Yoko IKEDA

池田 洋子
Family name (in kanji): 池田
Given name (in kanji): 洋子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) : Assistant Episode Director (13 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 26, 29, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 50, 54, 58
)

Black Fox (movie) : Finishing (Studio Targe)
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : Paint (Studio Targe)
Digimon Fusion (TV) : Episode Director (ep 18)
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express : Assistant Director
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Digital Paint (Studio Targe)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita in the New Haunts of Evil - Peko and the Five Explore : Paint (Studio Targe)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Great Adventure into the Underworld : Digital Paint (Studio Targe)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie) : Assistant Unit Director
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) : Director, Storyboard
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) : Color
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) : Series Director, Storyboard (ep 18), Episode Director (ep 18)
Glitter Force (TV) : Episode Director (eps 7, 18)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) : Storyboard (eps 24, 36, 45), Episode Director (ep 24)
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 37
)

Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) : Paint (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) : Assistant Director
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds : Finish Animation (Studio Targe)
Negibōzu no Asatarō (TV) : Storyboard (ep 46), Episode Director (eps 1, 22)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Finish Animation
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) : Assistant Episode Director
One Piece (TV) : Episode Director
Oshiri Tantei (TV) : Storyboard (eps 19, 26), Episode Director (eps 9, 19, 26)
Pikaia! (TV) : Paint (eps 10-11)
Pokémon Origins (special) : Paint (Studio Targe)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Key Animation
Precure Super Stars! (movie) : Director, Storyboard
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (eps 3, 6)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) : Episode Director (ep 16)
Slam Dunk (TV) : Assistant Director
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Paint (Studio Targe)
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Suite Precure (TV) : Episode Director (eps 8, 16)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Digital Ink & Paint (Studio Targe)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) : Series Director, Storyboard (ep 1), Episode Director (eps 12, 23)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio Targe)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) : Episode Director (eps 2, 27), Assistant Episode Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none