Those Snow White Notes (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Mashiro no Oto (Japanese)
ましろのおと (Japanese)
Plot Summary: When Setsu's grandfather died, so did Setsu's "sound"—his unique creative spark. Grieving, he goes to Tokyo to find himself...but manages to become totally, literally lost on his first day. Only a chance meeting with Yuna—aka Yuka, the hostess—saves him from being robbed. At first glance their lives seem totally different, but they're both striving for their dreams—hers, of being an actress, and his, of developing his talent with the shamisen—and it could just be that life in the raucous, unfeeling urban sprawl of Tokyo could just be what binds their fates together. (from manga)
User Ratings: 69 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:14, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:23, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:4)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 171 users, rank: #3734 (of 8548)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.580 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3232, rank: #1432 (of 8652)
Weighted mean: 7.595 (Very good−), rank: #1255 (of 8652) (seen all: 7.59)
Bayesian estimate: 7.580 (Very good−), rank: #1026 (of 6540)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-02
Opening Theme:
"Blizzard" by Burnout Syndromes
Ending Theme:
"Kono Yume ga Sameru Made" (Until I Wake From Dreaming) by Miliyah Kato feat. Yoshida Brothers
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Akagi
Series Composition: Kanichi Katou
Script:
Aki Itami (eps 4, 8-9)
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kanichi Katou (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (OP1-2; ep 10)
Hideki Okamoto (ep 6)
Hiroaki Akagi (ep 1)
Hiroaki Yoshikawa (music performance scenes for ep. 5; eps 2, 4, 9)
Hiroki Imamura (music performance scenes; eps 2-4)
Kyung-Sun Park (ep 11)
Shin'ya Une (music performance scenes; eps 1, 6, 8, 10)
Shinichi Omata (ED)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 3, 5, 7)
Yasuaki Fujii (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (music performance scenes for ep. 7; ep 12)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (ep 10)
Kyung-Sun Park (eps 2, 11)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 5)
Masakazu Takahashi (ep 6)
Masamune Hirata (ep 4)
Matsuo Asami (ep 7)
Naoki Murata (eps 1, 9)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 3)
Yasuaki Fujii (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 12)
Unit Director:
Akitarō Daichi (OP1-2)
Hiroki Imamura (music performance scenes; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11
)

Shin'ya Une (music performance scenes; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11
)

Shinichi Omata (ED)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (music performance scenes; ep 7)
Original creator: Marimo Ragawa
Character Design: Jiro Mashima
Art Director: Tomomi Sugimoto
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Kawashima (eps 1, 3-7, 9-12)
Jiro Mashima (OP1-2; ED; eps 1-12)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Majiro (ep 2)
Masahiko Yoda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Natsuko Kondou (eps 1-2, 5-11)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 8, 11-12)
Takuji Mogi (ep 11)
Animation Director:
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 11)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 1)
Daizō Iwanaga (ep 2)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 8, 11)
Emiko Nakano (ep 12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Gil-Young Son (ep 1)
Haruki Miura (ep 12)
Hiromi Hata (ep 1)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Hisashi Kawashima (ED)
Hitomi Aso (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Jae Han Lee (ep 10)
Jin Gon Kim (ep 8)
Jiro Mashima (OP2)
Jouji Yanase (ep 6)
Katsumi Hashimoto (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 4)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Kenji Irie (ep 5)
Kou Takahashi (eps 1, 11-12)
Maki Hashimoto (eps 11-12)
Mariko Emori (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11-12
)

Masahiko Yoda (OP1-2; ep 2)
Mizuho Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Natsuko Kondou (OP2)
Nozomi Kawashige (ep 7)
Sang Ho Park (ep 1)
Shinya Ono (ep 1)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Tae Gon Kim (ep 11)
Takahiro Ogawa (ep 12)
Takuji Mogi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-10, 12
)

Tamami Izawa (ep 12)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Yoko Kuji (ep 11)
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 8, 11)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 3)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1)
Sound Director: Noriyoshi Konuma
Cgi Director: Masafumi Uchiyama
Director of Photography: Shigemitsu Hamao
2D Work: Tane Hoshimura (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Eguchi (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Akari Tamagawa (ep 9)
Akihiko Oka (ep 9)
Atori Ozawa (ep 8)
Atsumi Sakai (OP2; eps 3, 8, 12)
Ayaka Miura (OP1; ep 2)
Ayano Tada (eps 1-3)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 5)
Chiko Ueda (eps 2-3, 5, 12)
Daiki Takemoto (ep 2)
Emiko Nakano (ep 3)
Erina Kojima (eps 2, 11)
Eun-Ah Park (ep 11)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 3)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Hiromi Hata (eps 5, 10)
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 8)
Hiromi Sakurazawa (ep 11)
Hitomi Nagao (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Hyun Ah Kim (eps 1, 10)
Hyun Jung Im (ep 10)
Joo-hak Lee (ep 10)
Jung Won Im (ep 1)
Junko Kai (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Kazuhiro Itakura (OP1; ep 2)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 10, 12)
Kiriko Haryū (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Kiyomi Yoshida (ep 2)
Kōichi Terashima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12
)

Kou Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Mahora Muraki (ep 12)
Mai Imamura (ep 5)
Mai Watanabe (ep 1)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 1, 3)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 3, 12)
Mikoto Amo (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Misaki Kurita (ep 9)
Miyu Inoue (ep 6)
Moeka Fukuda (ep 6)
Nanami Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 11-12
)

Naomi Ogiue (ep 3)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 2)
Natsumi Sakai (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 12
)

Rei Kinoshita (ep 9)
Rikiya Suda (ep 9)
Risa Arai (ep 9)
Ryōko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Ryōnosuke Kuroki (eps 1-2)
Saori Kishii (ep 5)
Saori Matsumoto (ep 5)
Shinya Matsuo (ep 8)
Shirokuma (eps 2, 8, 10-11)
Shisei Nagayama (eps 11-12)
Takashi Nagashima (ep 1)
Takayuki Sugiura (OP1)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 4)
Takuji Mogi (ep 1)
Toku Watanabe (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Tomohiro Matsumaru (ep 8)
Tomoko Kikuchi (ep 5)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 1)
Tomomi Kajiki (eps 1-2)
Yasuko Sakuma (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 8, 11)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 8)
Yu Mi Shin (ep 10)
Yuji Shibata (ep 1)
Yuma Nomura (ep 8)
Yurika Konuma (eps 1, 3)
Yuu Ishiguro (eps 3, 8)
Yuuka Yoshida (ep 5)
3D CG:
Tomoya Mizuno (LARX Entertainment; eps 6-10)
Toshiki Mako (LARX Entertainment; eps 6-12)
Yuki Nakagawa (LARX Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 12)
Aisa Yoshida (ep 9)
Akane Tsukamoto (OP2)
Akichika Mochimaru (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Akie Morimoto (ep 5)
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook; ep 7)
Akiko Hirata (ep 7)
Akiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Asako Aoki (ep 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 12)
Asuka Nakaji (ep 12)
Atsushi Ogata (ep 5)
Aya Nagumo (ep 2)
Aya Takano (OP1; eps 1, 3, 12)
Ayaka Sasaki (ep 5)
Ayako Satou (ep 12)
Ayano Tada (ep 12)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 7)
Chang Gui Kim (eps 1, 3)
Chihaya Tanaka (eps 1, 8, 10)
Chiko Ueda (ep 10)
Chinami Kudou (ep 12)
Da Li Chen (ep 4)
Daichi Nakajima (OP1)
Daisuke Nishimura (ED)
Daizō Iwanaga (ep 2)
Emiko Nakano (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10-11
)

Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 8, 12)
Geon Ha Park (ep 4)
Haruka Satou (ep 6)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 4, 12)
Haruki Miura (OP1; ep 12)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 12)
Hayao Ōkawa (OP1)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 3)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 12)
Hiroki Saito (ep 12)
Hiromi Hata (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 8, 10-11
)

Hironori Tanaka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 11)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 5)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 7)
Hitomi Aso (OP1-2; eps 2-3, 10)
Hoon Park (ep 10)
Hyun Sik Nam (ep 1)
Ikuo Geso (OP2)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 9)
Jiro Mashima (OP2)
Joo-hak Lee (ep 10)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 9)
Jun Kyung Jang (ep 10)
Jung Bum Yoo (ep 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 12)
Kawara Andō (ep 5)
Kazuhide Oohashi (eps 3, 10)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Itakura (OP1; eps 11-12)
Kazuhiro Ohmame (ep 4)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 6)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 11)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 9)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 11)
Keiko Watanabe (OP2; eps 1, 3)
Koichi Hayami (ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 5)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 3, 8)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 5)
Kou Ito (ep 2)
Kou Takahashi (OP1-2; eps 2-3, 10-11)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 1)
Kumiko Kanehara (ep 1)
Kumiko Kurashige (eps 3, 11)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 2)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 8)
Mahora Muraki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11
)

Mai Watanabe (ep 1)
Maki Ando (ep 5)
Maki Sawai (ep 12)
Makiko Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 12
)

Makito Uehara (ep 1)
Mao Kawaguchi (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Mao Torii (ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Mariko Emori (ep 3)
Mariko Nakahara (ep 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 1)
Masahiro Sato (ED)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 12)
Megumi Satou (ep 6)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 6)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 3)
Miho Tanaka (ep 5)
Miki Nonaka (ep 2)
Minoru Ezaki (ep 8)
Misato Kishino (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 7)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 12)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 3)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 11)
Moe Usami (ep 2)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 3)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 10)
Nao Takano (ep 8)
Naoko Ise (ep 5)
Naomi Ogiue (ep 11)
Naomi Okita (ep 6)
Natsumi Sakai (eps 3, 10-11)
Noriko Itou (OP1)
Odashi (OP1)
Rie Ikegami (ep 2)
Rie Maehara (eps 3, 12)
Rika Ōtsu (ep 6)
Rin Ichikawa (ep 9)
Rio (OP1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 3)
Ryōta Gōda (ep 5)
Ryota Iwanaga (eps 1-2, 8)
Saburo Masutani (ep 7)
Sang Ho Park (ep 1)
Sang Won Park (ep 10)
Saori Nakaike (OP2)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 12)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 5)
Se Jong Lee (ep 12)
Sei Komatsubara (OP2)
Seiryū Rokusei (ep 9)
Seong Min Shin (ep 3)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 8, 10)
Shinpei Kobayashi (OP2)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 7)
Shinya Nakano (ep 8)
Shinya Ono (eps 3, 10-11)
Shinya Uchida (ep 11)
Shirokuma (ep 12)
Shogo Morishita (eps 1-2, 11)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 3)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 5)
Shūji Mizutake (ep 5)
Taichi Michael Louis Agurus Tanaka (OP2)
Takahiro Nakato (eps 8, 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 8, 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Nagashima (ep 1)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 3, 12)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 7)
Teruyuki Nakayama (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 9)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Nakatsuji (ep 9)
Tomomi Itō (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 12)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 5)
Tsukushiyama (ED)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 5)
Woon Hyun Lee (ep 3)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 10)
Yasue Ohno (ep 12)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 12)
Yō Kurosawa (ep 9)
Yoko Kuji (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 5)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 9)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yoshiko Tomita (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 8, 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 9)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 12)
Young Soon Shin (eps 1, 8, 10)
Yui Okano (Studio Angle; ep 7)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yuji Gotou (ep 9)
Yuji Shibata (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-11
)

Yuji Tanaka (OP1)
Yukari Watabe (ep 5)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 12)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 1, 10)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yukio Okano (ep 6)
Yuko Matsuo (ep 4)
Yuri Kotake (ep 4)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 2)
Yūta Masaki (ep 2)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 1)
Animation Line Producer: Takanori Okano
Animation producer: Yosuke Sakurai
Animation Production Assistant:
Ga Ram Lee (Bravo Studio; ep 4)
Marie Watanabe (A-Real; ep 9)
Moeno Masunaga (Teddy; ep 6)
Ryū Hagiya (M.S.C; ep 5)
Saori Tanaka (M.S.C; ep 5)
Yoshiaki Tamayose (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiko Oka (ep 9)
Chinami Sekine (ep 9)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Risa Arai (ep 9)
Tomoko Nakatsuji (ep 9)
Yō Kurosawa (ep 9)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hideki Eto (eps 1-12)
Assistant Episode Director: Marie Watanabe (ep 9)
Assistant Unit Director:
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (OP1)
Yuta Ohara (music performance scenes; eps 3, 5, 9)
Background Art:
Chiho Fukaya (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Ga Ryun Jo (Studio Forest; eps 9, 12)
Hae Won Seo (Studio Forest; eps 9, 12)
Hea Lin Choi (Studio Forest; eps 2-12)
Jeong Eun Ryu (Studio Forest; ep 1)
Ji Mi Choi (Studio Forest; eps 2-12)
Ji-Hyun Kim (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Ju Nyeon Kim (Studio Forest; eps 2-12)
Jun Beom Kim (Studio Forest; eps 2-12)
Megumi Ikeda (Studio Forest; eps 1-8, 10)
Myeol Bin Son (Studio Forest; ep 1)
Seon Ryong Choi (Studio Forest; eps 1-8, 10)
Seong Gi Ko (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Seong Min Kim (Studio Forest; ep 1)
Seung A Jeon (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Sol I Han (Studio Forest; eps 2-12)
Su Jeong Shin (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Youn Ha Kim (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yuki Sakai (Studio Forest; eps 1-12)
Yūki Shibata (Studio Forest; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Yuuna Tanaka (Studio Forest; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Casting Assistant: Terumi Hiraoka (D-Color)
CG Production Advancement: Mizuha Nishijima (LARX Entertainment; eps 1-12)
Color design: Kayoko Ebina
Color setting:
Daisuke Yamazaki (ep 5)
Eri Watanabe (eps 1, 8, 11)
Haruna Miyagawa (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Junpei Washimi (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Kumi Kina (ep 6)
Miyuki Kurauchi (ep 7)
Risa Nakamura (ep 9)
Tomoko Chiba (ep 4)
Yūka Aoki (ep 5)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant: Akihiro Konagaya (Emon Editing Room)
Effect Animation Director:
Daisuke Nishimura (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Hakata Dialect Supervisor: Toshio Uotani (eps 9-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Hirai (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Anri Yamada (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Atsumi Sakai (OP2; eps 5, 8)
Ayaka Yanai (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; ep 5)
Eiko Hoshi (A-Real; ep 9)
Eimi Morokuma (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Hanaka Yanagiya (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Hinano Suzuki (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Hiromi Kosuda (eps 2-3, 8)
Hiromi Sakurazawa (ep 8)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (OP2; ED; eps 1-3, 11)
Junko Kai (eps 1-3)
Koji Matsuda (OP1-2; ED; eps 2-3, 8)
Mahora Muraki (eps 4, 10, 12)
Mai Yamaguchi (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Mei Yoshida (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Michiko Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Misato Yamamoto (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Miyu Inoue (Teddy; ep 6)
Miyuki Takahashi (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Moeka Fukuda (Teddy; ep 6)
Naoyo Ieno (OP1-2)
Reina Tanaka (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Ryōko Suzuki (ep 2)
Ryōsuke Yanagida (Shinei Animation; OP1; ED; eps 1-2)
Ryōta Gōda (M.S.C; ep 5)
Satomi Kimura (A-Real; ep 9)
Shiino Yoshida (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Shinya Matsuo (OP2; eps 2, 8)
Sonoka Maeda (eps 7, 9-12)
Takahiko Nakagawa (A-Real; ep 9)
Takashi Nagashima (Shinei Animation; ep 1)
Takumi Saito (Teddy; ep 6)
Tomoka Harada (A-Real; ep 9)
Tomoko Kitamura (OP1; eps 2-3, 8)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 2)
Tsumiki Katsurada (eps 7, 12)
Tsurumi Takeguchi (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiko Mikami (OP1-2; ED; eps 2, 5, 8)
Yū Horie (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Yuka Nakano (Teddy; ep 6)
Yumeko Hamada (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Yuuka Yoshida (Shinei Animation; ep 1)
Yuzumi Enosawa (eps 10, 12)
In-Between Check:
Eiko Hoshi (ep 9)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (OP2; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Jae Hoon Choi (ep 4)
Miyuki Takahashi (ep 7)
Ryōko Suzuki (OP1; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Saori Kishii (ep 5)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 8)
Lab Management: Hiroshi Uragō
Main Title Logo: Kenji Asakura
Music Performance:
Ai Shibata (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 5, 8)
Daisuke Sugiyama (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 5, 7-9)
Fūma Tanaka (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 5, 7-11)
Hareruya Ōtsuka (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 8, 10)
HIBIKI (Meiji University Tsugaru Shamisen Club; ep 7)
Kenichi Yoshida (Tsugaru Shamisen; ep 2)
Kōji Nagamura (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 5, 7-9)
Makiko Yoshida (vocals for "Tsugaru Oharabushi;" ep. 2)
Masato Shibata (Tsugaru Shamisen; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11-12
)

Mitsudomoe (Waseda University Tsugaru Shamisen Club; ep 7)
Otoha (Keio University Tsugaru Shamisen Club; ep 7)
Ryōichirō Yoshida (Tsugaru Shamisen; ep 2)
Taichi Hikida (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 2-3, 12)
Yoshiyuki Kasai (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 1, 4, 8)
Yuri Shibata (Tsugaru Shamisen; eps 3, 8)
Official Site Production: Keiichi Kido
Osaka Dialect Supervisor: Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 9-12)
Overseas Sales:
Jun Xiao
Zhan Hao Zhang
Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 2)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 2)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Chika Yanagisawa (Light Foot; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Yamazaki (Light Foot; eps 2, 10, 12)
Eri Watanabe (Light Foot; ep 3)
Haruka Matsuura (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Haruna Miyagawa (Light Foot; eps 1, 8)
Hiromi Sato (Light Foot; eps 3, 8, 11)
Hiromi Shiono (A-Real; ep 9)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 2)
Hisako Nakagami (A-Real; ep 9)
Junpei Washimi (Light Foot; eps 1, 5, 11)
Kaori Nagai (Light Foot; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Keiko Yoshimura (Light Foot; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Kiyomi Inoue (Light Foot; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Koh Seki (Wish; ep 2)
Kyōka Kubo (Teddy; ep 6)
Kyōko Suenaga (Light Foot; eps 3, 8, 11)
Mamoru Kouno (Light Foot; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Mari Kawashiro (A-Real; ep 9)
Megumi Takahashi (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Mitsuki Tayama (Light Foot; eps 3, 8, 11)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Light Foot; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 2)
Noriko Ōgane (Light Foot; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 2)
Risa Nakamura (A-Real; ep 9)
Ritsuki Miyamoto (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Sae Matsuura (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Saki Fujimura (Teddy; ep 6)
Sakiko Yamaguchi (Light Foot; eps 3, 8, 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (M.S.C; ep 5)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 2)
Tomomi Kado (Light Foot; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 2)
Yuji Tanaka (M.S.C; ep 5)
Yūka Aoki (M.S.C; ep 5)
Yuki Matsuura (Light Foot; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12
)

Yuna Suzuki (Light Foot; eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Paint Check:
Daisuke Yamazaki (ep 5)
Risa Nakamura (ep 9)
Takayuki Yokose (ep 5)
Photography:
Chika Ōmura (EXPLOSION; eps 1-12)
Kanae Yamamoto (M.S.C; ep 5)
Keiko Hiragōri (EXPLOSION; eps 1-12)
Naoya Kinoshita (EXPLOSION; eps 1-12)
Ryūichi Takadama (M.S.C; ep 5)
Sayumi Yamada (EXPLOSION; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Saitou (M.S.C; ep 5)
Photography Manager:
Mina Kobayashi (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Muneaki Satō (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Tomohiro Kaneko (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Yoshihide Ikebe (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Yūka Noji (Vega Entertainment; ep 7)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Koga (eps 4-7, 9)
Kaoru Shinde (eps 4, 9)
Keita Kojima (ep 3)
Keita Nakajima (ep 12)
Keita Oshima (eps 1, 12)
Kiki Yasuda (ep 11)
Megumi Katsumi (ep 8)
Riku Yoshida (ep 10)
Takahiko Satō (OP1-2; ED; ep 2)
Takumi Kitano (ep 5)
Production Desk: Yuki Onishi
Prop Design: Yoshihiro Sato
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda
Recording Adjustment: Ryoka Mizuno
Recording Assistant: Naoya Izuka
Setting Production: Kazumasa Sugimoto (Unstable)
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakajima
Theme Song Arrangement:
Carlosk. (ED)
Kaoru Inoue (OP1)
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP1-2)
Miliyah Kato (ED)
Susumu Nishikawa (OP2)
Yoshida Brothers (ED)
Theme Song Assistant:
Noriko Morita (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Takuya Ōhama (eps 7-12)
Theme Song Composition:
Carlosk. (ED)
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP1-2)
Miliyah Kato (ED)
Yoshida Brothers (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP1-2)
Miliyah Kato (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Burnout Syndromes (OP1-2)
Miliyah Kato (ED)
Yoshida Brothers (ED)
Tsugaru Dialect Supervisor: Noritomo Yamaguchi
Tsugaru Shamisen Supervision: Yoshida Brothers
Video Editing:
Ayato Yasuda (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Kazuki Takahashi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-12)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Setsu Sawamura

Fukushi Ochiai as Ushio Arakawa
Kyо̄ya Kimura as Hiroshi Ōtawara
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Kaito Yaguchi
Reina Kondo as Yui Yamazato
Rikako Aida as Yuna Tachiki
Shiori Mikami as Mai Tanuma
Takako Honda as Umeko Sawamura
Tasuku Hatanaka as Sōichi Tanuma
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Rai Nagamori
Tetsuya Kakihara as Taketo
Tomohisa Asou as Matsugorо̄ Sawamura
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Keiko Koyabu
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Wakana Sawamura
Yuichiro Umehara as Seiryū Kamiki
Yume Miyamoto as Shuri Maeda
Yuna Taniguchi as Sakura Yamano
Yuuki Kaji as Takaomi Kaji
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
asread (ep 3)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 2)
CJT (ep 4)
FTJ (ep 12)
Gallop (eps 1, 3)
Marbean Animation
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
One Order (ep 6)
PRA (eps 2-3, 12)
Reboot (ep 6)
Sakura Create (ep 9)
Shuka (eps 2-3)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Lings (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

studio Marbean (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Neun (ep 7)
Sung San Production (ep 12)
Zero-G (ep 11)
Animation:
A-Line (ep 10)
Studio Angle (ep 7)
Konbridge (ep 1)
Production GoodBook (ep 7)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Animation Production: Shin-Ei Animation
Animation Production Assistance:
A-Real (ep 9)
Bravo Studio (ep 4)
M.S.C (ep 5)
Teddy (ep 6)
Vega Entertainment (ep 7)
Background Art:
Studio Forest (eps 1-12)
Unstable (eps 1-12)
Casting Assistance: D-Color
CG Production:
Larx Entertainment (eps 1-12)
In-Between Animation:
A-Real (eps 2, 9)
Anime R (ep 3)
CJT (eps 2, 4-5, 8)
Dangun Pictures (ep 8)
Delta Peak (ep 5)
Delta Peak Production
FTJ (eps 10, 12)
Hadashi Pro (ep 3)
KonbridgeAR (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 8)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 2)
M.S.C
MAP (ep 7)
Marbean Animation
M.S.C (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 8)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

PINE JAM (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 6)
Sakura Create (ep 10)
Shin-Ei Animation (OP1; ED; eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Shuka (ep 10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 10)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio Boomerang (ep 2)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2-3, 8)
Studio Grida (ep 10)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 11)
Studio Live (eps 2-3, 8)
studio Marbean (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Massket (ep 6)
Studio Ribla (ep 3)
Studio Takuranke (eps 3, 5, 8)
Sunrise (ep 2)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 3)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2, 10)
Taikan Anime (ep 5)
Trigger (OP2; eps 2, 5)
Triple A (ep 8)
Vega Entertainment (ep 7)
Wao World (ep 2)
Wish (OP2; ep 2)
Zero-G (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Music Production: DMM Music
Paint:
A-Real (ep 9)
Artemis (ep 6)
CJT (eps 4-5, 8)
FTJ (eps 10, 12)
KonbridgeAR (eps 1, 8, 10-11)
Light Foot (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

MAP (ep 7)
One Order (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Reboot (ep 6)
Studio CL (ep 11)
Studio Grida (ep 10)
Studio Lings (eps 1, 11)
studio Marbean (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Studio Massket (ep 6)
Studio Targe (ep 5)
Taikan Anime (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 8)
Vega Entertainment (ep 7)
Wish (ep 2)
Photography:
EXPLOSION (eps 1-12)
M.S.C (ep 5)
Photography Management: Vega Entertainment (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Imagica SDI Studio
Setting Production: Unstable
Sound Production: IMAGICA Lab.
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP1-2)
Mastersix Foundation (ED)
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology