Bill ROGERS

Birth name: William Rogers
Date of birth: XXXX-05-11
Hometown: New York, NY (previous residence) & Los Angeles, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(1998) Started voice acting
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Bonsly/Lucario/Weaville in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG)
Brad McMaster and various Pokémon in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Brock and Various Pokémon in "Pokémon Learning League" (web series)
Canis in "Demon Gaze II" (VG)
Cannon Man in "Secret of Mana" (VG, 2018 remake)
Carvanha in "PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure" (VG)
Civilians in "Bullet Witch" (VG)
Croagunk and Hydreigon in "PokéPark 2: Wonders Beyond" (VG)
Crystalnaught and Blighter in "Dungeon Hunter 5" (VG)
Empoleon and Croagunk in "PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure" (VG)
Heathcliff in "Heathcliff: The Fast & the Furriest" (VG)
Jaiga and Darne in "Dragon Star Varnir" (VG)
King Rhoam in "Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity" (VG)
King Rhoam in "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild" (VG)
Lucien in "Mr. Love: Queen's Choice" (otome game)
Maury, Zubo and Kuro in "Demon Gaze" (VG)
Red, Yellow and Announcer in "M&M's Kart Racing" (VG)
Red, Yellow and Uncle Sam in "M&M's Adventure" (VG)
Side Character in "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG)
Sudowoodo, Sharpedo, Absol, Cranidos and Magnezone in "PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure" (VG)
Urien in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Victor Franson in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Assistant Voice Director for "Conception Plus: Maidens of the Twelve Stars" (VG) (uncredited)
Assistant Voice Director for "Trillion: God of Destruction" (VG) (uncredited)
Script Adaptation for "Trillion: God of Destruction" (VG) (uncredited)
Translation, Script Editing & Script Adaptation for "Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) : ADR Director (movie 3)
Genshiken 2 (TV) : Otaku Consultant (eps 5-12)
Mai Mai Miracle (movie) : Assistant Voice Direction
Megazone 23 (OAV) : Megazone 23 Omega Edition Premium Backer
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) : Script Timing
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Script Timing
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Script Timing
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : Script Timing
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) : Script Timing
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) : Script Timing
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) : Script Timing
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) : Script Timing
Pokémon XY (TV) : Script Timing
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) : Script Timing
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) : Script Timing
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Script Timing
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Script Timing
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) : Script Timing
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) : Script Timing
Queen's Blade: Beautiful Warriors (OAV) : ADR Director, Spotting

Cast in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Deid
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Deid (ep 20); Egmont (eps 15, 23)
Assemble Insert (OAV)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV)
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Anno; Boss; Chief Editor; Doctor; Manager; Officer Yamamoto; Takashi; Yasushi Sanada
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA); Qasim
Cells at Work! (TV) as Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (ep 6)
Comic Party (TV); Otaku
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Kyogoku House Master; Muscular Mice (eps 4-6)
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Nichiuri TV Security Guard
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series); Greg "Dr. Bear" Eagan; Uno
Genshiken (OAV) as Soichiro Tanaka
Genshiken (TV) as Tanaka Soichiro
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Soichiro Tanaka
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie)
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Josh Emerson
Gokudo (TV) as Soldier
Gravitation (TV); Tohma Seguchi
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Touma Seguchi
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Abiree; Ken Matsumura
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Ken Matsumura
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1 (movie) as Major Hanamura
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Arima's Cousin (ep 18); Arima's Friend; Mr. Arima; Pero Pero; Student; Ushio (Kazuma's Band)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Citizen (ep 133); Crazy Slots; Frog (ep 83); Majitani (eps 9-11, 13); Meleoron (20 episodes
eps 79, 91, 98-103, 108-110, 114-117, 119, 121, 125, 127, 132
)
; Monta Yuras (eps 77, 85)
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV); Gakushuu; Narrator; Toutasu
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Multiple Thugs (addl. voices)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Red Dragon Sousou; Shuhou
In/Spectre (TV); Bake-danuki
Ingress (TV) as Delta; Researcher
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) (uncredited)
Joe vs. Joe (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Citizen A (ep 32); Drunkard (ep 29)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Adult A (ep 10); Proprietor (ep 13); Room Attendant (ep 8); Sailor (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV); Copy-chan The Parrot; Doctor; Guard
K.O. Beast (OAV); Shaba
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV); Wetter
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Coach Matsumoto (eps 9-10); Kaisou No. 7 (ep 20); Kinka No. 7 (ep 7); Proprietor (ep 14); Purse Snatcher (ep 22.5); Record Keeper (ep 17); Referee (eps 18, 23-25); Shinsuke Kimura; Spectator (ep 16)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Itsuki Matsumoto (ep 34); MC (eps 26-27); Referee (ep 36); Shunsuke Kimura; Spectator (ep 41); Teacher (ep 33)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Shinsuke Kimura
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) as Old Mage; Vuan
Little Witch Academia (TV); Mr. Blackwell
Lupin the 3rd (TV)
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV); Movie Narration (ep 5)
Madara (OAV)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV)
Mai Mai Miracle (movie)
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Croagunk
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) as Brock
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ceiling Crasher (ep 1); Jun Sagawa; Lackey (eps 9, 11); Male Student (ep 2); Yamazaki (eps 4, 6-7)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Client (ep 1); Jun Sagawa
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Marco Morassim (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV); Gjallarhorn Operator (eps 15-16)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) (uncredited)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV); Nana's Father (ep 2); Tiki
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV 2) as Tiki
One Punch Man (TV) as Allback-man; Citizen (ep 9); Crew (eps 11-12); Groribas (ep 10)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Dynamite Man; Lafreshidon; Shitanobiru; Studless; Tongue Stretcher
Patema Inverted (movie)
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Weavile
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Alakazam; Bidoof (male; ep 23); Bonsly; Brock; Chimchar; Corphish (ep 112); Cranidos; Croagunk; Dusknoir; Electivire; Electrike (ep 42); Empoleon; Hariyama; J's Henchmen (eps 20, 45); Kendall (ep 90); Koffing; Linoone; Lombre (ep 139); Lotad (ep 25); Ludicolo; Magnemite; Magneton; Monferno; Nuzleaf; Paul's Honchkrow; Pokédex (Khoury's; ep 145); Politoed (ep 139); Quilava; Referee (ep 43); Riley's Lucario (eps 110-111); Salvia's Butler; Sceptile; Seviper; Sharpedo; Shiftry; Sudowoodo; Weavile; Zigzagoon
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Absol (TAJ dub); Bonsly; Brock (TAJ dub); Combusken (eps 146-192); Corphish (TAJ dub); Drew (TAJ dub); Grovyle (eps 146-192); Linoone (ep 155); Ludicolo (TAJ dub); Makuhita (TAJ dub); Sceptile (Ash's); Scott (Pokemon: Battle Frontier); Seviper (TAJ dub); Shiftry (TAJ dub); Sudowoodo (ep 173); Tucker; Vigoroth (TAJ dub); Weavile (ep 185)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Bruno (ep 3); Officer (ep 2)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Ash's Lucario; Carvanha (ep 31); Chimchar (ep 46); Corviknight (ep 2); Croagunk (ep 8); Dusclops (ep 16); Electabuzz (ep 40); Electrike (ep 28); Empoleon (ep 8); Goh's Pineco (ep 32); Hariyama (ep 7); Hydreigon (ep 47); Kira's Braviary (ep 14); Koffing (eps 1, 32); Korrina's Lucario (ep 25); Lombre (ep 22); Lotad (ep 22); Ludicolo (ep 41); Magnemite (eps 11, 40); Magneton (ep 40); Magnezone (ep 28); Makuhita (ep 24); Male Hitchhiker (ep 30); Mr. Norris (ep 32); Nuzleaf (ep 24); Real Estate Agent (ep 16); Sableye (ep 2); Sawk (ep 48); Shiftry (ep 19); Stunfisk (ep 40); Sudowoodo (eps 2, 32); Sudowoodo Trainer (ep 2); Toxicroak (ep 24); Treecko (ep 46); Vigoroth (ep 47); Wartortle Trainer (ep 61); Zigzagoon (eps 22, 47)
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Chimchar
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Chimchar
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Brock; Corphish; Politoed; Sceptile
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) (ep 1); Brock (eps 42-43); Hariyama
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Hydreigon
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) as Astrid's Absol (Mega Absol)
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16)
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) as Magnemite; Magneton; Sorrel's Lucario
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Cilan's Stunfisk
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23); Bonsly; Braviary; Crustle; Flygon; Foongus; Lombre; Lotad; Ludicolo; Nuzleaf; Zarude D
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) as Sudowoodo
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) ; Alakazam (Mega Alakazam); Sharpedo (Mega Sharpedo); Zigzagoon
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Hydreigon
Pokémon XY (TV) as Grovyle; Hydreigon; Korrina's Lucario; Ludicolo (ep 65); Makuhita; Sableye; Seviper; Treecko
Pokémon XY & Z (TV); Carbink A (ep 123); Carbink E (ep 123); Grovyle; Sceptile
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Brock; Infernape; Vigoroth
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as Brock; Croagunk; Monferno; Sudowoodo
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Brock (ep 116); Cilan's Stunfisk; Panpour; Pansear; Roxie's Koffing
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Cilan's Stunfisk; Dawn's Quilava (eps 86-93); Hydreigon; Seviper (ep 114)
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as Brock; Chimchar; Croagunk; Magnemite; Magneton; Magnezone; Sudowoodo
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Brock; Combusken
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) as Brock; Croagunk; Sudowoodo
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Harumi Saotome
Queen's Blade: Beautiful Warriors (OAV) as Minister A (ep 6); Ruh (ep 2); Souvenir Vendor (ep 4)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV); Elf Elder
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Accessory merchant (eps 6-7)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV); Kanata Myouken
Super Crooks (ONA) as TK McCabe
Super Cub (TV)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale; Taisaneko
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Kevin
To Heart (TV)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Wheeljack
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Kingdom (ONA) as Wheeljack
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Wheeljack
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Delinquent (ep 2); Villager (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none