Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Dokidoki! Precure (Japanese)
ドキドキ!プリキュア (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, comedy, magic
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The Trump Kingdom is a magical world where everyone's hearts live happily with the guidance of their ruler Princess Marie Ange. However one day, a evil force known as the Jikochuu attacked the Kingdom. But a warrior who served Marie Ange, known as Cure Sword, fended the Jikochuu by herself before being sent the human world with her fairy partner to find the missing princess. The Cure Sword also brought with her three other fairies who are to find three chosen girls to be her allies. One of the fairies, Charles, finds a girl named Mana Aida who is her school's student council president. Whilst visiting the Clover Tower's observatory during her school's orientation day, Mana encounters a Jikochuu who attempts to manipulate her heart but being found by Charles as he gives her the power to become Cure Heart. Joined by Cure Diamond, Cure Rosetta and Cure Sword, the Dokidoki PreCure must fight to protect everyone's hearts from the Jikochuu.
User Ratings: 33 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:6, raw:2)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 74 users, rank: #4432 (of 7104)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.909 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6211, rank: #3050 (of 7116)
Weighted mean: 6.717 (Good−), rank: #3464 (of 7116) (seen all: 6.72)
Bayesian estimate: 6.942 (Good), rank: #2541 (of 5370)
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
2013-02-03 to 2014-01-26
2017-08-18 (Netflix (Latin America) 
Opening Theme:
#1: "Happy go lucky! DokiDoki Precure" by Tomoyo Kurosawa (eps 1-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kono Sora no Mukou" by Hitomi Yoshida (eps 1-26)
#2: "Love Link (ラブリンク)" by Hitomi Yoshida (eps 27-)
Insert song:
"Kokoro o komete" (Put your heart into it) by Makoto Kenzaki (Kanako Miyamoto) (ep 41)
"~SONGBIRD~" by Makoto Kenzaki (Kanako Miyamoto) (ep 5)
Official website:
News: Show:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Gou Koga
Series Composition: Ryota Yamaguchi
Script:
Jin Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 21, 27, 32
)

Natsuko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 20, 25, 29
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11, 23, 30
)

Shoji Yonemura (6 episodes
eps 13, 17, 22, 26, 28, 33
)

Yoshimi Narita (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 19, 24, 31
)

Episode Director:
Chiaki Inaba (eps 3, 9, 16)
Gou Koga (eps 1-2, 23)
Hiroki Shibata (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 27
)

Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 17)
Jiro Makino (ep 32)
Kazuhiro Ochi (eps 19, 28)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 16, 21, 30)
Masato Mitsuka (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 23, 31
)

Narumi Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22, 28
)

Noriyo Sasaki (eps 6, 10)
Satoru Iriyoshi (eps 13, 25)
Takao Iwai (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 19, 25, 29, 32
)

Yoko Ikeda (ep 24)
Yoshihiro Ueda (ep 9)
Yuriko Kado (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22, 29
)

Yūta Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 26, 33
)

Original creator: Izumi Todo
Original Manga: Futago Kamikita
Character Design: Akira Takahashi
Art:
Chie Satou (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 29
)

Katsuki Sarutani (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33
)

Midori Tanaka (eps 20, 31)
Miki Kagari (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 26
)

Miki Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 28
)

Ryuutarou Masuda (ep 1)
Toshinori Iino (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 25, 32
)

Yu Saito (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 23, 32
)

Akira Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 21, 28
)

Hiroyuki Kawano (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25
)

Ken Ueno (eps 6, 12, 19)
Kozue Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 26
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (eps 15, 22, 29)
Naoko Yamaoka (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 31
)

Nobuto Akada (eps 24, 33)
Tomoko Ito (eps 4, 27)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 5)
Yuuichi Hamano (ep 30)
Art design: Ryuutarou Masuda
Producer:
Hiroaki Shibata
Hiroyuki Matsushita (ABC; eps 1-10)
Reiko Sasaki (ADK)
Shigehaki Dohi (ABC; ep 11-)

Acting Affairs: Takumi Kohama
Art Advancement: Masato Nishimaki
Assistant Episode Director:
Akihiro Nakamura (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 16, 19, 23, 25, 29, 32
)

Yusuke Suzuki (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 15, 17, 20, 24, 27, 31
)

Background Art:
Ayae Kanbe
Chie Satou
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio)
Chika Yamashita (Tonbo Studio)
Erwin Sadia (Toei Animation Philippines)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman)
Grace Toler (Toei Animation Philippines)
Izumi Muta
Katsuki Sarutani
Katsuya Sugano (Design Office Mechaman)
Maki Minagawa
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio)
Michiyo Miki (Design Office Mechaman)
Midori Tanaka
Miki Kagari
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman)
Ming Yue Wang
Miyuki Sato
Nagisa Nishida
Natsuko Tosugi
Nelito Acuña (Toei Animation Philippines)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman)
Rieko Itai
Rika Miyamoto
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Ruben Orense (Toei Animation Philippines)
Ryuutarou Masuda
Sadaaki Honma
Shinji Saito (Athena Art Studio)
Shinzo Yuki
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art Studio)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mechaman)
Toshinori Iino
Yan Fei Chan
Yō Watabe
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mechaman)
Yu Saito
CG Advancement: Yuya Takahashi
Color design: Yoshiko Sakuma
Digital Paint:
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation)
Chizuru Takahashi (Ark Creation)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Ark Creation)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation)
Yuki Yanagiya (Ark Creation)
Digital Special Effects: Yumi Ushiyama
Editing: Yoshihiro Aso
Finishing Advancement: Masahiro Murakami
In-Between Animation:
Ako Nakazawa (Ark Creation)
Hajime Ōtsuka
Hisashi Mawatari
Tarō Kawashima (Ark Creation)
Yūki Sone (Ark Creation)
Yukie Sawada (Ark Creation)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōta (eps 5, 14)
Akio Serita (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 24, 32
)

Akira Inagami (eps 23, 32)
Ako Nakazawa (eps 16, 21)
Chiori Matsuda (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8, 13-14, 17, 20, 24, 31-32
)

Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 23)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 6)
Emi Matsunaga (ep 5)
Emi Tezuka (ep 19)
Emi Ueda (ep 33)
Francis Kaneda (eps 2, 6)
Fumio Fukushima (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20, 24, 32
)

Fusayo Ootani (eps 4, 27)
Hideki Nagashima (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-14, 18, 25, 30
)

Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 30)
Hiroko Watanabe (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Hiroyuki Kawano (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 14, 18, 25
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 1, 5-6)
Hitomi Matsuura (eps 1, 5)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 13)
Isao Takara (eps 5-9)
Jin Inaba (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 17, 20, 26
)

Junichi Hayama (ep 7)
Junko Nakamura (eps 1, 23)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Kana Kōno (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 24, 33
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 21, 28
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 1)
Keiki Kobayashi (eps 4, 27)
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 1, 5-6)
Ken Ueno (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13-14, 19, 24, 30, 32
)

Kenji Miuma (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 23, 31
)

Kenji Ota (eps 1, 3)
Kenta Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 20, 23, 26, 32-33
)

Koichi Morishima (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 23, 33
)

Kōji Furuya (eps 31, 33)
Koji Haneda (ep 1)
Koji Watanabe (ep 1)
Kouji Kawaguchi (eps 4, 27)
Kozue Hiruma (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20
)

Kozue Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 26
)

Kozue Shimomura (eps 4, 27)
Kumiko Atō (10 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Mai Fujiwara (eps 31, 33)
Makiko Sato (ep 12)
Masahiko Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 19-20, 26, 32
)

Masato Kudou (eps 13-14)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 1, 32)
Meng Long Shou (ep 33)
Michiko Notsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 27, 31, 33
)

Mie Yagasaki (eps 2, 8)
Minoru Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13-14, 17, 23, 33
)

Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 24, 30)
Mitsuru Aoyama (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 29
)

Miyako Kitada (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 24, 30, 33
)

Miyako Nishida (ep 13)
Miyako Shishikai (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 11, 14, 19, 23, 30, 32
)

Motohide Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 23, 32
)

Naoko Koyama (ep 20)
Naoko Shirai (ep 4)
Naoko Yamaoka (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 13, 20, 23, 27
)

Naotoshi Shida (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 27, 31
)

Ninji Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14, 17, 19, 23, 26, 30, 33
)

Nishiki Itaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 30, 33
)

Nobuaki Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 17, 23, 31
)

Nobumichi Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 26, 32
)

Nobutaka Masuda (ep 19)
Nobuto Akada (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 19, 24, 33
)

Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (12 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23-24, 26, 31-32
)

Noel Año-Nuevo (eps 2, 6)
Nozomi Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 21, 28
)

Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 33)
Nozomu Shimazaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 30-33
)

Reggie Manabatt (eps 2, 6)
Rem Valencia (eps 2, 6)
Rie Nakagawa (ep 23)
Rika Kanetaka (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 19, 33
)

Risa Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 33
)

Sakura Takagi (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 31
)

Satoru Motoyoshi (ep 5)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 9)
Seiji Masuda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 19, 23, 31
)

Setsuko Harada (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 13, 17, 20, 26, 32
)

Shino Ikeda (eps 4, 27)
Shuntarō Mura (ep 14)
Shuuichi Iijima (9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12-14, 17, 20, 26, 33
)

Sorato Shimizu (ep 13)
Taihei Nagai (ep 33)
Takafumi Hino (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 19, 23, 31
)

Takahiro Fujii (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 14, 18, 25
)

Takamasa Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 12, 19, 23, 31-32
)

Takashi Ajiri (eps 4, 27)
Takashi Furuike (ep 13)
Takashi Nozawa (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 19, 23, 30, 32
)

Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 20, 30)
Takeshi Morita (eps 11, 14, 23)
Takuma Komata (eps 14, 32-33)
Tarō Kawashima (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 1)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 15)
Tomokazu Gunji (ep 5)
Tomoko Ito (eps 4, 27)
Tomomi Ouchi (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 13, 17, 20, 23, 26, 32
)

Tomoya Nishiguchi (eps 19, 24)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (ep 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 30)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 33)
Yasue Ohno (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Namatame (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 30)
Yasuko Fukumoto (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 19, 23-24, 31
)

Yoko Furuya (eps 5-9, 14)
Yōko Yasuda (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9, 13, 19, 26, 31
)

Yoshiaki Wada (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 21, 28
)

Yoshie Anzai (ep 33)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP; ep 1)
Yoshinori Fujii (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 16, 21, 28
)

Yu Saito (eps 3, 11)
Yuki Fukuzawa (ep 33)
Yūki Ikumi (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 13-14, 17, 19-20, 23, 26, 30
)

Yūki Morishita (ep 30)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kitano (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 19, 26
)

Yukiko Ueda (4 episodes
eps 14, 23-24, 30
)

Yumiko Tomiki (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 17, 19, 24, 31
)

Yurie Iijima (ep 33)
Yuuichi Hamano (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 27, 30
)

Yuusuke Shibasaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 24, 33
)

Yuya Kishi (ep 4)
Yūya Watanabe (eps 13-14)
Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Planning:
Hiroshi Noshita (ABC; ep 11-)
Masanori Miyake (ADK)
Shinji Shimizu
Yoshitaka Kimura (ABC; eps 1-10)
Production Advancement:
Akio Yamaguchi (9 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32
)

Hikaru Sawamori (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 31
)

Yuki Ohta (12 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33
)

Yukie Kashiwakura (ep 2)
Production manager: Yasuhiko Nukaga
Publicity:
Kanako Tada (ABC)
Takuma Kishimoto (ABC)
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Theme Song Performance:
Hitomi Yoshida (ED)
Kanako Miyamoto (eps 5, 40)
Tomoyo Kurosawa (OP)
Hitomi Nabatame as Mana Aida/Cure Heart
Kanako Miyamoto as Makoto Kenzaki/Cure Sword
Mai Fuchigami as Arisu Yotsuba/Cure Rosetta
Minako Kotobuki as Rikka Hishikawa/Cure Diamond
Rie Kugimiya as Aguri Madoka/Cure Ace

Atsuko Tanaka as Marmo
Ayaka Ohashi as Lance
Houchu Ohtsuka as King Jikochu
Izou Oikawa as Sebastian
Kumiko Nishihara as Sharuru
Kumiko Watanabe as Regina
Masami Iwasaki as
Jikochu
Proto Jikochu (ep 49)
Masuo Amada as Gula
Mayumi Tanaka as Ira
Nobuo Tobita as Leva
Takahiro Sakurai as Joe Okada
Yuka Imai as
Ai-chan
Princess Marie Ange
Yuka Terasaki as Raquel
Yumi Uchiyama as Davi

Akihiko Ishizumi as Sōkichi Bandō
Atsuko Yuya as Ryoko Hishikawa
Atsumi Tanezaki as
Club Member (ep 11)
Female Student (ep 1)
Ayumi Fujimura as Kyouda
Chihiro Ikki as
Boy (ep 29)
female student (ep 3)
Yashima
Chihiro Suzuki as Jun Saotome (ep 12)
Harumi Ueda as Ayumi Aida
Hidenori Takahashi as
Baseball Club Leader (ep 9)
Boy B (ep 12)
Director (ep 17)
High School Student (ep 34)
Judge (ep 13)
Man from Climbing Shelter (ep 20)
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Seiji Yotsuba (ep 33)
Issei Maeda as Kido-Sensei
Jun Karasawa as Mari Madoka
Kaori Yamagata as Tamaki Ootori (ep 15)
Kumiko Yokote as Reina Itsutsuboshi (eps 13, 41)
Masami Suzuki as Karuta-Queen (ep 14)
Mayumi Iizuka as Cure Empress (ep 30)
Mika Kanda as
Boy (ep 18)
Boy 2 (ep 4)
Kiosk Lady (ep 12)
Mugihito as Ichirō Yotsuba
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Kentarō Aida
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
AD (ep 5)
Assistant Director (ep 15)
Boy C (ep 12)
Harada (ep 36)
Male Student (eps 2, 32)
Producer (ep 6)
Soldier (ep 7)
Satomi Moriya as
Boy (ep 4)
Chiba
Eru Morimoto (eps 28, 45)
Female Student (ep 9)
Michiko (ep 1)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Delinquent (ep 1)
Dentist (ep 35)
Driver (ep 18)
Gohda (ep 10)
Karuta Society Member (ep 14)
Mirror's Voice (ep 15)
Umpire (ep 11)
Shukuko Tsugawa as Bus Guide (ep 1)
Shusaku Shirakawa as
Guardman (ep 5)
Junior High School Boy (ep 41)
Juujou
Taira Kikumoto as
Aki Kakuno (ep 37)
Boy A (ep 12)
CEO (ep 40)
Director (eps 6, 15)
Salaryman (ep 8)
Showmaster (ep 13)
Takeshi Maeda as Yūzou Hishikawa
Takuya Satō as Nikaidou
Tsubasa Sakurai as Momota
Yoshi Haruyasu as Hitomi (ep 17)
Youhei Oobayashi as
Boy from another school (ep 32)
Boys' big brother (ep 4)
Doctor (ep 46)
Middle-aged man (ep 41)
Mimura
Youko Matsuoka as Meran (ep 30)
Yuka Keichō as
Health Care Teacher (ep 12)
Michiko's Mother (ep 1)
Mother (ep 29)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Todd Haberkorn
Executive producer:
Jamie Simone
Rich Magallanes
Adaptation: Ardwight Chamberlain
Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Video Editing: Terry T. Marlin
Cassandra Morris as Rachel/Glitter Diamond
Debi Derryberry as Maya/Glitter Heart
Erica Lindbeck as Natalie/Glitter Ace
Melissa Fahn as Clara Clover/Glitter Clover
Stephanie Sheh as Mackenzie Mack/Glitter Spade

Ben Diskin as Ira
Bryce Papenbrook as Lance
Carrie Keranen as Marmo
Cherami Leigh as Regina
Erica Mendez as Davi
Grant George as Jonathan "Johnny" Klondike
Ray Chase as Bel
Stephanie Sheh as Rory
Tara Sands as Kippie

Bryce Papenbrook as
Crab Distain (ep 1)
Nikaidou
Chris Niosi as Baseball Distain (ep 9)
Kyle Hebert as
Distain
Kentaro Aida
Laura Post as
Ayumi Aida
Nellie Knotty (eps 13, 41)
Max Mittelman as Momota
Patrick Seitz as Mr. Kittredge

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (North America)
Recording Studio:
Studiopolis 
STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Tim Borne

Sound Engineer: Fred Roux
Emilie Charbonnier as MacKenzie / Glitter Pique
Justine Hostekint as Maya / Glitter Coeur
Marie Dessalle as Rachel / Glitter Carreau
Sandra Vandroux as Nathalie / Glitter Ace
Sarah Cornibert as Clara / Glitter Trèfle

Charlotte Duran as Nelly
Damien Laquet as Ira
Elise Gamet as Kippie
Emmanuelle Lambrey as
Marmo
Rory
Fabien Albanese as Riva
Julien Rampon as Lance
Marie Dessalle as Davi
Sarah Cornibert as Princesse Marie-Angelica
Sophie Tavert as
Dina
Regina
Stéphane Di Spirito as Sebastian

French companies
Dubbing: Studio Anatole
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Antonio Ramírez de Antón (Spain dub)
Laurentino Martin Villa (Colombian dub)
Translation:
Ainhoa Trecet (Spain dub)
María Celeste Cruz (Colombian dub)
ADR Script:
Antonio Ramírez de Antón (Spain dub)
Zulma Bibiana Rojas Prieto (Colombian dub)

Music Director: Laurentino Martin Villa (Colombian dub)
Recording engineer: Juan Fernando Serrato (Colombian dub)
Angélica Saenz as Rachel/Glitter Diamond (Colombian dub)
C. Rosa Franco as Mackenzie Mack/Glitter Sword (Colombian dub)
Camila Navarro as Maya/Glitter Heart (Colombian dub)
Carmen López Pascual as Rachel/Glitter Diamond (Spain dub)
Gema Carballedo as Clara/Glitter Rosetta (Spain dub)
Inmaculada Gallego as Mackenzie/Glitter Sword (Spain dub)
María Sánchez as Maya/Glitter Heart (Spain dub)
Mónica Perilla as Clara/Cure Rosetta (Colombian dub)

Alma Naranjo as Marie Angelica (Spain dub)
Ana Plaza as Marmo (Spain dub)
Angel Amorós as Sebastian (Spain dub)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Lance (Spain dub)
Carlos Lopez Benedi as Jonathan "Johnny" Klondike (Spain dub)
Carmen Gambín as Dina (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Kippie (Spain dub)
Eleazar Osorio as Bel (Colombian dub)
Elena Ruiz as Rory (Spain dub)
Jaider Cardona as Jonathan Klondike (Colombian dub)
Javier Rodriguez as Lance (Colombian dub)
José Cañas as Ira (Spain dub)
Laura Feijoo as Rory (Colombian dub)
Luís Bernal as Ira (Colombian dub)
María J. García as Davi (Colombian dub)
Marta Méndez as Regina (Spain dub)
Nathaly Parra as Kippie (Colombian dub)
Pablo Calvo as Bel (Spain dub)
Paqui Horcajo as Davi (Spain dub)
Sebastián Osorio as Sebastian (Colombian dub)
Tirsa Pacheco as Marmo (Colombian dub)

Ana de Castro as Nellie (Spain dub)
Elena Ruiz as Tiffany (Spain dub)
Giovanni Cruz as Mr. Kittredge (Colombian dub)
Juliana García as Stacey (Colombian dub)
Marta Méndez as Casey (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Mr. Kittredge (Spain dub)
Nathaly Parra as Patty (Colombian dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios (Colombian dub)
ADR Studio: DLM Internacional (Colombian dub)
Dubbing Studio: DL Multimedia (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessandra Cerruti as Mackenzie/Glitter Picche
Francesca Tardio as Maya/Glitter Cuori
Germana Savo as Clara/Glitter Fiori
Raffaella Castelli as Rachel/Glitter Quadri

Angelo Evangelista as Johnny (Joe Okada)
Danny Francucci as Rory (Raquel)
Fabiola Bittarello as Regina
Greta Bonetti as Principessa Maria Angelica
Ilaria Egitto as Davi/DB
Massimo Còrizza as Lance
Melissa Maccari as Kippie (Sharuru)
Monica Vulcano as Mamo
Sergio Lucchetti as Sebastian
Italian companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Tanja Dohse
Script: Andreas Barz
Arlette Stanschus as Clara/Glitter Klee
Franciska Friede as Maya Aida/Glitter Herz
Julia Fölster as Rachel/Glitter Diamant
Nadine Schreier as Mackenzie Mack/Glitter Schwert

Daniela Reidies as Dina
Flemming Stein as Jonathan
Jenny Maria Meyer as Kippie
Jens Wendland as Ira
Kai Henrik Möller as Sebastian
Michael Bideller as Maya's Father
Philipp Draeger as Lance
Saskia Weckler as Regina
Tanja Dohse as Davi/DB
Walter Wigand as Bel

Dorothee Sturz as Sheila (ep 9)
Jenny Maria Meyer as
Marie Angelica (eps 7, 18, 24)
Stacey (ep 4)
Leonie Landa as Nellie Knotty (ep 10)
Marcus Just as
Boombox (ep 3)
Director (ep 5)
Mathilda Charisius as Katie (ep 1)
Michael Bideller as Mountain Climbers’ Lodge Owner (ep 14)
Nils Rieke as
Goat (ep 2)
Star (ep 4)
Oliver Warsitz as Pig (ep 5)

German companies
Dubbing: CSC-Studio
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Dariusz Kosmowski (eps 16-30)
Maria Brzostyńska (eps 1-20)
Zuzanna Galia (eps 1-5)
Translation: Dariusz Kosmowski

Dialogues: Dariusz Kosmowski
Mixing:
Alicja Nowak (eps 6-10)
Michał Muzyka (eps 14-15)
Przemysław Jóźwik (eps 1-5, 11-13)
Montage:
Alicja Nowak (eps 6-10)
Magdalena Waliszewska (eps 11-15)
Przemysław Jóźwik (eps 1-5)
Production manager: Katarzyna Joanna Zawidzka
Sound:
Aleksander Shaida (eps 1-30)
Przemysław Jóźwik (eps 16-30)
Sławomir Karolak (eps 1-15)
Magda Kusa as Mackenzie/Glitter Spade
Maja Kwiatkowska as Clara/Glitter Clover
Sara Lewandowska as Maya/Glitter Heart
Zuzanna Jaźwińska as Rachel/Glitter Diamond

Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as
Dina (21 episodes
eps 7, 10-27, 29-30
)

Rory (28 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-27, 29-30
)
Julia Kołakowska as Davi (eps 1-27, 29-30)
Karolina Kalina-Bulcewicz as Lance (eps 1-27, 29-30)
Leszek Filipowicz as Bel (eps 2, 4-7, 9-15)
Magdalena Wasylik as Regina (eps 9-15)
Monika Wierzbicka as Kippie (eps 1-27, 29-30)
Paweł Szczesny as King Mercenare (ep 15)
Wojciech Stolorz as
Jonathan "Johnny" Klondike (eps 2, 6-11, 14)
Sebastian (eps 3, 14)
Zuzanna Galia as Marmo (eps 1, 5-15)

Adam Pluciński as Goat Distain (ep 2)
Agata Czaczkowska as Mindy (ep 9)
Agnieszka Maracewicz as Nini (ep 10)
Barbara Wypych as Nadia (ep 10)
Beata Wyrąbkiewicz as Lily (Rachel's mother) (eps 20, 23, 28)
Julia Kołakowska as Queen (ep 27)
Karol Gajos as
Baseball Distain (ep 7)
Drink can Distain (ep 12)
Fan Distain (ep 8)
Frog Distain (eps 5-6)
Joey (7 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 28-30
)

Snowman Distain (ep 14)
Karolina Kalina-Bulcewicz as
Journalist (ep 23)
Nellie (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 28, 30
)

Tiffany O'Hara (ep 11)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as Crab Distain (ep 1)
Leszek Filipowicz as
Clara's Grandfather (ep 3)
Hammer with sculpture Distain (ep 13)
Train Distain (ep 13)
Maciej Dybowski as
Nicholas (eps 1-2, 28-30)
Sheep Distain (ep 29)
Vassal (ep 27)
Maciej Kosmala as
Cameraman (ep 5)
Jose (eps 7-8)
Maksymilian Bogumił as Maya's Father (ep 2)
Maksymilian Michasiów as
Boom Box Distain (ep 3)
Melvin (ep 8)
MP3 Player Distain (ep 3)
Mr. Motta (ep 8)
Philip (ep 7)
Pig Distain (ep 5)
Sheep (ep 15)
Soccer ball Distain (ep 7)
Spider Distain (ep 15)
Matylda Damięcka as singer (ep 4)
Monika Wierzbicka as
Noami (eps 10-11)
Woman #1 (ep 19)
Woman #2 (ep 19)
Olga Omeljaniec as
Princess (ep 5)
Star Distain (ep 4)
Wojciech Stolorz as Mr. Kittredge (ep 12)

Polish companies
Dubbing: BTI Studios
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
João Tocha (Portugal)
Marcelo Torreão
Music: Noam Kaniel 
Translation:
Cristina Nastasi
Isabel Martins (Portugal)

Music Director: Mário Dias (Portugal)
Sound Engineer:
Daniel Lomba
Marcelo Scafi
Subtitling: Priscilla Rother
Theme Song Lyrics: Isabel Martins (Portugal)
Flávia Saddy as Maya/Glitter Heart
Hannah Buttel as Mackenzie/Glitter Spade
Ines Marques as Mackenzie/Glitter Spade (Portugal)
Joana Campelo as Rachel/Glitter Diamond (Portugal)
Mariana Torres as Clara/Glitter Clover
Rita Ávila as Rachel/Glitter Diamond
Susana Joao as Maya/Glitter Heart (Portugal)

Ana Vieira as Kippie (Portugal)
Angélica Borges as Marmo
Carla Araujo as Regina
Guilene Conte as Davi
Júlio Chaves as Sebastian
Marisa Leal as Dina
Matheus Caliano as Kippie
Rafael Valente as Rory
Raphael Rossato as Lance
Telmo Mendes as Lance (Portugal)
Yago Machado as Ira

Ana Paula Martins as Girl 1 (ep 6)
Mariana Torres as Girl 2 (ep 6)
Nica Nogueira as Nelli
Renato Rosenberg as
Sleeping man (ep 6)
Toad Distain 2 (ep 6)
Ricardo Alas as Jonathan (Portugal)
Ricardo Rossato as
Gorilla Distain (ep 6)
Toad Distain 1 (ep 6)
Telmo Mendes as Crab Distain (Portugal)
Wirley Contaifer as Jonathan

Portuguese companies
ADR Recording: Bluebird (Brazilian dub)
Dubbing Producer: BTI Studios (Brazil and Portugal)
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology