Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kuroko no Basuke (Japanese)
黒子のバスケ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, tournament
Plot Summary: Kuroko and Kagami enter the Winter Cup together with the rest of the Seirin Basketball team where they will face off against the rest of the Generation of Miracles.
User Ratings: 474 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 53 votes (sub:49, dub:1, others:3
2 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 111 votes (sub:100, dub:6, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 117 votes (sub:104, dub:2, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 96 votes (sub:93, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 39 votes (sub:36, dub:1, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 831 users, rank: #1367 (of 7451)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.525 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9671, rank: #1378 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 7.510 (Very good−), rank: #1253 (of 7475) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 7.86 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.510 (Very good−), rank: #1038 (of 5645)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2013-10-05
2014-06-30 to 2014-08-17 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Team Animazing)
2014-07-08 to 2014-09-24 (Philipppines, Hero - Dream Team)
Opening Theme:
#1: "The Other self" by GRANRODEO
#2: "Hengenjizai no Magical Star" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
#1: "WALK" by OLDCODEX
#2: "Fantastic Tune" by Kensho Ono
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shunsuke Tada
Series Composition: Noboru Takagi
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 42, 46
)

Noboru Takagi (8 episodes
eps 26, 29, 38-40, 43, 49-50
)

Sawako Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35, 47
)

Shingo Irie (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 41, 45
)

Toshizo Nemoto (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 44, 48
)

Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (eps 29, 35)
Kanta Kamei (ep 37)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP1)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 31, 49)
Koji Sawai (ep 32)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 28, 41, 48)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Shunsuke Tada (OP2)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 33, 39)
Takayuki Hamana (eps 42, 47)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 30)
Toshiya Niidome (5 episodes
eps 27, 36, 38, 43, 45
)

Yoshiaki Kyougoku (6 episodes
eps 26, 34, 40, 46-47, 50
)

Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (ep 47)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 44)
Episode Director:
Izumi Seguchi (eps 32, 37)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 31, 49)
Kenichiro Komaya (ep 42)
Kouji Komurakata (eps 28, 41, 48)
Kumiko Habara (ep 29)
Takatoshi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Toshiharu Kudō (eps 30, 38, 43)
Tsuyoshi Nagasawa (ep 35)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (4 episodes
eps 26, 34, 40, 50
)

Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (eps 36, 41, 47)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 44)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 46)
Unit Director:
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP1)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Shunsuke Tada (OP2)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Original creator: Tadatoshi Fujimaki
Character Design: Yoko Kikuchi
Chief Animation Director:
Takayuki Goto
Yoko Kikuchi
Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (5 episodes
eps 37, 39, 43, 47, 50
)

Akiko Nagashima (eps 38, 44, 49)
Akira Tabata (eps 31, 40)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 47)
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 50)
Chieko Miyakawa (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 42, 46, 49
)

Fumi Morita (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Hisako Shimozuma (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Izumi Seguchi (eps 39, 43)
Jouji Sawada (eps 31, 40)
Jun Watanabe (eps 33, 39, 45)
Kana Fujishiro (4 episodes
eps 36, 43, 46, 49
)

Katsura Tsushima (4 episodes
eps 36, 42, 46, 49
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 48)
Kenji Irie (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Kyoko Kotani (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 42, 46, 50
)

Maki Kawano (ep 34)
Miho Daidouji (6 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 42, 47, 50
)

Nahoko Iiyama (4 episodes
eps 36, 44, 47, 50
)

Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 31, 40)
Takayuki Goto (eps 26, 39)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 41, 48)
Yasutaka Kubota (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 49
)

Yoko Kikuchi (OP2, ED2; ep 50)
Yōko Shirai (ep 29)
Yuriko Nagaya (eps 29, 35)
Art design: Saaya Kaneshiro
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kenji Isobe
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Producer:
Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)
Hiroki Kitayoshi (Bandai Visual)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Takashi Takano (Shueisha)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (Nippon BS)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Yuko Ohara (Bandai Visual)

2DCG Design:
Akiko Hamanaka (IKIF+)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 36, 41-42, 50
)

Ai Yamashita (eps 40, 44)
Akane Yano (eps 42, 46)
Akiko Murayama (ep 40)
Asami Mannen (4 episodes
eps 36, 41-42, 50
)

Asuka Suzuki (ep 31)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 34)
Ayano Sekine (eps 40, 44)
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 50)
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 36, 49)
Erika Maehara (ep 44)
Eriko Haga (eps 30-31)
Haruka Iida (4 episodes
eps 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Haruka Tanaka (eps 42-43)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 34, 36, 40)
Hiroko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 38, 41, 43, 46, 49
)

Hiroko Yoshida (eps 34, 50)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 42)
Hirona Okada (ep 50)
Hitomi Aso (ep 42)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 38, 49)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 40, 43-44)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 34)
Kasumi Ishibashi (eps 38, 42)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 30, 36)
Katsura Tsushima (ep 38)
Kayoko Kuno (ep 40)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 41)
Keika Otsuka (ep 40)
Keiko Ōta (eps 38, 43, 49)
Ken Takahashi (ep 40)
Kenta Onishi (ep 46)
Kiho Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Kohei Yanagida (ep 45)
Konomi Satō (eps 40, 42)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 38, 50)
Mai Fukuhara (eps 26, 30, 38)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 31)
Maiko Miyake (ep 45)
Maki Kawano (ep 43)
Mariko Imamura (eps 40, 44)
Marumi Sugita (eps 34, 36, 41)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 45)
Miho Daidouji (ep 44)
Mino Matsumoto (ep 32)
Miori Tsuzaka (ep 36)
Miyako Kamiya (4 episodes
eps 40, 44, 46, 48
)

Miyoko Shikibu (ep 42)
Nagisa Sekiguchi (eps 40, 44)
Naho Seike (eps 36, 42)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 42)
Naoko Takada (eps 30-31, 42)
Narumi Hirano (ep 40)
Natsumi Sugawara (eps 40, 44)
Nonoko Suzuki (eps 26, 38)
Nozomu Kuwashima (eps 46-48)
Rina Ogawa (ep 40)
Rinka Wada (eps 40, 44)
Saori Kishii (eps 39, 45)
Satsuki Aizu (6 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 43, 49-50
)

Shihomi Nara (eps 40, 44)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 39, 45)
Takumi Shibata (ep 44)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 42)
Yaeko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 50
)

Yasuko Takahashi (eps 36, 43, 50)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 50)
Yōko Kubara (eps 31, 49)
Yoko Nakamura (eps 40, 44, 46)
Yoon-ji Kim (ep 34)
Yūji Hamada (ep 40)
Yuki Masuda (ep 42)
Yuki Toki (ep 31)
Yūko Hariba (ep 44)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 40, 44)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 47)
Yurie Kawaguchi (eps 40, 42, 44)
Yuu Uji (ep 44)
Yuujirou Moriyama (eps 42, 47)
Accessory Design:
Keiko Ōta
Mariko Ishikawa
Animation producer: Rui Kuroki
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiharu Ishii (ep 45)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 45-46, 50)
Akira Tabata (ep 46)
Katsura Tsushima (ep 50)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 47)
Maki Kawano (eps 43, 47, 49)
Miho Daidouji (ep 46)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 46)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 47)
Takayuki Goto (ep 45)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 45-46)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 45)
Yōko Kubara (ep 47)
Assistant producer:
Ayumi Serata (Bandai Visual)
Fumi Yazaki (Square Enix; eps 27-50)
Keita Kodama (Shueisha; eps 33-50)
Tatsuro Hayashi (Shueisha; eps 26-32)
Yōhei Kisara (Lantis)
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (BIHO; 7 episodes
eps 26-27, 33, 38, 44-45, 48
)

Anh Nguyen (BIHO; eps 26-43, 45-50)
Chuyen Vu (BIHO; eps 26-32, 36)
Hieu Nguyen (BIHO; eps 37-43, 45-50)
Hoai Nguyen (BIHO; eps 36-43, 45-50)
Ji Jeong Bae (BIHO; eps 43-45)
Jun Okabe (BIHO; ep 29)
K. Pisan (BIHO; ep 44)
Kazutaka Miyazaki (BIHO; eps 26-29)
Khoa Le (BIHO; eps 37-43, 45-50)
Khoa Tran (BIHO; eps 37-43, 45-50)
Khuong Doan (BIHO; eps 26-32, 36)
Linh Hoang (BIHO; ep 31)
Masanobu Nomura (BIHO; eps 26, 29-31)
Megumi Kato (BIHO; eps 26-27, 29)
N. Surin (BIHO; ep 44)
Nga Le (BIHO; ep 31)
P. Chanon (BIHO; ep 44)
P. Maysaya (BIHO; ep 44)
R. Boonruksa (BIHO; ep 44)
R. Jutima (BIHO; ep 44)
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO; eps 41-49)
S. Supattra (BIHO; ep 44)
Sang Dinh (BIHO; eps 26-32, 36)
Shinpei Ōhata (BIHO; eps 26-29)
T. Tanyanuch (BIHO; ep 44)
T. Usana (BIHO; ep 44)
Tai Cao (BIHO; eps 26-43, 45-50)
Thanh Tran (BIHO; eps 37-43, 45-50)
Thuan Tran (BIHO; eps 26-43, 45-50)
Thuy Nguyen (BIHO; eps 26-35)
Toshihiko Gotō (BIHO; eps 44, 47)
Truong Nguyen (BIHO; 21 episodes
eps 26-32, 36-43, 45-50
)

Tuan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 37-43, 45-50)
Tuyet Nguyen (BIHO; ep 31)
U. Rungrat (BIHO; ep 44)
Vuong Vo (BIHO; ep 31)
Xuan Nguyen (BIHO; eps 26-32, 36)
Xuyen Vo (BIHO; eps 36-43, 45-50)
Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO; ep 26)
Background Modeling: Shinpei Ōhata (19 episodes
eps 30-32, 34-35, 37-50
)

CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Color setting:
Emiko Ueno (OP2)
Erika Fujita (4 episodes
eps 26, 34, 41, 47
)

Kaori Nakahira (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Mayumi Satō (ED1-2)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Narumi Sakai (OP1)
Shinji Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 30, 38, 43, 46
)

Tomoe Takatani (eps 29, 35)
Tomomi Kitani (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 50
)

Yuka Takeda (ep 38)
Digital Paint:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 28, 32, 40, 44
)

Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; eps 28, 32)
Asami Hiramatsu (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Ayumi Yoshida (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; ep 36)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 34, 37-38, 42-43, 46-47, 50
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 30-31, 37-38, 42, 48, 50
)

Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 26, 29, 37-38, 41-43, 46-48, 50
)

Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road; eps 28, 32, 36)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Kaori Nakahira (M.S.C; ep 27)
Kasumi Mori (SILVER LINK.; ep 35)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 26, 34, 37-38, 41-43, 50
)

Keisho Kikuchi (Studio Road; eps 28, 32)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 26, 29-31, 34, 37-38, 41-43, 46-48, 50
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Maina Niino (Studio Road; eps 28, 32)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 29-31, 37-38, 41-43, 47-48, 50
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 44, 49
)

Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 26, 29-31, 34, 37-38, 41-43, 46-48, 50
)

Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Mayumi Satō (Production I.G; eps 30, 50)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Misako Nomura (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 26, 43, 46-48, 50
)

Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 34, 37-38, 41-43, 50
)

Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 37-38, 41-43, 46-48, 50
)

Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 36, 44)
Rina Itō (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 37-38, 41, 46-48, 50
)

Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Satomi Ogawa (ep 29)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 37-38, 41-43, 46, 48, 50
)

Shiho Haruhara (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40
)

Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 37, 41-42, 47, 50
)

Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; eps 29, 35)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Takayuki Yokose (M.S.C; eps 27, 39, 45)
Tomoe Takatani (eps 29, 35)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 34, 38, 41, 43, 48, 50
)

Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yūka Aoki (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 29-31, 34, 37, 42-43, 46-47, 50
)

Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS; ep 35)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; ep 36)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 26, 29-31, 37-38, 41-43, 46-48, 50
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; ep 36)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 38, 41-43, 48, 50
)

Digital Paint Check:
Emiko Ueno (OP2)
Erika Fujita (4 episodes
eps 26, 34, 41, 47
)

Mayumi Satō (ED1-2)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 49
)

Misako Nomura (ep 39)
Narumi Sakai (OP1)
Shinji Matsubara (4 episodes
eps 30, 38, 43, 46
)

Takayuki Yokose (eps 27, 33, 45)
Tomoe Takatani (eps 29, 35)
Tomomi Kitani (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 42, 50
)

Yuka Takeda (ep 48)
Digital Paint Check Assistance:
Erika Fujita (4 episodes
eps 43, 46, 49-50
)

Shinji Matsubara (eps 47-48, 50)
Tomomi Kitani (eps 46-47)
Yuka Takeda (ep 50)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Home Page Production: Hiroki Kagamoto (Team Lab)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Matsuoka (XEBEC zwei; ep 29)
Aika Aoki (ep 34)
Anna Tanaka (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Arisa Ito (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 36, 38, 42, 49-50
)

Arisa Kobayashi (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 34, 36-38, 41-42, 47-50
)

Asami Yamauchi (eps 31, 37)
Aya Mizuno (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Ayako Matsumoto (ep 37)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Chiharu Sato (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 30-31, 34, 38, 43-44, 48
)

Ema Suzuki (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 34, 36-38, 40-42, 46-49
)

Fumiaki Sato (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 26, 30-32, 36-38, 41-44, 47
)

Hatsumi Shiritaka (XEBEC zwei; ep 29)
Hikari Tsuchimoto (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-31
)

Hiromi Masuko (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 28, 30-31, 43
)

Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 37-38, 40, 42-44, 49
)

Ikuko Haruyama (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 36-38, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 36, 38, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 38, 43)
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 34, 36-38, 41, 48-50
)

Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 34, 36-38, 41-42, 48-50
)

Mai Fukuhara (ep 32)
Maiko Nogami (eps 34, 36)
Manami Goto (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 34, 36-37, 41-42, 47-48, 50
)

Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; eps 26, 28, 30)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 34, 36-38, 43, 48, 50
)

Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 34-40 even, 41-43, 50
)

Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30, 34, 36-38, 40-42, 46, 48, 50
)

Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 26, 30-32, 36, 38, 41, 43-44, 47, 49-50
)

Rina Nukaya (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Runa Iijima (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 26, 30, 36, 38, 42, 49
)

Saori Kishii (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G; ep 26)
Sera Yamashita (XEBEC zwei; ep 29)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 37)
Takuma Kazaoka (Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 26-36 even, 37-38, 40-44, 47-50
)

Tatsuya Arai (XEBEC zwei; ep 29)
Tomoko Kitamura (ep 44)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 38, 43-44, 46
)

Tomomi Kakutani (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26-32 even, 36-42 even, 43, 47
)

Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G; 10 episodes
eps 26, 30, 32, 36-38, 42-44, 49
)

Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 26, 30-31, 36-38, 40-43, 47, 49-50
)

Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G; ep 26)
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G; eps 26, 28)
Yuki Adachi (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 34, 36-37, 40-42, 48
)

Yukina Konno (XEBEC zwei; ep 35)
Yuko Kato (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 26, 28, 31, 34, 36-38, 41, 43, 46-50
)

In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (8 episodes
eps 31, 34, 37, 41, 44-50 even
)

Kazue Yoshida (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 28, 32, 36, 40, 43, 47, 50
)

Mika Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 41, 48
)

Misato Furubayashi (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 49
)

Saori Kishii (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Sera Yamashita (eps 29, 35)
Tatsuya Arai (eps 29, 35)
Tomoko Sugata (OP2, ED2; ep 49)
In-Between Check Assistance:
Chiharu Sato (ep 43)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 43)
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Ai Ogata (ep 43)
Ai Takashi (ep 50)
Ai Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 28, 32, 34, 38, 41, 46, 48-49
)

Aika Kawasaki (eps 34, 48, 50)
Airi Haryū (eps 33, 39, 45)
Akemi Yamakaji (8 episodes
eps 26, 28, 34-42 even, 43
)

Aki Yamauchi (ep 31)
Akiharu Ishii (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 32, 35, 37, 43, 47, 50
)

Akiko Murayama (eps 43-44)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 38, 44, 47)
Akira Tabata (eps 31, 37)
Asami Mannen (9 episodes
eps 26, 28, 32, 34, 38, 41, 44, 48-49
)

Asuka Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Asuka Suzuki (ep 37)
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 50)
Aya Nakanishi (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Aya Yamaguchi (ep 45)
Ayako Kanemaru (4 episodes
eps 36, 41, 44, 48
)

Ayako Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 33, 38-39, 43, 49
)

Chieko Miyakawa (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 42-43, 46
)

Chisa Sogabe (ep 44)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 40)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 31)
Eiko Mishima (ep 43)
Emiko Momose (5 episodes
eps 40-46 even, 49
)

Eri Murota (ZEXCS; eps 32, 38, 43)
Eriko Haga (eps 44, 47)
Fumi Morita (6 episodes
eps 26, 34, 36, 41, 46, 48
)

Futoshi Oonami (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Hanae Uraoka (ep 37)
Haruka Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 28, 32, 38, 41, 49
)

Hideki Sakai (XEBEC zwei; eps 28-29)
Hikari Hino (ep 38)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 35)
Hiroki Fujiwara (13 episodes
eps 28, 30-32, 36, 40-43, 46-48, 50
)

Hiroko Watanabe (eps 26, 30)
Hiroyoshi Iida (5 episodes
eps 31, 33-34, 39, 45
)

Hisae Ikezu (eps 39, 45)
Hisako Shimozuma (6 episodes
eps 26, 28, 34, 36, 41, 48
)

Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 49)
Hitomi Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 36, 41, 48
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 44)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 32, 37, 43)
Jouji Sawada (eps 31, 37)
Jun Shirai (ep 38)
Jun Watanabe (ep 33)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 32, 36, 40)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 46)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 44)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 32, 38, 43)
Katsura Tsushima (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 26, 36, 42, 46
)

Kayoko Nabeta (ep 27)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 40)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 46)
Kazunori Akiyama (OP2 for 44-49; 4 episodes
eps 26, 30, 47, 49
)

Kazuto Nakazawa (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 26, 34, 36, 38, 42-43, 46-47, 49-50
)

Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 50)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 45)
Keiichi Ishida (OP2 for 44-49; 7 episodes
eps 26, 30, 34, 39, 46, 49-50
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 41, 48)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 27, 33)
Keiko Ōta (9 episodes
eps 30, 32, 34, 40, 42, 46-48, 50
)

Ken Ishizuka (6 episodes
eps 28, 31, 34, 41, 48, 50
)

Kenichi Matsuzawa (ep 31)
Kenji Irie (eps 27, 39, 45)
Kiko Morifuji (eps 26, 32)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 42)
Koji Hirauma (ep 29)
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 40, 44, 46)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 35)
Kumiko Numata (4 episodes
eps 34, 36, 40, 49
)

Kumiko Onaga (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Kyoko Kotani (eps 26, 30, 46)
Kyouhei Tezuka (7 episodes
eps 40, 42-43, 46-48, 50
)

Mai Fukuhara (12 episodes
eps 32, 34, 36-37, 40, 42-43, 46-50
)

Mai Sakamoto (eps 44, 47)
Maki Kawano (eps 30, 34)
Makoto Oda (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Mariko Ishikawa (ED1-2)
Marumi Sugita (eps 41, 46, 48)
Masato Kato (eps 42, 48)
Masato Numazu (ep 31)
Masatomo Ichihara (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Masayuki Honda (eps 36, 40, 50)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 31)
Mieko Ogata (ep 27)
Miho Daidouji (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38-39, 42-43, 46-47, 50
)

Miho Matsuura (ep 47)
Mihoko Ogawa (ep 39)
Mika Saitou (eps 32, 43, 49)
Mika Sakai (eps 27, 33, 39)
Mino Matsumoto (eps 26, 38, 40)
Minoru Ueda (ep 43)
Miori Tsuzaka (16 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-32, 34, 37-38, 40, 42-43, 46-50
)

Miyako Kamiya (ep 42)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 33, 45)
Miyoko Shikibu (eps 37-38, 43)
Miyuki Honda (ep 31)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBEC zwei; eps 28-29, 35)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 44)
Naho Seike (ep 49)
Nahoko Iiyama (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 26, 36, 40, 44, 46-47, 50
)

Nana Fujiki (ZEXCS; eps 32, 38-39)
Naoko Ise (eps 27, 39, 45)
Naoko Kouda (ep 50)
Naoko Takada (eps 44, 47)
Naoko Takahashi (eps 32, 38, 49)
Narihito Sekikawa (eps 36, 46-47)
Nariyuki Takahashi (OP2)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Nonoko Suzuki (eps 32, 40, 44)
Orie Tanaka (ep 44)
Reina Igawa (ep 40)
Rie Nishimura (ep 36)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 44)
Ryō Araki (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 38, 41, 48
)

Ryota Niino (eps 41, 48)
Ryu Yamazaki (eps 38, 43)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 44)
Saki Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Sakura Takagi (eps 27, 33, 39)
Satomi Kurita (eps 40, 46)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 34, 38, 49)
Satsuki Aizu (eps 42, 46, 48)
Sayoko Murai (ep 30)
Seiji Tachikawa (10 episodes
eps 30-31, 36, 41-43, 46-47, 49-50
)

Shinji Itadaki (OP2; 8 episodes
eps 28, 36-37, 42-44, 47, 50
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC zwei; eps 28-29)
Shino Ikeda (eps 39, 45)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 31, 42)
Shinya Kokaji (6 episodes
eps 27, 32-33, 38, 43, 49
)

Shosuke Shimizu (eps 40, 46)
Shūhei Yagisawa (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Shuichi Kaneko (ep 43)
Shūji Mizutake (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Shuko Okutani (XEBEC zwei; eps 28-29, 35)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 44)
Shuuko Tomita (7 episodes
eps 26-27, 33-34, 38, 43, 49
)

Takahisa Katagiri (10 episodes
eps 26, 28, 34, 37, 40-41, 46-47, 49-50
)

Takana Ioka (5 episodes
eps 34, 37, 42, 47, 49
)

Takayuki Goto (ep 26)
Takuya Tani (ep 40)
Tatsurou Arai (eps 33, 45)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 32)
Teruko Takejima (ep 29)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 29)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 48)
Tomoaki Mimiura (6 episodes
eps 28, 36, 41, 46, 48, 50
)

Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 31)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 37, 44)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 30)
Tomonori Mine (ep 42)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 44)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 43, 49)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 27-28, 30)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 29)
Xiang Chun Zhao (eps 34, 46, 48)
Yaeko Watanabe (eps 41, 48)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 30)
Yasuko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 34, 41, 48
)

Yasutaka Kubota (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 44, 47
)

Yayoi Komine (ep 45)
Yayoi Takano (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yōko Fukushima (eps 31, 44)
Yōko Kubara (9 episodes
eps 30, 36, 40, 42-43, 46-48, 50
)

Yōko Shirai (XEBEC zwei; ep 29)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 27, 33, 45)
Yoshiki Hirakawa (ep 31)
Yoshiko Inoue (eps 34, 38)
Yuki Toki (ep 30)
Yukie Takayama (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yukiko Watabe (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 36, 41, 48
)

Yuko Fuji (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yūko Hariba (eps 30, 44, 47)
Yuko Kuroiwa (eps 26, 34, 40)
Yuri Naminoue (eps 42, 48)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC zwei; eps 29, 35)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 33, 39, 45)
Yuujirou Moriyama (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 30, 37-38, 46, 48, 50
)

Yuuko Fujii (eps 44, 47, 49)
Yuuko Yahiro (OP2)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Photography:
Eiji Arai (OP1-2, ED1-2)
Fumio Furukawa (14 episodes
eps 34-38, 41-44, 46-50
)

Jun Taniuchi (20 episodes
eps 26, 28-32, 34-38, 41-44, 46-50
)

Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Sakiko Murai (20 episodes
eps 26, 28-32, 34-38, 41-44, 46-50
)

Shuichi Kaneko (OP1)
Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C; 4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Yumiko Nakata (eps 26, 28-32)
Photography Manager: Hironori Takagi
Planning:
Aiichirou Akita (Nippon BS)
Junichi Hatano (NAS; eps 39-50)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Masanori Miyake (NAS; eps 26-39)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yukio Haruyama (Banpresto)
Planning Assistant: Shuhei Hosono
Planning Cooperation:
Kengo Moji (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Department)
Post Production:
Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Tomomi Takemura (Sony PCL; ep 42)
Production Advancement:
Aoi Moriguchi (ep 29)
Daisuke Tsutsumiya (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Junki Yoshida (eps 42, 48)
Kosuke Yoshiie (eps 30, 47)
Maaya Isobe (ep 34)
Masako Yagi (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 38, 43, 49
)

Misato Kawashima (eps 28, 36, 41)
Sekai Kobayashi (eps 40, 46)
Shohei Yamaguchi (ep 44)
Sōjō Miyagawa (ep 35)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (eps 31, 37)
Production Assistant: Housou Mainich
Production Desk: Maaya Isobe
Publicity:
Atsushi Ōta (Lantis)
Hirotsugu Ose (Production I.G)
Mio Suzuki (Bandai Visual)
Reiko Oyama (Shueisha)
Publicity Cooperation:
Kazuya Saitō (NAS)
Yosuke Takeda (NAS)
Recording: Yuji Tanoue (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant:
Yoshiyuki Hayashi (Sound Box)
Setting Production: Satomi Kawashima
Sound Effects:
Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Akiko Hiradate (Techno Sound)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Recording: Yuji Tanoue
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hajime Kato (ED1)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1-2)
OLDCODEX (ED1)
R.O.N (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Hajime Kato (ED1)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1-2)
R.O.N (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kishō Taniyama (OP1-2)
R.O.N (ED2)
YORKE. (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
GRANRODEO (OP)
Kensho Ono (ED 2)
Kishō Taniyama (GRANRODEO)
OLDCODEX (ED)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (OLDCODEX)
VFX:
Kiyota Takahashi (STEREOTYPE; OP1)
Masashi Itō (STEREOTYPE; OP1)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE; OP1)
Visual Effects: Toshiyuki Yamashita
Web Design: Hiroki Kagamoto
Kensho Ono as Tetsuya Kuroko
Yuuki Ono as Taiga Kagami

Chiwa Saito as Riko Aida
Daisuke Ono as Shintarō Midorima
Fumiko Orikasa as Satsuki Momoi
Go Inoue as Satoshi Tsuchida
Hirofumi Nojima as Shun Iduki
Hiroo Sasaki as Hiroshi Fukuda
Hiroshi Kamiya as Seijūrō Akashi
Jun Fukuyama as Makoto Hanamiya
Junichi Suwabe as Daiki Aomine
Kenichi Suzumura as Atsushi Murasakibara
Kenji Hamada as Teppei Kiyoshi
Naoki Mizutani as Kōki Furihata
Ryohei Kimura as Ryōta Kise
Shinichiro Miki as Kagetora Aida
Takuya Eguchi as Shinji Koganei
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Kōichi Kawahara
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Junpei Hyūga

Biichi Satou as Shunsuke Kimura
Daichi Endō as Reporter A (ep 26)
Daisuke Takahashi as Kagami's teammate (eps 26, 38)
Gô Shinomiya as
Kentarō Seto
Masahiro Tsubuku
Kaito Ishikawa as Kensuke Fukui
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Audience member (ep 30)
Kazuya Hara
Senshinkan no. 7 (ep 29)
Student (ep 33)
Kazunori Nomata as Mitsuhiro Hayakawa
Kazuya Nakai as Shouichi Imayoshi
Kensuke Satou as Taisuke Ōtsubo
Kenta Ōkuma as Senshinkan no. 8 (ep 29)
Kentarou Tone as Audience member (ep 26)
Kishō Taniyama as Tatsuya Himuro
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Masaaki Nakatani
Tsutomu Iwamura (ep 26)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Tomoki Tsugawa (ep 26)
Kōji Takeda as Kenichi Okamura
Konomi Fujimura as Girl (ep 37)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Masayuki Shouji as Kiyoshi Miyaji
Michiko Kaiden as Taiga Kagami (Young)
Naoko Sugiura as Girl (ep 37)
Natsuki Aikawa as Student (ep 33)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Ryo Sakurai
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Daisuke Narumi
Ryohei Arai as Kazuki Tōyama
Sayori Ishizuka as Tatsuya Himuro (Young)
Shigeyuki Susaki as
Hiroshi Sakuma
Ishida (ep 27)
Reporter B (ep 26)
Student (ep 33)
Wei Liu
Shinichiro Miki as Narration (ep 28)
Shuuhei Iwase as Hiroshi Yamazaki
Sōichiro Hoshi as Yukio Kasamatsu
Takanori Hoshino as Katsunori Harasawa
Takuya Masumoto as
Referee (eps 29, 31-32)
Student (ep 33)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Kazunari Takao
Tetsuya Kakihara as Yōhei Kawase
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Yoshitaka Moriyama
Wataru Hatano as Reo Mibuchi
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Street Basketball Referee (ep 27)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi as Audience member (ep 26)
Yu Shimamura as Masako Araki
Yūki Hayashi as Ryūhei Kasuga (ep 26)
Yuki Kaida as Alexandra Garcia
Yurie Kobori as
Girl (ep 37)
Student (ep 33)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Kōjirō Furuhashi
Yūya Murakami as
Itsuki Matsumoto (ep 34)
Referee (ep 36)
Student (ep 33)
Yoshinori Susa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 46)
Anitus Kōbe (4 episodes
eps 31, 40, 46, 49
)

BEEP (eps 46-47)
Big Owl (ep 34)
C-Station (eps 44, 46)
CL Corporation (ep 45)
Damue
Daume (ep 27)
Doga Kobo (ep 34)
FAI (ep 39)
G&G
G&G Direction (ep 27)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 42)
Husio Studio (eps 49-50)
ingresA (ep 46)
Jumondo (eps 42, 45-48)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 47, 49-50)
M.S.J Musashino Production (11 episodes
eps 31-32, 38, 40-42, 45-47, 49-50
)

Millepensee (eps 42, 46)
Production EN (ep 31)
R.I.C (ep 46)
Seigasha (ep 48)
Snow Light Staff (eps 44, 46)
Snowlight Staff
Studio Elle (eps 33, 46)
Studio Kuma (ep 40)
Studio Mu (ep 48)
Studio Toybox (eps 43, 48-49)
Studio Wanpack (ep 31)
Taikan Anime (eps 45-47)
TYO Animations (ep 31)
UEC (ep 30)
Studio Wombat (7 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 42-43, 46, 48
)

xenron (eps 46-50)
Yuhodo (eps 34, 42, 48)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Animax (2013-11-04)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2013-10-08)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-10-05)
Tokyo MX (2013-10-08)
CG Production:
LandQ studios (eps 26-36, 38-50)
Lapiz (eps 26-33, 35-50)
Color Setting: Studio Road (ep 40)
Digital Paint:
A-Line (ep 35)
acca effe (ep 34)
Ace Company (eps 46-47)
BEEP (eps 46-49)
Big Owl (eps 31, 42)
CLC (4 episodes
eps 34, 44-45, 50
)

D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 27, 31, 33, 35-36
)

drop (ep 39)
FAI (6 episodes
eps 30-31, 36, 39-41
)

J.C. Staff
Jumondo (eps 45-48, 50)
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 38, 40-42, 45-50
)

Nippon Animation (ep 41)
office DCI (eps 43, 49-50)
P.A. Works
Production I.G (13 episodes
eps 26, 29-31, 35-37, 42-43, 46-48, 50
)

xenron
SILVER LINK. (eps 29, 35)
Studio Gallop (eps 29, 35)
Studio Izena (ep 28)
Studio Road (9 episodes
eps 26, 29-30, 32, 34, 40, 43-44, 49
)

Taikan Anime (19 episodes
eps 27-28, 31-34, 36, 39-50
)

TAP (ep 30)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 26)
Triple A (13 episodes
eps 28, 30-32, 34, 36, 38, 41-43, 48-50
)

UEC (ep 34)
Wish (eps 26, 32)
xenron (eps 31, 46-49)
Digital Paint Check: Studio Road (ep 40)
Home Page Production: Team Lab
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (13 episodes
eps 26-28, 30, 32-33, 37-38, 43-44, 46, 48-49
)

acca effe (eps 28, 30)
Ace Company (ep 46)
AIC (ep 37)
Anitus Kōbe (5 episodes
eps 26, 32, 34, 37, 40
)

APPP (eps 35, 37)
Asahi Production (ep 35)
BEEP (eps 46-49)
Big Owl (eps 31, 42, 46)
C-Station (eps 31-32)
C2C (4 episodes
eps 27, 32, 38, 42
)

CLC (4 episodes
eps 34, 44-45, 50
)

D-Motion (ep 35)
David Production (ep 35)
Doga Kobo (5 episodes
eps 26, 35, 37-38, 46
)

drop (ep 39)
Ekura Animal (eps 27, 41, 43)
FAI International (10 episodes
eps 29-31, 35-36, 39-41, 43-44
)

Hoods Entertainment (eps 38, 43)
Husio Studio (ep 49)
ingresA (ep 37)
J.C. Staff (ep 34)
Jumondo (4 episodes
eps 45-46, 48, 50
)

Kinema Citrus (ep 26)
M.S.C (5 episodes
eps 27, 33, 38-39, 45
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (13 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 38, 40-42, 45-50
)

office DCI (eps 43, 49-50)
P.A. Works (ep 31)
Pierrot (eps 37-38, 43)
Production I.G (15 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-32, 37, 40-44, 46-49
)

Sakura Create (10 episodes
eps 26-27, 32-33, 41, 43-44, 46-48
)

Satelight (ep 37)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 35)
SILVER LINK. (ep 33)
Snow Light Staff (eps 37, 44)
Snowdrop (ep 44)
Studio Gallop (eps 26, 28)
Studio Izena (eps 28, 30)
Studio Mark (ep 30)
Studio MAT (ep 37)
Studio Sign (ep 35)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 27)
Taikan Anime (19 episodes
eps 27-28, 31-34, 36, 39-50
)

TAP (ep 30)
Trigger (ep 44)
Triple A (15 episodes
eps 26, 28, 30-32, 34, 36, 38, 41-43, 47-50
)

TYO Animations (eps 26, 32)
UEC (eps 34, 47)
ufotable (5 episodes
eps 32, 37-38, 43-44
)

Wafū Animation (ep 35)
Wish (ep 26)
Wit Studio (ep 38)
Studio Wombat (eps 32, 38, 42)
Xebec (ep 26)
XEBECzwei (eps 29, 35)
xenron (eps 31, 46-49)
Yuhodo (eps 37, 41)
ZEXCS (ep 27)
Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 34, 42)
Studio Wanpack (ep 42)
UEC (eps 34, 47)
XEBECzwei (eps 28-29, 35)
ZEXCS (ep 32)
Music Production: Studio Kitchen
Photography:
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Assistance:
M.S.C (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 39, 45
)

XEBECzwei (eps 29, 35)
Production Cooperation: Mainichi Broadcasting System
Recording Assistance: Aoi Studio
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production:
Aoi Studio
Techno Sound
Sound Recording: Aoi Studio
Visual Effects:
Stereotype (OP1)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (Expired 12/31/16 23:59 JST)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adrien Solis as Tetsuya Kuroko
Benjamin Pascal as Taiga Kagami

Bastien Bourlé as Kazunari Takao
Bruno Meyere as
Ryouta Kise
Tatsuya Himuro
Christophe Seugnet as Junpei Hyūga
Grégory Laisné as Shinji Koganei
Jean-Marco Montalto as Shintaro Midorima
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Yukio Kasamatsu
Jessie Lambotte as
Masako Araki
Satsuki Momoi
Julien Chatelet as Shun izuki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Riko Aida
Martial Leminoux as
Daiki Aomine
Makoto Hanamiya
Yann Pichon as Teppei Kiyoshi

Arnaud Laurent as
Kouki Furihata
Shoichi Imayoshi
Yamasaki
Bruno Meyere as Kagetora Aida
Emma Darmon as Alexandra Garcia
Jessie Lambotte as Taiga Kagami (enfant)
Nicolas Beaucaire as Seijuro Akashi
Vincent De Bouard as
Hiroshi Fukuda
Ryou Sakurai
Ryuuhei Kasuga
Yann Pichon as Katsunori Harasawa
French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one (7 September 2015)
J-One (from 12 January 2015)
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Jefferson Utanes
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN)

Channel Head: Marjorie Neri-Estacio (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez (Hero)
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN)
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN)
Jet Paz as Tetsuya Kuroko
Louie Paraboles as Taiga Kagami

Bernie Malejana as
Seijūrō Akashi
Shun Iduki
Ely Martin as
Atsushi Murasakibara
Teppei Kiyoshi
Filipina Pamintuan as Riko Aida
Jefferson Utanes as Ryouta Kise
Jonah Deocariza as Satsuki Momoi
Jose Amado Santiago as Makoto Hanamiya
maynard llames as Daiki Aomine
Montreal Repuyan as
Junpei Hyūga
Shintarō Midorima
Vincent Gutierrez as
Junpei Hyūga (2nd)
Shintarō Midorima (2nd)

Bernie Malejana as Kōsuke Wakamatsu
Dave Soltura as Hiroshi Fukuda
Filipina Pamintuan as Masako Araki
Jefferson Utanes as
Narration
Ryo Sakurai
Jose Amado Santiago as Tatsuya Himuro
maynard llames as Yukio Kasamatsu
Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology