×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Legend of Snow White (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
A Lenda da Branca de Neve (Portuguese)
Ang Alamat ni Snow White (Tagalog)
Biancaneve (Italian)
Blancanieves (Spanish)
Branca de Neve (Portuguese)
Królewna Śnieżka (Polish)
La Légende de Blanche Neige (French)
La leggenda di Biancaneve (Italian)
La Leyenda de Blancanieves (Spanish)
Schneewittchen (German)
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (Japanese)
Sneeuwwitje en de zeven dwergen (Dutch)
Легенда о принцессе Белоснежке (Russian)
فلة والأقزام السبعة (Arabic)
白雪姫の伝説 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, fantasy
Themes: fairy tales
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: A fantasy retelling of the Brothers Grimm's Snow White.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
1994-04-06 to 1995-03-29
1994-10-06 to 1994-12-05 (Italy, Italia 1)
1997 (Brazil - Rede Record)
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Heart no mori e tsuretette" by Miki Sakai with Red Dolphins
Ending Theme:
"フォークダンス (Folk Dance)" by Mebae Miyahara
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 0)
    The Legend of Snow White - The 7 Dwarfs (Dub.DVD 3)
    The Legend of Snow White - Adventure at the Castle (Dub.DVD 6)
    The Legend of Snow White - The Butterflies (Dub.DVD 8)
DVD (Region 1)
    The Jungle Book and Friends: Simba / Cinderella / The Legend of Snow White (Dub.DVD) 2019-08-13 (from $9.87)
DVD (Region 4)
    The Legend of Snow White [Animated Classics] (Dub.DVD 1) 2013-03-26
    The Legend of Snow White [Animated Classics] (Dub.DVD 2) 2013-03-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director:
Kunio Okajima 
Kunitoshi Okajima
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script:
Hiroko Naka (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 14-15, 21, 27, 29, 39, 41, 46
)

Masaaki Sakurai (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 18, 20, 26, 30, 38, 42, 45, 47, 49
)

Naruhisa Arakawa (17 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-13, 17, 24-25, 28, 31-32, 37, 40, 44, 48, 50-52
)

Shigeru Yanagawa (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Chiba (ep 44)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (eps 10, 26, 41)
Hiroyuki Kakudō (eps 21, 29)
Hisayuki Toriumi (eps 46, 49, 51)
Junichi Sakata (ep 4)
Katsumi Endō (eps 43, 47)
Kunitoshi Okajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 22, 52
)

Osamu Inoue (9 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 25, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45
)

Ryutaro Nakamura (ep 28)
Shigeo Koshi (eps 31, 39)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 32)
Takaaki Ishiyama (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 18, 20, 33, 36, 40
)

Takashi Naitou (eps 9, 13, 17)
Yoshizō Tsuda (ep 5)
Yūji Asada (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 23, 35, 50
)

Yukio Okamoto (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (eps 11, 36, 44)
Hidemi Kubo (ep 17)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (12 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 18, 22, 26, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 49
)

Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 1, 52)
Osamu Inoue (14 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 25, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 48, 51
)

Satoshi Okada (eps 21, 24)
Shingo Kaneko (ep 32)
Takashi Asami (ep 9)
Takashi Naitou (eps 3, 7)
Yūji Asada (13 episodes
eps 5, 13-14, 19, 23, 28, 31, 35, 39-40, 43, 47, 50
)

Original creator:
Jacob Grimm
Wilhelm Grimm
Character Design: Yoshio Hanajima 
Art Director:
Hiromi Morikawa (12 episodes
eps 28, 30, 33, 35, 38, 41-42, 44-50 even, 51
)

Tadami Shimokawa (38 episodes
eps 1-21, 24-27, 29, 31-32, 34, 36-37, 39-40, 43-49 odd, 52
)

Takeshi Waki (eps 22-23)
Animation Director:
Chūichi Iguchi (ep 6)
Fudeo Sakata (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 14, 19, 23, 31, 37, 41, 50
)

Hidemi Kubo (ep 17)
Hideo Shimosaka (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 13, 18, 22, 28, 30, 33, 38, 40, 46, 48, 52
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 35, 42, 45-51 odd
)

Minoru Tanaka (ep 15)
Osamu Nanami (eps 21, 24, 27)
Satoshi Kajiyama (ep 32)
Tetsu Honda (5 episodes
eps 11, 25, 29, 36, 44
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 20, 26, 34, 39, 43
)

Executive producer: Ippei Kuri
Producer: Hirotoshi Ōkura

Assistant Character Design: Yoshio Kabashima
Background Art:
Masahiro Komine (ep 10)
Tadami Shimokawa 
Color Coordination:
Chieko Yagi (eps 11, 36, 44)
Makoto Nishiyama (ep 32)
Yōko Mihashi (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Yuuko Kogure (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Color design: Chieko Yagi
Finish Animation:
Miki Yoshida (43 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-51
)

Naoko Furuya (43 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-51
)

Yukie Mitsuma (43 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-51
)

In-Between Animation:
Noriko Kurabayashi (23 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-22 even, 25, 28, 30, 33, 35, 38, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52
)

Yukihiro Yokoyama (23 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12-22 even, 25, 28, 30, 33, 35, 38, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50, 52
)

In-Between Check:
Kazuhiko Abe (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Marie Nagano (eps 11, 36)
Miyuki Ishimaru (9 episodes
eps 18, 25, 30, 34, 38, 40, 45, 48, 50
)

Yoshiko Fujita (14 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 16, 20, 23, 26, 31, 35, 39, 41, 46, 51-52
)

Yuriko Katsumi (20 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 14-15, 19, 22, 28-29, 33, 37, 42-43, 47, 49
)

Key Animation:
Fumio Sasaki (10 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 20, 29, 31, 34, 38, 43, 48
)

Haruhiko Noda (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Hiroshi Konno (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 33, 39
)

Hiroshige Amakasu (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 16, 28, 35, 39, 47, 50-51
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 14, 19)
Jun Matsumoto (ep 32)
Katsuhiko Yamazaki (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 14, 16, 20, 31, 34, 39, 41, 48
)

Katsutoshi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 22, 26, 46, 49
)

Kazuhiro Taga (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 15, 23, 30, 34, 42, 45, 49
)

Kōji Katō (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 16, 18, 22, 30, 35, 40, 47, 50
)

Kōji Kawaguchi (eps 3, 7, 13)
Makoto Arashiro (ep 14)
Masahiko Imai (eps 1, 5, 7)
Masahiko Nakata (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 28, 35, 40, 47, 50
)

Masaji Maruyama (5 episodes
eps 34, 38, 43, 51-52
)

Masami Suda (OP)
Masao Suwa (eps 7, 13)
Masato Kimura (8 episodes
eps 10, 15, 28, 33, 37, 42, 46, 50
)

Masaya Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Nobuyuki Takeuchi (7 episodes
eps 20, 31, 37, 42-43, 51-52
)

Satoshi Kubo (eps 7, 13)
Shinnosuke Kon (eps 1, 9, 19)
Shizuo Kawai (eps 44, 49)
Takao Takegami (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Tetsu Honda (4 episodes
eps 11, 25, 36, 44
)

Toshi Noma (eps 2, 9)
Toshimasa Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 12, 18, 28, 33, 35, 39, 45, 51-52
)

Toshinobu Togawa (eps 5, 9, 16)
Toshio Nitta (5 episodes
eps 11, 25, 37, 41, 48
)

Tsutomu Ōno (eps 3, 7, 14)
Yoshiaki Itō (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 18, 28-29, 34, 38, 41, 51-52
)

Yoshimasa Iiyama (ep 2)
Yuji Hamano (eps 5, 10)
Yukimaro Ōtsubo (6 episodes
eps 13, 31, 40, 47-48, 51
)

Literature Manager: Keiko Tsuruta
Photography:
Ayako Hashimoto (ep 17)
Hideaki Kawahara (ep 44)
Ikunaga Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 27, 44
)

Kazusumi Takahashi (ep 17)
Keiichi Shingu (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 27, 44
)

Keiko Kose (ep 17)
Kenshiro Aizawa (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Ino (ep 44)
Koutaro Yokoyama (ep 11)
Masashi Takekawa (ep 11)
Masayoshi Miyakojima (ep 32)
Mayumi Yamazaki (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Natsuko Mori (ep 36)
Noboru Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 27, 44
)

Shin Chiba (ep 44)
Takuma Yamamoto (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Tsuguo Ozawa (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Yasuyuki Kuroki (ep 36)
Yoshihisa Yabushita (ep 36)
Planning: Kouki Narushima
Sound Effects: Naoki Akahira
Special Effects:
Etsuro Kihara (ep 32)
Mitsutoshi Kubota (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Noriyuki Ohta (eps 11, 36, 44)
Rika Sugawara (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Sub-Character Design: Takashi Jinno
Theme Song Composition: Masato Ishida (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Miki Sakai (OP)
Yuri Amano as Snow White

Asami Mukaidono as Molly
Ikue Ōtani as Flora (eps 45-52)
Ikuya Sawaki as King Conrad (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 42, 48, 52
)
Mari Yokoo as Crystal
Nobuo Tobita as Gobby (8 episodes
eps 23, 33-36, 47-48, 51
)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Samson
Shunsuke Shima as Yona (eps 47-49)
Takehito Koyasu as Richard
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Jolly
Yūko Mizutani as Memuru (8 episodes
eps 23, 33-36, 47-48, 51
)

Ai Orikasa as Lahda (ep 44)
Ai Satou as Queen Ruby (ep 21)
Akiko Hiramatsu as
Fairy (ep 22)
Little Boy (ep 29)
Mushroom Fairy B (ep 46)
Mylarka (eps 40, 50)
Piki (eps 6, 8)
Pira (eps 27-28, 31)
Pokke
Akiko Takeguchi as Mrs. Bauer (eps 27-31, 37)
Akiko Yajima as Milfe (4 episodes
eps 24, 47-48, 51
)
Atsuko Mine as Giza (ep 43)
Chieko Honda as Cathy (eps 19, 25)
Hiroko Maruyama as Melba (ep 43)
Hiroshi Naka as
Aide (eps 1, 3)
Boss
Chamberlain (ep 28)
Fairy (ep 22)
Imperial Guard Commander (ep 38)
Old Man (ep 29)
Ikuya Sawaki as
Evil Spirit (eps 51-52)
Old Butler (ep 4)
Junichi Sugawara as
Gurume
Soldier A (ep 27)
Junko Sakuma as
Jun (ep 28)
June
Katsumi Suzuki as
Bat
Camomille
Dwarf (ep 24)
Kōzō Shioya as
Goldy
Harvey (ep 28)
Servant A (ep 5)
Spirit of the Mirror
Village Mayor (ep 24)
Villager A (ep 1)
Kyōko Minami as
Fairy of Hope (ep 32)
Fox Cub (ep 15)
Kukku
Matthew (eps 27-31)
Mushroom Fairy A (ep 46)
Pompy's Mother (ep 22)
Woman (ep 16)
Naoko Watanabe as Mary (eps 28-31)
Nobuyuki Furuta as
Jeweler (eps 2-3)
Postman Dwarf (ep 24)
Tailor (ep 1)
Woody
Reiko Suzuki as Mamula (eps 33-38, 48)
Shinpachi Tsuji as
Commanding Officer (ep 12)
Ronny (eps 33, 35-36)
Shinya Ohtaki as Count Robert (eps 4, 48, 52)
Takehito Koyasu as Soldier (ep 16)
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Assistant (ep 2)
Toshiko Sawada as Helena (ep 40)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as
Fairy Pompy (ep 22)
Guard (ep 23)
Imperial Guard Member (ep 38)
Milk
Ralph (eps 29-31)
School Friend (ep 8)
Soldier A (ep 12)
Soldier C (ep 27)
Wataru Takagi as
Dwarf (ep 24)
Knight (ep 1)
Namudara (ep 43)
Pet
Pompy's Father (ep 22)
Soldier A (ep 2)
Soldier B (ep 27)
Yūko Sasaki as Narration
Yuri Shiratori as Pompy (ep 22)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as King Sapphire (ep 21)
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Boa '83 (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Clover Art (ep 1)
Green (19 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19, 22-23, 26, 28, 30, 33, 35-36, 38, 41-42, 44-50 even, 51
)

Life Art (eps 4, 7)
Nara Production (16 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18, 20, 25, 29, 31-32, 34, 37, 40, 45, 47, 49, 52
)

Seoul Movie (ep 43)
Woo Lee Production (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 39)
Broadcaster: NHK
Cel Inspection: Tatsunoko Color Center
Character Design: Tatsunoko Production
Film Developing: Imagica
Finish Animation:
BAIN PRO (ep 11)
Miyazaki Animation Studio (ep 36)
Studio Marine (ep 11)
Tatsunoko Color Center (eps 11, 36, 44)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 44)
Woo Lee Production (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (eps 36, 44)
Kyoto Animation (eps 36, 44)
Monsieur Onion (eps 36, 44)
Pak Production (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Trans Arts Co. (eps 36, 44)
Woo Lee Production (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Key Animation:
Han Wool (eps 19, 23)
Miyuki Production (eps 3, 7, 12)
Studio Korumi (ep 45)
Woo Lee Production (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

Music Selection: Audio Tanaka
Photography:
Adlib (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Studio Cavern (ep 17)
Studio Korumi (ep 32)
Studio Wood (4 episodes
eps 21, 24, 27, 44
)

Tatsunoko Photography Dept. (ep 11)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 36)
Production: Tatsunoko Production
Production Cooperation:
Animation 501 (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24, 27
)

SHAFT (44 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-20, 22-23, 25-26, 28-31, 33-35, 37-43, 45-52
)

Studio Korumi (ep 32)
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
English staff
English cast
ADR Director:
Lisa Ortiz (Recap film)
Tom Wayland (Recap film)
Art Director: Giuliana Bertozzi
Translation: Luke DiTommaso (Recap film)
Producer:
Lisa Ortiz (Recap film)
Orlando Corradi

Adaptation: Ted Lewis (Recap film)
Character Supervisor: Gian Claudio Galatoli
Graphics: Carlo Camposco
Mix Engineer: Eli Cohn (Recap film)
Production manager:
Anna Giorgietti
Monica Corradi
Script Supervision: Riccardo Corradi
Series Planning: Matteo Corradi
Candida Gubbins as Snow White (UK English Dub)
Dan Green as Prince Richard (eps 17-52)
Eileen Stevens as Snow White (Recap film)
Marc Thompson as Jolly (eps 15-52)
Regina Reagan as Queen Crystal (UK English Dub)
Tom Wayland as Jolly (Recap film)

Adam Blaustein as Chamomile and Goldy (eps 15-52)
Jason Griffith as Jack (eps 29-52) 
Jay Griff as Prince Richard (Recap film)
Mike Pollock as Boss (Recap film; eps 15-52)
Ted Lewis as Gourmet (eps 15-52)
Veronica Taylor as Narration (Recap film)
Wayne Grayson as Woody (Recap film; eps 15-52)

Bill Rogers as Samson (Recap film)
Carter Cathcart as Gourmet (Recap film)
Erica Schroeder as Molly (Recap film)
Greg Abbey as Mirror (Recap film)
Lisa Ortiz as Flora the Flower Fairy (eps 45-52)
Marc Diraison as Chamomile (Recap film)
Marc Thompson as Goldy (Recap film)
Rachel Stern as Stepmother (Recap film)
Sean Schemmel as King (Recap film)
Ted Lewis as Vet (Recap film)

Lisa Ortiz (Recap film)
Marc Thompson (Recap film)
Sean Schemmel (Recap film)
Ted Lewis (Recap film)
English companies
Executive Production: Interfilm Company
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Ameba TV
Toon Goggles
Tubi TV (movie cut)
YouTube (English)
Musical Edition: Village Productions
Production: DuArt (Recap movie)
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Françoise Blanchard

Theme Song Performance: Naïké Fauveau
Laurence Dourlens as Blanche Neige

Françoise Blanchard as
Cathy
Flora
Marie
Maude
Memole
Mylarka
Mylfée
Laurence Dourlens as
Blanche-Neige
Mathéo
Reine Isabelle
Marc Brétonnière as
Jonas
L'ancien
La science
Miroir Magique
Roi Conrad
Olivier Jankovic as
Boppy adulte
Cooky
Pierre
Poussin
Prince Richard
Pascale Jacquemont as
Mme Bourrue
Reine Christelle
Thierry Mercier as
Costaud
Froussard
Grognon
Jack
Narrateur
Prince Gobby
Samson
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 3 (from 4 November 1994)
Mangas
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Lyrics: Carlos Toro (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Sol Pilas (Spain dub)
Orlando Arenas as Principe Richard (Colombian Dub)

Juan Carlos Tinoco as Samson el cazador (Colombian Dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Telecinco (Spain - from 1997)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Paolo Torrisi
Producer: Orlando Corradi

Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Donatella Fanfani as Biancaneve

Gualtiero Scola as Cucciolo
Pietro Ubaldi as Brontolo
Riccardo Peroni as Mammolo
Roberto Colombo as Pisolo
Sante Calogero as Dotto
Sergio Romano' as Eolo
Umberto Tabarelli as Gongolo

Caterina Rochira as Matrigna
Diego Sabre as Jack
Enrico Bertorelli as Specchio Magico
Federica Valenti as Memole
Lara Parmiani as Milfe
Luca Semeraro as Riccardo
Marina Massironi as Flora
Paolo Torrisi as Poppy
Stefano Albertini as Samson
Tullia Piredda as Voce Narrante
Italian companies
Animation: Mondo TV
Broadcaster:
Italia 1
Man-Ga (from 27 January 2020)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Mondo TV - L'angolo delle ragazze)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Peggy Sander as Schneewittchen

Alexander Doering as Richard von Albertville
Anne Wollner as Martha
Dietmar Obst as Pete
Gottfried Richter as King Conrad (eps 1-2)
Helmut Geffke as Gobi (8 episodes
eps 23, 33-36, 47-48, 51
)
Helmut Müller-Lankow as Weißbart
Horst Kempe as Jonas (eps 47-49)
Horst Lampe as Brummel
Kaspar Eichel as Samson
Lilo Grahn as Queen Xanthia
Marius Claren as Jacko
Nadja Engel as Jolly
Rainer Büttner as Woody
Schaukje Könning as Flora (eps 45-52)
Silvia Mißbach as Memole (8 episodes
eps 23, 33-36, 47-48, 51
)
Werner Ziebig as King Conrad (eps 42, 48, 52)
Wolfgang Thal as Grummel

Alexander Doering as Knight (ep 1)
Andrea Aust as Mylarka (eps 40, 50)
Andreschka Großmann as Lahda (ep 44)
Anja Stadlober as Katy (eps 19, 25)
Evamaria Bath as Mamula (eps 33-36, 48)
Frank Ciazynski as Jeweler (eps 2-3)
Gerald Schaale as Poppy (eps 22, 48)
Gunnar Helm as Imperial Guard Commander (ep 38)
Heidi Weigelt as
Queen of the Dwarfs (ep 21)
Snow White's Mother (eps 1-2)
Jan Rohrbach as Ralph (eps 29-31)
Jens-Uwe Bogadtke as
Assistant (ep 2)
School Friend (ep 8)
Joachim Siebenschuh as Count Robert (eps 4, 48, 52)
Karl-Maria Steffens as
King of the Dwarfs (ep 21)
Village Mayor (ep 24)
Kaspar Eichel as Commanding Officer (ep 12)
Manfred Richter as
Soldier (ep 2)
Tailor (ep 1)
Manja Doering as Mary (eps 28-31)
Michael Iwannek as Poppy's Father (ep 22)
Peter Hladik as Spirit of the Mirror
Renate Rennhack as Narrator
Robert Stadlober as Mario (eps 27-31)
Ulrich Voß as Ron (eps 33, 35-36)
Werner Senftleben as
Aide (eps 1, 3)
Old Butler (ep 4)
Werner Ziebig as
Chamberlain (ep 28)
Postman Dwarf (ep 24)
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL II
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
General Supervision: Mannaa Hijazi
OP Theme Song Performance: Shahrazad Orsho
Preparation: Yahya Al-Kafri
Production manager: Mahir Al-Hajj Weiss
Revision: Ayman Bkirati
Supervision: Marwan Farhat
Theme Song Lyrics & Composed & Arranged: Tariq Al-Arabi Tourgane
Amal Houaija as Fulla (Snow White)

Adel Abu Hassoon as
Erfan - eps 35-52 (Boss)
Fulla's father (King Conrad)
Karoosh (Goldy)
Lamie (Jack)
Anjy Al-Youssef as
Fulla's Aunt (Crystal)
Fulla's mother (Queen Isabelle)
Fatima Saad as
Lamyaa (Molly)
Qazoom (Jolly)
Maamoon Al-Rifai as
Ghadban (Woody)
Hadoon - eps 35-52 (Pet)
Wesam (Prince Richard)
Marwan Farhat as Narrator
Muhammad Mustafa as Ashboon (Chamomile)
Wasef Al-Halabi as
Erfan - eps 6-34 (Boss)
Hadoon - eps 6-34 (Pet)
Zaki Cordello as
Jabr (Samson)
Tabkhoon (Gurume)

Bouthaina Shaya as
Hala
Mazen
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Dubbing: Al Zahra Centre - VENUS (Syria)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Candice Arellano as Snow White (Qtv Dub)
Wendy De Leon as Snow White

Alexx Agcaoili as Salamin
Arnold Abad as Germet
Montreal Repuyan as Bossing
Roni Abario as Camomille
Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
João Cardoso as Jack
Raquel Rosmaninho as
Benjamim
Queen
Rui Oliveira as
Mestre
Príncipe Richard
Sissa Afonso as Branca de Neve (Snow White)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Rede Record (Brazil)
TVI
Dubbing: Somnorte (Portugal)
Internet Streaming: Bandplay (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology