×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takuma SUZUKI (seiyū)

鈴木 琢磨
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 琢磨
Date of birth: 1961-12-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Archduke Hyland in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Botta in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Braska in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Fahl in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
High Summoner Braska in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Hugh Yurg in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Little King and The Promised Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Salem in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
Joey Finito in "Max Payne" (VG) (Japanese)
Maechen in "Final Fantasy X" and "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rick Mason in "Spider-Man: Miles Morales" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) : Insert Song Performance

Cast in:
22/7 (TV) as Sakura's father (ep 4)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Foreman (ep 12)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Maeno; Male Student; Tama's dad
Alice SOS (TV) as Kyuri Kyuri; Monster; Shadow King
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Bureau Vice-Chief (ep 3); Commander (ep 12); Commanding Officer (eps 8, 10); Ozaki (ep 5); Pilot (ep 12); Soldier A (ep 8); Soldier C (ep 8); Worker C (ep 8)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Man in Coat (ep 5); Police Officer (eps 1, 3)
Angel Cop (OAV) as Subordinate (ep 6)
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Owari
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Old man (ep 8)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Minion (ep 14)
Baby Steps (TV) as Reporter Miyamoto (ep 19)
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 24-25
)

Bad Boys (OAV) as Hisao Nakamura (ep 5)
Baki (ONA) as Commander (ep 5); Doctor (ep 12); Head Teacher (ep 1); Police Chief (ep 2)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Deputy James (ep 4); Guard (ep 6); Rich Cox (ep 11)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Huxley Faber (eps 7, 17)
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Kouhei Oonishi
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Kouhei Oonishi
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Tesshin Okada
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Hammer-D; Montey; Tesshin Okada
BanG Dream! (TV) as Wataru Yamabuki (eps 1, 6-8)
Bastard!! (OAV)
Black Clover (TV) as Village Chief (ep 85)
Black Jack (OAV) as Enemy Samurai (ep 6)
Black Jack: Capital Transfer To Heian (movie) as Yoshihiro
Blade (TV) as Guard (ep 1)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Ashiya (ep 5)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Toothbrush (ep 7)
Bottom Biting Bug (TV) as Fatton
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Kurata; Maxon
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Dad
Burn Up W (OAV) as Policeman
Burst Angel (TV) as Scholar (eps 19, 22-23)
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Jet
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Yoshiaki Anjou
Case Closed (TV); Gecko (ep 799); Koji Yatsukawa; Sogen Nakatani (ep 939); Tsujimura
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Benkei Musashimaru
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Man (ep 5); Man in black suit
Clannad (movie) as Doctor
Comic Party (TV) as master (ep 4)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Shinjiro Hayashida; Young Man A (ep 24)
Cross Game (TV) as Catcher Takizawa (eps 9-10, 15-16); Kensaku Kitamura (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12-13, 17, 19, 27-35, 37, 41, 47-50
)
; Live Announcer (7 episodes
eps 28-29, 38, 44-46, 49
)
; Referee (ep 11)
Cyber Team in Akihabara: The Movie as Tokijirou Hanakoganei
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Tokijirou Hanakoganei
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma C (ep 15); Jeryy
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Yuu Kouzuki
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Dad
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Shinigami
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Cooking
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) as Chief priest
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Doctor
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Vadermon
Disgaea (TV) as Darts pulling III (ep 8)
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie)
Duel Masters King (TV) as Lulu's Grandpa (eps 2, 21)
Duel Masters VS (TV) as Ruru's Grandfather
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Command Duo (ep 32); Lulu's Grandfather
Eiga Soreike! Anpanman Fuwafuwa Fuwari to Kumo no Kuni (movie) as Kumo no Ko
Engimon (movie) as Mikoto Amanokawa
Excel Saga (TV) as ACROSS member (ep 24); combatant (ep 25); commanding officer (ep 22); crew member (ep 19); Isafumi (ep 12); Kuroda (ep 15)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Colbert (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Colbert
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) as Colbert; Count Burgundy (ep 4)
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) as Colbert
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Hayato Tatsumi (eps 18-20); Hikage Miyama (eps 43-46); Hiroshi Uchida (eps 88-89); Isaka (eps 60, 62); Issei Hirumo (eps 37-39); Keiichi Morimura (ep 64); Wataru Tokitou (eps 24-25)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Desudasu; Hiraga Gennai (ep 20)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Katsumi Shigino
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Hope
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV) as Papa
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV 2) as Papa
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV 3) as Papa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Grandfather (ep 42); Kawa-Otoko (eps 42, 82)
Gestalt (OAV)
Getbackers (TV) as Abukawa (eps 9-10)
Gintama (TV) as President Aoki (ep 57)
Goal FH (TV) as Akira Honma
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator C (ep 6)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Peter Ruth (ep 12); Sara's Father (ep 38)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Golde
Gunbuster vs Diebuster Aim for the Top! The GATTAI!! Movie (ep 2)
Gungrave (TV) as Executive (ep 14)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Officer Hiroshi Tanaka (eps 2-4)
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Doctor (ep 12); Father B (eps 9-11)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Morris's Cornerman (ep 16)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Academius
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (TV) as Clothing store owner (ep 10)
Hero Bank (TV) as Mr. Takeda
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Taishou (Daisaku Akatsuka)
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Teacher (ep 19)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Usui (ep 21)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Sōtai
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Assassin B (ep 51); Bombardier Beetle (ep 100); Centipede (eps 79, 82); Coburn; Dwun; Ginta; Hishita; Kattsuo; Katzo; Marcos; Referee B (ep 27); Saccho Kobayakawa; Squala; Togari (eps 8, 10)
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Gama
Hyper Police (TV) as Fukusuke (ep 9); lizard C (ep 5); Mogura Otoko; Monster (ep 7); Nupu; Skeleton (ep 6); Tako Otoko (ep 12)
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Ogura-sensei
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Hakozaki’s Father (ep 5)
Iketeru Futari (TV) as Keisuke’s Grandfather
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Zanak Zenfield (ep 1)
Inukami! (TV) as Assistant Manager (eps 9, 26)
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsukuyomaru (ep 74); Villager (ep 73)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as policeman (ep 8); Yamashita (eps 25-33, 42)
Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne (TV) as Principal (ep 3); Youichiro Shinonome (ep 31)
Kemonozume (TV) as Leader (ep 11)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Blue Hakaider
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Convenience Store Manager (ep 21); Yoshiyuki Arai
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Kenta Hasegawa (eps 3-4); Teacher (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kobato. (TV) as Professor Tomita (ep 7)
Kokoro Library (TV) as Butler (ep 4)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Takezo's Father (ep 9)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Takezo’s Father (ep 25)
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Shiroku
Little Susie and Marvy (TV) as Danny
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Tadashi Isogai
Love Hina (TV) as assistant in manga studio (ep 14); Keitarou's father (ep 1); newscaster (ep 6); old man (eps 7, 10-11); optician (ep 5)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Exam Supervisor
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Exam Supervisor; Policeman
Maid Sama! (TV) as Hinata's Grandpa (eps 21-25)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Drummer (ep 36)
Master Keaton (TV); Student (ep 5)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Seiji Hikawa; Sharkman
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Hucheloup
Moldiver (OAV) (eps 2-3, 5)
Monster (TV) as Doctor B (eps 1-3); Guest (ep 36)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Manager (ep 2)
Montana Jones (TV) as Professor Cosgrove
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Rokusuke Kouda (eps 3, 11, 13)
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Masayoshi's father (ep 19)
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Researcher (ep 2)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as man (ep 26); Taka-taka (Yukino's hawk; eps 11, 16, 24); Togeta (penguin carpenter; eps 1-12, 17)
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV)
Naruto (TV) as Dan
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Dan (ep 126); Toufuu (ep 195)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Doctor
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff; Man with Knife; Warrior; Yakuza Member
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Hajime Katahira (ep 2)
Noir (TV) as Rizzo (ep 8); Rolan; Tanner (ep 4)
Nono-chan (TV) as Suzuki
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Crazy Horse
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Photographer (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) as Hockera (eps 326-335); Minche (eps 136-138)
One Punch Man (TV) as Fukegao (ep 1)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Dr. Toto (eps 5-6, 9)
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Jean (eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Company employee (ep 24); Delinquent (eps 2, 9); Doctor (ep 6); Gym teacher (ep 3); Hirama (eps 12, 16-21); Maesawa (eps 13, 15); Mamoru Uda; Man (ep 5); Middle-aged man (ep 1); Naitō (ep 23); Nakano (ep 22); Newscaster (ep 11); Vice principal (eps 4, 10)
Pokémon (TV) as Hirata (ep 62)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Flame Spirit
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer A (ep 34)
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2)
R.O.D -The TV- as Move Company Employee
Real Drive (TV) as Amamori (ep 25); Suga (eps 9-10)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Trevor Horn (ep 4)
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as boy D (ep 23); man (ep 5); professor; schoolboy; Suzuki
Rideback (TV) as English Teacher (ep 3); Runaway Leader (ep 6)
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Sanzo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Policeman (ep 17)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Beastman (ep 10)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Pipotron Blue; Uki Yellow
Scarecrowman (TV) as Reporter B (ep 22)
Shin chan (TV) as Honda Satoshi (2nd Voice)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as deputy chief
Shinseiki Duel Masters Flash (TV) as Dai Mugen
Shiroi Koibito (special) as Kuro
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV); Gadget Shop Owner (ep 5); Horaki (ep 4)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) as Juusaburou Mutsuki
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Green Troll
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Cake Shop Owner (ep 7)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Ghost Man
Soreike! Anpanman Kirameke! Ice no Kuni no Vanilla-hime (movie) as Small Robot
Soreike! Anpanman Yomigaere Bananajima (movie) as Ice Demon
Spider Riders (TV) as Celpido (ep 10); Shinkan
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Shinkan (ep 1)
Starship Operators (TV) as Hernal Nadja (eps 7-8, 11)
Steam Detectives (TV) as Goriki
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Mean Brat 1 (eps 1, 4)
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Man (ep 26); Sotokanda (ep 25)
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as AV Scout (ep 1)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Sakae Takanaka
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Minister
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Yuichi Ishikura (eps 6-7)
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Monster (eps 4-5); Morinuma (ep 7)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Toho Gakuin Instrument Advisor (ep 10); Vice-principal of Umezono Gakuen (ep 2)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Nicole (ep 5)
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Security guard
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Banana; Doctor; Hanayume's Father
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Kumai (ep 17)
Trigun (TV) as Man B (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Underling (ep 4)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Lord 1
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 7); Man #3 (ep 6); Miner (ep 8); Soldier (ep 9); Subordinate (ep 11)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Father Ehemia Cola (eps 9-10)
Vixens (OAV) as Tadashi Okamura (Koban; ep 2A)
X (TV) as Fisherman (ep 10)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Teacher B (ep 2)
YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Reporter (ep 50); Subordinate (ep 36)
Zentrix (TV) as Clumb
Zoids (TV) as Zeek
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none