshiaki Iketani (BANK for ep 32)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 6, 19)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 27)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 5)
Yoshinori Wakana (4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 49, 52
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 13)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 49)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (BANK for ep 2; 8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 16, 28, 30, 37, 41, 47
)

Yōsuke Kōzuki (上月傭右; ep 20)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 9, 15)
Yūji Hakamada (BANK for ep 22; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 18, 22, 29, 33, 40, 49
)

Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 13)
Yuka Takemori (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Yukari Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 27, 31
)

Yūki Ikumi (ep 12)
Yūki Minagawa (ep 34)
Yuki Satō (ep 13)
Yūki Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 27, 36
)

Yukie Ōhashi (ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 13, 16, 22, 27, 31, 36, 49
)

Yukihiro Urata (BANK for ep 38; 8 episodes
eps 33, 36-37, 39, 41, 45, 47, 52
)

Yukiko Nakatani (ep 34)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 9, 25)
Yumiko Komiyama (ep 13)
Yuri Saitō (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 29, 38, 44, 51
)

Yuriko Ikehara (ep 13)
Yuta Ito (ep 5)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 35)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 34)
Online Editor:
Haruka Konno (36 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 26, 28-38, 40-43, 46, 48-50, 52
)

Kazuhiro Takahashi (ep 39)
Masashi Koyama (ep 47)
Mikiko Sakai (eps 44-45)
Ryosuke Nagasawa (7 episodes
eps 15-21 odd, 22-23, 25
)

Sachiyo Kanno (5 episodes
eps 18, 20, 24, 27, 51
)

Paint: Yūsuke Satō (eps 18, 29, 38)
Photography:
Kaho Sato (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-3)
Kouki Okada (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-52)
Nachi Suzuki (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-52)
Takahiro Itou (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-52)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-12, 14-24)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-12)
Yoshiki Shibuya (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-52)
Yūsuke Hasebe (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; eps 1-52)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Suzawa (ep 1)
Junichi Hida (4 episodes
eps 41, 45, 48, 52
)

Keisuke Igeta (9 episodes
eps 1, 19, 23, 26, 30, 34, 37, 44, 49
)

Kenta Ojiri (eps 32, 36, 40)
Masamichi Tatehara (11 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 24, 28, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 51
)

Shinma Yuzawa (ep 20)
Takuya Naitō (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (ep 45)
Toshihiko Kuroki (eps 5, 13)
Yoshiyuki Kihara (eps 18, 27)
Yuunousuke Komamizu (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29, 33, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Publicity: Yuri Hatano (TV Tokyo; eps 1-52)
Publicity Assistant:
Ikumi Nakadai (eps 1-52)
Mihoko Kato (eps 1-52)
Recording:
Minori Kajimoto (eps 1-52)
Satoru Matsuda (eps 1-52)
Rigging:
Daisuke Honma (45 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-28, 31-32, 34-35, 37-41, 44-52
)

Hideki Kawabata (7 episodes
eps 22, 27, 34, 36-37, 39, 41
)

Jia Ming Liu (ep 3)
Junya Nakaya (45 episodes
eps 1-25, 27, 31-34, 36-37, 39-41, 43-52
)

Kazuki Maejima (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 31-32
)

Kazumasa Koike (10 episodes
eps 36, 43-45, 47-52
)

Kie Hirosawa (17 episodes
eps 21, 23, 31-33, 37, 39-41, 44-45, 47-52
)

Mio Nakayama (ep 9)
Mutsumi Hirata (eps 6, 10)
Noriaki Murano (34 episodes
eps 8-25, 27-28, 31-32, 34, 36-37, 39-41, 43, 48-52
)

Noriko Sakai (19 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-19, 25
)

Reiji Amano (12 episodes
eps 20, 34, 36-41, 49-52
)

Ryūichi Yanagi (eps 49-52)
Shin'ichi Yonezawa (32 episodes
eps 1-19, 21-27 odd, 31-33, 39, 45, 49-52
)

Taira Akase (46 episodes
eps 1-25, 27, 31-34, 36-41, 43-52
)

Toshiki Sasano (37 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10-15, 17-25, 27, 31-34, 36-37, 39-41, 43-52
)

Xuan Li (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 25, 27, 32-33
)

Yasuhiro Kawase (15 episodes
eps 15, 18-21, 31-33, 37, 47-52
)

Yoshio Higuchi (ep 20)
Yuichi Shima (16 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 22-23, 25, 27, 31-33, 37, 39-41, 44, 48
)

Ze Hui Wang (6 episodes
eps 10-12, 15, 19, 22
)

Zhao Chen (ep 21)
Zhenhua Cui (4 episodes
eps 31, 36-37, 39
)

Series Composition Assistance: Tatsuto Higuchi
Special Effects:
Akihito Shimizu (eps 3, 27)
Akiko Hasegawa (eps 15, 20, 40)
Ayaka Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-12, 15, 19, 21-22, 27
)

Ayako Hayashi (ep 24)
Daisuke Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 39, 41, 48-49
)

Genta Chiba (30 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 10-13, 15-18, 20-25, 27, 32-33, 36-37, 39-40, 44, 48, 50, 52
)

Hiroki Kanai (ep 52)
Jun Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 39, 41, 48-49
)

Jun Yi Yu (ep 12)
Kei Yoshida (ep 24)
Keisuke Kijima (5 episodes
eps 41, 44, 48, 51-52
)

Kenta Shimamura (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 20, 24, 31
)

Kentaro Kawasaki (16 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 15-16, 19, 21, 24, 27, 31-32, 37, 40, 47, 50, 52
)

Kiichi Numata (9 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 20, 24, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Kohei Kida (22 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 16, 19-20, 23, 28, 31-32, 37, 40, 44-45, 47-52
)

Lu Chen (34 episodes
eps 3-9, 11-18, 20-23, 26-34 even, 35-39, 45-49
)

Manabu Himukai (ep 51)
Mao Banno (eps 50, 52)
Masataka Nonaka (6 episodes
eps 19, 22-23, 32, 37, 50
)

Masayuki Koizumi (ep 52)
Miki Miyamoto (ep 10)
Mina Shimizu (ep 12)
Mio Nakayama (ep 3)
Noriaki Murano (ep 44)
Norio Takagi (ep 39)
Oshi Amamiya (ep 37)
Ryo Sakakibara (eps 10-11)
Ryō Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 12, 19, 22-23, 32, 37, 50
)

Sayaka Ōsawa (4 episodes
eps 39, 45, 49, 52
)

Shan Shan Jiao (eps 12, 19)
Shingo Nakanishi (9 episodes
eps 6, 23, 26, 34, 36, 41, 45, 50, 52
)

Shiori Kaneko (33 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 11-12, 14-18, 20-23, 25-26, 28, 30-31, 35, 37-41, 43, 45-46, 48-49
)

Shō Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 40-41
)

Shōgo Kawasaki (ep 49)
Shuhei Kumamoto (ep 20)
Shuhei Takizawa (eps 41, 44, 47)
Shunichi Nakamura (eps 27, 41, 49)
Shunta Sakai (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 40-41
)

Taiyo Hasegawa (23 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-9, 11-12, 15, 19-22, 24, 27, 32, 37, 39, 45-46, 48, 50, 52
)

Takahiro Okazaki (ep 39)
Takashi Kudou (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 37, 40
)

Takayuki Minato (eps 12, 19, 23)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (5 episodes
eps 12, 23, 32, 37, 50
)

Toshiyasu Shimada (6 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 16, 20, 37
)

Yoshiaki Shimazu (10 episodes
eps 4, 10-11, 16, 20, 24, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Yūki Takenaka (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 19-20, 22, 25-26, 31, 37, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Yūki Taki (5 episodes
eps 41, 43, 47, 50, 52
)

Yukitoshi Nohira (ep 52)
Yuya Yamaguchi (eps 48-49)
Theme Song Performance:
Amatsuki (OP1)
Ami Wajima (ED2)
Riho Iida (ED1)
SymaG (OP2)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Gatchmon
Yumi Uchiyama as Haru Shinkai

Ayumi Tsunematsu as Beautymon
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Hackmon
Inori Minase as Hajime Katsura
Kōsuke Okano as Cameramon
Mai Fuchigami as Ai Kashiki
Makoto Furukawa as Yūjin Ōzora
Mitsuo Iwata as Messemon
Motoko Kumai as Dokamon
Nao Tamura as Musimon
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Knight Unryuuji
Ryō Hirohashi as Watson
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Deusmon
Shiho Kokido as Torajirō Asuka
Shiori Izawa as Mienumon
Shō Hayami as Leviathan
Shun Horie as Navimon
Takehito Koyasu as Biomon
Tetsu Shiratori as Feikumon
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Rei Katsura
Umeka Shōji as Eri Karan
Wataru Takagi as Denemon Shinkai
Yu Shimamura as Offmon
Yūichi Nakamura as Charismon

Akio Suyama as Drawmon
Anri Katsu as Tsubumon
Atsushi Yamasaki as Eri's fan (ep 8)
Ayako Takeuchi as Manager Anezaki
Ayumu Murase as Racemon
Chika Sakamoto as Agumon
Daichi Hayashi as Station attendant (ep 7)
Daisuke Motohashi as Young Man (ep 15)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Hadesmon
Shuunen (ep 46)
Watson Schneider (ep 45)
Eri Nakao as Jenny Asuka
Harumi Ueda as Oomori Restaurant's landlady (ep 30)
Hikakin as Hika Jiro
Hiroaki Tajiri as Musclemon
Hitoshi Bifu as
Cookmon
Endlessly Suffering Old Man
Evil Magistrate (ep 5)
Greedy Appmon (ep 25)
Man (eps 1-4)
Inori Minase as
Alice Mashiro
Sleepmon
Junichi Yanagita as
Host (ep 33)
Medicmon
Kanako Miyamoto as Hatsumi
Kaori Nakamura as L Corp Researcher (ep 51)
Kazuhiro Imamura as Announcer (ep 6)
Keiichi Tsujita as Calendamon
Kenta Matsumoto as Puzzlemon
Kenta Miyake as Timemon
Kenta Sasa as Doctor (ep 20)
Kenta Tanaka as
Man (ep 4)
Self-Defence Force Member (ep 50)
Virusmon's Follower (ep 23)
Watchmon
Kentarō Kumagai as Appliyama 470 Fan (ep 27)
Kōji Ishii as Ryūjirō Asuka (ep 46)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Gaiamon
Kōsuke Okano as
Satellamon
Scopemon
Kōta Nemoto as Mailmon
Kyō Yaoya as Relative old woman (ep 7)
Mai Fuchigami as Minerva
Maki Koizumi as Sōta's mother (ep 29)
Makoto Kaneko as Callmon
Masaaki Ihara as Man in Black (ep 4)
Masanori Machida as Takeo Umematsu
Masashi Nogawa as Hatsumi's grandfather (ep 17)
Mayumi Shintani as Dressmon
Miho Wataya as
Elementary school girl (ep 8)
Girl (ep 1)
Miina Obata as Old woman (ep 11)
Minori Suzuki as
Ai's friend (ep 1)
Event attendee (ep 42)
Highschool girl (ep 4)
Maho Yugawara (ep 36)
Miō Tanaka as Ryūtarō Asuka
Momo Ishibashi as
Announcer (ep 7)
Elementary school boy (ep 8)
OL (ep 15)
Stylist (ep 5)
Sugar
Motoko Kumai as Poseidomon
Nana Hayama as Elementary school student (ep 7)
Nana Inoue as News announcer (ep 42)
Nao Nagasawa as Copipemon
Nao Tamura as Uranusmon
Nao Tōyama as Sōta (ep 29)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Elementary school boy (ep 8)
Neeko as Maripero
Reiō Tsuchida as Weatherdramon
Rie Takahashi as
Appliyama 470 Fan (ep 27)
Bank employee (ep 24)
Beepmon
Boy (ep 4)
Chuutomon
Elementary school student (ep 7)
Erena Kibayashi
Girl (ep 20)
Highschool girl (ep 8)
Kouki
Lecturer (ep 49)
News announcer (eps 42, 50)
TV drama girl (ep 17)
Waitress (ep 30)
Riki Kitazawa as MCmon
Rikiya Koyama as Dantemon
Risa Hayamizu as Eri's mother
Ryou Sugisaki as Batterymon
Sayuri Yoshida as Haru's mother
Seikin as Sei Jirou
Shin Matsushige as
Damedamon
Sukasimon
Virusmon's Follower (ep 23)
Shintarō Asanuma as Recomon
Shinya Hamazoe as Uratechmon
Shinya Takahashi as
Announcer (ep 20)
Apprentice (ep 7)
Boyfriend (ep 15)
Broadcast Reporter (ep 50)
Caster (ep 1)
College student (ep 8)
Convenience store employee (ep 14)
Father of the twins (ep 34)
Gentleman Appmon (ep 25)
Host (ep 42)
Jishomon
Kenta
Man (ep 27)
Reviewmon
Security officer (ep 42)
Sōta's father (ep 29)
Sports announcer (ep 17)
Toku-chan (ep 30)
TV Program MC (eps 35-36)
Sho Nogami as News Announcer (ep 49)
Shō Yamamoto as Kosomon
Shōgo Yano as Boy (ep 22)
Shōta Ebina as Dougamon
Shōta Yamamoto as Resshamon
Shouma Yamamoto as Dezipmon
Showtaro Morikubo as Occult Hunter J (ep 29)
Shunichi Maki as Event staff (ep 42)
Sora Takahata as Compassmon
Tadanori Date as Bureaucrat (ep 50)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Dreamon
Takahiro Fujiwara as
Newscaster (ep 52)
Rebootmon
Shutmon
Takahiro Mizushima as Roleplaymon
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Hosting Actor (ep 5)
Live Stage MC (eps 35-36)
MC (ep 21)
Tatsuya Kobayashi as Cometmon
Tetsuo Komura as Pochi (ep 24)
Tomo Muranaka as Bootmon
Tomohiro Satō as Oomori Restaurant's mister (ep 30)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Sakusimon
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Coachmon
Volcano Ōta as Commentator (eps 35-36)
Wataru Takagi as Appli Drive
Yasuhiro Takato as Gomimon
Yasunao Sakai as
Highschool student (ep 17)
Security officer (ep 42)
Yō Taichi as Announcer (ep 3)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Shotmon
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as
Highschool student (ep 17)
Resident (ep 42)
Yu Shimamura as Mariko (ep 45)
Yui Horie as Izumi Kagurazaka
Yūki Shin as Tripmon
Yukiji as Waitress (ep 31)
Yūko Maruyama as Tellermon
Yuri Komagata as Hinarin (ep 46)
Yurie Kobori as
Announcer (ep 5)
Mother of the twins (ep 34)
Yūsuke Numata as Perorimon
Yūsuke Suda as Arnokugel (ep 45)
Yūta Kasuya as Calcumon
Yutaka Aoyama as
Ai's father
Specialist (ep 52)
Virusmon
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Appmon Drive Animation: IKIF+
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
CG Cooperation:
Betop Japan
NORIBA
Internet Streaming: Videx
Key Animation:
A-Line (4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 36, 38
)

Art Base Bam (eps 5, 24)
Artbox (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 39
)

B.S.P (ep 35)
HEBARAKI (eps 15, 30, 38)
J-Cube Animation (4 episodes
eps 13, 25, 35, 43
)

Jumondo (ep 34)
Meta Studio (ep 9)
Mito Animation (ep 42)
Neo Media (ep 20)
Neox (eps 13, 35)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Studio Cosmo (8 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 27, 29, 33, 38, 44
)

Studio Gram (ep 25)
Studio Guts (Bank; ep 37)
Studio Live (eps 33, 39)
Studio Mu (eps 15, 19)
Studio Neun (ep 20)
Studio Victory (ep 35)
Studio Wanpack (ep 20)
Studio μ (6 episodes
eps 12, 16-18, 27, 36
)

Toei Animation Philippines (10 episodes
eps 18-22, 25, 30, 33, 36-37
)

Triple A (eps 1, 9)
VISTA (eps 9-10, 38)
Wish (4 episodes
eps 19, 30, 37, 40
)

Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 20)
Production GoodBook (eps 5, 13)
Studio Guts (eps 34, 45)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Elizabeth Ellis
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Pierre Bodson

Mixing: Vivien Berry
Production manager:
Charles Lamoureux (Toei Animation Europe)
Eleonore Moreau (Toei Animation Europe)
Elodie Cuisinier (VSI Paris/Chinkel SA)
Yves Dorembus (VSI Paris/Chinkel SA)
Production Supervision: Pierre Belletante (Toei Animation Europe)
Ludivine Deworst as Haru Shinkai
Sophie Pyronnet as Gatchmon

Brieuc Lemaire as Yujin Ozora
Bruno Mullenaerts as Revivemon
Circé Lethem as Hajime Katsura
Helena Coppejans as Ai Kashiki
Nancy Philippot as Eri Karan
Pierre Le Bec as Knight Unryuji
Stéphane Excoffier as Torajiro "Astra" Asuka

Aaricia Dubois as
Calcumon
Mienumon
Alessandro Bevilacqua as
Agumon
Navimon
Perorimon
Bruno Borsu as
Kenta
Rei Katsura
Ropuremon
Watchmon
Circé Lethem as
Offmon
Takeru "Watson" Wato
David Manet as Cameramon
Elisabeth Guinand as
L'agent d'Eri (1ere voix)
Mediamon
Esther Aflalo as Secrétaire de Knight Unryuji
Franck Daquin as
Charismon
Compassmon
Hadesmon
Ryûjirô Asuka
Shutmon
Timemon
Frederic Clou as
Callmon
Fakemon
Messemon
Racemon
Sakusimon
Gregory Praet as
Appli Drive
Coachmon
Denemon Shinkai
Helena Coppejans as Beautymon
Julie Basecqz as Dogatchmon
Marie Du Bled as
Hatsumi
Tutomon
Micheline Tziamalis as Tellermon
Nicolas Matthys as
Musclemon
Tubemon
Olivier Francart as
Dogamon
Gomimon
Pascal Gruselle as Calendamon
Peppino Capotondi as
Drawmon
Virusmon
Pierre Bodson as
Dantemon
Léviathan
Puzzlemon
Raidramon
Ryûtarô Asuka
Wargreymon
Sandrine Henry as Musimon
Shérine Seyad as
Dokamon
Dosukomon
Sophie Landresse as
Entermon
L'agent d'Eri (2ème voix)
Mère d'Eri
Stéphane Pelzer as Hackmon
Stéphane Pirard as
Revivemon
Sateramon
Steve Driesen as
Deusmon
Oujamon
Scopemon
Thibaut Delmotte as
Cookmon
Homme à la coupe afro
Le père d'Ai
Recomon
Sukasimon
Tripmon
Valerie Muzzi as Globemon
Valery Benjilali as Biomon

French companies
Broadcaster: Boing
Dubbing Studio: Chinkel (Belgium)
Production: Toei Animation (French dub)
Supervision: Toei Animation Europe
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Jorge Henrique Carrilho (Portugal)
Rita Brito as Gatchmon (Portugal)
Susana Joao as Haru Shinkai (Portugal)

Carlos Macedo as
Hackmon (Portugal)
Knight Unryuji (Portugal)
Torajiro "Astra" Asuka (Portugal)
Cristina Basilio as Eri Karon (Portugal)
Fábio Pereira as
Musimon (Portugal)
Offmon (Portugal)
Rei Katsura (Portugal)
Tiago Matias as
Dokamon (Portugal)
Yujin Ozora (Portugal)

Pedro Bargado (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Dubbing: 112 Studios (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology