×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Katsumi SUZUKI

鈴木 勝美
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 勝美
Date of birth: 1956-08-05
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
D3 in "Philosoma" (VG) (Japanese)
Dandelion in "Watership Down (1999)" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Darwin in "The Wild Thornberrys Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Donkey Kong Country Returns" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Donkey Kong: Barrel Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Donkey Kong: Jungle Climber" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario and Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Golf: World Tour" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Kart Wii" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Party 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Party: Star Rush" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Power Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Sports Mix" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Strikers Charged" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Super Sluggers" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Superstar Baseball" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Mario Tennis Open" (VG) (Japanese)
Diddy Kong in "Super Mario Party" (VG) (Japanese)
Donnie Thornberry in "Rugrats Go Wild!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Hayao Kakizaki in "Macross: Do You Remember Love?" (VG) (Japanese)
Helper Monkeys in "Donkey Kong: Jungle Beat" (VG) (Japanese)
Kip in "Donkey Kong: Barrel Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Makoto Kuwahara in "Persona 2: Eternal Punishment" (VG) (Japanese)
Mandark in "Dexter's Laboratory" (animated tv series) (Japanese)
Nute Gunray in "Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ripper Roo in "Crash Team Racing" (VG) (Japanese)
The Red Guy in "Cow & Chicken" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Vangogh in "Soul Nomad & the World Eaters" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) : Sequence (鈴木勝己)
Space Battleship Yamato (live-action movie) : 3DCG Artist (Shirogumi)

Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as man 1 (phase VI)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Elder B (ep 3)
Bakumatsu no Spasibo (movie) as Kyūzō
Betterman (TV) as Chika-chan
(The) Big O (TV) as Legal Adviser (ep 18)
Bleach (TV) as Ugaki (Bount)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Akihiro Magaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Bounty Dog (OAV) as Constant PR Manager
(The) Brave Express Might Gaine (TV) as Might Gunner; Purple
(The) Brave Fighter of Legend Da-Garn (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Staffer A (ep 7)
Bug tte Honey (TV)
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Matsubara (ep 800); Atsushi Taninaka (eps 644-645); Doorman (ep 24); Hasegawa (ep 74); Newscaster (ep 118); Sujio Hosokowa (ep 219)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Ataru Kuji (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10-11, 14, 29, 35, 50
)
; Jigoku Pinch
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Ataru Kuji; Jigoku Pinch
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Keybar; Ten Chou
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Citizen A (ep 1)
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Chief umpire; Man; Men in Black (ep 1)
Clannad (TV) as Priest (ep 9)
Claymore (TV) as Guard Commander (ep 3)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Soldier; Technician
Crusher Joe: The OVA's as Officer
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Rider B (ep 2)
Dancougar: Blazing Epilogue (OAV) as Operator; Pilot
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Conference Member (eps 3, 6, 11)
(The) Demonic Beast Front (OAV) as Hunter A (ep 1); Ronu
Devil Lady (TV) as Weather Forecaster (ep 7)
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Peddler (ep 3)
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Ieyasu (ep 7)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Eternal Family (TV) as Drunkard B
Eureka Seven (TV) as Uno
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Pierrot Sakinji (eps 33-36)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Toki-G
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Ryoma
Furiten-kun (OAV) as Colleague
Ganbare! Mōdōken Serve (special) as Trainee A
GANTZ:O (movie)
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Oolong Tea
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Comicder (ep 24); Demon Beast Jellyfish (ep 21); Kerokelion (ep 13); Renzdon (ep 30)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Mori (ep 10)
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Folks
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Director (ep 27); Man (ep 34); Tadashi Sakurada
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as Announce (ep 8); Cronos Combatant A (ep 12); Scientist B (ep 6); Teacher (ep 7)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Kamishimai (ep 39)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Sukekiyo (ep 7)
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV); Kusai; Nanahyaku Kashitarō; Officer Shinmai; Thief
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Bonda; Teacher (ep 1)
Hi-Speed Jecy (OAV) as Man B (ep 1); Subordinate B (ep 6)
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Announcement (ep 48); Igaguri (Cheering squad member); Instructor (ep 42); Teacher (ep 41); Tennis member D (ep 10)
Hiatari Ryoko! Yume no Naka ni Kimi ga Ita (movie) as Reporter A
High School Agent (OAV) as Soldier (ep 1)
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as Dr. 300X; Fire N'Ex; Gonsuke; Kamome; Max; Minayo's Father; Old Kodama; Rapi:t; Seibu Taishō; Silver Express; Tsubame
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV); Secretary
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Ijuuin
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Cameraman (ep 3); Carrier (ep 1); Drums (ep 27); Ijuuin; Kirk (ep 33); Man A (eps 4-5); Mimura-sensei (ep 9); Rei's manager; Satoru (ep 44); Stage producer (ep 10)
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Ijyuuin
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 26)
Inukami! (TV) as Shop Owner (ep 7)
Inuyasha (TV) as Jiichan/Kagome's grandfather (second voice)
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Grandfather
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Kagome's Grandfather
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kagome's Grandpa
InuYasha: The Tragic Love Song of Destiny (special) as Grandfather
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Officer in Charge of Taowajan (ep 2)
Ishii Hisaichi no Daiseikai (OAV) as Umpire
Itoshi no Betty Mamonogatari (OAV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Bouncer
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ben Robbins
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV)
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Hunter
Kiba (TV) as Gob (eps 35-36); Man B (ep 15); Sage 3 (eps 4, 8); Tobia (ep 10)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Umao
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Umao
Kochoki (TV) as Imagawa Yoshimoto (ep 12)
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Oosuke Yamauchi
Kosuke-sama, Rikimaru-sama: Konpeitō no Ryū (special) as Subordinate; Villager
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Van Clief
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Bubbles
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Bat; Camomille; Dwarf (ep 24)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Molt
Let's Make a Mug Too (TV) as Jūbē Aoki
Let's Make a Mug Too (TV 2) as Jūbee Aoki
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Villager (ep 33)
Locke the Superman: New World Command (OAV) as First Officer
Machine Robo: Battle Hackers (TV) as Falcon Robo (ep 25); Gaiden; Iron Eagle; Jeep Robo; Suji (ep 13); Twincam Jimmy
Machine Robo: Revenge of Cronos (TV) as Apollo Robo (ep 26); Big Trailer Robo (ep 24); Bike Robo (eps 25, 28, 30); Buggy Robo (ep 33); Commander (eps 23, 32); Devil Rock (ep 35); Devil Satan #2 (Barabat); Geiger Rock (eps 21-22); Hot Rod; Jeep Robo (ep 39); Kendo Robo (ep 31); Magna Rock; Mask Rock (ep 35); Mecha Rock; Nerve/Wiseman (ep 21); Porsche Robo (ep 37); Pro Truck Racer (eps 42, 44); Rock Lord B (ep 20); Rock People (ep 34); Tough Trailer (ep 41)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV); Speaker voice (ep 22)
Mahōjin Guru Guru (movie) as Captain Tatejiwa
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Kuroko A (eps 16-19); Rairai; Tatejiwa 1 (ep 36); Tatejiwa 2 (eps 21, 32); Villager 2 (eps 24-25, 30); Zata (ep 45)
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Announcer (ep 24); Cameraman (ep 21); Driver #1 (ep 2); Man A (ep 18); Mister (ep 11); Mob B (ep 14); Reporter A (ep 27); Security guard C (ep 20); The camera's voice (ep 9); The pickpocket's voice (ep 3); Watching man A (ep 17); Youth (ep 22)
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Eddy
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as announcer; policeman (ep 10)
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Old Man B (ep 15)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Yasumichi Yonemoto
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Yan
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as PE Teacher; Shinji Aruzasu; Town Tick B
Mojacko (TV)
Monster (TV) as Bodyguard B (ep 67); Reporter A (ep 57); Trading Company Client (ep 35)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Man under Giger (ep 3); Neo Atlantis Commander (ep 13); Neo Atlantis Soldier (eps 5-8)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Willow Nagoya
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Judge
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Committee member (eps 2, 14, 20); Man (ep 17); SEELE's Voice (ep 24)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as SEELE
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
New Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Villager
Ninku (TV) as Hiroyuki Ninku
Ninku Knife no Bohyō (movie) as Komasa
Ninku the Movie as Hiroyuki Ninku
Ogami Matsugoro (OAV)
One Piece (TV) as Guernica (eps 642, 737); Nuru (ep 560)
One Piece: Heart of Gold (special) as Gismonda (CP-0 Agent)
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Ginger's Minion B (ep 2)
Paradox Dimensional Romanesque Samy - missing'99 (OAV)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Kintaro Oyama; U.N. Army Secretary-General Freeman
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Kazuo
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Villager (ep 2)
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Rivolk
Riki-Oh: Tōkatsu Jigoku (OAV) as Tanimoto
Robin Hood (TV) as Soldier A
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Ivan Coolisky
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) as Option B (ep 8); Udon Restaurant Owner (ep 7)
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Ghost
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shōnin (OAV) as Heita (ep 3); Monk (ep 1); Tasaku (ep 4); Yoshie-bo (ep 2)
Senbon Matsubara: Kawa to Ikiru Shōnen-tachi (movie) as Helper
Sentimental Journey (TV) as teacher (ep 7)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Announcer (ep 172); Man (ep 18); Mayor Doi Nakamura; MC (ep 69)
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Ucchi
Shinshū Sudamahen (OAV) as Samurai B
Shiritsu Tantei Toki Shozo no Trouble Note - Hard & Loose (OAV) as Waiter
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Narrator
Shōnen Ashibe 2 (TV) as Narration
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Puppet Chef (ep 15)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Azheng
Space Oz no Bōken (TV) as General of Oz; Toto
Spriggan (movie) as Little Boy
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Hirame
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Dandy Suzuki
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Takeshi Toki
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Hayao Kakizaki; Warera Nantes
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Hayao Kakizaki
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) (ep 2)
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Nain
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Kunihiko Anzai (eps 17-18, 21)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Seina's Father
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Politician B (ep 21); Secretary (ep 1)
Tetsujin 28: Morning Moon of Midday (movie) as Secretary
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) as Tortoise (ep 25)
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Bikkuri Shusui; Business Man; Ikemasu Itachi; Monzaemon
Time Quest! (TV) as Director A (ep 10); Geiler (ep 23); Henchman (ep 30); Man A (ep 28); Messenger (ep 21); Old man (ep 19); Patrol A (ep 14); Soldier A; Subordinate A (ep 3); Voice on tape (ep 37)
Tomatoman (TV) as In Gen
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Shuhei Sakawa (ep 16)
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touch (TV) as Chief Umpire (eps 25-26); Clerk (ep 52); Kubota; Male Student (ep 27); Male Student A (ep 18); Member A (ep 10); Mihara (ep 23); Moriyama (ep 29); Referee (eps 8, 17); Reporter (ep 43); Schoolboy B (ep 45); Student A (ep 84); Tagawa (ep 12)
Touch 2: Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) as Mihara
Touch 3: Don't Pass Me By (movie) as Kubota
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) as Chief Umpire
Transformers (U.S. TV) (eps 20, 25)
Tsurune: Kazemai Kōkō Kyūdō-bu (TV) as Tomio Morioka
Twinkle Heart - Gingakei made Todokanai (OAV) as Soldier A
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) as Bus driver (ep 7)
Uchū no Senshi (OAV)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as driver (ep 6)
Wankorobee (TV) as Yagi-sensei
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Village Chief (ep 13)
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Hu Wu (ep 2)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Grandpa Higurashi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Gnat (eps 43, 45); Grandpa Higurashi
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Ucchi
Yattokame Tanteidan (TV) as Gen-san
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Shinichi Aota (ep 32)
Ys II (OAV) as Mr. Hadat; Townsperson A
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Elder Toguro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV); Announcer (ep 7); English Teacher (ep 4); Sakamoto Gang Member A (ep 5); Sakashita; Toguro Ani
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Takuto's father
Ziggy Soreyuke! R&R Band (movie) as Bird
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none