Ezra WEISZ

Also known as:
Ethan Murray
Date of birth: 1971-01-01
Hometown: Freehold, New Jersey (Born)/Los Angeles, California (Lives)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Aeon in "Castlevania Judgment" (VG)
Elmo in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Euram Barows in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Falkar and Troika in "Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue"
Mandilok (Male Voice) in "Power Rangers: Wild Force"
Mantix in "Beetleborgs Metallix"
Reinbach III in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Sebastian in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Tentaclaw in "Power Rangers Time Force"
Thouzer in "Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Dubbing Director for "Castle Shikigami 3" (VG)
Dubbing Director for "Wild Arms XF" (VG)
English voice director for "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Voice Director for "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir"
Voice Director for "Super Neptunia RPG" (VG)
Other article: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)

as Ethan Murray

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Ilforte Grantz in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Ioshua Jerand in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
King Oritel in "Winx Club 3D: Magical Adventure" (movie)
Nago in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG)
Nago in "BlazBlue: Chronophantasma" (VG)
Nago in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG)
Nago in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Roger Sasuke in "Castle Shikigami 3" (VG)
Voice Actor in "SpellForce: Shadow of the Phoenix" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B: The Beginning (ONA) : Voice Direction
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) : ADR Director
Bottle Fairy (TV) : ADR Director
Ingress (TV) : ADR Director
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) : ADR Director
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) : ADR Director
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special : ADR Director
Megalobox (TV) : ADR Director
Paprika (movie) : ADR Director
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) : ADR Director
Ultra Maniac (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Abbot
(The) Big O (TV) as Phil (ep 19)
Bleach (TV) as Storekeeper (ep 128); Yylfordt Granz
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Geha the Gale; Yellow River Guy
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Mao (eps 14-16)
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action movie) as Akira Maeda
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Cop Assassin (ep 6); Doctor B (ep 21); Guru Guru (ep 9); NSS Operator 1 (ep 20); Punk (ep 7)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV); Talent Show Host (ep 10)
Green Green (TV) as Ichibanozi
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie); Watanabe no Tsuna
Lu over the wall (movie) as Teruo
Miss Hokusai (movie) as Zenjiro/Keisai Eisen
Naruto (TV) as Kikunojou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Nurari
Planetes (TV) as Gennojo (ep 6)
Rave Master (TV) as Schneider
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Grow
Speed Racer X (TV) as Roy Ito
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Jubbeca
Zentrix (TV) as Mango

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ethan Murray)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); SOL Tech 1 (Animaze dub)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Soma Yagari
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Soma Yagari
Arc the Lad (TV) as Clive
(The) Big O (TV) as Preview Narrator
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Kagehisa Anotsu
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Nago
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Tokio Tatsukawa
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Kimura Takuro
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Mr. Paul (ep 13); Villainy Prison Guard A (ep 13)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2)
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Kouji
Gad Guard (TV) as Mary's Boss; Takenaka
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Franz d'Epinay
Heat Guy J (TV) as Mitchal Rubenstein
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as MC (ep 60); Wing (10 episodes
eps 27-31, 33-36, 59
)

Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Wing
Ingress (TV) as Black Stag; Researcher
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Pannacotta Fugo
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) as Tayura Minamoto
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Tayura Minamoto
Last Exile (TV); Silvana Bridge Lookout (ep 8)
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as BGG Gang Member E
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Basil; Thunder Fairy; Turmeric
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special as Basil; Turmeric
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ren Komei
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Kakeru Shidou; Umi's Father
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Ken Kaidou
Megalobox (TV) as Executive (ep 8); Moderator (ep 10); Reporter (eps 1-2, 6); Ring Announcer (ep 5); Spectator (ep 13); Viewer (ep 11)
Mini Pato (movie) as Shigeo Shiba
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy; Marka
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV); Fed Soldier (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as M'Quve
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Debt Collector
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Emperor
Outlaw Star (TV) as Blue 5 (ep 1); Fred Luo; Gene Starwind (Young)
Paprika (movie) as Konakawa's Old Friend
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Mr. Santou (eps 67-76); Seiku Arai
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Taoist (ep 1)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Insect User (ep 2); Villager (ep 2)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Moronobu Hishikawa
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) as Fernando
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as T.F. Bridge Officer (eps 5-6)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Eldrie Woolsburg
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Fu Chen
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Host Father; Sebastian
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Kuran
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV); Kaname Kuran
Weather Woman (live-action OAV) as Cameraman; Masao
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Yusis
X (TV) as Yuto Kigai
X OAV as Yuto Kigai
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Teppel
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none