Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Himitsu ~The Revelation~ (Japanese)
المكتب رقم تسعة (Arabic)
秘密(トップ・シークレット)~The Revelation~ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The story takes place five decades from now, when brain scanners have been perfected to the point that the government can retrieve up to five years' worth of memories from people's minds — even if they are dead. The investigators of the National Research Institute of Police Science's 9th Forensics Laboratory must weigh the ethical choices in the ultimate invasion of privacy as they delve into people's minds to solve crimes.
User Ratings: 100 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:21, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 234 users, rank: #3045 (of 8111)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.890 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1904, rank: #3548 (of 8190)
Weighted mean: 6.824 (Good−), rank: #3647 (of 8190) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 6.04 / won't finish: 4.14)
Bayesian estimate: 6.897 (Good), rank: #3104 (of 6192)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2008-04-08 to 2008-09-30
Opening Theme:
"Kokoro Film (ココロフィルム)" by ALvino
Ending Theme:
"Kemuri (煙)" by Makichang
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Aoyama
Series Composition: Satoshi Suzuki
Screenplay:
Satoshi Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 07, 14, 18-21, 25-26
)

Soutarou Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 08, 12-13, 17, 22
)

Sumino Kawashima (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 15, 23-24
)

Takahumi Tsuzuki (ep 09)
Yoshinobu Fujioka (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Shishido (eps 7, 21)
Yūji Kobayashi (eps 10, 16)
Storyboard:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 16, 24)
Hiroshi Aoyama (OP; eps 1, 26)
Hiroyuki Morita (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 21, 25
)

Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 6, 11, 20)
Kazunori Mizuno (eps 5, 22, 26)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 17)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 7)
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 3, 18)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 2, 13, 23)
Minoru Yamaoka (ep 19)
Naoya Ogawa (ep 15)
Shigenori Kageyama (eps 10, 12)
Shigenori Kameyama (eps 10, 12)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 8)
Yutaka Kagawa (ED)
Episode Director:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 16, 24)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 26)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 17)
Kentaro Mizuno (eps 7, 15)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 9)
Kotono Watanabe (eps 12, 20)
Makoto Fuchigami (eps 3, 18, 25)
Minoru Yamaoka (eps 2, 19, 26)
Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 5, 14, 22)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 10, 17)
Yasushi Kushibiki (ep 4)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 11, 23)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 8)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 6, 13, 21)
Yutaka Kagawa (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Aoyama (OP)
Yutaka Kagawa (ED)
Original creator: Reiko Shimizu
Character Design: Kyuma Oshita
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Art:
Hideaki Kita (5 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Hisashi Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaoru Inoda (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Mayu Usui (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (ep 26)
Yuki Kasahara (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Chief Animation Director: Kyuma Oshita
Animation Director:
Ai Kikuchi (eps 16, 24)
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Gen Takase (eps 18, 22)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 26)
Hitoshi Haga (eps 1, 26)
Jung-Phil Lee (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 5, 15, 22)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 7)
Kyuma Oshita (OP)
Min Bae Lee (ep 20)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 3)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 9)
Sawako Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 19, 26
)

Seika Saruwatari (eps 5, 13, 23)
Tateru Namikaze (eps 10, 17, 25)
Tetsurō Moronuki (eps 2, 18)
Toyomi Sugiyama (ep 4)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 18)
Yoshishige Kosako (eps 6, 14, 21)
Young-Rae Cho (eps 12, 20)
Art design: Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth)
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography: Tetsuji Sakamaki
Producer:
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Toshio Nakatani (NTV)
Yousuke Kasahara (NTV / ep. 01-18)

2nd Key Animation:
Hyun Kyung Park (Mybell Animation; eps 13, 23)
Kazuto Deguchi (ep 13)
Kiko Hashimoto (Meta Studio; ep 23)
Masanao Bessho (ep 13)
Mayu Yoshida (Meta Studio; ep 23)
Mi Yeon Yun (Mybell Animation; ep 13)
Seok In Lee (Mybell Animation; ep 13)
Shintarō Yoshino (Meta Studio; ep 23)
So Yeon Park (Mybell Animation; ep 13)
Tetsuya Ishii (Meta Studio; ep 23)
Yousuke Hatta (ep 26)
3D CG:
Hiroshi Souma (ep 12)
Shūhei Yabuta (ep 12)
Accessory Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Animation Advancement: Ryūichi Taniguchi (ep 3)
Animation producer: Satoshi Yoshimoto
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Takaguchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 14, 18, 23, 25
)

Hitoshi Haga (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 17, 22
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 20-21, 23
)

Sawako Miyamoto (ep 14)
Shao Lei Li (ep 5)
Tetsurō Moronuki (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 21, 25
)

Assistant Episode Director: Yousuke Hatta (ep 14)
Assistant producer: Tomohiro Shindō (NTV)
Associate producer:
Seong Cheon Min (eps 3-26)
Takeshi Ogawa (eps 1-2)
Background Art:
Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-12, 16-17, 19-20, 23
)

Bo Ram Kim (Dr. Movie; 16 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 20-21, 25
)

Choong Hyun You (Dr. Movie; 10 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 12, 14, 17-18, 20, 22, 25
)

Dae Gyun Kim (NARA ANIMATION; ep 17)
Dae Sung Park (Dr. Movie; 15 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Guk Hyen Lee (Dr. Movie; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 22, 25
)

Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 7-9, 11, 25-26
)

Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; ep 5)
Hisashi Ikeda (Madhouse; ep 9)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (Studio Wyeth; eps 3, 26)
Hwon Yi Lee (Dr. Movie; 16 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Hyuk Soo Lim (NARA ANIMATION; eps 19, 21, 23)
Hyun Jung Kim (Dr. Movie; 7 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 25
)

Jae Geun Kim (NARA ANIMATION; eps 17, 19, 21)
Jong Im Park (Dr. Movie; eps 21-22)
Joo Hee Ahn (Dr. Movie; eps 2-4, 6-7)
Jun Pil Hwang (Dr. Movie; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Junko Hagihira (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-9, 19-20, 25-26
)

Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 8-9, 16)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 12 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 16-17, 19-20, 25-26
)

Kim Moon Sub (Dr. Movie; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 24-26
)

Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 23, 26
)

Mayuko Mori (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 15, 19, 21, 26
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11-13, 15, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Naoki Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 15-17, 20, 26
)

Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 13, 15, 24-26
)

Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth; eps 12-13, 15)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; ep 24)
Ok Soo Kim (Dr. Movie; eps 2, 4, 6-7)
Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11, 17, 19-21
)

Shiho Yanase (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12-13, 17, 24-26
)

Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 12, 20)
So Kyung Lee (NARA ANIMATION; eps 19, 21, 23)
So Yoon Lee (Dr. Movie; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10-11, 13-14, 16
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 9, 13-19 odd, 24, 26
)

Sun Hwan Park (Dr. Movie; 16 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16-17, 23, 26
)

Teiichi Akashi (Akashi Production; eps 15, 17)
Yasuaki Aritō (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 15-17, 19, 21, 24-25
)

Yayoi Sekine (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Yin Jung You (Dr. Movie; eps 21-22)
You Hyun Seo (NARA ANIMATION; eps 19, 21)
Yūji Ikeda (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth; eps 19-21, 24)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 8, 20)
Yuki Mito (Studio Wyeth; eps 7-8)
Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13, 15-16, 23-26
)

Yuta Sekikawa (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23, 25-26
)

Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-12, 20, 23-24
)

Background Scan: Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya)
CG Design:
Hiroshi Nakama (Office Prion)
Tetsuya Kaneshima (Office Prion)
CG Production: Hideaki Murata (Office Prion)
Color Check:
Asako Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Koji Hirano (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 25
)

Makoto Iguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 22
)

Naoko Kodama (ep 7)
Naoko Minagawa (ep 24)
Ryoko Oka (ep 24)
Satoshi Inoue (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 21, 26
)

Tomoko Komatsubara (ep 4)
Young Sil Cho (ep 18)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 12, 20)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 9)
Color Check Assistant:
Ayumi Andou (ep 17)
Haruko Nobori (ep 5)
Color design: Eiko Sekine
Color Design Assistant: Makoto Iguchi (ep 1)
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hiromi Anzai (ep 24)
Ikuyo Morita (ep 16)
Koji Hirano (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 25
)

Makoto Iguchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 22
)

Michiaki Nakano (ep 9)
Naoko Kodama (ep 7)
Satoshi Inoue (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 21, 26
)

Tomoko Komatsubara (ep 4)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 12, 20)
Design: Shoichi Masuo (MRI Design)
Editing:
Satoko Fujimoto (Okayasu Promotion)
Toshihiko Kojima
Yumiko Nakaba (Okayasu Promotion)
Finish Animation:
Dong Gil Kim (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Eiko Sekine (Mook Animation; 11 episodes
eps 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Eun Jung Park (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Geun Jin An (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Hye Ryung Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Hyo Sun Park (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Jang Chul Soon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Jeong Ah Park (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Jeong Eun Lee (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Koji Hirano (Mook Animation; 16 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kyoung Aae Jeong (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Kyoung Ran Ku (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Kyung Ai Chung (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Makiko Higashi (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Makoto Iguchi (Mook Animation; 16 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Mi Yeun Lee (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Mi Young Han (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Nam Hee Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Nam-E Gang (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Satoshi Inoue (Mook Animation; 16 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Soo Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Su Hyun Jung (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Yasutaka Miura (Mook Animation; 20 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23
)

Yong Kyoung Park (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Yumi Niwa (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Illustration: Reiko Shimizu (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Bok Simm Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Chae Sik Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Ga Young Park (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Haruna Tsutsui (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Hye Soon Youn (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Hyun Ju Park (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Hyun Su Jung (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Jee Yon Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Ji Hyun Hwang (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Ju-Hee Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Jun Hee Park (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Jung Eun Lee (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Keum Young Woo (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Kyoung Mi Ham (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Kyoung Min Kang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Kyung Suk Park (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Manami Tatsuno (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Mi Hee Jang (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Mi Sun Hwang (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Mi-Young Park (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Mika Tadokoro (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Min Dong Kim (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Min Jung Moon (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Min Kyoung Kim (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Song Ji Young (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Sun Young Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Susumu Watanabe (Mook Animation; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Young Ji Kim (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Yu-Jung Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Yujin Ko (Mook Animation; 16 episodes
eps 6-11, 14-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Yun Hui Cho (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Yun Young Jang (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Yuriko Yamashita (Mook Animation; 12 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Akito Fujiwara (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kazuto Deguchi (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kwan Woo Lee (ep 18)
Miyuki Hara (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (ep 3)
Akira Shinoda (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Akira Takeuchi (ep 1)
Asami Endo (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Atsuko Ishizuka (ep 24)
Atsushi Itou (ep 2)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 3)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 8, 22)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Bae Hyun Han (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Beom Seok Hong (Seven Arcs/Arcturus; eps 6, 13)
Bok Jin Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Cho Won Hee (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Daisuke Tomiyama (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Dong Nam Kim (ep 15)
Dong-Wook Lee (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 11, 18, 25)
Fujio Oda (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 19, 22, 26
)

Fumiyasu Saito (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 21
)

Gen Takase (ep 26)
Genichi Murakami (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21
)

Hee Kyu Jang (ep 15)
Hideki Hashimoto (OP)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 25)
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 18, 25
)

Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Morita (OP)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 7)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 26)
Hung Suk Ju (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Hye-Jung Cho (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Hyun Geun Jang (Mybell Animation; eps 21, 23)
Hyun Kyung Park (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Hyun-jung Lee (ep 15)
Itsuki Takemoto (Seven Arcs; ep 6)
Jeong Ah Kang (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Jeong Puk Seo (Mybell Animation; ep 11)
Jin Kyeong Park (Dr. Movie; ep 16)
Jin Woo Woo (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Jouji Yanase (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Ju Hak Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 12)
Jung-Mi Ahn (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Jung-Phil Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 5, 19)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 5, 14, 19)
Junichi Yokoyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 7, 19)
Kana Harenai (OP)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 4)
Katsuya Shigehara (Studio Gao; Studio Gao; eps 11, 17, 22)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 5, 18, 25)
Kazuhiko Yokota (eps 13, 22, 26)
Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Gao; Studio Gao; 4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 22
)

Kazuhiro Taga (Dream Move; ep 4)
Kazuto Deguchi (eps 2, 21)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 9)
Kei Saotome (Mutsu Planning; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23, 26
)

Keiko Hontani (ep 5)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Mima (ep 9)
Kenichi Fujisawa (ep 9)
Kenichi Shimizu (ED)
Kenichi Umemoto (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Kenichi Yamashita (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 3)
Kentaro Shibata (ep 9)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (eps 2-3, 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 3)
Kiyotsugu Miura (ep 5)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 7)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 4)
Kunihito Takahashi (ep 6)
Kuniko Hamano (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Kwang Sun Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 12)
Kyung Nam Ko (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Ma Gang Park (Mybell Animation; eps 21-22)
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 2)
Maiko Suzuki (ep 4)
Maki Hagiwara (ep 8)
Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 25)
Mariko Aoki (ep 7)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 9)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; ep 26)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 7)
Masanao Bessho (eps 5, 19, 25)
Masao Takeda (Dream Move; ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 8)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Masaya Onishi (OP)
Masayo Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 21, 25
)

Masayuki Fujita (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7)
Michiko Noda (Dream Move; ep 4)
Min-Ho Jang (Mutsu Planning/Mico; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23, 26
)

Minoru Kibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Misato Takahashi (ep 3)
Mitsuko Kaneoka (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 23
)

Myung Hyun Kim (Mybell Animation; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21-23
)

Myung-Hwan Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 13, 19)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 7, 13)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 7, 13)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 3)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Noriko Takahashi (ep 3)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 2)
Sae Kwan Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Saki Aoyagi (Studio Gao; Studio Gao; eps 11, 17, 22)
Sang Chul Yoo (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Sang Guk Kim (ep 15)
Sang Wook Kim (ep 15)
Satoru Kusuda (Dream Move; ep 4)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP for 14-26; eps 8, 18)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 4)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 19)
Seong Hwa Kim (ep 21)
Seung Chul Ryu (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Seung Ki Huh (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Seung Wook Woo (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 22
)

Shin Young (Mybell Animation; ep 18)
Shin Jae Ick (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 20)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (eps 6, 14, 21)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 4)
Shintarō Yoshino (ep 9)
Shūichi Seki (ep 5)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 6)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 4)
So Yeon Park (Mybell Animation; 5 episodes
eps 11, 18, 21-23
)

Soichi Higuchi (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Su Bok Park (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Su Jin Han (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Sumio Watanabe (Meta Studio; ep 23)
Sunao Komiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21, 25
)

Sung Woo Kim (Dr. Movie; ep 24)
Susumu Nojima (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 18, 25
)

Susumu Watanabe (eps 13, 19, 26)
Tae-jung Kim (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Takayuki Murakami (ep 9)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 3)
Takeshi Suzuki (ep 5)
Takeyuki Ogata (ep 8)
Takumi Furukawa (ep 4)
Takumi Koyama (ep 4)
Tateru Namikaze (eps 17, 23)
Tatsuki Takemoto (Seven Arcs/Arcturus; eps 6, 13)
Teru Goto (eps 7, 13, 19)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 1)
Tetsurō Moronuki (ep 19)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 9)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 2)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 25)
Tomomi Ishii (ep 1)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 23
)

Tsuyoshi Kandō (Seven Arcs/Arcturus; eps 6, 13)
Woo Sang Yoon (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Yasuo Tanaka (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Yong Sik Kim (Mybell Animation; 4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Yoo Il-Sun (Dr. Movie; eps 16, 24)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 3)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 4)
Yoshishige Kosako (eps 21, 26)
You Jung Um (ep 15)
Young-Rae Cho (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 12, 20)
Yu Jeong Eom (Mybell Animation; ep 22)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 10, 21)
Yuki Iwai (Studio Wolf; ep 1)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 9)
Yukiko Saitou (eps 18, 25-26)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 8)
Yukiyoshi Hane (ep 8)
Yuko Fujii (ep 4)
Yūko Hineno (ep 3)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 25)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 5)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 2)
Yuriko Takase (ep 13)
Yusuke Hatanaka (Seven Arcs; ep 6)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 9)
Yuuji Ogata (4 episodes
eps 1, 18, 25-26
)

Zhen Yu Guan (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 17, 21-22
)

Line Producer: Shunji Sakai
Monitor Cooperation: Yousuke Hatta (ep 26)
Music producer: Kazunari Sengoku
Orchestra Conductor: Koji Haishima
Photography:
Hitoshi Tamura (DECOLOCO; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Hyo Gyu Park (DECOLOCO; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Isao Tōkairin (DECOLOCO; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kei Machida (MAD BOX; eps 16, 20, 24)
Keiko Ishizuka (MAD BOX; ep 24)
Kenji Fujita (MAD BOX; eps 12, 16, 20)
Myoung Joo Kang (MAD BOX; eps 12, 16, 20)
Ryota Fujii (DECOLOCO; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Yasuhiro Asagi (MAD BOX; ep 24)
Yōsuke Minezaki (DECOLOCO; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Yuichiro Tozawa (DECOLOCO; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Yuuya Kumazawa (MAD BOX; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Planning:
Hiroshi Hirayama (VAP)
Kenichi Hirose (NTV; eps 19-26)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Seiji Okuda (NTV / ep. 01-18)
Suzuko Fujimoto (NTV / ep. 19-26)
Plug-In Cooperation: Kengo Watanabe (19 episodes
eps 2-12, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Production Advancement:
Kenta Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 26
)

Masaki Hayashi (ep 16)
Mayu Yoshida (ep 9)
Seiichiro Goshima (eps 6-7, 14, 21)
Shinichi Okuma (ep 4)
Shinichirō Sawae (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Tatsuya Okuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Yasuhiro Mitsuda (eps 12, 20, 24)
Yūji Sakata (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Production Committee:
Fuminori Hara (Madhouse)
Hiroshi Hirayama (VAP)
Hiroyuki Ueno (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Masato Katada (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Mitsuyasu Amano (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Rieko Ono (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Shinji Takada (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Shintaro Sakamoto (Madhouse)
Suzuko Fujimoto (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners; eps 1-18)
Toru Horikoshi (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Tsuyoshi Natsuno (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Yuka Harada (NTV/D.N. Dream Partners)
Yuri Hasegawa (VAP)
Production Desk:
Isao Hasegawa (eps 1-2)
Shinya Kaneda (eps 3-26)
Promotion:
Haruka Omori (VAP)
Hitomi Kikuchi (NTV)
Noriko Tatematsu (NTV)
Yoji Yamada (VAP)
Recording: Mitsuharu Ito (TAVAC)
Recording Assistant:
Miki Aragaki (TAVAC; ep 26)
Yuki Sawamura (TAVAC)
Setting Production: Hiroyuki Ohnishi
Sound Effects:
Takuya Hasegawa (Soundbox)
Sound Production: Akira Shoji (Arts Pro)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Koji Hirano (21 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; 4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Yousuke Hatta (ep 25)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 9)
Theme Song Performance: ALvino (OP)
Title Logo Design: Tooru Fukushima (Drift)
Video Editing:
Erika Fujiwara (Q-Tec)
Motohiko Mizutani (Q-Tec)
Video Editing Desk: Masaaki Okamoto (Q-Tec)
Web & Mobile Production:
Sakiko Takeuchi
Tōru Kasai
Daisuke Namikawa as Ikkō Aoki
Tomokazu Seki as Tsuyoshi Maki

Ai Nonaka as Nanako Amachi
Aya Hisakawa as Ruriko Aoki
Eri Sendai as Michiru Sendo
Kenji Hamada as Takashi Soga
Kōsuke Meguro as Okabe Yasufumi
Mitsuaki Madono as Onokida Hijiri

Atsuko Tanaka as Tomoko Nomiyama (ep 4)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Masachika Nagamine
Houko Kuwashima as Kinuko Tsuyuguchi (eps 5-6)
Kenichi Morozumi as Toru Asami
Kotono Mitsuishi as Mieko Ogami (ep 14)
Mamiko Noto as Kyouko Satonaka (ep 20)
Manzō Owari as Bearded Man
Megumi Toyoguchi as Deborah Reed (ep 3)
Shūichi Ikeda as Narrator
Yuko Minaguchi as Saori Arishima (ep 14)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Enzo Animation (eps 13, 26)
Meta Studio (ep 23)
My Bell Animation (eps 13, 23)
Animation Cooperation:
ACCEL (ep 19)
Dr. Movie (eps 16, 24)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 12, 20)
Mook Animation (eps 1-11, 13-26)
My Bell Animation (ep 15)
Nippon Animation (ep 04)
Studio Guts (ep 09)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Background Art:
Akashi Productions (ep 17)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-26)
FAI International (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 25
)

Madhouse (ep 9)
NARA Animation (eps 17-23 odd)
Shanghai Superman (eps 7, 15, 25)
Studio Wyeth (19 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19-21, 23-26
)

Background Scan: Scan-ya
Broadcaster:
NittelEPlus (2008-07-17)
Nippon Television Network (2008-04-08)
CG Production: Office Pri-on
Finish Animation:
BUSAN DR (ep 24)
Dr. Movie (eps 16, 24)
Enzo Animation (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Hiwa (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17, 23
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 12, 20)
Musashino Staff (ep 9)
My Bell Animation (5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 22-23
)

In-Between Animation:
BUSAN DR (ep 24)
Dr. Movie (eps 16, 24)
Enzo Animation (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 12, 20)
Musashino Staff (ep 9)
My Bell Animation (5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 18, 22-23
)

Key Animation:
ACCEL (eps 19, 26)
ARCTURUS (ep 13)
Dr. Movie (eps 16, 24)
Dream Move (ep 04)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 12, 20)
Meta Studio (eps 09, 23)
MICO (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 26
)

Mutsu Planning (6 episodes
eps 02, 10-11, 17, 23, 26
)

My Bell Animation (6 episodes
eps 11, 18, 22-23, 25-26
)

Nakamura Production (eps 06, 18, 25)
Seven Arcs (ep 06)
STUDIO GAO (4 episodes
eps 02, 11, 17, 22
)

Studio Wolf (ep 01)
Music Collaboration:
Nippon TV Music
VAP
Photography:
Decoloco (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-26
)

MADBOX (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Arts Production
special effects: Team Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 24
)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology