Edward BOSCO

Date of birth: 1986-01-24
Hometown: Chicago, IL (birthplace and hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Spyro Reignited Trilogy" (VG)
Ahrah in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Alastor in "The Hazbin Hotel"
Blunder, Ghoulfather, Don Spiracy and Gold T Dragon in "Yo-kai Watch 3" (VG)
Chipp Zanuff in "Guilty Gear -Strive-" (VG)
Chipp Zanuff in "Guilty Gear Xrd: -SIGN-" (VG)
Dangereux and Soldier in "Lord of Magna: Maiden Heaven" (VG)
Ed, Shadaloo Soldier (L) B and Nguuhao A in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Frederick Hartfield in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Gustav, Luke, Veld and Klein in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Hammerhead in "One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows" (VG)
Haohmaru in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG) 
Kan-Ra and Gargos in "Killer Instinct" (2013) (VG)
Líf in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Lucifer in "The Son of 666" (short film)
Machias Regnitz in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Machias Regnitz in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Machias Regnitz in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Machias Regnitz in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Middle-Aged Wildman (Original Characters) in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Muay Tigermonoium, Gideon, Lodestone and Rudy Rampage in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Reiji Shinomiya in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Seven in "Zero Escape: The Nonary Games" (VG)
Side Character in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Warwolf, Minotaur and Reveler in "Hulk: Where Monsters Dwell"
Yu Abeno in "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Zephy in "Dragon Star Varnir" (VG)
18-Volt in "WarioWare Gold" (VG)
18-Volt in "WarioWare: Get It Together!" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Assistant Director for "Mass Effect: Protocol" (radio play)
Production Assistant for "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Production Assistant for "Majin and the Forsaken Kingdom" (VG)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Durarara!! (TV) : Production Assistant
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Production Assistant
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Production Assistant
Nyoron! Churuya-san (ONA) : Production Assistant

Cast in:
(English version)
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Blue
Baki (ONA 2)
Baki Hanma (ONA)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Udon Ise
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Owner of Uzumaki Cafe (ep 5)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Villager C (ep 1)
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Vodka
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Vodka
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series)
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Martin Lazzari
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Facilitator (ep 60); Franklin; Goreinu; Mafia (ep 51); Yunju (eps 79-80, 82)
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Franklin
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Sailor A (ep 7); Shopkeeper; Soul Sacrifice (ep 8)
Kakegurui (TV) as Shinnoji (eps 8-9)
Kakegurui (TV 2); Habanero; Manodera; Shinnoji; Student (eps 5, 10)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Azal
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kenichi Okamura; Spectator (ep 42)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3); Kenichi Okamura; Spectator (ep 72)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 4)
Mob Psycho 100 II (OAV) as Katsuya Serizawa
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Serizawa
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Matthew (NYAV Post dub); Rusty (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Dayne Uhai; Saisei Maintenance Chief
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Tachi Ohara
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Tachi Ohara
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Hanao Ebisu
One Punch Man (TV) as Citizen (ep 7); Hammerhead; Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle ; Dada Zarude; Zarude 
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Cabbie; Charizard (Leon's; ep 8); Piers
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Toshizo Hijikata
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Fearful Student C (ep 115); Judge B (ep 114); Olympics Announcer (ep 117); Second Round MC (ep 114); Sergei Asimov (ep 120); Ukon Katakuri (ep 113); Yosaku Eda (ep 112)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as DJ Jack / Sailor DJ (ep 189); Takuya Moroboshi / Sailor Musician (ep 192)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kobayashi (ep 132); Tsunawataro (ep 137)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Evening Star the Paladin
Sword Art Online (TV)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Challenger
Tower of God (TV) as Administrator (eps 6, 10-11); Full Black (eps 4-5, 8-9); Green Pil (eps 5-6, 8-9); Hoh (eps 4-9, 13); Kon (ep 3); Neon Plastic Bag (ep 3); Yuga (eps 6-7, 10-12)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA); Soundwave
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Kingdom (ONA) as Soundwave; Ultra Magnus
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Soundwave; Ultra Magnus
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none