B: The Beginning (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Perfect Bones
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: In a world powered by advanced technology, crime and action unfold in the archipelagic nation of Cremona. Koku, the protagonist. Keith, the legendary investigator of the royal police force RIS. A mysterious criminal organization. A wide variety of characters race through the fortified city as it is beset by the serial killer, Killer B, and a chain of crimes.
User Ratings: 159 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:17, dub:8, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 51 votes (sub:36, dub:13, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 42 votes (sub:29, dub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:8, dub:4, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 234 users, rank: #2950 (of 7628)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.315 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6063, rank: #1996 (of 7651)
Weighted mean: 7.329 (Good+), rank: #1796 (of 7651) (seen all: 7.40 / seen some: 5.08 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.342 (Good+), rank: #1536 (of 5779)
Number of episodes: 12
Vintage: 2018-03-02
Opening Theme:
"Split B" by Yoshihiro Ike
Ending Theme:
"The Perfect World" by Jean Ken Johnny, Marty Friedman, KenKen & Koji Fujimoto
Review:
B: The Beginning (Mar 14, 2018)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script: Katsuya Ishida
Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (ep 3)
Kanta Kamei (ep 4)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 7)
Kazuto Nakazawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Kazuya Nomura (ep 9)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 5)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (ep 8)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 10)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 1, 12)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 4, 7)
Takashi Andō (ep 9)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 3)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 1)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 5)
Unit Director: Masashi Itō (OP/ED)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Kazuto Nakazawa
Character Design: Kazuto Nakazawa
Art Director: Takanori Tanaka
Chief Animation Director: Kazuto Nakazawa
Animation Director:
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Hidekazu Shimamura (ep 9)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 1, 12)
Mai Hakuhara (ep 11)
Maki Kawano (ep 5)
Meiko Nagashima (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Mitsue Mori (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 5)
Ryōta Furukawa (ep 5)
Ryota Nino (ep 6)
Satoru Nakamura (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Yoshinobu Yamakawa (ep 1)
Mechanical design: Shinobu Tsuneki
3D Director:
Kenji Isobe (LandQ studios co., Ltd.)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Executive producer:
Kaata Sakamoto (Netflix)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Maki Terashima-Furuta (Production I.G)
Producer:
Rui Kuroki (Production I.G)

2D Materials Artist: Makiko Yamazaki
2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Arisa Ito (ep 5)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 1, 11)
Chie Morita (ep 3)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 3, 8)
Ikuko Haruyama (ep 3)
Kashun Ando (ep 12)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 3)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 9)
Maho Tomisaka (eps 3, 6)
Maki Kawano (ep 1)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 3, 8-9)
Meiko Nagashima (ep 12)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 9)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 2, 5)
Mitsue Mori (ep 5)
Nanako Hyuga (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Naofumi Hashimoto (eps 3, 7)
Reina Tsukakoshi (ep 7)
Ren Fujimaki (ep 12)
Ryosuke Kanai (eps 3-4, 6-7)
Shuuko Tomita (7 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-11
)

Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 3, 5, 7)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 12)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 5)
Yuri Hashimoto (eps 3, 6)
3DCGI Animation:
Akihiko Kimura (LandQ studios co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Ken Komatsu (LandQ studios co., Ltd.; eps 1-6, 8-10)
Tetsuya Yamaguchi (LandQ studios co., Ltd.; ep 1)
Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ studios co., Ltd.; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Additional Music Production: Masaharu Tanaka (MI AUDIO)
Animation producer: Masako Yagi (Production I.G)
Assistant Animation Director: Kazuki Yokoyama (ep 12)
Associate producer: Tetsufumi Suzuki (Production I.G)
Background Art:
Akina Sanjō (eps 1-12)
Arthell Isom (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9-12
)

Chiko Shimizu (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Etsuko Abe (eps 1-2, 5)
Kaori Anmi (eps 7-9)
Koji Nagasawa (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Kouji Okamoto (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Kyo Inoue (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Maki Minagawa (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Mayuko Rokuro (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Miu Miyamoto (Studio Rufus; eps 11-12)
Rie Oda (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Riko Sudo (eps 1-3, 5-11)
Saina Cisse (eps 9, 11)
Takashi Aoi (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Takeshi Satou (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Takuya Ebisawa (Stereotype Smartile; ep 4)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare; eps 11-12)
Toshihiko Gotō (eps 7-12)
Yoshishige Eguchi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Yoshiteru Enomoto (eps 10-12)
Background Design: Osamu Ii
Business Affairs: Shojiro Tsugesaka
Casting: Seiji Ito (AXL-ONE Co., Ltd.)
CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe (LandQ studios co., Ltd.)
Color Check:
Narumi Sakai (ep 1)
Noriko Arisawa (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sayo Motegi (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Color design:
Narumi Sakai
Noriko Arisawa (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Sayo Motegi (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Composite:
Chiaki Fukui (Production I.G; eps 9-12)
Hiromu Oshiro (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G; eps 1-6)
Jun Yanai (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Kazuya Arahata (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Maiko Koseki (Production I.G; eps 9-12)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G; eps 7, 12)
Compositing Manager: Fumio Furukawa
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Effects Animation Supervisor: Shuichi Kaneko
In-Between Animation:
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Atsumi Sakai (Production I.G; ep 4)
Chiharu Sato (Production I.G; ep 9)
Chihiro Yamamoto (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Emi Hiraoka (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11
)

Fumi Shimamoto (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11-12
)

Haruya Kaneshi (Production I.G; ep 6)
Hiromi Masuko (Production I.G; ep 2)
Iori Hisatake (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11
)

Kanako Oikawa (Production I.G; ep 3)
Kayoko Nishimori (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-4, 8-9)
Kazumi Nakatsu (Production I.G; ep 7)
Kazumo Nakatsukasa (Production I.G; eps 1-4, 9, 12)
Ken Yamamoto (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-11
)

Kotaro Okubo (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10
)

Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-12
)

Kyoko Kotani (Production I.G; ep 4)
Maiko Nogami (Production I.G; ep 9)
Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Miko Nakashita (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Minami Nakamura (Production I.G; ep 5)
Minami Yamashita (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-12
)

Minori Fujimoto (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Misato Kobayashi (Production I.G; ep 5)
Natsumi Uno (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-10
)

Reiko Sunaga (Production I.G; ep 2)
Reina Tsukakoshi (Production I.G; eps 1, 3-5)
Ririka Yamada (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Rungtrakool Nuchanart (Production I.G; eps 3-4, 6-10)
Ryuhei Koyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 6)
Sae Fukushima (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Saki Arakawa (Production I.G; ep 12)
Shiki Amo (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-9, 11
)

Shōko Shūsa (Production I.G; eps 1-3)
Tatsuki Ujihira (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11-12
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; eps 1, 9, 12)
Yoon-ji Kim (Production I.G; eps 1, 4-12)
Yui Kazuyama (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8, 12)
Yūka Mochizuki (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Yuki Fukushima (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 5)
Yuki Kimura (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Yushi Tanaka (Production I.G; eps 3-4, 6)
Yuzumi Enosawa (Production I.G; ep 10)
In-Between Animation Director: Misato Kobayashi
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
In-Between Check:
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 4, 9)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 2, 5, 11)
Mika Kinoshita (ep 6)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 3, 8, 10)
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (eps 3-4, 11)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 9, 12)
Akane Imada (ep 10)
Akane Umezu (ep 9)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 4, 6, 9)
Arisa Ito (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
Asami Shimizu (ep 10)
Atsuko Inoue (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Atsushi Aono (ep 9)
Atsushi Saito (eps 6, 10-12)
Ayako Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 8, 12)
Chie Masuda (ep 8)
Chie Morita (eps 2, 4-5, 12)
Chie Nishihara (eps 2, 9-10)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 1-2, 8)
Ema Suzuki (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Emiko Momose (eps 8, 12)
Eri Sano (ep 7)
Fumi Morita (eps 4, 6, 11-12)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 2)
Hideaki Abe (ep 9)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 1, 3)
Hiroko Watabe (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 4, 9)
Jouji Sawada (ep 2)
Kai Shibata (ep 10)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 1-2, 7)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 7)
Kazuki Tanaka (ep 9)
Kazunori Akiyama (eps 1, 3)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 7, 11-12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 3)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 12)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 5)
Keika Ushimaru (ep 12)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 1-3, 6)
Kenji Kodama (ep 9)
Kōji Ishida (ep 3)
Kouhei Tanaka (ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 3, 8)
Mai Fukuhara (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Maki Kawano (ep 3)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 7, 11)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 6, 11)
Marumi Sugita (ep 4)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 12)
Meiko Nagashima (eps 1, 6)
Miho Daidouji (ep 5)
Miho Kato (ep 1)
Miho Matsuura (ep 10)
Miki Kato (ep 9)
Minami Takemura (eps 8, 12)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 4)
Minoru Ueda (eps 2, 11)
Miori Tsuzaka (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Mitsue Mori (ep 1)
Miyoko Shikibu (eps 9, 11)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 5)
Naho Seike (eps 2, 5, 7)
Nanako Hyuga (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 8)
Naofumi Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-11
)

Naoto Abe (ep 9)
Narihito Sekikawa (eps 3, 8)
Nobuko Sugino (ep 10)
Norika Maeda (ep 5)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 6)
Rie Nishimura (eps 1-2, 7)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 9)
Ryosuke Kanai (eps 2, 9, 11)
Ryōta Furukawa (eps 5, 9)
Ryota Nino (eps 6, 11)
Satoru Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Shin Komae (ep 10)
Shinji Itadaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Shuichi Kaneko (eps 1, 11)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 3)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 9)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 9)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 9)
Takaaki Wada (ep 7)
Takahisa Katagiri (ep 1)
Takayuki Goto (eps 4-5)
Takehiro Miura (ep 7)
Tetsuya Nishio (ep 3)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 12)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 3)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 5)
Tomomi Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11-12
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 8, 12)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 5)
Tsubasa Hatashima (ep 8)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 1, 12)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 7)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 5)
Yoshinobu Yamakawa (ep 11)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 9, 12)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 7)
Yuji Shibata (ep 12)
Yuki Terano (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 4, 6)
Yuko Fuji (eps 2, 12)
Yuko Kato (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yuri Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuri Naminoue (eps 4, 9)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 2)
Media Researcher: Kazumitsu Kubota
Monitor Graphics: Hiromu Oshiro
Music Mixing Engineer: Takumi Hasegawa
Music Performance:
Akio Noguchi (tin whistle; ep 1)
Denichirou Tanaka (kozutumi, gakudaiko, dor; ep 6)
Ikuko (vocals; eps 1, 3-7, 12)
Kan Fukuhara (nokan, shinobue; ep 6)
Koji Shiokawa (clarinet, alto sax; ep 2)
Masanobu Fukuhara (E guitar; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Shiori Nishiura (violin; ep 2)
Taiki Ōyama (piano; ep 12)
Takashi Nishiumi (A&E guitar, banjo, mountain dulcimer; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Yoshihiro Ike (percussion; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yuji Nishihara (hichiriki, sho; ep 6)
Music Studio Assistant: Anna “Boccle” Murai
Music Syn Programming: Yoshihiro Ike
Online Editor:
Chika Ishii (Sony PCL)
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL)
Paint:
Akihiro Nakata (Production I.G; eps 5-6, 8, 11)
Ayumi Satō (Production I.G; eps 9, 11)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 11-12
)

Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; eps 5-12)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; eps 7-8, 10-11)
Kōko Ikeda (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 12
)

Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 12
)

Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; eps 1-8, 11-12)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Morino Hirokawa (Production I.G; eps 9, 11-12)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Rie Asano (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Rina Itō (Production I.G; eps 1-12)
Risako Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 9, 11-12)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; eps 1, 11-12)
Yukiko Tabata (Production I.G; eps 9, 11-12)
Yumiko Katayama (Production I.G; ep 11)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 9, 11-12
)

Production Assistant:
Aya Oshima (eps 4, 11)
Hirotaka Katō (ep 9)
Kei Ookubo (eps 2, 7)
Masafumi Ohira (ep 5)
Yumiko Yoshizawa (eps 2, 10)
Yurie Harada (eps 3, 8, 12)
Production manager: Masako Yagi (eps 1, 6)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino (SSS Studio/Glovision)
Recording Assistant:
Rasuta Fujita (Glovision)
Rio Mitsuyama (SSS Studio)
Sound Coordination: Koji Kitajima (Milestone Music Publishing)
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōji Fujimoto
Marty Friedman
Theme Song Assistant Engineer: Keita Sasagawa (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Marty Friedman
Theme Song Coordinator: Kotaro Kojima (Connector; ED)
Theme Song Executive Producer: Kinya Takano (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Jean-Ken Johnny (Man With a Mission; ED)
Theme Song Mastering Engineer: Kotaro Kojima (ED)
Theme Song Mix Engineer: Kenichi Arai (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Jean-Ken Johnny (vocals & chorus; ED)
KenKen (bass; ED)
Kōji Fujimoto (programming; ED)
Marty Friedman (guitar; ED)
Theme Song Producer: Kōji Fujimoto (ED)
Theme Song Recording Engineer: Takao Nakazato (ED)
Theme Song Total Producer: Marty Friedman (ED)
Title Design: Seita Takahashi
Asami Seto as Lily Hoshina
Hiroaki Hirata as Keith Kazama Flick
Yuuki Kaji as Koku

Ami Koshimizu as Kaela Yoshinaga
Atsushi Goto as Jean Henry Richard
Hiroki Touchi as Eric Toga
Kaito Ishikawa as Minatsuki
Minoru Inaba as Boris Meier
Mitsuki Saiga as Izanami
Satomi Satou as Yuna
Shintarō Tanaka as Mario
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Gilbert Ross
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Brian Brandon
Yu Kitada as Laica

Akihiro Mine as
Blue (eps 2-3)
Identification Section (ep 5)
Julian Crouse (ep 1)
Police A (ep 6)
Ako Mayama as Elderly Lady (ep 8)
Ayaka Nanase as Izayoi (ep 7)
Azuki Shibuya as Kazan (eps 4, 7)
Gô Shinomiya as Yellow (Ian Reyes; ep 2)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Dead Kyle (eps 4-5, 8)
Hiroshi Naka as Librarian (ep 4)
Houko Kuwashima as Koku (young; eps 6-7)
Junko Minagawa as Kirisame (eps 4, 7)
Katsumi Fukuhara as
Identification Section (ep 5)
Policeman (ep 10)
Red (eps 2-3)
Richard Crouse (ep 1)
Kazuya Nakai as Kamui (eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Makoto Awane as Quinn (ep 1)
Makoto Koichi as Nasuka (ep 7)
Marina Yabuuchi as Woman A (ep 1)
Masafumi Kimura as Doctor (ep 5)
Masato Ishihara as Identification Section (ep 2)
Nozomi Kameda as
Kukuri (eps 5, 8-9)
Takeru (eps 5, 7-9)
Rika Kinugawa as Mrs. Mayor (eps 2-3)
Satoshi Hino as Reggie (ep 9)
Shun'ichi Maki as Policeman (ep 10)
Takahiro Mizushima as Kai Hoshina (eps 2, 5)
Takuma Terashima as Kirisame (adult; ep 12)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Yukio Hoshina (eps 2, 5)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Mayor (eps 2-3)
Wataru Hatano as Abbot (eps 4-5)
Yō Taichi as Laica (young; ep 7)
Yoshito Yasuhara as General Manager (eps 7, 12)
Yukine Yaehata as Erika Kazama Flick (eps 1, 12)
Yuko Sanpei as Minatsuki (young; ep 7)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 8)
animocaramel (eps 3, 7-10)
Jumondo (eps 7, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 4, 9, 11)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
Studio 4°C (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (ep 3)
3DCGI: LandQ studios
Additional Music Production: Kojo Technology
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art:
E-cho (eps 11-12)
Makaria (ep 9)
Stereotype Smartile (ep 4)
Studio Homare (eps 11-12)
Studio RUFUS (eps 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
acca effe (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Animation Planet (ep 12)
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Chiptune (ep 5)
ensemble (eps 8, 10)
FAI International (eps 6-9, 11-12)
GAINAX (ep 2)
Grain (eps 7, 10, 12)
Husio Studio (ep 9)
ingres (ep 12)
ingresA
Kagura (eps 10, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
Madhouse (eps 3, 5, 8-9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
P.A. Works (ep 5)
Production I.G (eps 1-12)
Satelight (ep 9)
Studio 4°C (ep 10)
Studio CL (eps 3, 7-10, 12)
Studio Takuranke (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 2-3, 7)
Wit Studio (ep 2)
xenron (ep 12)
ZEXCS (ep 7)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation: Stereotype (OP/ED)
Music Recording & Mixing Studio: Studio Kitchen
Opening/Ending Animation: Stereotype
Original Creator: Production I.G
Paint:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
asread (eps 9, 12)
BEEP (ep 8)
Bird (eps 1-9, 12)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 5-9, 12)
DEFA (ep 9)
ensemble (eps 8, 10)
Grain (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Kagura (eps 7, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Production I.G (eps 1-12)
Production IMS (ep 7)
Studio CL (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Studio MAT (eps 3-4)
Studio Road (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Studio Targe (eps 7, 10)
xenron (eps 11-12)
Production Association: Netflix
Recording Studio:
Glovision
Three S Studio
Sound Production: Milestone Music Publishing
Theme Song Recording Studio: Power House Studio (ED)
English cast
English staff
Translation: David Fleming
ADR Script: Jalen K. Cassell

Voice Direction: Ezra Weisz
Faye Mata as Lily Hoshina
Kyle McCarley as Koku
Ray Chase as Keith Kazama Flick

Allegra Clark as Kaela Yoshinaga
Doug Stone as Boris Meier
Jalen K. Cassell as Eric Toga
Johnny Yong Bosch as Minatsuki
Keith Osterberg as Jean Henry Richard
Khoi Dao as Brian Brandon
Patrick Seitz as Mario

Ben Diskin as Kamui
Casey Mongillo as Kirisame (Young)
Cristina Vee as
Erika
Kukuri
Takeru
Yuna (Young)
Edward Bosco as Blue
Erica Mendez as Koku (Young)
Ezra Weisz as Abbot
Jake Eberle as Lily's Father
Joe Ochman as Police Chief (uncredited; ep 7)
Joe Zieja as Lily's Brother
Keith Silverstein as Yellow
Marianne Miller as
Izanami
Lily's Mother
Ray Chase as Heath Kazama Flick
Sean Chiplock as Red
Todd Haberkorn as
Jonathan
Quinn
Xander Mobus as
Henry
Laica

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English speaking countries)
Licensed by: Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Laurence Stevenne
Alexandre Crépet as Keith Kazama Flick
Helena Coppejans as Lily Hoshina
Olivier premel as Koku

Bruno Mullenaerts as Gilbert Ross
Gregory Praet as Laica
Jean-Michel Vovk as Eric Toga
Michel Hinderyckx as Boris Meyer
Nicolas Matthys as Mario Luis Zurita
Patrick Waleffe as Jean Henri Richard
Pierre Le Bec as Brian Brandon
Sébastien Hebrant as Minatsuki

Erwin Grunspan as Chef de la police
Laurence Stevenne as Izanami
Patrick Donnay as
Kamui
Queen
Patrick Waleffe as Heith Kazama
Pierre Le Bec as Kirisame

French companies
Dubbing: Lylo Post Production (Belgium)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Subtitling: Raquel Palacios (Netflix; Spain)
Azul Valadez as Lily Hoshina
Esteban Desco as Keith Kazama Flick
Greta Ruiz as Lily Hoshina (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Keith Kazama Flick (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Koku (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas as Koku

Alejandro Moreno Blanco as Minatsuki (Spain dub)
Álvaro Esteve as Brian Brandon (Spain dub)
Amanda Hinojosa as Yuna (Latin American dub)
Arturo de la Rosa as Mario Luis Zurita (Spain dub)
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Gilbert Ross
Boris Sanz as Jean Henri Richard (Spain dub)
David de la Peña as Laica (Spain dub)
David Ramos as Brian Brandon
Elliot Leguizamo as Izanami
Enric Puig as Gilbert Ross (Spain dub)
Erika Langarica as Kaela Yoshinaga
Eva Andrés as Yuna (Spain dub)
Jorge Roig Jr. as Mario Luis Zurita
Luis Porcar as Boris Meier (Spain dub)
Miguel de León as Laica
Nina Romero as Kaela Yoshinaga (Spain dub)
Oscar Flores as Minatsuki
Oscar Gomez as Eric Toga
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Boris Meyer
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Eric Toga (Spain dub)
Rosa López as Izanami (Spain dub)
Ruben Leon as Jean Henry Richard

Aída Baida Gil as Kirisame (Spain dub; child)
Alicia Hernández as Erika Kazama Flick (Spain dub)
Arturo Mercado as Yukio Hoshina (Lily's father)
Brandon Montor as Quinn
Carles Teruel as
Kai Hoshina (Spain dub)
Kirisame (Spain dub)
Quinn (Spain dub)
Cristina Oliva Redrajo as
Kukuri (Spain dub)
Takeru (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Abbot (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Kamui (Spain dub)
Diego Estrada as
Blue
Julian
Edson Matus as Abbott
Eduardo Gutierrez as Minatsuki (young)
Ernest Sendín as Blue (Spain dub)
Gabriel Basurto as Kamui
Jesús Cortés as Heath Kazama Flick
Jesús Motos as Yellow (Spain dub)
Josema Soler as Yukio Hoshina (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as Red (Spain dub)
Luis Navarro as Red
María José Chabrera as Minatsuki (Spain dub; child)
Marta Aparicio as Kazan (Spain dub)
Max Durán as Kirisame (child)
Nicolas Calderón as Koku (young)
Nina Romero as Koku (Spain dub; child)
Pablo Chico as Julian Crouse (Spain dub)
Pablo Mejía as Yellow
Paco Alegre as Heath Kazama Flick (Spain dub)
Pascual Meza as Kai Hoshina (Lily's brother)
Victor Delgado as Chief
Víctor Ruiz as Kirisame (adult)

Spanish companies
ADR Production: AF & Associates The dubbing house (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Lorenzo Accolla

Dialogues: Gianluca Cortesi
Dubbing Assistant: Anacleto Santangelo
Alessandra Bellini as Lily Hoshina
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Keith Kazama Flick

Antonino Saccone as Mario
Benedetta Degli Innocenti as Kaela Yoshinaga
Danny Francucci as Brandon
Dario Oppido as Eric Toga
Gianluca Cortesi as Laica
Ismaele Ariano as Minatsuki
Luca Ciarciaglini as Jean Heni Richard
Simona Chirizzi as Yuna
Stefano Oppedisano as Boris Meyer
Valentina Stredini as Izanami

Edoardo Verde as
Abbot (eps 4-5)
Yellow (Ian Reyes; ep 2)
Francesco Ferri as Koku (young; eps 6-7)
Francesco Nicolai as Kirisame (adult; ep 12)
Giorgia Locuratolo as Takeru (eps 5, 7-9)
Guido Gelardi as Red (eps 2-3)
Lorenzo Accolla as
False Gilbert
Kai Hoshina (eps 2, 5)
Quinn (ep 1)
Ludovica De Caro as Yuna (young)
Paolo Gattini as
Capo
Yukio Hoshina (eps 2, 5)
Paolo Macedonio as
Julian Crouse (ep 1)
Kamui (eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Serena Ventrella as Erika Kazama Flick (eps 1, 12)
Stefano Starna as Kazan (eps 4, 7)
Valentina Floris as Kirisame (eps 4, 7)
Valentino Ionica as Minatsuki (young; ep 7)
Valerio Bertaccini as Blue (eps 2-3)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: Studio ASCI
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Angelika Scharf
Script: Angelika Scharf
Translation: Angelika Scharf
Executive producer:
Jan Werner
Jenny Buch

Dialogue Editing: Norman Nodop
Recording engineer: Marco Lanuschny
Sascha Draeger as Keith Kazama Flick
Saskia Weckler as Lily Hoshina

Christos Topoulos as Gilbert Ross
Daniela Reidies as Kaela Yoshinaga
Frank Logemann as Mario Luis Zurita
Julia Fölster as Yuna
Mark Bremer as Eric Toga
Mark Seidenberg as Laica
Robert Kotulla as Minatsuki
Tim Kreuer as Brian Brandon
Tomas Kröger as Jean Henri Richard
Wolf Frass as Boris Meyer

Frank Jordan as Fake Gilbert (ep 9)
Holger Umbreit as Quinn (ep 1)
Johannes Semm as Kai Hoshina (eps 2, 5)
Jürgen Holdorf as Mayor (eps 2-3)
Kai Henrik Möller as Yukio Hoshina (eps 2, 5)
Konstantin Graudus as
Abbot (eps 4-5)
Julian Crouse (ep 1)
Lino Dohse as Kazan (eps 4, 7, 12)
Martin Brücker as Blue (eps 2-3)
Michael Bideller as Police Chief (ep 7)
Nils Rieke as Red (eps 2-3)
Nina Witt as Erika Kazama Flick (eps 1, 12)
Oliver Warsitz as Ian Reyes (ep 2)
Philipp Draeger as Kirisame (eps 4, 7, 12)
Robin Brosch as
Dead Kyle (eps 4-5, 8)
Kamui (eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Tim Kreuer as Takeru (5, 7-9)
Walter Wigand as
Doctor (ep 5)
Librarian (ep 4)
German companies
Dubbing: CSC-Studio
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Wallace Costa
Translation: Wallace Raj
ADR Script: Wallace Raj
Assistant producer: Marina Espósito
Audio Engineer: Jimi Arrj
Casting Director: Wallace Raj
Dialogue Editing: Jimi Arrj (Eduardo Araújo)
Sound Mixing: Guillermo Marghetich
Subtitling: Priscilla Rother
Bruna Rafaela as Lily Hoshina
Gabriel Martins as Koku
Wallace Raj as Keith Kazama Flick

Bruno Marçal as Brian Brandon
César Emílio as Mário Luís Zurita
Dláigelles Riba as Gilbert Ross
Douglas Guedes as Laica
Gilmar Lourenço as Jean Henri Richard
Kate Kelly as Kaela Yoshinaga
Lizi Ribeiro as Izanami
Luiza Porto as Yuna
Renato Márcio as Boris Meyer
Rodrigo Araújo as Eric Toga
William Viana as Minatsuki

Alex Minei as Blue
Alex Morales as Abbot
Cassiano Ávila as Yellow
Cláudio Satiro as Prefeito (Mayor)
Danilo Diniz as Kai Hoshina
Douglas Monteiro as Delegado (Chief)
Enrico Espada as Kirisame (young)
Fernando Ferraz as Quinn
Glaucia Franchi as
Kukuri
Takeru
Ivete Jaime as Waitress (ep 8)
Karen Ramalho as Mãe da Lily (Lily's mom)
Leonardo José as Heath Kazama Flick (General Manager; eps 7, 12)
Letícia Celini as Kazan
Luciana Minei as Erika Kazama Flick (eps 1, 12)
Marcos Pejón as Kirisame (adult; ep 12)
Mauro Ramos as Dead Kyle
Monalisa Capela as Nasuka (ep 7)
Nathalia Guilen as Yuna (young)
Pedro Alcântara as Laica (young; eps 7, 11)
Rodrigo Nanal as Kamui
Rogério Viggiani as Falso Gilbert (fake Gilbert)
Sidney César as Yukio Hoshina
Tiaggo Guimarães as Julian

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: AF & Associates The dubbing house (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)
Recording Studio: Marmac

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology