×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Shinichi OMATA

小俣 真一
Family name (in kanji): 小俣
Given name (in kanji): 真一
Also known as:
Mamoru Hatakeyama

as Mamoru Hatakeyama

Family name (in kanji): 畠山
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 13
)
, Episode Director (eps 2, 11)
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 9), Episode Director (eps 2, 9)
Astarotte's Toy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) : Storyboard (ep 23)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Storyboard (ED; ep 6), Unit Director (ED)
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) : Storyboard
Bondage Mansion (OAV) : Producer
Campus (OAV) : Director, Animation producer
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Dark (OAV) : Animation producer
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11)
Endless Serenade (OAV) : Producer
Girl Next Door (OAV) : Animation producer
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (eps 2, 11), Key Animation (ep 11)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Storyboard (eps 17-18)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 5, 10)
Holy Virgins (OAV) : Animation producer
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san 2 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11c)
Love Doll (OAV) : Animation producer
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Office Affairs (OAV) : Animation producer
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Episode Director (ep 9)
Princess Nine (TV) : Production producer
Private Sessions (OAV) : Animation producer
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 8), Episode Director (ep 4)
Sakura Trick (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 12)
Sex Ward (OAV) : Animation producer
Sins of the Flesh (OAV) : Animation producer
Slave Sisters (OAV) : Animation producer
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)

Staff in:
(under the name of Mamoru Hatakeyama)
Descending Stories: Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (TV) : Director, Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 12
)
, Episode Director (ep 5)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) : Storyboard (ep 1)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : Director, Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)
, Episode Director (ep 12), Storyboard Assistant (OP)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) : Director, Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12
)

Record of Grancrest War (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP, ED, ED2; eps 1, 8, 13), Episode Director (ep 1)
Rozen Maiden: Zurückspulen (TV) : Series Director, Storyboard (OP, ED; eps 1-6, 13), Episode Director (eps 1, 11, 13), Unit Director (ED)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP, ED; eps 1-3, 6, 12), Episode Director (OP, ED; ep 1)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (OAV) : Director
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1-2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none